Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Fr Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2005 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  3, 2005
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:53.0 by Dan Nolan of Naperville Central on Sept.  1, 1989

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton Warrenville South  Jonathan Popejoy (Sr)      0:14:48.9
  2     2  Palatine                   Steve Finley (Sr)          0:14:56.3
  3     3  Naperville Central         Brian Beaird (Sr)          0:15:32.0
  4     4  New Trier                  Charles Gillespie (Sr)     0:15:35.2
  5     5  Wheaton Warrenville South  Kyle Brady (Sr)            0:15:40.5
  6     6  Marian Catholic            John Walter (Sr)           0:15:52.0
  7     7  Glenbard East              Sean Angst (Sr)            0:15:54.1
  8     8  Neuqua Valley              Chris Derrick (So)         0:15:54.5
  9     9  Neuqua Valley              Alake Kashyap (Sr)         0:16:00.1
 10    10  Palatine                   Esberaldo Gonzalez (Jr)    0:16:01.5
 11    11  Palatine                   Sagar Patel (Jr)           0:16:02.3
 12    12  Bloomington                Ben Nathan (Jr)            0:16:07.1
 13    13  Naperville Central         Stephen Couch (So)         0:16:07.8
 14    14  Neuqua Valley              Tony Parast (Jr)           0:16:09.0
 15    15  Neuqua Valley              Matt Britten (Sr)          0:16:10.1
 16    16  Minooka                    Quentin Capisa (Sr)        0:16:12.8
 17    17  Bloomington                Rob Barkulis (Sr)          0:16:15.9
 18    18  Palatine                   Glenn Morris (Sr)          0:16:16.8
 19    19  Hinsdale South             Alex Wright (Jr)           0:16:18.8
 20    20  Evanston                   Mark Mendrek-Laske (Jr)    0:16:21.5
 21    21  Bolingbrook                Myles Garza (Jr)           0:16:22.0
 22    22  Evanston                   Rod Hilliard (Sr)          0:16:22.5
 23    23  Naperville Central         John Duffy (Sr)            0:16:22.9
 24    24  Neuqua Valley              Spenser Murakami (Sr)      0:16:24.2
 25    25  New Trier                  Colin Gazley (Jr)          0:16:25.7
 26    26  Palatine                   Danny Holbach (Sr)         0:16:27.5
 27    27  New Trier                  Brett Berceau (Sr)         0:16:28.1
 28    28  Neuqua Valley              James Nuxoll (Sr)          0:16:29.4
 29    29  Minooka                    Nick Rousonelos (Jr)       0:16:29.7
 30    30  Wheaton Warrenville South  Tim Mordini (Sr)           0:16:30.9
 31    31  Stagg                      Rich Davis (Sr)            0:16:32.0
 32    32  Naperville Central         Colin Riley (Sr)           0:16:32.7
 33    33  Palatine                   Ulises Reynoso (Jr)        0:16:35.5
 34    34  Wheaton Warrenville South  Evan Possley (Jr)          0:16:35.9
 35    35  Wheaton Warrenville South  Joseph Savage (Jr)         0:16:36.4
 36    36  Naperville Central         Pat Brophy (Jr)            0:16:36.8
 37    37  Neuqua Valley              Andrew Heinz (Sr)          0:16:37.2
 38    38  Hinsdale Central           Jeff Williams (Sr)         0:16:38.3
 39    39  Palatine                   Danny Rakaric (Jr)         0:16:39.8
 40        Palatine                   Alex Soto (Sr)             0:16:40.7
 41    40  New Trier                  Alex Hegevall-Clark (Jr)   0:16:43.7
 42    41  New Trier                  Lucas Konopka (Jr)         0:16:45.4
 43    42  Naperville Central         Ryan Summers (Sr)          0:16:46.0
 44        Neuqua Valley              Andrew Dunham (Sr)         0:16:49.0
