Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Boys Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys Fr/So

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

           Suburban Prairie Conference White Div.

October 14, 2000
Boys Open           
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Kaneland                   Pat Albrecht (Sr)           0:18:30.1
  2   Lemont                     Garn Lertburapa (Jr)        0:18:37.1
  3   Sycamore                   Erik Kummer (Sr)            0:18:51.6
  4   Kaneland                   Jonathan Zielinski (Sr)     0:19:08.5
  5   Lemont                     Matt Solarski (Sr)          0:19:15.7
  6   Sycamore                   Adam Wickersham (Jr)        0:19:19.4
  7   Sycamore                   Josh Parrish (Jr)           0:19:48.6
  8   Evergreen Park             Oyekolade Agbaje-Williams   0:19:57.1
  9   Evergreen Park             Dan Hollingsed (Sr)         0:20:02.4
 10   Sycamore                   Dan Hirsch (Sr)             0:20:05.8
 11   Sycamore                   Ted Burgess (Jr)            0:20:16.2
 12   Sycamore                   Jon Miller (Jr)             0:20:26.6
 13   Elmwood Park               Danny Marzullo (Jr)         0:20:34.0
 14   Evergreen Park             Brett Priestman (Sr)        0:20:36.9
 15   Riverside-Brookfield       Jonathan Vicenik (Jr)       0:20:37.2
 16   Riverside-Brookfield       Philip Zakosek (So)         0:21:01.1
 17   Riverside-Brookfield       Joe Holocek (So)            0:21:07.4
 18   Riverside-Brookfield       Matt McDonough (Fr)         0:21:19.7
 19   Evergreen Park             Rich Petersen (Jr)          0:21:27.1
 20   Sycamore                   Andrew Covert (Fr)          0:21:38.5
 21   Riverside-Brookfield       Dan Kysela (So)             0:21:48.5
 22   Sycamore                   Brandon Haug                0:22:14.4
 23   Riverside-Brookfield       Andrew Skoirchet (So)       0:22:15.6
 24   Riverside-Brookfield       Alex Ksiacek (Fr)           0:22:15.9
 25   Sycamore                   Rob Fagan (Fr)              0:22:16.3
 26   Evergreen Park             Sean Bockmann (Jr)          0:22:25.5
 27   Sycamore                   Ken Benson (Jr)             0:23:01.4
 28   Evergreen Park             Chris Corley (Jr)           0:23:19.2
 29   Riverside-Brookfield       Zack Johnston (Fr)          0:23:56.7
 30   Lemont                     Matt Robb (Fr)              0:24:21.4
 31   Riverside-Brookfield       Kevin Hermann (So)          0:24:50.8
 32   Riverside-Brookfield       Jon Nelson (Fr)             0:24:52.3
 33   Riverside-Brookfield       William Cwik (So)           0:25:03.9
 34   Evergreen Park             Adam Razik (Jr)             0:25:23.5
 35   Lemont                     Ram Vedam (Sr)              0:26:04.8
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Sycamore                       37      3,   6,   7,  10,  11,  12,  20
  2   Evergreen Park                 74      8,   9,  14,  19,  24,  25,  27
  3   Riverside-Brookfield           87     15,  16,  17,  18,  21,  22,  23
  4   Elmwood Park               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
  5   Kaneland                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
  6   Lemont                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  7   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  8   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Yorkville                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Sycamore                   98:24   19:41   1:25   18:52, 19:20, 19:49, 20:06, 20:17, 20:27
  2  Evergreen Park            104:30   20:54   2:29   19:57, 20:03, 20:37, 21:27, 22:26, 23:20
  3  Riverside-Brookfield      105:56   21:11   1:11   20:38, 21:01, 21:08, 21:20, 21:49, 22:16
  4  Elmwood Park              No Score                20:34
  5  Kaneland                  No Score                18:31, 19:09
  6  Lemont                    No Score                18:37, 19:16, 24:22, 26:05
  7  Ridgewood                 No Score                
  8  Westmont                  No Score                
  9  Yorkville                 No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 14, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015