Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Varsity Open Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 17, 2003
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville North           Kyle Sleik (Fr)            0:16:13.5
  2     2  Naperville North           Jakub Kolacz (So)          0:16:19.2
  3     3  Naperville North           Eric Pederson (So)         0:16:41.3
  4     4  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kyle Brady (So)            0:16:53.0
  5     5  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Winston Zack (Fr)          0:16:53.4
  6     6  Wheaton North              Dan Cline (So)             0:16:58.0
  7     7  Naperville North           Kaniaga David (Fr)         0:17:00.2
  8     8  Naperville North           Hirschman Mark (Fr)        0:17:00.9
  9     9  Wheaton North              Matt Willems (Fr)          0:17:06.0
 10    10  Naperville North           John Saldid (Fr)           0:17:07.7
 11    11  West Chicago               Brenden Sullivan (Fr)      0:17:10.4
 12    12  Naperville North           Fischer Blake (Fr)         0:17:12.0
 13    13  Naperville Central         Pat Brophy (Fr)            0:17:13.7
 14    14  Wheaton North              Andy Clausen (So)          0:17:17.2
 15    15  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tim Mordini (So)           0:17:21.0
 16    16  Glenbard North             Brian Pinta (So)           0:17:23.4
 17    17  Wheaton North              Chris Anderson (So)        0:17:24.2
 18    18  Naperville Central         Anthony Senkevicius (So)   0:17:27.7
 19    19  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Joseph Savage (Fr)         0:17:28.2
 20        Naperville North           David Kostal (So)          0:17:34.8
 21    20  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Patrick Hoctor (So)        0:17:39.0
 22    21  West Chicago               Dan Visser (So)            0:17:41.9
 23    22  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ricky Krauze (So)          0:17:46.6
 24        Naperville North           Ryan Smat (So)             0:17:52.7
 25    23  Glenbard North             Tyson Jones (Fr)           0:17:53.7
 26    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Evan Possley (Fr)          0:17:54.2
 27        Naperville North           Mike Trattner (Fr)         0:17:58.5
 28        Naperville North           Alexander Milldrum (So)    0:18:01.4
 29        Naperville North           Eren Batu (Fr)             0:18:01.8
 30    25  Glenbard North             Nish Bhagat (So)           0:18:02.2
 31    26  Naperville Central         Ben Li (Fr)                0:18:02.7
 32    27  West Aurora                Jared Mead (So)            0:18:04.3
 33    28  Naperville Central         Frankie Weilnhammer (Fr)   0:18:11.5
 34    29  Naperville Central         Evan Woods (Fr)            0:18:14.6
 35    30  Naperville Central         Victor Gall (So)           0:18:17.0
 36    31  Wheaton North              Elliot Gardner (So)        0:18:19.9
 37    32  Naperville Central         Tim Murphy (Fr)            0:18:20.7
 38        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Andrew Grisamore (So)      0:18:21.3
 39        Naperville Central         Joe Ladewski (So)          0:18:22.1
 40    33  Glenbard North             Nick Bojovic (Fr)          0:18:22.9
 41    34  Glenbard North             Ryan May (So)              0:18:25.2
 42        Naperville North           Hodges Kevin (Fr)          0:18:25.6
 43        Naperville Central         Doug Straka (Fr)           0:18:34.8
 44        Naperville Central         Josh Dlabal (Fr)           0:18:35.8
 45        Naperville North           Kevin Zavadny (Fr)         0:18:36.8
 46    35  Glenbard North             Andrew Theisen (So)        0:18:40.0
 47    36  Wheaton North              Nathan Meyers (So)         0:18:40.3
 48        Naperville Central         Gorey Glenn (Fr)           0:18:45.8
 49    37  Wheaton North              Grant Gardner (So)         0:18:46.2
 50        Naperville North           Colin Heyson (So)          0:18:46.8
 51    38  West Aurora                Kevin Peters (So)          0:18:47.9
 52        Naperville North           Jeremy Schuler (Fr)        0:18:52.3
 53        Wheaton North              Dan Huttenlock (So)        0:18:54.3
 54    39  West Aurora                Ryan Strusz (So)           0:18:58.4
