Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/17/2003 to Sun 05/18/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2003 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          13.30 Q
2    1    3              441  Jerica Harweger (8)           Buckley (St. John)         13.94 Q
3    1    2              622  Sarah Marshall (7)            Springfield (Trinity)      14.28 Q
4    1    5              627  Sydney Cooper (7)             Staunton (Zion)            14.45  
5    1    1              645  Arielle Hood (8)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      14.66  
6    1    6              425  Cassie Yates (7)              Belleville (Zion)          14.71  
7    1    7              580  Kathleen Alkire (5)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        15.29  

1    2    4              482  Hillary King (7)              Decatur Lutheran           13.31 Q
2    2    3              615  Susanna Frusti (6)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     14.26 Q
3    2    5              576  Julia Martens (7)             River Forest (Grace)       14.56  
4    2    6              632  Devin Painter (5)             Staunton (Zion)            14.57  
5    2    2              407  Emily Steinbeck (8)           Arlington Heights (St. Pe  14.95  
6    2    1              413  Natalie Perry (5)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        15.19  
7    2    7              549  Holly Urban (8)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  15.32  

1    3    4              485  Emilee Rigg (7)               Decatur Lutheran           13.95 Q
2    3    3              605  Lauren Wirfs (8)              Rockford Lutheran          14.18 Q
3    3    6              646  Brooke Sharp (8)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      14.85  
4    3    1              471  Rebekah Hamrick (6)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  14.87  
5    3    5              494  Emily Gunther (7)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     15.18  
6    3    7              564  Rachel Nemes (8)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  15.21  

1    4    3              520  Jill Best (8)                 Litchfield (Zion)          14.63  
2    4    4              546  Katie Mueller (8)             Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  14.80  
3    4    7              436  Stevie Curry (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      14.89  
4    4    8              527  Kelsey Taylor (6)             Lombard (St. John)         14.91  
5    4    6              658  Rachel Mertens (6)            Yorkville (Cross)          14.97  
6    4    5              404  Kowall Katie (7)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  15.03  
7    4    1              442  Amanda Schuldt (8)            Buckley (St. John)         15.09  
8    4    2              633  Nikki Reed (6)                Staunton (Zion)            15.17  

1    5    4              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        13.96 Q
2    5    5              653  Sarah Hames (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          14.27 Q
3    5    1              534  Brooke Martin (7)             Marengo (Zion)             14.42 Q
4    5    6              628  Rachel Crouch (8)             Staunton (Zion)            14.87  
5    5    2              522  Victoria Lueker (6)           Litchfield (Zion)          14.90  
6    5    8              609  Cihock Kohler (8)             Roselle (Trinity)          15.49  
7    5    7              644  Sammy Herold (6)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      15.92  

1    6    4              477  Rachel Schneider (7)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.59 Q
2    6    5              619  Anne Wichterman (6)           Springfield (Our Savior's  13.98 Q
3    6    1              571  Kassidy Seyller (6)           Peoria (Concordia)         14.89  
4    6    6              423  Katherine Reynolds (6)        Belleville (Zion)          15.36  
5    6    7              617  Rachel Heppe (8)              Springfield (Our Savior's  15.38  
6    6    8              570  Crystal Loyd (5)              Peoria (Concordia)         15.41  
7    6    2              513  Kayla Wernsman (8)            Hoffman (Trinity)          15.41  
8    6    3              411  Samantha Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        16.08  

1    7    4              603  Melody Waldner (8)            Rockford Lutheran          13.46 Q
2    7    5              516  Michelle Eack (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             14.13 Q
3    7    6              640  Jacelyn Cavenaugh (8)         Sterling (Christ)          14.18 Q
4    7    3              426  Rebecca Dixon (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            14.26 Q
5    7    1              604  Sarah Williams (8)            Rockford Lutheran          14.91  
6    7    8              565  Alex Pabich (6)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  15.24  
7    7    2              635  Kacey Becker (7)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   15.27  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          13.44 Q
2    1    5              477  Rachel Schneider (7)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.61 Q
3    1    6              619  Anne Wichterman (6)           Springfield (Our Savior's  13.86 Q
4    1    3              441  Jerica Harweger (8)           Buckley (St. John)         14.19 Q
5    1    7              426  Rebecca Dixon (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            14.33  
6    1    2              516  Michelle Eack (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             14.34  
7    1    1              615  Susanna Frusti (6)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     14.34  
8    1    8              534  Brooke Martin (7)             Marengo (Zion)             14.36  

1    2    5              603  Melody Waldner (8)            Rockford Lutheran          13.37 Q
2    2    4              482  Hillary King (7)              Decatur Lutheran           13.45 Q
3    2    6              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        13.89 Q
4    2    3              485  Emilee Rigg (7)               Decatur Lutheran           14.06 Q
5    2    7              605  Lauren Wirfs (8)              Rockford Lutheran          14.19  
6    2    2              640  Jacelyn Cavenaugh (8)         Sterling (Christ)          14.22  
7    2    1              653  Sarah Hames (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          14.37  
8    2    8              622  Sarah Marshall (7)            Springfield (Trinity)      14.41  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Team 

1    1    5              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          13.30
2    1    6              477  Rachel Schneider (7)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.55
3    1    3              482  Hillary King (7)              Decatur Lutheran           13.63
4    1    7              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        13.84
5    1    4              603  Melody Waldner (8)            Rockford Lutheran          13.87
6    1    2              619  Anne Wichterman (6)           Springfield (Our Savior's  14.01
7    1    8              441  Jerica Harweger (8)           Buckley (St. John)         14.02
8    1    1              485  Emilee Rigg (7)               Decatur Lutheran           14.31

