Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 IHSA Class A Girls Sectional at Lisle
Wilde Field, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/15/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Events

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
Sprint Medley Relay
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2004 IHSA Class A Girls Sectional at Lisle

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Andrea Norris             Lisle (Sr.)                        12.11 Q             +0.8 M/S
2            Jasmine Rassiwala         Westmont                           13.03 Q             +0.8 M/S
3            Monica Geils              Immac. Conception                  13.11 Q             +0.8 M/S
4            Maggie Fahey              Lombard (Montini)                  13.78               +0.8 M/S
5            Becky Tremback            Addison (Driscoll)                 14.01               +0.8 M/S
6            Lisa Paluskiewicz         Addison (Driscoll)                 14.70               +0.8 M/S
7            Ashley Anderson           Luther South                       15.99               +0.8 M/S

Heat 2
1            Latasha Ballard           Chicago (Manley)                   12.74 Q             +1.9 M/S
2            Sierra Griffin            Lisle (Sr.)                        13.15               +1.9 M/S
3            Anastasia Shepro          Wheaton Academy                    14.21               +1.9 M/S
4            Jessica Tribble           Chicago (Manley)                   14.49               +1.9 M/S

Heat 3
1            Janeen Corbin             Aurora Christian                   12.87 Q             +0.0 M/S
2            Ashanta Brady             University High                    13.24               +0.0 M/S
3            Tara Klein                Timothy Christian                  13.74               +0.0 M/S
4            Marijana Topalovic        Westmont                           14.08               +0.0 M/S
5            Madeline Smith            Walther Lutheran                   14.84               +0.0 M/S

Heat 4
1            Symia Johnson             N.L.C.P.                           12.65 Q             +1.7 M/S
2            Elyssa Zielke             Aurora Christian                   12.92 Q             +1.7 M/S
3            Danielle Riley            Timothy Christian                  12.94 Q             +1.7 M/S
4            Patrica Irving            Luther South                       13.87               +1.7 M/S
5            Carolyn Morse             Wheaton Academy                    14.94               +1.7 M/S

Finals

1    (h-1)   Andrea Norris             Lisle (Sr.)                        11.75  A R S        +2.8 M/S
2    (h-1)   Symia Johnson             N.L.C.P.                           12.47  A            +2.8 M/S
3    (h-1)   Latasha Ballard           Chicago (Manley)                   12.72  A            +2.8 M/S
4    (h-1)   Danielle Riley            Timothy Christian                  12.74  A            +2.8 M/S
5    (h-1)   Janeen Corbin             Aurora Christian                   12.77  A            +2.8 M/S
6    (h-1)   Elyssa Zielke             Aurora Christian                   12.83  A            +2.8 M/S
7    (h-1)   Monica Geils              Immac. Conception                  13.10               +2.8 M/S
8    (h-1)   Jasmine Rassiwala         Westmont                           13.15               +2.8 M/S

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Andrea Norris             Lisle (Sr.)                        25.03 Q             +1.5 M/S
2            Maggie Fahey              Lombard (Montini)                  28.57               +1.5 M/S
3            NeKeisha Kidd             N.L.C.P.                           29.70               +1.5 M/S
4            Rose Osial                Addison (Driscoll)                 30.47               +1.5 M/S
5            Lisa Paluskiewicz         Addison (Driscoll)                 31.94               +1.5 M/S

Heat 2
1            Shawana Smith             N.L.C.P.                           25.33 Q             +2.3 M/S
2            Latasha Ballard           Chicago (Manley)                   27.47 Q             +2.3 M/S
3            Amanda Carmichael         Timothy Christian                  28.59               +2.3 M/S
4            Marijana Topalovic        Westmont                           29.69               +2.3 M/S
5            Shayna Hunter             Chicago (Manley)                   29.74               +2.3 M/S
6            Patrica Irving            Luther South                       30.16               +2.3 M/S
7            Donna DeCicco             Westmont                           31.32               +2.3 M/S

Heat 3
1            Elyssa Zielke             Aurora Christian                   26.84 Q             +2.4 M/S
2            Stephanie Wheeler         St. Francis                        27.07 Q             +2.4 M/S
3            Lauren Kremers            Wheaton Academy                    27.56 Q             +2.4 M/S
4            Katie Fisher              St. Francis                        27.98               +2.4 M/S
5            Victoria Thomas           University High                    28.99               +2.4 M/S
6            Anastasia Shepro          Wheaton Academy                    29.26               +2.4 M/S
7            Elizabeth Patterson       A.C.C.                             29.57               +2.4 M/S

