Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Oregon H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 5, 2005.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Winnebago                     34 
  2   Rockford Lutheran            105 
  3   Oregon                       142 
  4   Bureau Valley                148 
  5   Aurora Central Catholic      167 
---------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 5, 2005.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shelbie Pettie (Fr)         312  Sherrard                 
  2   Rachel Brubaker (Sr)        361  Durand                   
  3   Terah Cheatham (Sr)         384  Polo                     
  5   Anna Morgan (So)            131  Aurora Christian         
  7   Andrea Maines (Sr)          152  Byron                    
  8   Lauren Sible (So)           153  Byron                    
 12   Ashley Lucas (So)           163  Elgin St. Edward         
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 29, 2005
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:38.0 by Rachel Brubaker of Durand H.S. on Sept.  3, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Sherrard                   312 Shelbie Pettie (Fr)        0:18:19.6
  2        Durand                     361 Rachel Brubaker (Sr)       0:18:39.5
  3        Polo                       384 Terah Cheatham (Sr)        0:18:50.0
  4     2  Winnebago                  338 Hayley Thomas (Fr)         0:19:02.0
  5     3  Aurora Christian           131 Anna Morgan (So)           0:19:06.9
  6     4  Winnebago                  335 Tracy Lotter (Sr)          0:19:08.5
  7     5  Byron                      152 Andrea Maines (Sr)         0:19:13.1
  8     6  Byron                      153 Lauren Sible (So)          0:19:27.1
  9     7  Oregon                     245 Kim Brown (Sr)             0:19:39.4
 10     8  Winnebago                  339 Lauren Thomas (Sr)         0:19:43.1
 11     9  Winnebago                  336 Heather Melin (Fr)         0:19:43.7
 12    10  Elgin St. Edward           163 Ashley Lucas (So)          0:19:49.4
 13        Plano                      352 Megan Johnson (Jr)         0:19:52.5
 14    11  Winnebago                  333 Rachael Gortowski (Jr)     0:19:52.7
 15    12  Aurora Christian           133 Ann Schuette (So)          0:19:54.8
 16    13  Rockford Lutheran          282 Mary Buzzard (Fr)          0:20:07.0
 17    14  Rockford Lutheran          283 Elizabeth Buzzard (Jr)     0:20:15.0
 18    15  Winnebago                  337 Meg Skaggs (Fr)            0:20:20.0
 19    16  Kewanee                    197 Shea Boehle (Sr)           0:20:22.2
 20    17  Rockford Christian         270 Kiersten Ellis (Jr)        0:20:23.1
 21    18  Bureau Valley              147 Molly Von Holten (Jr)      0:20:23.3
 22    19  Oregon                     250 Kayla Hanke (Sr)           0:20:23.9
 23    20  Alleman                    106 Kathleen Hogan (Fr)        0:20:24.3
 24    21  Aurora Central Catholic    116 Valerie Cintron (So)       0:20:24.5
 25    22  Rockford Lutheran          281 Mackie Atteberry (Fr)      0:20:24.7
 26    23  Rockridge                  294 Lara Applegate (Sr)        0:20:28.2
 27    24  Bureau Valley              138 Alisa Baron (So)           0:20:29.2
 28    25  Bureau Valley              143 Jessica Ries (Sr)          0:20:33.6
 29    26  Rockford Lutheran          285 Emily Flanders (Sr)        0:20:36.5
 30    27  Newman Central Catholic    228 Janelle Mosher (Fr)        0:20:36.9
 31    28  Rockford Christian         272 Jenna Mull (Sr)            0:20:38.3
 32    29  Aurora Central Catholic    115 Becky Bodewig (Sr)         0:20:40.7
 33    30  Rockford Lutheran          286 Lilly Moller-Jacobs (Jr)   0:20:41.3
 34    31  Harvard                    189 Brianna Mueller (Sr)       0:20:41.7
 35    32  Stockton                   319 Jackie Cahill (Fr)         0:20:48.3
 36    33  Bureau Valley              140 Lauren Gunawan (Jr)        0:20:49.1
 37    34  Oregon                     253 Sara Peters (Jr)           0:20:49.5
