Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Open Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

         Upstate Eight Conference Championships

October 15, 2005
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lake Park                  Becky Kohles (So)          0:19:42.1
  2     2  Neuqua Valley              Casey Thomson (Fr)         0:19:49.9
  3     3  St. Charles East           Lauren Hoepper (Fr)        0:20:00.7
  4     4  Lake Park                  Juliet Vogel (Fr)          0:20:04.4
  5     5  Lake Park                  Megan Schultz (So)         0:20:05.6
  6     6  Lake Park                  Pam Rahman (So)            0:20:12.1
  7     7  St. Charles East           Brittany Potrawski (Fr)    0:20:20.4
  8     8  Neuqua Valley              Allison Mooney (Fr)        0:20:36.1
  9     9  Waubonsie Valley           Jenna Rushin (So)          0:20:37.3
 10    10  St. Charles East           Katie Johnson (So)         0:20:41.7
 11    11  St. Charles North          Nicole McSweeney (Fr)      0:20:42.0
 12    12  Neuqua Valley              Kristen LaRue (Fr)         0:20:42.2
 13    13  Lake Park                  Amber Lewis (Fr)           0:20:49.7
 14    14  South Elgin                Monserrath Bustamante(So)  0:20:56.0
 15    15  Lake Park                  Kristen McCann (So)        0:20:58.6
 16    16  Lake Park                  Julia Nelson (So)          0:21:02.3
 17    17  Bartlett                   Tia Filishio (Fr)          0:21:04.1
 18        Lake Park                  Anna Sanchez (Fr)          0:21:06.5
 19    18  Waubonsie Valley           Lauren Ostberg (So)        0:21:07.2
 20        Lake Park                  Jessica Mullins (So)       0:21:07.6
 21    19  Waubonsie Valley           Kim Grommes (So)           0:21:08.0
 22    20  Waubonsie Valley           Mary Krol (Fr)             0:21:09.4
 23    21  Bartlett                   Mikki Lindstrom (So)       0:21:09.7
 24    22  Waubonsie Valley           Paige Troutman (So)        0:21:10.0
 25    23  Neuqua Valley              Mandy Grahn (So)           0:21:24.1
 26    24  Waubonsie Valley           Sara Duncan (Fr)           0:21:24.4
 27        Lake Park                  Stephanie Klos (Fr)        0:21:34.0
 28    25  Neuqua Valley              Victoria McCarthy (So)     0:21:35.6
 29        Lake Park                  Katie Schmalzer (So)       0:21:39.8
 30    26  DeKalb                     Christy Pelikan (Fr)       0:21:40.7
 31    27  Waubonsie Valley           Kelsey Wiora (Fr)          0:21:51.7
 32    28  Neuqua Valley              Claire McCarthy (Fr)       0:21:55.9
 33    29  DeKalb                     Ari Kielb (Fr)             0:21:58.1
 34    30  Neuqua Valley              Hannah Ramsey (Fr)         0:22:00.8
 35    31  St. Charles North          Lizzy Lefelstein (Fr)      0:22:01.6
 36    32  Bartlett                   Kristen Schneider (Fr)     0:22:04.9
 37    33  South Elgin                Candace Gerard (Fr)        0:22:07.2
 38    34  Bartlett                   Stephanie Swiatlo (Fr)     0:22:08.3
 39        Neuqua Valley              Caitlin Koska (So)         0:22:14.6
 40    35  Bartlett                   Katie Larsen (So)          0:22:15.1
 41        Neuqua Valley              Liz Brinker (Fr)           0:22:18.7
 42    36  Bartlett                   Sarah Ko (So)              0:22:21.9
 43        Lake Park                  Hiromi Yazawa (Fr)         0:22:25.3
 44    37  St. Charles North          Samantha Mills (So)        0:22:27.0
 45        Neuqua Valley              Christy Huennekens (So)    0:22:27.9
 46        Neuqua Valley              Danielle Dybas (So)        0:22:28.1
 47        Neuqua Valley              Emma Flock (Fr)            0:22:29.4
 48    38  St. Charles North          Lauren Stoecklin (Fr)      0:22:40.8
 49    39  DeKalb                     Renae Stevenson (So)       0:22:43.6
 50        Neuqua Valley              Cynthia Carhart (Fr)       0:22:44.2
 51    40  Bartlett                   Andrea Chevere (So)        0:22:49.7
 52    41  St. Charles East           Lizzy Stefan (Fr)          0:22:59.8
 53        Neuqua Valley              Michelle Simpson (Fr)      0:23:01.0
 54    42  South Elgin                Melissa Bayert (So)        0:23:08.5
 55        Waubonsie Valley           Jenna Knight (Fr)          0:23:12.6
 56    43  South Elgin                Danielle Davila (So)       0:23:14.4
 57    44  DeKalb                     Amy Dye (Fr)               0:23:15.0
 58        Waubonsie Valley           Katie Markham (So)         0:23:17.6
 59        Waubonsie Valley           Sammy Sacks (Fr)           0:23:22.1
 60    45  DeKalb                     Candice Pollack (So)       0:23:24.4
 61    46  South Elgin                Kristina Lopienski (Fr)    0:23:27.7
 62    47  St. Charles North          Jessica Bonfield (So)      0:23:33.3
 63        Neuqua Valley              Brianne Augustine (Fr)     0:23:33.6
