Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/17/2003 to Sun 05/18/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2003 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              101  Ryan Heuser (8)               Addison (Concord)          12.67 Q
2    1    5              225  Sam Phonlasouk (8)            Elgin (St. John's)         13.27 Q
3    1    2              203  Anthony Robinson (7)          Danville Lutheran          13.35 Q
4    1    6              102  Jon Mock (8)                  Addison (Concord)          13.79  
5    1    1              349  Dustin Mertens (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          13.80  
6    1    3              313  David Watson (7)              Skokie (St. Paul)          15.16  

1    2    6              291  Brad Hancock (8)              Rockford Lutheran          12.45 Q
2    2    5              278  Kevin Mason (8)               River Forest (Grace)       12.86 Q
3    2    3              340  Nathan Swope (8)              Sterling (Christ)          13.17 Q
4    2    4              238  Josh Bartels (8)              Lincoln (Zion)             13.31 Q
5    2    7              290  Andrew Darin (8)              Rockford Lutheran          13.37  
6    2    2              117  Louis Gerros (8)              Belleville (Zion)          13.95  
7    2    1              188  Adam Lowe (6)                 Collinsville (Holy Cross)  15.22  

1    3    4              304  Ryan Rostenkowski (8)         Roselle (Trinity)          12.20 Q
2    3    5              146  Corey Quinn (8)               Buckley (St. John)         12.38 Q
3    3    6              231  John LeSain (8)               Hinsdale (Zion)            12.81 Q
4    3    3              314  Ryan Waters (8)               Springfield (Immanuel)     13.01 Q
5    3    1              132  Jeremy Clements (8)           Bethalto (Zion)            13.61  
6    3    7              330  Jarad Kirby (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   14.04  

1    4    4              289  Ben Walter (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        12.38 Q
2    4    5              292  Trent Henry (8)               Rockford Lutheran          13.19 Q
3    4    2              186  Doug Hsiao (7)                Collinsville (Holy Cross)  13.35  
4    4    7              328  Keith Feldmann (7)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   13.41  
5    4    3              230  Trak Myers (8)                Freeport (Immanuel)        13.60  
6    4    6              229  Aaron Cash (8)                Forest Park (St. John)     14.14  
7    4    1              191  Andy Wentzel (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  14.46  

1    5    5              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    12.63 Q
2    5    4              171  Jason Strohmayer (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)       12.69 Q
3    5    3              138  T j Davis (7)                 Bloomington (Trinity)      13.11 Q
4    5    2              223  Bradley Rickert (7)           Edwardsville (Trinity)     13.71  
5    5    8              235  Brent Hanke (7)               Hoffman (Trinity)          13.86  
6    5    1              140  Jared Park (8)                Bloomington (Trinity)      13.92  
7    5    7              236  Seth Knolhoff (8)             Hoffman (Trinity)          14.09  
8    5    6              337  Jacob Wente (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   14.38  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              304  Ryan Rostenkowski (8)         Roselle (Trinity)          12.19 Q
2    1    5              291  Brad Hancock (8)              Rockford Lutheran          12.57 Q
3    1    3              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    12.64 Q
4    1    2              278  Kevin Mason (8)               River Forest (Grace)       13.02 Q
5    1    7              340  Nathan Swope (8)              Sterling (Christ)          13.28  
6    1    8              203  Anthony Robinson (7)          Danville Lutheran          13.36  

1    2    5              289  Ben Walter (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        12.29 Q
2    2    4              146  Corey Quinn (8)               Buckley (St. John)         12.41 Q
3    2    3              101  Ryan Heuser (8)               Addison (Concord)          12.51 Q
4    2    6              171  Jason Strohmayer (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)       12.59 Q
5    2    1              292  Trent Henry (8)               Rockford Lutheran          12.74  
6    2    7              138  T j Davis (7)                 Bloomington (Trinity)      13.03  
7    2    8              238  Josh Bartels (8)              Lincoln (Zion)             13.25  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    1    5              289  Ben Walter (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)      12.47
2    1    3              146  Corey Quinn (8)               Buckley (St. John)       12.65
3    1    7              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)  12.77
4    1    6              291  Brad Hancock (8)              Rockford Lutheran        12.80
5    1    4              304  Ryan Rostenkowski (8)         Roselle (Trinity)        12.80
6    1    2              101  Ryan Heuser (8)               Addison (Concord)        12.97
7    1    1              171  Jason Strohmayer (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)     12.98
8    1    8              278  Kevin Mason (8)               River Forest (Grace)     13.10

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              101  Ryan Heuser (8)               Addison (Concord)          25.46 Q
2    1    5              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    25.61 Q
3    1    3              171  Jason Strohmayer (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)       26.98 Q
4    1    6              318  Henry Janssen (7)             Springfield (Trinity)      27.79  
5    1    2              110  Dan Reeves (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  28.92  
6    1    7              105  Grant Jackson (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  29.43  
7    1    1              267  Steve Hetzner (8)             Palatine (Immanuel)        29.52  

1    2    4              189  James Nelson (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  25.76 Q
2    2    6              226  Andre Phrachansiri (8)        Elgin (St. John's)         27.02 Q
3    2    5              294  Mason Lamb (8)                Rockford Lutheran          27.05 Q
4    2    2              255  Jeff Chin (8)                 Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  27.58 Q
5    2    1              132  Jeremy Clements (8)           Bethalto (Zion)            27.77 Q
6    2    7              219  Jared Deihs (8)               Dundee (Immanuel)          30.22  