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          28.32 Q
2    1    7              534  Brooke Martin (7)             Marengo (Zion)             30.01 Q
3    1    2              507  Josephine Appiah (8)          Freeport (Immanuel)        30.64  
4    1    5              468  Taylor Storm (8)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  31.44  
5    1    6              473  Chelsey Reed (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  31.59  
6    1    1              547  Shelly Mueller (6)            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  32.00  

1    2    4              603  Melody Waldner (8)            Rockford Lutheran          28.14 Q
2    2    5              640  Jacelyn Cavenaugh (8)         Sterling (Christ)          29.69 Q
3    2    6              474  Katie Franchie (7)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    30.02  
4    2    3              504  Kristin Zielke (8)            Elmhurst (Immanuel)        30.35  
5    2    1              532  Natalie Haskins (5)           Marengo (Zion)             31.93  
6    2    7              624  McKenna Sands (6)             Springfield (Trinity)      32.76  
7    2    2              487  Chrille Harvel (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          35.45  

1    3    4              482  Hillary King (7)              Decatur Lutheran           27.67 Q
2    3    5              661  Tara Thomalla (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          29.18 Q
3    3    2              628  Rachel Crouch (8)             Staunton (Zion)            31.19  
4    3    1              436  Stevie Curry (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      31.20  
5    3    6              467  Tiffany Krimmanger (6)        Collinsville (Good Shephe  31.46  
6    3    3              486  Kelsi Wrigley (7)             Decatur Lutheran           31.79  
7    3    7              490  Lydia Rumachik (6)            Dundee (Immanuel)          34.36  

1    4    4              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        28.36 Q
2    4    3              441  Jerica Harweger (8)           Buckley (St. John)         29.06 Q
3    4    6              494  Emily Gunther (7)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     29.63 Q
4    4    5              546  Katie Mueller (8)             Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  29.71 Q
5    4    2              562  Kacie Jonasen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  30.13  
6    4    1              413  Natalie Perry (5)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        32.03  
7    4    7              489  Nicole Rose (7)               Dundee (Immanuel)          34.70  

1    5    5              449  Danielle Miller (7)           Centralia (Trinity)        28.74 Q
2    5    6              619  Anne Wichterman (6)           Springfield (Our Savior's  29.09 Q
3    5    4              426  Rebecca Dixon (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            29.44 Q
4    5    3              483  Lauren Peterson (7)           Decatur Lutheran           30.67  
5    5    2              446  Jessica Knolhoff (7)          Centralia (Trinity)        30.80  
6    5    1              574  Lindsay Clauss (8)            River Forest (Grace)       31.71  
7    5    7              610  Schwab Lauren (8)             Roselle (Trinity)          31.82  
8    5    8              572  Beky Smith (5)                Peoria (Concordia)         32.64  

1    6    5              653  Sarah Hames (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          29.59 Q
2    6    2              432  Paige Bock (8)                Bloomington (Trinity)      30.28  
3    6    7              442  Amanda Schuldt (8)            Buckley (St. John)         30.50  
4    6    3              505  Lydia Mankiewicz (7)          Forest Park (St. John)     31.26  
5    6    1              404  Kowall Katie (7)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  31.28  
6    6    6              514  Catherine Brady (8)           La Grange (St. John's)     32.59  
7    6    8              425  Cassie Yates (7)              Belleville (Zion)          32.92  

1    7    4              477  Rachel Schneider (7)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    28.00 Q
2    7    3              629  Andrea Hollaway (7)           Staunton (Zion)            30.08  
3    7    2              604  Sarah Williams (8)            Rockford Lutheran          31.30  
4    7    8              522  Victoria Lueker (6)           Litchfield (Zion)          31.45  
5    7    7              493  Rebecca Yonker (6)            Dundee (Immanuel)          32.06  
6    7    6              421  Amber Partelow (7)            Belleville (Zion)          32.25  
7    7    1              495  Kate Harrison (7)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     32.32  

1    8    5              657  Tori Lee (7)                  Yorkville (Cross)          29.48 Q
2    8    4              485  Emilee Rigg (7)               Decatur Lutheran           30.09  
3    8    3              649  Amanda Beebe (6)              Yorkville (Cross)          30.58  
4    8    8              542  Amanda Votava (6)             Marengo (Zion)             30.67  
5    8    2              423  Katherine Reynolds (6)        Belleville (Zion)          31.26  
6    8    7              592  Becky Cremer (7)              Rockford Lutheran          31.42  
7    8    1              543  Christine Bernardi (7)        Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  32.10  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    5              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          27.79 Q
2    1    4              482  Hillary King (7)              Decatur Lutheran           27.83 Q
3    1    3              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        28.16 Q
4    1    7              653  Sarah Hames (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          29.06 Q
5    1    6              619  Anne Wichterman (6)           Springfield (Our Savior's  29.18  
6    1    2              426  Rebecca Dixon (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            29.59  
7    1    1              494  Emily Gunther (7)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     29.89  
8    1    8              534  Brooke Martin (7)             Marengo (Zion)             30.54  

1    2    5              603  Melody Waldner (8)            Rockford Lutheran          27.49 Q
2    2    4              477  Rachel Schneider (7)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    28.19 Q
3    2    3              449  Danielle Miller (7)           Centralia (Trinity)        28.45 Q
4    2    2              661  Tara Thomalla (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          28.59 Q
5    2    6              441  Jerica Harweger (8)           Buckley (St. John)         29.60  
6    2    1              640  Jacelyn Cavenaugh (8)         Sterling (Christ)          29.89  
7    2    7              657  Tori Lee (7)                  Yorkville (Cross)          30.00  
8    2    8              546  Katie Mueller (8)             Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  30.03  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    5              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          27.59
2    1    4              603  Melody Waldner (8)            Rockford Lutheran          27.60
3    1    6              477  Rachel Schneider (7)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    28.01
4    1    3              482  Hillary King (7)              Decatur Lutheran           28.04
5    1    2              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        28.67
6    1    1              661  Tara Thomalla (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          28.80
7    1    7              449  Danielle Miller (7)           Centralia (Trinity)        28.88
8    1    8              653  Sarah Hames (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          29.35