 55        Wheaton North              Mike Cleary (So)           0:18:59.4
 56        Naperville Central         Chris Hood (Fr)            0:19:00.5
 57        Wheaton North              Jeremy Jenkins (So)        0:19:02.7
 58        Naperville North           Sean Rochambeau (So)       0:19:05.3
 59        Naperville Central         Andrew Coakley (So)        0:19:10.1
 60        Wheaton North              Andy Gorup (So)            0:19:10.6
 61        Wheaton North              Wes Sorrill (So)           0:19:11.0
 62        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nicholas Erickson (So)     0:19:11.4
 63        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ehren Azeris (So)          0:19:11.8
 64    40  Glenbard East              Rich Morton (So)           0:19:15.7
 65        Wheaton North              David Liu (So)             0:19:17.6
 66        Wheaton North              Brian Kiburg (So)          0:19:21.2
 67        Naperville North           Michael Pederson (Fr)      0:19:21.7
 68    41  West Chicago               Kevin Pavnica (Fr)         0:19:23.7
 69        Naperville Central         Brian Beasley (So)         0:19:25.7
 70    42  Glenbard East              Manish Patel (Fr)          0:19:26.1
 71        Wheaton North              Nick Bridle (Fr)           0:19:26.7
 72        Naperville Central         Mike Colella (So)          0:19:29.6
 73        Naperville Central         Neils Abderhalden (Fr)     0:19:32.3
 74        Wheaton North              Jeff Ragsdale (Fr)         0:19:36.8
 75        Wheaton North              Brad Cook (So)             0:19:40.1
 76    43  Glenbard East              Nick Quas (Fr)             0:19:44.1
 77    44  Glenbard North             Steve Strom (Fr)           0:19:44.5
 78        Naperville North           Alex Sargent (Fr)          0:19:46.3
 79        Glenbard North             Jon Farley (So)            0:19:46.7
 80        Wheaton North              Matt Trucinski (So)        0:19:48.6
 81    45  Glenbard East              Steve Zwolinski (So)       0:19:49.7
 82        Naperville North           Nick Sivek (Fr)            0:19:50.1
 83        Wheaton North              Robb Grzyb (So)            0:19:51.8
 84        Naperville North           Bharath Raju (So)          0:19:52.7
 85        Naperville Central         Joe Schanz (So)            0:19:53.1
 86    46  Glenbard East              George Patterson (So)      0:19:53.4
 87    47  West Aurora                Jesus Aguilar (Fr)         0:19:53.9
 88        Naperville Central         Max Liu (So)               0:19:59.7
 89    48  West Aurora                Caleb Ackerman (So)        0:20:02.2
 90        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Greg Ablan (So)            0:20:12.2
 91        Naperville Central         Ross Lowry (So)            0:20:13.9
 92        Naperville Central         James Kancewick (So)       0:20:14.4
 93        Naperville Central         Vivek Jena (Fr)            0:20:15.0
 94        Glenbard North             Eddie Kurpieski (Fr)       0:20:16.0
 95        Naperville Central         Andrew Thompson (Fr)       0:20:25.2
 96    49  West Aurora                Hans Lauzen (Fr)           0:20:27.4
 97        Naperville North           Crawford Andrew (Fr)       0:20:27.8
 98        Wheaton North              Mike Lanzerotti (So)       0:20:30.2
 99        Naperville North           Aaron Renn (Fr)            0:20:30.7
100        Naperville North           John Andreoni (Fr)         0:20:33.1
101        Glenbard North             Steve Wilders (So)         0:20:34.1
102        Naperville Central         Matt Murray (So)           0:20:46.0
103        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Andrew Brown (So)          0:20:49.1
104    50  West Aurora                Andrew Wagner (Sr)         0:20:52.8
105        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Thomas Caberera (Fr)       0:20:54.1
106        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brian Williams (Fr)        0:20:56.5
107        Naperville North           Jason Mancuso (So)         0:21:02.5
108    51  West Chicago               John Dieckmann (So)        0:21:08.3
109        Naperville North           Matt Bennett (So)          0:21:14.5
110        Glenbard North             Mark Kruse (So)            0:21:15.0
111        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Chris Winberg (So)         0:21:18.2