1    3    4              146  Corey Quinn (8)               Buckley (St. John)         26.15 Q
2    3    6              283  Andy Van Der Molen (8)        River Forest (Grace)       26.52 Q
3    3    5              114  Mitchell Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        26.58 Q
4    3    3              221  Dylon Polcik (8)              Dundee (Immanuel)          26.68 Q
5    3    2              122  Zach Leveling (7)             Belleville (Zion)          31.42  
6    3    7              222  Victor Rumachik (8)           Dundee (Immanuel)          33.21  

1    4    5              289  Ben Walter (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        25.69 Q
2    4    3              291  Brad Hancock (8)              Rockford Lutheran          26.50 Q
3    4    4              210  Jake Owens (8)                Decatur Lutheran           26.94 Q
4    4    6              340  Nathan Swope (8)              Sterling (Christ)          27.21 Q
5    4    7              188  Adam Lowe (6)                 Collinsville (Holy Cross)  31.98  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    5              189  James Nelson (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  25.34 Q
2    1    4              101  Ryan Heuser (8)               Addison (Concord)          25.70 Q
3    1    3              146  Corey Quinn (8)               Buckley (St. John)         25.70 Q
4    1    6              114  Mitchell Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        25.87 Q
5    1    7              226  Andre Phrachansiri (8)        Elgin (St. John's)         27.18  
6    1    2              221  Dylon Polcik (8)              Dundee (Immanuel)          27.36  
7    1    1              294  Mason Lamb (8)                Rockford Lutheran          27.64  
8    1    8              132  Jeremy Clements (8)           Bethalto (Zion)            27.97  

1    2    5              289  Ben Walter (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        25.82 Q
2    2    4              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    26.00 Q
3    2    7              171  Jason Strohmayer (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)       26.42 Q
4    2    3              291  Brad Hancock (8)              Rockford Lutheran          26.60 Q
5    2    2              210  Jake Owens (8)                Decatur Lutheran           26.95  
6    2    1              340  Nathan Swope (8)              Sterling (Christ)          28.03  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              189  James Nelson (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  24.93
2    1    5              289  Ben Walter (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        25.39
3    1    1              114  Mitchell Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        25.52
4    1    2              146  Corey Quinn (8)               Buckley (St. John)         25.72
5    1    6              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    25.89
6    1    3              101  Ryan Heuser (8)               Addison (Concord)          26.03
7    1    7              171  Jason Strohmayer (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)       26.41
8    1    8              291  Brad Hancock (8)              Rockford Lutheran          26.71

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    4              335  Ben Tiller (8)                Steeleville (St. Mark's)   58.84 Q  
2    1    5              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    1:00.08 Q
3    1    3              181  Mike Mentz (7)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:01.36  
4    1    6              201  Mitchell Meyer (7)            Danville Lutheran          1:01.72  
5    1    1              268  Tom Metyk (7)                 Palatine (Immanuel)        1:03.61  
6    1    2              200  Lance Dillon (8)              Danville Lutheran          1:04.50  
7    1    7              244  Tim Thomack (8)               Litchfield (Zion)          1:05.18  

1    2    4              123  Brad Lewis (8)                Belleville (Zion)          57.37 Q  
2    2    5              292  Trent Henry (8)               Rockford Lutheran          57.99 Q  
3    2    1              131  Brett Balsters (8)            Bethalto (Zion)            1:04.69  
4    2    7              148  Jamie Weber (8)               Buckley (St. John)         1:05.82  

1    3    4              210  Jake Owens (8)                Decatur Lutheran           59.95 Q  
2    3    5              316  Joseph Standard (8)           Springfield (Our Savior's  1:00.32 Q
3    3    6              260  Andrew Neaville (8)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       1:00.52  
4    3    3              327  Evan Bergfeld (8)             Steeleville (St. Mark's)   1:02.93  
5    3    2              282  Elliot Schwarz (8)            River Forest (Grace)       1:03.96  
6    3    1              306  Andrew Hotovy (8)             Schaumburg (St. Peter)     1:05.68  
7    3    7              222  Victor Rumachik (8)           Dundee (Immanuel)          1:06.46  
8    3    8              144  Zachary Mingee (8)            Buckley (St. John)         1:06.69  

1    4    4              114  Mitchell Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        58.34 Q  
2    4    3              223  Bradley Rickert (7)           Edwardsville (Trinity)     59.90 Q  
3    4    6              305  Carlton Atwell (8)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     1:00.68  
4    4    5              209  Coady Johnson (8)             Decatur Lutheran           1:02.54  
5    4    2              221  Dylon Polcik (8)              Dundee (Immanuel)          1:03.09  
6    4    1              313  David Watson (7)              Skokie (St. Paul)          1:08.42  
7    4    7              219  Jared Deihs (8)               Dundee (Immanuel)          1:09.61  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    6              335  Ben Tiller (8)                Steeleville (St. Mark's)   56.55  
2    1    4              123  Brad Lewis (8)                Belleville (Zion)          56.63  
3    1    3              114  Mitchell Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        56.92  
4    1    5              292  Trent Henry (8)               Rockford Lutheran          58.49  
5    1    2              223  Bradley Rickert (7)           Edwardsville (Trinity)     58.58  
6    1    1              196  Jesse Peterson (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    58.70  
7    1    8              316  Joseph Standard (8)           Springfield (Our Savior's  1:00.11
8    1    7              210  Jake Owens (8)                Decatur Lutheran           1:00.76

