Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Fresh/Soph
Fresh/Soph Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 CPS Co-Ed Indoor City T&F Championships
Morton West H.S., Berwyn, IL - Sat 03/22 - Sun 03/23/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run 1600 Meter Run
55 Meter Hurdles 55 Meter Hurdles
4x160 Relay 4x160 Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Relay 4x800 Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
High Jump High Jump

 

2003 CPS Co-Ed Indoor City T&F Championships

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   760 Khepera Walker      So Morgan Park               7.80q  1 
  2   754 Shannon Clemons     So Morgan Park               8.02q  4 
  3   211 Keyona Kerby        Fr Dunbar                    8.08q  4 
  4   135 Ola Bounds          Fr Crane                     8.16q  2 
  5   924 Hill Elysia         So Simeon                    8.18q  2 
  6   477 Kristin Williams    So Kenwood                   8.19q  1 
  7   467 Tempestt Kidd       So Kenwood                   8.27   2 
  8     1 Jessica Cole        Fr Bogan                     8.42   5 
  9   921 Flowers Ashley      Fr Simeon                    8.47   2 
  9   963 Latonya Caldwell    So South Shore               8.47   4 
 11     2 Rachel Coleman      Fr Bogan                     8.48   5 
 12   970 Chauntevia Henry    Fr South Shore               8.65   3 
 13   679 Shonnial Roundtree  So Marshall                  8.69   2 
 14   328 Stephanie Clay      So Harper                    8.81   4 
 14  1089 Ashley Nelson       Fr Von Steuben               8.81   5 
 16    57 Jasmine Cobb        Fr Calumet                   9.02   2 
 16   674 Shonda Johnson      Fr Marshall                  9.02   3 
 18   333 Shonquetta Hannon   So Harper                    9.06   5 
 19   503 Tahis Comparini     So Lake View                 9.15   1 
 20   144 Aaroneea Rencher    Fr Crane                     9.16   1 

Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   760 Khepera Walker      So Morgan Park               7.88 
  2   135 Ola Bounds          Fr Crane                     8.02 
  3   924 Hill Elysia         So Simeon                    8.06 
  4   211 Keyona Kerby        Fr Dunbar                    8.11 
  5   754 Shannon Clemons     So Morgan Park               8.13 
  6   477 Kristin Williams    So Kenwood                   8.32 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   761 Whitney Woodhouse   Fr Morgan Park              30.89   5
  2   211 Keyona Kerby        Fr Dunbar                   31.42   2
  3   755 Devin Days          Fr Morgan Park              31.62   5
  4   466 Octavia Jones       Fr Kenwood                  32.30   5
  5   921 Flowers Ashley      Fr Simeon                   32.61   4
  6   585 Tatyana Lowery      So Lincoln Park             33.34   4
  7    12 Shastina Pack       So Bogan                    33.55   4
  8     8 Porscha Jennings    So Bogan                    33.90   4
  9   536 Alexandria Davis    Fr Lane                     34.21   3
 10   465 Jennifer Jones      So Kenwood                  34.57   5
 11   679 Shonnial Roundtree  So Marshall                 34.62   5
 12   981 Ebony Sloane        Fr South Shore              35.18   3
 13   504 Marlyn Coreano      Fr Lake View                36.02   2
 14   970 Chauntevia Henry    Fr South Shore              36.19   4
 15   922 Keiana Blue         So Simeon                   36.93   2
 16   334 Lacrecia Phillips   Fr Harper                   37.14   2
 17  1008 Ashley Brown        Fr Steinmetz                38.51   3
 18    68 Chantel McCloud     Fr Calumet                  39.38   3
 19   335 Tash Pointer        So Harper                   41.35   5
 20   498 Griselda Alvarado   Fr Lake View                41.89   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   552 Ashli Thomas        Fr Lane                   1:11.10   5
  2   759 Melissa Thompson    So Morgan Park            1:11.39   5
  3   585 Tatyana Lowery      So Lincoln Park           1:11.92   5
  4   464 Venice Hatcher      Fr Kenwood                1:13.55   5
  5     2 Rachel Coleman      Fr Bogan                  1:14.22   5
  6   927 Veal Kijuana        So Simeon                 1:20.91   4
  7   470 Brittne Martin      Fr Kenwood                1:22.29   5
  8    10 Tucker Katherine    So Bogan                  1:27.43   4
  9   506 Vanessa Diaz        Fr Lake View              1:32.39   4

Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   751 Cierra Benton       So Morgan Park            3:00.48 
  2   752 Makiya Boston       Fr Morgan Park            3:00.95 
  3   443 Aneta Repa          So Kennedy                3:01.80 
  4   544 Jessica Mena        So Lane                   3:06.68 
  5  1081 Kiran Gaddi         Fr Von Steuben            3:14.57 
  6   460 Jihaan Bradley      Fr Kenwood                3:16.30 
  7   598 Anna Warzecha       Fr Lincoln Park           3:18.22 
  8   716 Johanna Li          So Mather                 3:18.67 
  9   668 Aleekia Floyd       So Marshall               3:20.45 
 10   461 Vawnshekia Brown    So Kenwood                3:21.20 
 11  1010 Yaniris Delgado     Fr Steinmetz              3:26.36 
 12   220 Zequita Williams    Fr Dunbar                 3:33.27 
 13   928 Wilson Lamecia      So Simeon                 3:37.16 
 14  1018 Ericka Kroger       So Steinmetz              3:39.86 
 15  1074 Lisa Chrzasc        Fr Von Steuben            3:47.18 
 16   978 Princess Nicholas   So South Shore            4:20.51 
 17   514 Dezarei Saunders    Fr Lake View              4:59.06 
 --   932 Maureen Richardson  Fr Simeon                      DQ 

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   546 Bridget Nash        Fr Lane                   7:00.43 
  2   716 Johanna Li          So Mather                 7:03.99 
  3  1081 Kiran Gaddi         Fr Von Steuben            7:14.13 
  4   445 Jasmin Sotelo       Fr Kennedy                7:19.12 
  5  1018 Ericka Kroger       So Steinmetz              7:51.55 
  6   548 Amanda Romo         So Lane                   7:53.62 
  7  1009 Zonya Cordon        So Steinmetz              7:53.98 
  8   932 Maureen Richardson  Fr Simeon                 9:03.46 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   464 Venice Hatcher      Fr Kenwood                  10.95q  1
  2   592 Chandra Russell     Fr Lincoln Park             11.26q  2
  3   466 Octavia Jones       Fr Kenwood                  11.34q  2
  4   219 Cherrelle Williams  Fr Dunbar                   11.58q  2
  5   962 Natasha Buchanan    So South Shore              11.75q  1
  6   977 Maria Mitchell      So South Shore              12.50q  2
  7   931 Paul Natasha        So Simeon                   13.21   1

Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   464 Venice Hatcher      Fr Kenwood                  10.71 
  2   466 Octavia Jones       Fr Kenwood                  10.84 
  3   592 Chandra Russell     Fr Lincoln Park             11.15 
  4   219 Cherrelle Williams  Fr Dunbar                   11.37 
  5   977 Maria Mitchell      So South Shore              12.58 

Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
Finals

===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Park High School                             1:34.07   3
  2 Kenwood Academy                                     1:38.27   3
  3 Simeon Vocational                                   1:39.99   1
  4 Dunbar Vocational                                   1:42.28   1
  5 Lane Technical                                      1:42.55   3
  6 South Shore                                         1:43.27   3
  7 Harper High School                                  1:43.91   3
  8 Bogan                                               1:46.74   1
  9 Lincoln Park High School                            1:47.22   1
 10 Marshall                                            1:51.21   1
 11 Lake View High School                               1:56.48   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Park High School                             4:50.03   3
  2 Harper High School                                  5:17.34   3
  3 South Shore                                         5:17.41   3
  4 Lane Technical                                      5:18.02   3
  5 Bogan                                               5:20.14   2
  6 Lincoln Park High School                            5:37.38   3
  7 Dunbar Vocational                                   5:38.56   2
  8 Marshall                                            5:43.48   2
  9 Simeon Vocational                                   5:51.51   2
 10 Von Steuben High School                             6:01.53   2
 -- Kenwood Academy                                          DQ   3

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Park High School                            11:15.61 
  2 Lane Technical                                     11:42.79 
  3 Simeon Vocational                                  13:27.28 
  4 Lincoln Park High School                           13:49.25 
  5 South Shore                                        14:14.66 
  6 Dunbar Vocational                                  14:32.34 
 -- Harper High School                                       DQ 

