Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class AA Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Argo H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Niles West Sectional on Oct. 29, 2005.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Lyons                         23 
  2   Morton                        40 
  3   Argo                          89 
  4   Mt. Carmel                   127 
  5   Riverside-Brookfield         129 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Niles West
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2005.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------
 22   Dan Smith (So)               Nazareth Academy       
 27   Tirrell Taylor (Sr)          De La Salle            
 29   Robert Doherty (So)          De La Salle            
 30   Eric Hermogino (Jr)          Kenwood                
 34   Dedrick Rent (Jr)            Kenwood                
----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2005
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:00.0 by Len Sitko of Notre Dame H.S. on Sept. 20, 1986

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Morton                     E.J. Flood (Sr)            0:16:00.8
  2     2  Lyons                      Jake Discipio (Jr)         0:16:11.4
  3     3  Lyons                      Dave Carlson (Sr)          0:16:14.4
  4     4  Argo                       Joshua Muzuma (Sr)         0:16:15.2
  5     5  Lyons                      Danny De Rock (Sr)         0:16:32.0
  6     6  Lyons                      Sam Kehoe (So)             0:16:37.7
  7     7  Lyons                      Ross Topol (Sr)            0:16:39.2
  8     8  Morton                     Sidney Gutierrez (Sr)      0:16:39.6
  9     9  Morton                     Luis Macias (Sr)           0:16:46.9
 10    10  Morton                     Antonio Lagunas (So)       0:16:47.8
 11    11  Lyons                      Drew Petersen (Jr)         0:16:49.7
 12    12  Morton                     Dan Segreti (Jr)           0:16:50.8
 13    13  Mt. Carmel                 Jose Del Real (Sr)         0:16:52.4
 14    14  Riverside-Brookfield       Jack McLaughlin (Jr)       0:16:54.8
 15    15  Lyons                      Kevin Campbell (So)        0:16:59.6
 16    16  Morton                     Juan Juarez (Jr)           0:17:01.6
 17    17  Morton                     Kevin McNerney (Sr)        0:17:08.7
 18    18  Mt. Carmel                 Ernest Echols (Sr)         0:17:10.5
 19    19  Argo                       Bruce Lockett (Jr)         0:17:28.8
 20    20  Argo                       Dennis Croucher (Sr)       0:17:32.7
 21    21  Argo                       Bart Zadlo (So)            0:17:36.3
 22    22  Nazareth Academy           Dan Smith (So)             0:17:39.6
 23    23  Mt. Carmel                 Ryan Slager (So)           0:17:42.8
 24    24  Riverside-Brookfield       Kevin Kunkel (So)          0:17:46.4
 25    25  Argo                       Joseph Muzuma (Sr)         0:17:54.2
 26    26  Argo                       Gabriel Torress (So)       0:18:01.8
 27    27  De La Salle                Tirrell Taylor (Sr)        0:18:02.2
 28    28  Riverside-Brookfield       Bryon Siazon (Sr)          0:18:16.1
 29    29  De La Salle                Robert Doherty (So)        0:18:21.2
 30    30  Kenwood                    Eric Hermogino (Jr)        0:18:27.9
 31    31  Riverside-Brookfield       McCelland Kemp (So)        0:18:28.3
 32    32  Riverside-Brookfield       Jacob Rohter (Sr)          0:18:29.5
 33    33  Argo                       David Hernandez (Sr)       0:18:30.9
 34    34  Kenwood                    Dedrick Rent (Jr)          0:18:32.0
 35    35  Mt. Carmel                 Maximilian Cole (Jr)       0:18:34.6
 36    36  De La Salle                Matt Doherty (Jr)          0:18:39.8
 37    37  De La Salle                Jonathan Gomez (Jr)        0:18:41.7
 38    38  Mt. Carmel                 Anthony Morario (Jr)       0:18:45.9
 39        Hubbard                    Alan Perez (Jr)            0:18:54.7
 40    39  De La Salle                Nick Downs (Sr)            0:18:57.3
 41    40  Riverside-Brookfield       Ben Jendras (Jr)           0:18:58.3
 42    41  Riverside-Brookfield       Tom Dacy (Jr)              0:19:13.7
 43    42  Kenwood                    Ilya Khramtsov (Jr)        0:19:14.9
 44    43  Kelly                      Luis Flores (So)           0:19:26.1
 45    44  Kenwood                    Elbert Whitfield (Jr)      0:19:29.2
 46    45  Nazareth Academy           James Holt (Fr)            0:19:35.1
 47    46  Kenwood                    Jackson Phan (Jr)          0:19:39.5
 48    47  Mt. Carmel                 Jon Ehrenstrom (Sr)        0:19:42.0
 49    48  Mt. Carmel                 Joshua Moore (Fr)          0:19:52.4
 50    49  De La Salle                Nick Aranda (So)           0:19:59.1