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    1              335  Ben Tiller (8)                Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:18.94 Q
2    1    2              302  Aaron Winter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          2:19.68 Q
3    1    6              239  Joe Heidbreder (8)            Lincoln (Zion)             2:19.79 Q
4    1    3              339  Danny Zobel (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:23.16 Q
5    1    4              161  Andy Wolff (8)                Centralia (Trinity)        2:25.22 Q
6    1    5              315  Charles James (8)             Springfield (Our Savior's  2:28.99 Q
7    1    8              288  Matt Nordman (7)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:32.92  
8    1    9              270  Colin Baer (6)                Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  2:50.43  

1    2    2              143  Tim Williams (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      2:17.19 Q
2    2    4              151  Kyle Cook (8)                 Centralia (Trinity)        2:18.61 Q
3    2    1              123  Brad Lewis (8)                Belleville (Zion)          2:18.70 Q
4    2    3              162  Jonathan Hinds (7)            Champaign (St. John)       2:25.75 Q
5    2    7              234  Raymond Ainslie (8)           Hoffman (Trinity)          2:28.89 Q
6    2    9              142  David VanDerLaan (8)          Bloomington (Trinity)      2:31.10 Q
7    2    5              329  Eric Gramenz (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:34.91  
8    2    10             246  Stephen Green (8)             Lombard (St. John)         2:36.20  
9    2    6              352  Scott Tanis (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          2:37.70  
10   2    8              144  Zachary Mingee (8)            Buckley (St. John)         2:38.95  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    1              143  Tim Williams (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      2:15.76
2    1    4              335  Ben Tiller (8)                Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:17.99
3    1    3              123  Brad Lewis (8)                Belleville (Zion)          2:18.47
4    1    2              151  Kyle Cook (8)                 Centralia (Trinity)        2:20.63
5    1    5              302  Aaron Winter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          2:22.69
6    1    6              239  Joe Heidbreder (8)            Lincoln (Zion)             2:24.53
7    1    9              162  Jonathan Hinds (7)            Champaign (St. John)       2:24.59
8    1    7              339  Danny Zobel (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:25.17
9    1    10             234  Raymond Ainslie (8)           Hoffman (Trinity)          2:31.33
10   1    11             315  Charles James (8)             Springfield (Our Savior's  2:34.03
11   1    12             142  David VanDerLaan (8)          Bloomington (Trinity)      2:34.24
999  1    8              161  Andy Wolff (8)                Centralia (Trinity)        DQ     

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    2    1              302  Aaron Winter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          4:56.73
2    2    3              264  Thomas Baran (7)              Norwood Park (St. Paul)    5:06.70
3    2    2              151  Kyle Cook (8)                 Centralia (Trinity)        5:07.77
4    2    8              173  Jordan Begeman (8)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  5:13.60
5    2    5              162  Jonathan Hinds (7)            Champaign (St. John)       5:13.87
6    2    4              239  Joe Heidbreder (8)            Lincoln (Zion)             5:16.78
7    2    9              161  Andy Wolff (8)                Centralia (Trinity)        5:19.31
8    2    7              339  Danny Zobel (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   5:22.70
9    2    12             118  Nathan Haas (8)               Belleville (Zion)          5:35.18
10   1    4              288  Matt Nordman (7)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        5:35.50
11   2    6              202  Aaron Pratt (8)               Danville Lutheran          5:37.75
12   1    8              324  Joshua Henke (8)              Staunton (Zion)            5:39.17
13   2    11             315  Charles James (8)             Springfield (Our Savior's  5:39.97
14   1    2              329  Eric Gramenz (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   5:40.82
14   2    14             246  Stephen Green (8)             Lombard (St. John)         5:40.82
16   2    10             208  Tim Buske (7)                 Decatur Lutheran           5:46.15
17   1    1              198  Tyler Ammermann (6)           Danville Lutheran          5:46.27
18   2    15             310  Nathan Rutz (7)               Schaumburg (St. Peter)     5:49.91
19   1    5              266  Chris Conklin (8)             Palatine (Immanuel)        5:50.47
20   1    3              183  Blake Simburger (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  5:53.43
21   1    7              119  Ryan Haas (5)                 Belleville (Zion)          5:59.74
22   1    6              125  Ross Owens (7)                Belleville (Zion)          6:19.20

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              323  Adam Brackman (8)             Staunton (Zion)            17.70 Q
2    1    3              240  Jared Hartke (8)              Litchfield (Zion)          19.68  
3    1    5              235  Brent Hanke (7)               Hoffman (Trinity)          20.23  
4    1    7              108  Scott Paczosa (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.06  
5    1    6              222  Victor Rumachik (8)           Dundee (Immanuel)          21.63  
6    1    1              115  Christopher West (7)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        22.00  

