Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 4
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

           32nd Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

September 30, 2000
Flight 4            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:57.0 by Ryan Teising of Naperville Central on October  2, 1999

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheeling                   Matt Wallace (Sr)          0:15:44.1
  2   Crystal Lake Central       Drake Ballew (Fr)          0:15:57.0
  3   Downers Grove North        Scott Gustafson (Sr)       0:15:59.1
  4   Fenton                     Jose Muneton (So)          0:16:00.8
  5   Naperville North           Dan Curran (Fr)            0:16:06.7
  6   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Popejoy (Fr)          0:16:07.2
  7   Naperville Central         Andy Gush (Jr)             0:16:18.7
  8   Palatine                   Nate McPherson (So)        0:16:19.4
  9   Buffalo Grove              Mike Arce (Sr)             0:16:22.1
 10   Belvidere                  Shea Maudsley (Fr)         0:16:22.5
 11   Carl Sandburg              Dan Wankosky (So)          0:16:24.0
 12   Oak Park / River Forest    Arjun Majumdar (Sr)        0:16:28.6
 13   Waubonsie Valley           Michael Huhtala (So)       0:16:29.1
 14   Glenbard South             Ahmad Rashid (Sr)          0:16:31.9
 15   Schaumburg                 Vince Mariano (So)         0:16:36.7
 16   Neuqua Valley              Greg Wittendorf (Jr)       0:16:40.3
 17   Lincoln-Way Central        Andrew Gustin (Sr)         0:16:44.9
 18   Glenbard North             Kevin Ryan (Sr)            0:16:49.8
 19   Lockport Township          James Lunk (Sr)            0:16:50.7
 20   Moline                     Jeff Dicken (Fr)           0:17:03.1
 21   Glenbard West              Marcus Knight (Sr)         0:17:07.5
 22   Lyons Township             Eugene Marino (So)         0:17:08.1
 23   Thornridge                 Barry Ducham               0:17:09.0
 24   Marist                     Dan Dowd (Jr)              0:17:10.7
 25   Joliet Township            Kellen Bosma (Sr)          0:17:13.9
 26   St. Ignatius               Lou Vitullo (Jr)           0:17:17.1
 27   Bloom Township             Jesse Linton (Jr)          0:17:20.5
 28   Crete-Monee                Ryan Stolzenbach (Jr)      0:17:28.8
 29   Rolling Meadows            Mike Koralik (Jr)          0:17:29.2
 30   St. Patrick                Mark Labuz (So)            0:17:34.7
 31   Wheaton North              Steve Uebber (Jr)          0:17:42.4
 32   York                       Eric Roche (So)            0:17:43.9
 33   Stagg                      Ryan Twardowski (Jr)       0:17:47.4
 34   Marian Catholic            Jeremy Wilson (Sr)         0:17:49.7
 35   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Nick Simpson (Jr)          0:17:57.2
 36   Bremen                     Stefan Lindgren (So)       0:18:08.4
 37   Plainfield                 Rick Valentine (Jr)        0:18:11.1
 38   Glenbard East              Mike Mikulecky (Sr)        0:18:14.7
 39   Thornton Township          Antwan Stapleton (So)      0:18:15.3
 40   Eisenhower                 Oscar Cruz (Sr)            0:18:20.6
 41   Bolingbrook                Michael Pine (Jr)          0:18:20.8
 42   Libertyville               Peter Renton (Sr)          0:18:40.7
 43   Rich East                  Mike Klaser (Jr)           0:18:53.5
 44   Homewood-Flossmoor         Cody Ziebell (Sr)          0:19:00.2
 45   Thornwood                  Bill Hahn (Jr)             0:19:25.4
 46   Oak Forest                 David Gonzalez (Sr)        0:19:43.6
 47   Rich South                 Marshe Rockett (So)        0:19:46.2
 48   Tinley Park                Nick Hartman (So)          0:19:47.8
 49   Shepard                    Tony Yocco (Jr)            0:20:22.0
 50   Kankakee                   James Lane (Fr)            0:20:23.2
