Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class 2A & 3A
Class 1A Class 2A & 3A

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, IL - Sat 05/10/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

47th Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  -1.4 M/S Joshua Collins (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 11.44 Q
   2      1     0  -1.4 M/S Olamide Oladeji (So), Marist                                     11.83  
   3      1     0  -1.4 M/S Elvin LamaSosa (So), Palatine                                    12.16  
   4      1     0  -1.4 M/S Tavolis Parker (So), Morton                                      12.18  
   5      1     0  -1.4 M/S Jon Gramata (Jr), Elmwood Park                                   12.24  
   6      1     0  -1.4 M/S Devon Flowers (Sr), Oswego East                                  12.40  
   7      1     0  -1.4 M/S Jim Finneke (Jr), Notre Dame                                     13.18  

   1      2     0  -1.6 M/S Josh Walker (Jr), Jacobs                                         11.37 Q
   2      2     0  -1.6 M/S Charles Taylor (Jr), Evergreen Park                              11.40 Q
   3      2     0  -1.6 M/S Bobby Kallien (Sr), Oswego East                                  11.67  
   4      2     0  -1.6 M/S Gabril Jobe (Sr), Morton                                         11.94  
   5      2     0  -1.6 M/S Jabari Wright (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             12.40  
   6      2     0  -1.6 M/S Sofa Bah (Sr), Elmwood Park                                      12.48  
   7      2     0  -1.6 M/S Guylon Moore (Fr), St. Joseph                                    13.34  

   1      3     0  -1.6 M/S Porter Ontko (Sr), Benet                                         11.53 Q
   2      3     0  -1.6 M/S Marcus Tyler (Sr), Romeoville                                    11.65  
   3      3     0  -1.6 M/S Julian Love (So), Nazareth Academy                               11.89  
   4      3     0  -1.6 M/S Erick Mangal (So), Ridgewood                                     12.00  
   5      3     0  -1.6 M/S Isaac Matthews (Jr), Evergreen Park                              12.36  
   6      3     0  -1.6 M/S Keeshon Steele (So), Lemont                                      12.44  

   1      4     0  -1.6 M/S Austin Breunig (Sr), Sandwich                                    11.50 Q
   2      4     0  -1.6 M/S Tim O'Hara (Sr), Notre Dame                                      11.54 Q
   3      4     0  -1.6 M/S Matt Chapp (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                            11.97  
   4      4     0  -1.6 M/S Delano Robinzine (Jr), Nazareth Academy                          12.00  
   5      4     0  -1.6 M/S John Hatfield (Sr), Benet                                        12.28  
   6      4     0  -1.6 M/S Elijah Davis (Jr), St. Joseph                                    12.97  

   1      5     0  -1.6 M/S Ty Seager (So), Wheaton Academy                                  11.24 Q
   2      5     0  -1.6 M/S Darshon McCullough (So), Marist                                  11.70  
   3      5     0  -1.6 M/S Miguel Ford (Sr), Romeoville                                     11.83  
   4      5     0  -1.6 M/S Jhalen Williams (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                       11.88  
   5      5     0  -1.6 M/S Sam Wenner (So), Palatine                                        12.31  
   6      5     0  -1.6 M/S David Leffler (Sr), Wheaton Academy                              12.57  
   7      5     0  -1.6 M/S Alex Thurman (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  12.76  

   1      6     0  -2.0 M/S Patrick Shannon (So), Jacobs                                     11.50 Q
   2      6     0  -2.0 M/S Dionte Beasley (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 11.72  
   3      6     0  -2.0 M/S Alec Lidinsky (Sr), Sandwich                                     11.89  
   4      6     0  -2.0 M/S Jake Anand (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                12.68  
   5      6     0  -2.0 M/S Giuliano Vommaro (So), Ridgewood                                 12.78  
   6      6     0  -2.0 M/S Bruno Dacanay (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 12.89  
   7      6     0  -2.0 M/S Jeremy Buckley (Fr), Herscher                                    13.06  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -1.6 M/S Josh Walker (Jr), Jacobs                                         11.18
   2      1     0  -1.6 M/S Joshua Collins (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 11.20
   3      1     0  -1.6 M/S Ty Seager (So), Wheaton Academy                                  11.36
   4      1     0  -1.6 M/S Austin Breunig (Sr), Sandwich                                    11.44
   5      1     0  -1.6 M/S Charles Taylor (Jr), Evergreen Park                              11.45
   6      1     0  -1.6 M/S Porter Ontko (Sr), Benet                                         11.49
   7      1     0  -1.6 M/S Patrick Shannon (So), Jacobs                                     11.54
   8      1     0  -1.6 M/S Tim O'Hara (Sr), Notre Dame                                      11.70

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  -1.5 M/S Josh Walker (Jr), Jacobs                                         23.34 Q
   2      1     0  -1.5 M/S Tim O'Hara (Sr), Notre Dame                                      23.52 Q
   3      1     0  -1.5 M/S Darshon McCullough (So), Marist                                  23.89  
   4      1     0  -1.5 M/S John Hatfield (Sr), Benet                                        24.67  
   5      1     0  -1.5 M/S Jabari Wright (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             24.99  
   6      1     0  -1.5 M/S Tom Guerin (Sr), Notre Dame                                      27.46  

   1      2     0  +0.8 M/S Conor Dunham (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  23.52 Q
   2      2     0  +0.8 M/S William Reeves (So), Evergreen Park                              24.40  
   3      2     0  +0.8 M/S Devin Riley (Fr), Oswego East                                    24.42  
   4      2     0  +0.8 M/S Jon Gramata (Jr), Elmwood Park                                   24.54  
   5      2     0  +0.8 M/S Leo Chi (So), Morton                                             24.74  
   6      2     0  +0.8 M/S Keeshon Steele (So), Lemont                                      25.02  
   7      2     0  +0.8 M/S David Leffler (Sr), Wheaton Academy                              26.04  

   1      3     0  +0.0 M/S Francisco Meraz (Sr), St. Ignatius                               23.88  
   2      3     0  +0.0 M/S Olamide Oladeji (So), Marist                                     24.32  
   3      3     0  +0.0 M/S Jhalen Williams (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                       24.46  
   4      3     0  +0.0 M/S Kevion Hibbler (So), Morton                                      24.67  
   5      3     0  +0.0 M/S Ernest Deangelo (So), Elmwood Park                               25.11  

   1      4     0  +0.5 M/S Tyler Elmore (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   23.36 Q
   2      4     0  +0.5 M/S Nico Divaldivielso (Jr), Oswego East                             23.39 Q
   3      4     0  +0.5 M/S Josh Carter (Jr), Evergreen Park                                 23.54  
   4      4     0  +0.5 M/S Alec Lidinsky (Sr), Sandwich                                     24.14  
   5      4     0  +0.5 M/S Jeremy Buckley (Fr), Herscher                                    27.54  
   6      4     0  +0.5 M/S Nick Jensen (Fr), Herscher                                       32.85  