Heat 4
1            Melissa Patterson         Lisle (Sr.)                        26.81 Q             -0.4 M/S
2            Janeen Corbin             Aurora Christian                   26.99 Q             -0.4 M/S
3            Alyssa VanHeukelem        Timothy Christian                  29.55               -0.4 M/S

Finals

1    (h-1)   Andrea Norris             Lisle (Sr.)                        24.78  A R S        -1.1 M/S
2    (h-1)   Shawana Smith             N.L.C.P.                           25.31  A            -1.1 M/S
3    (h-1)   Melissa Patterson         Lisle (Sr.)                        26.89  A            -1.1 M/S
4    (h-1)   Elyssa Zielke             Aurora Christian                   27.09               -1.1 M/S
5    (h-1)   Stephanie Wheeler         St. Francis                        27.13               -1.1 M/S
6    (h-1)   Janeen Corbin             Aurora Christian                   27.57               -1.1 M/S
7    (h-1)   Lauren Kremers            Wheaton Academy                    28.27               -1.1 M/S
8    (h-1)   Latasha Ballard           Chicago (Manley)                   28.54               -1.1 M/S

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-4)   Mackenzie Murnane         St. Francis                        1:00.04  A
2    (h-4)   Alexis Euwema             Timothy Christian                  1:00.43  A
3    (h-4)   Stephanie Graham          A.C.C.                             1:02.91   
4    (h-4)   Lauren Bohr               A.C.C.                             1:03.29   
5    (h-4)   Melanie McClain           University High                    1:03.39   
6    (h-4)   Jackie Martini            Mt. Assisi Acad.                   1:03.76   
7    (h-3)   Kristen Mullin            Lisle (Sr.)                        1:04.63   
8    (h-3)   Melissa Hannan            Lisle (Sr.)                        1:05.02   
9    (h-4)   Christine Snoeyink        Timothy Christian                  1:06.08   
10   (h-4)   Christina Kaiser          St. Francis                        1:07.51   
11   (h-3)   NeKeisha Kidd             N.L.C.P.                           1:10.35   
12   (h-2)   Jessica Holecek           Westmont                           1:10.71   
13   (h-2)   Elizabeth Madden          Immac. Conception                  1:11.81   
14   (h-2)   Laura Guertler            Lombard (Montini)                  1:12.76   
15   (h-2)   Caylin Stewart            Addison (Driscoll)                 1:14.56   
16   (h-3)   Anna Clement              University High                    1:14.72   
17   (h-2)   Bianca Bryant             N.L.C.P.                           1:16.13   
18   (h-2)   Michelle Evans            Chicago (Manley)                   1:16.65   
19   (h-2)   Katie Kalal               Lombard (Montini)                  1:17.00   
20   (h-2)   Jessie Hunter             Wheaton Academy                    1:18.12   

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-2)   Natalie Lyzinski          St. Francis                        2:28.20
2    (h-2)   Alice Shepro              Wheaton Academy                    2:29.62
3    (h-2)   Nikki Hurt                Lisle (Sr.)                        2:32.71
4    (h-2)   Wendy Zigterman           Timothy Christian                  2:34.48
5    (h-2)   Tami Wieringa             Timothy Christian                  2:36.76
6    (h-2)   MaryKate Polzin           St. Francis                        2:39.14
7    (h-1)   Illissa Valerio           Addison (Driscoll)                 2:41.84
8    (h-1)   Meghan Tyminski           Westmont                           2:43.03
9    (h-1)   Lisa Schraub              Lisle (Sr.)                        2:46.86
10   (h-1)   Jill Koch                 Immac. Conception                  2:48.43
11   (h-2)   Carolyn Kalafut           Westmont                           2:49.02
12   (h-1)   Lisa Brouch               A.C.C.                             2:51.35
13   (h-2)   Collette Kuk              A.C.C.                             2:52.42
14   (h-1)   Carolyn Morse             Wheaton Academy                    2:57.84
15   (h-2)   Erin Kennedy              Lombard (Montini)                  2:58.28
16   (h-1)   Jennifer Francisco        Lombard (Montini)                  3:02.17
17   (h-1)   Tina Ozmina               Mt. Assisi Acad.                   3:08.17
18   (h-1)   Meg Undine                Immac. Conception                  3:21.24

