Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth Boys
Peewee Girls Peewee Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermedicate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2000 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships at Lisle, IL

November 18, 2000
Youth Boys          
4000 Meters


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:26.0 by Jorge Torres of Prospect Heights TC, IL on November 12, 1994

   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  All Star Red                50 Joel Shaw (86)             0:14:04.0
  2        Unattached                 445 Nicholas Dunn (86)         0:14:06.2
  3        Spartan Striders (CI)      332 Matt Ingalls (86)          0:14:22.2
  4     2  All Star Red                48 Tom Martin (87)            0:14:33.0
  5        Elgin Sharks (CI)          145 Mark DuBose (86)           0:14:37.7
  6     3  Franklin Central Youth     182 Bradley Untrauer (86)      0:14:40.0
  7        Unattached                 451 Brian Robertson (86)       0:14:43.7
  8        Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)    154 Taylor Sebistik (86)       0:14:47.8
  9     4  All Star Red                51 Zach Thomas (86)           0:14:50.0
 10        Prospect Heights (CI)      275 Jamie Smith (87)           0:14:52.6
 11     5  All Star White              55 Tyler McCreary (86)        0:14:54.4
 12     6  All Star White              52 Scott Coale (86)           0:14:59.1
 13     7  All Star Red                46 Kyle Fromke (86)           0:15:02.4
 14        Troy (CI)                  368 Bradley Holehan (86)       0:15:05.2
 15        West Chicago Eagles (CI)   384 Tom Harwood (87)           0:15:07.8
 16        Unattached                 446 Jarrett Edwards (86)       0:15:10.1
 17     8  All Star White              56 Brett Millard (87)         0:15:10.4
 18     9  All Star Red                44 Jordan Billingsley (86)    0:15:10.9
 19        Unattached                 447 Brent Emerick (86)         0:15:12.1
 20    10  All Star White              57 Lucas Newsome (86)         0:15:15.7
 21        Troy (CI)                  370 Paul Russum (86)           0:15:22.0
 22    11  All Star Blue               37 Cliff Boeglin (86)         0:15:23.7
 23    12  All Star White              58 Luke Smith (87)            0:15:24.4
 24    13  All Star Red                47 Thomas Johnson (87)        0:15:26.4
 25    14  All Star Red                45 Kyle Denny (86)            0:15:28.4
 26    15  All Star White              53 Jake Hartman (86)          0:15:35.8
 27        Unattached                 449 Justin Floyd (87)          0:15:40.5
 28    16  All Star White              59 Luke Stevenson (87)        0:15:48.4
 29    17  All Star Red                49 Torrey Mindrebo (86)       0:15:49.5
 30        West Chicago Eagles (CI)   386 Richard Visser (86)        0:15:52.0
 31    18  All Star White              54 Bronson Jones (86)         0:15:53.8
 32        Unattached                 444 Clifford Cook (86)         0:16:00.1
 33        Indiana TC (CI)            216 William Adams (86)         0:16:00.5
 34    19  All Star Blue               40 Brant Granger (86)         0:16:00.9
 35    20  All Star Blue               42 John Rigsby (87)           0:16:05.7
 36    21  River Runners              293 Fernando Pinedo (86)       0:16:10.9
 37        Unattached                 448 Toran Fiene (86)           0:16:12.2
 38        Indiana TC (CI)            217 Zach Branham (87)          0:16:14.8
 39    22  River Runners              294 Ryan Stephenson (86)       0:16:22.4
 40    23  All Star Blue               41 Chris Pfeiffer (87)        0:16:23.7
 41    24  All Star Blue               43 Cory Schneider (87)        0:16:31.8
 42        Spartan Striders (CI)      333 David Piercy (87)          0:16:38.5
 43    25  All Star Blue               38 Matt Gordon (87)           0:16:41.7
 44    26  River Runners              289 Eddie Aranda (87)          0:16:48.0
 45        Unattached                 450 Timothy Newlin (86)        0:16:52.9
 46        Young Eagle Harriers (CI)  395 Leonard Simpson (87)       0:16:59.7
 47        IL Valley Striders (CI)    204 Tyler Frankel (86)         0:17:02.3
 48    27  All Star Blue               39 Raymond Gradeless (86)     0:17:03.1
 49    28  Franklin Central Youth     179 Avery McIntire (86)        0:17:22.6
 50        West Chicago Eagles (CI)   383 Jason Becker (86)          0:17:25.5
 51    29  Franklin Central Youth     178 Andy Hurst (86)            0:17:32.0
 52    30  All Star Blue               36 Brian Calaski (86)         0:17:37.5
 53        Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)    153 David Long (86)            0:17:50.3
 54        Elgin Sharks (CI)          146 David Richards (87)        0:17:54.7
 55    31  Franklin Central Youth     177 Aaron Gildea (87)          0:18:03.2
 56    32  Franklin Central Youth     180 Derek Speer (86)           0:18:08.7
 57    33  River Runners              295 Kevin Zerbe (87)           0:18:42.9
 58    34  Franklin Central Youth     181 Steven Swank (86)          0:19:04.3
 59    35  River Runners              292 Jonathan Meier (86)        0:20:07.4
 60    36  River Runners              291 Leif Ericksen (87)         0:20:10.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   All Star Red                  23     1,   2,   4,   7,   9,  13,  14,  17
  2   All Star White                41     5,   6,   8,  10,  12,  15,  16,  18
  3   All Star Blue                 97    11,  19,  20,  23,  24,  25,  27,  30
  4   Franklin Central Youth       123     3,  28,  29,  31,  32,  34
  5   River Runners                137    21,  22,  26,  33,  35,  36
  6   Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  7   Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)    No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  8   IL Valley Striders (CI)    No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
  9   Indiana TC (CI)            No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 10   Prospect Heights (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 11   Shelby County (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 12   Spartan Striders (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 13   Troy (CI)                  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 14   Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
 15   West Chicago Eagles (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
 16   Young Eagle Harriers (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  All Star Red               73:39   14:44   1:06   14:04, 14:33, 14:50, 15:02, 15:10, 15:26
  2  All Star White             75:42   15:08   0:30   14:54, 14:59, 15:10, 15:15, 15:24, 15:35
  3  All Star Blue              80:22   16:04   1:08   15:23, 16:00, 16:05, 16:23, 16:31, 16:41
  4  Franklin Central Youth     85:45   17:09   3:28   14:40, 17:22, 17:32, 18:03, 18:08, 19:04
  5  River Runners              88:09   17:38   3:57   16:10, 16:22, 16:48, 18:42, 20:07, 20:10
  6  Elgin Sharks (CI)        No Score                 14:37, 17:54
  7  Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)  No Score                 14:47, 17:50
  8  IL Valley Striders (CI)  No Score                 17:02
  9  Indiana TC (CI)          No Score                 16:00, 16:14
 10  Prospect Heights (CI)    No Score                 14:52
 11  Shelby County (CI)       No Score                 
 12  Spartan Striders (CI)    No Score                 14:22, 16:38
 13  Troy (CI)                No Score                 15:05, 15:22
 14  Unattached               No Score                 
 15  West Chicago Eagles (CI) No Score                 15:07, 15:52, 17:25
 16  Young Eagle Harriers (CI)No Score                 16:59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 6, 2000

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015