Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

       2010 Riverside-Brookfield Bulldog Invitational

September 10, 2010
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rockford Jefferson         Jason Reynolds (So)        0:18:15.8
  2     2  Rockford Jefferson         Derardo Castillo (Fr)      0:18:27.9
  3     3  Rockford Jefferson         Tim Brown (So)             0:18:28.1
  4     4  Nazareth Academy           Cameron Franko (So)        0:19:12.9
  5     5  Morris                     Jake Capko (So)            0:19:17.5
  6     6  Rockford Jefferson         Jacob Aniszewski (Fr)      0:19:21.4
  7     7  Nazareth Academy           Mitchell Rubino (So)       0:19:22.8
  8     8  Evergreen Park             Anthony Briante (So)       0:19:23.6
  9     9  Northside Prep             Nathaniel Agharese (So)    0:19:27.0
 10        Montini                    Shane McGann (Fr)          0:19:28.0
 11    10  Riverside-Brookfield       Dan Curtin (Fr)            0:19:29.8
 12    11  Morris                     Nick Marino (Fr)           0:19:35.1
 13    12  Riverside-Brookfield       Kevin Faje (Fr)            0:19:46.6
 14    13  Morris                     Eric Robinson (Fr)         0:19:51.8
 15    14  Northside Prep             Calvin Gang (So)           0:19:58.0
 16    15  Northside Prep             Henry Tankus (So)          0:20:00.9
 17    16  Rockford Jefferson         Stephon Jimenez (So)       0:20:03.7
 18    17  Evergreen Park             Anthony Betts (So)         0:20:08.6
 19    18  Morris                     Anthony Ascolani (So)      0:20:10.0
 20    19  Riverside-Brookfield       Changa Agustus (So)        0:20:33.4
 21    20  Rockford Jefferson         Aaron Minnefield (Fr)      0:20:35.8
 22    21  Elmwood Park               Rocco Lapore (Fr)          0:20:38.7
 23    22  Evergreen Park             Chris Murray (So)          0:20:46.2
 24    23  Elmwood Park               Austin Tillema (Fr)        0:20:47.5
 25    24  Elmwood Park               Saifoulaye Bah (Fr)        0:20:47.9
 26    25  Evergreen Park             Brian Langevin (So)        0:20:48.5
 27    26  Elmwood Park               Juan Amador (Fr)           0:20:51.1
 28    27  Northside Prep             Alex Kritikos (So)         0:21:10.2
 29    28  Morris                     Brian Bernier (So)         0:21:14.8
 30    29  Nazareth Academy           Andrew Brown (So)          0:21:15.4
 31    30  Northside Prep             Alex Bologna (So)          0:21:16.2
 32    31  Northside Prep             Joel Deleon (Fr)           0:21:21.0
 33    32  Rockford Jefferson         Cormac Bue (So)            0:21:27.2
 34    33  Nazareth Academy           Kevin McCray (So)          0:21:27.8
 35    34  Riverside-Brookfield       Anthony Rangal (Fr)        0:21:33.0
 36    35  Nazareth Academy           Jack Stanton (So)          0:21:35.1
 37    36  Riverside-Brookfield       Christian Freshmen (Fr)    0:21:45.7
 38    37  Riverside-Brookfield       Jeremy Vasquez (So)        0:21:48.8
 39    38  Elmwood Park               Ricky Wojcik (Fr)          0:21:49.5
 40    39  Evergreen Park             Joe Keleher (So)           0:22:01.6
 41    40  Morris                     Adam Skelton (So)          0:22:13.8
 42    41  Riverside-Brookfield       Nick Nikolov (So)          0:22:14.8
 43    42  Nazareth Academy           Trenton Mitchell (So)      0:22:23.5
 44    43  Morris                     Josh Wren (So)             0:22:24.3
 45        Riverside-Brookfield       Michael Freshmen (Fr)      0:22:34.1
 46        Montini                    Joshua Junger (So)         0:22:35.6
 47        Morris                     Brock Kukman (Fr)          0:22:36.2
 48        Riverside-Brookfield       Dominic Carabez (Fr)       0:22:37.9
 49        Riverside-Brookfield       Ian Clarke (Fr)            0:22:55.9
 50    44  Nazareth Academy           Matt Sullivan (Fr)         0:22:58.2
 51        Nazareth Academy           Bobby Titzer (Fr)          0:23:01.0
 52    45  Elmwood Park               Brandon Nieves (Fr)        0:23:09.4
 53        Riverside-Brookfield       Evan West (So)             0:23:41.4
 54        Nazareth Academy           Nathan Wollach (So)        0:24:02.4
 55        Nazareth Academy           Chris Wlosek (Fr)          0:24:14.2
 56        Riverside-Brookfield       Malachi Pagan (Fr)         0:24:43.7
 57        Riverside-Brookfield       Michael Meade (Fr)         0:24:44.7
 58        Riverside-Brookfield       Anthony Laspina (Fr)       0:24:45.2
 59    46  Evergreen Park             Tres Shaun Burks (Fr)      0:24:50.2
 60        Ridgewood                  John Prus (Fr)             0:24:57.2
 61        Riverside-Brookfield       Andre Momcebaic (So)       0:25:03.1
 62        Nazareth Academy           Nathan Nelson (So)         0:25:07.4
 63        Riverside-Brookfield       Julio Gonzalez (Fr)        0:25:54.9
 64        Riverside-Brookfield       Max Sophomore (So)         0:25:56.5
 65        Morris                     Rhett Higgins (Fr)         0:26:25.7
 66    47  Evergreen Park             Justin Briante (So)        0:26:38.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Rockford Jefferson            28        1,   2,   3,   6,  16,  20,  32
  2   Morris                        75        5,  11,  13,  18,  28,  40,  43
  3   Northside Prep                95        9,  14,  15,  27,  30,  31
  4   Nazareth Academy             108        4,   7,  29,  33,  35,  42,  44
  5   Riverside-Brookfield         111       10,  12,  19,  34,  36,  37,  41
  6   Evergreen Park               111        8,  17,  22,  25,  39,  46,  47
  7   Elmwood Park                 132       21,  23,  24,  26,  38,  45
  8   Montini                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
  9   Rich East                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 12   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   St. Patrick                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Rockford Jefferson         94:38   18:56   1:48   18:16, 18:28, 18:28, 19:22, 20:04, 20:36
  2  Morris                    100:10   20:02   1:57   19:18, 19:35, 19:52, 20:10, 21:15, 22:14
  3  Northside Prep            101:54   20:23   1:50   19:27, 19:58, 20:01, 21:11, 21:17, 21:21
  4  Nazareth Academy          102:55   20:35   2:22   19:13, 19:23, 21:16, 21:28, 21:35, 22:24
  5  Riverside-Brookfield      103:10   20:38   2:16   19:30, 19:47, 20:34, 21:33, 21:46, 21:49
  6  Evergreen Park            103:11   20:38   2:38   19:24, 20:09, 20:47, 20:49, 22:02, 24:51
  7  Elmwood Park              104:56   20:59   1:11   20:39, 20:48, 20:48, 20:51, 21:50, 23:10
  8  Montini                   No Score                19:28, 22:36
  9  Rich East                 No Score                
 10  Rich South                No Score                
 11  Ridgewood                 No Score                24:58
 12  St. Laurence              No Score                
 13  St. Patrick               No Score                
 14  Walther Lutheran          No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 7, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2013 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Saturday, August 24, 2013