Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2010 ICOPS Invitational   

September  4, 2010
Boys Fr/so          
5k (3.1 mi)


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                    Liam O'Dea (So)            0:17:59.6
  2   Marmion                    Josh Kanute (So)           0:18:01.7
  3   Marmion                    Tim Riordan (Fr)           0:18:04.6
  4   Marmion                    Eric Lifka (Fr)            0:18:04.9
  5   Marmion                    Carter Dickson (Fr)        0:18:09.5
  6   St. Patrick                Anthony Campanaro (So)     0:18:20.3
  7   Marmion                    Nick Delaney (So)          0:18:28.3
  8   St. Rita                   Peter Schaible (Fr)        0:18:32.5
  9   Providence Catholic        Steve Sismelich (Fr)       0:18:44.2
 10   Marmion                    Eric Anderson (So)         0:18:49.8
 11   St. Viator                 Will Beirsdorf (So)        0:19:06.2
 12   St. Viator                 Nick Brey (Fr)             0:19:11.6
 13   Aurora Central Catholic    Justin Jerwers (So)        0:19:19.1
 14   St. Viator                 Eric Dziubyk (So)          0:19:22.3
 15   St. Rita                   Brendan Rafferty (So)      0:19:26.7
 16   Notre Dame                 James Maibuecher (Fr)      0:19:28.9
 17   Aurora Central Catholic    Benito Vega (So)           0:19:35.1
 18   Aurora Central Catholic    Ricardo Bustas (Fr)        0:20:07.1
 19   Aurora Central Catholic    Daniel Aguilera (So)       0:20:15.5
 20   Lake Forest Academy        James Page (Fr)            0:20:19.0
 21   Aurora Central Catholic    Javier Montelongo (Fr)     0:20:28.3
 22   St. Rita                   Dan Dwyer (So)             0:20:37.6
 23   Notre Dame                 Tom Frost (So)             0:20:45.3
 24   Providence Catholic        Mike Monroe (Fr)           0:20:52.8
 25   St. Rita                   Austin Kingsley (So)       0:21:10.8
 26   St. Patrick                Stefan Smith (Fr)          0:21:12.7
 27   Providence Catholic        Jack Doyle (Fr)            0:21:13.1
 28   Aurora Central Catholic    Braeden McCue (Fr)         0:21:13.5
 29   Aurora Central Catholic    Michael Hill (Fr)          0:21:14.5
 30   Lake Forest Academy        Arlo Clark (So)            0:21:28.4
 31   Notre Dame                 Dan Curley (So)            0:21:29.8
 32   Notre Dame                 Elijah Mendez (Fr)         0:21:31.8
 33   St. Viator                 Patrick Spanier (Fr)       0:21:34.3
 34   St. Viator                 Joe Lorenzini (So)         0:21:43.3
 35   Notre Dame                 Francis Ermino (So)        0:21:55.5
 36   Notre Dame                 Adam Bielesch (So)         0:22:12.9
 37   St. Rita                   Jake Barcelona (Fr)        0:22:14.3
 38   St. Rita                   Mark Radovic (Fr)          0:22:16.3
 39   St. Viator                 Joe Augustyn (So)          0:22:21.7
 40   Lake Forest Academy        Preston Stolberg (Fr)      0:22:25.5
 41   St. Viator                 Ernie Krause (So)          0:22:38.4
 42   Providence Catholic        Dan Vaughn (Fr)            0:22:39.6
 43   St. Patrick                Adam Rice (So)             0:22:41.1
 44   Notre Dame                 James Mikucki (So)         0:22:42.1
 45   St. Patrick                Nic Johnson (Fr)           0:23:42.2
 46   Lake Forest Academy        Kin Ruan (Fr)              0:23:46.8
 47   Providence Catholic        Jake Sierzega (Fr)         0:23:49.3
 48   Lake Forest Academy        John Luttig (So)           0:24:17.1
 49   Lake Forest Academy        Jerome Sacherer (So)       0:24:26.1
 50   Lake Forest Academy        Tate Wacker (Fr)           0:24:26.8
 51   St. Rita                   Kevin Goosherst (So)       0:24:35.5
 52   Providence Catholic        Joe Schaefer (Fr)          0:24:48.0
 53   St. Patrick                RJ Hernandez (Fr)          0:24:55.3
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                       15        1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   7,  10
  2   Aurora Central Catholic       88       13,  17,  18,  19,  21,  28,  29
  3   St. Viator                   104       11,  12,  14,  33,  34,  39,  41
  4   St. Rita                     107        8,  15,  22,  25,  37,  38,  51
  5   Notre Dame                   137       16,  23,  31,  32,  35,  36,  44
  6   Providence Catholic          149        9,  24,  27,  42,  47,  52
  7   St. Patrick                  173        6,  26,  43,  45,  53
  8   Lake Forest Academy          184       20,  30,  40,  46,  48,  49,  50
  9   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Guerin                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   Leo                        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   St. Edwards                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   St. Joseph                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marmion                    90:17   18:03   0:10   17:59, 18:01, 18:04, 18:04, 18:09, 18:28
  2  Aurora Central Catholic    99:44   19:57   1:09   19:19, 19:35, 20:07, 20:15, 20:28, 21:13
  3  St. Viator                100:56   20:11   2:37   19:06, 19:11, 19:22, 21:34, 21:43, 22:21
  4  St. Rita                  101:59   20:24   3:42   18:32, 19:26, 20:37, 21:10, 22:14, 22:16
  5  Notre Dame                105:08   21:02   2:27   19:28, 20:45, 21:29, 21:31, 21:55, 22:12
  6  Providence Catholic       107:17   21:27   5:05   18:44, 20:52, 21:13, 22:39, 23:49, 24:48
  7  St. Patrick               110:50   22:10   6:35   18:20, 21:12, 22:41, 23:42, 24:55
  8  Lake Forest Academy       112:15   22:27   3:58   20:19, 21:28, 22:25, 23:46, 24:17, 24:26
  9  Aurora Christian         No Score                 
 10  Guerin                   No Score                 
 11  Immaculate Conception    No Score                 
 12  Leo                      No Score                 
 13  St. Edwards              No Score                 
 14  St. Joseph               No Score                 
 15  Wheaton Academy          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 1, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015