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    4              591  Elizabeth Buzzard (8)         Rockford Lutheran          1:02.48 Q
2    1    3              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        1:06.09 Q
3    1    5              648  Kelsey Adamson (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:08.36  
4    1    6              502  Emma Keldsen (7)              Elmhurst (Immanuel)        1:08.40  
5    1    2              411  Samantha Heiman (8)           Aurora (St. Paul's)        1:09.11  
6    1    1              428  Hailey Miller (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            1:17.34  
7    1    7              489  Nicole Rose (7)               Dundee (Immanuel)          1:19.09  

1    2    4              593  Stephanie Gallagher (7)       Rockford Lutheran          1:02.19 Q
2    2    3              535  Madelyn Meyer (7)             Marengo (Zion)             1:06.61 Q
3    2    5              638  Heather Uchtman (7)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   1:11.53  
4    2    6              497  Claire Van Beek (8)           Edwardsville (Trinity)     1:12.74  
5    2    2              417  Ashley Keel (8)               Belleville (Zion)          1:14.86  

1    3    2              434  Lindsey Butorac (7)           Bloomington (Trinity)      1:05.25 Q
2    3    4              449  Danielle Miller (7)           Centralia (Trinity)        1:07.05 Q
3    3    5              650  Chelsea Cooper (6)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:08.05  
4    3    7              427  Holly Edwards (7)             Bethalto (Zion)            1:08.72  
5    3    6              602  Nicole Steffen (8)            Rockford Lutheran          1:09.48  
6    3    3              480  Ashley Glidewell (7)          Decatur Lutheran           1:10.62  

1    4    4              494  Emily Gunther (7)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     1:07.00 Q
2    4    5              662  Kirsten Walker (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:07.25 Q
3    4    3              500  Amy Bredehoft (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        1:09.12  
4    4    2              424  Rachel Roustio (6)            Belleville (Zion)          1:09.36  
5    4    7              487  Chrille Harvel (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          1:21.37  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              593  Stephanie Gallagher (7)       Rockford Lutheran          1:01.08
2    1    5              591  Elizabeth Buzzard (8)         Rockford Lutheran          1:03.06
3    1    6              410  Stephanie Graham (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        1:04.29
4    1    1              449  Danielle Miller (7)           Centralia (Trinity)        1:04.30
5    1    3              434  Lindsey Butorac (7)           Bloomington (Trinity)      1:05.94
6    1    2              535  Madelyn Meyer (7)             Marengo (Zion)             1:06.44
7    1    8              662  Kirsten Walker (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:06.69
8    1    7              494  Emily Gunther (7)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     1:06.81

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    1              545  Lizzie Meier (6)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:37.08 Q
2    1    2              472  Rebecca Holcomb (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  2:43.36 Q
3    1    6              625  Amy Sturm (7)                 Springfield (Trinity)      2:47.50 Q
4    1    3              427  Holly Edwards (7)             Bethalto (Zion)            2:48.73 Q
5    1    4              433  Jessica Busse (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      2:50.96 Q
6    1    9              585  Nicole Newton (7)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:51.24 Q
7    1    8              594  Kate Guensburg (8)            Rockford Lutheran          2:51.59  
8    1    5              638  Heather Uchtman (7)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:55.91  
9    1    7              555  Lanie Heartling (7)           Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  2:59.57  

1    2    1              535  Madelyn Meyer (7)             Marengo (Zion)             2:38.48 Q
2    2    2              408  Amanda Whowell (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  2:39.33 Q
3    2    5              419  Taylor Likert (8)             Belleville (Zion)          2:42.45 Q
4    2    3              584  Breanna Newton (5)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:44.14 Q
5    2    4              621  Charla Castles (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      2:45.98 Q
6    2    7              541  Rhea Torman (7)               Marengo (Zion)             2:47.26 Q
7    2    6              453  Jane Black (6)                Champaign (St. John)       2:55.29  
8    2    10             499  Monica Donner (7)             Elgin (St. John's)         3:01.81  
9    2    9              492  Liz Wahl (7)                  Dundee (Immanuel)          3:06.70  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    1              545  Lizzie Meier (6)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:36.76
2    1    2              535  Madelyn Meyer (7)             Marengo (Zion)             2:40.53
3    1    3              408  Amanda Whowell (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  2:41.97
4    1    4              419  Taylor Likert (8)             Belleville (Zion)          2:45.95
5    1    10             427  Holly Edwards (7)             Bethalto (Zion)            2:45.99
6    1    7              621  Charla Castles (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      2:46.68
7    1    6              584  Breanna Newton (5)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:47.49
8    1    9              625  Amy Sturm (7)                 Springfield (Trinity)      2:48.00
9    1    12             585  Nicole Newton (7)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:53.95
10   1    8              541  Rhea Torman (7)               Marengo (Zion)             2:54.88
11   1    11             433  Jessica Busse (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      2:55.06
12   1    5              472  Rebecca Holcomb (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  3:22.60