 45    43  Bloomington                Joey Waldorf (Jr)          0:16:49.5
 46    44  Hinsdale South             Loren Beres (Jr)           0:16:50.3
 47        Palatine                   Mike McCain (Sr)           0:16:55.8
 48    45  Hinsdale Central           Dave Callicutt (Jr)        0:16:59.6
 49    46  Bloomington                Josh Roig (Fr)             0:17:00.3
 50    47  Wheaton Warrenville South  Sean Swearingen (Sr)       0:17:02.4
 51        Palatine                   Tom Barsella (Sr)          0:17:03.1
 52        Neuqua Valley              Zach Splan (Sr)            0:17:03.6
 53        Neuqua Valley              Jon Peters (Sr)            0:17:04.0
 54    48  New Trier                  Matt Weisbard (Sr)         0:17:04.6
 55    49  Bloomington                Doug Rever (So)            0:17:05.3
 56    50  Glenbard East              Greg Bopp (Jr)             0:17:07.2
 57    51  Naperville Central         Matt Somers (Jr)           0:17:08.3
 58    52  New Trier                  Jordan Shanker (Sr)        0:17:10.1
 59    53  Hinsdale South             Rob McDonnell (Sr)         0:17:11.2
 60    54  Hinsdale Central           Jeremy Klein (Jr)          0:17:11.9
 61    55  Stagg                      Chris Byrnes (Sr)          0:17:12.5
 62        Neuqua Valley              Brian Verbus (Sr)          0:17:14.9
 63        New Trier                  Ryan Halloran (Sr)         0:17:15.7
 64    56  Marian Catholic            Adam Brzeskiewicz (So)     0:17:16.0
 65    57  Reavis                     John Flores (Jr)           0:17:16.9
 66        Naperville Central         Timothy Murphy (Jr)        0:17:17.5
 67        New Trier                  Geoff Bird (Sr)            0:17:18.0
 68    58  Minooka                    Josh Keck (Fr)             0:17:20.9
 69    59  Hinsdale South             Chris Lechner (Sr)         0:17:21.4
 70        Palatine                   Matt Anderson (Jr)         0:17:21.9
 71    60  Glenbard East              Manish Patel (Jr)          0:17:22.2
 72        New Trier                  Ryan Maniscalco (Sr)       0:17:23.1
 73        New Trier                  Jeff Jacobs (Sr)           0:17:23.6
 74    61  Homewood-Flossmoor         Lloyd Lett (Sr)            0:17:24.0
 75    62  Marian Catholic            Ryan Merriman (So)         0:17:25.2
 76        New Trier                  Peter Milan (Sr)           0:17:26.8
 77        Neuqua Valley              Dan Murphy (Sr)            0:17:33.2
 78    63  Bolingbrook                Mike Ryndak (Jr)           0:17:36.0
 79        Neuqua Valley              Eric Olen (Sr)             0:17:36.3
 80    64  Minooka                    Brian Hendrix (Sr)         0:17:37.5
 81    65  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kyle Boehm (Sr)            0:17:38.6
 82        New Trier                  Dan Rosenbaum (Jr)         0:17:39.0
 83        Palatine                   Don Macatangay (Sr)        0:17:41.6
 84        Naperville Central         Joseph Ladewski (Sr)       0:17:44.7
 85    66  Niles North                Simo Leone (Jr)            0:17:45.0
 86    67  Wheaton Warrenville South  Andrew Grisamore (Sr)      0:17:47.2
 87        Palatine                   Kevin Yee (Sr)             0:17:48.1
 88    68  Marian Catholic            Justin Vanderbilt (Jr)     0:17:48.8
 89    69  Stagg                      Frank Sustersic (Sr)       0:17:49.9
 90        Palatine                   Kevin LeClair (Jr)         0:17:50.7
 91        Neuqua Valley              Andrew Donivan (Sr)        0:17:51.6
 92        Wheaton Warrenville South  Joel Morrison (Jr)         0:17:52.1