Girls Long Jump
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   756 Tambra Ducker       Fr Morgan Park           14-02.50 
  2   755 Devin Days          Fr Morgan Park           14-00.50 
  3   921 Flowers Ashley      Fr Simeon                13-02.25 
  4  1089 Ashley Nelson       Fr Von Steuben           12-08.50 
  5   594 Janelle Shelton     Fr Lincoln Park           9-09.50 
  6   204 Cyntha Edward       Fr Dunbar                 9-09.00 
  7   478 Macie Wright        So Kenwood                8-09.50 

Girls Triple Jump
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   583 Amina Jaji          Fr Lincoln Park          23-00.50 

Girls Shot Put
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   461 Vawnshekia Brown    So Kenwood               22-11.50 
  2   203 Lakeesha Dixion     Fr Dunbar                22-05.50 
  3   668 Aleekia Floyd       So Marshall              22-00.50 
  4   927 Veal Kijuana        So Simeon                18-08.00 
  5   713 Sade Drake          So Mather                18-03.50 
  6  1025 Esly Sarmiento      Fr Steinmetz             16-02.00 
  7    71 Teri Robinson       Fr Calumet               15-11.00 
  8   515 Johneesha Walker    Fr Lake View             13-01.00 
  9    65 Regina Julun        Fr Calumet               13-00.50 

Girls High Jump
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   759 Melissa Thompson    So Morgan Park            4-08.00 
  2   750 Soneca Alexander    So Morgan Park            4-06.00 

Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   391 Kevin Taylor        Fr Hubbard                   6.88q  4
  2   771 Lance Flowers       Fr Morgan Park               6.94q  1
  3   913 Grundy Polk         Fr Robeson                   7.08q  3
  4   362 Calvin West         So Harper                    7.10q  4
  5   896 Dexter Shorter      Fr Prosser                   7.17q  5
  6  1044 Antwon Smith        Fr Steinmetz                 7.23q  5
  7   880 Samuel Burke        Fr Prosser                   7.32   2
  7   482 Theodore Feaster    So Kenwood                   7.32   1
  9   312 Derrick Dean        Fr Harlan                    7.34   5
 10   734 Olajuan Ingram      So Mather                    7.35   2
 11  1064 Marvin Muhammad     Fr Taft                      7.36   1
 12   851 Andre Sanders       So Orr                       7.39   4
 13  1034 Rashad Gaiter       So Steinmetz                 7.40   3
 14   789 Timothy Umunna      So Morgan Park               7.41   4
 14   489 Kevin Murph         Fr Kenwood                   7.41   2
 16   914 Dannie Sanders      So Robeson                   7.43   7
 17   163 Cameron Petty       So Crane                     7.44   6
 18   744 Jovaris Perry       So Mather                    7.50   4
 19   351 Jeremy Jackson      So Harper                    7.52   7
 20   843 Ferrakhan Havard    So Orr                       7.60   5
 21   613 Miguel Magallon     Fr Lincoln Park              7.61   3
 22    55 Robert Swartz       Fr Brooks                    7.63   3
 23   165 Brandon Roberts     So Crane                     7.69   7
 24  1096 Adekunle Ajayi      Fr Von Steuben               7.76   2
 25   310 Deangelo Baylock    Fr Harlan                    7.77   2
 25    97 Everett Rogers      Fr Calumet                   7.77   1
 27   684 Larry Bates         Fr Marshall                  7.82   6
 28   293 Pedro Guillen       Fr Gage Park                 7.84   1
 29  1065 Antonio Ortiz       So Taft                      7.97   6
 30   281 Raul Mercado        So Foreman                   7.98   7
 31   992 Larry Mayne         Fr South Shore               8.04   6
 32   653 Morris Harris       So Manley                    8.53   5
 33   614 Dwight McFarland    Fr Lincoln Park              9.25   6
 34   656 Ladeway Knox        Fr Manley                   10.55   3

Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   771 Lance Flowers       Fr Morgan Park               6.87 
  2   391 Kevin Taylor        Fr Hubbard                   6.91 
  3   913 Grundy Polk         Fr Robeson                   7.02 
  4   362 Calvin West         So Harper                    7.07 
  5   896 Dexter Shorter      Fr Prosser                   7.14 
  6  1044 Antwon Smith        Fr Steinmetz                 7.17 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   391 Kevin Taylor        Fr Hubbard                  25.69   7
  2  1064 Marvin Muhammad     Fr Taft                     27.15   1
  3   777 Matthew Harris      Fr Morgan Park              27.43   7
  4   489 Kevin Murph         Fr Kenwood                  27.46   7
  5   495 Troy Smith          So Kenwood                  27.84   6
  6   102 DeAngelo Williams   Fr Calumet                  27.92   5
  7  1034 Rashad Gaiter       So Steinmetz                28.01   7
  8   613 Miguel Magallon     Fr Lincoln Park             28.12   3
  9   308 Quentin Ambrose     Fr Harlan                   28.14   1
 10  1030 Carlos Crespo       So Steinmetz                28.24   6
 11   919 Stavone Warren      So Robeson                  28.40   1
 12   652 Michael Harris      So Manley                   28.73   5
 13   880 Samuel Burke        Fr Prosser                  28.78   6
 14  1096 Adekunle Ajayi      Fr Von Steuben              28.90   1
 15   909 Zulqanain Jefferso  Fr Robeson                  28.92   3
 16   748 Efrain Torres       So Mather                   29.05   6
 17   787 Desmond Roach       So Morgan Park              29.11   7
 18   887 Cecil Kruel         So Prosser                  29.17   5
 19   987 Lamont Dye          Fr South Shore              29.21   3
 20   351 Jeremy Jackson      So Harper                   30.24   5
 21   984 Edward Belcher      Fr South Shore              30.65   1
 22   362 Calvin West         So Harper                   30.68   6
 23    45 John Holden         So Brooks                   31.52   5
 24   564 Andrew Hamilton     Fr Lane                     31.55   5
 25   294 Anthony Jenkins     Fr Gage Park                32.38   3
 26   607 Gabriel Jackson     So Lincoln Park             32.60   3
 27   653 Morris Harris       So Manley                   34.23   6
 28   299 Pedro Troncoso      Fr Gage Park                35.56   3
 29   312 Derrick Dean        Fr Harlan                   37.24   7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   779 Desmound Kelly      So Morgan Park              57.72   7
  2  1041 Robert McKennie     So Steinmetz                59.35   6
  3   482 Theodore Feaster    So Kenwood                1:00.37   7
  4   561 Alex Geevarghese    Fr Lane                   1:00.81   7
  5   361 Rasheed Ward        So Harper                 1:00.82   5
  6   737 Marshawn Mandeldov  So Mather                 1:01.37   6
  7   575 Jose Valencia       Fr Lane                   1:01.75   5
  8   487 Daniel Lowe         So Kenwood                1:01.91   7
  9   892 Aaron Reeves        So Prosser                1:02.60   6
 10   617 Andrew Policastro   Fr Lincoln Park           1:02.87   6
 11   376 Corderist Brantley  Fr Hubbard                1:04.01   4
 12  1007 Jeffery Wright      So South Shore            1:04.30   4
 13   768 Carthy Dixon        So Morgan Park            1:04.38   7
 14  1062 Andreas Kontolatos  Fr Taft                   1:04.75   3
 15   355 Charles Reed        So Harper                 1:05.47   5
 16   704 Jeremiah Polk       So Marshall               1:05.82   4
 17   724 Stavro Alexiades    Fr Mather                 1:06.50   6
 18   658 Alan Martin         So Manley                 1:08.50   3
 19   901 Dewayne Walker      So Prosser                1:08.65   5
 20   698 Raphael Johnson     So Marshall               1:09.46   3
 21   601 Omar Aquino         So Lincoln Park           1:09.49   4
 22  1102 Marco Samimy        Fr Von Steuben            1:10.47   3
 23   298 Juan Perez          So Gage Park              1:11.18   4
 24    44 Darnell Henderson   So Brooks                 1:12.42   5
 25   315 Courtney House      So Harlan                 1:12.50   5
 26    84 Tyreese Lawson      So Calumet                1:13.19   3
 27   291 Jesus Abraham       So Gage Park              1:16.20   4
 --   941 Steve Brown         So Simeon                      DQ   6

Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   610 Gregory Jones       So Lincoln Park           2:21.56 
  2   286 Fabian Rosales      Fr Foreman                2:29.24 
  3   731 Hector Figueroa     So Mather                 2:37.68 
  4   456 Brett Scollard      Fr Kennedy                2:38.36 
  5   481 Qwanchaize Edwards  So Kenwood                2:39.33 
  6   770 Maurice Finley      So Morgan Park            2:39.88 
  7   694 Joshua Gibson       So Marshall               2:42.90 
  8   606 Eric Hitimana       So Lincoln Park           2:43.75 
  9   293 Pedro Guillen       Fr Gage Park              2:43.80 
 10   493 Patrick Smith       Fr Kenwood                2:44.41 
 11  1056 Daniel Aponte       Fr Taft                   2:45.24 
 12   450 Antron Demeritte    So Kennedy                2:45.51 
 13  1060 Yesuah Iniguiez     So Taft                   2:48.88 
 14   881 Paul Coe            Fr Prosser                2:52.74 
 15   917 Aarron Tillman      So Robeson                2:56.91 
 16   906 Mario Coleman       So Robeson                3:11.35 
 17   903 James Williams      Fr Prosser                3:18.96 

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   610 Gregory Jones       So Lincoln Park           5:05.95 
  2   729 Farrahadoon Durran  So Mather                 5:18.65 
  3   275 Alfredo Delgado     So Foreman                5:20.08 
  4   739 Ahmed Mohamed       Fr Mather                 5:30.33 
  5  1102 Marco Samimy        Fr Von Steuben            5:40.37 
  6   689 Tirrell Chester     Fr Marshall               5:47.00 
  7   573 Peter Thompson      Fr Lane                   5:47.32 
  8   456 Brett Scollard      Fr Kennedy                5:49.74 
  9   770 Maurice Finley      So Morgan Park            5:53.67 
 10   451 Richard Garcia      So Kennedy                6:17.87 
 11   480 Irvin Chavira       Fr Kenwood                6:21.57 
 12    39 Philip Craig        So Brooks                 6:40.18 
 13   577 George Zavala       So Lane                   6:40.66 
 14   320 Malcolm Morton      Fr Harlan                 6:55.71 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1001 Jason Stuckey       So South Shore               9.15q  2
  2   764 Antonio Combsvaz    Fr Morgan Park               9.32q  1
  3   783 Jordan Miles        Fr Morgan Park               9.51q  3
  4   391 Kevin Taylor        Fr Hubbard                  10.06q  1
  5   320 Malcolm Morton      Fr Harlan                   10.09q  3
  6   657 Antonne Mace        So Manley                   10.23q  1
  7   154 Artize Henry        Fr Crane                    10.43   3
  8  1045 Marcus Torry        Fr Steinmetz                10.59   1
  9   953 Nattiel Perkins     Fr Simeon                   10.61   3
 10   658 Alan Martin         So Manley                   10.86   2
 11   281 Raul Mercado        So Foreman                  11.15   2
 12   603 Jeremy Custer       Fr Lincoln Park             11.31   3
 13   308 Quentin Ambrose     Fr Harlan                   11.34   2
 14   847 Bryant Maxwell      So Orr                      11.62   1
 15   857 Vincent Williams    Fr Orr                      12.06   2
 16  1059 Poitr Grabowiecki   So Taft                     13.11   1

Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   764 Antonio Combsvaz    Fr Morgan Park               9.10 
  2   783 Jordan Miles        Fr Morgan Park               9.39 
  3  1001 Jason Stuckey       So South Shore               9.41 
  4   391 Kevin Taylor        Fr Hubbard                  10.44 
  5   657 Antonne Mace        So Manley                   11.66 
  6   320 Malcolm Morton      Fr Harlan                   12.99 

Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
Finals

===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Park High School                             1:22.01   3
  2 Harper High School                                  1:24.32   4
  3 Robeson                                             1:25.42   1
  4 Steinmetz High School                               1:26.22   3
  5 Harlan                                              1:26.37   2
  6 Simeon Vocational                                   1:27.84   2
  7 Prosser High School                                 1:27.97   4
  8 Mather High School                                  1:28.01   4
  9 Crane Tech. Prep Common                             1:28.29   3
 10 Orr Community High School                           1:28.84   4
 11 Manley High School                                  1:30.17   2
 12 Brooks College Prepartory                           1:31.53   1
 13 Marshall                                            1:32.51   4
 14 Calumet High School                                 1:32.82   2
 15 South Shore                                         1:32.99   3
 16 Taft High School                                    1:33.67   2
 17 Lane Technical                                      1:34.68   4
 18 Gage Park High School                               1:37.23   3
 -- Lincoln Park High School                                 DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Park High School                             4:02.17   4
  2 Steinmetz High School                               4:10.18   4
  3 Lincoln Park High School                            4:15.01   3
  4 Harper High School                                  4:15.18   4
  5 Simeon Vocational                                   4:16.89   2
  6 Prosser High School                                 4:17.84   3
  7 Mather High School                                  4:19.66   4
  8 Crane Tech. Prep Common                             4:23.90   3
  9 Marshall                                            4:28.53   4
 10 Taft High School                                    4:28.79   2
 11 Harlan                                              4:32.11   2
 12 Lane Technical                                      4:39.96   3
 13 Gage Park High School                               4:59.99   3
 14 Foreman                                             5:10.16   2
 -- Kenwood Academy                                          DQ   4

