Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Dorothy Dawson Indoor T&F Records
Dorothy Dawson Indoor T&F Records IL T&F JO Records Reg. 7 T&F JO Records

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

USATF Dorothy Dawson Indoor Track & Field Meet Records based on performances from 1994 through the 2011 meet.  No meet was held in 2007.  Prior to 2007 the meet was titled the USATF Youth National Indoor T&F Invitational.  In 2008 it was titled Midwest Indoor T&F Invitational.

bulletSub-Bantam Girls
bulletSub-Bantam Boys
bulletBantam Girls
bulletBantam Boys
bulletMidget Girls
bulletMidget Boys
bulletYouth Girls
bulletYouth Boys
bulletIntermediate Girls
bulletIntermediate Boys
bulletYoung Women
bulletYoung Men
bulletOpen Women
bulletOpen Men
bulletMasters Women
bulletMasters Men

Congratulations to all of the new record holders.

Don't forget to ask for your 'Certificate of Meet Record' form at the finish line.   This is a souvenir certificate that is ideal for framing.  Due to the need for some of the officials' signatures however, it is only available at the meet.

 

SUB-BANTAM GIRLS

  55 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Aurora Flyers TC, IL 8.69 2003
  200 Meter Dash Sermira Killebrew Indiana Strom TC, IN 32.81 2009
  400 Meter Dash Asia Brown Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1:20.28 2005
800 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC, IL 3:02.53 1996
1500 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC, IL 6:05.60 1996
  1 Mile Run Diane Lipa Wheaton Lightning TC, IL 6:23.94   2006
1500 Meter Race Walk
4x200 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:41.26 2002
4x400 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 6:05.36 1995
  Long Jump Phairra Jones Illinois Jets TC, IL 9' 3" 2.82 m 2010
             
 

SUB-BANTAM BOYS

  55 Meter Dash Philip Johnson Maximum Out Put TC, MI 8.68 2003
200 Meter Dash Derek Drew Aurora Flyers TC, IL 33.01 2001
400 Meter Dash Derek Drew Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1:18.30 2001
800 Meter Run Mark DuBose Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:46.45 1994
1500 Meter Run Sam DuBose Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:30.90 1996
  1 Mile Run Juan Ramirez Elgin Sharks TC, IL 6:29.43   2006
1500 Meter Race Walk Eric Lawson Elgin Sharks TC, IL 11:20.2 h 1998
  4x200 Meter Relay Velocity TC, IA 2:21.58 2003
4x400 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:42.27 1998
new.gif (272 bytes) Long Jump Zeke Lewis UN - Decatur, IL 11' 5-1/2 " 3.49 m 2011
             
 

BANTAM GIRLS

  55 Meter Dash Alana Dawkins Capital City Comets, OH 7.87 2003
  200 Meter Dash Aaliya Brown Aurora Flyers TC, IL 28.89 2005
400 Meter Dash Shaheeda Dade Illinois Elite TC, IL 1:03.92 2010
800 Meter Run Allison Poole Lincoln Youth TC, NE 2:40.04 1995
1500 Meter Run Victoria Castaneda Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:22.91 2001
  1600 Meter Run Jasmine Acuna Elgin Sharks TC, IL 6:13.12   2008
  1 Mile Run Shailey Rodriguez Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:50.88   2006
1500 Meter Race Walk Irais Villa Elgin Sharks TC, IL 8:40.63 2002
  4x200 Meter Relay Capital City Comets, OH 2:05.30 2003
4x400 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:16.10 2001
Long Jump Shykayla Jones UN - West Chester, OH 12' 3" 3.73 m 2002
new.gif (272 bytes)   Kamrin Hurley Indy Racing Cheetahs, IN 12' 3" 3.73 m 2011
Shot Put (6lb) Rachel Travis UN - St. Peters, MO 23' 11" 7.29 m 1999
High Jump Janielle Rollins UN - Ames, IA 4' 0" 1.22 m 2001
             
 

