Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV Open
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2005 Palatine Invitational      

September 24, 2005
Girls JV Open       
2.5 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:45.5 by Kit Hamlen of Palatine H.S. on Sept. 27, 2003

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Palatine                   Sarah Blyth (Sr)           0:15:24.7
  2     2  Lyons Township             Aleksia Culafic (So)       0:15:27.3
  3     3  Palatine                   Jenni Abram (Jr)           0:15:50.0
  4     4  Barrington                 Paige Penrod (Sr)          0:15:53.7
  5     5  Loyola Academy             Maggie Reardon (Jr)        0:15:57.8
  6     6  Lyons Township             Madeline Stack (Jr)        0:16:03.2
  7     7  Libertyville               Monika Kaechele (Jr)       0:16:08.7
  8     8  Lyons Township             Jennifer Weaver (Jr)       0:16:11.6
  9     9  Palatine                   Grace Lugg (Jr)            0:16:13.3
 10    10  Cary Grove                 Amy Walsh (Jr)             0:16:16.8
 11    11  Barrington                 Hannah Altshuler (Jr)      0:16:18.2
 12    12  Libertyville               Megan Kenney (Sr)          0:16:18.8
 13    13  Joliet Township            Trudy Rodriguez (So)       0:16:19.2
 14    14  Palatine                   Ryan Abel (Sr)             0:16:19.8
 15    15  Mother McAuley             Lauren Stanski (Jr)        0:16:20.5
 16    16  Lyons Township             Danielle Zimmer (Jr)       0:16:21.5
 17    17  Libertyville               Kristi Ganz (Sr)           0:16:22.5
 18    18  Lyons Township             Kerri Vlodek (Sr)          0:16:25.3
 19    19  Lyons Township             Mary Grace Nora (Jr)       0:16:27.3
 20    20  Palatine                   Laura Briggs (Jr)          0:16:27.9
 21    21  Palatine                   Dana Wleklinski (Sr)       0:16:30.1
 22    22  Lyons Township             Jennifer Semelka (Sr)      0:16:32.8
 23    23  Loyola Academy             Sarah O'Malley (Fr)        0:16:39.9
 24        Lyons Township             Lisa Devereux (Jr)         0:16:41.6
 25        Lyons Township             Nancy Lundin (Fr)          0:16:46.1
 26    24  Libertyville               Mae Armer (Sr)             0:16:47.7
 27    25  Downers Grove North        Jessica Krob (Jr)          0:16:51.5
 28    26  Barrington                 Jeane Choi (Jr)            0:16:51.9
 29    27  Prospect                   Amie Reese (Jr)            0:16:52.5
 30        Lyons Township             Brittany Yelnick (So)      0:16:53.4
 31    28  Cary Grove                 Allison Schaley (Jr)       0:16:53.9
 32    29  Prairie Ridge              Vanessa Perez (Jr)         0:16:54.4
 33    30  Hersey                     Tanya Sneddon (Sr)         0:16:55.0
 34    31  Hersey                     Meghan Carney (Sr)         0:16:56.2
 35    32  Loyola Academy             Margaret Zuercher (Sr)     0:16:57.1
 36    33  Loyola Academy             Mary Beddome (Sr)          0:16:57.7
 37        Lyons Township             Katie Troy (Sr)            0:16:58.2
 38    34  Loyola Academy             Carolyn Neville (Jr)       0:16:59.4
 39    35  Hersey                     Sarah McMahon (Jr)         0:17:04.3
 40    36  Mother McAuley             Lauren Dunne (Sr)          0:17:06.6
 41        Lyons Township             Susan Banashak (Jr)        0:17:07.8
 42    37  Barrington                 Cathy Bonn (Jr)            0:17:08.9
 43    38  Palatine                   Anna Novikov (Fr)          0:17:10.5
 44    39  Libertyville               Mimi Savatic (Jr)          0:17:14.0
 45    40  Downers Grove North        Julia McKay (Jr)           0:17:14.9
 46    41  Barrington                 Courtney Crew (Jr)         0:17:15.4
 47    42  Prospect                   Bridget Brzyekina (So)     0:17:16.0
 48        Lyons Township             Jackie Yocius (Jr)         0:17:16.5
 49    43  Mother McAuley             Grace Flaherty (Fr)        0:17:17.8
 50    44  Barrington                 Kelly Fox (So)             0:17:18.6
 51        Lyons Township             Katherine Kram (Jr)        0:17:19.4
 52    45  Downers Grove North        Adriana Rodriguez (Jr)     0:17:20.1