1600 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-2)   Jenny Loerop              Timothy Christian                  5:38.76
2    (h-2)   Hannah Shaw               University High                    5:41.90
3    (h-2)   Jenny Zylstra             Timothy Christian                  5:45.49
4    (h-2)   Becky Boedewig            A.C.C.                             5:56.01
5    (h-2)   Ami Crowley               Walther Lutheran                   5:58.95
6    (h-2)   Catie Buresh              St. Francis                        5:59.22
7    (h-2)   Margaret Coleman          St. Francis                        6:05.94
8    (h-1)   Michelle DeSitter         Lisle (Sr.)                        6:06.78
9    (h-2)   Maggie Novotny            Lombard (Montini)                  6:10.01
10   (h-2)   Betsy Baldo               Westmont                           6:10.68
11   (h-1)   Amber Dispensa            Westmont                           6:22.91
12   (h-1)   Meghan Mack               Lisle (Sr.)                        6:24.09
13   (h-1)   Christina Mendoza         Addison (Driscoll)                 6:39.55
14   (h-1)   Maggie Burke              Immac. Conception                  6:41.68
15   (h-1)   Jennifer Francisco        Lombard (Montini)                  6:47.84
16   (h-1)   Taylor Flaherty           Immac. Conception                  6:57.83

3200 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Liz Frusti                Wheaton Academy                    12:13.56  A
2    (h-1)   Stacy Alosio              A.C.C.                             12:17.22  A
3    (h-1)   Erin Hale                 University High                    12:23.96   
4    (h-1)   Margaret Coleman          St. Francis                        12:29.16   
5    (h-1)   Betsy Baldo               Westmont                           12:30.48   
6    (h-1)   Linda Deddo               Timothy Christian                  12:34.21   
7    (h-1)   Maggie Novotny            Lombard (Montini)                  12:53.26   
8    (h-1)   Molly Cosgrove            St. Francis                        13:14.34   
9    (h-1)   Jocy Persson              Wheaton Academy                    13:36.83   
10   (h-1)   Meghan Mack               Lisle (Sr.)                        13:44.85   
11   (h-1)   Illana Rotmensch          University High                    13:50.95   
12   (h-1)   Jen Koch                  Immac. Conception                  14:13.49   
13   (h-1)   Anna Swierenga            Timothy Christian                  14:29.82   
14   (h-1)   Laura Glaz                Lombard (Montini)                  15:23.15   
15   (h-1)   Joyce Lin                 Westmont                           15:55.50   

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Emily Geelhoed            Timothy Christian                  15.65 Q             +1.1 M/S
2            Amanda Bartuch            Westmont                           17.01 Q             +1.1 M/S
3            Samantha Fisher           Lisle (Sr.)                        17.93               +1.1 M/S
4            Kristin Zielke            Walther Lutheran                   19.78               +1.1 M/S
5            Alysse Jednachowski       Lombard (Montini)                  20.98               +1.1 M/S
6            Rose Osial                Addison (Driscoll)                 21.35               +1.1 M/S

Heat 2
1            Elyssa Zielke             Aurora Christian                   17.21 Q             +1.1 M/S
2            Heather Schwebke          A.C.C.                             17.41 Q             +1.1 M/S
3            Abby Travis               St. Francis                        17.50 Q             +1.1 M/S
4            Erin Webb                 St. Francis                        18.75               +1.1 M/S
5            Laticia Shanklin          N.L.C.P.                           25.66               +1.1 M/S

Heat 3
1            Stephanie Rapciak         Lisle (Sr.)                        16.24 Q             +0.8 M/S
2            Rebecca Dirkse            Timothy Christian                  16.78 Q             +0.8 M/S
3            Becky Freeman             Westmont                           16.95 Q             +0.8 M/S
4            Faran Fronczak            Lombard (Montini)                  18.67               +0.8 M/S
5            Kate Wollek               Mt. Assisi Acad.                   21.21               +0.8 M/S

