Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity
Fresh/Soph Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 CPS Co-Ed Indoor City T&F Championships
Morton West H.S., Berwyn, IL - Sat 03/22 - Sun 03/23/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run 1600 Meter Run
55 Meter Hurdles 55 Meter Hurdles
4x160 Relay 4x160 Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Relay 4x800 Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
High Jump High Jump
Team Scores Team Scores

 

2003 CPS Co-Ed Indoor City T&F Championships

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   177 Erika Jackson       Fr Curie                     7.51q  6
  2  1115 Ebony Wise          Sr Westinghouse              7.70q  3
  3  1049 Kana Larry          So Taft                      7.75q  2
  4     4 Swing Danielle      Sr Bogan                     7.76q  6
  5   929 Glasper Minyon      Jr Simeon                    7.77q  5
  6   474 Jessica Smith       So Kenwood                   7.80q  1
  7   366 Katherine Coleman   Jr Hubbard                   7.93   2
  7   200 Yashi Connor        Sr Dunbar                    7.93   1
  7   675 Tatiana Lamb        Fr Marshall                  7.93   4
 10  1077 Denise Cunningham   So Von Steuben               8.03   6
 11  1021 Arthesha Perry      So Steinmetz                 8.07   2
 12   329 Jahmae Evans        Jr Harper                    8.08   1
 13   599 Keri Willis         Sr Lincoln Park              8.10   1
 14    75 Dinah Wilson        Sr Calumet                   8.13   4
 15   872 Sherri Parker       Jr Prosser                   8.15   2
 15    35 Jasmine Nixon       Jr Brooks                    8.15   1
 17   553 Valarie Thomas      Jr Lane                      8.16   6
 18   244 Tiffany Coker       JR Fenger                    8.43   4
 19   641 Sharisse Sanders    Sr Manley                    8.49   3
 20   864 Kanise Wooden       So Perspectives              8.63   1
 21   138 Lisa Hughes         Fr Crane                     8.64   5
 22   805 Laura Wong          Jr Northside                 8.94   3
 23   419 Chiquita Garner     Sr Kelly                     9.07   5
 24   513 Dominique Milici    Fr Lake View                 9.71   3
 25   830 Lucinda Jones       Fr Orr                      10.08   6

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Erika Jackson       Fr Curie                     7.53    10  
  2  1115 Ebony Wise          Sr Westinghouse              7.69     8  
  3  1049 Kana Larry          So Taft                      7.74     6  
  4   474 Jessica Smith       So Kenwood                   7.75     5  
  5   929 Glasper Minyon      Jr Simeon                   J7.75     4  
  6     4 Swing Danielle      Sr Bogan                     7.87     3  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1114 Evita Spivey        Jr Westinghouse             27.50   6   10  
  2   595 Michelle Simpson    Sr Lincoln Park             27.77   6    8  
  3    69 Lynn Myles          Jr Calumet                  28.62   1    6  
  4   329 Jahmae Evans        Jr Harper                   28.76   6    5  
  5   479 Maria Wright        So Kenwood                  29.12   6    4  
  6   539 Rashauna Hull       So Lane                     29.30   5    3  
  7    30 Chantel Christman   So Brooks                   29.34   2    2  
  8   936 Ford Tanisha        Jr Simeon                   29.48   1    1  
  9  1021 Arthesha Perry      So Steinmetz                29.49   4       
 10   979 Yessenia Ovalle     Jr South Shore              29.63   5       
 11   180 Jahaury McClure     Sr Curie                    30.01   6       
 12   372 Amber Sampson       Jr Hubbard                  30.31   5       
 13  1048 Debra Joplin        Sr Taft                     31.18   1       
 14    14 Edweena Washington  So Bogan                    31.37   1       
 15   865 Shanna Benson       Jr Prosser                  31.38   5       
 16   217 Renee Smith         So Dunbar                   31.90   2       
 17   401 Antoiwanna Tureaud  So Hyde Park                31.92   5       
 18   246 Tyisha Davis        SR Fenger                   31.97   5       
 19   629 Jeannetta Penro     Fr Lindblom                 32.30   4       
 20   801 Hannah Jurowicz     Jr Northside                32.41   1       
 21   502 Melissa Cadena      So Lake View                33.44   4       
 22   642 Ciara Scott         So Manley                   34.62   4       
 23   447 Brittany Williams   Jr Kennedy                  34.78   4       
 24   423 Maria Rojas         So Kelly                    35.71   2       
 25   862 Maribel Paz         Jr Perspectives             36.86   2       