 51   Richards                   Chris VanValkenberg (Fr)   0:21:11.5
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Crystal Lake Central          10        1,   2,   5,   2
  2   Naperville North              12        2,   1,   4,   5
  3   Downers Grove North           23        4,  13,   3,   3
  4   Wheeling                      24        7,   6,  10,   1
  5   Palatine                      25       10,   5,   2,   8
  6   Naperville Central            27        3,   8,   9,   7
  7   Buffalo Grove                 27        8,   4,   6,   9
  8   Schaumburg                    28        5,   7,   1,  15
  9   Oak Park / River Forest       41        6,   9,  14,  12
 10   Carl Sandburg                 43       14,   3,  15,  11
 11   Neuqua Valley                 47       12,  12,   7,  16
 12   Lincoln-Way Central           58       11,  11,  19,  17
 13   Wheaton-Warrenville South     59       30,  15,   8,   6
 14   Fenton                        62       26,  21,  11,   4
 15   Belvidere                     62       13,  17,  22,  10
 16   Lyons Township                65       20,  10,  13,  22
 17   Waubonsie Valley              68       24,  14,  17,  13
 18   Moline                        71        9,  16,  26,  20
 19   Lockport Township             72       16,  19,  18,  19
 20   Glenbard North                78       21,  27,  12,  18
 21   Glenbard West                 85       19,  24,  21,  21
 22   Glenbard South                89       18,  23,  34,  14
 23   Marist                        89       17,  32,  16,  24
 24   St. Patrick                   93       15,  28,  20,  30
 25   Rolling Meadows               97       27,  18,  23,  29
 26   Wheaton North                 99       22,  22,  24,  31
 27   St. Ignatius                 103       29,  20,  28,  26
 28   York                         108       23,  26,  27,  32
 29   Joliet Township              118       28,  30,  35,  25
 30   Glenbard East                125       37,  25,  25,  38
 31   Crete-Monee                  126       38,  29,  31,  28
 32   Bloom Township               129       25,  38,  39,  27
 33   Plainfield                   131       31,  34,  29,  37
 34   Bremen                       136       36,  31,  33,  36
 35   Thornridge                   137       40,  44,  30,  23
 36   Stagg                        142       35,  37,  37,  33
 37   Homewood-Flossmoor           143       32,  35,  32,  44
 38   Marian Catholic              153       41,  33,  45,  34
 39   Libertyville                 158       34,  39,  43,  42
 40   Bradley-Bourbonnais          160       44,  45,  36,  35
 41   Thornwood                    164       42,  36,  41,  45
 42   Eisenhower                   166       39,  40,  47,  40
 43   Thornton Township            167       49,  41,  38,  39
 44   Oak Forest                   174       33,  47,  48,  46
 45   Rich East                    177       47,  43,  44,  43
 46   Bolingbrook                  180       45,  48,  46,  41
 47   Rich South                   182       43,  42,  50,  47
 48   Shepard                      185       48,  46,  42,  49
 49   Richards                     201       50,  49,  51,  51
 50   Kankakee                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers, 4 required
 51   Tinley Park                No Score - Had only 3 finishers, 4 required
 52   Willowbrook                No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 4 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Crystal Lake Central       64:32   16:08   0:40   15:47, 16:21, 16:27, 15:57
  2  Naperville North           65:01   16:15   0:14   16:15, 16:20, 16:20, 16:06
  3  Wheeling                   65:44   16:26   1:02   16:39, 16:35, 16:46, 15:44
  4  Downers Grove North        65:44   16:26   0:55   16:34, 16:54, 16:17, 15:59
  5  Schaumburg                 66:04   16:31   0:24   16:36, 16:38, 16:14, 16:36
