Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sophomore
Sophomore Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 SICA North Boys Conference Championships
Romeoville H.S., Romeoville, IL - Wed 05/14/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2003 SICA North Boys Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1

1            Adrian Battle, Richards                   11.4 Q
2            Mitch Maglaya, Reavis                     12.0 Q
3            Samir Hamoui, Bolingbrook                 12.0 Q
4            Delon Eckles, Argo                        12.2 Q
5            Anthony Morrison, Romeoville              12.3  
6            Marvel Jones, Oak Lawn                    12.7  

Heat 2
1            Mike Logan, Romeoville                    11.7 Q
2            Chris Parker, Bolingbrook                 11.9 Q
3            Kevin Johnston, Richards                  12.2 Q
4            Tim Flynn, Reavis                         12.4 Q
5            Tony Pinson, Argo                         12.6  
6            Joel Martin, Oak Lawn                     13.3  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Adrian Battle, Richards                   11.4 
2    (h-1)   Mike Logan, Romeoville                    11.9 
3    (h-1)   Chris Parker, Bolingbrook                 12.0 
4    (h-1)   Mitch Maglaya, Reavis                     12.1 
5    (h-1)   Kevin Johnston, Richards                  12.2 
6    (h-1)   Tim Flynn, Reavis                         12.3 
7    (h-1)   Samir Hamoui, Bolingbrook                 12.4 
8    (h-1)   Delon Eckles, Argo                        12.8 

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1

1            Alex Trent, Romeoville                    24.3 Q
2            Chris Parker, Bolingbrook                 24.4 Q
3            Kevin Johnston, Richards                  24.9 Q
4            Marvel Jones, Oak Lawn                    27.1 q
5            Mike LaBay, Reavis                        27.5 q
6            Jesse Whirley, Argo                       27.9  

Heat 2

1            Adrian Battle, Richards                   24.2 Q
2            Mike Logan, Romeoville                    25.1 Q
3            Samir Hamoui, Bolingbrook                 25.4 Q
4            Tim Lamberger, Oak Lawn                   26.1 q
5            Andrew Wallenberg, Reavis                 28.3  
6            Juan Arreola, Argo                        32.2  

Finals

1    (h-2)   Adrian Battle, Richards                   24.1 
2    (h-2)   Alex Trent, Romeoville                    24.7 
3    (h-2)   Chris Parker, Bolingbrook                 25.6 
4    (h-2)   Kevin Johnston, Richards                  25.8 
5    (h-2)   Mike Logan, Romeoville                    26.0 
6    (h-2)   Samir Hamoui, Bolingbrook                 26.2 

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Tim Flynn, Reavis                         0:57.7 
2    (h-2)   Delon Eckles, Argo                        0:57.9 
3    (h-2)   Mike Aggas, Reavis                        0:58.4 
4    (h-2)   Josh Orozco, Richards                     0:58.4 
5    (h-2)   Jonathan Wilson, Bolingbrook              0:58.4 
6    (h-2)   Martin Harris, Romeoville                 0:59.8 
7    (h-1)   Antwan Jordan, Argo                       1:01.6 
8    (h-1)   Ishtiaq Habib, Bolingbrook                1:01.6 
9    (h-1)   Tom Lubinski, Richards                    1:03.1 
10   (h-1)   Joel Martin, Oak Lawn                     1:04.0 
11   (h-1)   Gary Remson, Romeoville                   1:04.7 
12   (h-1)   Dan Gillen, Oak Lawn                      1:11.2 

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Matt Limpar, Romeoville                   2:19.5 
2    (h-1)   Tim Armstrong, Bolingbrook                2:21.3 
3    (h-1)   Ross Eckart, Richards                     2:21.8 
4    (h-1)   Tom Mariak, Reavis                        2:22.9 
5    (h-1)   Quan Le, Richards                         2:24.8 
6    (h-1)   Tony White, Oak Lawn                      2:25.7 
7    (h-1)   Tom Budz, Argo                            2:26.4 
8    (h-1)   Carlos Alarcon, Romeoville                2:27.7 
9    (h-1)   Dennis Croucher, Argo                     2:35.7 