1    2    4              181  Mike Mentz (7)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  17.71 Q
2    2    5              160  Josh Stevenson (8)            Centralia (Trinity)        18.58 Q
3    2    2              221  Dylon Polcik (8)              Dundee (Immanuel)          19.85  
4    2    7              328  Keith Feldmann (7)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   19.91  
5    2    3              352  Scott Tanis (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          19.92  
6    2    1              279  Omari McNeil (7)              River Forest (Grace)       20.07  
7    2    6              136  Brandon Brockett (8)          Bloomington (Trinity)      20.30  

1    3    3              299  Sam Spinello (8)              Rockford Lutheran          18.18 Q
2    3    5              252  Michael Pfingsten (8)         Marengo (Zion)             18.36 Q
3    3    4              234  Raymond Ainslie (8)           Hoffman (Trinity)          18.49 Q
4    3    2              330  Jarad Kirby (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   19.92  
5    3    7              247  Vince Lawdenski (7)           Lombard (St. John)         20.52  
6    3    1              326  Tyler Wall (6)                Staunton (Zion)            20.99  
7    3    6              250  Josh Haut (7)                 Marengo (Zion)             21.36  

1    4    4              212  Kurt Weber (7)                Decatur Lutheran           18.28 Q
2    4    6              325  Tim Homeier (7)               Staunton (Zion)            20.27  
3    4    3              341  Jacob Brown (7)               Tinley Park (Trinity)      20.95  
4    4    7              195  Dan Lapp (7)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    21.19  
5    4    2              351  Phil Rutherford (7)           Yorkville (Cross)          21.97  
6    4    1              220  Kyle Haverkampf (7)           Dundee (Immanuel)          23.11  
7    4    5              110  Dan Reeves (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  23.65  

1    5    4              225  Sam Phonlasouk (8)            Elgin (St. John's)         18.16 Q
2    5    5              118  Nathan Haas (8)               Belleville (Zion)          18.20 Q
3    5    6              226  Andre Phrachansiri (8)        Elgin (St. John's)         19.22 Q
4    5    2              231  John LeSain (8)               Hinsdale (Zion)            19.40 Q
5    5    3              334  Logan Spinka (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   19.59  
6    5    1              233  Joe Zahalka (8)               Hinsdale (Zion)            21.54  
7    5    7              121  Alex Ledebuhr (7)             Belleville (Zion)          23.31  

1    6    5              297  Mitch Porter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          18.34 Q
2    6    4              185  Jordan Dellamano (7)          Collinsville (Holy Cross)  18.78 Q
3    6    3              295  Jaryd Magnuson (7)            Rockford Lutheran          19.50 Q
4    6    6              112  Patrick Witte (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.31  
5    6    1              242  Andy Nail (7)                 Litchfield (Zion)          21.68  
6    6    8              259  Erich Maxheimer (5)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       21.78  
7    6    2              139  Caleb Leupold (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      22.40  

1    7    4              244  Tim Thomack (8)               Litchfield (Zion)          18.40 Q
2    7    5              168  Dennis Geyer (7)              Chicago (St. Philip)       18.75 Q
3    7    3              348  Griff Legler (6)              Yorkville (Cross)          20.61  
4    7    8              155  Ben Kracht (7)                Centralia (Trinity)        21.15  
5    7    2              324  Joshua Henke (8)              Staunton (Zion)            21.38  
6    7    1              120  Jacob Kienitz (8)             Belleville (Zion)          21.62  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              323  Adam Brackman (8)             Staunton (Zion)            17.91 Q
2    1    3              118  Nathan Haas (8)               Belleville (Zion)          18.24 Q
3    1    2              244  Tim Thomack (8)               Litchfield (Zion)          18.74 Q
4    1    1              185  Jordan Dellamano (7)          Collinsville (Holy Cross)  19.11 Q
5    1    8              295  Jaryd Magnuson (7)            Rockford Lutheran          19.42  
6    1    6              252  Michael Pfingsten (8)         Marengo (Zion)             19.64  
7    1    7              168  Dennis Geyer (7)              Chicago (St. Philip)       19.81  
8    1    5              299  Sam Spinello (8)              Rockford Lutheran          20.12  

1    2    2              234  Raymond Ainslie (8)           Hoffman (Trinity)          18.12 Q
2    2    6              297  Mitch Porter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          18.41 Q
3    2    3              212  Kurt Weber (7)                Decatur Lutheran           18.51 Q
4    2    1              226  Andre Phrachansiri (8)        Elgin (St. John's)         18.52 Q
5    2    7              160  Josh Stevenson (8)            Centralia (Trinity)        18.82  
6    2    8              231  John LeSain (8)               Hinsdale (Zion)            19.64  
7    2    4              181  Mike Mentz (7)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  22.48  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              323  Adam Brackman (8)             Staunton (Zion)            17.54
2    1    6              297  Mitch Porter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          17.61
3    1    3              118  Nathan Haas (8)               Belleville (Zion)          18.01
4    1    5              234  Raymond Ainslie (8)           Hoffman (Trinity)          18.15
5    1    7              244  Tim Thomack (8)               Litchfield (Zion)          18.20
6    1    2              212  Kurt Weber (7)                Decatur Lutheran           18.37
7    1    1              226  Andre Phrachansiri (8)        Elgin (St. John's)         18.60
8    1    8              185  Jordan Dellamano (7)          Collinsville (Holy Cross)  18.61

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                          Time   

