Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

            31st Annual Larry Eddington Invitational

September 16, 2000
Boys Frosh/Soph     
2.4 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Waubonsie Valley           706 Jamie DePaepe (So)         0:13:40.4
  2     2  Kaneland                   659 Aaron Etienne (So)         0:13:42.7
  3     3  Sycamore                   691 Brad Trott (So)            0:13:47.1
  4     4  Sycamore                   684 Josh Malmassari (So)       0:14:00.9
  5     5  Kaneland                   667 David Stouffer (Fr)        0:14:02.2
  6     6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  751 Paul Fortunato (So)        0:14:02.7
  7     7  Dundee-Crown               565 Eric Saxton (So)           0:14:03.3
  8     8  Kaneland                   662 Keith Kriglstein (So)      0:14:03.6
  9     9  Batavia                    448 Jeremy Jones (So)          0:14:04.7
 10    10  Wheaton-Warrenville South  769 Mike Squeo (So)            0:14:16.6
 11    11  Batavia                    446 Drew Hernann (So)          0:14:24.5
 12    12  Benet                      467 Dan Branca (Fr)            0:14:25.7
 13    13  Batavia                    442 Nathan Dallesasse (So)     0:14:26.4
 14    14  Waubonsie Valley           705 Kevin Chow (So)            0:14:26.9
 15    15  Waubonsie Valley           719 Thomas Maltind (r)         0:14:27.8
 16    16  Wheaton-Warrenville South  770 Jason Todd (So)            0:14:33.6
 17    17  Bartlett                   432 Tristan O'Connor (Fr)      0:14:34.8
 18    18  Bartlett                   435 Sean Smith (Fr)            0:14:35.8
 19    19  Sycamore                   674 Nick Courtney (So)         0:14:37.9
 20    20  Batavia                    462 Tom Widhalm (So)           0:14:39.0
 21    21  Benet                      466 Jon Bouma (So)             0:14:45.1
 22    22  Wheaton-Warrenville South  764 Nick Pohl (So)             0:14:50.4
 23        Burlington Central         509 Dave Guarino (Fr)          0:14:51.5
 24    23  Waubonsie Valley           729 Jeff Thomas (So)           0:14:52.9
 25    24  Jacobs                     631 Nathan Dahlseng (So)       0:14:54.3
 26    25  Kaneland                   663 Brian Long (Fr)            0:14:54.6
 27    26  Waubonsie Valley           728 Patrick Sweeney (So)       0:14:55.9
 28    27  Kaneland                   666 Nathan Schieve (Fr)        0:14:57.3
 29    28  Batavia                    458 Stephen Sundvall (So)      0:14:57.6
 30    29  Wheaton-Warrenville South  758 Anton Kulyavtsev (Fr)      0:14:58.1
 31    30  Geneva                     574 Mike Aitken (Fr)           0:14:58.6
 32    31  Benet                      484 Jeff Lula (So)             0:14:59.6
 33    32  Sycamore                   671 Kris Barringer (So)        0:15:01.0
 34    33  Waubonsie Valley           711 Bryan Jacobs (So)          0:15:06.9
 35    34  Sycamore                   690 Brian Taylor (Fr)          0:15:11.1
 36    35  Wheaton-Warrenville South  761 Richard Mordini (Fr)       0:15:11.9
 37    36  Kaneland                   661 Jeff Jendrzejczyk (Fr)     0:15:15.2
 38    37  Waubonsie Valley           731 Adam Yost (Fr)             0:15:16.1
 39    38  Jacobs                     634 Matthew Flanagan (Fr)      0:15:17.7
 40    39  Benet                      501 Tom Skupien (Fr)           0:15:18.2
 41    40  Timothy Christian          697 Chris Socha (So)           0:15:26.0
 42    41  Dundee-Crown               566 Philip Shrake (Fr)         0:15:29.5
 43    42  Benet                      471 Nick D'Ambrose (So)        0:15:30.7
 44    43  Benet                      474 Sam Francis (So)           0:15:32.3
 45    44  Batavia                    443 Brian Dempster (So)        0:15:32.9
 46        Coal City                  518 Jason Maloney (So)         0:15:46.9
 47    45  Jacobs                     633 Tristan Dolik (So)         0:15:47.5
 48    46  Bartlett                   433 Kevin Olsta (So)           0:15:49.2
 49    47  Geneva                     600 Kyle Young (So)            0:15:54.3
 50        Illinois Math & Science    623 Valbhav Upadhyav (So)      0:15:59.0
 51    48  Wheaton-Warrenville South  755 Brad Hinton (So)           0:15:59.7
 52        DeKalb                     535 Scott Miller (Fr)          0:16:01.2
 53    49  Dundee-Crown               569 Pat Sullivan (Fr)          0:16:01.5
 54    50  Bartlett                   420 Alex Findon (So)           0:16:01.8
 55    51  Jacobs                     630 Frank Cook (Fr)            0:16:04.2
 56    52  Geneva                     578 Kevin Bock (Fr)            0:16:06.5
 57        Illinois Math & Science    614 Brian Choi (So)            0:16:10.1
 58    53  Benet                      481 Tim Knorring (Fr)          0:16:18.1
 59    54  Batavia                    454 Jason Ott (So)             0:16:19.2
 60    55  Sycamore                   682 Brad Kommer (So)           0:16:21.9
 61    56  Bartlett                   436 Mike Terlicher (So)        0:16:22.9
 62    57  Bartlett                   419 Ryan Brodie (So)           0:16:27.3
 63    58  Dundee-Crown               567 Nick Slowiak (Fr)          0:16:27.5