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   595 Michelle Simpson    Sr Lincoln Park           1:02.05   5   10  
  2   474 Jessica Smith       So Kenwood                1:03.94   5    8  
  3   804 Madeline Roche      Fr Northside              1:07.79   4    6  
  4   930 Mitchell Nakaji     Jr Simeon                 1:07.88   3    5  
  5   175 Patrice Garrett     Sr Curie                  1:09.01   5    4  
  6   549 Dafena Russell      So Lane                   1:09.20   4    3  
  7   625 Deanna Love         Sr Lindblom               1:09.72   3    2  
  8    13 Smith Paris         Jr Bogan                  1:10.25   4    1  
  9   867 Julissa Crawford    Sr Prosser                1:11.22   4       
 10   664 Ashley Banks        Jr Marshall               1:11.64   3       
 11  1083 Emily Gonzalez      Jr Von Steuben            1:12.08   1       
 12  1023 Lanester Robinson   So Steinmetz              1:12.85   3       
 13   638 Doris Jones         So Manley                 1:12.92   3       
 14   369 Brittany Montgomer  So Hubbard                1:13.86   2       
 15   266 Justyna Kielar      Fr Foreman                1:14.08   1       
 16   250 Kenya Leach         JR Fenger                 1:14.57   4       
 17    34 Courtney Hatcher    So Brooks                 1:14.76   1       
 18   396 Elonyce Hawks       So Hyde Park              1:17.96   2       
 19   206 Monique Hickman     So Dunbar                 1:20.98   2       
 20   447 Brittany Williams   Jr Kennedy                1:21.50   5       
 21  1112 Shaquita May        Jr Westinghouse           1:24.51   5       
 22   424 Rosalba Ventura     Jr Kelly                  1:24.81   2       
 23   859 Angela Munguia      Jr Perspectives           1:26.60   2       
 24    64 Laronda Jordan      Sr Calumet                1:32.63   3       
 25  1051 Christina Vazquez   So Taft                   1:38.03   1       
 --   332 Andrea Hale         Sr Harper                      DQ   2       

Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   975 Sequoia McKinney    Fr South Shore            2:36.05    10  
  2   793 Jennifer Bellendir  So Northside              2:45.43     8  
  3   545 Rafiat Mustapha     Jr Lane                   2:46.23     6  
  4   444 Ashley Scollard     Sr Kennedy                2:52.19     5  
  5  1046 Ann Achufusi        So Taft                   2:53.71     4  
  6   267 Ewa Kobak           So Foreman                2:55.78     3  
  7   364 Kathryn Burbank     Sr Hubbard                2:58.66     2  
  8   715 Christina Jordan    So Mather                 2:59.64     1  
  9   505 Vanessa Davilla     So Lake View              3:01.33        
 10    29 Jennifer Charles    So Brooks                 3:01.61        
 11     3 Zinia Coleman       Jr Bogan                  3:01.65        
 12    76 Jessica Wilson      Fr Calumet                3:12.53        
 13  1026 Niane Serrano       So Steinmetz              3:14.46        
 14   459 Sonserae Boyd       So Kenwood                3:22.69        
 15   424 Rosalba Ventura     Jr Kelly                  3:26.29        
 16   875 Vanessa Rodriguez   Jr Prosser                3:27.53        
 17   671 Chanell Helm        So Marshall               3:30.82        
 18   622 Annette Carter      Fr Lindblom               3:31.07        
 19   392 Carolyn Burton      Sr Hyde Park              3:34.31        
 20   178 Christy James       Jr Curie                  3:34.84        
 21   209 Rachel Jacksons     So Dunbar                 3:39.95        
 22  1075 Majella Ciruelas    Jr Von Steuben            3:42.71        

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   975 Sequoia McKinney    Fr South Shore            5:42.87    10  
  2   441 Elizabeth Carrillo  Sr Kennedy                5:44.44     8  
  3   802 Laura Litton        Jr Northside              6:00.93     6  
  4  1046 Ann Achufusi        So Taft                   6:11.81     5  
  5   416 Yazmin Esquivel     Fr Kelly                  6:20.04     4  
  6    69 Lynn Myles          Jr Calumet                6:32.20     3  
  7   711 Stefany Bernabe     So Mather                 6:36.76     2  
  8   462 Suzannah Bryan      Jr Kenwood                6:39.52     1  
  9   532 Angelica Alonso     Fr Lane                   6:48.83        
 10   265 Agnieszka Kielar    So Foreman                6:53.12        
 11   392 Carolyn Burton      Sr Hyde Park              7:10.10        
 12    27 Kendra Allen        So Brooks                 7:21.74        
 13   176 Maria Gomez         So Curie                  7:26.27        
 14  1016 Chavez Jacqueline   So Steinmetz              7:57.22        
 --   623 Dominique Degeffer  So Lindblom                   DNF        

