Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

               2000 Argo Cross Country Invitational 

September 16, 2000
Boys Open           
2.62 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Fenwick                    John Wilkens (Jr)           0:15:00.0
  2   Fenwick                    Nick Timmons (Jr)           0:15:35.4
  3   Fenwick                    Tom Kelly (Jr)              0:15:43.9
  4   Barrington                 Imran Naeemullah (Sr)       0:15:59.6
  5   Argo                       Emmig Dominguez (Sr)        0:16:17.1
  6   Fenwick                    Dan Duffy (Jr)              0:16:21.9
  7   Marist                     Mike Ameran (Sr)            0:16:25.5
  8   Andrew                     Dave Johnston (Sr)          0:16:30.5
  9   Lyons                      Alex Nemoth (Jr)            0:16:32.5
 10   Lyons                      Colin Plunkett (Sr)         0:16:34.0
 11   Hinsdale Central           Matt Johnson (Fr)           0:16:35.4
 12   Fenwick                    Chris O Campo (Sr)          0:16:37.9
 13   Lyons                      Dan Moran (Jr)              0:16:39.6
 14   Notre Dame                 Bob Collins (Fr)            0:16:41.4
 15   Plainfield                 Mark Degroot (Sr)           0:16:42.4
 16   Fenwick                    Pat Ryan (Fr)               0:16:45.3
 17   Fenwick                    Rich Bartholomew (Jr)       0:16:46.2
 18   Lyons                      Erik Peters (So)            0:16:47.4
 19   Fenwick                    Ryan Kiefer (Fr)            0:16:47.8
 20   Hinsdale Central           Scott Latto (Fr)            0:16:48.9
 21   Lyons                      John Kuttenberg (Sr)        0:16:52.9
 22   Fenwick                    Justin Becker (Jr)          0:16:53.7
 23   Brother Rice               Jim Finno (So)              0:16:54.1
 24   St. Ignatius               Mike Koren (Jr)             0:16:54.5
 25   Fenwick                    Cullen Chakeen (Jr)         0:16:55.6
 26   Andrew                     Jan Stastny (Fr)            0:16:59.6
 27   Romeoville                 Don Surprenant (Jr)         0:17:00.2
 28   St. Ignatius               Anthony Prewitt (Fr)        0:17:00.8
 29   Lyons                      Kevin Battle (Fr)           0:17:01.9
 30   Barrington                 Chase Edgerton (Jr)         0:17:04.0
 31   Argo                       Tony Castillo (Jr)          0:17:04.6
 32   Argo                       Robert Bohaczyk (Jr)        0:17:06.7
 33   Fenwick                    Tom Nolan (Fr)              0:17:08.2
 34   Andrew                     Dave Frodin (Fr)            0:17:10.4
 35   St. Ignatius               Tom Miller (Fr)             0:17:11.1
 36   Mount Carmel               Michael Mulcrone (Sr)       0:17:12.8
 37   Fenwick                    J.P. Reyns (Fr)             0:17:13.9
 38   Plainfield                 Chris Castillo (Sr)         0:17:16.4
 39   Andrew                     Nick Clerceri (Fr)          0:17:19.5
 40   Lyons                      Kyle Dillon (Fr)            0:17:22.3
 41   Argo                       Pablo Sarianna (Fr)         0:17:27.2
 42   Mount Carmel               Conor Ryan (Jr)             0:17:28.2
 43   Plainfield                 Chris Waterloo (Jr)         0:17:28.5
 44   Lyons                      Matt Genaze (Sr)            0:17:29.5
 45   Barrington                 Sean Piper (Fr)             0:17:30.5
 46   St. Ignatius               Evan Clark (Fr)             0:17:31.1
 47   Barrington                 Tim Broderick (Fr)          0:17:31.8
 48   Barrington                 Jason Maxfield (So)         0:17:32.6
 49   Reavis                     Steven Fry (So)             0:17:35.1
 50   Marist                     Jim Towne (Sr)              0:17:37.5
 51   Andrew                     Joe Barin (Sr)              0:17:38.5
 52   Lyons                      Mike Jeter (Fr)             0:17:39.6
 53   Marist                     Tom Watson (Jr)             0:17:40.2
 54   Thornwood                  Dustin Allen (Jr)           0:17:41.1