1    1    4              290 2 Andrew Darin, Brad Hancock, Ma  Rockford Lutheran          52.12 Q
2    1    2              278 2 Kevin Mason, Fred Rose, Andy V  River Forest (Grace)       53.12 Q
3    1    3              127 1 Ben Balsman, Chris George, Ant  Belvidere (Immanuel)       54.20 Q
4    1    6              286 2 Travis Bailas, Alex Bunger, Ma  Rochelle (St. Paul)        54.31 Q
5    1    5              199 2 Dustin DeNeal, Lance Dillon, M  Danville Lutheran          55.00  
6    1    8              254 2 Alex Burkert, Jeff Chin, Nick   Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  56.99  
7    1    7              117 1 Louis Gerros, Jacob Kienitz, Z  Belleville (Zion)          57.05  
8    1    1              241 2 Alex Lueker, Andy Nail, Ryan S  Litchfield (Zion)          57.05  

1    2    4              168 1 Dennis Geyer, Steve Larsen, Da  Chicago (St. Philip)       52.03 Q
2    2    6              224 2 Nick Caballero, Sam Phonlasou   Elgin (St. John's)         53.75 Q
3    2    2              266 2 Chris Conklin, Steve Hetzner,   Palatine (Immanuel)        55.00  
4    2    7              185 1 Jordan Dellamano, Doug Hsiao,   Collinsville (Holy Cross)  56.40  
5    2    3              293 2 Alek Johnson, Micheal Ongena,   Rockford Lutheran          56.59  
6    2    5              136 1 Brandon Brockett, William Cul   Bloomington (Trinity)      56.69  
7    2    1              250 2 Josh Haut, Josh Haywood, Micha  Marengo (Zion)             57.98  
8    2    8              163 1 Fermin Alberty, Artem Ergin, A  Chicago (Grace English)    58.72  

1    3    4              172 1 Justin Audrain, Josh Cooley, C  Collinsville (Good Shephe  52.74 Q
2    3    6              328 3 Keith Feldmann, Jarad Kirby, J  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   54.46 Q
3    3    2              341 3 Jacob Brown, Mark Hermann, Wya  Tinley Park (Trinity)      54.68  
4    3    3              105 1 Grant Jackson, Dan Maring, Dan  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  55.01  
5    3    5              205 2 Dustin Altenbernd, Tim Buske,   Decatur Lutheran           55.12  
6    3    7              194 1 Pj Hathcock, Dan Lapp, Jesse P  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    55.56  
7    3    8              270 2 Colin Baer, Kent Kaage, Matt M  Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  59.41  
8    3    1              206 2 Justin Bird, John Bruntjen, Br  Decatur Lutheran           1:01.67

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                          Time 

1    1    5              290 2 Andrew Darin, Brad Hancock, Ma  Rockford Lutheran          51.76
2    1    4              168 1 Dennis Geyer, Steve Larsen, Da  Chicago (St. Philip)       52.17
3    1    3              172 1 Justin Audrain, Josh Cooley, C  Collinsville (Good Shephe  53.04
4    1    7              127 1 Ben Balsman, Chris George, Ant  Belvidere (Immanuel)       53.53
5    1    6              278 2 Kevin Mason, Fred Rose, Andy V  River Forest (Grace)       53.78
6    1    1              286 2 Travis Bailas, Alex Bunger, Ma  Rochelle (St. Paul)        54.59
7    1    8              328 3 Keith Feldmann, Jarad Kirby, J  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   55.11

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time     

1    1    4              172 1 Justin Audrain, Josh Cooley, A  Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:49.23 Q
2    1    5              290 2 Andrew Darin, Brad Hancock, Tr  Rockford Lutheran          1:52.00 Q
3    1    3              144 1 Zachary Mingee, Corey Quinn, M  Buckley (St. John)         1:53.83 Q
4    1    2              295 2 Jaryd Magnuson, Mitch Porter,   Rockford Lutheran          1:54.76 Q
5    1    6              305 3 Carlton Atwell, Darren Lee, Ch  Schaumburg (St. Peter)     1:55.33  

1    2    5              168 1 Dennis Geyer, Steve Larsen, Da  Chicago (St. Philip)       1:51.37 Q
2    2    2              318 3 Henry Janssen, Kevin Rodenbur   Springfield (Trinity)      1:56.02  
3    2    6              117 1 Louis Gerros, Nathan Haas, Jac  Belleville (Zion)          1:59.10  
4    2    4              205 2 Dustin Altenbernd, Tim Buske,   Decatur Lutheran           1:59.85  
5    2    3              199 2 Dustin DeNeal, Lance Dillon, M  Danville Lutheran          2:00.27  

1    3    7              277 2 Andrew Cribbs, Kevin Mason, Fr  River Forest (Grace)       1:52.76 Q
2    3    4              136 1 Brandon Brockett, William Cul,  Bloomington (Trinity)      1:53.66 Q
3    3    5              185 1 Jordan Dellamano, Doug Hsiao,   Collinsville (Holy Cross)  1:54.15 Q
4    3    6              127 1 Ben Balsman, Chris George, Ant  Belvidere (Immanuel)       1:56.38  
5    3    3              327 3 Evan Bergfeld, Jacob Mayer, Na  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   1:56.49  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time   