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    2              545  Lizzie Meier (6)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  5:39.99
2    1    1              595  Michelle Lind (7)             Rockford Lutheran          5:41.86
3    1    3              621  Charla Castles (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      6:06.15
4    1    7              584  Breanna Newton (5)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        6:07.12
5    1    6              540  Sarah Sprague (6)             Marengo (Zion)             6:07.46
6    1    5              472  Rebecca Holcomb (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  6:09.81
7    1    14             585  Nicole Newton (7)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        6:10.54
8    1    8              453  Jane Black (6)                Champaign (St. John)       6:15.10
9    1    10             440  Dorothy Olson (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      6:19.00
10   1    9              618  Kathy Rolf (6)                Springfield (Our Savior's  6:19.77
11   1    13             448  Kelsie Koger (6)              Centralia (Trinity)        6:29.08
12   1    11             623  Amanda Riechers (8)           Springfield (Trinity)      6:30.35
13   1    16             496  Ashley Niemeier (8)           Edwardsville (Trinity)     6:30.99
14   1    17             416  Deidre Hayward (5)            Belleville (Zion)          6:33.71
15   1    15             414  Alicia Wise (5)               Aurora (St. Paul's)        6:34.91
16   1    12             600  Meagan Semmelroth (8)         Rockford Lutheran          6:40.62

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          17.05 Q
2    1    3              505  Lydia Mankiewicz (7)          Forest Park (St. John)     20.37  
3    1    7              599  Britta Sahlstrom (8)          Rockford Lutheran          20.41  
4    1    6              531  Marissa Haskins (6)           Marengo (Zion)             20.51  
5    1    5              523  Kim Niemann (8)               Litchfield (Zion)          21.14  
6    1    2              639  Caitlyn Behlander (7)         Sterling (Christ)          22.14  
7    1    1              418  Samantha Klein (7)            Belleville (Zion)          22.15  

1    2    4              629  Andrea Hollaway (7)           Staunton (Zion)            17.88 Q
2    2    5              408  Amanda Whowell (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  18.94 Q
3    2    6              616  Sara Kempton (7)              Schaumburg (St. Peter)     20.75  
4    2    2              564  Rachel Nemes (8)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  20.83  
5    2    1              507  Josephine Appiah (8)          Freeport (Immanuel)        20.84  
6    2    8              459  Rolake Balogun (8)            Chicago (St. James)        21.09  
7    2    7              613  Danielle Cacioppo (7)         Schaumburg (St. Peter)     21.35  

1    3    4              481  Rachel Henry (7)              Decatur Lutheran           17.89 Q
2    3    3              562  Kacie Jonasen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  19.42 Q
3    3    5              627  Sydney Cooper (7)             Staunton (Zion)            19.66 Q
4    3    2              632  Devin Painter (5)             Staunton (Zion)            20.71  
5    3    8              550  Abby Coers (8)                Mount Pulaski (Zion)       20.88  
6    3    7              530  Megan Coleman (7)             Marengo (Zion)             20.94  
7    3    6              567  Emily Simpson (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21.78  
8    3    1              588  Stephanie Snap (7)            Rockford (St. Paul)        23.05  

1    4    4              422  Holly Reeb (8)                Belleville (Zion)          17.97 Q
2    4    5              522  Victoria Lueker (6)           Litchfield (Zion)          19.34 Q
3    4    3              654  Lauren Heck (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          19.61 Q
4    4    6              568  Kelly Varney (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21.12  
5    4    2              607  Kirste Janke (8)              Roselle (Trinity)          22.37  
6    4    8              578  Alexandra Rey-Talley (7)      River Forest (Grace)       22.76  

1    5    5              516  Michelle Eack (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             18.41 Q
2    5    4              479  Camele Altenbernd (8)         Decatur Lutheran           18.90 Q
3    5    3              430  Haley Rosenkranz (7)          Bethalto (Zion)            19.57 Q
4    5    6              608  Dana Kielar (8)               Roselle (Trinity)          19.75 Q
5    5    7              443  Haley Bradley (6)             Centralia (Trinity)        20.71  
6    5    1              655  Lindsay Heck (5)              Yorkville (Cross)          21.10  
7    5    2              499  Monica Donner (7)             Elgin (St. John's)         21.63  
8    5    8              491  Leah Sanders (8)              Dundee (Immanuel)          25.19  

1    6    5              464  Courtney Hafenstein (8)       Collinsville (Good Shephe  18.88 Q
2    6    4              417  Ashley Keel (8)               Belleville (Zion)          19.50 Q
3    6    6              403  Kristin Fromm (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.06 Q
4    6    3              525  Lauren King (8)               Lombard (St. John)         20.57  
5    6    8              647  Elizabeth Sluis (7)           Tinley Park (Trinity)      20.89  
6    6    2              406  Kelsey Smith (7)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.58  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          17.06 Q
2    1    5              422  Holly Reeb (8)                Belleville (Zion)          17.78 Q
3    1    3              516  Michelle Eack (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             18.36 Q
4    1    6              479  Camele Altenbernd (8)         Decatur Lutheran           18.53 Q
5    1    1              627  Sydney Cooper (7)             Staunton (Zion)            19.07  
6    1    2              522  Victoria Lueker (6)           Litchfield (Zion)          19.49  
7    1    8              403  Kristin Fromm (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.77  
8    1    7              430  Haley Rosenkranz (7)          Bethalto (Zion)            20.27  