 55   Hinsdale Central           Jon Chan (So)               0:17:41.7
 56   Lyons                      Mike Morrissy (So)          0:17:45.1
 57   Andrew                     Tom Moritz (Fr)             0:17:45.5
 58   Notre Dame                 Mickey Walsh (So)           0:17:46.6
 59   Hinsdale Central           Taylor Hanscome (So)        0:17:47.4
 60   Andrew                     Justin Nelsen (Fr)          0:17:48.2
 61   Marist                     Jim Jantz (Jr)              0:17:51.1
 62   Brother Rice               Tom Kelly (Fr)              0:17:52.7
 63   Andrew                     Ryan Cerceo (Fr)            0:17:56.4
 64   Andrew                     Kevin Greenhill (Jr)        0:17:59.2
 65   Marist                     Andy Rule (Fr)              0:18:00.0
 66   Fenwick                    Nick Rotunno (Fr)           0:18:02.6
 67   Mount Carmel               Jeremiah Campion (Jr)       0:18:03.2
 68   Andrew                     Paul Teresi (Fr)            0:18:06.9
 69   Riverside-Brookfield       Alex Rodriguez (So)         0:18:09.1
 70   Brother Rice               Tim Coules (Fr)             0:18:11.0
 71   Andrew                     Mike Bassett (Jr)           0:18:13.5
 72   Bremen                     Mike Kmety (So)             0:18:14.6
 73   Riverside-Brookfield       Brian Gorajski (Sr)         0:18:15.3
 74   Argo                       Tom Dominguez (Fr)          0:18:16.0
 75   Barrington                 Jimmy Hoehlein (Fr)         0:18:20.8
 76   Hinsdale Central           Mark Hodges (Fr)            0:18:21.3
 77   Fenwick                    John Horwath (Sr)           0:18:23.3
 78   Hinsdale Central           Jeff Burk (Fr)              0:18:24.2
 79   Andrew                     Chris krender (Fr)          0:18:24.7
 80   Lyons                      Adam Ogle (So)              0:18:25.6
 81   Lyons                      Parker Whiteway (Sr)        0:18:26.2
 82   Riverside-Brookfield       Philip Zakosek (So)         0:18:26.7
 83   Lyons                      Ryan Mills (Fr)             0:18:27.2
 84   Argo                       Juan Viula (Sr)             0:18:28.6
 85   Brother Rice               Jason Ortiz (Fr)            0:18:29.2
 86   Andrew                     Bert Sieger (So)            0:18:30.1
 87   Mount Carmel               Cary Sabados (Jr)           0:18:30.9
 88   Lyons                      Andy Novak (Fr)             0:18:31.5
 89   Barrington                 Sasha Down (So)             0:18:32.0
 90   Argo                       Chris Zydzik (Fr)           0:18:36.2
 91   Andrew                     Dave Yadron (So)            0:18:37.3
 92   Lyons                      Ray Baker (Fr)              0:18:38.3
 93   Riverside-Brookfield       Joe Holocek (So)            0:18:40.1
 94   Lyons                      Clint Whiteway (Fr)         0:18:41.6
 95   St. Ignatius               Neil Bailey (Fr)            0:18:43.1
 96   Marist                     Mike Wood (Sr)              0:18:43.9
 97   Andrew                     Kevin Grohovena (Fr)        0:18:46.8
 98   Lyons                      Andrew Roccasalva (Jr)      0:18:48.5
 99   Marist                     Matt Zurek (Jr)             0:18:49.4
100   Marist                     Dave Zubricki (So)          0:18:50.6
101   Riverside-Brookfield       Andrew Skoirchet (So)       0:18:51.2
102   Plainfield                 Allen Rathke (Sr)           0:18:51.6
103   Bremen                     Steve Jesse (Jr)            0:18:51.9
104   Lyons                      Aaron Barg (Sr)             0:18:52.5
105   Plainfield                 John Rickmon (Jr)           0:18:53.0
106   Plainfield                 Craig Raino (Jr)            0:18:53.4
107   Argo                       Daniel Bohaczyk (Fr)        0:18:54.0
108   Brother Rice               Frank Riesbeck (So)         0:18:56.0
109   Riverside-Brookfield       Dan Kysela (So)             0:18:57.4
110   Brother Rice               Kevin Burg (Fr)             0:19:00.0
111   Marist                     Mike Kelly (Fr)             0:19:01.5