1    1    4              172 1 Justin Audrain, Josh Cooley, A  Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:48.73
2    1    5              168 1 Dennis Geyer, Steve Larsen, Da  Chicago (St. Philip)       1:49.17
3    1    6              277 2 Andrew Cribbs, Kevin Mason, Fr  River Forest (Grace)       1:50.28
4    1    3              290 2 Andrew Darin, Brad Hancock, Tr  Rockford Lutheran          1:51.55
5    1    2              136 1 Brandon Brockett, William Cul   Bloomington (Trinity)      1:52.03
6    1    7              144 1 Zachary Mingee, Corey Quinn, M  Buckley (St. John)         1:53.88
7    1    8              295 2 Jaryd Magnuson, Mitch Porter,   Rockford Lutheran          1:54.83
8    1    1              185 1 Jordan Dellamano, Doug Hsiao,   Collinsville (Holy Cross)  1:57.32

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                          Time     

1    1    4              175 1 Grant Fischer, Andrew Hagnaue  Collinsville (Good Shephe   4:12.24 Q
2    1    5              118 1 Nathan Haas, Jacob Kienitz, Br  Belleville (Zion)          4:25.65 Q
3    1    6              198 2 Tyler Ammermann, Lance Dillon   Danville Lutheran          4:29.11 Q
4    1    3              154 1 Jared Klein, Ben Kracht, Jason  Centralia (Trinity)        4:32.05  
5    1    2              323 3 Adam Brackman, Joshua Henke, T  Staunton (Zion)            4:35.54  
6    1    7              175 1 Grant Fischer, Andrew Hagnaue   Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:36.63  

1    2    4              135 1 Scott Blair, William Cullen, T  Bloomington (Trinity)      4:11.48 Q
2    2    6              290 2 Andrew Darin, Trent Henry, Jar  Rockford Lutheran          4:23.51 Q
3    2    3              306 3 Andrew Hotovy, Tim Kehl, Darre  Schaumburg (St. Peter)     4:24.19 Q
4    2    2              245 2 Joe Gonzalez, Stephen Green, J  Lombard (St. John)         4:27.68 Q
5    2    5              329 3 Eric Gramenz, Nathan Ruebke, L  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   4:28.49 Q
6    2    7              347 3 Nathan Hill, Dustin Mertens, N  Yorkville (Cross)          4:39.85  
7    2    1              192 1 Mike Calendo, Pj Hathcock, Dan  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    5:06.43  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time   

1    1    4              135 1 Scott Blair, William Cullen, T  Bloomington (Trinity)      4:04.82
2    1    5              175 1 Grant Fischer, Andrew Hagnaue   Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:11.98
3    1    2              118 1 Nathan Haas, Jacob Kienitz, Br  Belleville (Zion)          4:17.97
4    1    3              290 2 Andrew Darin, Trent Henry, Jar  Rockford Lutheran          4:18.71
5    1    6              306 3 Andrew Hotovy, Tim Kehl, Darre  Schaumburg (St. Peter)     4:19.85
6    1    1              329 3 Eric Gramenz, Nathan Ruebke, L  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   4:21.12
7    1    8              198 2 Tyler Ammermann, Lance Dillon   Danville Lutheran          4:22.83
8    1    7              245 2 Joe Gonzalez, Stephen Green, J  Lombard (St. John)         4:23.86

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                          Time    

1    1                   327 3 Evan Bergfeld, Eric Gramenz, B  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   9:56.32 
2    1                   151 1 Kyle Cook, Jason Mann, Josh St  Centralia (Trinity)        9:59.91 
3    1                   305 3 Carlton Atwell, Andrew Hotovy   Schaumburg (St. Peter)     10:23.00
4    1                   135 1 Scott Blair, William Cullen, C  Bloomington (Trinity)      10:24.16
5    1                   206 2 Justin Bird, Tim Buske, Coady   Decatur Lutheran           10:52.91
6    1                   175 1 Grant Fischer, Michael Forner   Collinsville (Good Shephe  10:56.37
7    1                   119 1 Ryan Haas, Alex Ledebuhr, Tyle  Belleville (Zion)          12:00.81