   1      5     0  -3.1 M/S Patrick Shannon (So), Jacobs                                     23.11 Q
   2      5     0  -3.1 M/S Demari Portis (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  23.14 Q
   3      5     0  -3.1 M/S Matt Chapp (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                            24.10  
   4      5     0  -3.1 M/S Devin Stewart (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             24.10  
   5      5     0  -3.1 M/S Delano Robinzine (Jr), Nazareth Academy                          25.14  
   6      5     0  -3.1 M/S Carone Pierce (Fr), St. Joseph                                   27.89  

   1      6     0  -3.5 M/S Austin Breunig (Sr), Sandwich                                    23.33 Q
   2      6     0  -3.5 M/S Julian Love (So), Nazareth Academy                               23.60  
   3      6     0  -3.5 M/S Erick Mangal (So), Ridgewood                                     24.56  
   4      6     0  -3.5 M/S Jake Garcia (So), Palatine                                       25.10  
   5      6     0  -3.5 M/S Myles Staples (So), Palatine                                     25.32  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -1.2 M/S Josh Walker (Jr), Jacobs                                         22.65
   2      1     0  -1.2 M/S Demari Portis (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  22.99
   3      1     0  -1.2 M/S Patrick Shannon (So), Jacobs                                     23.26
   4      1     0  -1.2 M/S Austin Breunig (Sr), Sandwich                                    23.30
   5      1     0  -1.2 M/S Nico Divaldivielso (Jr), Oswego East                             23.33
   6      1     0  -1.2 M/S Tyler Elmore (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   23.50
   7      1     0  -1.2 M/S Tim O'Hara (Sr), Notre Dame                                      23.94

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      5     0           Matt Ruff (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                  50.37  
   2      5     0           Peyton Chapman (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 51.76  
   3      4     0           Kody Randa (Jr), Sandwich                                        52.02  
   4      5     0           Julian Flores (Sr), Oswego East                                  52.05  
   5      4     0           Dylan Rogers (So), Jacobs                                        52.10  
   6      5     0           Josh Narvaez (Sr), Jacobs                                        52.25  
   7      4     0           Konrad Bayer (So), Benet                                         52.72  
   8      5     0           Tobi Oladejo (Jr), Evergreen Park                                52.82  
   9      4     0           Marc Lidinsky (Jr), Sandwich                                     52.96  
  10      4     0           Trinton Jones (Jr), Notre Dame                                   52.99  
  11      4     0           Richie Mauge (So), Marist                                        53.19  
  12      5     0           Disaun Cook (Jr), Morton                                         53.27  
  13      5     0           Andrew Wise (Sr), Benet                                          53.30  
  14      5     0           Chris Reed (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                53.57  
  15      3     0           Alec Chialidikas (Sr), Lemont                                    54.39  
  16      3     0           Elante Ingram (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  54.78  
  17      2     0           Dante Bruno (So), Elmwood Park                                   54.91  
  18      4     0           Martin Reyes (Sr), Morton                                        55.06  
  19      3     0           Sergio Noyola (Jr), Oswego East                                  55.08  
  20      2     0           Zach Witken (So), Riverside-Brookfield                           55.60  
  21      3     0           Juan Amador (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   55.80  
  22      2     0           Jeremiah Clarkson (So), Riverside-Brookfield                     56.51  
  23      3     0           Conner Hatzopoulos (So), St. Ignatius                            57.35  
  24      2     0           Tom Schneider (So), Palatine                                     57.40  
  25      1     0           Courtland Cornelius (Fr), Palatine                               57.56  
  26      3     0           Lenell Navarre (Fr), Marist                                      58.78  
  27      2     0           Kris Nichols (So), Evergreen Park                                59.13  
  28      2     0           Karol Bisaga (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              59.14  
  29      4     0           Marquez Smith (So), Notre Dame                                   59.78  
  30      1     0           Mark Mercado (Fr), Nazareth Academy                              1:00.53
  31      3     0           Francisco Meraz (Sr), St. Ignatius                               1:01.99
  32      1     0           Cody Frerking (Fr), Ridgewood                                    1:02.01
   .      1     0           Shemar Casteel-Payne (So), St. Joseph                            DQ     

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     0           Chris Korabik (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 1:56.19
   2      3     0           Luis Loza (Jr), Romeoville                                       1:58.19
   3      3     0           Jon Godinez (Sr), Jacobs                                         1:58.34
   4      3     0           Jerome Davis (Sr), Bolingbrook                                   1:59.61
   5      3     0           Charles Thornton (Sr), Oswego East                               2:00.54
   6      3     0           Kokeith Perry (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  2:02.42
   7      3     0           Dan Santino (So), St. Ignatius                                   2:03.09
   8      3     0           Mason Miller (Sr), Oswego East                                   2:04.41
   9      3     0           Dan Curtin (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            2:04.65
  10      2     0           Sean Kirwan (Jr), Benet                                          2:06.17
  11      3     0           Edgar Montero (Jr), Morton                                       2:06.97
  12      2     0           Austin Tillema (Sr), Elmwood Park                                2:07.69
  13      2     0           Andrew Paplaczyk (Sr), Morton                                    2:07.88
  14      3     0           Alec Bognar (Jr), Jacobs                                         2:08.56
  15      2     0           Kyle Robbs (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    2:08.75
  16      2     0           Eugene Makovetskiy (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                    2:08.88
  17      2     0           Drake White (Jr), Lemont                                         2:09.20
  18      3     0           Richie Mauge (So), Marist                                        2:09.26
  19      1     0           Koby Theobald (So), Palatine                                     2:10.54
  20      2     0           Juwan Smith (Sr), Evergreen Park                                 2:11.20
  21      2     0           Jeff Girardot (Fr), Benet                                        2:13.01
  22      1     0           Tony Calles (Jr), Nazareth Academy                               2:13.10
  23      1     0           Ross Evans (So), Sandwich                                        2:13.30
  24      1     0           James Boyd (Sr), Romeoville                                      2:13.93
  25      2     0           Lyle Kean (So), Palatine                                         2:14.33
  26      2     0           Matt Vilutis (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                              2:15.04
  27      1     0           Chase Fugett (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                              2:16.32
  28      2     0           Bobby Mauge (So), Marist                                         2:16.64
  29      2     0           Ryan Walsh (So), Herscher                                        2:18.34
  30      3     0           Connor Widelka (Jr), Notre Dame                                  2:19.05
  31      1     0           Andrew Kramer (Sr), Lemont                                       2:19.94
  32      2     0           Jake Quigley (Jr), Evergreen Park                                2:22.32
  33      1     0           Jose Rodriguez (Sr), Ridgewood                                   2:23.98
  34      1     0           Christian Zarate (Fr), Nazareth Academy                          2:36.16
  35      1     0           Alex Woloz (Fr), Ridgewood                                       2:51.63