 93    70  Hinsdale South             Patrick Carr (Jr)          0:17:52.5
 94    71  Reavis                     Tom Mariak (Sr)            0:17:53.0
 95        Neuqua Valley              Adam Krachenfels (Jr)      0:17:54.6
 96    72  Elgin Co-op                Kip Lichtenberg (Jr)       0:17:54.9
 97        New Trier                  Andrew Gern (Jr)           0:17:55.7
 98    73  Evanston                   Paul Finnegan (Jr)         0:17:56.1
 99    74  Homewood-Flossmoor         Neal Price (Sr)            0:17:56.6
100        Neuqua Valley              Ryan Donahue (Sr)          0:17:57.3
101        Wheaton Warrenville South  Patrick Hoctor (Sr)        0:18:00.3
102        New Trier                  Ross Jacobs (Sr)           0:18:01.4
103        New Trier                  Kevin McCrary (Sr)         0:18:03.4
104    75  Niles North                Mohammed Abdullah (Sr)     0:18:03.7
105        Neuqua Valley              Brian Rooney (Sr)          0:18:04.3
106        New Trier                  Brad Williams (Jr)         0:18:06.8
107    76  Niles North                Erik Raith (Jr)            0:18:07.3
108    77  Niles North                Pablo Murillo (So)         0:18:07.7
109        New Trier                  Scott Weber (Jr)           0:18:08.3
110        Palatine                   Chris Perry (Jr)           0:18:09.4
111        Wheaton Warrenville South  Christopher Mallon (Sr)    0:18:10.1
112        Neuqua Valley              David Kovach (Jr)          0:18:10.7
113    78  Minooka                    Anrew Santillo (So)        0:18:13.5
114    79  Hinsdale Central           Tim Filarski (Jr)          0:18:14.3
115        New Trier                  Brad Dsida (Jr)            0:18:15.6
116        Wheaton Warrenville South  Ramunas Stanciauskas (Jr)  0:18:16.0
117        New Trier                  Dan Levis (Sr)             0:18:16.7
118    80  Hinsdale Central           Thomas Murray (Sr)         0:18:17.1
119    81  Bolingbrook                Ian Kennedy (Jr)           0:18:17.5
120    82  Minooka                    Kevin Bokoski (Jr)         0:18:18.0
121        New Trier                  Sam Bennett (Sr)           0:18:18.8
122    83  Stagg                      Wade DeRose (Jr)           0:18:19.8
123    84  Homewood-Flossmoor         Tom Pearce (Sr)            0:18:21.9
124    85  Evanston                   Peter Alrich (Sr)          0:18:22.4
125        Naperville Central         Colin Daly (Sr)            0:18:25.4
126    86  Hinsdale Central           Nick Mortimer (Jr)         0:18:25.9
127        New Trier                  Peter Brand (Sr)           0:18:26.3
128        New Trier                  Mike McCarthy (Jr)         0:18:26.8
129        New Trier                  Nick Wakenight (Jr)        0:18:28.4
130    87  Evanston                   Chris Rapisarda (Jr)       0:18:28.9
131    88  Hinsdale Central           Andrew Waszak (Jr)         0:18:29.6
132        Palatine                   Andrew Bollman (Jr)        0:18:30.5
133        Hinsdale Central           Kurt Hodges (Jr)           0:18:31.3
134        Hinsdale Central           Sam Mortimer (Jr)          0:18:31.8
135        Neuqua Valley              Miles Moore (Jr)           0:18:32.4
136        Wheaton Warrenville South  Nick Ericksen (Sr)         0:18:33.0
137    89  Reavis                     Mike Klenn (Sr)            0:18:33.9
138        Neuqua Valley              David Duncan (Sr)          0:18:35.7
139        Hinsdale Central           Arthur Berg (Jr)           0:18:38.0
140        Neuqua Valley              RJ McNichols (Jr)          0:18:38.6
