Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2002 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 28, 2002
Boys Frosh/Soph     
2.25 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:11:46.0 by Jeff Cintron of Aurora Central Catholic on October 22, 1996

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Francis                Colin Diamond (So)         0:11:55.6
  2     2  Timothy Christian          Erik VanKampen             0:12:00.8
  3     3  Aurora Central Catholic    Michael Estrada (So)       0:12:10.5
  4     4  Wheaton Academy            Apollos Frusti (Fr)        0:12:21.9
  5     5  St. Francis                Kyle Sclegel (So)          0:12:22.9
  6     6  Wheaton Academy            Will Phillips (Fr)         0:12:25.7
  7     7  Marmion                    Andrew Hebert (Fr)         0:12:27.8
  8     8  Oswego                     Derrick Padovich (Fr)      0:12:29.3
  9     9  Lisle                      Steve Desitter (So)        0:12:30.3
 10    10  Montini Catholic           John O'Brien (Fr)          0:12:30.7
 11    11  Driscoll Catholic          Kevin Steerman (Fr)        0:12:32.0
 12    12  Lisle                      Karl Geweniger (So)        0:12:34.7
 13    13  Marmion                    Nick McCollum (So)         0:12:40.0
 14    14  St. Francis                Ryan Darin (Fr)            0:12:41.7
 15    15  St. Francis                Jacob Nelson (Fr)          0:12:46.4
 16    16  St. Francis                Matt Rentner (So)          0:12:49.7
 17    17  Wheaton Academy            Kevin Lewis (Fr)           0:12:52.9
 18    18  Illinois Math & Science    Vyas VisWanathau (So)      0:12:55.3
 19    19  Lisle                      Brad Vodicka (So)          0:12:56.3
 20    20  Marmion                    Tim Keefe (So)             0:12:57.9
 21    21  Westmont                   Frank Nese (Fr)            0:13:00.5
 22    22  Marmion                    Ryan Riordan (Fr)          0:13:02.0
 23    23  Oswego                     Kyle Wolff (Fr)            0:13:04.2
 24    24  Marmion                    Chris Burgermeister (So)   0:13:06.4
 25    25  Timothy Christian          Cal Drenth                 0:13:07.9
 26        Aurora Christian           Dan Leimann (So)           0:13:13.0
 27    26  West Aurora                Ryan Strusz (Fr)           0:13:13.4
 28    27  Timothy Christian          Dale Bonnes                0:13:15.8
 29    28  St. Francis                Chris Hamrin (Fr)          0:13:17.2
 30    29  Aurora Central Catholic    William Strobel (So)       0:13:18.1
 31        Aurora Christian           Chris Carr (So)            0:13:18.6
 32    30  East Aurora                Tony Montano (So)          0:13:21.2
 33    31  Wheaton Academy            Malocni Lutes (So)         0:13:21.6
 34    32  Waubonsie Valley           Chris Miller (Fr)          0:13:22.0
 35    33  Marmion                    Frederick Wennlund (Fr)    0:13:22.4
 36    34  Waubonsie Valley           Paul Happ (Fr)             0:13:23.3
 37    35  St. Francis                DeClan Holzman (Fr)        0:13:27.5
 38        St. Francis                Tim Feeney (Fr)            0:13:29.3
 39    36  Marmion                    Dan Treccia (Fr)           0:13:29.7
 40    37  Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Ketchum (Fr)          0:13:32.7
 41    38  Montini Catholic           Kevin Martin (Fr)          0:13:33.3
 42    39  Waubonsie Valley           Justin Spears (So)         0:13:34.0
 43    40  Montini Catholic           John Crue (So)             0:13:37.5
 44        Marmion                    Jared Wetmore (Fr)         0:13:38.1
 45    41  Waubonsie Valley           Parag Shah (Fr)            0:13:38.6
 46        Marmion                    Mike Nothnagel (So)        0:13:41.2
 47    42  East Aurora                Miguel Casares (Fr)        0:13:42.9
 48    43  Westmont                   Tony Wilder (So)           0:13:43.8
 49        Yorkville                  Mike  Bassett (Jr)         0:13:44.4
 50    44  Aurora Central Catholic    Colin Craig (Fr)           0:13:44.8
 51        Marmion                    Andrew Dohan (So)          0:13:45.2
 52    45  Lisle                      Pat Schau (So)             0:13:45.6
 53    46  Oswego                     Josh Lavine (Fr)           0:13:48.1
 54        Marmion                    Joe McLean (Fr)            0:13:48.6
 55    47  Timothy Christian          Robert Sullivan            0:13:49.5