Finals

1    (h-1)   Emily Geelhoed            Timothy Christian                  15.78  A            +0.5 M/S
2    (h-1)   Stephanie Rapciak         Lisle (Sr.)                        16.07  A            +0.5 M/S
3    (h-1)   Becky Freeman             Westmont                           16.42  A            +0.5 M/S
4    (h-1)   Amanda Bartuch            Westmont                           16.96               +0.5 M/S
5    (h-1)   Abby Travis               St. Francis                        17.19               +0.5 M/S
6    (h-1)   Elyssa Zielke             Aurora Christian                   17.24               +0.5 M/S
7    (h-1)   Heather Schwebke          A.C.C.                             17.55               +0.5 M/S
8    (h-1)   Rebecca Dirkse            Timothy Christian                  19.03               +0.5 M/S

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-3)   Stephanie Rapciak         Lisle (Sr.)                        47.48  A
2    (h-3)   Abby Travis               St. Francis                        47.81  A
3    (h-2)   Amanda Bartuch            Westmont                           47.87  A
4    (h-3)   Lauren Kremers            Wheaton Academy                    47.99  A
5    (h-3)   Elyssa Zielke             Aurora Christian                   48.46  A
6    (h-3)   Emily Geelhoed            Timothy Christian                  48.52  A
7    (h-3)   Erin Webb                 St. Francis                        49.93   
8    (h-3)   Julie Campbell            Immac. Conception                  50.73   
9    (h-3)   Megan Voss                Timothy Christian                  51.08   
10   (h-2)   Ashley Fahey              University High                    51.35   
11   (h-2)   Kristin Zielke            Walther Lutheran                   51.81   
12   (h-2)   Christen Cleveland        Lisle (Sr.)                        52.42   
13   (h-2)   Faran Fronczak            Lombard (Montini)                  52.86   
14   (h-2)   Diane Troutman            Addison (Driscoll)                 55.44   
15   (h-1)   Bethany Braaksma          Walther Lutheran                   58.11   
16   (h-1)   Laticia Shanklin          N.L.C.P.                           1:01.80 
17   (h-1)   Alysse Jednachowski       Lombard (Montini)                  1:02.96 
18   (h-1)   Kate Wollek               Mt. Assisi Acad.                   1:03.28 

Sprint Medley Relay
Finals

1    (h-2)    Christine Nemec, Machaela  Lombard (Montini)                  1:52.32  A
2    (h-2)    Vickie Zdon, Katie Fisher  St. Francis                        1:54.36  A
3    (h-2)    Sierra Griffin, Carolyn S  Lisle (Sr.)                        1:57.12   
4    (h-2)    Sarah Kurt, Jen Wheeler,   Westmont                           1:58.67   
5    (h-2)    Maggie Cronin, Ashley Irw  Immac. Conception                  1:58.90   
6    (h-2)    Amanda Carmichael, Alyssa  Timothy Christian                  2:02.03   
7    (h-2)    Symia Johnson, Andrea Tho  N.L.C.P.                           2:07.16   
8    (h-1)    Sam Meyer, Victoria Thoma  University High                    2:07.78   
9    (h-1)    Latasha Ballard, Shayna H  Chicago (Manley)                   2:13.92   

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-2)    Sierra Griffin, Carolyn S  Lisle (Sr.)                        50.25  A
2    (h-2)    Christine Nemec, Kristen   Lombard (Montini)                  50.93  A
3    (h-2)    Andrea Thompson, Shawana   N.L.C.P.                           51.46  A
4    (h-2)    Brandi McNeil, Emily Geel  Timothy Christian                  51.69  A
5    (h-2)    Sam Meyer, Ria Tobaccowal  University High                    52.85   
6    (h-2)    Vickie Zdon, Erin Webb,    St. Francis                        53.07   
7    (h-2)    Wilonda Thornton, Janae S  Walther Lutheran                   53.49   
8    (h-1)    Becky Tremback, Diane Tro  Addison (Driscoll)                 55.58   
9    (h-2)    Latasha Ballard, Michelle  Chicago (Manley)                   55.93   
10   (h-1)    Natalie Gunter, Milica To  Westmont                           56.43   
11   (h-1)    Patrica Irving, Ashley An  Luther South                       57.59   