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   472 Tanisha Ramey       Jr Kenwood                   9.24q  3
  2   198 Allison Benson      Sr Dunbar                   10.58q  2
  3   667 Tiffany Clark       Jr Marshall                 11.26q  2
  4     9 Smith Johnett       So Bogan                    11.32q  3
  5   371 Erikka Quinn        Jr Hubbard                  11.56q  3
  6  1012 Sharonica Edwards   So Steinmetz                12.12q  1
  7   638 Doris Jones         So Manley                   12.24   3
  8   806 Maruja Yoshimura    Fr Northside                13.98   3
  9   264 Kipa Karolina       So Foreman                  14.84   2
 --   935 Seaton Stephanie    Jr Simeon                     DNF   3
 --   961 Tahonee Bridgmon    Jr South Shore                 DQ   1
 --   542 Nicole Krogh        So Lane                        DQ   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   472 Tanisha Ramey       Jr Kenwood                   9.15    10  
  2   198 Allison Benson      Sr Dunbar                   10.33     8  
  3   667 Tiffany Clark       Jr Marshall                 11.16     6  
  4     9 Smith Johnett       So Bogan                    11.33     5  
  5  1012 Sharonica Edwards   So Steinmetz                11.94     4  
 --   371 Erikka Quinn        Jr Hubbard                     DQ        

Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westinghouse High School                            1:33.02   1   10  
  2 South Shore                                         1:33.76   5    8  
  3 Kenwood Academy                                     1:34.06   5    6  
  4 Lincoln Park High School                            1:34.25   4    5  
  5 Curie High School                                   1:34.76   1    4  
  6 Lane Technical                                      1:35.03   5    3  
  7 Calumet High School                                 1:35.35   2    2  
  8 Brooks College Prepartory                           1:35.46   2    1  
  9 Dunbar Vocational                                   1:36.75   1       
 10 Taft High School                                    1:37.22   2       
 11 Marshall                                            1:37.75   1       
 12 Hubbard                                             1:37.78   5       
 13 Bogan                                               1:38.54   2       
 14 Steinmetz High School                               1:38.85   3       
 15 Simeon Vocational                                   1:39.75   3       
 16 Crane Tech. Prep Common                             1:40.92   2       
 17 Harper High School                                  1:41.80   5       
 18 Prosser High School                                 1:42.87   5       
 19 Manley High School                                  1:47.74   4       
 20 Orr Community High School                           1:47.82   4       
 21 Lake View High School                               1:47.91   3       
 22 Lindblom College Prep                               1:48.59   4       
 23 Northside College Prep                              1:49.61   2       
 24 Kelly High School                                   1:57.45   3       
 25 Perspectives                                        2:01.02   4       
 -- Fenger High School                                       DQ   3       
 -- Von Steuben High School                                  DQ   3       

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Shore                                         4:36.28   4   10  
  2 Kenwood Academy                                     4:45.48   4    8  
  3 Lane Technical                                      4:47.84   3    6  
  4 Lincoln Park High School                            4:49.09   4    5  
  5 Northside College Prep                              4:59.65   2    4  
  6 Bogan                                               5:06.94   2    3  
  7 Curie High School                                   5:07.37   4    2  
  8 Marshall                                            5:09.45   1    1  
  9 Foreman                                             5:09.95   1       
 10 Harper High School                                  5:15.11   3       
 11 Westinghouse High School                            5:16.77   1       
 12 Brooks College Prepartory                           5:18.33   1       
 13 Hubbard                                             5:20.83   3       
 14 Lake View High School                               5:23.88   3       
 15 Steinmetz High School                               5:26.26   2       
 16 Prosser High School                                 5:27.39   3       
 17 Manley High School                                  5:29.52   4       
 18 Lindblom College Prep                               5:48.99   4       
 19 Kelly High School                                   6:08.64   1       
 20 Fenger High School                                  6:08.76   1       
 -- Dunbar Vocational                                        DQ   2       

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane Technical                                     11:39.93    10  
  2 Curie High School                                  11:56.54     8  
  3 South Shore                                        12:18.79     6  
  4 Foreman                                            12:47.24     5  
  5 Prosser High School                                12:50.79     4  
  6 Steinmetz High School                              12:52.02     3  
  7 Von Steuben High School                            13:24.43     2  
  8 Brooks College Prepartory                          13:28.14     1  
  9 Kelly High School                                  13:53.59        
 10 Dunbar Vocational                                  15:19.85        

Girls Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   472 Tanisha Ramey       Jr Kenwood               17-00.75    10  
  2    63 Ebony Irby          So Calumet               14-03.75     8  
  3   581 Rayzine Collaso     Jr Lincoln Park          14-02.00     6  
  4   872 Sherri Parker       Jr Prosser               13-10.00     5  
  5   198 Allison Benson      Sr Dunbar                13-03.00     4  
  6   636 Michelle Evans      So Manley                13-00.75     3  
  7  1092 Stephanie Steinys   Jr Von Steuben           12-06.00     2  
  8   628 Cristal Norman      Sr Lindblom              12-04.50     1  
  9   374 Aranna Smith        Jr Hubbard               12-00.50        
 10  1013 Sheronda Edwards    Fr Steinmetz             11-04.00        
 --   262 Barbara Budyk       So Foreman                   FOUL        
 --   419 Chiquita Garner     Sr Kelly                     FOUL        
 --   136 Dominique Brown     Jr Crane                     FOUL        
 --   798 Isis Jackson        Jr Northside                 FOUL        

Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   872 Sherri Parker       Jr Prosser               33-03.00    10  
  2   625 Deanna Love         Sr Lindblom              31-10.50     8  
  3   468 LaToya Lawrence     Jr Kenwood               30-07.50     6  
  4  1024 Tawanda Rogers      Fr Steinmetz             27-00.00     5  
  5   551 Lori Tamaka         Jr Lane                  25-06.00     4  
  6   584 Kashima Jarrett     So Lincoln Park          25-04.00     3  
  7   207 Marquita Hudson     So Dunbar                22-04.50     2  

Girls Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   215 Christal Reed       Sr Dunbar                32-08.50    10  
  2   973 Danielle Lee        Jr South Shore           26-10.00     8  
  3   332 Andrea Hale         Sr Harper                25-04.00     6  
  4   869 Aeisha Fulton       So Prosser               23-00.50     5  
  5  1015 Jasmine Hicks       So Steinmetz             22-05.00     4  
  6  1112 Shaquita May        Jr Westinghouse          22-00.50     3  
  7   824 Cynthia Bell        Fr Orr                   21-05.00     2  
  8    37 Ashley Williams     So Brooks                21-01.50     1  
  9   508 Jenea Goulsby       Fr Lake View             19-10.00        
 10   134 Kimberly Baggett    Fr Crane                 18-09.00        
 11   365 Shardae Cochran     Jr Hubbard               18-05.00        
 12   634 Evelyn Brown        Fr Manley                18-02.50        
 13    59 Jordan Ellis        So Calumet               17-04.50        
 14   586 Allegra Miller      Fr Lincoln Park          17-04.00        
 15   863 Gabryela Sanchez    Fr Perspectives          16-08.00        
 16   799 Jennifer Jensen     So Northside             16-08.00        
 17   249 Tiffany Jones       FR Fenger                15-06.50        
 18     3 Zinia Coleman       Jr Bogan                 15-06.00        
 --   268 Monika Kosik        Sr Foreman                     DQ        

Girls High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   479 Maria Wright        So Kenwood                4-04.00    10  
  2   542 Nicole Krogh        So Lane                   4-02.00     8  
 --   637 Shayna Hunter       So Manley                      NH        
 --   587 Constance Miller    Sr Lincoln Park                NH        
 --   797 Raven Harper        Jr Northside                   NH        
 --   337 Tinquer Price       Jr Harper                      NH        
 --   210 Renee Jefferson     So Dunbar                      NH        

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Kenwood Academy                  68   
    2       South Shore                      52   
    3       Lane Technical                   43   
    4       Lincoln Park High School         37   
    5       Westinghouse High School         31   
    6       Curie High School                28   
    7       Dunbar Vocational                24   
    7       Northside College Prep           24   
    7       Prosser High School              24   
   10       Calumet High School              19   
   11       Steinmetz High School            16   
   12       Taft High School                 15   
   13       Kennedy High School              13   
   14       Bogan                            12   
   15       Lindblom College Prep            11   
   15       Harper High School               11   
   17       Simeon Vocational                10   
   18       Foreman                           8   
   19       Marshall                          7   
   20       Brooks College Prepartory         5   
   21       Von Steuben High School           4   
   21       Kelly High School                 4   
   23       Manley High School                3   
   23       Mather High School                3   
   25       Orr Community High School         2   
   25       Hubbard                           2   


Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   889 Fabian Martin       Jr Prosser                   6.75q  1
  2   384 Nathan Lyles        Jr Hubbard                   6.76q  4
  3   356 Benjamin Rush       Jr Harper                    6.86q  3
  4   791 Pagel Williams      So Morgan Park               6.97q  3
  4   488 Vernon Martin       Jr Kenwood                   6.97q  1
  4   111 Gabriel Sargent     Sr Cvs                       6.97q  5
  7   707 Rodney Terry        Sr Marshall                  7.01   1
  7   255 Tyree Burton        Sr Fenger                    7.01   5
  9  1066 Daryl Parks         Sr Taft                      7.03   5
 10   726 Kevin Baker         So Mather                    7.04   4
 11   841 Mario Hardy         Sr Orr                       7.07   2
 12  1123 Kenneth Richmond    So Westinghouse              7.12   2
 13  1006 Preston Wilson      Sr South Shore               7.13   3
 14  1037 Namon Johnson       Sr Steinmetz                 7.16   5
 15    21 Shaun Jaudon        Sr Bogan                     7.17   2
 16   530 Pierre Smith        So Lake View                 7.26   1
 17   957 Sinque Turner       Jr Simeon                    7.27   5
 18   608 Jeremy Jackson      Jr Lincoln Park              7.29   3
 19   556 Adrian Buford       So Lane                      7.35   1
 20   920 Tony Wilson         Jr Robeson                   7.43   4
 21   292 Caesari Brown       Sr Gage Park                 7.44   2
 22   158 Antwon LaPort       Sr Crane                     7.47   6
 23   822 Jonathan Wrightsel  Sr Northside                 7.49   2
 24    53 James Seaton        Sr Brooks                    7.50   2
 25   231 Jason Alexander     Jr DuSable                   7.52   4
 26   191 Lawrence Murray     Jr Curie                     7.56   6
 27   100 Brandon Thompson    Jr Calumet                   7.72   4
 27   408 Jermel Ollie        So Hyde Park                 7.72   6
 29   115 Rashaun Bouyer      Fr Clemente                  7.76   1
 30   279 Cordera Hicks       So Foreman                   7.81   6