1    2    4              629  Andrea Hollaway (7)           Staunton (Zion)            17.70 Q
2    2    5              481  Rachel Henry (7)              Decatur Lutheran           18.18 Q
3    2    6              408  Amanda Whowell (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  18.71 Q
4    2    3              464  Courtney Hafenstein (8)       Collinsville (Good Shephe  19.27 Q
5    2    7              417  Ashley Keel (8)               Belleville (Zion)          19.36  
6    2    8              608  Dana Kielar (8)               Roselle (Trinity)          19.68  
7    2    2              562  Kacie Jonasen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  19.94  
8    2    1              654  Lauren Heck (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          20.17  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              663  Elyssa Zielke (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          16.59
2    1    5              629  Andrea Hollaway (7)           Staunton (Zion)            17.48
3    1    3              422  Holly Reeb (8)                Belleville (Zion)          17.71
4    1    6              481  Rachel Henry (7)              Decatur Lutheran           18.05
5    1    2              516  Michelle Eack (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             18.20
6    1    1              479  Camele Altenbernd (8)         Decatur Lutheran           18.60
7    1    7              408  Amanda Whowell (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  18.67
8    1    8              464  Courtney Hafenstein (8)       Collinsville (Good Shephe  19.25

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time   

1    1    4              479 4 Camele Altenbernd, Ashley Gli   Decatur Lutheran           56.17 Q
2    1    1              580 5 Kathleen Alkire, Rachel Baker   Rochelle (St. Paul)        58.08 Q
3    1    5              500 5 Amy Bredehoft, Emma Keldsen, S  Elmhurst (Immanuel)        58.49 Q
4    1    7              530 5 Megan Coleman, Brooke Martin,   Marengo (Zion)             59.72  
5    1    2              562 5 Kacie Jonasen, Rachel Nemes, A  Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  1:00.05
6    1    6              634 6 Darla Baginski, Kacey Becker,   Steeleville (St. Mark's)   1:00.46
7    1    3              589 5 Tara Anderson, Emily Luedke, B  Rockford Lutheran          1:00.80

1    2    4              649 6 Amanda Beebe, Sarah Hames, Tor  Yorkville (Cross)          55.61 Q
2    2    5              627 6 Sydney Cooper, Rachel Crouch,   Staunton (Zion)            57.42 Q
3    2    3              639 6 Caitlyn Behlander, Jacelyn Ca   Sterling (Christ)          58.50  
4    2    6              519 5 Katie Anderson, Jill Best, Vic  Litchfield (Zion)          58.72  
5    2    7              574 5 Lindsay Clauss, Julia Martens   River Forest (Grace)       59.99  
6    2    2              452 4 Nicole Abramson, Rachel Black   Champaign (St. John)       1:00.58
7    2    8              458 4 Jill Aykroid, Rolake Balogun,   Chicago (St. James)        1:02.40

1    3    5              592 6 Becky Cremer, Melody Waldner,   Rockford Lutheran          56.91 Q
2    3    4              483 4 Lauren Peterson, Alex Reynold   Decatur Lutheran           58.20 Q
3    3    3              419 4 Taylor Likert, Amber Partelow   Belleville (Zion)          58.47 Q
4    3    2              402 4 Elise Dolan, Kristin Fromm, Ko  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  59.49  
5    3    7              589 5 Tara Anderson, Emily Luedke, B  Rockford Lutheran          59.76  
6    3    6              652 6 Lily Hallstrom, Lauren Heck, R  Yorkville (Cross)          1:00.06
7    3    8              426 4 Rebecca Dixon, Hailey Miller,   Bethalto (Zion)            1:00.28
8    3    1              445 4 Lindsey Freels, Jessica Knolh   Centralia (Trinity)        1:01.59

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                     Time 

1    1    4              649 6 Amanda Beebe, Sarah Hames, Tor  Yorkville (Cross)        54.85
2    1    5              479 4 Camele Altenbernd, Ashley Gli   Decatur Lutheran         55.39
3    1    3              592 6 Becky Cremer, Melody Waldner,   Rockford Lutheran        55.72
4    1    6              627 6 Sydney Cooper, Rachel Crouch,   Staunton (Zion)          56.62
5    1    8              500 5 Amy Bredehoft, Emma Keldsen, S  Elmhurst (Immanuel)      57.80
6    1    1              419 4 Taylor Likert, Amber Partelow   Belleville (Zion)        58.22
7    1    7              483 4 Lauren Peterson, Alex Reynold   Decatur Lutheran         59.17
999  1    2              580 5 Kathleen Alkire, Rachel Baker   Rochelle (St. Paul)      DQ   

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time     

1    1    4              479 4 Camele Altenbernd, Ashley Gli   Decatur Lutheran           2:00.68 Q
2    1    7              543 5 Christine Bernardi, Katie Mue   Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:05.40 Q
3    1    5              589 5 Tara Anderson, Becky Cremer, S  Rockford Lutheran          2:06.36 Q
4    1    6              432 4 Paige Bock, Lindsay Clements,   Bloomington (Trinity)      2:06.93  
5    1    2              410 4 Stephanie Graham, Ashley Patt   Aurora (St. Paul's)        2:08.99  

1    2    5              591 5 Elizabeth Buzzard, Stephanie    Rockford Lutheran          1:55.47  
2    2    3              627 6 Sydney Cooper, Rachel Crouch,   Staunton (Zion)            2:04.63 Q
3    2    2              652 6 Lily Hallstrom, Lauren Heck, R  Yorkville (Cross)          2:08.30  
4    2    4              552 5 Haley Fark, Kristi Frederking   Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  2:12.63  
5    2    7              428 4 Hailey Miller, Katie Ringerin   Bethalto (Zion)            2:13.89  
999  2    6              465 4 Nicole Healey, Kaitlyn Kollma   Collinsville (Good Shephe  DNF      

