South Suburban Red Conference Championships
October 17, 2020
Boys Varsity
3.0 Miles
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:02.3 by Thomas Leonard of Marist on Sept. 9, 2017
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Shepard Omar Montiel (Sr) 0:16:56.2
2 2 Reavis Brandon Armendarez (Sr) 0:16:57.7
3 3 Eisenhower Jonathan Jacobo (Sr) 0:17:01.5
4 4 Lemont Nick Kania (Sr) 0:17:05.0
5 5 Richards David Olmos (Sr) 0:17:06.1
6 6 Lemont TJ Polen (So) 0:17:09.2
7 7 Eisenhower Josiah Sianez (Sr) 0:17:13.2
8 8 Reavis Eduardo Garcia (Sr) 0:17:13.5
9 9 Richards Jack Weiland (Jr) 0:17:21.5
10 10 Oak Lawn Jadon Pirkl (Sr) 0:17:24.7
11 11 Shepard Santana Garcia (Jr) 0:17:26.7
12 12 Richards Louie Leahy (Jr) 0:17:27.2
13 13 Richards Owen Forberg (So) 0:17:32.5
14 14 Lemont Niko Vallianatos (Sr) 0:17:33.7
15 15 Lemont Andrew Tilly (Jr) 0:17:39.6
16 16 Oak Lawn Dominic Niceforo (Sr) 0:17:51.0
17 17 Eisenhower Ivan Garcia (Sr) 0:17:55.5
18 18 Eisenhower Eric Marquez (So) 0:17:59.6
19 19 Reavis Julian Rodriguez (Jr) 0:18:06.2
20 20 Reavis Jose Lozano (So) 0:18:08.7
21 21 Lemont Evan Schiffman (Jr) 0:18:10.9
22 22 Shepard Bart Myrda (Jr) 0:18:12.5
23 23 Eisenhower Elder Trujillo (Sr) 0:18:16.8
24 24 Evergreen Park Rocco Cipolla (Fr) 0:18:19.4
25 25 Lemont Jack Davey (Fr) 0:18:20.9
26 26 Eisenhower Jonathan Ramirez (Jr) 0:18:21.5
27 27 Reavis Ricardo Garcia (Jr) 0:18:28.1
28 28 Richards Luke Vana(Sr) 0:18:29.6
29 29 Richards Josh Smith (So) 0:18:30.1
30 30 Oak Lawn Adrian Nowolibiski (So) 0:18:33.7
31 31 Shepard Connor Perez (Jr) 0:18:37.3
32 32 Evergreen Park Danny Farritor (Sr) 0:18:43.8
33 33 Oak Lawn Gavin Hampton (Sr) 0:18:45.8
34 34 Reavis Thomas Dziwisz (Sr) 0:18:53.6
35 35 Shepard Luke Sibley (So) 0:19:11.5
36 36 Lemont Liam Carey (So) 0:19:14.5
37 37 Evergreen Park Nate Fernandez (So) 0:19:27.9
38 38 Evergreen Park John Bledsoe (Jr) 0:19:43.7
39 39 Reavis Ian Csoke (Jr) 0:20:02.2
40 40 Evergreen Park Diego Abonce (Fr) 0:20:08.0
41 41 Richards Sebastian Gasinski (Fr) 0:20:11.0
42 42 Eisenhower Edgar Martinez (Sr) 0:20:19.8
43 43 Oak Lawn Trevor Hartmann (So) 0:20:27.4
44 44 Shepard Andrew Sima (So) 0:20:33.3
45 45 Oak Lawn Efrain Alverez (Jr) 0:20:49.6
46 46 Evergreen Park Jack Donnelly (So) 0:21:40.5
47 47 Evergreen Park Vince Colon (So) 0:22:08.6
48 48 Oak Lawn Leo Chavez (Fr) 0:22:19.1
49 49 Shepard Ethan Kingzette (Jr) 0:22:48.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2020 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364 fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lemont 60 4, 6, 14, 15, 21, 25, 36
2 Richards 67 5, 9, 12, 13, 28, 29, 41
3 Eisenhower 68 3, 7, 17, 18, 23, 26, 42
4 Reavis 76 2, 8, 19, 20, 27, 34, 39
5 Shepard 100 1, 11, 22, 31, 35, 44, 49
6 Oak Lawn 132 10, 16, 30, 33, 43, 45, 48
7 Evergreen Park 171 24, 32, 37, 38, 40, 46, 47
Argo No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2020 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364 fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lemont 87:40 17:32 1:06 17:05, 17:10, 17:34, 17:40, 18:11, 18:21
2 Richards 87:59 17:36 1:24 17:06, 17:22, 17:28, 17:33, 18:30, 18:30
3 Eisenhower 88:29 17:42 1:15 17:02, 17:14, 17:56, 18:00, 18:17, 18:22
4 Reavis 88:56 17:47 1:30 16:58, 17:14, 18:07, 18:09, 18:28, 18:54
5 Shepard 90:27 18:05 2:15 16:57, 17:27, 18:13, 18:38, 19:12, 20:34
6 Oak Lawn 93:04 18:37 3:03 17:25, 17:51, 18:34, 18:46, 20:28, 20:50
7 Evergreen Park 96:24 19:17 1:48 18:20, 18:44, 19:28, 19:44, 20:08, 21:41