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     0           Chris Kocur (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                               4:30.64
   2      3     0           Taylor Dugas (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  4:33.20
   3      3     0           Matt Goldby (Jr), Jacobs                                         4:35.49
   4      3     0           Ben Walczak (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                               4:35.97
   5      3     0           Dan Curtin (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            4:37.25
   6      3     0           Kallin Khan (Jr), St. Ignatius                                   4:37.28
   7      3     0           Aaron Ruiz (Jr), Morton                                          4:38.95
   8      3     0           Tyler McQuality (Sr), Oswego East                                4:40.30
   9      2     0           Brandon Lach (Jr), Wheaton Academy                               4:40.78
  10      2     0           Ian Irvine (So), Romeoville                                      4:44.57
  11      2     0           Jack Tuttle (Jr), Benet                                          4:45.35
  12      2     0           Robert Loris (Jr), Morton                                        4:45.38
  13      2     0           Kevin Faje (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            4:46.56
  14      3     0           Zach Johnson (Sr), Jacobs                                        4:47.45
  15      3     0           Ricky Wojcik (Sr), Elmwood Park                                  4:48.60
  16      2     0           John Stoppelman (Sr), Benet                                      4:49.75
  17      3     0           Johnathon Cook (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 4:49.83
  18      2     0           Rocco Lepore (Sr), Elmwood Park                                  4:50.85
  19      2     0           Nate Izewski (Fr), Palatine                                      4:52.45
  20      3     0           Matt Przeslicke (Jr), Evergreen Park                             4:52.47
  21      3     0           Mike Samuelson (Jr), Romeoville                                  4:53.11
  22      2     0           Charles Taylor (Sr), Bolingbrook                                 4:55.87
  23      1     0           Jack Kelly (So), Marist                                          4:56.23
  24      2     0           Mitchell Smith (So), Wheaton Academy                             4:57.14
  25      2     0           Connor O'Neill (So), Nazareth Academy                            4:57.70
  26      1     0           Johnny Bareis (Jr), Nazareth Academy                             5:00.99
  27      2     0           Mike Conrad (Jr), Marist                                         5:01.46
  28      1     0           Scott Marisette (Sr), Sandwich                                   5:04.44
  29      3     0           Trevor Nold (So), Oswego East                                    5:05.87
  30      1     0           TreShawn Burks (Sr), Evergreen Park                              5:07.02
  31      2     0           Evan Ganzer (Jr), Lemont                                         5:09.90
  32      1     0           Cole Wasowicz (Fr), Palatine                                     5:10.40
  33      2     0           Matt Contreras (So), Notre Dame                                  5:13.88
  34      1     0           Connor Brandt (Jr), Lemont                                       5:17.09
  35      1     0           Ryan Walsh (So), Herscher                                        5:19.11
  36      1     0           Gerardo Huerta (Sr), Ridgewood                                   5:21.68
  37      1     0           Jasaan Banks (Fr), St. Joseph                                    5:25.86
  38      1     0           Alex Woloz (Fr), Ridgewood                                       6:59.79
   .      1     0           Kyle Rogers (Jr), Sandwich                                       DNF    

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      2     0           Matt Johnson (Sr), Jacobs                                        9:44.73 
   2      2     0           Andy Weber (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    9:48.77 
   3      2     0           Ryan Fluke (Jr), Oswego East                                     9:51.67 
   4      2     0           Eduardo Martinez (So), Morton                                    9:59.61 
   5      2     0           Andrew Paplaczyk (Sr), Morton                                    10:03.00
   6      2     0           Ricky Wojcik (Sr), Elmwood Park                                  10:03.03
   7      2     0           Jeff Guida (Sr), Bolingbrook                                     10:07.05
   8      2     0           Matt Przeslicke (Jr), Evergreen Park                             10:08.72
   9      2     0           Turner Kelly (Jr), Oswego East                                   10:11.22
  10      2     0           Kevin Faje (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            10:11.49
  11      2     0           John Lennon (Jr), St. Ignatius                                   10:18.05
  12      2     0           John Stoppelman (Sr), Benet                                      10:19.89
  13      2     0           Garrett Brenzier (Fr), Jacobs                                    10:22.11
  14      1     0           Matt Gagen (Sr), Lemont                                          10:24.66
  15      2     0           Lucas Kieffer (Jr), Elmwood Park                                 10:27.04
  16      2     0           Matt August (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                               10:29.24
  17      2     0           Sean Harnik (Jr), Benet                                          10:29.92
  18      1     0           Justin Suits (Fr), Romeoville                                    10:31.23
  19      1     0           Matt Bush (Jr), Romeoville                                       10:37.49
  20      2     0           Bjorn Shroda (So), Bolingbrook                                   10:39.62
  21      1     0           Dan Trejo (So), Palatine                                         10:50.23
  22      1     0           Matt Contreras (So), Notre Dame                                  10:54.97
  23      2     0           Mike Conrad (Jr), Marist                                         10:57.94
  24      1     0           Val Lang (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                  10:58.27
  25      1     0           Luke Heatherington (Sr), Lemont                                  11:04.79
  26      1     0           R.J Lundeen (Fr), Sandwich                                       11:14.28
  27      1     0           Matt Wagner (Fr), Marist                                         11:18.50
  28      1     0           Justin Zambrano (So), Palatine                                   11:20.61
  29      1     0           Daniel Cortez (Sr), Sandwich                                     11:29.22
  30      1     0           Dan Alexander (Jr), Evergreen Park                               11:33.13
  31      1     0           Ian Clark (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                             11:41.22
  32      1     0           Sean Green (Sr), Nazareth Academy                                12:01.21
  33      1     0           Charlie Titzer (So), Nazareth Academy                            12:31.61
  34      1     0           Aleks Utvic (Fr), Ridgewood                                      13:41.28

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  -2.4 M/S Austin Corydon (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                            15.21 Q
   2      1     0  -2.4 M/S Jaylan McConico (So), Bolingbrook                                16.98  
   3      1     0  -2.4 M/S Israel Vega (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   17.09  
   4      1     0  -2.4 M/S Don Lewis (Jr), Evergreen Park                                   17.15  
   5      1     0  -2.4 M/S Marcos Povalaitis (Jr), Romeoville                               17.17  
   6      1     0  -2.4 M/S Devon Cummins (So), Herscher                                     20.15  
   7      1     0  -2.4 M/S Jamie Perkins (So), Herscher                                     21.35  

