Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Women
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 Horizon League Indoor T&F Championships
UW-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI - Sat 03/01 - Sun 03/02/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
60 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Weight Throw
1000 Meter Run High Jump
Mile Run Pole Vault
3000 Meter Run
5000 Meter Run
60 Meter Hurdles
4x400 Meter Relay
Distance Medley Relay Team Scores

 

2003 Horizon League Indoor T&F Championships

 

60 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Alex Hall, Butler                         7.18 Q   
2            Ryan Strzalka, Youngstown State           7.28     
3            Darius Peterson, Youngstown State         7.29     
4            James Gildon, Loyola                      7.31     
5            Jerry Moody, U of I-Chicago               7.44     
6            Justin Reams, Youngstown State            8.35     

 Heat 2
1            Kofi Anokwa, Butler                       7.16 Q   
2            Eric Gresham, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         7.16     
3            Edwin Jackson, Youngstown State           7.17     
4            Adam Hobler, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.21     
5            Ryan Ferros, Loyola                       7.47     
6            Leslie Downing, U of I-Chicago            7.63     

 Heat 3
1            Eugene Harris, Youngstown State           6.98  F Q
2            Drew Gazis, Loyola                        7.05 q   
3            Brandon Cook, Butler                      7.06 q   
4            James Wright, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         7.30     
5            Jon White, U of I-Chicago                 7.35     
6            Steve Pawlowski, Detroit-Mercy            8.02     

 Heat 4
1            Sherrod Holmes, Youngstown State          7.01 Q   
2            Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy              7.06     
3            Tim Wawiernia, Detroit-Mercy              7.07     
4            Ryan Mosher, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.26     
5            Joe Kepinski, U of I-Chicago              7.40     

Finals

1    (h-1)   Eugene Harris, Youngstown State           7.02     
2    (h-1)   Sherrod Holmes, Youngstown State          7.03     
3    (h-1)   Alex Hall, Butler                         7.19     
4    (h-1)   Brandon Cook, Butler                      7.20     
5    (h-1)   Kofi Anokwa, Butler                       7.25     
6    (h-1)   Drew Gazis, Loyola                        8.19     

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Sara VanderLoop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      7.87 Q   
2            Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State       7.89 q   
3            Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy          8.10     
4            Ashley Fitzpatrick, Wright State          8.26     
5            Larissa Gest, Loyola                      8.32     

Heat 2
1            Laura Diers, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.96 Q   
2            Iris Perez, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           7.97 q   
3            Aubrie Nelson, Butler                     8.09     
4            Elicia Scaife, Wisconsin-Milwaukee        8.12     
5            Erica Nsoedo-Heady, U of I-Chicago        8.51     
6            Jenny Zeigler, Wright State               8.52     

Heat 3
1            Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.76  R Q
2            Cassandra Smith, Youngstown State         7.99     
3            Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago           8.03     
4            Korinne Krych, U of I-Chicago             8.16     
5            Jen Sewall, Butler                        8.24     
6            Genevieve Gates, Detroit-Mercy            8.90     

Heat 4
1            Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.81  R Q
2            Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State       8.04     
3            Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy             8.12     
3            Ashlie Jenkins, Wright State              8.12     
5            Jamie Paige, Wright State                 8.27     
6            Lauren Quinn, U of I-Chicago              8.78     

Finals

1    (h-1)   Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.81  R  
2    (h-1)   Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.88     
3    (h-1)   Laura Diers, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          7.90     
4    (h-1)   Sara VanderLoop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      7.95     
5    (h-1)   Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State       7.99     
6    (h-1)   Iris Perez, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           7.99     

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Leslie Johnson, Youngstown State          59.62 Q  
2            Stephanie Francis, Wright State           1:00.91  
3            Jessica Yagelski, Detroit-Mercy           1:05.57  
4            Rosalyn Patton, Detroit-Mercy             1:06.86  

Heat 2
1            Teresa Braunreiter, Wisconsin-Milwaukee   59.26 Q  
2            Alex Casi, Youngstown State               1:01.21  
3            Meg Whelan, Butler                        1:05.20  
4            Cailen Corrigan, Loyola                   1:05.72  

