Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

10K Overall Results
2K Overall Results 2K Age Division Results 5K Overall Results 5K Age Division Results 10K Award Winners 10K Overall Results 10K Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

                                       22nd 10km "Run for Poland"

              Held at House of the White Eagle in Niles, IL on September  11, 2005
                 (C)1987-2005 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                          Overall results of the 10k (6.2mile) Race
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners


  Place       Runner's Name             Time     Sex  Age   Division       Home Town & State    

o1    1  Oboz Pawel                   0:33:56.8   M   24    20 to 24    Bourbonnais, IL
a1    2  Wolk Adam                    0:37:53.6   M   48    45 to 49    Elmwood Park, IL
a1    3  Konrad Mucha                 0:37:58.4   M   32    30 to 34    Hanover Park, IL
a1    4  Mike Cabanski                0:38:21.2   M   38    35 to 39    La Grange, IL
a2    5  Wojteu Hil                   0:38:42.0   M   37    35 to 39    Hoffman Estates, IL
a2    6  Andrzey Bakowski             0:40:15.8   M   49    45 to 49    Chicago, IL
a3    7  Marek Sukiennik              0:41:26.4   M   35    35 to 39    Noridge, IL
a1    8  Robert Knapczyk              0:41:26.8   M   41    40 to 44    Chicago, IL
a3    9  Andrzej Kapa                 0:41:31.0   M   46    45 to 49    Chicago, IL
o1   10  Anna Andrzejewska            0:42:06.2   F   30    30 to 34    Hoffman Estates, IL
     11  Scott Arient                 0:42:35.2   M   47    45 to 49    La Grange Park, IL
a1   12  Michelle Knight              0:42:37.8   F   29    25 to 29    Chicago, IL
     13  Marek Dubiel                 0:42:48.7   M   37    35 to 39    Chicago, IL
a1   14  Jim Hart                     0:43:19.4   M   28    25 to 29    Chicago, IL
a1   15  Dennis Basler                0:43:38.2   M   50    50 to 54    Chicago, IL
a1   16  Efren Beltran                0:43:43.0   M   59    55 to 59    Chicago, IL
a2   17  Tom White                    0:43:55.5   M   50    50 to 54    Des Plaines, IL
     18  Zdzislaw Jandura             0:44:28.5   M   38    35 to 39    Chicago, IL
     19  Blaszczak Henryk             0:44:30.5   M   48    45 to 49    Norridge, IL
a2   20  Willie Bolanos               0:44:32.6   M   59    55 to 59    Chicago, IL
a2   21  Peter DeMay                  0:44:52.7   M   34    30 to 34    Chicago, IL
a1   22  Norm Eikman                  0:45:12.9   M   60  60 and over   Portage, IL
a2   23  Evelyn Rojas-Oboz            0:45:15.1   F   28    25 to 29    Bourbonnais, IL
a1   24  Cadia Humpula                0:45:49.3   F   22    20 to 24    Wilmette, IL
     25  Jeff Giffin                  0:45:52.0   M   36    35 to 39    Niles, IL
a3   26  Stanley Merunowlez           0:46:21.7   M   56    55 to 59    Chicago, IL
     27  Edward Kostrzewa             0:46:32.6   M   55    55 to 59    Chicago, IL
a3   28  Carl Koszycki                0:46:58.2   M   51    50 to 54    Chicago, IL
a2   29  Monica Klempel               0:47:10.3   F   20    20 to 24    River Forest, IL
a1   30  Lori Magnoni                 0:47:48.5   F   43    40 to 44    Des Plaines, IL
     31  Bill Montanez                0:48:13.4   M   51    50 to 54    Chicago, IL
a1   32  Lydia Scannell               0:48:20.5   F   49    45 to 49    Chicago, IL
     33  Jan Dyrala                   0:48:58.5   M   49    45 to 49    Villa Park, IL
a2   34  Bill Stall                   0:50:58.3   M   61  60 and over   Libertyville, IL
     35  Ronald Giuffrida             0:51:26.5   M   50    50 to 54    Chicago, IL
a1   36  Padra Meyer                  0:51:45.0   F   35    35 to 39    Des Plaines, IL
     37  Art Duffy                    0:52:31.3   M   45    45 to 49    Chicago, IL
a2   38  Elizabeth Grez               0:52:33.1   F   34    30 to 34    Chicago, IL
     39  Kazimierz Iryzowscz          0:52:41.1   M   57    55 to 59    Hickory Hills, IL
     40  Piotr Janczyk                0:53:48.3   M   35    35 to 39    Chicago, IL
     41  Philip Wadden                0:53:52.6   M   36    35 to 39    Chicago, IL
     42  John Hendry                  0:54:11.9   M   35    35 to 39    Chicago, IL
     43  Joe Harmata                  0:55:41.2   M   57    55 to 59    Palos Hills, IL
a3   44  Anna Baranowska              0:56:10.1   F   31    30 to 34    Chicago, IL
a1   45  Marcin Majocha               0:56:45.2   M   19  19 and under  Niles, IL
     46  Michael Zielinski            0:57:04.9   M   45    45 to 49    Mt. Prospect, IL
a3   47  Marek Jakubik                0:58:06.2   M   30    30 to 34    Chicago, IL
     48  Sarnicki Janusz              0:58:55.4   M   39    35 to 39    Chicago, IL
a3   49  Jolanta Czerminska           0:59:21.9   F   23    20 to 24    Norridge, IL
a2   50  Naser Ahmad Yama             0:59:25.4   M   19  19 and under  Glenview, IL
     51  Joanna Zyzniewska            0:59:33.2   F   31    30 to 34    Chicago, IL
a3   52  Krzysziof Rudzinski          0:59:57.5   M   17  19 and under  Norridge, IL
     53  Greg Burzynski               1:00:33.5   M   58    55 to 59    Elmwood Park, IL
a1   54  Diane Kellenburger           1:00:39.0   F   58    55 to 59    Portage, IN
     55  Dennis Doherty               1:00:58.8   M   46    45 to 49    Chicago, IL
     56  Andrew Plata                 1:01:18.1   M   59    55 to 59    Hawthorn Woods, IL
     57  Frank Guerrero               1:02:33.1   M   35    35 to 39    Glenview, IL
a2   58  Nancy Montanez del Valle     1:04:13.9   F   47    45 to 49    Chicago, IL
     59  Roman Czygryn                1:04:34.6   M   51    50 to 54    Chicago, IL
a2   60  Mike Costello                1:05:02.3   M   24    20 to 24    Glenview, IL
a3   61  Hanna Kadlumowski            1:05:24.3   F   48    45 to 49    Des Plaines, IL
a2   62  Donald Depa                  1:05:25.3   M   44    40 to 44    Elk Grove, IL
     63  Waldemar Myslak              1:06:52.9   M   55    55 to 59    Chicago, IL
     64  J. Ezell                     1:07:31.6   M   59    55 to 59    Hosant, TN
     65  Conrad Stonich               1:07:56.9   M   59    55 to 59    Chicago, IL
a3   66  Thomas Kotowski              1:09:25.4   M   60  60 and over   Chicago, IL
     67  Kate Stonich                 1:20:55.5   F   24    20 to 24    Chicago, IL
     68  Charles Coleman              1:21:43.3   M   76  60 and over   Streamwood, IL
a1   69  Fillix Colemen               1:21:44.0   M   46  Handicapped   Chicago, IL

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 7, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2013 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Friday, October 24, 2014