Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity
Sophomore Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 SICA North Boys Conference Championships
Romeoville H.S., Romeoville, IL - Wed 05/14/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2003 SICA North Boys Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1

1            Marcus Redmond, Romeoville                11.2 Q
2            Alex Griff, Oak Lawn                      11.5 Q
3            Andre Young, Argo                         11.5 Q
3            Hershal Davison, Bolingbrook              11.5 Q
5            Isiah Dixon, Richards                     11.6  
6            Joe Hallman, Reavis                       13.7  

Heat 2

1            Tim Townes, Bolingbrook                   11.2 Q
2            Solomon Grady, Argo                       11.4 Q
3            Mike Aguilar, Romeoville                  11.6 Q
3            Chevale Williams, Richards                11.6 Q
5            Andres Torres, Oak Lawn                   11.8  
6            Steve Delagarza, Reavis                   12.6  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Tim Townes, Bolingbrook                   11.2 
2    (h-1)   Solomon Grady, Argo                       11.2 
3    (h-1)   Marcus Redmond, Romeoville                11.3 
4    (h-1)   Andre Young, Argo                         11.3 
5    (h-1)   Mike Aguilar, Romeoville                  11.4 
6    (h-1)   Hershal Davison, Bolingbrook              11.5 
7    (h-1)   Chevale Williams, Richards                11.6 

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1

1            Chevale Williams, Richards                23.1 Q
2            Mike Aguilar, Romeoville                  23.3 Q
3            Solomon Grady, Argo                       23.6 Q
4            Andres Torres, Oak Lawn                   24.2 q
5            Joe Hallman, Reavis                       28.4  
6            Richard Kastl, Bolingbrook                28.6  

Heat 2

1            Tristan Burge, Romeoville                 23.3 Q
2            Tim Townes, Bolingbrook                   23.3 Q
3            Andre Young, Argo                         23.7 Q
4            Dave Lindelof, Oak Lawn                   24.0 q
5            Isiah Dixon, Richards                     24.3 q
6            Steve Delagarza, Reavis                   26.2  

Finals

1    (h-2)   Tristan Burge, Romeoville                 22.6 
2    (h-2)   Chevale Williams, Richards                23.1 
3    (h-2)   Tim Townes, Bolingbrook                   23.3 
4    (h-2)   Mike Aguilar, Romeoville                  23.5 
5    (h-2)   Solomon Grady, Argo                       23.7 
6    (h-2)   Andre Young, Argo                         23.7 
7    (h-1)   Andres Torres, Oak Lawn                   24.0 
8    (h-1)   Dave Lindelof, Oak Lawn                   24.6 

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Chevale Williams, Richards                52.2   
2    (h-2)   Ricky Hawkins, Argo                       52.4   
3    (h-2)   Ruben Montalvo, Bolingbrook               53.3   
4    (h-2)   Theon Hill, Romeoville                    53.5   
5    (h-1)   Josh Inglis, Romeoville                   53.7   
6    (h-2)   Joe Muzuma, Argo                          57.1   
7    (h-1)   Jeff Kopf, Oak Lawn                       58.9   
8    (h-1)   Keith Roberts, Reavis                     59.7   
9    (h-1)   Dan Buys, Oak Lawn                        1:07.7 

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Eric Koslowski, Argo                      2:04.2 
2    (h-1)   Matthew Braun, Bolingbrook                2:04.5 
3    (h-1)   Josh Muzuma, Argo                         2:06.6 
4    (h-1)   John Ficht, Reavis                        2:08.0 
5    (h-1)   Dan Buys, Oak Lawn                        2:10.0 
6    (h-1)   Leo Singer, Romeoville                    2:14.1 
7    (h-1)   Dominik Tapia, Romeoville                 2:16.2 
8    (h-1)   Justin Rogness, Bolingbrook               2:19.1 
9    (h-1)   Justin Lopez, Oak Lawn                    2:24.9 
10   (h-1)   Bill Balandis, Reavis                     2:41.5 

1600 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Eric Koslowski, Argo                      4:34.0 
2    (h-1)   Josh Muzuma, Argo                         4:39.0 
3    (h-1)   Mike Demaj, Reavis                        4:41.0 
4    (h-1)   James Isbell, Bolingbrook                 4:44.0 
5    (h-1)   Nathan Kennedy, Bolingbrook               4:45.8 
6    (h-1)   Jeremy Prendergast, Oak Lawn              4:46.0 
7    (h-1)   Dan Buys, Oak Lawn                        4:56.0 
8    (h-1)   Kevin Leiting, Romeoville                 4:56.3 
9    (h-1)   Kevin Swistowicz, Reavis                  4:58.0 
10   (h-1)   Brian Eck, Romeoville                     4:59.0 