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   189  James Nelson (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  18'08.25"
2    1                   146  Corey Quinn (8)               Buckley (St. John)         18'08.00"
3    1                   304  Ryan Rostenkowski (8)         Roselle (Trinity)          18'00.50"
4    1                   316  Joseph Standard (8)           Springfield (Our Savior's  17'10.00"
5    1                   314  Ryan Waters (8)               Springfield (Immanuel)     17'05.25"
6    1                   230  Trak Myers (8)                Freeport (Immanuel)        17'02.50"
7    2                   114  Mitchell Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        16'11.25"
8    2                   260  Andrew Neaville (8)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       16'11.00"
9    1                   168  Dennis Geyer (7)              Chicago (St. Philip)       16'08.50"
10   2                   311  Chris Schmidt (8)             Schaumburg (St. Peter)     16'07.75"
11   2                   268  Tom Metyk (7)                 Palatine (Immanuel)        16'06.50"
12   1                   297  Mitch Porter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          16'03.50"
13   1                   323  Adam Brackman (8)             Staunton (Zion)            16'03.25"
14   1                   302  Aaron Winter (8)              Rockford Lutheran          16'00.75"
15   1                   174  Josh Cooley (7)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  15'10.50"
16   2                   226  Andre Phrachansiri (8)        Elgin (St. John's)         15'09.50"
17   2                   332  Jacob Mayer (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   15'08.50"
18   2                   234  Raymond Ainslie (8)           Hoffman (Trinity)          15'08.00"
19   2                   278  Kevin Mason (8)               River Forest (Grace)       15'05.75"
20   2                   244  Tim Thomack (8)               Litchfield (Zion)          15'01.25"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    2                   189  James Nelson (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  38'05.00"
2    2                   143  Tim Williams (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      37'04.50"
3    2                   314  Ryan Waters (8)               Springfield (Immanuel)     36'06.75"
4    2                   149  Brad Payne (8)                Burr Ridge (Trinity)       36'02.75"
5    2                   225  Sam Phonlasouk (8)            Elgin (St. John's)         35'06.75"
6    2                   150  Jim Wielebnicki (8)           Burr Ridge (Trinity)       34'06.25"
7    2                   344  Wyatt McGeary (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      34'04.25"
8    1                   320  Kevin Rodenburg (8)           Springfield (Trinity)      32'02.50"
9    1                   332  Jacob Mayer (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   32'02.00"
10   2                   186  Doug Hsiao (7)                Collinsville (Holy Cross)  31'07.75"
11   1                   124  Tyler Mathews (7)             Belleville (Zion)          30'09.00"
12   1                   255  Jeff Chin (8)                 Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  30'05.50"
13   1                   162  Jonathan Hinds (7)            Champaign (St. John)       30'00.50"
14   1                   228  Josh Nottingham (7)           Elmhurst (Immanuel)        29'09.50"
15   1                   147  Matthew Schuldt (7)           Buckley (St. John)         29'03.00"
16   1                   301  Joshua Wilson (7)             Rockford Lutheran          29'00.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   157  Jason Mann (8)                Centralia (Trinity)        44'08.75"
2    1                   236  Seth Knolhoff (8)             Hoffman (Trinity)          43'10.00"
3    1                   101  Ryan Heuser (8)               Addison (Concord)          42'09.50"
4    1                   275  Jon Nieukirk (8)              Peoria (Concordia)         41'05.00"
5    1                   238  Josh Bartels (8)              Lincoln (Zion)             40'08.00"
6    1                   109  Gregg Peters (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  39'06.75"
7    1                   111  Chad Treutler (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  39'04.50"
8    1                   230  Trak Myers (8)                Freeport (Immanuel)        38'03.50"
9    1                   123  Brad Lewis (8)                Belleville (Zion)          37'05.00"
10   1                   141  Josh Phipps (8)               Bloomington (Trinity)      36'08.50"
11   2                   232  Marty Rogers (7)              Hinsdale (Zion)            36'03.50"
12   1                   340  Nathan Swope (8)              Sterling (Christ)          36'01.75"
13   2                   190  Brian Rocca (8)               Collinsville (Holy Cross)  35'11.50"
14   2                   317  Casey Branham (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      34'10.00"
15   3                   166  Orlando Richard (8)           Chicago (Grace English)    34'09.00"
16   2                   336  Josh Uchtman (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   34'06.75"
17   3                   249  Andrew Smith (8)              Lombard (St. John)         34'00.75"
18   2                   281  Ben Schmidt-Swartz (8)        River Forest (Grace)       33'11.25"
19   3                   102  Jon Mock (8)                  Addison (Concord)          33'04.25"
20   1                   204  John Welch (8)                Danville Lutheran          33'00.00"
21   2                   260  Andrew Neaville (8)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       32'11.00"
22   3                   294  Mason Lamb (8)                Rockford Lutheran          32'10.50"
23   2                   133  Garrett Hausman (8)           Bethalto (Zion)            32'10.00"
24   2                   203  Anthony Robinson (7)          Danville Lutheran          32'04.50"
25   3                   227  Konrad Robson (8)             Elgin (St. John's)         32'00.00"
26   3                   214  Joe Jagiello (8)              Des Plaines (Immanuel)     31'02.75"
27   2                   233  Joe Zahalka (8)               Hinsdale (Zion)            31'01.75"
28   3                   179  David McFarland (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  30'11.75"
29   3                   134  Joseph Shaw (8)               Bethalto (Zion)            30'04.25"
30   3                   156  Matt MacDonald (8)            Centralia (Trinity)        29'00.25"
31   3                   153  James Gullen (8)              Centralia (Trinity)        28'06.25"
32   3                   107  Dan Olson (7)                 Arlington Heights (St. Pe  26'01.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark   