 38        AlWood                     372 Nina Johnson (Jr)          0:20:53.6
 39    35  Aurora Central Catholic    113 Stacy Aloisio (Jr)         0:20:54.8
 40        Orion                      373 Christina Shaw (Sr)        0:20:56.0
 41    36  Rockford Christian         269 Stephanie Braun (So)       0:20:56.7
 42    37  Aurora Central Catholic    118 Jenny Lindsay (Sr)         0:20:58.0
 43    38  Byron                      156 Kelsey Wild (So)           0:20:58.8
 44        Elgin Academy              351 Roseanne Frederick (Jr)    0:21:05.8
 45    39  Oregon                     249 Angela Glessner (Fr)       0:21:09.1
 46    40  North Boone                238 Stefanie West (So)         0:21:11.3
 47        Marian Central Catholic    364 Sam Sherwood (So)          0:21:12.5
 48        Pecatonica                 383 Emily Meyer (So)           0:21:13.0
 49    41  Winnebago                  340 Megan Waggoner (Jr)        0:21:14.3
 50    42  Harvard                    192 Shannon Seyller (Sr)       0:21:15.9
 51        Aledo                      371 Rebekah Clark (Sr)         0:21:17.1
 52    43  Oregon                     247 Robin Etnyre (Fr)          0:21:17.5
 53    44  Oregon                     254 Mary Troutman (Jr)         0:21:18.9
 54    45  Aurora Central Catholic    121 Jaime Nagel (So)           0:21:19.2
 55    46  North Boone                235 Jordan Grady (Jr)          0:21:19.6
 56    47  Sherrard                   308 Tara Hartley (Sr)          0:21:20.1
 57    48  Bureau Valley              137 Jill Arnold (Sr)           0:21:26.2
 58    49  Aurora Central Catholic    117 Meghan Kelly (Fr)          0:21:28.1
 59    50  Hampshire                  177 Rebecca Lackowski (Jr)     0:21:28.6
 60    51  North Boone                237 Becca Ward (Jr)            0:21:30.1
 61    52  Richmond-Burton            260 Caitlin Kaman (Sr)         0:21:30.7
 62    53  Rockridge                  297 Jeraca Fite (Sr)           0:21:32.4
 63    54  Harvard                    188 Brittany Matteson (Jr)     0:21:33.7
 64    55  Kewanee                    201 Clarissa LaFlora (Jr)      0:21:36.5
 65    56  Rockford Christian         276 Andrea Sweet (Fr)          0:21:37.2
 66    57  Richmond-Burton            264 Rebecca Schultz (So)       0:21:39.7
 67        Amboy                      381 Aprille Froelich (Jr)      0:21:40.6
 68    58  Aurora Christian           128 Elizabeth Clapp (So)       0:21:40.9
 69    59  Byron                      151 Carin Lowe (So)            0:21:47.4
 70    60  Aurora Central Catholic    122 Alana Risette (Fr)         0:21:47.9
 71    61  Harvard                    186 Lauren Fog (Jr)            0:21:48.6
 72        Amboy                      382 Jessica Schnaiter (So)     0:21:49.4
 73    62  Alleman                    109 Kelly Layer (Jr)           0:21:50.1
 74    63  Sherrard                   309 Ellen Kindelsperger (Jr)   0:21:50.7
 75    64  North Boone                233 Amanda Blasinski (So)      0:21:51.6
 76    65  Byron                      154 Kayla Toops (Sr)           0:21:51.9
 77        Prophetstown               385 Kristin Sattizahn (Jr)     0:21:52.2
 78    66  Rockford Lutheran          288 Kayleigh Rosing (Sr)       0:21:53.1
 79    67  Kewanee                    198 Kari Findley (Sr)          0:21:53.9
 80    68  Aurora Christian           125 Kaitlin Bellak (Fr)        0:21:55.3
 81        Rockford Christian Life    365 Christine Regan (Sr)       0:21:56.5
 82        Westminster Christian      355 Melissa Fudge (So)         0:22:00.2
 83    69  Stockton                   318 Vanessa Arnold (Jr)        0:22:04.0
 84        Riverdale                  375 Abby Boardman (So)         0:22:05.4
 85    70  Richmond-Burton            263 Amanda Moeller (Jr)        0:22:08.4
 86    71  Rockford Christian         275 Alison Stern (So)          0:22:09.9
 87    72  Sherrard                   305 April Calderone (Sr)       0:22:11.4
 88    73  Alleman                    111 Sara Michaletti (Sr)       0:22:12.0