 56    48  West Aurora                Kevin Peters (Fr)          0:13:50.3
 57        St. Francis                Kevin Strohmaier (Fr)      0:13:52.5
 58    49  West Aurora                Jared Mead (Fr)            0:13:53.0
 59        Yorkville                  Nelson Holmberg (Fr)       0:13:54.4
 60    50  Westmont                   Paul Hardiek (So)          0:13:55.3
 61    51  Oswego                     Jeremie Kerschner (Fr)     0:13:58.1
 62    52  Timothy Christian          Jonathon Halzinga          0:13:59.9
 63        St. Francis                Sebastian White (So)       0:14:05.4
 64    53  Aurora Central Catholic    Justin Patterson (Fr)      0:14:10.4
 65    54  Aurora Central Catholic    Nathan Hemmerlich (Fr)     0:14:11.1
 66    55  Driscoll Catholic          Dave Ayello (So)           0:14:18.3
 67    56  West Aurora                Timothy Miller (Fr)        0:14:18.9
 68    57  Oswego                     Levi Baker (Fr)            0:14:20.9
 69    58  West Aurora                Chris Parke (So)           0:14:23.0
 70        Marmion                    Bob Rath (So)              0:14:25.4
 71    59  Aurora Central Catholic    Aaron Azua (Fr)            0:14:27.0
 72    60  Aurora Central Catholic    Trevor Staehely (Fr)       0:14:29.3
 73    61  West Aurora                Caleb Ackerman (Fr)        0:14:33.1
 74    62  East Aurora                Joseph Rivera (So)         0:14:35.2
 75    63  Waubonsie Valley           Tim Kaufman (Fr)           0:14:37.2
 76        Marmion                    John Tierney (So)          0:14:39.5
 77        St. Francis                Tony Rubio (So)            0:14:43.6
 78    64  Waubonsie Valley           Sky Streeter (Fr)          0:14:45.4
 79    65  Wheaton Academy            John Camerer (Fr)          0:14:46.3
 80        Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Mack (So)            0:14:46.9
 81    66  Driscoll Catholic          James Kim (Fr)             0:14:50.3
 82        Waubonsie Valley           Matt Bielaga (So)          0:14:50.8
 83    67  Westmont                   Eddie Moy (So)             0:14:51.5
 84    68  East Aurora                John Martinez (Fr)         0:14:52.3
 85    69  Lisle                      Mike Accurso (Fr)          0:14:53.9
 86        Aurora Central Catholic    Jason Hartman (Fr)         0:14:54.5
 87    70  Illinois Math & Science    Tevaras Allen (So)         0:14:55.5
 88        Marmion                    Brian Reff (So)            0:14:56.8
 89    71  Lisle                      Nick Chang (So)            0:15:00.8
 90    72  Illinois Math & Science    Mark Simmons (So)          0:15:07.5
 91    73  East Aurora                Ruiz Ramiro (So)           0:15:08.4
 92    74  Illinois Math & Science    Ray Buhr (So)              0:15:09.2
 93        Waubonsie Valley           Aaron LaPlant (Fr)         0:15:10.7
 94        Waubonsie Valley           Kirk Bond (Fr)             0:15:17.2
 95        Marmion                    Adam Clifford (Fr)         0:15:18.1
 96    75  Lisle                      Nick Orlock (So)           0:15:18.6
 97        Waubonsie Valley           Francisco Pulgar-Vidal(Fr  0:15:19.0
 98        Aurora Central Catholic    Nate Velazquez (So)        0:15:20.4
 99        Yorkville                  Ben Nelson (Fr)            0:15:26.7
100    76  West Aurora                Matt Slimmer (So)          0:15:27.9
101    77  Driscoll Catholic          Anthony Mentesana (So)     0:15:31.6
102        Waubonsie Valley           Victor Macias (Fr)         0:15:36.7
103    78  Oswego                     Andy Notbusch (Fr)         0:15:37.4
104        Waubonsie Valley           Tom Chemler (Fr)           0:15:38.1
105        Yorkville                  Max Hudetz (Fr)            0:15:38.9
106    79  Illinois Math & Science    Jay Ruddy (So)             0:15:39.5
107        Waubonsie Valley           Ani Chintalapani (So)      0:15:40.0
108        Waubonsie Valley           Steve Berger (Fr)          0:15:40.9
109        Aurora Central Catholic    Andrew Bernhard (Fr)       0:15:43.0
110        Waubonsie Valley           Sam Olson (Fr)             0:16:01.5
111        Aurora Central Catholic    Ryan Webster (Fr)          0:16:10.3
112        Waubonsie Valley           Brandon Kircher (Fr)       0:16:10.8
113        Waubonsie Valley           Mithun Makam (Fr)          0:16:23.1
114        Aurora Central Catholic    Michael Webster (Fr)       0:16:29.1