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foreman                                             9:51.72 
  2 Lincoln Park High School                           10:13.95 
  3 Morgan Park High School                            10:23.73 
  4 Harper High School                                 10:24.94 
  5 Mather High School                                 10:25.76 
  6 Lane Technical                                     10:28.67 
  7 Crane Tech. Prep Common                            10:41.76 
  8 Orr Community High School                          11:03.46 
  9 Harlan                                             11:12.73 
 -- Gage Park High School                                    DQ 

Boys Long Jump
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   884 Joel Evers          Fr Prosser               19-04.00 
  2   744 Jovaris Perry       So Mather                17-01.50 
  3   950 Tommario Minor      So Simeon                16-11.00 
  4   788 Travis Smith        So Morgan Park           16-10.50 
  5   148 Claude Bowen        Fr Crane                 16-09.50 
  6    79 Robert Davis        So Calumet               16-06.50 
  7  1096 Adekunle Ajayi      Fr Von Steuben           16-04.00 
  8   605 Keith Gomillia      Fr Lincoln Park          16-02.00 
  9  1001 Jason Stuckey       So South Shore           16-01.00 
 10   909 Zulqanain Jefferso  Fr Robeson               15-09.50 
 11   747 Conglin Sun         Fr Mather                15-07.00 
 12   892 Aaron Reeves        So Prosser               15-06.00 
 13   839 Marvel Gillard      So Orr                   14-05.00 
 14   912 Preston Noble       Fr Robeson               14-04.00 
 15   851 Andre Sanders       So Orr                   13-07.00 
 16   695 Leonard Howard      Fr Marshall              12-11.50 
 17   497 Rosny Volney        So Kenwood               12-06.00 

Boys Triple Jump
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   609 Jamar Johnson       So Lincoln Park          40-06.00 
  2   747 Conglin Sun         Fr Mather                37-02.00 
  3   775 Christopher Green   Fr Morgan Park           36-04.50 
  4   788 Travis Smith        So Morgan Park           35-05.50 
  5  1001 Jason Stuckey       So South Shore           32-05.50 
  6   743 Nelson Perez        Fr Mather                31-06.00 
  7    55 Robert Swartz       Fr Brooks                31-04.50 
  8   605 Keith Gomillia      Fr Lincoln Park          30-09.50 

Boys Shot Put
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1126 Samuel Porter       SO Morgan Park           42-03.00 
  2    83 Theon Jones         So Calumet               38-03.00 
  3    56 Ernest Yates        So Brooks                35-09.50 
  4   497 Rosny Volney        So Kenwood               34-02.50 
  5   896 Dexter Shorter      Fr Prosser               33-05.00 
  6   517 Antonio Breashears  Fr Lake View             32-05.50 
  7   782 Mozale Mchenry      So Morgan Park           32-05.00 
  8   696 Otis Hudson         Fr Marshall              32-00.00 
  9  1042 Herbert Obah        So Steinmetz             31-04.00 
 10   852 Kierre Sullivan     So Orr                   29-01.00 
 11   342 Julius Conner       So Harper                29-00.50 
 12   917 Aarron Tillman      So Robeson               28-02.50 
 13   906 Mario Coleman       So Robeson               26-07.50 
 14   360 Williams Tolson     Fr Harper                26-00.50 
 15   607 Gabriel Jackson     So Lincoln Park          25-07.00 
 16   521 William Hatchett    Fr Lake View             25-05.50 
 17   883 Nelson Dacosta      So Prosser               22-02.50 
 18   663 Miles Wilson        Fr Manley                19-09.00 

Boys High Jump
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Melvin Rice         So Morgan Park            5-04.00 
  2   845 Edward Johnson      So Orr                    5-02.00 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 23, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015