1    3    4              649 6 Amanda Beebe, Sarah Hames, Tor  Yorkville (Cross)          2:00.25 Q
2    3    6              500 5 Amy Bredehoft, Emma Keldsen, S  Elmhurst (Immanuel)        2:02.79 Q
3    3    2              507 5 Josephine Appiah, Jackie Bart   Freeport (Immanuel)        2:04.93 Q
4    3    5              483 4 Lauren Peterson, Alex Reynold   Decatur Lutheran           2:06.66  
5    3    3              421 4 Amber Partelow, Holly Reeb, Ka  Belleville (Zion)          2:07.23  
6    3    7              445 4 Lindsey Freels, Jessica Knolh   Centralia (Trinity)        2:10.49  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time   

1    1    4              591 5 Elizabeth Buzzard, Stephanie    Rockford Lutheran          1:55.15
2    1    5              649 6 Amanda Beebe, Sarah Hames, Tor  Yorkville (Cross)          1:57.38
3    1    3              479 4 Camele Altenbernd, Ashley Gli   Decatur Lutheran           1:59.67
4    1    8              589 5 Tara Anderson, Becky Cremer, S  Rockford Lutheran          2:03.22
5    1    1              543 5 Christine Bernardi, Katie Mue   Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:04.13
6    1    7              507 5 Josephine Appiah, Jackie Bart   Freeport (Immanuel)        2:04.26
7    1    2              627 6 Sydney Cooper, Rachel Crouch,   Staunton (Zion)            2:04.63
999  1    6              500 5 Amy Bredehoft, Emma Keldsen, S  Elmhurst (Immanuel)        DNF    

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time     

1    1    5              591 5 Elizabeth Buzzard, Stephanie    Rockford Lutheran          4:41.49 Q
2    1    4              531 5 Marissa Haskins, Brooke Marti   Marengo (Zion)             4:43.72 Q
3    1    2              494 4 Emily Gunther, Kate Harrison,   Edwardsville (Trinity)     4:54.89 Q
4    1    6              417 4 Ashley Keel, Taylor Likert, Ho  Belleville (Zion)          4:58.87 Q
5    1    3              652 6 Lily Hallstrom, Rachel Merten   Yorkville (Cross)          5:13.59  
6    1    7              489 4 Nicole Rose, Lydia Rumachik, L  Dundee (Immanuel)          5:36.01  

1    2    4              648 6 Kelsey Adamson, Chelsea Coope   Yorkville (Cross)          4:37.52 Q
2    2    5              620 6 Shana Branham, Charla Castles   Springfield (Trinity)      4:52.64 Q
3    2    2              433 4 Jessica Busse, Lindsey Butora   Bloomington (Trinity)      4:55.07 Q
4    2    3              532 5 Natalie Haskins, Heather Krue   Marengo (Zion)             4:56.70 Q
5    2    6              427 4 Holly Edwards, Katie Ringerin   Bethalto (Zion)            5:00.48  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time   

1    1    4              648 6 Kelsey Adamson, Chelsea Coope   Yorkville (Cross)          4:32.71
2    1    5              591 5 Elizabeth Buzzard, Stephanie    Rockford Lutheran          4:36.31
3    1    2              494 4 Emily Gunther, Kate Harrison,   Edwardsville (Trinity)     4:39.90
4    1    7              433 4 Jessica Busse, Lindsey Butora   Bloomington (Trinity)      4:43.13
5    1    3              532 5 Natalie Haskins, Heather Krue   Marengo (Zion)             4:46.35
6    1    6              620 6 Shana Branham, Charla Castles   Springfield (Trinity)      4:49.58
7    1    8              417 4 Ashley Keel, Taylor Likert, Ho  Belleville (Zion)          4:49.77
8    1    1              532 5 Natalie Haskins, Heather Krue   Marengo (Zion)             4:52.15

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                     Team                       Time    

1    1                   531 5 Marissa Haskins, Madelyn Meye   Marengo (Zion)             11:19.24
2    1                   463 4 Julia Cluck, Nicole Healey, Ka  Collinsville (Good Shephe  11:41.01
3    1                   620 6 Shana Branham, Charla Castles   Springfield (Trinity)      11:42.39
4    1                   433 4 Jessica Busse, Lindsey Butora   Bloomington (Trinity)      11:55.25
5    1                   416 4 Deidre Hayward, Samantha Klei   Belleville (Zion)          11:56.52
6    1                   594 5 Kate Guensburg, Emily Luedke,   Rockford Lutheran          12:03.93
7    1                   532 5 Natalie Haskins, Heather Krue   Marengo (Zion)             12:06.24
8    1                   444 4 Allee Casseday, Kelsie Koger,   Centralia (Trinity)        12:10.90

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   441  Jerica Harweger (8)           Buckley (St. John)         15'05.50"
2    1                   582  Alyssa King (8)               Rochelle (St. Paul)        15'02.25"
3    1                   449  Danielle Miller (7)           Centralia (Trinity)        14'10.00"
4    1                   556  Jessica Ibendahl (7)          Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  14'07.50"
5    1                   581  Rachel Baker (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        14'07.50"
6    2                   442  Amanda Schuldt (8)            Buckley (St. John)         14'07.50"
7    1                   516  Michelle Eack (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             14'07.25"
8    1                   605  Lauren Wirfs (8)              Rockford Lutheran          14'06.75"
9    2                   510  Kelsey Hoefer (6)             Freeport (Immanuel)        13'08.75"
10   1                   591  Elizabeth Buzzard (8)         Rockford Lutheran          13'06.75"
11   2                   575  Haley Jordahl (8)             River Forest (Grace)       13'00.75"
12   2                   505  Lydia Mankiewicz (7)          Forest Park (St. John)     12'11.50"
13   2                   426  Rebecca Dixon (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            12'11.25"
14   1                   552  Haley Fark (6)                Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  12'09.75"
15   2                   626  Ericka Wanless (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      11'11.00"
16   1                   659  Alexis Redman (6)             Yorkville (Cross)          11'06.50"
17   2                   461  Katie Welch (7)               Chicago (St. James)        11'03.25"
999  1                   517  Amanda Podbelsek (7)          Lincoln (Zion)              FOUL    
999  2                   622  Sarah Marshall (7)            Springfield (Trinity)       FOUL    