1    3                   284  Curtez Ward (8)               River Forest (Grace)       132'03"
2    3                   336  Josh Uchtman (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   122'04"
3    2                   197  Eric Wilbrandt (8)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    113'06"
4    3                   190  Brian Rocca (8)               Collinsville (Holy Cross)  111'02"
5    3                   111  Chad Treutler (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  109'04"
6    2                   158  Jon Mann (8)                  Centralia (Trinity)        108'02"
7    3                   157  Jason Mann (8)                Centralia (Trinity)        106'02"
8    3                   276  Shae Spitznagle (8)           Peoria (Concordia)         105'06"
9    1                   156  Matt MacDonald (8)            Centralia (Trinity)        105'04"
10   3                   238  Josh Bartels (8)              Lincoln (Zion)             102'03"
11   3                   331  Kevin Knop (7)                Steeleville (St. Mark's)   101'06"
12   3                   280  Fred Rose (8)                 River Forest (Grace)       100'10"
13   3                   173  Jordan Begeman (8)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  100'10"
14   2                   179  David McFarland (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  100'09"
15   1                   317  Casey Branham (8)             Springfield (Trinity)       98'08"
16   3                   204  John Welch (8)                Danville Lutheran           97'00"
17   2                   285  Dan Alkire (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)         96'02"
18   1                   346  Ken Peters (7)                Tinley Park (Trinity)       94'01"
19   3                   145  Chad Pacey (8)                Buckley (St. John)          93'11"
20   2                   321  Mitch Ryan (7)                Springfield (Trinity)       93'09"
21   1                   342  Scott Franz (7)               Tinley Park (Trinity)       93'05"
22   2                   104  Paul Cavanaugh (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe   92'11"
23   2                   236  Seth Knolhoff (8)             Hoffman (Trinity)           92'09"
24   2                   135  Scott Blair (7)               Bloomington (Trinity)       92'08"
25   1                   265  Brandon Binetti (7)           Norwood Park (St. Paul)     88'11"
26   2                   307  Tim Kehl (8)                  Schaumburg (St. Peter)      88'09"
27   2                   246  Stephen Green (8)             Lombard (St. John)          88'02"
28   1                   267  Steve Hetzner (8)             Palatine (Immanuel)         87'11"
29   1                   109  Gregg Peters (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe   87'08"
30   1                   240  Jared Hartke (8)              Litchfield (Zion)           86'06"
31   3                   232  Marty Rogers (7)              Hinsdale (Zion)             86'04"
32   2                   298  Jonathon Smith (8)            Rockford Lutheran           83'11"
33   2                   153  James Gullen (8)              Centralia (Trinity)         77'11"
34   1                   273  Scott Nemes (8)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)   77'04"
35   1                   241  Alex Lueker (8)               Litchfield (Zion)           76'01"
36   1                   319  Matt Rehan (7)                Springfield (Trinity)       74'08"
37   2                   237  Billy Comrie (7)              La Grange (St. John's)      70'09"

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark 

1    1                   323  Adam Brackman (8)             Staunton (Zion)            5'08"
2    1                   143  Tim Williams (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      5'05"
3    1                   335  Ben Tiller (8)                Steeleville (St. Mark's)   5'05"
4    1                   337  Jacob Wente (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   5'03"
5    1                   106  Dan Maring (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  5'02"
6    1                   284  Curtez Ward (8)               River Forest (Grace)       5'00"
7    1                   201  Mitchell Meyer (7)            Danville Lutheran          4'10"
8    1                   322  Ryan VanSandt (7)             Springfield (Trinity)      4'10"
9    1                   198  Tyler Ammermann (6)           Danville Lutheran          4'10"
9    1                   103  Adam Carnehl (7)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  4'10"
11   1                   256  Matt Leo (8)                  Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  4'08"
11   1                   108  Scott Paczosa (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  4'08"
999  1                   111  Chad Treutler (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe   NH  
999  1                   255  Jeff Chin (8)                 Mount Prospect (St. Paul)   NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Rockford Lutheran               55    
    2       Steeleville (St. Mark's)        54    
    3       Bloomington (Trinity)           45    
    4       Collinsville (Holy Cross)       37    
    5       Centralia (Trinity)             36    
    6       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    32    
    7       Belleville (Zion)               28    
    8       Buckley (St. John)              24    
    9       River Forest (Grace)            24    
   10       Rochelle (St. Paul)             21    
   11       Chicago (St. Philip)            20    
   11       Staunton (Zion)                 20    
   13       Crystal Lake (Immanuel)         19    
   14       Aurora (St. Paul's)             14    
   15       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   13    
   15       Hoffman (Trinity)               13    
   17       Addison (Concord)               12    
   18       Lincoln (Zion)                  10    
   18       Roselle (Trinity)               10    
   18       Schaumburg (St. Peter)          10    
   18       Springfield (Immanuel)          10    
   22       Burr Ridge (Trinity)             8    
   22       Decatur Lutheran                 8    
   22       Norwood Park (St. Paul)          8    
   25       Springfield (Our Savior's)       7    
   26       Champaign (St. John)             6    
   26       Elgin (St. John's)               6    
   26       Peoria (Concordia)               6    
   29       Belvidere (Immanuel)             5    
   30       Danville Lutheran                4    
   30       Edwardsville (Trinity)           4    
   30       Freeport (Immanuel)              4    
   30       Litchfield (Zion)                4    
   34       Springfield (Trinity)            2    
   34       Tinley Park (Trinity)            2    
   36       Lombard (St. John)               1    
   36       Mount Pulaski (Zion)             1    

Others who participated but did not score:        
            Bethalto (Zion)                       
            Chicago (Grace English)               
            Chicago (St. James)                   
            Des Plaines (Immanuel)                
            Dundee (Immanuel)                     
            Elmhurst (Immanuel)                   
            Forest Park (St. John)                
            Hinsdale (Zion)                       
            La Grange (St. John's)                
            Marengo (Zion)                        
            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)             
            Nashville (Trinity-St. John)          
            Palatine (Immanuel)                   
            Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)             
            Skokie (St. Paul)                     
            Sterling (Christ)                     
            Yorkville (Cross)                     

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 13, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015