1600 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Bart Styrczula, Reavis                    5:01.2 
2    (h-1)   Dimitri Dimizias, Richards                5:03.2 
3    (h-1)   Tho Le, Richards                          5:10.5 
4    (h-1)   Adrian Aguilar, Romeoville                5:14.9 
5    (h-1)   Frank Collelo, Reavis                     5:15.8 
6    (h-1)   Javier Jimenez, Bolingbrook               5:16.8 
7    (h-1)   Josh Lopez, Oak Lawn                      5:24.8 
8    (h-1)   Tony White, Oak Lawn                      5:33.9 
9    (h-1)   Raul Garcia, Argo                         5:42.8 
10   (h-1)   Tom Budz, Argo                            5:48.9 
11   (h-1)   Jordan Boyce, Romeoville                  5:50.6 

3200 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jason Roberts, Reavis                     10:42.0 
2    (h-1)   Dimitri Dimizias, Richards                10:52.0 
3    (h-1)   Adrian Aguilar, Romeoville                11:12.0 
4    (h-1)   Tho Le, Richards                          11:20.0 
5    (h-1)   Raul Garcia, Argo                         11:58.0 
6    (h-1)   Tadd Dallas, Bolingbrook                  12:02.0 
7    (h-1)   Dennis Croucher, Argo                     12:03.0 
8    (h-1)   Brian Hendrix, Bolingbrook                12:04.0 
9    (h-1)   Dan Oconnor, Oak Lawn                     14:52.0 

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Heat 1

1            Aaron Grier, Richards                     19.2 Q
2            Marcus Hood, Bolingbrook                  19.7 Q
3            Alex Trent, Romeoville                    19.8 Q
4            Jalal Bakr, Reavis                        19.8 Q

Heat 2

1            Jim Duga, Romeoville                      18.9 Q
2            Jeff Dickover, Reavis                     19.4 Q
3            Tim Brazel, Oak Lawn                      19.7 Q
4            Eric Duffek, Argo                         20.5 Q
5            Ryan Higens, Bolingbrook                  23.5  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Jim Duga, Romeoville                      18.6 
2    (h-1)   Aaron Grier, Richards                     18.9 
3    (h-1)   Jeff Dickover, Reavis                     19.3 
4    (h-1)   Marcus Hood, Bolingbrook                  19.5 
5    (h-1)   Alex Trent, Romeoville                    19.6 
6    (h-1)   Tim Brazel, Oak Lawn                      19.6 
7    (h-1)   Jalal Bakr, Reavis                        20.1 
8    (h-1)   Eric Duffek, Argo                         20.5 

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-2)   Alex Trent, Romeoville                    47.3 
2    (h-2)   Jim Duga, Romeoville                      49.6 
3    (h-1)   Tim Brazel, Oak Lawn                      49.8 
4    (h-2)   Dan Higgins, Oak Lawn                     50.4 
5    (h-2)   Jalal Bakr, Reavis                        51.3 
6    (h-2)   Marcus Hood, Bolingbrook                  51.5 
7    (h-2)   Dennis Croucher, Argo                     52.5 
8    (h-1)   Aaron Grier, Richards                     54.0 
9    (h-1)   Paul Perez, Richards                      55.9 
10   (h-1)   Ryan Higens, Bolingbrook                  59.6 

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Anthony Morrison, Alex Trent,  Mike Log  Romeoville   0:46.3 
2    (h-1)    Mike Carrington, Adrian Battle,  Josh O  Richards     0:46.6 
3    (h-1)    Michael Hines, Samir Hamoui,  Joshua Ki  Bolingbrook  0:47.8 
4    (h-1)    Jeff Dickover, Mike Aggas,  Jalal Bakr,  Reavis       0:50.1 
5    (h-1)    Dan Gillen, Joel Martin,  Rodney Washin  Oak Lawn     0:50.9 