  6  Palatine                   66:05   16:31   0:41   16:57, 16:33, 16:16, 16:19
  7  Naperville Central         66:11   16:33   0:27   16:29, 16:39, 16:45, 16:18
  8  Buffalo Grove              66:13   16:33   0:30   16:52, 16:31, 16:28, 16:22
  9  Oak Park / River Forest    66:41   16:40   0:28   16:38, 16:39, 16:56, 16:28
 10  Carl Sandburg              67:02   16:46   0:45   17:09, 16:28, 17:01, 16:24
 11  Neuqua Valley              67:07   16:47   0:32   17:05, 16:49, 16:33, 16:40
 12  Lincoln-Way Central        67:37   16:54   0:27   16:58, 16:44, 17:11, 16:44
 13  Wheaton-Warrenville South  67:58   16:60   1:54   18:01, 17:07, 16:43, 16:07
 14  Fenton                     68:03   17:01   1:45   17:45, 17:30, 16:48, 16:00
 15  Belvidere                  68:09   17:02   1:02   17:09, 17:14, 17:24, 16:22
 16  Lyons Township             68:20   17:05   0:51   17:34, 16:43, 16:55, 17:08
 17  Waubonsie Valley           68:21   17:05   1:13   17:42, 17:03, 17:07, 16:29
 18  Lockport Township          68:32   17:08   0:30   17:15, 17:20, 17:07, 16:50
 19  Moline                     68:45   17:11   0:46   16:52, 17:12, 17:38, 17:03
 20  Glenbard North             68:58   17:15   0:54   17:35, 17:43, 16:51, 16:49
 21  Glenbard West              69:22   17:21   0:25   17:27, 17:32, 17:16, 17:07
 22  Glenbard South             69:33   17:23   1:38   17:21, 17:32, 18:09, 16:31
 23  Marist                     69:34   17:24   0:56   17:20, 18:00, 17:04, 17:10
 24  St. Patrick                69:50   17:28   0:34   17:13, 17:47, 17:16, 17:34
 25  Rolling Meadows            69:59   17:30   0:33   17:49, 17:16, 17:25, 17:29
 26  Wheaton North              70:15   17:34   0:15   17:35, 17:31, 17:27, 17:42
 27  St. Ignatius               70:19   17:35   0:44   18:01, 17:21, 17:40, 17:17
 28  York                       70:45   17:41   0:03   17:42, 17:40, 17:40, 17:43
 29  Joliet Township            71:07   17:47   0:59   17:51, 17:51, 18:12, 17:13
 30  Glenbard East              71:55   17:59   1:02   18:33, 17:37, 17:31, 18:14
 31  Crete-Monee                72:02   18:01   1:26   18:54, 17:48, 17:52, 17:28
 32  Plainfield                 72:06   18:02   0:28   18:02, 18:10, 17:43, 18:11
 33  Bloom Township             72:31   18:08   1:36   17:43, 18:56, 18:32, 17:20
 34  Bremen                     72:39   18:10   0:32   18:29, 17:57, 18:05, 18:08
 35  Stagg                      73:06   18:17   0:49   18:19, 18:36, 18:24, 17:47
 36  Homewood-Flossmoor         73:18   18:20   1:00   18:03, 18:15, 18:00, 19:00
 37  Thornridge                 74:12   18:33   3:10   19:01, 20:19, 17:43, 17:09
 38  Marian Catholic            74:30   18:38   1:31   19:19, 18:02, 19:20, 17:49
 39  Libertyville               74:56   18:44   0:49   18:16, 19:05, 18:55, 18:40
 40  Eisenhower                 75:59   18:60   1:12   18:59, 19:08, 19:32, 18:20
 41  Thornwood                  76:26   19:07   0:56   19:32, 18:36, 18:53, 19:25
 42  Bradley-Bourbonnais        76:37   19:09   2:44   19:39, 20:41, 18:20, 17:57
 43  Thornton Township          77:51   19:28   3:00   21:15, 19:52, 18:29, 18:15
 44  Bolingbrook                78:36   19:39   2:43   19:42, 21:03, 19:31, 18:20
 45  Rich East                  78:41   19:40   1:35   20:28, 20:11, 19:09, 18:53
 46  Oak Forest                 78:58   19:45   2:41   18:08, 20:49, 20:18, 19:43
 47  Rich South                 80:04   20:01   1:05   19:38, 19:57, 20:43, 19:46
 48  Shepard                    80:49   20:12   1:57   20:51, 20:42, 18:54, 20:22
 49  Richards                   87:34   21:54   1:50   22:55, 22:23, 21:05, 21:11
 50  Kankakee                 No Score  20:33   0:19     *  ,   *  , 20:42, 20:23
 51  Tinley Park              No Score  19:37   1:26   20:15,   *  , 18:49, 19:47
 52  Willowbrook              No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 30, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015