112        Naperville North           Dawan Zhang (So)           0:21:21.3
113        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Chris Ferguson (So)        0:21:21.8
114        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matt Reddy (So)            0:21:25.7
115        Wheaton North              Tom Stillwell (So)         0:21:32.2
116        Naperville North           Brett Baleskie (Fr)        0:21:34.8
117        Naperville Central         Kevin Klotz (Fr)           0:21:42.9
118        Naperville Central         Jason Duncan (So)          0:21:44.1
119        Naperville North           Steve Yao (So)             0:21:45.4
120        Wheaton North              Jason Soderlund (Fr)       0:21:51.8
121    52  Glenbard East              Leonard Sklaney (So)       0:21:57.3
122        Naperville Central         Ron Brown (So)             0:21:59.3
123        Naperville Central         Jim Andreoni (Fr)          0:21:59.7
124        Naperville Central         Tim Sunzeri (Fr)           0:22:04.8
125        Naperville Central         John Berry (Fr)            0:22:07.9
126        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Robert DeMaria (Fr)        0:22:10.5
127        Naperville North           Leon Lim (So)              0:22:11.0
128        Wheaton North              Kevin Johnson (Fr)         0:22:11.5
129    53  West Chicago               Kyle Frank (So)            0:22:14.2
130        Naperville North           Brent Alex (Fr)            0:22:14.8
131        Naperville Central         Jason Zhao (Fr)            0:22:20.3
132    54  Glenbard East              Cuong Pham (Fr)            0:22:26.6
133        Glenbard East              Justin Quam (So)           0:22:38.9
134        Naperville Central         Chris Holmes-Williams(Fr)  0:23:04.2
135        West Aurora                Alex Whit (So)             0:23:05.7
136        Naperville North           Roland Sajor (So)          0:23:07.6
137        Naperville Central         Bear Welch (Fr)            0:23:09.2
138        Naperville Central         Sean Tompkins (Fr)         0:23:10.3
139        Naperville North           Greg Woods (Fr)            0:23:26.8
140        Naperville North           Peter Shao (Fr)            0:23:36.6
141        Wheaton North              Steven Carter (Fr)         0:23:40.7
142        Naperville North           Lin Jerry (Fr)             0:23:58.3
143        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Mazurek (Fr)       0:24:32.5
144        West Aurora                Jon Stanciu (Fr)           0:24:33.8
145        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Thomas Colburn (Fr)        0:25:15.5
146        Glenbard East              Fiazan Mumtaz (Fr)         0:25:41.6
147        Naperville North           Raj Murugappan (So)        0:28:55.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              21        1,   2,   3,   7,   8,  10,  12
  2   Wheaton-Warrenville South     63        4,   5,  15,  19,  20,  22,  24
  3   Wheaton North                 77        6,   9,  14,  17,  31,  36,  37
  4   Naperville Central           114       13,  18,  26,  28,  29,  30,  32
  5   Glenbard North               131       16,  23,  25,  33,  34,  35,  44
  6   West Chicago                 177       11,  21,  41,  51,  53
  7   West Aurora                  199       27,  38,  39,  47,  48,  49,  50
  8   Glenbard East                216       40,  42,  43,  45,  46,  52,  54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           83:18   16:40   0:47   16:14, 16:20, 16:42, 17:01, 17:01, 17:08
  2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  86:16   17:15   0:46   16:53, 16:54, 17:21, 17:29, 17:39, 17:47
  3  Wheaton North              87:07   17:25   1:22   16:58, 17:06, 17:18, 17:25, 18:20, 18:41
  4  Naperville Central         89:12   17:50   1:01   17:14, 17:28, 18:03, 18:12, 18:15, 18:17
  5  Glenbard North             90:10   18:02   1:02   17:24, 17:54, 18:03, 18:23, 18:26, 18:40
  6  West Aurora                95:49   19:10   1:58   18:05, 18:48, 18:59, 19:54, 20:03, 20:28
  7  West Chicago               97:41   19:32   5:04   17:11, 17:42, 19:24, 21:09, 22:15
  8  Glenbard East              98:10   19:38   0:38   19:16, 19:26, 19:44, 19:50, 19:54, 21:58
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 10, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2013 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Friday, October 24, 2014