   1      2     0  -1.8 M/S Conor Dunham (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  15.50 Q
   2      2     0  -1.8 M/S Lewis Rogers (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          15.54 Q
   3      2     0  -1.8 M/S Kendall Oliver (Jr), Marist                                      16.95  
   4      2     0  -1.8 M/S Jaron Fay (So), Lemont                                           17.99  
   5      2     0  -1.8 M/S Ricky Ruano (Sr), Palatine                                       18.79  
   6      2     0  -1.8 M/S Michael Dyer (So), Sandwich                                      21.61  

   1      3     0  -1.2 M/S Gerrand Moody (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                         15.91 Q
   2      3     0  -1.2 M/S Cody Roll (Sr), Nazareth Academy                                 16.69 Q
   3      3     0  -1.2 M/S Dan Garcia (So), Palatine                                        17.26  
   4      3     0  -1.2 M/S Jesse Brunoehler (So), Sandwich                                  18.12  
   5      3     0  -1.2 M/S Don Oresky (Sr), Evergreen Park                                  18.93  
   6      3     0  -1.2 M/S Brian Guitron (Sr), Morton                                       19.81  

   1      4     0  -0.4 M/S Chris Hawkins (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 15.11 Q
   2      4     0  -0.4 M/S Davon Burrell (Sr), Oswego East                                  15.40 Q
   3      4     0  -0.4 M/S Mike Liacopolis (Sr), Ridgewood                                  17.28  
   4      4     0  -0.4 M/S Dan Thorrens (Sr), Notre Dame                                    17.65  
   5      4     0  -0.4 M/S Kamil Szado (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   18.42  

   1      5     0  +0.5 M/S DiVonshe Simpson (Jr), Oswego East                               16.46 Q
   2      5     0  +0.5 M/S Mike Moreno (Sr), Morton                                         17.05  
   3      5     0  +0.5 M/S Lashawn Alexander (So), Marist                                   17.08  
   4      5     0  +0.5 M/S Izayah Green (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   17.08  
   5      5     0  +0.5 M/S Chris Damlos (Sr), Notre Dame                                    18.87  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -2.5 M/S Austin Corydon (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                            14.59
   2      1     0  -2.5 M/S Conor Dunham (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  14.65
   3      1     0  -2.5 M/S Chris Hawkins (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 14.95
   4      1     0  -2.5 M/S Lewis Rogers (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          15.35
   5      1     0  -2.5 M/S Gerrand Moody (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                         15.52
   6      1     0  -2.5 M/S Davon Burrell (Sr), Oswego East                                  15.52
   7      1     0  -2.5 M/S DiVonshe Simpson (Jr), Oswego East                               16.07

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      5     0           Justin Agustin (Sr), Oswego East                                 39.74
   2      5     0           Austin Corydon (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                            40.78
   3      5     0           Lewis Rogers (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          41.09
   4      4     0           Jaylan McConico (So), Bolingbrook                                41.89
   5      4     0           Israel Vega (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   43.10
   6      5     0           Gerrand Moody (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                         43.13
   7      4     0           Anthony Sciarini (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                          43.41
   8      5     0           Dan Thorrens (Sr), Notre Dame                                    43.45
   9      3     0           Jesse Brunoehler (So), Sandwich                                  44.00
  10      4     0           Don Oresky (Sr), Evergreen Park                                  44.17
  11      5     0           Marcos Povalaitis (Jr), Romeoville                               44.42
  12      4     0           Cody Roll (Sr), Nazareth Academy                                 44.56
  13      3     0           Kamil Szado (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   44.65
  14      3     0           Lashawn Alexander (So), Marist                                   44.68
  15      3     0           Brian Guitron (Sr), Morton                                       45.25
  16      4     0           DiVonshe Simpson (Jr), Oswego East                               45.38
  17      2     0           Mackenzie Balanganayi (Fr), Palatine                             45.80
  18      3     0           Joe Hilger (Jr), Notre Dame                                      46.29
  19      3     0           Payton Brinegar (Sr), Sandwich                                   46.36
  20      3     0           Kendall Oliver (Jr), Marist                                      46.65
  21      3     0           Mike Moreno (Sr), Morton                                         46.95
  22      2     0           Mark Rivera (Jr), Bolingbrook                                    47.03
  23      1     0           Jaron Fay (So), Lemont                                           47.14
  24      2     0           Mike Liacopolis (Sr), Ridgewood                                  47.18
  25      2     0           Will Gorenz (So), Benet                                          48.10
  26      2     0           John Elischer (Fr), Palatine                                     48.36
  27      1     0           Kyle Lindeman (Sr), Benet                                        49.27
  28      1     0           Devon Cummins (So), Herscher                                     49.65
  29      2     0           Don Lewis (Jr), Evergreen Park                                   50.84
  30      1     0           Jamie Perkins (So), Herscher                                     54.83
  31      1     0           Luis Giles (Fr), Ridgewood                                       59.55

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      3     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      43.11
                               245 Demari Portis (Jr), 228 Tyler Elmore (Fr)       
                               231 John Hall (Sr), 225 Joshua Collins (Jr)         
   2      3     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       43.74
                               622 Giorgio Terricciano (Sr), 618 Malik Riley (Jr)  
                               608 Miguel Ford (Sr), 624 Marcus Tyler (Sr)         
   3      3     0            JACOBS                                           43.85
                               317 Nick Gierlak (Jr), 328 Patrick Shannon (So)     
                               324 Bret Mooney (Sr), 329 Josh Walker (Jr)          
   4      3     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             44.13
                               575 Matt Chapp (Jr), 584 Mike McCabe (Jr)           
                               595 Jhalen Williams (Fr), 585 Marvin McKenzie (Jr)  
   5      3     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      44.48
                               497 Nico Divaldivielso (Jr), 500 Devon Flowers (Sr) 
                               512 Devin Riley (Fr), 503 Bobby Kallien (Sr)        
   6      2     0            SANDWICH                                         44.53
                               642 Alec Lidinsky (Sr), 653 Kody Randa (Jr)         
                               643 Marc Lidinsky (Jr), 628 Austin Breunig (Sr)     
   7      2     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   45.27
                               290 Sean Ryan (Jr), 276 Kameron Brown (So)          
                               281 Isaac Matthews (Jr), 293 Charles Taylor (Jr)    
   8      2     0            WHEATON ACADEMY                                  45.40
                               713 David Leffler (Sr), 716 Matt Ruff (Sr)          
                               710 Hunter Finnegan (Jr), 717 Ty Seager (So)        
   9      2     0            PALATINE                                         45.44
                               550 Sam Wenner (So), 538 Elvin LamaSosa (So)        
                               541 Nick Sabado (So), 529 Dan Garcia (So)           
  10      2     0            MORTON                                           45.44
                               429 Adrian Lopez (Jr), 425 Gabril Jobe (Sr)         
                               413 Disaun Cook (Jr), 407 Matt Cabrera (Sr)         
  11      3     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 45.45
                               354 Jake Anand (Jr), 370 Nigel Muhammad (Fr)        
                               368 Gavin McArthur (Sr), 369 Jaysen McCorkle (So)   
  12      1     0            BENET                                            45.75
                               200 John Hatfield (Sr), 216 Andrew Wise (Sr)        
                               203 Stephen Kipp (Sr), 211 Porter Ontko (Sr)        
  13      2     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     46.12
                               259 Jon Gramata (Jr), 266 Paul Mika (Sr)            
                               257 Ernest Deangelo (So), 269 Brian Sama (Sr)       
  14      3     0            NOTRE DAME                                       46.41
                               487 Dan Thorrens (Sr), 488 Jim Topping (So)         
                               475 Kip Hackleman (Jr), 483 Tim O'Hara (Sr)         
  15      2     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     46.50
                               673 Francisco Meraz (Sr), 681 Liam Sullivan (So)    
                               663 Ian Donovan (Sr), 674 Ajiri Obaebor (Sr)        
  16      2     0            NAZARETH ACADEMY                                 47.00
                               462 Cody Roll (Sr), 461 Delano Robinzine (Jr)       
                               457 Mark Mercado (Fr), 456 Julian Love (So)         
  17      1     0            MARIST                                           47.34
                               401 Justin Thomas (Fr), 721 Jerimia Gross (Jr)      
                               400 Orlando Smith (Jr), 398 Olamide Oladeji (So)    
  18      1     0            HERSCHER                                         54.68
                               295 Jeremy Buckley (Fr), 298 Devon Cummins (So)     
                               301 Nick Jensen (Fr), 300 William Harris (Fr)       
   .      1     0            ST. JOSEPH                                       DQ   
                               703 Carone Pierce (Fr), 700 Guylon Moore (Fr)       
                               692 Willie Eiland (So), 690 Elijah Davis (Jr)       