141        New Trier                  Matt Gaines (Jr)           0:18:39.7
142        New Trier                  Mike Ritter (Jr)           0:18:40.7
143        Neuqua Valley              Ali Kagalwalla (Sr)        0:18:43.8
144        Hinsdale Central           Chris Dillon (Sr)          0:18:46.3
145        Naperville Central         Jonathan O'Conner (Sr)     0:18:48.5
146        New Trier                  John Amato (Sr)            0:18:52.2
147    90  Marian Catholic            Matt Rossbach (Jr)         0:18:54.9
148        New Trier                  Tom Edson (Sr)             0:18:56.7
149        New Trier                  Oren LAvie (Jr)            0:18:58.3
150    91  Elgin Co-op                Ben Link (Jr)              0:18:59.0
151        Naperville Central         Josh Dlabal (Jr)           0:19:01.3
152    92  Niles North                Albert Dennison (Jr)       0:19:03.4
153        Naperville Central         Victor Gall (Sr)           0:19:04.4
154        Neuqua Valley              John Dlugokecki (Sr)       0:19:04.8
155    93  Niles North                Vincent Tam (Sr)           0:19:05.3
156    94  Minooka                    Ray Liberatore (Sr)        0:19:05.9
157        Minooka                    Austin Hanohano (Jr)       0:19:06.5
158    95  Glenbard East              George Patterson (Sr)      0:19:07.1
159        Neuqua Valley              Susheel Kumar (Jr)         0:19:08.7
160        Neuqua Valley              John Brucker (Jr)          0:19:10.1
161    96  Marian Catholic            Ed Lareau (Jr)             0:19:11.5
162    97  Hinsdale South             Charles Symeonides (Sr)    0:19:12.4
163        Palatine                   Brian Cepuran (Jr)         0:19:13.0
164        New Trier                  Mark Saleh (Jr)            0:19:13.7
165        New Trier                  Cody Anderson (Sr)         0:19:14.1
166        New Trier                  Mike Green (Jr)            0:19:14.7
167        Neuqua Valley              Sean Parker (Sr)           0:19:15.1
168        Palatine                   Brian Dankowski (Sr)       0:19:15.6
169        New Trier                  Nick Thom (Sr)             0:19:16.3
170        Neuqua Valley              Sunny Shah (Jr)            0:19:17.0
171    98  Reavis                     Dan Szewczyk (So)          0:19:19.1
172        Neuqua Valley              John Rusch (Sr)            0:19:19.4
173        Hinsdale Central           Bobby Silk (Jr)            0:19:22.6
174        New Trier                  Pat Quirke (Jr)            0:19:23.1
175        Palatine                   Matt Kulikowski (Sr)       0:19:26.3
176        Naperville Central         Ben Li (Jr)                0:19:26.8
177        Hinsdale Central           Erik Clemens (Sr)          0:19:27.4
178        Naperville Central         Jordon Nelson (Sr)         0:19:28.2
179        Palatine                   Dan O'Brien (Jr)           0:19:28.6
180    99  Stagg                      Nick Dargis (Sr)           0:19:29.3
181        Palatine                   Chris Wojydla (Jr)         0:19:29.9
182        New Trier                  Blair Rasmus (Jr)          0:19:35.9
183   100  Marian Catholic            Dan Bartusiewicz (Sr)      0:19:36.8
184        Neuqua Valley              Steve Arves (Sr)           0:19:37.7
185   101  Stagg                      Joe Guinta (Jr)            0:19:38.2
186        Naperville Central         Brian Beasley (Sr)         0:19:38.7
187   102  Niles North                Sam Rubinstein (Sr)        0:19:40.6
188        New Trier                  Matt Reilly (Sr)           0:19:41.1