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Mike Carrington, Adrian Battle,  Mike L  Richards     1:40.4 
2    (h-1)    Anthony Morrison, Mike Logan,  Mike And  Romeoville   1:41.9 
3    (h-1)    Michael Hines, Samir Hamoui,  Joshua Ki  Bolingbrook  1:44.4 
4    (h-1)    Jeff Dickover, Andrew Wallenberg,  Mike  Reavis       1:48.7 
5    (h-1)    Dan Gillen, Joe Fry,  Rodney Washington  Oak Lawn     1:49.2 
6    (h-1)    Jesse Whirley, Juan Arreola,  Tom Sroka  Argo         2:02.5 

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Mitch Maglaya, Mike Aggas,  Jeff Dickov  Reavis       3:58.0 
2    (h-1)    Jim Duga, Martin Harris,  Gary Remson,   Romeoville   4:02.4 
3    (h-1)    James Smiley, Tom Lubinski,  Mike Leppe  Richards     4:04.9 
4    (h-1)    Samson Campbell, Javier Jimenez,  Ishti  Bolingbrook  4:08.5 
5    (h-1)    Delon Eckles, Antwan Jordan,  Tony Pins  Argo         4:13.9 
6    (h-1)    Sean Goldrick, Justin Carpenter,  Joe F  Oak Lawn     4:19.8 

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Frank Collelo, Tom Mariak,  Jim Higgins  Reavis       9:43.9  
2    (h-1)    Carlos Alarcon, Matt Limpar,  Jordan Bo  Romeoville   9:50.0  
3    (h-1)    Paul Perez, Brian White,  Quan Le, Ross  Richards     9:54.0  
4    (h-1)    Javier Jimenez, Tim Armstrong,  Pedro A  Bolingbrook  10:05.0 
5    (h-1)    Sean Goldrick, Josh Lopez,  Dan Oconnor  Oak Lawn     10:06.0 
6    (h-1)    Tom Budz, Eric Duffek,  Jorge Herrado,   Argo         10:39.0 

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-2)   Mitch Maglaya, Reavis                     18'10.75"  (5.76m)
2    (h-2)   Brandon Whalum, Romeoville                18'09.75"  (5.73m)
3    (h-2)   Samson Campbell, Bolingbrook              17'05.00"  (5.31m)
4    (h-2)   Mike Aggas, Reavis                        16'10.00"  (5.13m)
5    (h-2)   Dan Higgins, Oak Lawn                     16'08.75"  (5.10m)
6    (h-1)   Tony Pinson, Argo                         16'07.00"  (5.05m)
7    (h-2)   Rodney Washington, Oak Lawn               16'05.50"  (5.02m)
8    (h-1)   Delon Eckles, Argo                        15'10.25"  (4.83m)
9    (h-1)   Joshua Kirksey, Bolingbrook               15'08.25"  (4.78m)
10   (h-1)   James Smiley, Richards                    15'04.00"  (4.67m)
11   (h-1)   Mike Lepper, Richards                     15'03.00"  (4.65m)
12   (h-1)   Martin Harris, Romeoville                 14'09.00"  (4.50m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-2)   Brandon Whalum, Romeoville                40'08.50"  (12.41m)
2    (h-2)   Mitch Maglaya, Reavis                     38'02.00"  (11.63m)
3    (h-2)   Jonathan Wilson, Bolingbrook              36'06.00"  (11.13m)
4    (h-1)   Tony Pinson, Argo                         36'02.00"  (11.02m)
5    (h-2)   Dan Higgins, Oak Lawn                     35'03.00"  (10.74m)
6    (h-2)   Tom Lubinski, Richards                    35'01.00"  (10.69m)
7    (h-1)   Michael Hines, Bolingbrook                34'04.00"  (10.46m)
8    (h-1)   Antwan Jordan, Argo                       32'06.50"  (9.92m) 
9    (h-1)   James Smiley, Richards                    32'04.50"  (9.87m) 