 53        Palatine                   Michelle Plazyk (Jr)       0:17:21.0
 54    46  Barrington                 Robin Bingham (Fr)         0:17:21.7
 55        Palatine                   Brittany Hanssen (Sr)      0:17:22.4
 56        Lyons Township             Shannon Bunsen (So)        0:17:23.0
 57    47  Mother McAuley             Ashley Ruff (Fr)           0:17:23.5
 58        Lyons Township             Liz Rehwoldt (Jr)          0:17:24.0
 59        Lyons Township             Meg Barron (So)            0:17:24.5
 60        Lyons Township             Karen Andel (Jr)           0:17:25.0
 61    48  Downers Grove North        Heather Childs (Jr)        0:17:25.9
 62        Lyons Township             Amy Rogers (So)            0:17:26.6
 63        Lyons Township             Katie Dudek (Jr)           0:17:27.8
 64    49  Joliet Township            Becky Raymundo (So)        0:17:28.4
 65    50  Downers Grove North        Elizabeth Labno (Jr)       0:17:28.9
 66        Lyons Township             Marisa Trakanovich (Sr)    0:17:29.5
 67        Lake Zurich                Julie Bialas (Jr)          0:17:30.1
 68    51  Lake Forest                Chloe Bohm (So)            0:17:30.5
 69    52  Loyola Academy             Theresa Meuller (Sr)       0:17:31.1
 70        Lyons Township             Ashley Bruce (Fr)          0:17:31.6
 71    53  Dundee-Crown               Jacqueline Hubers (Jr)     0:17:32.3
 72        Lyons Township             Kristine Kuchta (So)       0:17:33.1
 73        Mundelein                  Melissa Rasor (Sr)         0:17:35.5
 74    54  Prospect                   Mara Best (So)             0:17:36.5
 75    55  Crystal Lake Central       Liz Fraley (Sr)            0:17:37.7
 76    56  Prospect                   Katie Landweer (Fr)        0:17:38.6
 77    57  Crystal Lake Central       Claire Weller (Sr)         0:17:39.7
 78        Barrington                 Jenna Walker (Sr)          0:17:40.5
 79    58  Libertyville               Kimmy Bruett (Jr)          0:17:44.3
 80        Lyons Township             Mary McCormack (So)        0:17:45.3
 81        Lyons Township             Talia Delpino (So)         0:17:46.0
 82    59  Loyola Academy             Veronica Wilson (So)       0:17:46.5
 83        Lyons Township             Alison Lindeen (So)        0:17:47.1
 84    60  Prospect                   Katie Jones (Fr)           0:17:47.6
 85    61  Mother McAuley             Rosa Macias (Sr)           0:17:48.4
 86    62  Prairie Ridge              Melissa Truitt (Jr)        0:17:48.9
 87    63  Lake Forest                Andrea Hansen (Jr)         0:17:49.9
 88    64  Cary Grove                 Sabina Merek (Fr)          0:17:50.5
 89    65  Mother McAuley             Erin Knightly (Jr)         0:17:50.9
 90        Loyola Academy             Emily Krueger (So)         0:17:51.7
 91    66  Mother McAuley             Meggan Sterk (Fr)          0:17:52.1
 92    67  Cary Grove                 Jenna Grassle (Sr)         0:17:52.6
 93        Mother McAuley             Claire Murphy (Jr)         0:17:54.0
 94        Loyola Academy             Anne McGrath (Jr)          0:17:54.8
 95        Lyons Township             Anna Yocius (Sr)           0:17:55.9
 96        Loyola Academy             Karly Matson (Jr)          0:17:56.8
 97        Lyons Township             Lizzy Hattle (So)          0:17:57.2
 98        Lyons Township             Colleen Schweinberg (So)   0:17:57.6
 99        Lyons Township             Zoe Emmons (So)            0:17:58.0
100        Lake Zurich                Audrey Filipiak (Jr)       0:17:58.7
101    68  Libertyville               Jean Proctor (Jr)          0:17:59.2
102    69  Downers Grove North        Melissa Manjarres (Sr)     0:17:59.7
103        Lyons Township             Kristen Sterna (Sr)        0:18:00.2
104        Lyons Township             Kristen Ras (So)           0:18:00.9
105        Lyons Township             Laura Cotiguala (Fr)       0:18:01.5
106        Lyons Township             Jillian Vokral (Jr)        0:18:02.3
107        Mother McAuley             Kathleen Kelly (Fr)        0:18:05.3
108        Lyons Township             Stephanie Bisset (Jr)      0:18:05.9
109        McHenry                    Monica Bylina (Jr)         0:18:06.6