 89    74  Sherrard                   313 Lindsie Pettie (Jr)        0:22:13.4
 90    75  Alleman                    110 Betsy Mack (Sr)            0:22:13.7
 91    76  Stockton                   324 Hope Wilson (Jr)           0:22:14.0
 92    77  Newman Central Catholic    224 Katie Knolhoff (Sr)        0:22:14.7
 93        Princeton                  374 Aly Marti (Jr)             0:22:18.3
 94    78  Bureau Valley              142 Emily Naaktgeboren (So)    0:22:20.0
 95    79  Rockford Christian         271 Aulbrey Gailey (Sr)        0:22:21.9
 96    80  Rockford Lutheran          284 Elizabeth Flanders (So)    0:22:22.5
 97    81  Harvard                    193 Jessica Soutar (So)        0:22:23.4
 98    82  Newman Central Catholic    223 Ellen Hughes (Fr)          0:22:25.9
 99    83  Rockford Christian         273 Hannah Orem (Sr)           0:22:31.5
100    84  Oregon                     251 Breanne Hunter (Fr)        0:22:34.1
101    85  Stockton                   323 Morgan Pearson (Sr)        0:22:39.0
102    86  Newman Central Catholic    226 Abby Lenox (Fr)            0:22:39.4
103    87  Sherrard                   315 Abbey Stropes (So)         0:22:41.0
104    88  Byron                      149 Jackie Freidel (So)        0:22:43.0
105    89  Hampshire                  178 Erin Wise (Jr)             0:22:44.1
106        Somonauk                   353 Ashley Cusimano (Jr)       0:22:44.6
107    90  Newman Central Catholic    221 Emily Ferris (So)          0:22:48.8
108    91  Mendota                    217 Alissa Kirsteatter (Sr)    0:22:49.3
109    92  North Boone                236 Jessica Schmuggerow (So)   0:22:57.0
110    93  Richmond-Burton            258 Jessica Flores (So)        0:23:04.9
111    94  Aurora Christian           135 Andriana VanderGriend(Fr)  0:23:05.3
112    95  Hampshire                  176 Ashley Howle (Sr)          0:23:06.9
113    96  Mendota                    211 Jessica Barr (Fr)          0:23:10.4
114    97  Alleman                    108 Micaela Krol (Jr)          0:23:15.5
115    98  North Boone                234 Stephanie Brown (Fr)       0:23:15.8
116    99  Alleman                    101 Kelsey Berg (So)           0:23:20.4
117   100  Newman Central Catholic    227 Hannah MeKeel (Jr)         0:23:21.0
118   101  Richmond-Burton            261 Louise Liston (Jr)         0:23:22.2
119   102  Sherrard                   307 Jill Fried (So)            0:23:22.5
120        Marian Central Catholic    363 Sarah Leon (Jr)            0:23:24.6
121   103  Richmond-Burton            265 Sami Spence (So)           0:23:26.0
122   104  Rockridge                  299 Melissa McGreer (So)       0:23:31.8
123   105  Elgin St. Edward           166 Nicole Suarez (Jr)         0:23:42.7
124   106  Hampshire                  175 Ashton Holman (Sr)         0:23:46.6
125        Marian Central Catholic    362 Rosemary Adams (Jr)        0:23:47.7
126        Somonauk                   354 Lindsay Ferguson (Jr)      0:23:47.9
127   107  Kewanee                    200 Jessica Jordan (Jr)        0:23:59.9
128   108  Elgin St. Edward           161 Lindsay Birchfield (Jr)    0:24:05.8
129   109  Aurora Christian           130 Lindsay Miller (Fr)        0:24:08.3
130   110  Harvard                    191 Nickie Pasminski (So)      0:24:12.0
131   111  Richmond-Burton            259 Jenna Joestgen (Sr)        0:24:15.8
132   112  Kewanee                    203 Emily Wieser (Sr)          0:24:23.5
133   113  Alleman                    103 Nicole DeBruine (Fr)       0:24:30.6
134   114  Elgin St. Edward           162 Mary Knuth (Jr)            0:24:39.3
135   115  Elgin St. Edward           165 Maddie Richmond (Jr)       0:24:41.0
136   116  Rockridge                  298 Delaney Kreider (Sr)       0:24:41.5
137   117  Elgin St. Edward           167 Megan Tourtelott (So)      0:24:46.3
138   118  Stockton                   320 Bridget Hawley (So)        0:24:47.4
139   119  Mendota                    219 Justine McDowell (Fr)      0:24:47.7
