Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class AA Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Proviso West H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Niles West Sectional on Oct. 29, 2005.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   York                          31 
  2   Glenbard East                 78 
  3   Willowbrook                   80 
  4   Glenbard South               102 
  5   Leyden                       130 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Niles West
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2005.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1   Nefeteri Williams (Sr)       Proviso West            
  8   Michelle Teague (Jr)         Proviso West            
 29   Nilma Ortiz (Jr)             Elmwood Park            
 31   Heather Crowe (Fr)           Fenton                  
 40   Monika Swiatek (Jr)          Elmwood Park            
-----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2005
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Proviso West               Nefeteri Williams (Sr)     0:18:24.4
  2     2  York                       Maggie Sack (So)           0:18:44.4
  3     3  York                       Molly Sullivan (Sr)        0:18:54.7
  4     4  Willowbrook                Sarah Lundine (Jr)         0:19:03.3
  5     5  Leyden                     Jaime Johnson (Fr)         0:19:23.1
  6     6  York                       Heidi Tucker (Sr)          0:19:32.5
  7     7  York                       Shreya Singh (Fr)          0:19:33.3
  8     8  Proviso West               Michelle Teague (Jr)       0:19:41.0
  9     9  Glenbard East              Christen Grumstrup (Fr)    0:19:43.0
 10    10  Glenbard South             Jenny Johnson (Sr)         0:19:43.7
 11    11  Glenbard East              Samantha Comerci (So)      0:19:49.0
 12    12  Willowbrook                Nona Tepper (So)           0:19:58.5
 13    13  York                       Kate Sawsko (Sr)           0:20:04.5
 14    14  York                       Angela Pisani (So)         0:20:06.2
 15    15  York                       Allie Haling (So)          0:20:08.2
 16    16  Glenbard South             Molly Grube (Sr)           0:20:12.5
 17    17  Glenbard East              Patricia Esquivel (Sr)     0:20:18.4
 18    18  Willowbrook                Jaime Golba (Fr)           0:20:30.6
 19    19  Leyden                     Danielle Menzynski (Jr)    0:20:33.5
 20    20  Glenbard East              Rosemary Booth (Jr)        0:20:37.4
 21    21  Glenbard East              Caileigh Pudela (Sr)       0:20:40.4
 22    22  Willowbrook                Julie Dinquel (So)         0:20:44.7
 23    23  Glenbard South             Cristi Wales (Jr)          0:20:50.2
 24    24  Willowbrook                Erica Garcia (Fr)          0:20:51.1
 25    25  Glenbard East              Casey Angst (Fr)           0:20:55.1
 26    26  Glenbard South             Laura Cyrek (Fr)           0:20:58.7
 27    27  Glenbard South             Brenna Grube (Fr)          0:21:02.0
 28    28  Willowbrook                Ashley Kanelos (So)        0:21:09.4
 29    29  Elmwood Park               Nilma Ortiz (Jr)           0:21:10.3
 30    30  Willowbrook                Kate Stachowiak (Sr)       0:21:12.3
 31    31  Fenton                     Heather Crowe (Fr)         0:21:18.7
 32    32  Glenbard South             Claire VanEijk (Sr)        0:21:20.2
 33    33  Leyden                     Denise Hernandez (Sr)      0:21:25.3
 34    34  Glenbard East              Brittney Frazier (Fr)      0:21:26.2
 35    35  Glenbard South             Inga Vucic (Fr)            0:21:58.2
 36    36  Leyden                     Amy Grieashamer (So)       0:22:08.3
 37    37  Leyden                     Jessica Markiewicz (Sr)    0:22:13.5
 38    38  Leyden                     Katy Wagner (Sr)           0:22:22.8
 39    39  Leyden                     Kathleen Rose (Jr)         0:22:43.3