189        Minooka                    Justin Bersano (Fr)        0:19:41.6
190        Naperville Central         Kevin Wroble (Sr)          0:19:42.0
191        Neuqua Valley              Brad Lawson (Sr)           0:19:43.0
192   103  Stagg                      Jonas Vaicikonis (Sr)      0:19:43.5
193   104  Hinsdale South             Patrick Zanayed (Jr)       0:19:44.9
194   105  Bolingbrook                Kevin Hardy (Jr)           0:19:47.0
195   106  Glenbard East              Nick Quaz (Jr)             0:19:48.8
196   107  Glenbard East              Lenny Sklaney (Sr)         0:19:52.2
197        Palatine                   Andrew Haney (Jr)          0:19:52.6
198        Niles North                Philbert Lin (Jr)          0:19:55.5
199        Wheaton Warrenville South  Brian Williams (Jr)        0:20:00.5
200   108  Reavis                     Tony Inacay (Fr)           0:20:01.7
201        Naperville Central         Paul Wildfeuer (Sr)        0:20:02.1
202   109  Reavis                     James Johnson (Fr)         0:20:03.2
203        Neuqua Valley              Ryan Agee (Jr)             0:20:05.9
204        Hinsdale South             Dan Miladinovich (Jr)      0:20:07.9
205        Naperville Central         Matt Murray (Sr)           0:20:18.2
206        Marian Catholic            Scott Eckel (Jr)           0:20:21.5
207   110  Homewood-Flossmoor         Brian Albrecht (Sr)        0:20:22.3
208   111  Bloomington                Andy Owens (Sr)            0:20:23.4
209        New Trier                  Elliot Rosenthal (Jr)      0:20:25.2
210        Naperville Central         Douglas Straka (Jr)        0:20:28.9
211        New Trier                  Owen Gjerdingen (Jr)       0:20:31.8
212        Wheaton Warrenville South  Calvin Oleynik (Jr)        0:20:32.3
213        Niles North                Behrang Khoshnood (Jr)     0:20:33.5
214        New Trier                  Rick Gaines (Sr)           0:20:39.9
215   112  Bolingbrook                Abel Ortiz (Jr)            0:20:40.4
216        Minooka                    Mike Smith (Jr)            0:20:41.1
217   113  Evanston                   Gautam Roy (Jr)            0:20:45.8
218        Naperville Central         Nate Mass (Sr)             0:20:47.1
219        Wheaton Warrenville South  Nghia Phu (Jr)             0:20:48.6
220        Minooka                    Steve Olin (Jr)            0:20:49.7
221        Naperville Central         Christopher Muravski (Sr)  0:20:52.6
222        New Trier                  Grant Isono (Sr)           0:20:53.2
223   114  Glenbard East              Pat Gaden (Sr)             0:20:54.3
224   115  Elgin Co-op                Alex Puckett (Sr)          0:20:55.3
225        Naperville Central         Martin Colianni (Jr)       0:20:55.8
226        Naperville Central         Chris Hood (Jr)            0:20:56.3
227        New Trier                  Tommy Scanlan (Sr)         0:20:56.8
228        Naperville Central         Corey Glenn (Jr)           0:20:57.3
229        New Trier                  Sojidar Gabrovski (Jr)     0:20:57.7
230   116  Elgin Co-op                Larry Green (Jr)           0:20:59.4
231        Naperville Central         Mark Ediger (Sr)           0:21:00.3
232        New Trier                  John Vondran (Jr)          0:21:02.0
233        New Trier                  Ron Klein (Jr)             0:21:03.4
234        Naperville Central         Nico Mladic (Jr)           0:21:07.2
235        Hinsdale Central           Dan Sheehan (Sr)           0:21:08.7
236        Wheaton Warrenville South  Christopher Winberg (Sr)   0:21:10.2
237        New Trier                  Josh Wolff (Sr)            0:21:17.6