110    70  Buffalo Grove              Samantha Blanken (Fr)      0:18:10.8
111    71  Lake Forest                Mary Schwab (Sr)           0:18:12.0
112        Mother McAuley             Beth McKendry (Fr)         0:18:13.4
113    72  Prospect                   Marie Merkel (Sr)          0:18:14.6
114        Lyons Township             Katie Crowe (So)           0:18:15.6
115        Loyola Academy             Bridget Schweihs (So)      0:18:16.4
116        Loyola Academy             Anne Gordon (Fr)           0:18:17.0
117    73  Prairie Ridge              Jocelyn Leving (Jr)        0:18:18.4
118    74  Lake Forest                Val Wilson (So)            0:18:19.3
119        Libertyville               Rachel Kaplan (Jr)         0:18:19.7
120        Libertyville               Nicole Babbini (Fr)        0:18:20.2
121    75  Buffalo Grove              Jessica Germano (Sr)       0:18:20.4
122        Lyons Township             Katelyn McCabe (Fr)        0:18:21.1
123        Loyola Academy             Kristen Uhland (So)        0:18:21.4
124        Lyons Township             Mary Daly (Jr)             0:18:21.8
125        Mother McAuley             Laura O'Donnell (Fr)       0:18:22.7
126        Mother McAuley             Meghan Gorman (So)         0:18:26.2
127        Mother McAuley             Niki Annes (Fr)            0:18:27.1
128        Carmel                     Anne Killarney (Jr)        0:18:28.1
129    76  Lake Forest                Jessica Kong (Sr)          0:18:28.9
130        Mother McAuley             Cathleen Morris (Fr)       0:18:29.8
131    77  Lake Forest                Catherine Napier (So)      0:18:30.4
132    78  Lake Forest                Jenny Long (Fr)            0:18:30.9
133        Libertyville               Katherine Chickey (Jr)     0:18:31.4
134    79  Cary Grove                 Caitlin Merkel (Fr)        0:18:32.0
135        Lyons Township             Shelley Stears (Fr)        0:18:32.8
136        Lyons Township             Claire Laubacher (Fr)      0:18:33.4
137        Lake Forest                Claire Palutsis (So)       0:18:34.0
138        Mundelein                  Jenny Sackley (Sr)         0:18:34.4
139        Lyons Township             Caitlin Decker (Sr)        0:18:38.0
140        Lyons Township             Melissa Moriarty (So)      0:18:38.4
141        Lyons Township             Heather Rocco (So)         0:18:39.0
142    80  Downers Grove North        Rebecca Myers (Jr)         0:18:39.6
143        Carmel                     Liz Trausch (Sr)           0:18:40.1
144        Lyons Township             Charlotte Mikat (Fr)       0:18:40.5
145        Lyons Township             Casey Mikrut (So)          0:18:41.3
146        Lake Forest                Jackie Draper (Jr)         0:18:44.3
147    81  Stevenson                  Emily Pasch (Sr)           0:18:45.3
148        Lyons Township             Jennifer Diorio (Fr)       0:18:47.0
149        Libertyville               Megan Buchaklain (Jr)      0:18:47.5
150    82  Buffalo Grove              Lauren Zabrin (Jr)         0:18:48.1
151        Lyons Township             Emma Havlat (So)           0:18:49.1
152        Barrington                 Cassie Culler (Jr)         0:18:49.9
153        Lake Forest                Kendall Moulton (So)       0:18:50.7
154        Lyons Township             Bridget Langan (So)        0:18:51.3
155        Loyola Academy             Maura Kapolnek (Sr)        0:18:51.7
156        Barrington                 Jean Kim (So)              0:18:52.4
157    83  Crystal Lake Central       Bri Behrens (So)           0:18:53.0
158        Lyons Township             Sarah Wolz (Jr)            0:18:53.5
159    84  Prairie Ridge              Shelly Hempen (Jr)         0:18:54.4
160        Lyons Township             Laura Kucik (Sr)           0:18:54.8
161    85  Prairie Ridge              Christina Hahn (Jr)        0:18:55.2
162        Barrington                 Kate Dieter (Jr)           0:18:55.7
163    86  Crystal Lake Central       Michelle Bremicker (Jr)    0:18:56.8
164        Lyons Township             Allie Masterson (Fr)       0:18:57.7
165        Lake Forest                Emily Goodman (Fr)         0:19:02.6
166        Lyons Township             Lauren Countryman (Fr)     0:19:03.2