 40    40  Elmwood Park               Monika Swiatek (Jr)        0:22:55.5
 41    41  Fenton                     Holly Crowe (Fr)           0:23:27.7
 42    42  Elmwood Park               Laura Kaminski (Jr)        0:23:29.2
 43    43  Elmwood Park               Aneta Bartnik (Jr)         0:23:36.4
 44    44  Fenton                     Abril Cortes (So)          0:23:42.8
 45    45  Elmwood Park               Christine Chiappetta (So)  0:23:54.2
 46    46  Proviso West               Irena Shanks (Jr)          0:24:03.9
 47    47  Fenton                     Catherine Huang (Jr)       0:24:09.8
 48    48  Fenton                     Rubi Mesino (Fr)           0:24:10.6
 49    49  Proviso West               Cassandra Weaver (Sr)      0:24:15.7
 50    50  Proviso West               Alibe Brambila (So)        0:24:17.6
 51        Guerin                     Alison Presslak (So)       0:24:20.8
 52    51  Elmwood Park               Marzena Zukowska (So)      0:25:09.7
 53    52  Proviso West               Julie Deptner (Jr)         0:25:11.0
 54    53  Fenton                     Teodora Hristova (Jr)      0:25:11.8
 55    54  Elmwood Park               Lesley Castro (So)         0:25:17.2
 56        Guerin                     Aimee Forte (So)           0:26:42.8
 57    55  Proviso West               Ashley Thompson (Sr)       0:26:51.7
 58        Guerin                     Christina Casey (Sr)       0:27:07.2
 59        Guerin                     Veronica Frias (Fr)        0:32:47.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          31        2,   3,   6,   7,  13,  14,  15
  2   Glenbard East                 78        9,  11,  17,  20,  21,  25,  34
  3   Willowbrook                   80        4,  12,  18,  22,  24,  28,  30
  4   Glenbard South               102       10,  16,  23,  26,  27,  32,  35
  5   Leyden                       130        5,  19,  33,  36,  37,  38,  39
  6   Proviso West                 154        1,   8,  46,  49,  50,  52,  55
  7   Elmwood Park                 199       29,  40,  42,  43,  45,  51,  54
  8   Fenton                       211       31,  41,  44,  47,  48,  53
  9   Guerin                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 10   St. Joseph                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Nefeteri Williams (Sr)       Proviso West                0:18:24.4
  8   Michelle Teague (Jr)         Proviso West                0:19:41.0
 29   Nilma Ortiz (Jr)             Elmwood Park                0:21:10.3
 31   Heather Crowe (Fr)           Fenton                      0:21:18.7
 40   Monika Swiatek (Jr)          Elmwood Park                0:22:55.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       96:52   19:22   1:20   18:45, 18:55, 19:33, 19:34, 20:05, 20:07
  2  Willowbrook               101:10   20:14   1:47   19:04, 19:59, 20:31, 20:45, 20:51, 21:10
  3  Glenbard East             101:10   20:14   0:58   19:43, 19:49, 20:19, 20:38, 20:41, 20:55
  4  Glenbard South            102:49   20:34   1:18   19:44, 20:13, 20:51, 20:59, 21:02, 21:21
  5  Leyden                    105:46   21:09   2:51   19:23, 20:34, 21:26, 22:09, 22:14, 22:23
  6  Proviso West              110:44   22:09   5:53   18:25, 19:41, 24:04, 24:16, 24:18, 25:11
  7  Elmwood Park              115:09   23:02   2:44   21:11, 22:56, 23:30, 23:37, 23:55, 25:10
  8  Fenton                    116:51   23:22   2:52   21:19, 23:28, 23:43, 24:10, 24:11, 25:12
  9  Guerin                    No Score                24:21, 26:43, 27:08, 32:48
 10  St. Joseph                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Nefeteri Williams (Sr)       Proviso West                0:18:24.4
  8   Michelle Teague (Jr)         Proviso West                0:19:41.0
 29   Nilma Ortiz (Jr)             Elmwood Park                0:21:10.3
 31   Heather Crowe (Fr)           Fenton                      0:21:18.7
 40   Monika Swiatek (Jr)          Elmwood Park                0:22:55.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015