Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Womens Division
Womens Division Mens Division

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

NJCAA Region IV Cross Country Championship at Waubonsee Community College

November  4, 2000
Womens Division     
3 Miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Sauk Valley                Stacy Smith (So)           0:20:03.4
  2     1  South Suburban             Lori Dicks (Fr)            0:20:15.6
  3        Lake County                Katrina Weyland (Fr)       0:20:23.8
  4     2  South Suburban             Michelle Kadji (Fr)        0:20:50.3
  5     3  Harper                     Susan Riemer (So)          0:20:55.3
  6     4  Harper                     Tracie Thoele (Fr)         0:20:57.6
  7     5  Harper                     Corrine Clarke (Fr)        0:21:05.4
  8     6  South Suburban             Jeanna Washington (Fr)     0:21:17.3
  9     7  South Suburban             Sara Thomas (So)           0:21:48.8
 10        Sauk Valley                Trese Wells (Fr)           0:21:52.8
 11     8  Harper                     Michelle Grempka (Fr)      0:21:53.4
 12     9  South Suburban             Tracy Bozeman (So)         0:22:18.5
 13        Lake County                Stephanie Hess             0:22:44.1
 14        Waubonsee                  Rachel Kuhn (Fr)           0:22:45.5
 15        Oakton                     Stephanie Maisel (Fr)      0:22:58.2
 16        Waubonsee                  Dorothy Blake (Fr)         0:23:07.2
 17        Morton                     Jacueline Herrera (Fr)     0:23:07.8
 18        Morton                     Lourdes Navarro (So)       0:23:35.3
 19        Lake County                Jenny Hughes (So)          0:24:13.7
 20    10  Harper                     Kristina Soukup (Fr)       0:24:22.0
 21        Morton                     Susana Avila (Fr)          0:24:24.1
 22        Moraine Valley             Pam Venz (Fr)              0:26:16.5
 23        Moraine Valley             Cathy Skrobault (Fr)       0:29:00.4
 24        Moraine Valley             Amanda Wagner (So)         0:29:07.5
 25        Lake County                Meghan Rafferty            0:31:55.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   South Suburban                25        1,   2,   6,   7,   9
  2   Harper                        30        3,   4,   5,   8,  10
  3   Lake County                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  4   Moraine Valley             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  5   Morton                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  6   Oakton                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
  7   Sauk Valley                No Score - Had only 2 finishers
  8   Waubonsee                  No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  South Suburban            106:33   21:19   2:03   20:16, 20:51, 21:18, 21:49, 22:19
  2  Harper                    109:16   21:51   3:26   20:56, 20:58, 21:06, 21:54, 24:22
  3  Lake County               No Score                20:24, 22:44, 24:14, 31:56
  4  Moraine Valley            No Score                26:17, 29:01, 29:08
  5  Morton                    No Score                23:08, 23:36, 24:24
  6  Oakton                    No Score                22:59
  7  Sauk Valley               No Score                20:04, 21:53
  8  Waubonsee                 No Score                22:46, 23:08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 1, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015