167    87  Joliet Township            Rachel Perkins (So)        0:19:04.8
168    88  Stevenson                  Tamaki Nozawa (Jr)         0:19:05.7
169        Barrington                 Hannah Heidkamp (So)       0:19:07.1
170        Loyola Academy             Hannah Perry (Fr)          0:19:08.0
171        Lyons Township             Kara Collins (Fr)          0:19:09.1
172        Lyons Township             Beth Samuelson (Jr)        0:19:11.2
173        Libertyville               Karen Sesterhenn (Jr)      0:19:13.4
174        Lyons Township             Kate Farrell (Sr)          0:19:14.8
175        Lyons Township             Antoinette Valenta (So)    0:19:15.5
176    89  Prairie Ridge              Katie Woenker (Sr)         0:19:16.7
177        Lyons Township             Patricia Allen (Jr)        0:19:18.5
178        Downers Grove North        Maura Ashe (Fr)            0:19:24.3
179    90  Stevenson                  Liz Scott (Sr)             0:19:25.3
180    91  Cary Grove                 Heather Rozelle (Jr)       0:19:30.8
181        Loyola Academy             Emily Starck (Jr)          0:19:32.0
182        Lake Zurich                Meagan Leopold (Sr)        0:19:33.3
183        Loyola Academy             Molly Gries (So)           0:19:35.4
184        Lyons Township             Maddie Suter (Sr)          0:19:37.0
185        Lyons Township             Jennifer Bert (Sr)         0:19:38.4
186        Lake Zurich                Ida Soreng (Sr)            0:19:40.2
187        Loyola Academy             Caitlin Heller (Fr)        0:19:40.9
188        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Morrissy (So)    0:19:42.0
189        Lake Forest                Sarah Benedict (So)        0:19:43.9
190        Loyola Academy             Kathryn Schramm (Fr)       0:19:45.5
191        Lake Forest                Stephanie Kurp (Fr)        0:19:48.4
192        Lyons Township             Jessica Bavone (Fr)        0:19:51.7
193        Lake Forest                Lori Murray (So)           0:20:08.3
194    92  Prospect                   Heidi Naif (Fr)            0:20:08.9
195        Libertyville               Karin Hudak (Jr)           0:20:09.8
196        Downers Grove North        Dorea Martin (Sr)          0:20:10.8
197        Mother McAuley             Kayla Nelson (Fr)          0:20:12.1
198        Vernon Hills               Claire Snyder (So)         0:20:13.1
199        Loyola Academy             Jackie Cichon (Jr)         0:20:15.0
200    93  Dundee-Crown               Katie Horn (Jr)            0:20:17.7
201        Lyons Township             Jenna Kuphall (So)         0:20:19.4
202        Mundelein                  Melissa Roman (Jr)         0:21:40.5
203        Loyola Academy             Brittany Haracz (Fr)       0:21:42.1
204        Lyons Township             Kyla Gardner (Jr)          0:21:43.3
205        Downers Grove North        Anna Sleeter (Jr)          0:21:44.8
206        Loyola Academy             Nora McCarthy (Fr)         0:21:47.8
207    94  Stevenson                  Kelly Holbrook (Sr)        0:21:50.2
208        Downers Grove North        Leah Roszkowski (Sr)       0:21:52.1
209        Prospect                   Ansu Abraham (Jr)          0:21:53.1
210        Barrington                 Katie Aspell (Sr)          0:21:54.0
211        Lyons Township             Amanda Letrich (Fr)        0:21:55.1
212        Loyola Academy             Sara Nichols (Jr)          0:21:55.9
213        Lyons Township             Megan Creighton (Fr)       0:21:56.6
214    95  Dundee-Crown               Jessica Johnson (Jr)       0:21:58.0
215        Downers Grove North        Marie Albrecht (Sr)        0:21:58.9
216        Mother McAuley             Megan Sanchez (So)         0:21:59.8
217    96  Dundee-Crown               Krista Cardelli (Jr)       0:22:00.9
218        Libertyville               Kayla Jaroch (Jr)          0:22:02.0
219    97  Dundee-Crown               Mandy Matusek (Jr)         0:22:03.1
220        Downers Grove North        Katie Konoff (Sr)          0:22:04.0
221        Lyons Township             Anna Friel (Sr)            0:22:05.1
222        Loyola Academy             Andrea Rehani (Fr)         0:22:05.9
223    98  Buffalo Grove              Amanda Jaron (Jr)          0:22:06.6
