Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

8K Overall Results
5K Award Winners 5K Overall Results 5K Age Division Results 8K Award Winners 8K Overall Results 8K Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

                       2nd Annual Kendall County Sweetness Run

                 Held at Yorkville High School, Yorkville, IL on June  9, 2007
                 (C)1987-2007 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                              Overall results of the 8k run/walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners


  Place       Runner's Name             Time     Sex  Age   Division       Home Town & State    

o1    1  Joe Yutko                    0:29:44.1   M   22    All Ages    Barnesville, PA
o2    2  Ray Heriaud                  0:30:32.6   M   31    All Ages    Oswego, IL
o3    3  Corey Burrows                0:30:51.0   M   27    All Ages    Palatine, IL
      4  Ben Craig                    0:31:22.1   M   17    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
      5  Scott Johnson                0:31:36.3   M   20    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
      6  Scott Greiter                0:32:12.1   M   45    All Ages    Plano, IL
o1    7  Julie Rakow                  0:32:42.3   F   33    All Ages    W. Chicago, IL
      8  Chris Muth                   0:33:05.5   M   25    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
      9  Dan Milinko                  0:34:28.2   M   31    All Ages    West Chicago, IL
o2   10  Nicole Davis                 0:36:14.7   F   36    All Ages    Oswego, IL
     11  Bob Ellis                    0:36:21.8   M   50    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
     12  John Collins                 0:36:32.0   M   34    All Ages    Rochelle, IL
     13  Tyler Nauman                 0:36:34.1   M   18    All Ages    Hinckley, IL
     14  Joe Zeffiro                  0:36:47.6   M   24    All Ages    Plainfield, IL
     15  Doug Kiest                   0:37:10.7   M   46    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
     16  Matt Wasielewski             0:37:16.0   M   38    All Ages    Oswego, IL
     17  Matthew Woodin               0:37:20.5   M   26    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     18  Steve Osborne                0:37:43.2   M   39    All Ages    Earlville, IL
     19  Kurt Math                    0:37:55.1   M   27    All Ages    Aurora, IL
o3   20  Angela Phillips              0:38:02.3   F   23    All Ages    Big Rock, IL
     21  Kendra Cummings              0:38:23.2   F   33    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     22  Julia Runkle                 0:38:23.6   F   16    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     23  Madison Hester               0:38:23.9   F   15    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     24  Marcia Kennedy               0:38:29.3   F   38    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     25  David Hird                   0:38:46.5   M   24    All Ages    Elgin, IL
     26  Jorge Ayala                  0:38:48.6   M   56    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     27  Abigail Vitkus               0:38:58.9   F   19    All Ages    Aurora, IL
     28  Kelly Konicek                0:40:01.1   F   36    All Ages    Plano, IL
     29  Jen Flowers                  0:41:12.4   F   34    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
     30  Paul Mampreian               0:41:27.9   M   28    All Ages    Plano, IL
     31  Jeff Janssen                 0:41:29.9   M   25    All Ages    N. Aurora, IL
     32  Diana Hester                 0:41:40.0   F   38    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     33  Diane Moore                  0:41:44.8   F   40    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
     34  Lisa Sleezer                 0:41:48.5   F   37    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     35  Alison Shopinski             0:42:18.7   F   19    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
     36  Brittney tetchman            0:42:20.3   F   16    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     37  Angela Fries                 0:42:25.2   F   43    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     38  Billy Glogowski              0:42:38.4   M   24    All Ages    Bensenville, IL
     39  Lauren Sklaney               0:42:40.9   F   23    All Ages    Lombard, IL
     40  Angela Bisha                 0:42:47.3   F   25    All Ages    Woodridge, IL
     41  Kevin Connolly               0:42:53.3   M   28    All Ages    Chicago, IL
