Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Open Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

         Upstate Eight Conference Championships

October 18, 2003
Boys Open           
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lake Park                  Mike Secco (Sr)            0:16:42.9
  2     2  Neuqua Valley              Mike Nutt (Jr)             0:16:59.8
  3     3  Waubonsie Valley           Justin Rosenblume (Jr)     0:17:11.0
  4     4  Neuqua Valley              Craig Hauge (Sr)           0:17:23.0
  5     5  Waubonsie Valley           Danny Severance (Jr)       0:17:25.1
  6     6  Neuqua Valley              Wes Schoenfeldt (Sr)       0:17:30.0
  7     7  Lake Park                  Dan Erickson (Jr)          0:17:45.7
  8     8  Neuqua Valley              Rich Stanek (Sr)           0:17:52.3
  9     9  Neuqua Valley              Zach Arnold (Sr)           0:18:08.8
 10    10  St. Charles North          Jordan Brewner (Jr)        0:18:09.3
 11    11  Neuqua Valley              Matt Casson (Jr)           0:18:10.8
 12    12  Lake Park                  A j Schrautemyer (Sr)      0:18:15.2
 13    13  St. Charles North          David Brackmann (Sr)       0:18:16.7
 14    14  Neuqua Valley              Alex Riley (Jr)            0:18:19.8
 15        Neuqua Valley              Arpit Agrawal (Sr)         0:18:21.7
 16    15  Lake Park                  Bryan Cook (Jr)            0:18:25.2
 17    16  St. Charles North          Peter DeHaan (Sr)          0:18:27.6
 18        Neuqua Valley              Grant Klafehn (Sr)         0:18:29.0
 19    17  Bartlett                   Ilya Sobolevskiy (Sr)      0:18:29.6
 20    18  Bartlett                   Ben Kautz (Jr)             0:18:30.2
 21    19  St. Charles North          Nick Baldwin (Jr)          0:18:33.9
 22        Neuqua Valley              Jared Feeney (Sr)          0:18:37.0
 23    20  St. Charles North          Matt DeLise (Jr)           0:18:40.7
 24    21  Waubonsie Valley           Brad Cummins (Jr)          0:18:44.2
 25    22  St. Charles North          Jermey Ask (Jr)            0:18:47.8
 26    23  Waubonsie Valley           Dan Nagelbach (Sr)         0:18:54.6
 27        Neuqua Valley              Dan Horvath (Jr)           0:18:56.3
 28    24  Lake Park                  John Mixer (Jr)            0:18:59.0
 29    25  St. Charles North          Jon Bressler (Sr)          0:19:06.5
 30        Neuqua Valley              Jake Gratzer (Jr)          0:19:09.3
 31        St. Charles North          Bryan Judy (Sr)            0:19:10.9
 32    26  Bartlett                   Steven Hopkins (Jr)        0:19:13.8
 33    27  Bartlett                   Chris Boggess (Sr)         0:19:19.7
 34    28  Waubonsie Valley           Kyle Yonkers (Jr)          0:19:26.4
 35    29  Lake Park                  Yoshio Adachi (Sr)         0:19:27.6
 36    30  Waubonsie Valley           John Janowiak (Jr)         0:19:29.0
 37    31  Waubonsie Valley           William Biancucci (Jr)     0:19:34.9
 38    32  Bartlett                   Brian Reilly (Jr)          0:19:35.3
 39        Neuqua Valley              Kevin Machak (Sr)          0:19:36.3
 40        Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Mack (Jr)            0:19:40.5
 41        Waubonsie Valley           Danny Rivera (Jr)          0:19:41.7
 42        DeKalb                     Aaron Hooper (Jr)          0:19:45.3
 43    33  Bartlett                   Greg Hovland (Jr)          0:19:49.8
 44        Neuqua Valley              Andrew Duncan (Sr)         0:19:54.1
 45        St. Charles North          Jason Kraska (Jr)          0:20:00.9
 46        Neuqua Valley              Chris Galat (Jr)           0:20:13.3
 47        Neuqua Valley              Justin Stech (Sr)          0:20:16.5
 48        Neuqua Valley              Jeff Gardels (Sr)          0:20:25.6
 49        Neuqua Valley              Jason Carey (Sr)           0:20:29.2
 50        Neuqua Valley              Jon Knopp (Jr)             0:20:29.8
 51        Neuqua Valley              Mark Walczak (Sr)          0:20:30.4
 52    34  Bartlett                   Jake Skrabacz (Jr)         0:20:37.5
 53        St. Charles North          Mark Figura (Sr)           0:20:40.7
 54        Neuqua Valley              Adrian Rodriquez (Jr)      0:20:44.1
 55        Bartlett                   Brett Forestiere (Jr)      0:20:51.6
 56        St. Charles North          Dominic Pileggi (Sr)       0:20:56.8
 57        Bartlett                   Eric Romin (Sr)            0:21:00.1
 58        Streamwood                 Jay Bhimani (Jr)           0:21:14.3
 59        Neuqua Valley              Alex Durbin (Sr)           0:21:16.6
 60        Neuqua Valley              Andy Stewart (Jr)          0:21:17.2
 61        Bartlett                   Dan Kovari (Sr)            0:21:18.4
 62        Neuqua Valley              Billy Schmidt (Jr)         0:21:21.5
 63        DeKalb                     Steve Beverley (Sr)        0:21:28.6
 64        Waubonsie Valley           Greg Swanson (Jr)          0:21:31.5
 65        Waubonsie Valley           Ani Chintalapani (Jr)      0:21:43.9
 66    35  Lake Park                  Ken Ehrhardt (Jr)          0:22:05.9
 67        Neuqua Valley              Ben Pomeroy (Jr)           0:22:22.3
 68        Bartlett                   Alex Ko (Jr)               0:22:27.9
 69        Streamwood                 Aadeel Akhtar (Sr)         0:22:47.0
 70        Waubonsie Valley           Dan Brinkman (Jr)          0:22:54.1
 71        Bartlett                   David Stanley (Jr)         0:23:09.2
 72        Waubonsie Valley           Victor Macias (Jr)         0:23:20.4
 73        DeKalb                     Nolan McGowan (Jr)         0:27:37.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Neuqua Valley                 29        2,   4,   6,   8,   9,  11,  14
  2   Lake Park                     59        1,   7,  12,  15,  24,  29,  35
  3   St. Charles North             78       10,  13,  16,  19,  20,  22,  25
  4   Waubonsie Valley              80        3,   5,  21,  23,  28,  30,  31
  5   Bartlett                     120       17,  18,  26,  27,  32,  33,  34
  6   DeKalb                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  7   East Aurora                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  8   Elgin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Elgin Larkin               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   St. Charles East           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Streamwood                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Neuqua Valley              87:55   17:35   1:09   17:00, 17:23, 17:30, 17:53, 18:09, 18:11
  2  Lake Park                  90:10   18:02   2:16   16:43, 17:46, 18:16, 18:26, 18:59, 19:28
  3  Waubonsie Valley           91:43   18:21   2:16   17:11, 17:25, 18:45, 18:55, 19:27, 19:29
  4  St. Charles North          92:10   18:26   0:31   18:10, 18:17, 18:28, 18:34, 18:41, 18:48
  5  Bartlett                   95:11   19:02   1:06   18:30, 18:31, 19:14, 19:20, 19:36, 19:50
  6  DeKalb                    No Score                19:46, 21:29, 27:37
  7  East Aurora               No Score                
  8  Elgin                     No Score                
  9  Elgin Larkin              No Score                
 10  St. Charles East          No Score                
 11  Streamwood                No Score                21:15, 22:47
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015