115    80  Montini Catholic           Tim Cavenaugh (Jr)         0:16:41.6
116    81  Westmont                   Raj Gavini (So)            0:16:56.8
117        West Aurora                Daniel Brandt (Fr)         0:16:57.5
118    82  East Aurora                Adan Castellanos (Fr)      0:16:58.1
119    83  Montini Catholic           Doug Luberda (Jr)          0:17:00.1
120    84  Timothy Christian          Bradley Groenewold         0:17:09.2
121        Burlington Central         Jimmy Casement (Fr)        0:17:14.3
122        Waubonsie Valley           David Sohn (Fr)            0:17:18.6
123        Waubonsie Valley           Jay Madrecha (Fr)          0:17:40.8
124        Lisle                      Cole Bosanos (Fr)          0:17:44.4
125        Aurora Central Catholic    Michael Krupa (So)         0:17:46.1
126        Waubonsie Valley           Spencer Schroeder (Fr)     0:18:59.8
127    85  Driscoll Catholic          Paul Keutlian (So)         0:19:10.9
128        Waubonsie Valley           Devin Boccardi (So)        0:19:12.9
129        Waubonsie Valley           John Janowiak (So)         0:19:15.8
130        West Aurora                Derek Fitting (Fr)         0:20:11.9
131        Burlington Central         Mike Bevier (So)           0:20:43.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Francis                   51        1,   5,  14,  15,  16,  28,  35
  2   Marmion                       86        7,  13,  20,  22,  24,  33,  36
  3   Wheaton Academy              123        4,   6,  17,  31,  65
  4   Timothy Christian            153        2,  25,  27,  47,  52,  84
  5   Lisle                        154        9,  12,  19,  45,  69,  71,  75
  6   Aurora Central Catholic      183        3,  29,  44,  53,  54,  59,  60
  7   Waubonsie Valley             183       32,  34,  37,  39,  41,  63,  64
  8   Oswego                       185        8,  23,  46,  51,  57,  78
  9   West Aurora                  237       26,  48,  49,  56,  58,  61,  76
 10   Montini Catholic             251       10,  38,  40,  80,  83
 11   Westmont                     262       21,  43,  50,  67,  81
 12   East Aurora                  275       30,  42,  62,  68,  73,  82
 13   Driscoll Catholic            294       11,  55,  66,  77,  85
 14   Illinois Math & Science      313       18,  70,  72,  74,  79
 15   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 16   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 17   Chicago Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Fox Valley Lutheran        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Yorkville                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Francis                62:38   12:32   0:54   11:56, 12:23, 12:42, 12:47, 12:50, 13:18
  2  Marmion                    64:15   12:51   0:39   12:28, 12:40, 12:58, 13:02, 13:07, 13:23
  3  Wheaton Academy            65:50   13:10   2:25   12:22, 12:26, 12:53, 13:22, 14:47
  4  Timothy Christian          66:15   13:15   1:59   12:01, 13:08, 13:16, 13:50, 14:00, 17:10
  5  Lisle                      66:43   13:21   2:23   12:31, 12:35, 12:57, 13:46, 14:54, 15:01
  6  Waubonsie Valley           67:32   13:30   0:17   13:22, 13:24, 13:33, 13:34, 13:39, 14:38
  7  Aurora Central Catholic    67:36   13:31   2:00   12:11, 13:18, 13:45, 14:11, 14:11, 14:27
  8  Oswego                     67:42   13:32   1:51   12:30, 13:05, 13:48, 13:58, 14:21, 15:38
  9  West Aurora                69:40   13:56   1:09   13:14, 13:51, 13:53, 14:19, 14:23, 14:33
 10  East Aurora                71:43   14:21   1:47   13:22, 13:43, 14:36, 14:53, 15:09, 16:58
 11  Westmont                   72:30   14:30   3:56   13:01, 13:44, 13:56, 14:52, 16:57
 12  Montini Catholic           73:25   14:41   4:29   12:31, 13:34, 13:38, 16:42, 17:00
 13  Illinois Math & Science    73:50   14:46   2:44   12:56, 14:56, 15:08, 15:10, 15:40
 14  Driscoll Catholic          76:25   15:17   6:39   12:32, 14:19, 14:51, 15:32, 19:11
 15  Aurora Christian          No Score                13:13, 13:19
 16  Burlington Central        No Score                17:15, 20:44
 17  Chicago Christian         No Score                
 18  Fox Valley Lutheran       No Score                
 19  Somonauk                  No Score                
 20  Yorkville                 No Score                13:45, 13:55, 15:27, 15:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015