Heat 3
1            Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State       1:00.33 Q
2            Tana Blakely, Wright State                1:01.64  
3            Devakie Hinton, Detroit-Mercy             1:04.95  
4            Erica Nsoedo-Heady, U of I-Chicago        1:08.79  

Heat 4
1            Becky Lyne, Butler                        58.24 Q  
2            Tenia Fisher, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         59.84 q  
3            Emily Cole, Detroit-Mercy                 1:01.47  
4            Karina Larsen, Butler                     1:04.65  

Heat 5
1            Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago          59.01 Q  
2            Lori Patrone, Youngstown State            1:01.02  
3            Gloria Jackson, U of I-Chicago            1:07.37  

Heat 6
1            Katie Seep, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           59.42 Q  
2            Katie Kathmann, Butler                    1:00.63 q
3            Korinne Krych, U of I-Chicago             1:03.53  
4            Ashley Deats, Wright State                1:08.91  

Finals

1    (h-2)   Becky Lyne, Butler                        56.92  F 
2    (h-2)   Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago          57.72    
3    (h-1)   Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State       58.78    
4    (h-1)   Katie Seep, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           58.79    
5    (h-1)   Leslie Johnson, Youngstown State          58.82    
6    (h-2)   Teresa Braunreiter, Wisconsin-Milwaukee   59.12    
7    (h-2)   Tenia Fisher, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         59.25    
     (h-1)   Katie Kathmann, Butler                    FS       


800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Andrea Karl, Detroit-Mercy                2:23.03 Q
2            Alana Crisman, Loyola                     2:24.05 q
3            Amber Perri, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          2:26.30 q
4            Leslie Reinhard, Wright State             2:26.77 q
5            Rachel Johnson, Loyola                    2:28.36  
6            Melissa Danzer, Wright State              2:33.21  

Heat 2
1            Brooke Carr, Butler                       2:25.05 Q
2            Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago          2:25.08 q
3            Lindsey Frontz, Youngstown State          2:25.10 q
4            Natalie Miko, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         2:25.98 q
5            Frances Jochum, Loyola                    2:27.45  
6            Jenny Faas, Loyola                        2:29.50  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Alana Crisman, Loyola                     2:15.41  
2    (h-1)   Andrea Karl, Detroit-Mercy                2:17.10  
3    (h-1)   Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago          2:19.20  
4    (h-1)   Brooke Carr, Butler                       2:21.61  
5    (h-1)   Lindsey Frontz, Youngstown State          2:21.77  
6    (h-1)   Natalie Miko, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         2:23.28  
7    (h-1)   Amber Perri, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          2:25.56  
8    (h-1)   Leslie Reinhard, Wright State             2:30.42  

1000 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Colleen Newhart, Loyola                   2:57.05
2    (h-1)   Lindsey Frontz, Youngstown State          2:58.72
3    (h-1)   Anna Hinterschied, Loyola                 3:00.50
4    (h-1)   Mary Reeves, Butler                       3:00.92
5    (h-1)   Abby Hurst, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           3:02.02
6    (h-1)   Katie Anderson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee       3:02.52
7    (h-1)   Racheal Albert, Youngstown State          3:04.47
8    (h-1)   Lindsey Wojciak, Youngstown State         3:10.04

Mile Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Alana Crisman, Loyola                     4:59.78
2    (h-1)   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                  5:02.02
3    (h-1)   Colleen Newhart, Loyola                   5:02.37
4    (h-1)   Mary Reeves, Butler                       5:06.43
5    (h-1)   Emily Schnitkey, Youngstown State         5:08.78
6    (h-1)   Bethany Gaskill, Butler                   5:09.12
7    (h-1)   Monika Schneider, Butler                  5:10.90
8    (h-1)   Katie Stuckey, Butler                     5:16.52
9    (h-1)   Lois Bowles, Butler                       5:31.53
10   (h-1)   Lynda Wourms, Wright State                5:36.74
     (h-1)   Lana Macnider, Loyola                     DNS    
     (h-1)   Lauren Brentano, Butler                   DNS    