224        Downers Grove North        Kate Vogel (Fr)            0:22:07.4
225        Barrington                 Hayley Golek (Sr)          0:22:08.2
226        Lyons Township             Ashley Urben (Sr)          0:22:09.2
227        Mother McAuley             Julie Murray (So)          0:22:10.1
228    99  Stevenson                  Olivia Sarmas (Jr)         0:22:11.5
229        Mother McAuley             Meghan Glynn (Fr)          0:22:13.1
230   100  Dundee-Crown               Lydia Rumanchick (Fr)      0:22:14.6
231   101  Stevenson                  Katie DelAngel (Sr)        0:22:15.8
232        Downers Grove North        Danielle Rutkowski (Sr)    0:22:17.0
233        Mother McAuley             Samantha Raske (So)        0:22:17.7
234        Lyons Township             Lindsey Olsen (Fr)         0:22:19.0
235        Mother McAuley             Christine Kaufmann (Jr)    0:22:20.6
236        Downers Grove North        Andrea Dusza (Fr)          0:22:23.8
237        Lyons Township             Allison Setzke (Jr)        0:22:24.7
238        Lyons Township             Kiley Mullane (So)         0:22:26.1
239        Lyons Township             Mallory Pernai (Jr)        0:22:27.5
240   102  Stevenson                  Becca Loeb (So)            0:22:28.8
241        Downers Grove North        Kate Pogwizd (So)          0:22:30.2
242        Lyons Township             Lauren Myers (So)          0:22:31.7
243        Lyons Township             Kate Andorka (So)          0:22:32.7
244        Lake Forest                Annie Stuckslager (So)     0:22:33.2
245        Lyons Township             Ella Mathieson (Jr)        0:22:35.7
246        Loyola Academy             Margaret Felish (Fr)       0:22:37.0
247        Libertyville               Felicia Gonzalez (Fr)      0:22:38.9
248        Loyola Academy             Gabbi LaMarr LeMee (So)    0:22:39.3
249        Loyola Academy             Claire Tighe (Fr)          0:22:40.9
250        Lyons Township             Annette Peterson (Sr)      0:22:42.5
251        Libertyville               Cassandra Causey (So)      0:22:43.7
252        Lyons Township             Emily Phillipp (Fr)        0:22:44.7
253        Lyons Township             Kerry Mohan (Fr)           0:22:46.1
254        Downers Grove North        Kathryn Butler (Fr)        0:22:47.0
255        Libertyville               Sarah Oswald (Fr)          0:22:48.5
256        Loyola Academy             Kathryn Durkin (Jr)        0:22:50.3
257        Lyons Township             Katherine Stephens (Fr)    0:22:51.3
258        Lake Forest                Dana Warren (So)           0:22:52.3
259        Lake Forest                Candece Schmidt (So)       0:22:53.3
260   103  Hersey                     Valerie Neff (Fr)          0:22:55.0
261        Lyons Township             Rebecca Roccasalva (Jr)    0:22:56.4
262        Lyons Township             Jane Rivas (So)            0:22:57.6
263        Lyons Township             Jessica Dlask (Jr)         0:22:59.0
264        Downers Grove North        Aleena Farishta (So)       0:23:00.1
265        Loyola Academy             Christine Balcarcel (Jr)   0:23:01.3
266        Barrington                 Corinne Groble (So)        0:23:02.4
267        Lake Forest                Elin Sandberg (Sr)         0:23:03.8
268   104  Cary Grove                 Michele Amato (Jr)         0:23:05.5
269        Mother McAuley             Esperanza Arroyo (Jr)      0:23:06.9
270   105  Prairie Ridge              Kalli Myren (Jr)           0:23:08.9
271        Lyons Township             Anne McMillin (So)         0:23:09.6
272        Loyola Academy             Shannon Dooley (Sr)        0:23:10.6
273        Libertyville               Angelica Barbosa-Gomez(Fr  0:23:11.9
274        Lake Forest                Hannah Lubbe (So)          0:23:13.2
275        Downers Grove North        Shannon Gavin (Fr)         0:23:15.3
276   106  Dundee-Crown               Kelly Griffin (Jr)         0:23:18.0
277        Lyons Township             Jill Anderson (Fr)         0:23:30.5
278        Lyons Township             Emma McElherne (Jr)        0:23:38.7
279        Libertyville               Kellie Donoghue (Sr)       0:23:43.8
280        Lyons Township             Bridget Mysz (So)          0:23:51.9