BANTAM BOYS

55 Meter Dash Ricky Truesdale Capital City Comets, OH 7.77 2002
new.gif (272 bytes) 200 Meter Dash Nigel Taylor Merrillville TC, IN 29.25 2011
  400 Meter Dash Derek Drew Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1:05.51 2003
800 Meter Run Yoset Tewolde Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:32.22 1999
1500 Meter Run Mark DuBose Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:06.90 1996
  1600 Meter Run          
  1 Mile Run Trevor Scarlett Aurora Flyers TC, IL 6:23.94   2006
1500 Meter Race Walk Kyle Regul Elgin Sharks TC, IL 8:05.32 2001
4x200 Meter Relay Waukegan TriCity Invaders, IL 2:05.20 2002
4x400 Meter Relay Kaboomers TC, IL 5:08.20 1994
  Long Jump Roman Hellens Velosity TC, IA 13' 1-1/2" 4.00 m 2005
  Shot Put (6lb) Barry Kimbrough North Shore Breeze TC, IL 24' 4-1/4" 7.42 m 2003
  High Jump Erik Drew Aurora Flyers TC, IL 4' 3-1/4" 1.30 m 2003
 
 

MIDGET GIRLS

55 Meter Hurdles (30") Hauqna Dawkins Capital City Comets, OH 9.64 2002
  55 Meter Dash Alexis Hyshaw Illinois Elite TC, IL 7.55 2008
  200 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Illinois Elite TC, IL 27.14 2006
  400 Meter Dash Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1:00.22 2003
800 Meter Run Victoria Castaneda Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:27.50 2002
  1500 Meter Run Victoria Castaneda Sterling TC, IL 5:05.43 2003
  1600 Meter Run Rebekah Topham UN - Griswald, IA 5:40.25   2008
  1 Mile Run Brooke Wolfe Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:50.20   2006
3000 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC, IL 11:02.67 1999
  3200 Meter Run Jessica Puquirre Elgin Sharks TC, IL 13:43.11   2008
  1500 Meter Race Walk Irais Villa Elgin Sharks TC, IL 8:26.75 2004
4x200 Meter Relay Capital City Comets, OH 1:54.91 2002
4x400 Meter Relay Capital City Comets, OH 4:33.86 2002
4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 11:10.7 h 1997
  Long Jump Christina Shields Beloit Flyers TC, WI 14' 7-1/4" 4.45 m 2006
    Patrice Jones Illinois Elite TC, IL 14' 7-1/4" 4.45 m 2008
new.gif (272 bytes) Shot Put (6lb) Courtney Morgan Aurora Flyers TC, IL 36' 3" 11.05 m 2011
  High Jump Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyers TC, IL 4' 9" 1.45 m 2003
 
 

MIDGET BOYS

55 Meter Hurdles (30") Dekoven Lynch Motor City TC, MI 9.50 1997
  55 Meter Dash Lindsay Anderson Trac-Tactics TC, IL 7.19 2004
  200 Meter Dash Lindsay Anderson Trac-Tactics TC, IL 25.57 2004
  400 Meter Dash Ryan Barber Capital City Comets TC, OH 59.76 2003
800 Meter Run Mark DuBose Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:24.13 1998
1500 Meter Run Mark DuBose Elgin Sharks TC, IL 4:51.43 1998
  1600 Meter Run Austin Kleber Zephyrs TC, IL 6:07.15   2008
  1 Mile Run John Topham UN - Griswold, IA 5:35.97   2006
3000 Meter Run Mark DuBose Elgin Sharks TC, IL 10:14.3 h 1998
  3200 Meter Run          
1500 Meter Race Walk Kyle Regul Elgin Sharks TC, IL 7:55.52 2002
4x200 Meter Relay Swift TC, MI 1:54.73 2000
4x400 Meter Relay Swift TC, MI 4:24.54 1996
4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 11:00.1 h 1998
  Long Jump Lindsay Anderson Trac-Tactics TC, IL 15' 9-1/2" 4.81 m 2004
  Shot Put (6lb) James Daniels UN - DeKalb, IL 37' 6-3/4" 11.45 m 2009
  High Jump Brandon Ellis Illinois Elite TC, IL 4' 7-3/4" 1.42 m 2010
 
 