238        Glenbard East              Cong Pham (Jr)             0:21:19.9
239        Neuqua Valley              Erik Lunde (Jr)            0:21:25.9
240        Naperville Central         Nate Peterson (Jr)         0:21:32.5
241   117  Reavis                     Jose Delgado (Jr)          0:21:33.8
242        Marian Catholic            Tom Nolan (Jr)             0:21:36.9
243        New Trier                  Craig Minoff (Sr)          0:21:37.3
244        Marian Catholic            Ryan Rzeszutko (Sr)        0:21:41.3
245        Marian Catholic            John McDonnell (Jr)        0:21:44.7
246   118  Homewood-Flossmoor         Peter Speerbrecker (Jr)    0:21:46.7
247   119  Evanston                   Deven Sen (Jr)             0:21:48.5
248        Glenbard East              Clayton Turner (Jr)        0:21:58.5
249        Naperville Central         Mike Sego (Jr)             0:22:06.1
250        New Trier                  Chris Gezon (Sr)           0:22:07.0
251        Glenbard East              Ben Folks (Jr)             0:22:14.7
252        Marian Catholic            John Flynn (Jr)            0:22:17.4
253        Naperville Central         Jim Andreoni (Jr)          0:22:18.3
254   120  Bolingbrook                Lamont Bowerman (Sr)       0:22:25.4
255        Minooka                    Greg Kinsella (Jr)         0:22:28.4
256        Reavis                     Jozef Slodyczka(Fr)        0:22:35.5
257        Hinsdale Central           Sam Fahlberg (Sr)          0:22:36.8
258        Neuqua Valley              Robert Shukis (Sr)         0:22:40.3
259        Neuqua Valley              Joe Yassine (Sr)           0:22:41.1
260        Reavis                     James Higgins (Sr)         0:22:42.9
261   121  Elgin Co-op                Tyler Tuin (Jr)            0:22:46.0
262        Naperville Central         Ron Brown (Sr)             0:22:47.3
263        New Trier                  Stewart Roberts (Sr)       0:22:49.9
264   122  Elgin Co-op                Mark Manser (Jr)           0:22:53.9
265        Marian Catholic            Jonathan Schmuker (Jr)     0:22:55.3
266        Palatine                   Bilal Ahmad (Sr)           0:22:55.7
267   123  Homewood-Flossmoor         Uma Avula (Sr)             0:23:04.9
268   124  Elgin Co-op                Ben Vincent (Jr)           0:23:08.0
269        Naperville Central         John Berry (Jr)            0:23:11.8
270        Hinsdale South             Jacob Woods (Sr)           0:23:14.6
271        Reavis                     Dan Wolak (So)             0:23:16.5
272        Naperville Central         Jason Zhao (Jr)            0:23:17.7
273        Naperville Central         David Struett (Jr)         0:23:27.2
274        Naperville Central         Michael Carbaugh (Sr)      0:23:32.8
275        Stagg                      Mark Khatib (Jr)           0:23:33.3
276        Neuqua Valley              Matt Cherry (Sr)           0:23:39.1
277        Neuqua Valley              Evan Dosch (Jr)            0:23:44.2
278        Neuqua Valley              Nathan Krug (Jr)           0:23:45.2
279        Evanston                   Andrew White (Jr)          0:23:58.1
280        Wheaton Warrenville South  Mike Mazurek (Jr)          0:24:03.4
281        Minooka                    Tim Norman (Jr)            0:24:07.2
282        Hinsdale South             Oliver San Juan (Jr)       0:24:10.9
283        Stagg                      Mark Barta (Jr)            0:24:20.5
284        Neuqua Valley              Jaesung Song (Jr)          0:24:42.1
285   125  Bloomington                John Twork (Sr)            0:25:12.2