281   107  Crystal Lake Central       Iqra Ahmad (Jr)            0:23:58.9
282   108  Buffalo Grove              Yuri Nishijima (So)        0:24:02.5
283        Lyons Township             Marielle Vins (Fr)         0:24:04.5
284        Prospect                   Sara Wendell (So)          0:24:06.5
285        Mother McAuley             Rosie Paruta (So)          0:24:08.7
286        Lyons Township             Amy Jamieson (Fr)          0:24:10.5
287        Loyola Academy             Emily Roche (Sr)           0:24:12.1
288        Loyola Academy             Eileen Driscoll (Jr)       0:24:13.4
289        Lyons Township             Lindsay Hunkeler (Sr)      0:24:14.7
290        Lyons Township             Kelli Phillipp (Fr)        0:24:15.9
291        Lyons Township             Hannah Keller (So)         0:24:16.5
292        Cary Grove                 Katie Kindinger (Jr)       0:24:18.2
293   109  Buffalo Grove              Jessica Kahan (Jr)         0:24:19.4
294        Loyola Academy             Maureen O'Malley (Sr)      0:24:20.1
295        Lyons Township             Kelly McCambridge (So)     0:24:21.5
296        Libertyville               Lauren Barbian (Jr)        0:24:23.0
297        Libertyville               Morgan Lopez (Jr)          0:24:23.5
298        Mother McAuley             Brigid O'Keefe (Fr)        0:24:25.3
299        Loyola Academy             Emma McAuley (Sr)          0:24:26.3
300        Loyola Academy             Kathryn Howard (Fr)        0:24:27.7
301        Downers Grove North        Lauren Banda (Fr)          0:24:28.5
302   110  Buffalo Grove              Jori Sheade (So)           0:24:29.1
303        Prospect                   Lesley Buchanan (So)       0:24:30.2
304        Lyons Township             Hilary Hinds (So)          0:24:31.0
305        Loyola Academy             Margaret Tyska (Fr)        0:24:32.2
306        Loyola Academy             Coady Ahern (Fr)           0:24:33.3
307        Lyons Township             Erica Aguilar (Fr)         0:24:34.5
308        Downers Grove North        Mary Haley (So)            0:24:36.5
309        Lyons Township             Rachel Rimmele (Fr)        0:24:38.0
310        Lyons Township             Erin Ferguson (Fr)         0:24:47.9
311        Lake Forest                Emily Novak (Sr)           0:24:49.3
312   111  Hersey                     Briana Lyon (So)           0:24:51.1
313        Lyons Township             Jill Kotwasinski (Jr)      0:24:52.9
314   112  Joliet Township            Jhavon Hamilton (Fr)       0:24:55.5
315        Lyons Township             Allison Borden (Jr)        0:24:56.6
316        Prospect                   Melissa Goldmyer (Jr)      0:24:58.0
317        Lyons Township             Maura Redding (Sr)         0:24:59.1
318        Buffalo Grove              Claire Foster (Sr)         0:25:00.8
319   113  Hersey                     Kristen Ladenhoff (Fr)     0:25:02.3
320        Mother McAuley             Ashley Pimentel (Jr)       0:25:03.0
321        Prairie Ridge              Amber Reich (Jr)           0:25:04.2
322        Prospect                   Arianna Salinas (Sr)       0:25:06.7
323        Downers Grove North        Stephanie Gretsch (Jr)     0:25:07.9
324        Downers Grove North        Karen Meany (So)           0:25:09.2
325        Maine West                 Katie Norman (Sr)          0:25:10.7
326        Lyons Township             Kara Minogue (Jr)          0:25:12.0
327        Lyons Township             Loren Moscinski (So)       0:25:13.1
328        Dundee-Crown               Jessica Sanders (Sr)       0:25:14.3
329        Lyons Township             Emily Bongiorno (Jr)       0:25:15.5
330        Lyons Township             Katie Rose (Fr)            0:25:17.9
331        Lyons Township             Kelly Barnicle (Sr)        0:25:21.1
332        Downers Grove North        Sandra Lemenaite (Sr)      0:25:22.8
333        Stevenson                  Alice Mao (Jr)             0:25:24.9
334        Lyons Township             Katie Barnicle (Sr)        0:25:26.9
335        Stevenson                  Lauren Malis (Sr)          0:25:29.0
336        Lyons Township             Gina Delisi (Fr)           0:25:30.3
337        Lyons Township             Katie Forberg (Sr)         0:25:31.9