 64    48  St. Charles North          Maddie Bultema (So)        0:23:34.0
 65        Neuqua Valley              Nicole Gasparro (So)       0:23:34.3
 66        Lake Park                  Amanda Dux (So)            0:23:40.5
 67        Neuqua Valley              Laura Bannon (So)          0:23:43.7
 68    49  St. Charles East           Sam Masterson (So)         0:23:49.6
 69        Neuqua Valley              Jaci Reiter (So)           0:23:51.5
 70        Neuqua Valley              Samantha Dolan (Fr)        0:23:56.2
 71        Lake Park                  Emily Wesley (So)          0:24:03.5
 72        Neuqua Valley              Lindsey Wehrli (So)        0:24:03.7
 73        Neuqua Valley              Natalie Campbell (Fr)      0:24:15.4
 74        Neuqua Valley              Nikki Michelson (So)       0:24:20.0
 75        Neuqua Valley              Laura Edison (So)          0:24:20.9
 76        Waubonsie Valley           Michelle Higgins (Fr)      0:24:35.5
 77    50  St. Charles East           Ashley Smetak (So)         0:24:38.0
 78    51  St. Charles North          Carrie Thomas (Fr)         0:24:40.8
 79        Lake Park                  Kate Pauly (So)            0:24:43.6
 80        Neuqua Valley              Tricia Warkenthein (So)    0:25:00.2
 81        Lake Park                  Lisa Beckmann (Fr)         0:25:21.0
 82        Neuqua Valley              Shannon Wylie (So)         0:25:28.9
 83        Neuqua Valley              Grace Lee (Fr)             0:25:31.1
 84        Neuqua Valley              Rachel Small (So)          0:25:51.7
 85        Neuqua Valley              Sarah Wilbanks (Fr)        0:25:53.5
 86        Neuqua Valley              Reanne Harper (Fr)         0:25:53.8
 87        Neuqua Valley              Katie Feste (So)           0:25:56.0
 88        Waubonsie Valley           Jessica Fernandez (Fr)     0:26:03.2
 89        East Aurora                Maritza Gomez (So)         0:26:20.7
 90        Neuqua Valley              Alexandra Hendzel (Fr)     0:26:22.0
 91        Waubonsie Valley           Tiffany Raney (Fr)         0:26:42.2
 92        Neuqua Valley              Katelyn Adducci (Fr)       0:26:51.5
 93    52  DeKalb                     Sarah Zoberis (So)         0:26:52.1
 94        Neuqua Valley              Anna Klebine (Fr)          0:27:04.8
 95        Neuqua Valley              Christy Kim (Fr)           0:27:10.6
 96        Neuqua Valley              Justine Britten (Fr)       0:27:13.3
 97        Neuqua Valley              Lindsay Colvin (So)        0:27:14.9
 98        Neuqua Valley              Ashley Clark (Fr)          0:27:31.4
 99        Waubonsie Valley           Diane Latino (Fr)          0:28:06.0
100        Neuqua Valley              Pooja Kashyap (Fr)         0:28:38.2
101        Lake Park                  Amanda Ottis (So)          0:29:01.0
102        Neuqua Valley              Alexandria Moorman (So)    0:32:50.6
103        Waubonsie Valley           Lidia Pierce (Fr)          0:35:23.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lake Park                     29        1,   4,   5,   6,  13,  15,  16
  2   Neuqua Valley                 70        2,   8,  12,  23,  25,  28,  30
  3   Waubonsie Valley              88        9,  18,  19,  20,  22,  24,  27
  4   St. Charles East             110        3,   7,  10,  41,  49,  50
  5   Bartlett                     139       17,  21,  32,  34,  35,  36,  40
  6   St. Charles North            164       11,  31,  37,  38,  47,  48,  51
  7   South Elgin                  178       14,  33,  42,  43,  46
  8   DeKalb                       183       26,  29,  39,  44,  45,  52
  9   East Aurora                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 10   Elgin Larkin Co-Op         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Streamwood                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lake Park                 100:55   20:11   1:08   19:42, 20:05, 20:06, 20:12, 20:50, 20:59
  2  Neuqua Valley             104:09   20:50   1:46   19:50, 20:36, 20:43, 21:24, 21:36, 21:56
  3  Waubonsie Valley          105:14   21:03   0:32   20:38, 21:08, 21:08, 21:10, 21:10, 21:25
  4  St. Charles East          107:54   21:35   3:49   20:01, 20:21, 20:42, 23:00, 23:50, 24:38
  5  Bartlett                  108:43   21:45   1:11   21:04, 21:10, 22:05, 22:09, 22:15, 22:22
  6  St. Charles North         111:26   22:17   2:52   20:42, 22:02, 22:27, 22:41, 23:34, 23:34
  7  South Elgin               112:56   22:35   2:32   20:56, 22:08, 23:09, 23:15, 23:28
  8  DeKalb                    113:03   22:37   1:44   21:41, 21:58, 22:44, 23:15, 23:25, 26:52
  9  East Aurora               No Score                26:21
 10  Elgin Larkin Co-Op        No Score                
 11  Streamwood                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 6, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015