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     0            JACOBS                                           1:30.58
                               317 Nick Gierlak (Jr), 328 Patrick Shannon (So)       
                               324 Bret Mooney (Sr), 329 Josh Walker (Jr)            
   2      3     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   1:31.34
                               290 Sean Ryan (Jr), 280 Don Lewis (Jr)                
                               293 Charles Taylor (Jr), 278 Josh Carter (Jr)         
   3      3     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       1:32.28
                               622 Giorgio Terricciano (Sr), 608 Miguel Ford (Sr)    
                               618 Malik Riley (Jr), 624 Marcus Tyler (Sr)           
   4      3     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             1:32.67
                               575 Matt Chapp (Jr), 584 Mike McCabe (Jr)             
                               595 Jhalen Williams (Fr), 585 Marvin McKenzie (Jr)    
   5      3     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:33.60
                               497 Nico Divaldivielso (Jr), 500 Devon Flowers (Sr)   
                               512 Devin Riley (Fr), 503 Bobby Kallien (Sr)          
   6      2     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     1:36.36
                               681 Liam Sullivan (So), 675 Sheldon Pierce (Sr)       
                               663 Ian Donovan (Sr), 674 Ajiri Obaebor (Sr)          
   7      2     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     1:36.69
                               259 Jon Gramata (Jr), 255 Sofa Bah (Sr)               
                               257 Ernest Deangelo (So), 269 Brian Sama (Sr)         
   8      2     0            MARIST                                           1:37.26
                               721 Jerimia Gross (Jr), 398 Olamide Oladeji (So)      
                               400 Orlando Smith (Jr), 396 Darshon McCullough (So)   
   9      3     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 1:37.27
                               380 Devin Stewart (Sr), 379 Daniel Stewart (Fr)       
                               364 Evan Lemons (Jr), 365 Joe Manning (So)            
  10      2     0            PALATINE                                         1:37.78
                               550 Sam Wenner (So), 530 Jake Garcia (So)             
                               545 Myles Staples (So), 527 John Elischer (Fr)        
  11      3     0            SANDWICH                                         1:38.45
                               637 Rosalio Garcia (So), 652 Andrew Price (Fr)        
                               640 Niklas Kaiser (Jr), 646 Gabe Maisonet (So)        
  12      2     0            BENET                                            1:38.65
                               207 Ryan Martini (Jr), 208 Liam Masse (Jr)            
                               203 Stephen Kipp (Sr), 194 Liam Cadman (Sr)           
  13      1     0            NOTRE DAME                                       1:40.23
                               475 Kip Hackleman (Jr), 472 Jim Finneke (Jr)          
                               471 Tom Dolis (So), 480 Mike McGovern (So)            
  14      1     0            HERSCHER                                         1:57.03
                               304 Jamie Perkins (So), 295 Jeremy Buckley (Fr)       
                               300 William Harris (Fr), 301 Nick Jensen (Fr)         
   .      1     0            ST. JOSEPH                                       DQ     
                               703 Carone Pierce (Fr), 700 Guylon Moore (Fr)         
                               692 Willie Eiland (So), 690 Elijah Davis (Jr)         
   .      2     0            MORTON                                           DQ     
                               411 Leo Chi (So), 444 Cornelius Woods (So)            
                               437 Tavolis Parker (So), 422 Kevion Hibbler (So)      
   .      3     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      DQ     
                               220 Dionte Beasley (Jr), 231 John Hall (Sr)           
                               225 Joshua Collins (Jr), 218 Nehemiah Armstrong (Jr)  