338        Lyons Township             Samantha Powers (Jr)       0:25:32.8
339        Lyons Township             Erin Mazza (So)            0:25:33.9
340        Lyons Township             Anne O'Reilly (Jr)         0:25:35.9
341        Lake Forest                Karlie Fitzgerald (So)     0:25:39.7
342        Lyons Township             Alex Betzel (So)           0:25:41.1
343        Libertyville               Shelly Birch (So)          0:25:42.3
344        Barrington                 Elizabeth Mielke (Sr)      0:25:43.6
345        Downers Grove North        Paulina Fernandez (So)     0:25:44.8
346        Loyola Academy             Nora Koziol (Jr)           0:25:46.0
347   114  Crystal Lake Central       Marissa Murphy (Jr)        0:25:47.3
348   115  Hersey                     Cadie O'Connor (Fr)        0:25:48.7
349        Lyons Township             Caitlin Verity (Sr)        0:25:50.8
350        Downers Grove North        Collette Duffy (Fr)        0:25:52.0
351        Downers Grove North        Jill Brunner (Fr)          0:25:52.5
352        Lyons Township             Allie Pernai (Fr)          0:25:53.7
353        Loyola Academy             Anna Krumrey (Jr)          0:25:54.1
354        Carmel                     Gina Black (Fr)            0:25:55.1
355        Loyola Academy             Samatha Scholl (Fr)        0:25:56.0
356        Lake Forest                Meaghan Laughlin (So)      0:25:57.1
357        Lake Forest                Lindsay Lachner (Fr)       0:25:58.2
358        Lyons Township             Sarah Cason (Jr)           0:25:59.5
359        Lyons Township             Jessica Daniels (Sr)       0:26:00.3
360        Stevenson                  Kim Tan (Sr)               0:26:01.3
361        Lake Forest                Lyz May (So)               0:26:02.9
362        Lyons Township             Katherine Barg (Sr)        0:26:03.6
363        Lyons Township             Danielle Diedrich (Jr)     0:26:04.2
364        Hersey                     Bridget Sheehan (Sr)       0:26:05.4
365        Loyola Academy             Maggie Feldheim (So)       0:26:06.6
366        Prairie Ridge              Carolyn Dobbe (Sr)         0:26:08.3
367        Dundee-Crown               Stacy Clark (Fr)           0:26:09.2
368        Lyons Township             Hannah Dockery (Fr)        0:26:10.3
369        Lyons Township             Maura Raleigh (Jr)         0:26:12.3
370        Loyola Academy             Molly Norkett (So)         0:26:14.1
371        Lyons Township             Marnie Harris (Fr)         0:26:16.7
372        Lyons Township             Amanda Vargas (Fr)         0:26:29.1
373        Dundee-Crown               Lisa Stegmiller (Jr)       0:26:29.3
374   116  Crystal Lake Central       Hillary Brooks (Fr)        0:26:33.5
375        Lyons Township             Shannon Johnston (So)      0:26:35.2
376        Lyons Township             Natalie Polito (Sr)        0:26:36.8
377        Lyons Township             Allison Schwartz (Fr)      0:26:37.9
378        Loyola Academy             Margaret Loftus (Fr)       0:26:39.6
379        Loyola Academy             Katie Manganaro (Jr)       0:26:41.2
380        Dundee-Crown               Leah Sanders (Jr)          0:26:43.0
381        Lyons Township             Rebecca Dudek (Jr)         0:26:47.0
382        Lyons Township             Paige Codilis (Fr)         0:26:48.1
383        Lyons Township             Ali Storms (Sr)            0:26:48.7
384   117  Joliet Township            Octavia Jones (So)         0:26:49.3
385        Prospect                   Jessica Stock (Jr)         0:26:50.0
386        Lyons Township             Adrianna Baez (So)         0:26:51.3
387        Hersey                     Mallory Donoghue (So)      0:26:52.0
388        Hersey                     Meghan Kapolnek (Jr)       0:26:54.3
389        Vernon Hills               Natalie Didier (Fr)        0:26:55.2
390        Lyons Township             Claire Scott (Fr)          0:26:56.1
391        Loyola Academy             Bridget Callaghan (Fr)     0:26:57.2
392        Loyola Academy             Kathryn Spiekerman (Fr)    0:27:12.2
393        Lyons Township             Mikaella Moser (Jr)        0:27:32.1