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                              

1    3                   593  Stephanie Gallagher (7)       Rockford Lutheran          32'05.50"
2    3                   582  Alyssa King (8)               Rochelle (St. Paul)        31'09.00"
3    3                   661  Tara Thomalla (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          31'04.00"
4    3                   464  Courtney Hafenstein (8)       Collinsville (Good Shephe  30'09.25"
5    3                   556  Jessica Ibendahl (7)          Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  30'05.75"
6    2                   562  Kacie Jonasen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  29'00.50"
7    3                   657  Tori Lee (7)                  Yorkville (Cross)          28'11.50"
8    2                   529  Liz Boyer (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             28'08.75"
9    3                   517  Amanda Podbelsek (7)          Lincoln (Zion)             28'06.75"
10   2                   462  Amanda Clessa (7)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  28'06.00"
11   3                   466  Kaitlyn Kollmann (7)          Collinsville (Good Shephe  28'04.25"
12   1                   617  Rachel Heppe (8)              Springfield (Our Savior's  28'00.75"
13   3                   575  Haley Jordahl (8)             River Forest (Grace)       27'09.00"
14   3                   626  Ericka Wanless (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      27'03.50"
15   2                   648  Kelsey Adamson (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          27'01.75"
16   1                   472  Rebecca Holcomb (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  26'09.50"
17   2                   552  Haley Fark (6)                Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  26'08.00"
18   2                   531  Marissa Haskins (6)           Marengo (Zion)             26'07.50"
19   1                   647  Elizabeth Sluis (7)           Tinley Park (Trinity)      26'05.50"
20   2                   530  Megan Coleman (7)             Marengo (Zion)             26'05.50"
21   1                   430  Haley Rosenkranz (7)          Bethalto (Zion)            26'05.00"
22   1                   471  Rebekah Hamrick (6)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  26'01.25"
23   1                   588  Stephanie Snap (7)            Rockford (St. Paul)        25'10.50"
24   2                   654  Lauren Heck (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          25'09.50"
25   2                   541  Rhea Torman (7)               Marengo (Zion)             25'06.25"
26   2                   417  Ashley Keel (8)               Belleville (Zion)          24'09.50"
27   1                   542  Amanda Votava (6)             Marengo (Zion)             24'03.25"
28   1                   568  Kelly Varney (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  24'03.00"
29   1                   506  Marlie Richardson (7)         Forest Park (St. John)     21'05.25"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   569  Alexis Johnson (8)            Peoria (Christ)            33'00.25"
2    1                   586  Kelly Bertram (8)             Rockford (St. Paul)        29'11.00"
3    1                   497  Claire Van Beek (8)           Edwardsville (Trinity)     29'01.75"
4    1                   524  Dee Scobbie (8)               Litchfield (Zion)          28'06.00"
5    1                   479  Camele Altenbernd (8)         Decatur Lutheran           28'04.50"
6    1                   409  Victoria Zimmerman (8)        Arlington Heights (St. Pe  28'01.00"
7    3                   643  Ashley Todd (6)               Sterling (Christ)          27'09.75"
8    1                   558  Courtney Rhine (6)            Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  27'02.00"
9    2                   554  Lori Hanenberger (8)          Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  27'00.75"
10   1                   457  Erica Aykroid (8)             Chicago (St. James)        26'06.00"
11   1                   614  Alison Delgado (8)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     26'04.75"
12   3                   581  Rachel Baker (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        25'11.00"
13   3                   518  Sara Rossetti (7)             Lincoln (Zion)             25'06.50"
14   2                   468  Taylor Storm (8)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  25'03.50"
15   2                   513  Kayla Wernsman (8)            Hoffman (Trinity)          24'11.00"
16   2                   498  Kristen Williams (8)          Edwardsville (Trinity)     24'10.75"
17   3                   641  Abby Haak (8)                 Sterling (Christ)          24'08.75"
18   2                   631  Lauren Newbold (6)            Staunton (Zion)            24'06.50"
19   1                   412  Ashley Patterson (7)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        24'03.25"
20   2                   488  Amanda Inkinen (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          24'02.75"
21   1                   415  Kelly Caringer (7)            Belleville (Zion)          24'02.00"
22   2                   512  Lauren Carpenter (7)          Hoffman (Trinity)          23'10.75"
23   2                   473  Chelsey Reed (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  23'07.00"
24   3                   656  Karli Kroening (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          23'06.50"
25   2                   521  Heather Fuchs (6)             Litchfield (Zion)          23'05.50"
26   3                   544  Sarah Fuchs (8)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  23'03.00"
27   3                   551  Christina Stoll (7)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       23'01.25"
28   3                   587  Amber Sanders (8)             Rockford (St. Paul)        22'07.00"
29   3                   598  Michelle Rose (7)             Rockford Lutheran          21'07.25"
30   3                   563  Vicki Matej (8)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  20'06.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark  