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             3:25.01
                               585 Marvin McKenzie (Jr), 584 Mike McCabe (Jr)        
                               593 Lewis Rogers (Sr), 586 Gerrand Moody (Sr)         
   2      2     0            MORTON                                           3:31.06
                               407 Matt Cabrera (Sr), 441 Martin Reyes (Sr)          
                               425 Gabril Jobe (Sr), 413 Disaun Cook (Jr)            
   3      1     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      3:31.71
                               244 Shada Pierce (Jr), 223 Drew Cate (Sr)             
                               227 Jerome Davis (Sr), 224 Peyton Chapman (Jr)        
   4      2     0            JACOBS                                           3:32.21
                               312 Corey Albrecht (Sr), 317 Nick Gierlak (Jr)        
                               318 Jon Godinez (Sr), 327 Dylan Rogers (So)           
   5      2     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      3:32.24
                               499 Julian Flores (Sr), 497 Nico Divaldivielso (Jr)   
                               514 Jacob Salazar (So), 495 Greg Darata (So)          
   6      2     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 3:32.79
                               381 Reed Templin (Sr), 376 Anthony Sciarini (Sr)      
                               374 Chris Reed (Sr), 358 Austin Corydon (Sr)          
   7      1     0            WHEATON ACADEMY                                  3:35.77
                               710 Hunter Finnegan (Jr), 717 Ty Seager (So)          
                               712 Brandon Lach (Jr), 716 Matt Ruff (Sr)             
   8      2     0            SANDWICH                                         3:36.97
                               643 Marc Lidinsky (Jr), 640 Niklas Kaiser (Jr)        
                               651 Evan Piron (So), 653 Kody Randa (Jr)              
   9      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   3:37.95
                               290 Sean Ryan (Jr), 287 William Reeves (So)           
                               293 Charles Taylor (Jr), 283 Tobi Oladejo (Jr)        
  10      2     0            BENET                                            3:38.86
                               192 Konrad Bayer (So), 205 Will Lang (Fr)             
                               193 Sean Byrne (Sr), 216 Andrew Wise (Sr)             
  11      1     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     3:40.04
                               252 Juan Amador (Sr), 256 Dante Bruno (So)            
                               271 Austin Tillema (Sr), 272 Israel Vega (Sr)         
  12      1     0            PALATINE                                         3:46.51
                               527 John Elischer (Fr), 522 Mackenzie Balanganayi (Fr)
                               526 Courtland Cornelius (Fr), 543 Tom Schneider (So)  
  13      1     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       3:49.43
                               622 Giorgio Terricciano (Sr), 618 Malik Riley (Jr)    
                               620 Justin Suits (Fr), 601 James Boyd (Sr)            
  14      1     0            NOTRE DAME                                       3:51.42
                               478 Trinton Jones (Jr), 466 Braulio Alvarez (Fr)      
                               485 Marquez Smith (So), 487 Dan Thorrens (Sr)         
  15      1     0            MARIST                                           3:53.46
                               397 Lenell Navarre (Fr), 394 Bobby Mauge (So)         
                               720 Anthony Defilippis (Fr), 395 Richie Mauge (So)    

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      2     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      7:57.59 
                               491 Justin Agustin (Sr), 507 Tyler McQuality (Sr)      
                               519 Charles Thornton (Sr), 496 Mike Delaney (Sr)       
   2      2     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      8:05.54 
                               224 Peyton Chapman (Jr), 243 Kokeith Perry (Sr)        
                               226 Johnathon Cook (Jr), 227 Jerome Davis (Sr)         
   3      2     0            JACOBS                                           8:07.82 
                               319 Matt Goldby (Jr), 312 Corey Albrecht (Sr)          
                               321 Zach Johnson (Sr), 318 Jon Godinez (Sr)            
   4      2     0            MORTON                                           8:08.63 
                               419 Mateo Hernandez (Sr), 445 Chris Zavala (Jr)        
                               439 Omar Prado (Jr), 440 Edwin Renteria (So)           
   5      2     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       8:26.57 
                               604 Armando Cortez (Jr), 613 Luis Loza (Jr)            
                               609 Ian Irvine (So), 619 Mike Samuelson (Jr)           
   6      2     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     8:27.20 
                               268 Kyle Robbs (Sr), 256 Dante Bruno (So)              
                               271 Austin Tillema (Sr), 265 Rocco Lepore (Sr)         
   7      2     0            BENET                                            8:31.14 
                               204 Sean Kirwan (Jr), 209 Brady McLaughlin (Jr)        
                               197 Jeff Girardot (Fr), 214 Jack Tuttle (Jr)           
   8      2     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     8:47.47 
                               668 Conner Hatzopoulos (So), 678 Brian Santino (Jr)    
                               662 Dante Domenella (Jr), 667 Sean Freeman (Jr)        
   9      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   8:48.71 
                               292 Juwan Smith (Sr), 286 Jake Quigley (Jr)            
                               277 TreShawn Burks (Sr), 288 Mike Ruhl (Fr)            
  10      1     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             8:58.79 
                               582 Eugene Makovetskiy (Jr), 581 Andrew LeMesurier (So)
                               588 Mateo Nunez (Fr), 589 Eli Ourth (Fr)               
  11      2     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 8:59.04 
                               381 Reed Templin (Sr), 384 Matt Vilutis (Sr)           
                               375 Matt Roseland (Fr), 377 Kyle Smietanski (Fr)       
  12      1     0            SANDWICH                                         9:00.41 
                               657 Dominique Woodyard (Sr), 654 Kyle Rogers (Jr)      
                               636 Ross Evans (So), 629 Payton Brinegar (Sr)          
  13      1     0            RIDGEWOOD                                        9:09.02 
                               562 Erick Mangal (So), 558 Gerardo Huerta (Sr)         
                               563 Kevin Moore (So), 566 Jose Rodriguez (Sr)          
  14      1     0            MARIST                                           9:09.81 
                               394 Bobby Mauge (So), 720 Anthony Defilippis (Fr)      
                               392 Jack Kelly (So), 395 Richie Mauge (So)             
  15      1     0            NAZARETH ACADEMY                                 9:11.01 
                               458 Connor O'Neill (So), 450 Tony Calles (Jr)          
                               465 Christian Zarate (Fr), 446 Johnny Bareis (Jr)      
  16      1     0            NOTRE DAME                                       9:11.38 
                               489 Connor Widelka (Jr), 466 Braulio Alvarez (Fr)      
                               481 Elijah Mendez (Sr), 478 Trinton Jones (Jr)         
  17      1     0            LEMONT                                           9:33.71 
                               341 Chris Konicki (So), 335 Jaron Fay (So)             
                               351 Andrew Trick (So), 336 Matt Gagen (Sr)             