3000 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-2)   Kim Hemstreet, Detroit-Mercy              9:50.44  R
2    (h-2)   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                  10:05.65  
3    (h-2)   Christine Wampach, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    10:14.44  
4    (h-2)   Monica Behney, Butler                     10:15.55  
5    (h-2)   Abby Hurst, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           10:23.44  
6    (h-2)   Annie Corken, Loyola                      10:25.85  
7    (h-2)   Emily Schnitkey, Youngstown State         10:30.36  
8    (h-2)   Lissa Vogley, Butler                      10:30.85  
9    (h-1)   Kim Wiedman, Loyola                       10:32.62  
10   (h-2)   Sara Jeffers, U of I-Chicago              10:36.43  
11   (h-1)   Lizet Diaz, U of I-Chicago                10:36.53  
12   (h-1)   Christine Lubovich, Loyola                10:42.44  
13   (h-1)   Jessica Streit, U of I-Chicago            10:51.22  
14   (h-2)   Alison Shattuck, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      10:51.34  
15   (h-2)   Lindsey Wojciak, Youngstown State         11:04.13  
16   (h-1)   Andrea Bardy, Youngstown State            11:08.05  
17   (h-1)   Elizabeth McMaken, Wright State           11:19.62  
18   (h-1)   Tracy Rosner, Wright State                11:35.59  
19   (h-1)   Sara Prescott, Wright State               12:10.55  
     (h-2)   Monika Schneider, Butler                  DNF       
     (h-1)   Lori Siconolfi, Wright State              SCR       

5000 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kim Hemstreet, Detroit-Mercy              17:20.55  R
2    (h-1)   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                  17:49.21   
3    (h-1)   Annie Corken, Loyola                      17:56.48   
4    (h-1)   Kim Wiedman, Loyola                       18:03.56   
5    (h-1)   Jessica Kuhr, Wright State                18:09.00   
6    (h-1)   Emily Schnitkey, Youngstown State         18:12.64   
7    (h-1)   Sara Jeffers, U of I-Chicago              18:17.41   
8    (h-1)   Lissa Vogley, Butler                      19:13.50   
9    (h-1)   Anna Christian, Wisconsin-Milwaukee       19:15.27   
10   (h-1)   Andrea Bardy, Youngstown State            19:28.05   
11   (h-1)   Elizabeth McMaken, Wright State           19:42.23   
12   (h-1)   Stephanie Maisel, U of I-Chicago          23:34.90   

60 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago           9.10 Q     
2            Katie Slamka, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         9.27       
3            Jennifer Williamson, Wright State         9.65       
4            Stephanie Supan, Wright State             9.65       
5            Meg Whelan, Butler                        10.56      
6            Emily Plasterer, Butler                   10.77      

Heat 2
1            Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    9.10 Q     
2            Jill Naus, Wisconsin-Milwaukee            9.19 q     
3            Nia Cooper, Detroit-Mercy                 9.71       
4            Diana Dunsker, Butler                     10.05      
5            Victoria Lehman, Butler                   10.35      

Heat 3
1            Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          9.14 Q     
2            Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy          9.16 q     
3            Kristin Brzeski, Loyola                   9.64       
4            Kelly Bloemer, Wright State               10.07      
5            Cailen Corrigan, Loyola                   10.64      

Heat 4
1            Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State       8.83  R F Q
2            Jodi Hrdina, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          9.33       
3            Cassandra Smith, Youngstown State         9.58       
4            Kate Hartman, Loyola                      9.96       

Finals

1    (h-1)   Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State       8.75  R F  
2    (h-1)   Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          8.95  R F  
3    (h-1)   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    9.02  F    
4    (h-1)   Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago           9.11       
5    (h-1)   Jill Naus, Wisconsin-Milwaukee            9.21       
6    (h-1)   Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy          9.24       

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-2)    Sara VanderLoop, Tenia Fisher,  Teresa   3:57.98  R
2    (h-2)    Leslie Johnson, Cassandra Smith,  Alex   3:58.43   
3    (h-2)    Kate Hartman, Colleen Newhart,  Anna Hi  4:00.11   
4    (h-1)    Crystal Sanders, Monieka Thompson,  Tam  4:00.86   
5    (h-1)    Stephanie Francis, Tana Blakely,  Steph  4:04.46   
6    (h-1)    Aubrie Nelson, Katie Kathmann,  Brooke   4:04.75   
     (h-1)    Emily Cole, Andrea Karl,  Jennifer Frie  DQ        

