Results are posted here for the 2019 Kankakee IESA Class AA Sectional Track & Field Championships hosted by Kankakee Jr. High. The meet
was held on Saturday, May 11, 2019 at Kankakee High School, Kankakee, Illinois.
To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:
N41° 06.219' W87° 53.230' or the equivalent N41° 06' 13.1" W87° 53' 13.8"
Parking is free of charge at this facility, though there is a fee to enter the meet.
Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.
Key
The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final
7th grade compete first, followed by 8th grade unless otherwise indicated in the order below.
Saturday, May 11 -- 9:00 am Start
8:30 am Coaches Meeting
9:00 am 100H P Girls 7th Girls 8th
100H F Girls 7th Girls 8th
100 P Girls 7th Girls 8th
1600 F Girls 7th
100 F Girls 7th Girls 8th
1600 F Girls 8th
4x200 F Girls 7th Girls 8th
4x100 F Girls 7th Girls 8th
400 F Girls 7th Girls 8th
200 F Girls 7th Girls 8th
800 F Girls 7th Girls 8th
4x400 F Girls 7th Girls 8th
110H P Boys 7th Boys 8th
110H F Boys 7th Boys 8th
100 P Boys 7th Boys 8th
1600 F Boys 7th
100 F Boys 7th Boys 8th
1600 F Boys 8th
4x200 F Boys 7th Boys 8th
4x100 F Boys 7th Boys 8th
400 F Boys 7th Boys 8th
200 F Boys 7th Boys 8th
800 F Boys 7th Boys 8th
4x400 F Boys 7th Boys 8th
Saturday, May 11 -- 9:00 am Start
8:30 am Coaches Meeting
9:00 am LJ Boys 8th Boys 7th (3 attempts, 8 advance for 2 more attempts)
SP Boys 8th Boys 7th (3 attempts, 8 advance for 2 more attempts)
DT Boys 7th Boys 8th (3 attempts, 8 advance for 2 more attempts)
HJ Boys 7th Boys 8th
PV Boys 8th Boys 7th
LJ Girls 8th Girls 7th (3 attempts, 8 advance for 2 more attempts)
SP Girls 8th Girls 7th (3 attempts, 8 advance for 2 more attempts)
DT Girls 7th Girls 8th (3 attempts, 8 advance for 2 more attempts)
HJ Girls 7th Girls 8th
PV Girls 8th Girls 7th
Points awarded as 10-8-6-4-2-1 for all events.
Girls 7th
Girls 8th
Boys 7th
Boys 8th
School |
Boys |
Girls |
Beecher |
Yes |
Yes |
Bourbonnais UCC |
Yes |
Yes |
Bradley Central |
Yes |
Yes |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Yes |
Yes |
Channahon |
Yes |
Yes |
Coal City |
Yes |
Yes |
Herscher Limestone |
Yes |
Yes |
Kankakee JHS |
Yes |
Yes |
Manteno |
Yes |
Yes |
Minooka |
Yes |
Yes |
Momence JHS |
Yes |
Yes |
Morris GS |
Yes |
Yes |
Morris Saratoga |
Yes |
Yes |
Peotone |
Yes |
Yes |
Wilmington |
Yes |
Yes |
To view and/or print the following performance listings, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system. If you don't have it, you can download it for free
The Heat and Flight assignments are posted once the school hosting the meet approves the seeding.
Heat/Flight Assignments for all events.
Athlete Listing
You are the visitor to this page since May 10, 2019.