     42  Toby Washington              0:43:03.3   M   51    All Ages    Broadview, IL
     43  David Elwart                 0:43:18.4   M   35    All Ages    Plainfield, IL
     44  John Etheredge               0:43:32.2   M   49    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     45  Dave Jones                   0:43:53.8   M   39    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     46  Cameron Kinkel               0:43:57.4   M   25    All Ages    Bettendorf, IA
     47  Sara Strell                  0:44:09.1   F   25    All Ages    Davenport, IA
     48  Karen DeBolt                 0:44:18.9   F   45    All Ages    Plano, IL
     49  Jill Dotterer                0:44:40.5   F   32    All Ages    Schaumburg, IL
     50  Jennifer Conway              0:44:41.0   F   35    All Ages    Aurora, IL
     51  Michael Dumdie               0:45:09.2   M   51    All Ages    Aurora, IL
     52  Heather Brenneman            0:45:21.6   F   25    All Ages    Chicago, IL
     53  Joe Kluessebdorf             0:45:25.0   M   43    All Ages    Montgomery, IL
     54  Don Smith                    0:45:27.0   M   33    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     55  Brett Cassidy                0:45:28.4   M   36    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     56  Brent Ekwinski               0:45:37.7   M   57    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     57  Ron Beguin                   0:45:45.3   M   58    All Ages    Ottawa, IL
     58  Pam Hirth                    0:46:33.2   F   41    All Ages    Bolingbrook, IL
     59  Matt Flamini                 0:46:54.2   M   37    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     60  Nick Dragisic                0:47:56.0   M   57    All Ages    Clarendon Hills, IL
     61  Emily Miller                 0:48:42.4   F   27    All Ages    Sugar Grove, IL
     62  Bruce Phillipi               0:48:43.0   M   51    All Ages    Big Rock, IL
     63  Blake Smith                  0:48:51.9   M   35    All Ages    Darien, IL
     64  Vicky Villarreal             0:48:54.6   F   27    All Ages    Romeoville, IL
     65  Laura Doyle                  0:48:55.5   F   29    All Ages    Chicago, IL
     66  Edi guerra                   0:48:56.2   M   35    All Ages    Bloomingdale, IL
     67  Bridget Avery                0:49:13.5   F   34    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
     68  Taps Gallagaer               0:49:48.8   M   53    All Ages    Clarendon HIlls, IL
     69  Jason Peskey                 0:50:14.1   M   33    All Ages    Sandwich, IL
     70  Debbie Beguin                0:50:20.9   F   52    All Ages    Ottawa, IL
     71  John Golkosky                0:51:19.8   M   42    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     72  Eddie Iljazi                 0:51:51.1   M   23    All Ages    Frankfort, IL
     73  Heather Fiala                0:51:51.7   F   35    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     74  Aaron Matthews               0:52:20.6   M   24    All Ages    Chicago, IL
     75  Beth Hild                    0:53:14.6   F   32    All Ages    Plano, IL
     76  Jana Pranga                  0:54:11.4   F         All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     77  Robin Hanson                 0:55:26.1   F   28    All Ages    Plano, IL
     78  Ann Lunde                    0:55:27.2   F   54    All Ages    Plano, IL
     79  Bill Hartford                0:55:41.4   M   38    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     80  Jacob Klingel                1:00:25.4   M   14    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     81  Jay DosSantos                1:17:58.8   M   33    All Ages    Bartlett, IL
     82  Sara Norquist                1:19:49.3   F   29    All Ages    Yorkville, IL
     83  Stacy Meger                  1:19:50.3   F   32    All Ages    Montgomery, IL
     84  Tammy Karn                   1:20:50.1   F   48    All Ages    Lockport, IL
     85  Sally unmisig                1:20:50.6   F   48    All Ages    Lockport, IL
     86  David Jones                  1:20:53.0   M   45    All Ages    Plainfield, IL
     87  Donnell Smith                1:20:53.7   M   28    All Ages    Chicago, IL
     88  nancy Vargas                 1:22:21.1   F   41    All Ages    oak Lawn, IL
     89  Lora Wilson                  1:22:22.1   F   38    All Ages    Crestwood, IL

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 5, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2013 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Friday, October 24, 2014