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-2)   Ohene Wiafe-Ababio, Bolingbrook           44'08.50"  (13.63m)
2    (h-2)   Ryan Bain, Bolingbrook                    39'07.50"  (12.08m)
3    (h-2)   Tom Sroka, Argo                           38'02.00"  (11.63m)
4    (h-2)   Steve Talbot, Reavis                      37'02.50"  (11.34m)
5    (h-1)   Dominik Angeloni, Romeoville              36'09.00"  (11.20m)
6    (h-2)   Jeff Willard, Romeoville                  36'05.00"  (11.10m)
7    (h-1)   Rhanz Cuison, Reavis                      36'04.00"  (11.07m)
8    (h-1)   Josh Brander, Argo                        35'08.00"  (10.87m)
9    (h-1)   Matt Creech, Oak Lawn                     35'02.50"  (10.73m)
10   (h-1)   Josh Mosely, Richards                     35'01.00"  (10.69m)
11   (h-2)   Bob Uzandenis, Richards                   34'08.00"  (10.57m)
12   (h-1)   Jeremy Jasper, Oak Lawn                   30'09.50"  (9.39m) 

Discus Throw
Finals

1    (h-2)   Ohene Wiafe-Ababio, Bolingbrook           122'04"  (37.29m)
2    (h-2)   Ryan Bain, Bolingbrook                    118'04"  (36.07m)
3    (h-2)   Bob Uzandenis, Richards                   113'00"  (34.44m)
4    (h-1)   Pat King, Reavis                          111'04"  (33.93m)
5    (h-1)   Jeff Willard, Romeoville                  106'00"  (32.31m)
6    (h-2)   Rhanz Cuison, Reavis                      105'08"  (32.21m)
7    (h-1)   Chris Wendt, Oak Lawn                     104'09"  (31.93m)
8    (h-2)   Mike Hooker, Romeoville                   098'09"  (30.10m)
9    (h-1)   Tom Sroka, Argo                           095'07"  (29.13m)
10   (h-1)   Matt Creech, Oak Lawn                     091'00"  (27.74m)
11   (h-1)   Jesus Ortiz, Argo                         089'10"  (27.38m)
12   (h-2)   Josh Mosely, Richards                     086'01"  (26.24m)

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Antwan Jordan, Argo                       5'04"  (1.63m)
2    (h-1)   Pat King, Reavis                          5'00"  (1.52m)
3    (h-1)   James Smiley, Richards                    5'00"  (1.52m)
4    (h-1)   Jim Duga, Romeoville                      4'10"  (1.47m)
4    (h-1)   Dan Higgins, Oak Lawn                     4'10"  (1.47m)
6    (h-1)   Raymond Bardwell, Richards                4'10"  (1.47m)
7    (h-1)   Tim Brazel, Oak Lawn                      4'08"  (1.42m)
8    (h-1)   Mike Hooker, Romeoville                   4'08"  (1.42m)
     (h-1)   Joshua Kirksey, Bolingbrook                NH           
     (h-1)   Ryan Higens, Bolingbrook                   NH           

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Eric Duffek, Argo                         9'06"  (2.90m)
2    (h-1)   Samson Campbell, Bolingbrook              9'00"  (2.74m)
3    (h-1)   Tim Lamberger, Oak Lawn                   8'00"  (2.44m)
4    (h-1)   Justin Carpenter, Oak Lawn                8'00"  (2.44m)
5    (h-1)   Javier Jimenez, Bolingbrook               8'00"  (2.44m)
6    (h-1)   Dave Laskowski, Romeoville                7'06"  (2.29m)

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Romeoville                      130   
    2       Reavis                          122   
    3       Richards                        116   
    4       Bolingbrook                     108   
    5       Argo                             45   
    6       Oak Lawn                         36   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015