3200 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Byron Etta, Bolingbrook                   10:01.0 
2    (h-1)   Paul Zavala, Argo                         10:06.0 
3    (h-1)   Jeremy Prendergast, Oak Lawn              10:10.0 
4    (h-1)   Jonathan Heerdt, Bolingbrook              10:10.5 
5    (h-1)   Pablo Sarinana, Argo                      10:32.1 
6    (h-1)   Brian Eck, Romeoville                     10:46.0 
7    (h-1)   Joe Fatorre, Oak Lawn                     11:09.0 
8    (h-1)   Harlin Sidhu, Romeoville                  11:18.0 
9    (h-1)   Joe Burns, Reavis                         13:03.9 

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Heat 1

1            Dennis Sulit, Oak Lawn                    12.5 Q
2            Jarrod Livingston, Bolingbrook            16.3 Q
3            Chris Logan, Romeoville                   17.5 Q
4            Bryan Flanagan, Argo                      18.9 Q

Heat 2

1            Joel Mayer, Oak Lawn                      16.2 Q
2            Ryan Doris, Bolingbrook                   16.3 Q
3            Dan Sweis, Argo                           18.7 Q
4            Tim Tackett, Romeoville                   19.1 Q
5            James Fikac, Richards                     20.7  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Jarrod Livingston, Bolingbrook            16.0 
2    (h-1)   Chris Logan, Romeoville                   16.1 
3    (h-1)   Joel Mayer, Oak Lawn                      16.2 
4    (h-1)   Ryan Doris, Bolingbrook                   16.5 
5    (h-1)   Dennis Sulit, Oak Lawn                    17.4 
6    (h-1)   Tim Tackett, Romeoville                   18.6 
7    (h-1)   Bryan Flanagan, Argo                      18.8 
8    (h-1)   Dan Sweis, Argo                           19.0 

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-2)   Chris Logan, Romeoville                   42.2 
2    (h-2)   Trevor Mulrenin, Oak Lawn                 42.4 
3    (h-2)   Joel Mayer, Oak Lawn                      44.1 
4    (h-2)   Tim Tackett, Romeoville                   44.4 
5    (h-2)   Bryan Flanagan, Argo                      44.7 
6    (h-2)   Leroy Hicks, Bolingbrook                  46.3 
6    (h-1)   John Ficht, Reavis                        46.3 
8    (h-1)   Jeff LaRocque, Argo                       48.2 

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Marcus Redmond, Chris Logan,  Mike Agui  Romeoville   0:43.7 
2    (h-1)    Jonathan Evans, Carl Fisher,  Hershal D  Bolingbrook  0:44.8 
3    (h-1)    Andre Young, Jerron Johnson,  Solomon G  Argo         0:45.0 
4    (h-1)    Jason Korkosz, Joel Mayer,  Andres Torr  Oak Lawn     0:48.2 
5    (h-1)    Steve Delagarza, Joe Hallman,  Dan Cejk  Reavis       0:56.5 
6    (h-1)    Isiah Dixon, Paul Lindsey,  Carl Newman  Richards     0:56.7 

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Chris Logan, Mario Lanton,  Marcus Redm  Romeoville   1:31.55 
2    (h-1)    Leroy Hicks, Hershal Davison,  Carl Fis  Bolingbrook  1:35.12 
3    (h-1)    Alex Griff, Jason Korkosz,  Joel Mayer,  Oak Lawn     1:35.81 
4    (h-1)    Andre Young, Jerron Johnson,  Jesse Har  Argo         1:37.69 
5    (h-1)    Isiah Dixon, Carl Newman,  Khaled Issa,  Richards     1:50.07 
6    (h-1)    Kris Kane, Joe Hallman,  Dan Cejka, Dan  Reavis       1:50.72 

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Mario Lanton, Brandon Noey,  Josh Ingli  Romeoville   3:34.6 
2    (h-1)    Ruben Montalvo, Leroy Hicks,  Hershal D  Bolingbrook  3:37.1 
3    (h-1)    Joe Muzuma, Mike Dominguez,  Tom Doming  Argo         3:41.9 
4    (h-1)    John Ficht, Mike Demaj,  Steve Delagarz  Reavis       3:55.5 
5    (h-1)                                             Oak Lawn     4:02.8 

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Adan Carrillo, Mike Dominguez,  Joe Muz  Argo          8:29.8 
2    (h-1)    Matthew Braun, James Isbell,  Justin Ro  Bolingbrook   8:34.2 
3    (h-1)    Theon Hill, Joe Ventura,  Dominik Tapia  Romeoville    8:44.8 
4    (h-1)    Mike Demaj, Kevin Swistowicz,  Bill Bal  Reavis        8:46.6 
5    (h-1)    Sean Banasiak, Joe Fatorre,  Justin Lop  Oak Lawn      9:15.1 

