Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Bantam Girls
Peewee Girls Peewee Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midget Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 

 

2003 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships at Busse Woods

November 22, 2003
Bantam Girls        
3000 Meters


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:12:19.4 by Vicky Garcia of Elgin Sharks TC, IL on November 15, 2003

   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2051 Vicky Garcia (94)          0:12:13.2
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              2049 Katie Flannery (93)        0:12:16.4
  3     3  Elgin Sharks              2084 Gabriela Sanchez (94)      0:12:33.2
  4        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2212 Kiasa Goodman (93)         0:12:48.0
  5     4  Elgin Sharks              2081 Amani Salinas (93)         0:13:12.8
  6     5  Elgin Sharks              2054 Charcsey Gunn (93)         0:13:15.4
  7        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2246 Ashley Revord (94)         0:13:19.1
  8        Personal Feat (CI)        2157 Emily Strack (94)          0:13:39.4
  9     6  Illini Heat               2099 Anna Longworth (93)        0:13:43.7
 10        Unattached                2331 Tanner Muzikowski (93)     0:13:56.7
 11     7  Illini Heat               2093 Stephanie Canfield (94)    0:14:13.5
 12     8  Illini Heat               2096 Kayla Green (93)           0:14:22.1
 13        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2285 Angela McGaughey (93)      0:14:24.7
 14        Personal Feat (CI)        2153 Elizabeth Pedigo (95)      0:14:30.9
 15     9  Elgin Sharks              2075 Lindsey Puccio (94)        0:14:39.7
 16    10  Illini Heat               2103 Jessica Schluter (94)      0:14:52.0
 17    11  Elgin Sharks              2085 Elizabeth Serna (94)       0:14:59.6
 18        Personal Feat (CI)        2151 Courtney Muston (95)       0:15:02.4
 19        Unattached                2322 Lily Mazzanti (94)         0:15:06.5
 20        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2196 Cailey Daluga (94)         0:15:08.0
 21    12  Illini Heat               2094 Courtney Cler (93)         0:15:21.3
 22        Purdue Area TC (CI)       2217 Taylor Jones (93)          0:15:26.0
 23        Personal Feat (CI)        2158 Casey Tranter (95)         0:15:31.9
 24        Tippecanoe RC (CI)        2272 Sadie Crampton (93)        0:17:13.5
 25    13  Elgin Sharks              2091 Daisy Villa (94)           0:18:41.9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   9,  11,  13
  2   Illini Heat                   43     6,   7,   8,  10,  12
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Personal Feat (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Purdue Area TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Tippecanoe RC (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Elgin Sharks               63:29   12:42   1:02   12:13, 12:16, 12:33, 13:12, 13:15, 14:39
  2  Illini Heat                72:31   14:30   1:38   13:43, 14:13, 14:22, 14:52, 15:21
     Aurora Flyers (CI)       No Score                 
     Personal Feat (CI)       No Score                 13:39, 14:30, 15:02, 15:31
     Purdue Area TC (CI)      No Score                 12:48, 15:08, 15:26
     SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)No Score                 13:19
     Tippecanoe RC (CI)       No Score                 14:24, 17:13
     Unattached               No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 14, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2013 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Friday, October 24, 2014