112   Lyons                      Pete Hasiakos (So)          0:19:02.9
113   Shepard                    Aaron Krafthefer (Fr)       0:19:03.8
114   Leyden                     Tom Gosciniak (Sr)          0:19:04.2
115   Lyons                      Mark Rapacki (So)           0:19:04.5
116   Riverside-Brookfield       Tom Boharic (So)            0:19:06.0
117   Marist                     Owen Glennon (Jr)           0:19:07.0
118   Lyons                      Kevin Sweeney (So)          0:19:07.9
119   Lyons                      Paul Warren (Sr)            0:19:08.4
120   Lyons                      DJ Fiale (Fr)               0:19:08.9
121   Notre Dame                 Matt Rich (Fr)              0:19:09.5
122   Mount Carmel               Manzili Davis (Jr)          0:19:10.3
123   Andrew                     Kyle Hansen (Jr)            0:19:10.8
124   St. Ignatius               Brian Ahern (Fr)            0:19:11.7
125   St. Ignatius               Pete Mignin (Fr)            0:19:12.3
126   Notre Dame                 Dan Boivin (Fr)             0:19:12.8
127   Hinsdale Central           Jim Du (Fr)                 0:19:13.6
128   St. Ignatius               Kevin Flannery (Fr)         0:19:14.1
129   Marist                     Rich Karnia (So)            0:19:14.8
130   Barrington                 Robert Reese (Fr)           0:19:16.9
131   Hinsdale Central           Ben Tiemstra (So)           0:19:18.1
132   Riverside-Brookfield       Alex Ksiacek (Fr)           0:19:21.0
133   Bremen                     Eric Gray (Fr)              0:19:25.8
134   Marist                     Glenn Latronico (Fr)        0:19:30.9
135   Leyden                     Ares Collins (Sr)           0:19:33.6
136   Lyons                      Jim Vinicky (So)            0:19:34.6
137   Hinsdale Central           Stuart Wright (So)          0:19:35.8
138   Glenbard East              Pat McFadden (Fr)           0:19:41.5
139   St. Ignatius               Nick Christou (Fr)          0:19:43.0
140   Jones Magnet               Daniel Sanders (Fr)         0:19:43.4
141   Lyons                      Ben Noble (Fr)              0:19:44.5
142   Bremen                     Blair Mistich (Fr)          0:19:45.0
143   Lyons                      Kevin Capo (Fr)             0:19:45.5
144   Marist                     Tim Richards (Sr)           0:19:46.6
145   Marist                     Jerry Malone (Jr)           0:19:48.5
146   Brother Rice               Brian Walsh (Fr)            0:19:49.0
147   Stagg                      Matt Sodaro (Fr)            0:19:57.0
148   Mount Carmel               Jamel Williams (Jr)         0:19:59.4
149   Brother Rice               Bill Melaniply (Fr)         0:20:00.2
150   Notre Dame                 Joe Gorzkowski (Fr)         0:20:03.5
151   Riverside-Brookfield       Zack Johnston (Fr)          0:20:05.8
152   St. Ignatius               Pat Walsh (So)              0:20:07.8
153   Marist                     Joe Masterson (Fr)          0:20:09.0
154   Andrew                     Wally Kopec (So)            0:20:10.3
155   Lyons                      Joe Hoogetts (Fr)           0:20:11.4
156   Lyons                      Andy Creighton (Fr)         0:20:14.9
157   Andrew                     Marty Laitley (Fr)          0:20:15.4
158   Lyons                      Brian Seguin (Sr)           0:20:16.6
159   Argo                       Ryan Stanis (Fr)            0:20:17.2
160   Andrew                     Dan Schafer (Fr)            0:20:17.8
161   Thornwood                  Colin Dotson (Sr)           0:20:18.9
162   Lyons                      Matt Cholewick (So)         0:20:19.9
163   Lyons                      John Vinicky (Fr)           0:20:20.6
164   Willowbrook                Cameron Stevens (Fr)        0:20:21.7
165   Willowbrook                Ryan Zeman (Fr)             0:20:25.5
166   Lyons                      Johnathon Palak (Fr)        0:20:27.1
167   Lyons                      Darrell Shields (Jr)        0:20:30.4
168   Plainfield                 Nick Malkewicz (Sr)         0:20:32.0
169   Argo                       Julian Crozier (So)         0:20:36.5