286        Minooka                    Ken Zabel (Jr)             0:25:15.2
287        Glenbard East              Brian Glennon (Sr)         0:25:35.1
288        Neuqua Valley              Steve Aron (Jr)            0:26:26.0
289        Marian Catholic            Sean Lynch (Jr)            0:26:38.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                      67        2,  10,  11,  18,  26,  33,  39
  2   Neuqua Valley                 70        8,   9,  14,  15,  24,  28,  37
  3   Wheaton Warrenville South    105        1,   5,  30,  34,  35,  47,  67
  4   Naperville Central           107        3,  13,  23,  32,  36,  42,  51
  5   New Trier                    137        4,  25,  27,  40,  41,  48,  52
  6   Bloomington                  167       12,  17,  43,  46,  49, 111, 125
  7   Minooka                      245       16,  29,  58,  64,  78,  82,  94
  8   Hinsdale South               245       19,  44,  53,  59,  70,  97, 104
  9   Marian Catholic              282        6,  56,  62,  68,  90,  96, 100
 10   Evanston                     287       20,  22,  73,  85,  87, 113, 119
 11   Hinsdale Central             296       38,  45,  54,  79,  80,  86,  88
 12   Glenbard East                318        7,  50,  60,  95, 106, 107, 114
 13   Stagg                        337       31,  55,  69,  83,  99, 101, 103
 14   Bolingbrook                  382       21,  63,  81, 105, 112, 120
 15   Niles North                  386       66,  75,  76,  77,  92,  93, 102
 16   Homewood-Flossmoor           394       61,  65,  74,  84, 110, 118, 123
 17   Reavis                       423       57,  71,  89,  98, 108, 109, 117
 18   Elgin Co-op                  515       72,  91, 115, 116, 121, 122, 124
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Palatine                   79:42   15:56   1:31   14:56, 16:01, 16:02, 16:16, 16:27, 16:35
  2  Wheaton Warrenville South  80:09   16:02   1:48   14:48, 15:40, 16:30, 16:35, 16:36, 17:02
  3  Neuqua Valley              80:37   16:07   0:30   15:54, 16:00, 16:09, 16:10, 16:24, 16:29
  4  Naperville Central         81:09   16:14   1:04   15:32, 16:07, 16:22, 16:32, 16:36, 16:46
  5  New Trier                  81:56   16:23   1:10   15:35, 16:25, 16:28, 16:43, 16:45, 17:04
  6  Bloomington                83:16   16:39   0:58   16:07, 16:15, 16:49, 17:00, 17:05, 20:23
  7  Hinsdale South             85:32   17:06   1:34   16:18, 16:50, 17:11, 17:21, 17:52, 19:12
  8  Minooka                    85:51   17:10   2:01   16:12, 16:29, 17:20, 17:37, 18:13, 18:18
  9  Marian Catholic            87:15   17:27   3:02   15:52, 17:16, 17:25, 17:48, 18:54, 19:11
 10  Hinsdale Central           87:19   17:28   1:39   16:38, 16:59, 17:11, 18:14, 18:17, 18:25
 11  Evanston                   87:29   17:30   2:07   16:21, 16:22, 17:56, 18:22, 18:28, 20:45
 12  Glenbard East              89:18   17:52   3:54   15:54, 17:07, 17:22, 19:07, 19:48, 19:52
 13  Stagg                      89:21   17:52   2:57   16:32, 17:12, 17:49, 18:19, 19:29, 19:38
 14  Niles North                91:05   18:13   1:18   17:45, 18:03, 18:07, 18:07, 19:03, 19:05
 15  Homewood-Flossmoor         91:41   18:20   2:58   17:24, 17:38, 17:56, 18:21, 20:22, 21:46
 16  Bolingbrook                92:42   18:32   4:18   16:22, 17:36, 18:17, 19:47, 20:40, 22:25
 17  Reavis                     93:02   18:36   2:45   17:16, 17:53, 18:33, 19:19, 20:01, 20:03
 18  Elgin Co-op               101:33   20:19   4:52   17:54, 18:59, 20:55, 20:59, 22:46, 22:53
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 1, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015