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-2)    Christine Nemec, Machaela  Lombard (Montini)                  1:45.73  A R
2    (h-2)    Andrea Norris, Stephanie   Lisle (Sr.)                        1:45.84  A R
3    (h-2)    Symia Johnson, Tashannia   N.L.C.P.                           1:50.60  A  
4    (h-2)    Wilonda Thornton, Jenna R  Walther Lutheran                   1:52.21     
5    (h-2)    Vickie Zdon, Katie Fisher  St. Francis                        1:53.21     
6    (h-1)    Amanda Carmichael, Tara K  Timothy Christian                  1:55.02     
7    (h-2)    Maggie Cronin, Ashley Irw  Immac. Conception                  1:55.83     
8    (h-2)    Becky Tremback, Rose Osia  Addison (Driscoll)                 1:56.84     
9    (h-1)    Natalie Gunter, Donna DeC  Westmont                           2:01.51     
10   (h-1)    Ashley Anderson, Patrica   Luther South                       2:04.78     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-2)    Christine Nemec, Ashley MLombard (Montini)                  4:09.68  A
2    (h-2)    Natalie Lyzinski, Abby TrSt. Francis                        4:12.81  A
3    (h-2)    Brandi McNeil, Rachel DeGTimothy Christian                  4:13.73  A
4    (h-2)    Sarah Kurt, Jasmine RassiWestmont                           4:24.50   
5    (h-2)    Angie Juneau, Lauren BohrA.C.C.                             4:24.93   
6    (h-2)    Samantha Fisher, Kristen Lisle (Sr.)                        4:35.77   
7    (h-2)    Melanie McClain, Ashley FUniversity High                    4:36.82   
8    (h-1)    Ashley Irwin, Elizabeth MImmac. Conception                  4:48.60   
9    (h-1)    Abby Rodenas, Jessica D'AAddison (Driscoll)                 5:05.94   
     (h-2)    Kristin Zielke, Kari ZielWalther Lutheran                   DQ        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Jenny Zylstra, Megan Voss  Timothy Christian                  10:05.61  A
2    (h-1)    MaryKate Polzin, Catie Bu  St. Francis                        10:22.99  A
3    (h-1)    Ainah Tan, Katie Beal,  C  University High                    10:24.14  A
4    (h-1)    Meghan Tyminski, Amber Di  Westmont                           10:42.37   
5    (h-1)    Ami Crowley, Kari Zielke,  Walther Lutheran                   10:48.90   
6    (h-1)    Michelle DeSitter, Meghan  Lisle (Sr.)                        11:01.07   
7    (h-1)    Maggie Burke, Taylor Flah  Immac. Conception                  11:54.41   
8    (h-1)    Erin Kennedy, Lisa Berg,   Lombard (Montini)                  12:07.43   

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-2)   Janeen Corbin             Aurora Christian                   16'02" A (4.93m)  
2    (h-2)   Dominque Buckner          Luther South                       15'05.5"  (4.71m) 
3    (h-2)   Christen Cleveland        Lisle (Sr.)                        14'10"  (4.52m)   
4    (h-2)   Melissa Hannan            Lisle (Sr.)                        14'02.75"  (4.34m)
5    (h-2)   Danielle Riley            Timothy Christian                  14'02"  (4.32m)   
6    (h-1)   Becky Tremback            Addison (Driscoll)                 14'02"  (4.32m)   
7    (h-2)   Jenna Richardson          Walther Lutheran                   13'11"  (4.24m)   
8    (h-1)   Diane Troutman            Addison (Driscoll)                 13'09"  (4.19m)   
9    (h-1)   Molly Olsen               St. Francis                        13'08"  (4.17m)   
10   (h-2)   Sam Meyer                 University High                    12'10"  (3.91m)   
11   (h-1)   Katie Kalal               Lombard (Montini)                  12'06"  (3.81m)   
12   (h-1)   Anastasia Shepro          Wheaton Academy                    12'05"  (3.78m)   
13   (h-1)   Natalie Gunter            Westmont                           12'04"  (3.76m)   
14   (h-2)   Milica Topalovic          Westmont                           12'04"  (3.76m)   
15   (h-1)   Elizabeth Madden          Immac. Conception                  12'01"  (3.68m)   
16   (h-1)   Rachel Pavel              St. Francis                        11'08"  (3.56m)   
17   (h-1)   NeKeisha Kidd             N.L.C.P.                           11'06.5"  (3.52m) 
18   (h-1)   Michelle Evans            Chicago (Manley)                   11'03"  (3.43m)   