 64        Burlington Central         508 Rick Fox (Fr)              0:16:31.0
 65    59  Dundee-Crown               555 Taylor Kastilahn (Fr)      0:16:32.1
 66    60  Kaneland                   656 James Crawford (Fr)        0:16:56.9
 67    61  Dundee-Crown               539 Robert Alsen (Fr)          0:16:57.6
 68    62  Geneva                     595 Alex Rosenwald (Fr)        0:17:02.5
 69    63  Dundee-Crown               541 Luke Anliker (Fr)          0:17:08.5
 70        Coal City                  520 Danny Reiman (So)          0:17:12.0
 71        Coal City                  522 Colin Sheridan (So)        0:17:12.3
 72        Genoa-Kingston             603 Tony Howard (So)           0:17:13.4
 73        Westmont                   740 Pedro Tenorio (So)         0:17:22.4
 74        DeKalb                     523 Scott Brown (Fr)           0:17:27.7
 75    64  Jacobs                     635 John Flanagan (Sr)         0:17:28.1
 76    65  Geneva                     576 Bob Barabasz (So)          0:17:30.6
 77    66  Bartlett                   424 Trevor Gregory (Fr)        0:17:31.2
 78    67  Jacobs                     645 Alexander Panvino (So)     0:17:38.0
 79    68  Sycamore                   676 Rob Fagan (Fr)             0:17:40.1
 80        Burlington Central         516 Tom Sliczniak (Fr)         0:17:43.5
 81        Coal City                  517 John Lukancic (Fr)         0:17:53.9
 82        Illinois Math & Science    612 Abduliah Abdussalam (So)   0:18:02.9
 83    69  Jacobs                     652 Matthew Staslak (So)       0:18:18.3
 84        Illinois Math & Science    618 Ben Johnson (So)           0:18:26.0
 85    70  Timothy Christian          778 Matt Woodhead (So)         0:18:36.1
 86    71  Timothy Christian          695 Eric Boomsma (Fr)          0:18:44.4
 87        Genoa-Kingston             602 Miles Buyna (Fr)           0:18:46.9
 88        DeKalb                     531 Chris Fisher (Fr)          0:19:14.8
 89        Burlington Central         515 Robert Schwan (So)         0:19:39.9
 90    72  Timothy Christian          696 Peter Groenewold (Fr)      0:20:11.5
 91    73  Timothy Christian          693 Greg Baker (Fr)            0:20:54.9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Kaneland                      67        2,   5,   8,  25,  27,  36,  60
  2   Waubonsie Valley              79        1,  14,  15,  23,  26,  33,  37
  3   Batavia                       81        9,  11,  13,  20,  28,  44,  54
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South     83        6,  10,  16,  22,  29,  35,  48
  5   Sycamore                      92        3,   4,  19,  32,  34,  55,  68
  6   Benet                        145       12,  21,  31,  39,  42,  43,  53
  7   Bartlett                     187       17,  18,  46,  50,  56,  57,  66
  8   Dundee-Crown                 214        7,  41,  49,  58,  59,  61,  63
  9   Jacobs                       222       24,  38,  45,  51,  64,  67,  69
 10   Geneva                       256       30,  47,  52,  62,  65
 11   Timothy Christian            326       40,  70,  71,  72,  73
 12   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 13   Coal City                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 14   DeKalb                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 15   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 16   Illinois Math & Science    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 17   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Kaneland                   71:43   14:21   1:15   13:43, 14:03, 14:04, 14:55, 14:58, 15:16
  2  Waubonsie Valley           72:25   14:29   1:15   13:41, 14:27, 14:28, 14:53, 14:56, 15:07
  3  Batavia                    72:34   14:31   0:53   14:05, 14:25, 14:27, 14:39, 14:58, 15:33
  4  Sycamore                   72:38   14:32   1:24   13:47, 14:01, 14:38, 15:01, 15:11, 16:22
  5  Wheaton-Warrenville South  72:43   14:33   0:55   14:03, 14:17, 14:34, 14:51, 14:58, 15:12
  6  Benet                      75:01   15:00   1:05   14:26, 14:45, 15:00, 15:19, 15:31, 15:33
  7  Bartlett                   77:26   15:29   1:48   14:35, 14:36, 15:50, 16:02, 16:23, 16:28
  8  Dundee-Crown               78:36   15:43   2:28   14:04, 15:30, 16:02, 16:28, 16:32, 16:58
  9  Jacobs                     79:34   15:55   2:33   14:55, 15:18, 15:48, 16:05, 17:28, 17:38
 10  Geneva                     81:35   16:19   2:32   14:59, 15:55, 16:07, 17:03, 17:31
 11  Timothy Christian          93:54   18:47   5:29   15:26, 18:36, 18:45, 20:12, 20:55
 12  Burlington Central        No Score                14:52, 16:31, 17:44, 19:40
 13  Coal City                 No Score                15:47, 17:12, 17:13, 17:54
 14  DeKalb                    No Score                16:02, 17:28, 19:15
 15  Genoa-Kingston            No Score                17:14, 18:47
 16  Illinois Math & Science   No Score                15:59, 16:10, 18:03, 18:26
 17  Westmont                  No Score                17:23
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 8, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015