1    3                   553  Kristi Frederking (7)         Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  91'04"
2    3                   662  Kirsten Walker (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          90'03"
3    3                   569  Alexis Johnson (8)            Peoria (Christ)            80'01"
4    3                   497  Claire Van Beek (8)           Edwardsville (Trinity)     77'11"
5    1                   645  Arielle Hood (8)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      75'04"
6    3                   586  Kelly Bertram (8)             Rockford (St. Paul)        75'02"
7    3                   409  Victoria Zimmerman (8)        Arlington Heights (St. Pe  74'10"
8    3                   488  Amanda Inkinen (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          74'01"
9    2                   544  Sarah Fuchs (8)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  71'06"
10   3                   626  Ericka Wanless (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      71'06"
11   2                   518  Sara Rossetti (7)             Lincoln (Zion)             70'00"
12   2                   501  Alyssa DeVries (8)            Elmhurst (Immanuel)        69'08"
13   3                   513  Kayla Wernsman (8)            Hoffman (Trinity)          68'11"
14   3                   614  Alison Delgado (8)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     68'06"
15   3                   561  Jenny Bulinski (8)            Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  67'11"
16   2                   405  Jillian Klopke (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  67'07"
17   1                   473  Chelsey Reed (7)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  67'06"
18   2                   656  Karli Kroening (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          67'04"
19   1                   515  Amy Paul (7)                  La Grange (St. John's)     66'08"
20   1                   611  Katie Mueller (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          66'02"
21   3                   583  Sarah Lowery (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        65'11"
22   2                   623  Amanda Riechers (8)           Springfield (Trinity)      65'07"
23   2                   557  Michelle Kramper (8)          Nashville (Trinity-St. Jo  65'03"
24   1                   637  Nadine Rosendohl (6)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)   64'03"
25   2                   536  Jenna Mychko (5)              Marengo (Zion)             64'02"
26   1                   512  Lauren Carpenter (7)          Hoffman (Trinity)          63'03"
27   1                   664  Collin Zilch (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          63'00"
28   1                   487  Chrille Harvel (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          61'01"
29   2                   587  Amber Sanders (8)             Rockford (St. Paul)        59'06"
30   1                   576  Julia Martens (7)             River Forest (Grace)       59'05"
31   1                   492  Liz Wahl (7)                  Dundee (Immanuel)          58'07"
32   2                   608  Dana Kielar (8)               Roselle (Trinity)          53'11"
33   2                   415  Kelly Caringer (7)            Belleville (Zion)          51'11"
34   1                   528  Caitlin Anthony (8)           Marengo (Zion)             49'10"
35   1                   560  Emily Brait (7)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  45'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark 

1    1                   464  Courtney Hafenstein (8)       Collinsville (Good Shephe  5'00"
2    1                   551  Christina Stoll (7)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       4'10"
3    1                   636  Bridget Holloway (7)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)   4'10"
4    1                   434  Lindsey Butorac (7)           Bloomington (Trinity)      4'07"
5    1                   606  Callie Farruggia (8)          Roselle (Trinity)          4'06"
6    1                   508  Jackie Barton (8)             Freeport (Immanuel)        4'04"
6    1                   631  Lauren Newbold (6)            Staunton (Zion)            4'04"
6    1                   526  Katie Sawyer (7)              Lombard (St. John)         4'04"
9    1                   402  Elise Dolan (8)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  4'04"
10   1                   648  Kelsey Adamson (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          4'04"
10   1                   510  Kelsey Hoefer (6)             Freeport (Immanuel)        4'04"
12   1                   651  Roseann Dubert (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          4'04"
13   1                   529  Liz Boyer (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             4'04"
14   1                   520  Jill Best (8)                 Litchfield (Zion)          4'04"
15   1                   637  Nadine Rosendohl (6)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)   4'02"
16   1                   459  Rolake Balogun (8)            Chicago (St. James)        4'00"
17   1                   427  Holly Edwards (7)             Bethalto (Zion)            4'00"
17   1                   590  Valerie Brey (7)              Rockford Lutheran          4'00"
999  1                   568  Kelly Varney (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)   NH  
999  1                   607  Kirste Janke (8)              Roselle (Trinity)           NH  
999  1                   608  Dana Kielar (8)               Roselle (Trinity)           NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                         Points  
    1       Rockford Lutheran                 81    
    2       Yorkville (Cross)                 80    
    3       Decatur Lutheran                  40    
    4       Marengo (Zion)                    33    
    5       Rochelle (St. Paul)               29    
    6       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)      24    
    6       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)         24    
    8       Belleville (Zion)                 20    
    8       Nashville (Trinity-St. John)      20    
   10       Bloomington (Trinity)             19    
   10       Springfield (Trinity)             19    
   12       Edwardsville (Trinity)            18    
   13       Staunton (Zion)                   17    
   14       Peoria (Christ)                   16    
   15       Aurora (St. Paul's)               15    
   15       Buckley (St. John)                15    
   17       Centralia (Trinity)               14    
   17       Crystal Lake (Immanuel)           14    
   19       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)     13    
   20       Rockford (St. Paul)               11    
   21       Mount Pulaski (Zion)               8    
   22       Lincoln (Zion)                     6    
   22       Steeleville (St. Mark's)           6    
   24       Freeport (Immanuel)                5    
   24       Litchfield (Zion)                  5    
   26       Bethalto (Zion)                    4    
   26       Elmhurst (Immanuel)                4    
   26       Roselle (Trinity)                  4    
   26       Tinley Park (Trinity)              4    
   30       Collinsville (Holy Cross)          3    
   30       Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)          3    
   30       Springfield (Our Savior's)         3    
   33       Lombard (St. John)                 2    
   33       Sterling (Christ)                  2    
   35       Champaign (St. John)               1    
   35       Dundee (Immanuel)                  1    

Others who participated but did not score:          
            Chicago (St. James)                     
            Elgin (St. John's)                      
            Forest Park (St. John)                  
            Hoffman (Trinity)                       
            La Grange (St. John's)                  
            Peoria (Concordia)                      
            Red Bud (St. John)                      
            River Forest (Grace)                    
            Schaumburg (St. Peter)                  

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 13, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015