140   120  Rockridge                  296 Kayla Dixon (Sr)           0:24:48.8
141   121  Newman Central Catholic    225 Nicole Koehlor (Sr)        0:25:02.0
142   122  Hampshire                  173 Katie Belin (Jr)           0:25:16.0
143   123  Rockridge                  301 Lee Murrin (Sr)            0:25:21.3
144   124  Rockridge                  293 Bo Amber Weber (Sr)        0:25:27.9
145   125  Mendota                    209 Charnelle Abrams (Jr)      0:25:39.9
146   126  Aurora Christian           132 Nicole Perik (Jr)          0:25:44.1
147   127  Stockton                   322 Jaqui Hotze (So)           0:25:51.5
148   128  Hampshire                  174 Samantha Corso (Jr)        0:26:04.5
149   129  Kewanee                    199 Jessican Hanson (Jr)       0:26:12.4
150   130  Mendota                    218 Andrea McCormick (Sr)      0:26:32.3
151   131  Mendota                    212 Teresa Bruno (Jr)          0:26:58.2
152   132  Harvard                    190 Corrine Napolitan (Fr)     0:27:35.8
153   133  Stockton                   317 Leigh Ann Bonvillain (Fr)  0:27:41.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Winnebago                     34        2,   4,   8,   9,  11,  15,  41
  2   Rockford Lutheran            105       13,  14,  22,  26,  30,  66,  80
  3   Oregon                       142        7,  19,  34,  39,  43,  44,  84
  4   Bureau Valley                148       18,  24,  25,  33,  48,  78
  5   Aurora Central Catholic      167       21,  29,  35,  37,  45,  49,  60
  6   Byron                        173        5,   6,  38,  59,  65,  88
  7   Rockford Christian           208       17,  28,  36,  56,  71,  79,  83
  8   Aurora Christian             235        3,  12,  58,  68,  94, 109, 126
  9   Sherrard                     257        1,  47,  63,  72,  74,  87, 102
 10   Harvard                      269       31,  42,  54,  61,  81, 110, 132
 11   North Boone                  293       40,  46,  51,  64,  92,  98
 12   Alleman                      327       20,  62,  73,  75,  97,  99, 113
 13   Kewanee                      357       16,  55,  67, 107, 112, 129
 14   Newman Central Catholic      362       27,  77,  82,  86,  90, 100, 121
 15   Richmond-Burton              373       52,  57,  70,  93, 101, 103, 111
 16   Stockton                     380       32,  69,  76,  85, 118, 127, 133
 17   Rockridge                    416       23,  53, 104, 116, 120, 123, 124
 18   Elgin St. Edward             452       10, 105, 108, 114, 115, 117
 19   Hampshire                    462       50,  89,  95, 106, 122, 128
 20   Mendota                      561       91,  96, 119, 125, 130, 131
 21   AlWood                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 22   Aledo                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 23   Amboy                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 24   Durand                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 25   Elgin Academy              No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 26   Marian Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 27   Orion                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 28   Pecatonica                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 29   Plano                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 30   Polo                       No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 31   Princeton                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 32   Prophetstown               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 33   Riverdale                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 34   Rockford Christian Life    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 35   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 36   Westminster Christian      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shelbie Pettie (Fr)         312  Sherrard                    0:18:19.6