394   118  Joliet Township            Siedah Campbell (So)       0:42:30.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                      47        1,   3,   9,  14,  20,  21,  38
  2   Lyons Township                50        2,   6,   8,  16,  18,  19,  22
  3   Libertyville                  99        7,  12,  17,  24,  39,  58,  68
  4   Barrington                   119        4,  11,  26,  37,  41,  44,  46
  5   Loyola Academy               127        5,  23,  32,  33,  34,  52,  59
  6   Mother McAuley               202       15,  36,  43,  47,  61,  65,  66
  7   Downers Grove North          208       25,  40,  45,  48,  50,  69,  80
  8   Prospect                     239       27,  42,  54,  56,  60,  72,  92
  9   Cary Grove                   248       10,  28,  64,  67,  79,  91, 104
 10   Hersey                       310       30,  31,  35, 103, 111, 113, 115
 11   Prairie Ridge                333       29,  62,  73,  84,  85,  89, 105
 12   Lake Forest                  335       51,  63,  71,  74,  76,  77,  78
 13   Joliet Township              378       13,  49,  87, 112, 117, 118
 14   Crystal Lake Central         388       55,  57,  83,  86, 107, 114, 116
 15   Buffalo Grove                433       70,  75,  82,  98, 108, 109, 110
 16   Dundee-Crown                 434       53,  93,  95,  96,  97, 100, 106
 17   Stevenson                    452       81,  88,  90,  94,  99, 101, 102
 18   Carmel                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Homewood-Flossmoor         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Lake Zurich                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 21   Maine West                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 22   McHenry                    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 23   Mundelein                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 24   Vernon Hills               No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 25   Wauconda                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Palatine                   80:17   16:03   1:03   15:25, 15:50, 16:14, 16:20, 16:28, 16:30
  2  Lyons Township             80:32   16:06   0:58   15:28, 16:04, 16:12, 16:22, 16:26, 16:28
  3  Libertyville               82:53   16:35   1:05   16:09, 16:19, 16:23, 16:48, 17:14, 17:45
  4  Barrington                 83:30   16:42   1:22   15:54, 16:19, 16:52, 17:09, 17:16, 17:19
  5  Loyola Academy             83:34   16:43   1:02   15:58, 16:40, 16:58, 16:58, 17:00, 17:31
  6  Mother McAuley             85:59   17:12   1:28   16:21, 17:07, 17:18, 17:24, 17:49, 17:51
  7  Downers Grove North        86:23   17:17   0:37   16:52, 17:15, 17:21, 17:26, 17:29, 18:00
  8  Prospect                   87:13   17:27   0:55   16:53, 17:16, 17:37, 17:39, 17:48, 18:15
  9  Cary Grove                 87:27   17:29   2:15   16:17, 16:54, 17:51, 17:53, 18:32, 19:31
 10  Lake Forest                90:22   18:04   0:58   17:31, 17:50, 18:12, 18:20, 18:29, 18:31
 11  Prairie Ridge              90:54   18:11   2:01   16:55, 17:49, 18:19, 18:55, 18:56, 19:17
 12  Crystal Lake Central       97:07   19:25   6:21   17:38, 17:40, 18:53, 18:57, 23:59, 25:48
 13  Hersey                     98:43   19:45   7:56   16:55, 16:57, 17:05, 22:55, 24:51, 25:03
 14  Stevenson                 101:21   20:16   3:26   18:46, 19:06, 19:26, 21:51, 22:12, 22:16
 15  Buffalo Grove             101:30   20:18   5:52   18:11, 18:21, 18:48, 22:07, 24:03, 24:20
 16  Dundee-Crown              103:53   20:47   4:30   17:33, 20:18, 21:58, 22:01, 22:03, 22:15
 17  Joliet Township           104:40   20:56  10:30   16:20, 17:29, 19:05, 24:56, 26:50, 42:30
 18  Carmel                    No Score                18:28, 18:40, 25:55
 19  Homewood-Flossmoor        No Score                
 20  Lake Zurich               No Score                17:30, 17:59, 19:34, 19:41
 21  Maine West                No Score                25:11
 22  McHenry                   No Score                18:07
 23  Mundelein                 No Score                17:36, 18:35, 21:41
 24  Vernon Hills              No Score                20:13, 26:56
 25  Wauconda                  No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 17, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015