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-2)   Christen Cleveland        Lisle (Sr.)                        33'06.5" A (10.22m)
2    (h-2)   Abby Jurewicz             Walther Lutheran                   33'04.5"  (10.17m) 
3    (h-2)   Brandi McNeil             Timothy Christian                  32'09.5"  (9.99m)  
4    (h-2)   Carolyn Sarb              Lisle (Sr.)                        32'08"  (9.96m)    
5    (h-2)   Vickie Zdon               St. Francis                        30'11"  (9.42m)    
6    (h-2)   Victoria Thomas           University High                    30'09"  (9.37m)    
7    (h-2)   Dominque Buckner          Luther South                       30'05"  (9.27m)    
8    (h-2)   Maggie Cronin             Immac. Conception                  30'00"  (9.14m)    
9    (h-2)   Ashanta Brady             University High                    29'11.5"  (9.13m)  
10   (h-1)   Christine Chambers        Walther Lutheran                   29'02"  (8.89m)    
11   (h-2)   LaShawna Davis            Luther South                       29'00.5"  (8.85m)  
12   (h-1)   Molly Olsen               St. Francis                        28'09.5"  (8.78m)  
13   (h-1)   Alyssa Link               A.C.C.                             28'02.5"  (8.60m)  
14   (h-1)   Milica Topalovic          Westmont                           28'02"  (8.59m)    
15   (h-1)   Natalie Gunter            Westmont                           28'00"  (8.53m)    
16   (h-1)   Katie Kalal               Lombard (Montini)                  27'07.5"  (8.42m)  

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-2)   Laura Cis                 Mt. Assisi Acad.                   34'06"  (10.52m)   
2    (h-2)   Whitney McMurray          Lisle (Sr.)                        34'05.25"  (10.50m)
3    (h-2)   Kristen McMurray          Lisle (Sr.)                        31'04"  (9.55m)    
4    (h-2)   Jill Sanicki              Mt. Assisi Acad.                   29'11.5"  (9.13m)  
5    (h-2)   Kelly Costello            Immac. Conception                  29'11"  (9.12m)    
6    (h-1)   Kim Howard                Timothy Christian                  28'09.5"  (8.78m)  
7    (h-2)   Ashley Biesboer           Timothy Christian                  28'09"  (8.76m)    
8    (h-1)   Vanessa Calvillo          Addison (Driscoll)                 28'06"  (8.69m)    
9    (h-2)   Mary Browne               Lombard (Montini)                  27'05"  (8.36m)    
10   (h-2)   Jessica Felgenhauer       Lombard (Montini)                  27'04.25"  (8.34m) 
11   (h-2)   Jenny Fregeau             A.C.C.                             26'10"  (8.18m)    
12   (h-1)   Janeen Corbin             Aurora Christian                   26'06.5"  (8.09m)  
13   (h-2)   Sarah Kurt                Westmont                           26'06.5"  (8.09m)  
14   (h-2)   Kari Van Tholen           Walther Lutheran                   26'03.5"  (8.01m)  
15   (h-1)   Jekitta Stokes            N.L.C.P.                           24'11.25"  (7.60m) 
16   (h-1)   Margaret McNulty          St. Francis                        24'09.75"  (7.56m) 
17   (h-1)   Juliette Friel            Immac. Conception                  23'00.5"  (7.02m)  
18   (h-1)   Amy Yeun                  Wheaton Academy                    21'04.5"  (6.52m)  
19   (h-1)   MaryBeth Kerner           St. Francis                        19'09"  (6.02m)    
20   (h-1)   Jasmine Hughes            Luther South                       15'11"  (4.85m)    
     (h-1)   Evelyn Brown              Chicago (Manley)                    ND                