YOUTH GIRLS

55 Meter Hurdles (30") Camee Williams Northwest TC, OH 8.7 h 1994
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Lebren Martin Northwest TC, OH 31.24 1995
  55 Meter Dash Savannah Carson Aurora Flyers TC, IL 7.32 2009
200 Meter Dash Tominque Boatright Aurora Flyers TC, IL 25.98 2000
400 Meter Dash Jennifer Laswon Michigan Connection Flame TC, MI 59.62 1997
  800 Meter Run Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyers TC, IL 2:20.55 2005
1500 Meter Run Jamie Woensby Northwest Arkansas TC, AR 4:56.0 h 1997
  1600 Meter Run Brooke Wolfe UN - Mount Prospect, IL 5:28.02   2008
  1 Mile Run Haley Steples Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:28.81   2005
3000 Meter Run Jamie Owensby Northwest Arkansas TC, AR 10:32.23 1997
  3200 Meter Run Brookd Wolfe UN - Mount Prospect, IL 11:18.27   2008
3000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney UN - Sterling, IL 16:35.91 2001
  4x200 Meter Relay Illinois Elite TC, IL 1:51.13 2006
4x400 Meter Relay Detroit Cheetah TC, MI 4:22.46 2001
4x800 Meter Relay Northview TC, IL 10:07.0 h 1994
Long Jump Etienne Chapman Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 17' 1-1/2" 5.22 m 2000
Triple Jump Lydia Morris Mahomet Heat TC, IL 33' 2-1/4" 10.11 m 1997
Shot Put (6lb) Amarachi Ukabam UN - Black Jack, MO 44' 3-1/2" 13.50 m 1998
  High Jump Miranda Boekhout UN - Marcus, IA 5' 2" 1.57 m 2000
new.gif (272 bytes) Pole Vault Julia Junkroski UN - Mokena, IL 8' 0" 2.43 m 2011
 
 

YOUTH BOYS

55 Meter Hurdles (33") Cyrus Nichols UN - Des Moines, IA 8:32 1995
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Brad Rupsis Northview TC, IL 27.51 1994
55 Meter Dash Kendale Moore UN - Columbus, OH 6.86 2000
200 Meter Dash Kendale Moore UN - Columbus, OH 23.89 2000
  400 Meter Dash Kevin Simmons Royal Knights TC 55.83 2003
800 Meter Run John Nay Indiana TC, IN 2:14.03 1997
1500 Meter Run Johnn Nay Indiana TC, IN 4:23.2 h 1997
  1600 Meter Run Desmond Meyer Aurora Flyers TC, IL 5:20.52   2008
  1 Mile Run Ryan Mitsos Wandering Tucan TC, IL 5:04.25   2006
3000 Meter Run John Nay Indiana TC, IN 9:24.15 1997
  3200 Meter Run Desmond Meyer Aurora Flyers TC, IL 11:28.38   2008
3000 Meter Race Walk Paul Regul Elgin Sharks TC, IL 14:55.37 2002
4x200 Meter Relay Kaboomers TC, IL 1:46.72 1998
  4x400 Meter Relay Maximum Out Put TC, MI 3:38.03 2003
  4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 9:40.51 2006
Long Jump Nick Dunbar Indiana TC, IN 20 0" 6.09 m 1994
new.gif (272 bytes) Triple Jump Jordan Reid Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 38' 7-3/4" 11.72 m 2011
  Shot Put (4kg) Jim Theologes UN - Huntley, IL 41' 11-1/4" 12.78 m 2003
new.gif (272 bytes) High Jump Joseph Toye Univ. of Chicago C, IL 5' 10-3/4" 1.80 m 2011
  Pole Vault Derek Smith UN - Henderson, TN 9' 6-1/4" 2.90 m 2002
 
 

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

55 Meter Hurdles (33") Donnica Merriman Northwest TC, OH 8.25 h 1995
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Janelle Wright Thunderbolt TC, KS 29.85 1997
55 Meter Dash Andrea Llewellyn UN - Canton, OH 6.9 h 1998
200 Meter Dash Katrice Walton Maximum Out Put TC, MI 25.54 2000
400 Meter Dash Jessica Jones Maximum Out Put, MI 58.76 2002
800 Meter Run Sarah Selby Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:21.34 2000
  1500 Meter Run Kelly McNeely Elgin Sharks TC, IL 4:29.13 2009
  1600 Meter Run Jahnell Horton Aurora Flyers TC, IL 5:45.38   2008
  1 Mile Run Kathleen Thompson UN - Chesterfield, MO 5:33.97   2006
3000 Meter Run Michelle delaVina UN - Valparaiso, IN 9:55.53 1998
  3200 Meter Run Krista Menghini UN - Fenton, MO 12:12.74   2008
3000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC, IL 16:54.49 2002
  5000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC, IL 27:29.55 2003
  4x200 Meter Relay Milwaukee Mustangs TC, WI 1:46.09 2009
4x400 Meter Relay Champaign Hurricanes TC, IL 4:21.61 1995
4x800 Meter Relay Thunderbolt TC, KS 10:26.90 1994
  Long Jump Lebreya Johnson South Madison Panthers TC, WI 16' 10-1/2" 5.14 m 2009
Triple Jump Alisha Broussard Unattached 37' 7" 11.45 m 1994
Shot Put (4kg) Nakel McClinton Merrillville TC, IN 37' 10" 11.53 m 2010
  High Jump Elizabeth Stoll Lincoln TC, IL 5' 4-1/2" 1.63 m 1997
  Pole Vault Melissa Gergel LV's Cheetahs, IL 10' 9" 3.28 m 2005
 