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-2)   Dave Lindelof, Oak Lawn                   20'11.25"  (6.38m)
2    (h-2)   Tristan Burge, Romeoville                 20'09.00"  (6.32m)
3    (h-1)   Marcus Turner, Romeoville                 19'05.25"  (5.92m)
4    (h-2)   Carl Fisher, Bolingbrook                  19'02.50"  (5.85m)
5    (h-2)   Alex Griff, Oak Lawn                      19'02.25"  (5.85m)
6    (h-2)   Adarius Payne, Richards                   19'01.00"  (5.82m)
7    (h-2)   Alden Only, Bolingbrook                   18'10.50"  (5.75m)
8    (h-1)   Mark Perez, Argo                          17'02.50"  (5.25m)
9    (h-1)   Jeff LaRocque, Argo                       17'02.25"  (5.24m)
10   (h-1)   Keith Roberts, Reavis                     14'05.50"  (4.41m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-2)   Marcus Turner, Romeoville                 40'07.00"  (12.37m)
2    (h-2)   Ryan Doris, Bolingbrook                   40'02.50"  (12.26m)
3    (h-2)   Lloyd Washington, Romeoville              39'09.00"  (12.12m)
4    (h-2)   Dave Lindelof, Oak Lawn                   38'02.50"  (11.65m)
5    (h-2)   Carl Fisher, Bolingbrook                  37'10.50"  (11.54m)
6    (h-1)   Jesse Harris, Argo                        36'01.50"  (11.01m)
7    (h-1)   Dennis Sulit, Oak Lawn                    35'11.00"  (10.95m)
8    (h-1)   Adarius Payne, Richards                   35'07.00"  (10.85m)
9    (h-1)   Dan Sweis, Argo                           32'06.50"  (9.92m) 

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-2)   Paul Lindsey, Richards                    59'09.00"  (18.21m)
2    (h-2)   Fernando Eumana, Romeoville               50'01.50"  (15.28m)
3    (h-1)   Mike Hawkins, Argo                        48'02.50"  (14.69m)
4    (h-2)   Ryan Tucker, Romeoville                   48'01.50"  (14.67m)
5    (h-2)   Mike Giera, Reavis                        47'00.00"  (14.33m)
6    (h-2)   Mike Childs, Oak Lawn                     45'04.00"  (13.82m)
7    (h-1)   Jacob Gray, Reavis                        42'11.50"  (13.09m)
8    (h-1)   Matthew Wilkin, Bolingbrook               39'04.00"  (11.99m)
9    (h-2)   Karlos Ingram, Bolingbrook                38'08.00"  (11.79m)
10   (h-1)   Omar Khalil, Argo                         38'02.00"  (11.63m)
11   (h-1)   Sean Heilig, Oak Lawn                     35'03.50"  (10.76m)
12   (h-1)   Khaled Issa, Richards                     32'05.50"  (9.89m) 

Discus Throw
Finals

1    (h-2)   Paul Lindsey, Richards                    176'11"  (53.92m)
2    (h-2)   Ryan Tucker, Romeoville                   142'05"  (43.41m)
3    (h-2)   Fernando Eumana, Romeoville               138'01"  (42.09m)
4    (h-2)   Mike Hawkins, Argo                        133'08"  (40.74m)
5    (h-1)   Sean Heilig, Oak Lawn                     129'05"  (39.45m)
6    (h-2)   Matthew Wilkin, Bolingbrook               127'05"  (38.84m)
7    (h-1)   Jacob Gray, Reavis                        126'09"  (38.63m)
8    (h-2)   Mike Childs, Oak Lawn                     122'00"  (37.19m)
9    (h-1)   Gabriel Ruiz, Argo                        119'07"  (36.45m)
10   (h-1)   Matt Cappetta, Reavis                     106'05"  (32.44m)
11   (h-1)   Khaled Issa, Richards                     095'11"  (29.24m)
12   (h-1)   Karlos Ingram, Bolingbrook                094'07"  (28.83m)

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Marcus Turner, Romeoville                 5'06"  (1.68m)
2    (h-1)   Solomon Grady, Argo                       5'06"  (1.68m)
3    (h-1)   Dave Lindelof, Oak Lawn                   5'04"  (1.63m)
4    (h-1)   Adarius Payne, Richards                   5'04"  (1.63m)
5    (h-1)   Dan Sweis, Argo                           5'04"  (1.63m)
6    (h-1)   Lloyd Washington, Romeoville              5'02"  (1.57m)
7    (h-1)   Brandon Smith, Bolingbrook                5'02"  (1.57m)
7    (h-1)   Brian Smith, Oak Lawn                     5'02"  (1.57m)

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Adam Duffek, Argo                         13'06"  (4.11m)
2    (h-1)   Dennis Sulit, Oak Lawn                    11'06"  (3.51m)
3    (h-1)   Jason Korkosz, Oak Lawn                   11'06"  (3.51m)
4    (h-1)   Chris Malewicz, Argo                      10'00"  (3.05m)
4    (h-1)   Bradley Czerniak, Bolingbrook             10'00"  (3.05m)
6    (h-1)   Nathan Anderson, Bolingbrook              09'06"  (2.90m)
7    (h-1)   Gerry O'Riley, Romeoville                 08'06"  (2.59m)

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Romeoville                      156   
    2       Argo                            130   
    3       Bolingbrook                     116.50
    4       Oak Lawn                         84   
    5       Richards                         46   
    6       Reavis                           23.50

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015