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           John Hall (Sr), Bolingbrook                                      22'01.50"
   2      3     0           Demari Portis (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  21'02.00"
   3      3     0           Giorgio Terricciano (Sr), Romeoville                             20'00.00"
   4      3     0           Chris Hawkins (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 19'11.50"
   5      3     0           Anthony Colangelo (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                         19'08.00"
   6      3     0           Malik Riley (Jr), Romeoville                                     19'08.00"
   7      2     0           Nick Quarino (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                          19'05.00"
   8      2     0           Kris Nichols (So), Evergreen Park                                19'02.50"
   9      3     0           Kalub Neuman (So), Oswego East                                   18'09.50"
  10      3     0           Paul Mika (Sr), Elmwood Park                                     18'09.00"
  11      3     0           Sheldon Pierce (Sr), St. Ignatius                                18'07.50"
  12      1     0           Mike Avina (Jr), Morton                                          18'07.50"
  13      3     0           Nick Sabado (So), Palatine                                       18'03.00"
  14      2     0           Mike Moreno (Sr), Morton                                         18'03.00"
  15      2     0           Nate VanWhye (So), Lincoln-Way East                              18'02.00"
  16      2     0           Erdis Kreka (So), Elmwood Park                                   17'10.50"
  17      1     0           Sean Gardner (Jr), Benet                                         17'09.00"
  18      2     0           Keeshon Steele (So), Lemont                                      17'07.50"
  19      3     0           Josh Carter (Jr), Evergreen Park                                 17'07.00"
  20      2     0           Alex Micco (Jr), Lemont                                          17'07.00"
  21      2     0           Adam Anyu (Jr), Jacobs                                           17'06.50"
  22      2     0           Tom Dolis (So), Notre Dame                                       17'03.00"
  23      1     0           Devin Riley (Fr), Oswego East                                    16'11.50"
  24      1     0           Orlando Smith (Jr), Marist                                       16'11.00"
  25      1     0           Tanner Dell (Fr), Sandwich                                       16'05.50"
  26      1     0           Cordell Griffin (Fr), Palatine                                   16'05.00"
  27      1     0           Sean Byrne (Sr), Benet                                           15'11.00"
  28      1     0           Justin Thomas (Fr), Marist                                       15'08.00"
  29      1     0           Cordell Green (Sr), Notre Dame                                   15'00.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Curshaun Pruitt (Sr), Romeoville                                 45'03.50"
   2      3     0           Sheldon Pierce (Sr), St. Ignatius                                43'09.00"
   3      3     0           Darshon McCullough (So), Marist                                  43'08.00"
   4      3     0           Chris Hawkins (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 42'06.00"
   5      3     0           John Hall (Sr), Bolingbrook                                      41'08.50"
   6      3     0           Isaac Ocon (Jr), Sandwich                                        40'07.00"
   7      3     0           Kalub Neuman (So), Oswego East                                   40'06.00"
   8      3     0           DeAngelo Cross (Sr), Romeoville                                  40'05.00"
   9      3     0           Adam Anyu (Jr), Jacobs                                           40'03.00"
  10      3     0           Kameron Brown (So), Evergreen Park                               38'00.50"
  11      2     0           Alex Micco (Jr), Lemont                                          37'07.50"
  12      2     0           Gerardo Huerta (Sr), Ridgewood                                   37'05.00"
  13      1     0           Kris Nichols (So), Evergreen Park                                37'03.50"
  14      2     0           Paul Mika (Sr), Elmwood Park                                     37'02.50"
  15      2     0           Mike Moreno (Sr), Morton                                         36'11.00"
  16      1     0           Kendrick Scott (Fr), Oswego East                                 36'09.50"
  17      2     0           Mike Avina (Jr), Morton                                          36'08.50"
  18      2     0           Peter Martini (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             36'02.00"
  19      2     0           Cordell Griffin (Fr), Palatine                                   35'11.50"
  20      2     0           Erdis Kreka (So), Elmwood Park                                   35'11.00"
  21      2     0           Jesse Brunoehler (So), Sandwich                                  35'07.50"
  22      2     0           Liam Masse (Jr), Benet                                           35'05.50"
  23      2     0           Lenell Navarre (Fr), Marist                                      35'00.50"
  24      1     0           Tom Guerin (Sr), Notre Dame                                      35'00.00"
  25      1     0           Jason Uhler (Sr), Benet                                          34'09.00"
  26      1     0           Krishnan Moncrieffe (So), Bolingbrook                            34'05.00"
  27      1     0           Jim Finneke (Jr), Notre Dame                                     34'04.50"
  28      3     0           Kevin Moore (So), Ridgewood                                      33'10.00"
  29      1     0           Joe Manning (So), Lincoln-Way East                               32'11.50"
  30      1     0           Keeshon Steele (So), Lemont                                      30'00.50"
   .      1     0           Nick Quarino (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                           ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Stephen Hubona (Sr), Benet                                       49'03.50"
   2      3     0           Prosper Osinloye (Jr), Romeoville                                48'11.00"
   3      3     0           Sean O'Connor (Jr), Benet                                        46'11.00"
   4      3     0           Quatre Coats (Sr), Notre Dame                                    46'04.50"
   5      3     0           Kelvin Jones (Jr), Romeoville                                    46'04.00"
   6      3     0           Louis Grigoletti (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                      46'04.00"
   7      3     0           Edward Kostrubala (Fr), Lemont                                   45'08.50"
   8      2     0           Patrick Kilcommons (Jr), Nazareth Academy                        44'07.00"
   9      3     0           Tom Sobotka (Jr), Palatine                                       44'06.00"
  10      2     0           Brandon Pichen (Sr), Sandwich                                    43'11.00"
  11      3     0           Darin Gipson (So), Morton                                        43'04.00"
  12      2     0           Jordan Petronella (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                     43'00.50"
  13      2     0           Nick Knieps (Sr), Evergreen Park                                 42'08.50"
  14      2     0           Chris Wilson (Jr), Bolingbrook                                   42'07.00"
  15      2     0           Daniel Sedjo (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               42'06.00"
  16      2     0           Ryan Ingalls (Jr), Oswego East                                   41'02.00"
  17      2     0           Patryk Klosek (Jr), Elmwood Park                                 40'10.00"
  18      2     0           Fabian Asllanaj (Sr), Elmwood Park                               40'06.50"
  19      3     0           Zach Anderson (So), Jacobs                                       40'06.00"
  20      2     0           Sam Diehl (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                                 40'05.00"
  21      3     0           Brandon Colon (Sr), Morton                                       40'02.00"
  21      3     0           Matt McFarland (Jr), Lemont                                      40'02.00"
  23      1     0           Cameron Taylor (Jr), Oswego East                                 39'06.00"
  24      1     0           Sam Senerchia (Jr), Evergreen Park                               39'04.00"
  25      2     0           Mark Scherer (Jr), Palatine                                      38'03.00"
  26      1     0           Rich Podkowski (Sr), St. Ignatius                                38'02.50"
  27      3     0           Jacob Kastler (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  37'06.00"
  28      1     0           Alex Budzisz (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               37'00.00"
  29      1     0           Alex Maisonet (So), Sandwich                                     36'00.50"
  30      1     0           Tyler Jones (Fr), Herscher                                       35'10.00"
  31      1     0           Tom Komperda (Fr), Marist                                        35'00.50"
  32      3     0           Ken Szyszka (Sr), Notre Dame                                     34'05.00"
  33      1     0           Jack Mansmith (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                             32'10.50"
  34      1     0           Tim Doody (Sr), St. Ignatius                                     31'07.50"
  35      1     0           Alireza Shayestehjah (Fr), Ridgewood                             31'04.50"
  36      1     0           Frank Eraci (Jr), Marist                                         30'00.50"
  37      1     0           William Harris (Fr), Herscher                                    27'02.00"
   .      2     0           Justin Richman (Sr), Jacobs                                       ND      