Argo No Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2020 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364 fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
South Suburban Red Conference Championships
Red Division
October 17, 2020
Boys Varsity
3.0 Miles
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:02.3 by Thomas Leonard of Marist on Sept. 9, 2017
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Shepard Omar Montiel (Sr) 0:16:56.2
2 2 Reavis Brandon Armendarez (Sr) 0:16:57.7
3 3 Eisenhower Jonathan Jacobo (Sr) 0:17:01.5
4 4 Richards David Olmos (Sr) 0:17:06.1
5 5 Eisenhower Josiah Sianez (Sr) 0:17:13.2
6 6 Reavis Eduardo Garcia (Sr) 0:17:13.5
7 7 Richards Jack Weiland (Jr) 0:17:21.5
8 8 Oak Lawn Jadon Pirkl (Sr) 0:17:24.7
9 9 Shepard Santana Garcia (Jr) 0:17:26.7
10 10 Richards Louie Leahy (Jr) 0:17:27.2
11 11 Richards Owen Forberg (So) 0:17:32.5
12 12 Oak Lawn Dominic Niceforo (Sr) 0:17:51.0
13 13 Eisenhower Ivan Garcia (Sr) 0:17:55.5
14 14 Eisenhower Eric Marquez (So) 0:17:59.6
15 15 Reavis Julian Rodriguez (Jr) 0:18:06.2
16 16 Reavis Jose Lozano (So) 0:18:08.7
17 17 Shepard Bart Myrda (Jr) 0:18:12.5
18 18 Eisenhower Elder Trujillo (Sr) 0:18:16.8
19 19 Evergreen Park Rocco Cipolla (Fr) 0:18:19.4
20 20 Eisenhower Jonathan Ramirez (Jr) 0:18:21.5
21 21 Reavis Ricardo Garcia (Jr) 0:18:28.1
22 22 Richards Luke Vana(Sr) 0:18:29.6
23 23 Richards Josh Smith (So) 0:18:30.1
24 24 Oak Lawn Adrian Nowolibiski (So) 0:18:33.7
25 25 Shepard Connor Perez (Jr) 0:18:37.3
26 26 Evergreen Park Danny Farritor (Sr) 0:18:43.8
27 27 Oak Lawn Gavin Hampton (Sr) 0:18:45.8
28 28 Reavis Thomas Dziwisz (Sr) 0:18:53.6
29 29 Shepard Luke Sibley (So) 0:19:11.5
30 30 Evergreen Park Nate Fernandez (So) 0:19:27.9
31 31 Evergreen Park John Bledsoe (Jr) 0:19:43.7
32 32 Reavis Ian Csoke (Jr) 0:20:02.2
33 33 Evergreen Park Diego Abonce (Fr) 0:20:08.0
34 34 Richards Sebastian Gasinski (Fr) 0:20:11.0
35 35 Eisenhower Edgar Martinez (Sr) 0:20:19.8
36 36 Oak Lawn Trevor Hartmann (So) 0:20:27.4
37 37 Shepard Andrew Sima (So) 0:20:33.3
38 38 Oak Lawn Efrain Alverez (Jr) 0:20:49.6
39 39 Evergreen Park Jack Donnelly (So) 0:21:40.5
40 40 Evergreen Park Vince Colon (So) 0:22:08.6
41 41 Oak Lawn Leo Chavez (Fr) 0:22:19.1
42 42 Shepard Ethan Kingzette (Jr) 0:22:48.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2020 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364 fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eisenhower 53 3, 5, 13, 14, 18, 20, 35
2 Richards 54 4, 7, 10, 11, 22, 23, 34
3 Reavis 60 2, 6, 15, 16, 21, 28, 32
4 Shepard 81 1, 9, 17, 25, 29, 37, 42
5 Oak Lawn 107 8, 12, 24, 27, 36, 38, 41
6 Evergreen Park 139 19, 26, 30, 31, 33, 39, 40
7 Argo No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2020 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364 fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Richards 87:59 17:36 1:24 17:06, 17:22, 17:28, 17:33, 18:30, 18:30
2 Eisenhower 88:29 17:42 1:15 17:02, 17:14, 17:56, 18:00, 18:17, 18:22
3 Reavis 88:56 17:47 1:30 16:58, 17:14, 18:07, 18:09, 18:28, 18:54
4 Shepard 90:27 18:05 2:15 16:57, 17:27, 18:13, 18:38, 19:12, 20:34
5 Oak Lawn 93:04 18:37 3:03 17:25, 17:51, 18:34, 18:46, 20:28, 20:50
6 Evergreen Park 96:24 19:17 1:48 18:20, 18:44, 19:28, 19:44, 20:08, 21:41
Argo No Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2020 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364 fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com