Distance Medley Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Colleen Newhart, Kate Hartman,  Anna Hi  12:17.85  F
2    (h-1)    Katie Anderson, Katie Slamka,  Abby Hur  12:20.38  F
3    (h-1)    Monika Schneider, Katie Kathmann,  Kati  12:43.55   
4    (h-1)    Lindsey Wojciak, Lori Patrone,  Gina Ma  12:48.56   
5    (h-1)    Jessica Streit, Tamika Johnson,  Moniek  12:52.79   
6    (h-1)    , Wright State                           13:00.10   

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-2)   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    19'05.50" RF (5.93m)
2    (h-2)   Lissette Alamo, Youngstown State          19'03.25" RF (5.87m)
3    (h-2)   Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy             18'07.25"  (5.67m)  
4    (h-2)   Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          18'01.00"  (5.51m)  
5    (h-1)   Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy          17'08.00"  (5.38m)  
6    (h-2)   Lynda Thiel, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          17'06.75"  (5.35m)  
7    (h-2)   Michelle Fritsch, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     17'06.75"  (5.35m)  
8    (h-2)   Kalin Konop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          17'06.00"  (5.33m)  
9    (h-2)   Alex Casi, Youngstown State               17'01.50"  (5.22m)  
10   (h-1)   Laura Motyka, Loyola                      16'11.25"  (5.16m)  
11   (h-2)   Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago           16'10.75"  (5.15m)  
12   (h-1)   Allison Schnelle, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     16'09.25"  (5.11m)  
13   (h-1)   Larissa Gest, Loyola                      16'08.75"  (5.10m)  
14   (h-1)   Korinne Krych, U of I-Chicago             16'06.00"  (5.03m)  
15   (h-1)   Gloria Jackson, U of I-Chicago            16'05.00"  (5.00m)  
16   (h-1)   Nia Cooper, Detroit-Mercy                 15'10.50"  (4.84m)  
17   (h-1)   Emily Plasterer, Butler                   15'00.00"  (4.57m)  
18   (h-1)   Erica Nsoedo-Heady, U of I-Chicago        13'10.50"  (4.23m)  

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy             37'08.00" F (11.48m)
2    (h-1)   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    37'06.50" F (11.44m)
3    (h-1)   Lissette Alamo, Youngstown State          37'03.00"  (11.35m) 
4    (h-1)   Michelle Fritsch, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     36'11.00"  (11.25m) 
5    (h-1)   Kalin Konop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          36'07.75"  (11.17m) 
6    (h-1)   Larissa Gest, Loyola                      36'00.75"  (10.99m) 
7    (h-1)   Stephanie Ray, Wisconsin-Milwaukee        35'03.25"  (10.75m) 
8    (h-1)   Tamika Johnson, U of I-Chicago            35'00.25"  (10.67m) 
9    (h-1)   Alex Casi, Youngstown State               33'07.25"  (10.24m) 
10   (h-1)   Kristin Brzeski, Loyola                   33'06.50"  (10.22m) 
11   (h-1)   Gloria Jackson, U of I-Chicago            28'08.50"  (8.75m)  
     (h-1)   Laura Motyka, Loyola                       ND                 

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-2)   Angela Machaj, Detroit-Mercy              45'01.50"  (13.75m)
2    (h-2)   Andrea Karpala, Detroit-Mercy             43'02.25"  (13.16m)
3    (h-2)   Beth Hochstetler, Youngstown State        43'00.25"  (13.11m)
4    (h-2)   Delores Gaines, Youngstown State          42'08.00"  (13.00m)
5    (h-2)   Marian Steele, Youngstown State           40'05.50"  (12.33m)
6    (h-2)   Ashley Bauman, Detroit-Mercy              40'00.00"  (12.19m)
7    (h-1)   Danielle Sexton, Youngstown State         38'08.75"  (11.80m)
8    (h-1)   Jessica Stanley, Wright State             37'09.50"  (11.52m)
9    (h-2)   Sara O'Mara, U of I-Chicago               36'08.25"  (11.18m)
10   (h-1)   Mandy Huber, Loyola                       35'09.25"  (10.90m)
11   (h-2)   Ashley Burwell, Wright State              35'05.75"  (10.81m)
12   (h-2)   Kim Lammers, Youngstown State             34'08.50"  (10.58m)
13   (h-1)   Danielle Simpson, U of I-Chicago          33'03.75"  (10.15m)
14   (h-1)   Leslie Propst, Butler                     30'10.25"  (9.40m) 
15   (h-1)   Afton Lee, Wright State                   30'09.00"  (9.37m) 
16   (h-1)   Emily Henderson, Wright State             30'05.50"  (9.28m) 
     (h-1)   Inshirah Grimes, Loyola                    SCR               