170   Hinsdale Central           Naveen Penmasta (Fr)        0:20:40.1
171   Brother Rice               Pat Flaherty (Fr)           0:20:41.4
172   Joliet Catholic            Scott Roacheleau (Fr)       0:20:45.8
173   Thornwood                  Vincent Cail (Sr)           0:20:46.6
174   Hinsdale Central           Mike Hull (Jr)              0:20:47.8
175   Marist                     Joe Watson (So)             0:20:48.6
176   Marist                     Louis Dalgaard (Fr)         0:20:50.3
177   Romeoville                 Greg Nabors (So)            0:20:52.2
178   Thornwood                  Albert Williams (Fr)        0:20:53.3
179   Glenbard East              Rob Johnson (Fr)            0:20:55.6
180   Crete-Monee                Kendall Coachman (Sr)       0:21:04.1
181   Stagg                      Steve Toussant (Fr)         0:21:05.9
182   Glenbard East              Jon Howard (So)             0:21:06.4
183   Hinsdale Central           Mike Theodore (Fr)          0:21:06.7
184   Andrew                     Mat Padua (Fr)              0:21:08.9
185   St. Ignatius               Joe Platt (Fr)              0:21:09.7
186   Riverside-Brookfield       Jon Nelson (Fr)             0:21:13.5
187   Argo                       Jeff LaRocque (Fr)          0:21:15.2
188   Riverside-Brookfield       Jon Rouleau (Fr)            0:21:18.6
189   Thornwood                  Glen Barnes (Jr)            0:21:19.2
190   Hinsdale Central           Jason Kush (Fr)             0:21:19.8
191   Andrew                     Dave Potrebarac (Fr)        0:21:20.2
192   Bremen                     Alan Burts (Fr)             0:21:20.8
193   Riverside-Brookfield       William Cwik (So)           0:21:21.9
194   Argo                       John Orosz (Jr)             0:21:27.7
195   Willowbrook                Andrew Martinson (Fr)       0:21:31.1
196   Joliet Catholic            John Haas (Fr)              0:21:48.2
197   Stagg                      Justin Cajindos (So)        0:21:49.9
198   St. Ignatius               Joe Lerch (Fr)              0:21:50.5
199   Bremen                     Paul Purdy (Fr)             0:21:52.4
200   Lyons                      Mike Schmidt (Fr)           0:21:54.7
201   Crete-Monee                Joe Williams (Fr)           0:21:55.6
202   Lyons                      James Borden (Fr)           0:21:57.6
203   Andrew                     Bill Durkin (Fr)            0:22:05.2
204   Bremen                     Dave Purdy (Jr)             0:22:10.9
205   Crete-Monee                Dan Backert (Fr)            0:22:29.1
206   Romeoville                 Gerald O'Riley (Fr)         0:22:32.9
207   St. Ignatius               Jack Lahey (Fr)             0:22:38.0
208   Lemont                     Matt Robb (Fr)              0:23:00.5
209   St. Ignatius               Brian Slavin (Fr)           0:23:02.5
210   Lyons                      Brad Koren (Fr)             0:23:08.3
211   Reavis                     Joseph Burns (So)           0:23:17.6
212   Fenwick                    Nic White-Peteruti (Fr)     0:23:24.6
213   Andrew                     Joe Marasso (Fr)            0:23:26.1
214   Lyons                      Josh Salazar (Jr)           0:24:21.0
215   Lemont                     Ram Vedam (Sr)              0:24:30.0
216   Shepard                    Steven Jackson (Fr)         0:24:39.9
217   Riverside-Brookfield       Kevin Hermann (So)          0:25:02.7
218   Marist                     Kevin Carlson (So)          0:25:09.6
219   Hinsdale Central           Justin Sterling (Fr)        0:25:20.6
220   Jones Magnet               Calvin Connor (Fr)          0:25:21.6
221   Argo                       Andrew Karares (Fr)         0:26:47.2
222   Reavis                     William Valdez (So)         0:28:02.3
223   Andrew                     Mike Krause (Fr))           0:28:19.5
224   Argo                       Steve Mladucky (Jr)         0:29:31.6
225   Argo                       Sheuop Bradford (Fr)        0:30:06.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015