 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

55 Meter Hurdles (39") Terrance Bell Staley Striders TC, IL 8.0 h 1994
Sharrard Vaughn Motor City TC, MI 8.07 1996
200 Meter Hurdles (36") Brandon Woodson Mansfield Urban Youth TC, OH 27.72 1999
55 Meter Dash Gregory Beacham Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 6.50 1994
200 Meter Dash Shakir Edwards Maximum Out Put TC, MI 23.36 2002
  400 Meter Dash Nick Trombold Team Wichita, KS 51.04 2003
800 Meter Run Ben DeLay UN - Beaver Lake, NE 2:04.35 2001
  1500 Meter Run Daniel Everett St. Louis Warriors TC, MO 4:13.30 2009
  1600 Meter Run Andrew Forti Milwaukee Mustangs TC, WI 4:57.68   2008
  1 Mile Run Nick Baldo UN - Westmont, IL 4:54.84   2006
  3000 Meter Run Neal Klein Elgin Sharks TC, IL 9:00.78 2005
  3200 Meter Run          
3000 Meter Race Walk Eric Linder Elgin Sharks TC, IL 16:49.64 2000
  5000 Meter Race Walk Paul Regul Elgin Sharks TC, IL 25:58.22 2004
4x200 Meter Relay Maximum Out Put TC, MI 1:36.37 1999
4x400 Meter Relay Maximum Out Put TC, MI 3:51.01 1999
4x800 Meter Relay Thunderbolt TC, KS 8:40.72 1994
Long Jump Jason Mershon UN - Cordova, TN 21' 10-1/4" 6.66 m 2000
Triple Jump Sam McDonald Jefferson County Jets TC, MO 39' 2-1/4" 11.94 m 2001
  Shot Put (12lb) Jim Theologes UN - Huntley, IL 46' 11-1/2" 14.31 m 2005
  High Jump Braylon Edwards Maximum Out Put TC, MI 6' 8" 2.03 m 2001
  Pole Vault Sam Kranz Record Setters, IL 13' 0-1/4" 3.97 m 2005
 
 

YOUNG WOMEN

55 Meter Hurdles (33") Camee Williams Northwest TC, OH 8.23 1997
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Camee Williams Northwest TC, OH 28.18 1997
new.gif (272 bytes) 55 Meter Dash Dezerea Bryant Milwaukee Mustangs TC, WI 6.85 2011
new.gif (272 bytes) 200 Meter Dash Dezerea Bryant Milwaukee Mustangs TC, WI 24.71 2011
400 Meter Dash Adia McKinnon UN - Flossmoor, IL 57.91 1999
800 Meter Run Christin Wurth UN - Bloomington, IL 2:15.79 1998
1500 Meter Run Christin Wurth UN - Bloomington, IL 4:46.31 1997
  1600 Meter Run Lamira Bland UN - Gary, IN 8:00.47   2008
  1 Mile Run Jana Ferguson UN - IA 6:34.73   2005
3000 Meter Run Nicole Laselle Northwest TC, OH 10:13.38 1995
  3200 Meter Run          
3000 Meter Race Walk Alicia Nielsen Wildcat TC, MO 17:46.16 1995
  5000 Meter Race Walk Jennifer Reekie UN - St. Peters, MO 26:56.25 2004
4x200 Meter Relay Detroit Cheetah TC, MI 1:42.83 2001
  4x400 Meter Relay Maximum Out Put TC, MI 4:11.37 2003
4x800 Meter Relay Thunderbolt TC, KS 10:26.93 1994
Long Jump Camee Williams Northwest TC, OH 18' 6-1/4" 5.64 m 1997
Triple Jump Bianca Rocket Kankakee TC, IL 38' 11-1/2" 11.87 m 1998
Shot Put (4kg) Tia Jamison Capital City Comets, OH 39' 3-1/4" 11.97 m 2001
  High Jump Cari Long Brazilian TC, IN 5' 7" 1.70 m 1995
  Pole Vault Jenny Soceka UN - Madison, WI 12' 8" 3.86 m 2005
 
 