  2   Rachel Brubaker (Sr)        361  Durand                      0:18:39.5
  3   Terah Cheatham (Sr)         384  Polo                        0:18:50.0
  5   Anna Morgan (So)            131  Aurora Christian            0:19:06.9
  7   Andrea Maines (Sr)          152  Byron                       0:19:13.1
  8   Lauren Sible (So)           153  Byron                       0:19:27.1
 12   Ashley Lucas (So)           163  Elgin St. Edward            0:19:49.4
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Winnebago                  97:31   19:30   0:51   19:02, 19:09, 19:43, 19:44, 19:53, 20:20
  2  Rockford Lutheran         102:06   20:25   0:35   20:07, 20:15, 20:25, 20:37, 20:42, 21:53
  3  Byron                     103:19   20:40   2:39   19:13, 19:27, 20:59, 21:48, 21:52, 22:43
  4  Oregon                    103:21   20:40   1:38   19:40, 20:24, 20:50, 21:09, 21:18, 21:19
  5  Bureau Valley             103:44   20:45   1:03   20:24, 20:30, 20:34, 20:49, 21:27, 22:20
  6  Aurora Central Catholic   104:19   20:52   0:55   20:25, 20:41, 20:55, 20:58, 21:20, 21:28
  7  Aurora Christian          105:45   21:09   3:59   19:07, 19:55, 21:41, 21:56, 23:06, 24:09
  8  Rockford Christian        105:47   21:09   1:47   20:23, 20:39, 20:57, 21:38, 22:10, 22:22
  9  Sherrard                  105:57   21:11   3:54   18:20, 21:20, 21:51, 22:12, 22:14, 22:41
 10  Harvard                   107:45   21:33   1:42   20:42, 21:16, 21:34, 21:49, 22:24, 24:12
 11  North Boone               108:51   21:46   1:45   21:12, 21:20, 21:30, 21:52, 22:57, 23:16
 12  Alleman                   109:57   21:59   2:51   20:25, 21:50, 22:12, 22:14, 23:16, 23:21
 13  Newman Central Catholic   110:47   22:09   2:12   20:37, 22:15, 22:26, 22:40, 22:49, 23:21
 14  Richmond-Burton           111:48   22:22   1:52   21:31, 21:40, 22:09, 23:05, 23:23, 23:26
 15  Kewanee                   112:18   22:28   4:01   20:23, 21:37, 21:54, 24:00, 24:24, 26:13
 16  Stockton                  112:34   22:31   3:59   20:49, 22:04, 22:14, 22:39, 24:48, 25:52
 17  Rockridge                 115:05   23:01   4:20   20:29, 21:33, 23:32, 24:42, 24:49, 25:22
 18  Hampshire                 116:23   23:17   3:47   21:29, 22:44, 23:07, 23:47, 25:16, 26:05
 19  Elgin St. Edward          117:00   23:24   4:51   19:50, 23:43, 24:06, 24:40, 24:41, 24:47
 20  Mendota                   123:02   24:36   3:43   22:50, 23:11, 24:48, 25:40, 26:33, 26:59
 21  AlWood                    No Score                20:54
 22  Aledo                     No Score                21:17
 23  Amboy                     No Score                21:41, 21:50
 24  Durand                    No Score                18:40
 25  Elgin Academy             No Score                21:06
 26  Marian Central Catholic   No Score                21:13, 23:25, 23:48
 27  Orion                     No Score                20:56
 28  Pecatonica                No Score                21:13
 29  Plano                     No Score                19:53
 30  Polo                      No Score                18:50
 31  Princeton                 No Score                22:19
 32  Prophetstown              No Score                21:53
 33  Riverdale                 No Score                22:06
 34  Rockford Christian Life   No Score                21:57
 35  Somonauk                  No Score                22:45, 23:48
 36  Westminster Christian     No Score                22:01
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shelbie Pettie (Fr)         312  Sherrard                    0:18:19.6
  2   Rachel Brubaker (Sr)        361  Durand                      0:18:39.5
  3   Terah Cheatham (Sr)         384  Polo                        0:18:50.0
  5   Anna Morgan (So)            131  Aurora Christian            0:19:06.9
 12   Ashley Lucas (So)           163  Elgin St. Edward            0:19:49.4
 13   Megan Johnson (Jr)          352  Plano                       0:19:52.5
 15   Ann Schuette (So)           133  Aurora Christian            0:19:54.8
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015