 51    50  Kelly                      Edel Vaca (Jr)             0:20:02.7
 52    51  Kelly                      Jose Martinez (So)         0:20:22.5
 53        Curie                      Marlon Murphy (Sr)         0:20:24.8
 54    52  De La Salle                Jose Martinez (Sr)         0:20:27.3
 55    53  Nazareth Academy           Tom Amidei (Jr)            0:20:28.4
 56    54  Nazareth Academy           Kevin Lanham (Jr)          0:20:32.9
 57    55  Nazareth Academy           Anthony Pisano (Fr)        0:20:51.5
 58        Hubbard                    Oscar Hernandez (So)       0:21:20.4
 59    56  Nazareth Academy           Abhishek Patel (So)        0:21:22.2
 60    57  Kenwood                    Jordan Lanfair (Jr)        0:21:37.5
 61    58  Nazareth Academy           John Thomas (Jr)           0:21:39.8
 62    59  Kelly                      Miguel Taboada (Jr)        0:22:33.2
 63    60  Hope                       Devon Thompson (So)        0:22:52.7
 64    61  Hope                       Carl Johnson (So)          0:22:59.4
 65        Curie                      Kevin Strickland (Sr)      0:23:05.7
 66    62  Kelly                      Jose Tenorio (So)          0:23:09.6
 67    63  Hope                       Jimmy Danzy (So)           0:23:23.3
 68    64  Hope                       Justin Smith (Jr)          0:23:33.5
 69    65  Hope                       Jeremy Smith (Jr)          0:23:34.7
 70    66  Kelly                      Diego Macias (So)          0:24:17.6
 71    67  Kelly                      Rudy Juarez (Jr)           0:24:19.8
 72        Curie                      Jawan Odis (Fr)            0:26:50.6
 73        Kelly                      Carlos Aguayo (Fr)         0:26:56.0
 74        Curie                      Jerrel Oliver (Sr)         0:27:03.2
 75        Kelly                      Rolando Chavez (Fr)        0:36:18.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons                         23        2,   3,   5,   6,   7,  11,  15
  2   Morton                        40        1,   8,   9,  10,  12,  16,  17
  3   Argo                          89        4,  19,  20,  21,  25,  26,  33
  4   Mt. Carmel                   127       13,  18,  23,  35,  38,  47,  48
  5   Riverside-Brookfield         129       14,  24,  28,  31,  32,  40,  41
  6   De La Salle                  168       27,  29,  36,  37,  39,  49,  52
  7   Kenwood                      196       30,  34,  42,  44,  46,  57
  8   Nazareth Academy             229       22,  45,  53,  54,  55,  56,  58
  9   Kelly                        265       43,  50,  51,  59,  62,  66,  67
 10   Hope                         313       60,  61,  63,  64,  65
 11   Curie                      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 12   Harper                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 22   Dan Smith (So)               Nazareth Academy            0:17:39.6
 27   Tirrell Taylor (Sr)          De La Salle                 0:18:02.2
 29   Robert Doherty (So)          De La Salle                 0:18:21.2
 30   Eric Hermogino (Jr)          Kenwood                     0:18:27.9
 34   Dedrick Rent (Jr)            Kenwood                     0:18:32.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons                      82:17   16:27   0:28   16:12, 16:15, 16:32, 16:38, 16:40, 16:50
  2  Morton                     83:07   16:37   0:50   16:01, 16:40, 16:47, 16:48, 16:51, 17:02
  3  Argo                       86:50   17:22   1:39   16:16, 17:29, 17:33, 17:37, 17:55, 18:02
  4  Mt. Carmel                 89:08   17:50   1:53   16:53, 17:11, 17:43, 18:35, 18:46, 19:42
  5  Riverside-Brookfield       89:58   17:60   1:35   16:55, 17:47, 18:17, 18:29, 18:30, 18:59
  6  De La Salle                92:45   18:33   0:55   18:03, 18:22, 18:40, 18:42, 18:58, 19:59
  7  Kenwood                    95:25   19:05   1:12   18:28, 18:32, 19:15, 19:30, 19:40, 21:38
  8  Nazareth Academy           99:09   19:50   3:12   17:40, 19:35, 20:29, 20:33, 20:52, 21:23
  9  Kelly                     105:36   21:07   3:44   19:26, 20:03, 20:23, 22:34, 23:10, 24:18
 10  Hope                      116:26   23:17   0:42   22:53, 23:00, 23:24, 23:34, 23:35
 11  Curie                     No Score                20:25, 23:06, 26:51, 27:04
 12  Harper                    No Score                
 13  Hubbard                   No Score                18:55, 21:21
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 22   Dan Smith (So)               Nazareth Academy            0:17:39.6
 27   Tirrell Taylor (Sr)          De La Salle                 0:18:02.2
 29   Robert Doherty (So)          De La Salle                 0:18:21.2
 30   Eric Hermogino (Jr)          Kenwood                     0:18:27.9
 34   Dedrick Rent (Jr)            Kenwood                     0:18:32.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015