YOUNG MEN

55 Meter Hurdles (39") Brandon Jordan Firestarters TC, IL 7.52 2000
200 Meter Hurdles (36") Stephen McKeon Milwaukee Striders TC, WI 25.51 2000
55 Meter Dash Casey Combest UN - Owensboro, KY 6.24 1999
200 Meter Dash David Neville UN - Merrillville, IN 22.53 2002
    Antonio Freeman Milwaukee Striders TC, WI 22.53   2004
  400 Meter Dash Eric Ruff Royal Knight TC 50.29 2003
  800 Meter Run Zachary Braff UN - Marion, IA 1:57.05 2008
1500 Meter Run Anthony Spires Motor City TC, MI 4:07.01 1997
  1600 Meter Run          
  1 Mile Run Josh Boersma UN - Ankeny, IA 4:49.99   2005
3000 Meter Run Nay Jacob Indiana TC, IN 8:55.71 1994
  3200 Meter Run          
3000 Meter Race Walk Chris Brooks Elgin Sharks TC, IL 14:03.35 1997
  5000 Meter Race Walk Paul Regul Elgin Sharks TC, IL 28:33.68 2006
  4x200 Meter Relay KC Sprinters Elite, MO 1:30.83 2003
4x400 Meter Relay Swift TC, MI 3:28.96 1996
4x800 Meter Relay Jefferson County Jets TC, MO 8:34.40 1996
Long Jump Grover Davis Harlan Jets TC, IN 22' 1" 6.75 m 1997
Triple Jump Casey Gantt UN - Grayslake, IL 46' 8" 14.22 m 2000
Shot Put (12lb) Dan Nyblom UN - Chicago, IL 58' 0-1/2" 17.69 m 1997
    Jeremy Kline UN - Roselle, IL 58' 0-1/2" 17.69 m 2010
  High Jump Brandon Woodson Mansfield Urban Youth TC, OH 6' 11" 2.11 m 2002
  Pole Vault Logan Pflibsen UN - Manville, IL 15' 00" 4.57 m 2008
           
             

OPEN WOMEN

  55 Meter Hurdles (33")          
  55 Meter Dash          
  200 Meter Dash          
  400 Meter Dash          
  800 Meter Run          
  1600 Meter Run          
  3200 Meter Run          
  Long Jump          
  Triple Jump          
  Shot Put (4kg)          
  High Jump          
  Pole Vault          
             
             

OPEN MEN

  55 Meter Hurdles (39")          
  55 Meter Dash Ryan McAdam UN - Chicago, IL 6.92   2008
  200 Meter Dash          
  400 Meter Dash          
  800 Meter Run Steve Hatchett UN - Chicago, IL 2:05.66   2008
  1600 Meter Run          
  3200 Meter Run          
  Long Jump Ryan McAdam UN - Chicago, IL 21' 11-3/4" 6.70 m 2008
  Triple Jump          
  Shot Put (12lb)          
  High Jump Ryan McAdam UN - Chicago, IL 6' 0" 1.82 m 2008
  Pole Vault          
             
             

MASTERS WOMEN

  55 Meter Hurdles (33")          
  55 Meter Dash          
  200 Meter Dash          
  400 Meter Dash          
  800 Meter Run Sanya Syrstad UN - Glen Ellyn, IL 2:39.32   2008
  1600 Meter Run          
  3200 Meter Run Sanya Syrstad UN - Glen Ellyn, IL 12:04.33   2008
  Long Jump          
  Triple Jump          
  Shot Put (4kg)          
  High Jump          
  Pole Vault          
             
             

MASTERS MEN

  55 Meter Hurdles (39") Kerry Sloan Zephyrs TC, IL 8.80   2008
  55 Meter Dash Keith Petranek UN - Downers Grove, IL 7.74   2008
  200 Meter Dash          
  400 Meter Dash Sherrick Anderson Beloit Flyers TC, WI 1:02.18   2008
  800 Meter Run Kerry Sloan Zephyrs TC, IL 2:23.88   2008
  1600 Meter Run Charlie Kern UN - Elmhurst, IL 4:26.90   2008
  3200 Meter Run Randy Meyle UN - Aurora, IL 11:22.31   2008
  Long Jump Kerry Sloan Zephyrs TC, IL 17' 0" 5.18 m 2008
  Triple Jump          
  Shot Put (12lb) Jeffrey Watry UN - Penfield, IL 38' 0" 11.58 m 2008
  High Jump Andrew Boyce UN - West Dundee, IL 6' 0" 1.82 m 2008
  Pole Vault Keith Petranek UN - Downers Grove, IL 12' 0" 3.65 m 2008

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015