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   384 Nathan Lyles        Jr Hubbard                   6.71    10  
  2   889 Fabian Martin       Jr Prosser                   6.73     8  
  3   356 Benjamin Rush       Jr Harper                    6.74     6  
  4   488 Vernon Martin       Jr Kenwood                   6.84     5  
  5   791 Pagel Williams      So Morgan Park               6.94     4  
  6   111 Gabriel Sargent     Sr Cvs                       7.01     3  

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   791 Pagel Williams      So Morgan Park              24.04   6   10  
  2   110 Donald Parker Jr.   Sr Cvs                      24.11   6    8  
  3   889 Fabian Martin       Jr Prosser                  24.27   4    6  
  4   707 Rodney Terry        Sr Marshall                 24.49   5    5  
  5  1004 Garrett Williams    Sr South Shore              24.50   5    4  
  6   384 Nathan Lyles        Jr Hubbard                  24.66   6    3  
  7  1029 Franklin Barnes     So Steinmetz                24.87   5    2  
  8   944 Bryant Creamer      Jr Simeon                   25.35   6    1  
  9   261 Quantel White       Sr Fenger                   25.36   1       
 10    51 Shawn Pickett       Sr Brooks                   25.55   1       
 11  1063 Fritzler Michael    Jr Taft                     25.67   2       
 12   431 Gerardo Godinez     Sr Kelly                    25.93   2       
 13   910 Sylvester Johnson   Jr Robeson                  26.18   4       
 14   188 Jermaine Jackson    Sr Curie                    26.26   3       
 15   454 Jesse Martinez      Jr Kennedy                  26.32   4       
 16   344 Christopher Durr    Jr Harper                   26.71   5       
 17  1125 Patrick Williams    So Westinghouse             26.75   6       
 18    77 Johnathan Alvarez   Jr Calumet                  26.87   1       
 19   297 Dwayne Parks        Jr Gage Park                27.02   2       
 19   816 Jonathan Miller     Jr Northside                27.02   1       
 21   405 Robert Byars        Sr Hyde Park                27.66   3       
 22   279 Cordera Hicks       So Foreman                  27.67   4       
 23   518 Ohene Danso         Jr Lake View                27.68   4       
 24   662 Rueben Thomas       Jr Manley                   29.12   3       
 25   233 Nelson Gordon       So DuSable                  29.32   3       
 25   115 Rashaun Bouyer      Fr Clemente                 29.32   2       
 27    16 Harry Brown         Jr Bogan                    29.55   3       
 --   159 Steven McClure      Jr Crane                       DQ   3       

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   383 Alonzo Lee          Sr Hubbard                  53.48   4   10  
  2   762 Foster Brown        Jr Morgan Park              54.91   4    8  
  3   352 Daruis Lewis        Sr Harper                   54.94   2    6  
  4   990 Gray Hussein        Jr South Shore              55.46   4    5  
  5   908 Damien Jackson      Jr Robeson                  56.72   4    4  
  6   488 Vernon Martin       Jr Kenwood                  56.76   3    3  
  7   185 Dwight Coffee       Jr Curie                    56.82   3    2  
  8   409 Bradley Pruitt      So Hyde Park                56.89   1    1  
  9   811 Daniel Garcia       Sr Northside                56.94   2       
 10   106 Carnell Johnson     Sr Cvs                      56.98   4       
 11   259 Christin Stewart    Sr Fenger                   57.73   1       
 12   898 Lee Sombright       Jr Prosser                  58.21   3       
 13   620 Gianni Seifer       Jr Lincoln Park             58.47   2       
 14   527 Shervon Reid        So Lake View                59.07   2       
 15   940 Eric Brown          Jr Simeon                   59.96   3       
 16   285 Wojciech Piotrowsk  So Foreman                1:00.04   3       
 17   292 Caesari Brown       Sr Gage Park              1:03.32   1       
 18   426 Juan Ascencio       Sr Kelly                  1:04.28   1       
 19  1070 Ladell Williams     Sr Taft                   1:05.54   1       
 20   119 Alex Lawrence       Fr Clemente               1:05.94   2       
 21   701 Xavier Mead         Sr Marshall               1:07.57   1       
 22   160 Ronell McKinney     So Crane                  1:10.50   4       
 23   660 Terry Miles         Jr Manley                 1:15.51   3       
 --  1036 Reginald Harringto  Sr Steinmetz                   DQ   2       

Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1005 Maurice Wilson      Jr South Shore            2:08.94    10  
  2   278 Jorge Flores        Jr Foreman                2:12.80     8  
  3   693 Terrell Gaines      Sr Marshall               2:14.06     6  
  4   618 Shawn Prakash       Sr Lincoln Park           2:14.98     5  
  5   733 Samuel Hadgu        Sr Mather                 2:15.05     4  
  6   486 Leon Leak           Sr Kenwood                2:18.56     3  
  7   778 Edward Kelley       Sr Morgan Park            2:19.86     2  
  8   818 Conor O'Shea        Sr Northside              2:20.18     1  
  9   196 Marcuis Scaggs      Jr Curie                  2:20.22        
 10   569 Jorge Ortega        Jr Lane                   2:26.06        
 11   112 Christopher Stewar  Sr Cvs                    2:28.87        
 12  1099 Derek Glowacz       Jr Von Steuben            2:29.42        
 13   410 Aaron Rodgers       So Hyde Park              2:36.25        
 14   457 Alex Velasco        Sr Kennedy                2:39.70        
 15    18 Patrick Green       Jr Bogan                  2:39.73        
 16   297 Dwayne Parks        Jr Gage Park              2:39.78        
 17   381 Jeffrey Franklin    Jr Hubbard                2:41.33        
 18   888 Brian Marshall      Sr Prosser                2:42.74        
 19   954 Craig Sercye        Sr Simeon                 2:52.60        
 20   523 Gilbert Mellor      So Lake View              2:53.28        
 20   432 Alejandro Lara      So Kelly                  2:53.28        
 22   256 Tamir Fateen        Sr Fenger                 2:57.77        
 23    85 David Massey        Sr Calumet                3:17.32        

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   814 John Krumsee        Jr Northside              4:48.49    10  
  2   997 Lamar Quinn         Sr South Shore            4:49.29     8  
  3   449 Slawomir Chwalek    Jr Kennedy                4:49.47     6  
  4   618 Shawn Prakash       Sr Lincoln Park           4:58.65     5  
  5   723 Mohamed Ahmed       Sr Mather                 5:01.34     4  
  6   273 Francisco Chavez    Jr Foreman                5:06.52     3  
  7   486 Leon Leak           Sr Kenwood                5:07.60     2  
  8   566 Karl Lubenow        So Lane                   5:16.45     1  
  9   785 Brennan Nichols     Jr Morgan Park            5:18.77        
 10   693 Terrell Gaines      Sr Marshall               5:20.33        
 11  1061 Jorge Jimenez       Jr Taft                   5:29.03        
 12    46 Cornel McKay        So Brooks                 5:33.84        
 13    15 Aramis Brown        Jr Bogan                  5:37.03        
 14   168 Tyrell Stewart      So Crane                  6:12.26        
 15   528 Ricardo Santiago    Fr Lake View              6:22.66        
 16   891 Harold Moore        Sr Prosser                6:24.82        
 17   103 Adam Chavez         Sr Cvs                    6:36.31        
 18   954 Craig Sercye        Sr Simeon                 6:41.43        

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   741 Sergio Oliva        Sr Mather                    8.03q  2
  2   781 Randy Mccoy         Jr Morgan Park               8.10q  3
  3   959 Vashon Winton       Jr Simeon                    8.26q  1
  4  1029 Franklin Barnes     So Steinmetz                 8.87q  3
  5   904 Theodore Wright     Jr Prosser                   9.02q  3
  6   243 Jason Williams      Jr DuSable                   9.28q  1
  7   113 Reginald Thomas     Jr Cvs                       9.37   3
  8   995 Carlton Payne       So South Shore               9.38   2
  9   285 Wojciech Piotrowsk  So Foreman                   9.55   1
 10   191 Lawrence Murray     Jr Curie                    10.31   3
 11   260 Brandon West        Sr Fenger                   10.70   1
 12   853 Cameron Thompaon    Jr Orr                      10.89   1
 13   820 Joseph Terdik       Fr Northside                11.09   1
 14   620 Gianni Seifer       Jr Lincoln Park             11.85   2
 --   121 Ricardo Padilla     So Clemente                   DNF   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   741 Sergio Oliva        Sr Mather                    7.83    10  
  2   781 Randy Mccoy         Jr Morgan Park               7.93     8  
  3   959 Vashon Winton       Jr Simeon                    8.31     6  
  4   243 Jason Williams      Jr DuSable                   8.80     5  
  5   904 Theodore Wright     Jr Prosser                  J8.80     4  
  6  1029 Franklin Barnes     So Steinmetz                 8.84     3  

Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harper High School                                  1:19.11   6   10  
  2 South Shore                                         1:20.18   5    8  
  3 Morgan Park High School                             1:20.43   4    6  
  4 Chicago Vocational Career                           1:21.38   5    5  
  5 Fenger High School                                  1:21.51   3    4  
  6 Marshall                                            1:21.94   5    3  
  7 Steinmetz High School                               1:22.02   4    2  
  8 Simeon Vocational                                   1:22.34   2    1  
  9 Westinghouse High School                            1:22.61   6       
 10 Mather High School                                  1:22.74   6       
 11 Lane Technical                                      1:23.00   5       
 12 Lake View High School                               1:24.58   3       
 13 Brooks College Prepartory                           1:24.59   4       
 14 Bogan                                               1:24.75   3       
 15 Hyde Park Academy                                   1:25.43   2       
 16 Kenwood Academy                                     1:26.53   5       
 17 Robeson                                             1:26.86   2       
 18 Calumet High School                                 1:27.06   3       
 19 DuSable                                             1:28.51   4       
 20 Curie High School                                   1:29.09   4       
 21 Orr Community High School                           1:29.58   5       
 22 Crane Tech. Prep Common                             1:29.77   2       
 23 Lincoln Park High School                            1:31.13   2       
 24 Kelly High School                                   1:32.99   3       
 25 Manley High School                                  1:34.18   6       
 -- Hubbard                                                  DQ   6       
 -- Taft High School                                         DQ   2       

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Park High School                             3:45.94   5   10  
  2 South Shore                                         3:46.24   4    8  
  3 Harper High School                                  3:52.86   4    6  
  4 Chicago Vocational Career                           3:53.95   3    5  
  5 Hubbard                                             3:56.52   5    4  
  6 Marshall                                            4:00.75   2    3  
  7 Lane Technical                                      4:02.04   4    2  
  8 Bogan                                               4:06.08   4    1  
  9 Foreman                                             4:06.10   4       
 10 Simeon Vocational                                   4:08.10   2       
 11 Kenwood Academy                                     4:08.57   5       
 12 Lincoln Park High School                            4:12.54   3       
 13 Lake View High School                               4:14.45   1       
 14 Brooks College Prepartory                           4:15.04   2       
 15 Curie High School                                   4:15.55   3       
 16 Northside College Prep                              4:17.30   3       
 17 Taft High School                                    4:19.51   1       
 18 Westinghouse High School                            4:20.55   4       
 19 Calumet High School                                 4:28.61   1       
 20 Crane Tech. Prep Common                             4:29.75   1       
 21 Manley High School                                  4:31.14   5       
 22 Kelly High School                                   4:45.03   2       
 23 DuSable                                             4:50.40   2       
 -- Fenger High School                                       DQ   1       
 -- Prosser High School                                      DQ   5       

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Shore                                         8:44.33    10  
  2 Morgan Park High School                             8:53.71     8  
  3 Mather High School                                  9:17.82     6  
  4 Foreman                                             9:22.45     5  
  5 Lane Technical                                      9:24.73     4  
  6 Northside College Prep                              9:26.21     3  
  7 Lincoln Park High School                            9:35.57     2  
  8 Marshall                                            9:57.73     1  
  9 Prosser High School                                10:14.83        
 10 Curie High School                                  10:40.62        
 11 Lake View High School                              11:19.01        
 12 Kelly High School                                  11:31.53        
 -- Harper High School                                      DNF        
 -- Kennedy High School                                      DQ        

Boys Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   356 Benjamin Rush       Jr Harper                23-04.50    10  
  2   944 Bryant Creamer      Jr Simeon                20-11.75     8  
  3  1066 Daryl Parks         Sr Taft                  19-10.00     6  
  4  1039 Lukasz Kotarba      Jr Steinmetz             19-09.00     5  
  5  1097 Antrinius Andrews   Sr Von Steuben           19-07.00     4  
  6   382 Calvin Hayes        Jr Hubbard               19-01.00     3  
  7   769 Jordan Eversley     Jr Morgan Park           19-00.50     2  
  8   854 Sentral Thompson    Sr Orr                   18-11.00     1  
  9   409 Bradley Pruitt      So Hyde Park             18-10.00        
  9   289 Jeremany Willis     So Foreman               18-10.00        
 11   108 Stan Lockett        Sr Cvs                   18-09.50        
 12   916 Andre Swopes        Jr Robeson               18-09.00        
 13   904 Theodore Wright     Jr Prosser               18-05.50        
 14    51 Shawn Pickett       Sr Brooks                18-04.00        
 15    15 Aramis Brown        Jr Bogan                 18-03.50        
 16   576 Joel Ylagan         Jr Lane                  18-00.00        
 17   490 Michael Overstreet  Jr Kenwood               17-08.00        
 18   708 Vincent Vaughn      Sr Marshall              17-04.00        
 19   813 Michael Keenan      Jr Northside             15-10.00        
 20  1118 Lamont Johnson      Fr Westinghouse          15-09.00        
 21   170 Russell Williams    Jr Crane                 13-05.50        
 --   243 Jason Williams      Jr DuSable                   FOUL        
 --   741 Sergio Oliva        Sr Mather                    FOUL        
 --   429 Renee Diaz          Jr Kelly                     FOUL        

Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   895 Deandre Sangster    Jr Prosser               41-05.00    10  
  2   769 Jordan Eversley     Jr Morgan Park           38-08.75     8  
  3   110 Donald Parker Jr.   Sr Cvs                   38-04.00     6  
  4  1039 Lukasz Kotarba      Jr Steinmetz             37-05.75     5  
  5    95 Dale Reeves         Jr Calumet               35-00.50     4  
  6   382 Calvin Hayes        Jr Hubbard               34-11.50     3  
  7   492 Lacy Searcy         Sr Kenwood               33-07.00     2  
  8   697 Lucious Johnson     Fr Marshall              31-08.00     1  
  9   817 Dokken Nakhammouan  Fr Northside             30-02.00        

Boys Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   772 Benjamin Ford       So Morgan Park           42-03.50    10  
  2   491 Marcus Phelps       Sr Kenwood               41-01.00     8  
  3   736 Erick Lopez         Sr Mather                40-10.00     6  
  4   388 Christopher Patter  Jr Hubbard               40-05.50     5  
  5   886 Sam Hobson          Jr Prosser               40-05.00     4  
  6   282 Arthur Mikolajczyk  Sr Foreman               38-11.00     3  
  7  1116 Larry Blackmon      Jr Westinghouse          38-11.00     2  
  8  1033 Steven Duttine      Jr Steinmetz             38-02.00     1  
  9   709 Stacey Walker       Sr Marshall              37-07.00        
 10   109 Scott McCants       Jr Cvs                   37-03.50        
 11   189 Phillip King        Sr Curie                 36-03.50        
 12   850 Zennan Owens        Sr Orr                   35-05.00        
 13   354 Ralond Martin       Fr Harper                34-11.00        
 14   572 Wilfredo Rosa       Jr Lane                  34-06.50        
 15   258 Dorell Riggins      Sr Fenger                33-08.00        
 16   823 Chris Zysko         Fr Northside             32-06.00        
 17   615 Jonathan Miller     Jr Lincoln Park          32-03.00        
 18   907 Jerome Hughes       Jr Robeson               32-00.50        
 19   520 Devon Frazier       So Lake View             30-11.00        

Boys High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   105 Andrew Harris       Sr Cvs                    6-02.00    10  
  2   769 Jordan Eversley     Jr Morgan Park            6-00.00     8  
  3   347 Huey Freeman        Sr Harper                 5-08.00     6  
  4   261 Quantel White       Sr Fenger                 5-08.00     5  
  5   902 Corey Williams      Jr Prosser                5-04.00     4  
  6   386 Westley McNeil      Sr Hubbard                5-04.00     3  
  7  1066 Daryl Parks         Sr Taft                   5-00.00     1.5
  7   740 Eric Nieves         Sr Mather                 5-00.00     1.5
 --   159 Steven McClure      Jr Crane                       NH        
 --   816 Jonathan Miller     Jr Northside                   NH        
 --   855 Emmanuel Tillman    Jr Orr                         NH        

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Morgan Park High School         84    
    2       South Shore                     53    
    3       Harper High School              44    
    4       Hubbard                         41    
    5       Chicago Vocational Career       37    
    6       Prosser High School             36    
    7       Mather High School              31.50 
    8       Kenwood Academy                 23    
    9       Foreman                         19    
    9       Marshall                        19    
   11       Steinmetz High School           18    
   12       Simeon Vocational               16    
   13       Northside College Prep          14    
   14       Lincoln Park High School        12    
   15       Fenger High School               9    
   16       Taft High School                 7.50 
   17       Lane Technical                   7    
   18       Kennedy High School              6    
   19       DuSable                          5    
   20       Robeson                          4    
   20       Von Steuben High School          4    
   20       Calumet High School              4    
   23       Curie High School                2    
   23       Westinghouse High School         2    
   25       Orr Community High School        1    
   25       Bogan                            1    
   25       Hyde Park Academy                1    

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 23, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015