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Stephen Hubona (Sr), Benet                                       189'06"
   2      3     0           Kelvin Jones (Jr), Romeoville                                    164'00"
   3      3     0           Quatre Coats (Sr), Notre Dame                                    158'00"
   4      2     0           Luke Novotney (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                             149'11"
   5      3     0           Frank Scheck (So), Benet                                         141'07"
   6      3     0           Ken Szyszka (Sr), Notre Dame                                     141'02"
   7      2     0           Jacob Kastler (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  131'03"
   8      3     0           Prosper Osinloye (Jr), Romeoville                                130'03"
   9      2     0           Zach Anderson (So), Jacobs                                       126'04"
  10      2     0           Jordan Petronella (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                     123'08"
  11      3     0           Nick Knieps (Sr), Evergreen Park                                 122'09"
  12      3     0           Sam Senerchia (Jr), Evergreen Park                               122'03"
  13      3     0           Justin Richman (Sr), Jacobs                                      117'11"
  14      3     0           Kyle Duffek (Jr), Morton                                         117'02"
  15      3     0           Edward Kostrubala (Fr), Lemont                                   115'11"
  16      2     0           James Jacobson (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 113'08"
  17      2     0           Tyler Jones (Fr), Herscher                                       113'00"
  18      2     0           Alex Maisonet (So), Sandwich                                     112'11"
  19      1     0           John Kilcommons (Jr), Nazareth Academy                           110'03"
  20      1     0           Tim Doody (Sr), St. Ignatius                                     109'03"
  21      3     0           Matt McFarland (Jr), Lemont                                      108'06"
  22      3     0           Brandon Pichen (Sr), Sandwich                                    108'03"
  23      2     0           Fabian Asllanaj (Sr), Elmwood Park                               107'07"
  24      2     0           Daniel Sedjo (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               107'06"
  25      1     0           Carsten Andersen (Jr), Palatine                                  101'11"
  26      1     0           Rich Podkowski (Sr), St. Ignatius                                101'05"
  27      1     0           Adrian Corona (So), Oswego East                                  100'02"
  28      2     0           Devonte Dunn (Fr), Nazareth Academy                              099'10"
  29      2     0           Jamie Galo (Jr), Elmwood Park                                    096'10"
  30      2     0           Kevin Clark (Jr), Palatine                                       096'02"
  31      2     0           Sam Enriquez (Jr), Morton                                        095'10"
  32      1     0           Bailey Hill (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                094'01"
  33      1     0           Tom Komperda (Fr), Marist                                        091'05"
  34      1     0           Ryan Ingalls (Jr), Oswego East                                   087'11"
  35      1     0           Luke Vilutis (So), Lincoln-Way East                              086'03"
  36      1     0           Frank Eraci (Jr), Marist                                         081'00"
  37      1     0           Alireza Shayestehjah (Fr), Ridgewood                             078'08"
  38      1     0           William Harris (Fr), Herscher                                    064'09"
   .      3     0           Louis Grigoletti (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                       ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Anthony Colangelo (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                         6'04"
   2      1     0           Jack VandeMerkt (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                       6'02"
   3      1     0           Mitch LaFond (Sr), Romeoville                                    6'02"
   4      1     0           Izayah Green (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   6'00"
   5      1     0           Diego Rodriguez (Sr), Oswego East                                6'00"
   6      1     0           Eric Harris (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    6'00"
   7      1     0           Max Zinski (Jr), Benet                                           6'00"
   8      1     0           Dan Garcia (So), Palatine                                        6'00"
   9      1     0           Curshaun Pruitt (Sr), Romeoville                                 5'10"
  10      1     0           Sheldon Pierce (Sr), St. Ignatius                                5'10"
  11      1     0           Ernest Deangelo (So), Elmwood Park                               5'08"
  12      1     0           Tobi Oladejo (Jr), Evergreen Park                                5'08"
  13      1     0           Marquez Smith (So), Notre Dame                                   5'08"
  13      1     0           Devon Flowers (Sr), Oswego East                                  5'08"
  15      1     0           Malik LaMothe (Jr), Morton                                       5'08"
  16      1     0           Andrew Price (Fr), Sandwich                                      5'06"
  17      1     0           Mike Petruzzi (So), Lemont                                       5'06"
  18      1     0           Disaun Cook (Jr), Morton                                         5'06"
  18      1     0           Charles Hickey (Fr), Benet                                       5'06"
  20      1     0           Dean Zigulich (So), Riverside-Brookfield                         5'04"
  20      1     0           Kendall Oliver (Jr), Marist                                      5'04"
  20      1     0           Don Oresky (Sr), Evergreen Park                                  5'04"
  20      1     0           Zack Kukowski (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             5'04"
  24      1     0           Kip Hackleman (Jr), Notre Dame                                   5'04"
  24      1     0           Lenell Navarre (Fr), Marist                                      5'04"
  24      1     0           Connor Koehler (Jr), Lemont                                      5'04"
   .      1     0           Cody Frerking (Fr), Ridgewood                                     NH  
   .      1     0           Tanner Dell (Fr), Sandwich                                        NH  
   .      1     0           Nick Sabado (So), Palatine                                        NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Ben Junkroski (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  13'06"
   2      1     0           Brian Casallo (Sr), Morton                                       13'03"
   3      1     0           Allan Casallo (Sr), Morton                                       13'00"
   4      1     0           Mickey Smith (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  13'00"
   5      1     0           Jesse Pape (Sr), Bolingbrook                                     12'06"
   6      1     0           Emmett Boyle (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  12'00"
   7      1     0           Joey Ryan (So), Evergreen Park                                   11'06"
   8      1     0           Richard Mandel (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                        11'06"
   9      1     0           Aaron McGavin (Jr), Oswego East                                  11'00"
   9      1     0           Piotr Walszek (Jr), Elmwood Park                                 11'00"
  11      1     0           Joe Sciacca (Jr), Lemont                                         11'00"
  12      1     0           Brandon Wheeler (Sr), Sandwich                                   10'06"
  13      1     0           Evan Piron (So), Sandwich                                        10'00"
  14      1     0           Ricky Ruano (Sr), Palatine                                       09'06"
  15      1     0           Alex Micco (Jr), Lemont                                          09'06"
  15      1     0           Josh Vanderwiel (Jr), Palatine                                   09'06"
  17      1     0           Greg Darata (So), Oswego East                                    08'06"
  18      1     0           Devon Cummins (So), Herscher                                     08'06"
  19      1     0           Matt Davidson (Fr), Marist                                       08'00"
  20      1     0           Tyler Pesko (So), Elmwood Park                                   07'06"
   .      1     0           David Pribyl Pierdinock (So), Riverside-Brookfield                NH   
   .      1     0           Geoff Quinn (So), Lincoln-Way East                                DQ   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Bolingbrook                      95   
     2      Jacobs                           77   
     3      Romeoville                       64.50
     4      St. Ignatius                     63   
     5      Lincoln-Way East                 49   
     6      Oswego East                      43   
     7      Riverside-Brookfield             42.50
     8      Morton                           32   
     9      Benet                            29   
    10      Sandwich                         16   
    10      Wheaton Academy                  16   
    12      Notre Dame                       11   
    13      Evergreen Park                   10   
    14      Marist                            6   
    15      Elmwood Park                      4   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 9, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015