Weight Throw
Finals

1    (h-1)   Andrea Karpala, Detroit-Mercy             56'05.75" F (17.21m)
2    (h-1)   Angela Machaj, Detroit-Mercy              55'09.00" F (16.99m)
3    (h-1)   Delores Gaines, Youngstown State          54'07.50" F (16.65m)
4    (h-1)   Ashley Bauman, Detroit-Mercy              52'06.50" F (16.01m)
5    (h-1)   Danielle Simpson, U of I-Chicago          48'06.25"  (14.79m) 
6    (h-1)   Danielle Sexton, Youngstown State         47'04.50"  (14.44m) 
7    (h-1)   Katy Williams, Youngstown State           45'03.75"  (13.81m) 
8    (h-1)   Christine Campana, Youngstown State       43'07.25"  (13.29m) 
9    (h-1)   Lauren Girdler, Youngstown State          42'08.25"  (13.01m) 
10   (h-1)   Sara O'Mara, U of I-Chicago               42'03.25"  (12.88m) 
11   (h-1)   Megan Wallenhorst, Wright State           38'03.50"  (11.67m) 
12   (h-1)   Leslie Propst, Butler                     36'10.25"  (11.23m) 
13   (h-1)   Mandy Huber, Loyola                       28'05.00"  (8.66m)  

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Lynda Thiel, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          5'07.25"  (1.71m)
2    (h-1)   Emily Paden, Detroit-Mercy                5'07.25"  (1.71m)
3    (h-1)   Laura Schatz, Youngstown State            5'05.75"  (1.67m)
4    (h-1)   Laura Motyka, Loyola                      5'03.75"  (1.62m)
4    (h-1)   Kaylee Quilling, Butler                   5'03.75"  (1.62m)
5    (h-1)   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee    5'03.75"  (1.62m)
7    (h-1)   Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          4'11.75"  (1.52m)
8    (h-1)   Kate Hartman, Loyola                      4'09.75"  (1.47m)
8    (h-1)   Emily Plasterer, Butler                   4'09.75"  (1.47m)
8    (h-1)   Lisa Diederich, Butler                    4'09.75"  (1.47m)
11   (h-1)   Nichole Karr, Detroit-Mercy               4'09.75"  (1.47m)
12   (h-1)   Allison Schnelle, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     4'09.75"  (1.47m)
12   (h-1)   Jill Naus, Wisconsin-Milwaukee            4'09.75"  (1.47m)
     (h-1)   Jordan Studzinski, U of I-Chicago          SCR             

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Lynda Thiel, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          11'00"  (3.35m)
2    (h-1)   Jill Snyder, Butler                       10'06"  (3.20m)
3    (h-1)   Lauren Quinn, U of I-Chicago              09'00"  (2.74m)
4    (h-1)   Stephanie Ray, Wisconsin-Milwaukee        08'06"  (2.59m)
5    (h-1)   Michelle Fritsch, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     08'00"  (2.44m)
6    (h-1)   Nicole Castona, Wisconsin-Milwaukee       08'00"  (2.44m)
7    (h-1)   Laura Schatz, Youngstown State            07'00"  (2.13m)

Team Scores

Place       School                      Points
  1        Wisconsin-Milwaukee            165 
  2        Detroit-Mercy                   97 
  2        Loyola                          97 
  4        Youngstown State                84 
  5        Butler                          44 
  6        U of I-Chicago                  34 
  7        Wright State                     4 

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 27, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015