Discus Throw
Finals

1    (h-2)   Laura Cis                 Mt. Assisi Acad.                   119'03" A (36.35m)
2    (h-2)   Ashley Biesboer           Timothy Christian                  099'11"  (30.45m) 
3    (h-2)   Whitney McMurray          Lisle (Sr.)                        096'06"  (29.41m) 
4    (h-2)   Vanessa Calvillo          Addison (Driscoll)                 093'00"  (28.35m) 
5    (h-2)   Kelly Costello            Immac. Conception                  091'09"  (27.97m) 
6    (h-2)   Kristen McMurray          Lisle (Sr.)                        091'03"  (27.81m) 
7    (h-2)   Julia Alvarado            Lombard (Montini)                  082'09"  (25.22m) 
8    (h-2)   Sarah Kurt                Westmont                           081'04"  (24.79m) 
9    (h-1)   Natasha Larry             Walther Lutheran                   079'04"  (24.18m) 
10   (h-2)   Jessica Felgenhauer       Lombard (Montini)                  078'07"  (23.95m) 
11   (h-2)   Christina Foster          Timothy Christian                  077'03"  (23.55m) 
12   (h-1)   Kari Van Tholen           Walther Lutheran                   069'10"  (21.29m) 
13   (h-1)   Jekitta Stokes            N.L.C.P.                           066'11"  (20.40m) 
14   (h-1)   Alison Laycock            St. Francis                        065'09"  (20.04m) 
15   (h-1)   Margaret McNulty          St. Francis                        062'02"  (18.95m) 
16   (h-1)   Lori Puchalski            Mt. Assisi Acad.                   058'06"  (17.83m) 
17   (h-1)   Juliette Friel            Immac. Conception                  048'10"  (14.88m) 
18   (h-1)   Amanda Maniates           A.C.C.                             048'00"  (14.63m) 
19   (h-1)   Jasmine Hughes            Luther South                       041'05"  (12.62m) 

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Brandi McNeil             Timothy Christian                  5'02" A (1.57m)
2    (h-1)   Kristen Mullin            Lisle (Sr.)                        5'00"  (1.52m) 
3    (h-1)   Becky Freeman             Westmont                           5'00"  (1.52m) 
4    (h-1)   Abby Travis               St. Francis                        4'10"  (1.47m) 
5    (h-1)   Rebecca Dirkse            Timothy Christian                  4'08"  (1.42m) 
5    (h-1)   Faran Fronczak            Lombard (Montini)                  4'08"  (1.42m) 
5    (h-1)   Brynn Morehouse           A.C.C.                             4'08"  (1.42m) 
7    (h-1)   Jasmine Rassiwala         Westmont                           4'08"  (1.42m) 
9    (h-1)   Elise Schram              St. Francis                        4'06"  (1.37m) 
10   (h-1)   Alysse Jednachowski       Lombard (Montini)                  4'06"  (1.37m) 
11   (h-1)   Jackie Martini            Mt. Assisi Acad.                   4'04"  (1.32m) 
12   (h-1)   Mary Ellen Brown          Mt. Assisi Acad.                   4'02"  (1.27m) 

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Cathy Braun               St. Francis                        8'06" A (2.59m)
2    (h-1)   Carolyn Kalafut           Westmont                           8'00"  (2.44m) 
3    (h-1)   Alyssa Link               A.C.C.                             7'06"  (2.29m) 
4    (h-1)   Abbey McCaffrey           Lombard (Montini)                  6'06"  (1.98m) 
5    (h-1)   Diane Stahulak            Lisle (Sr.)                        6'06"  (1.98m) 
6    (h-1)   Stephanie Rapciak         Lisle (Sr.)                        6'06"  (1.98m) 
6    (h-1)   Elise Schram              St. Francis                        6'06"  (1.98m) 
     (h-1)   Meghan Tyminski           Westmont                            NH            
     (h-1)   Maggie Fahey              Lombard (Montini)                   NH            

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Lisle (Sr.)                     131.50
    2       Timothy Christian                96   
    3       St. Francis                      81.50
    4       Westmont                         44   
    5       Lombard (Montini)                43   
    6       A.C.C.                           31   
    7       N.L.C.P.                         28   
    8       Mt. Assisi Acad.                 25   
    8       University High                  25   
   10       Wheaton Academy                  22   
   11       Aurora Christian                 21   
   12       Walther Lutheran                 16   
   13       Luther South                      8   
   14       Chicago (Manley)                  6   
   14       Immac. Conception                 6   
   16       Addison (Driscoll)                5   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 19, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015