Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Men
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 Tri-State T&F Invitational
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Fri 05/02/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
110 Meter Hurdles
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
400 Meter Hurdles
800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Steeplechase
5000 Meter Run
4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
Javelin Throw
Hammer Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores
 

 

2003 Tri-State Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

1    Tommy Washington          MSOE                11.06 
2    Jason McLaughlin          Benedictine         11.08 
3    Chris Johnson             Benedictine         11.39 
4    Nate Finke                Wisconsin Lutheran  11.47 
5    John Lawrence             Concordia IL        11.56 
6    Cody Rud                  MSOE                11.57 
7    Bill Guess                Benedictine         11.66 
8    Brian Schlatter           MSOE                11.82 
9    Chris Volkman             Concordia IL        11.92 
10   Javier Hernandez          Benedictine         11.97 
11   Noah Schoeneck            MSOE                12.52 
12   Jacob Vidito              Eureka              12.57 
13   Ricky Wyskiel             Eureka              14.79 

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    Matt Brickey              Wisconsin Lutheran  16.06 
2    Joel Zielke               Concordia IL        17.22 

200 Meter Dash
Finals

1    Rick Hutchins             Concordia WI        22.74 
2    Tommy Washington          MSOE                23.11 
3    Jason McLaughlin          Benedictine         23.12 
4    John Lawrence             Concordia IL        23.15 
5    Nate Finke                Wisconsin Lutheran  23.22 
6    Andrew Tirmenstein        Concordia IL        23.74 
7    Bill Guess                Benedictine         24.13 
8    Javier Hernandez          Benedictine         24.88 
9    Jesse Voelker             Concordia WI        25.09 
10   Chris Volkman             Concordia IL        25.48 
11   Craig Lieffring           MSOE                26.23 

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    John Lawrence             Concordia IL        51.62 
2    Drew Gallant              Concordia WI        54.15 
3    Andrew Tirmenstein        Concordia IL        54.26 
4    Zachary Krueger           MSOE                55.91 
5    Chris Volkman             Concordia IL        56.80 
6    Craig Lieffring           MSOE                58.71 

400 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    Matt Brickey              Wisconsin Lutheran  1:04.68 

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    Kyle Rasmussen            Concordia WI        2:01.55 
2    Phil Hahm                 Wisconsin Lutheran  2:05.15 
3    John Farrand              Concordia IL        2:08.83 
4    Luke Jacob                Concordia IL        2:10.69 
5    Kyle Shanley              Benedictine         2:14.29 
6    Zachary Krueger           MSOE                2:16.69 
7    Matt Rosebrock            Concordia IL        2:22.94 
8    Jon Bartz                 MSOE                2:23.00 
9    Joe Zeffiro               Benedictine         2:23.45 
10   Greg Kline                Benedictine         2:23.59 
11   James Uglum               Concordia IL        2:30.70 
12   Ray Dubert                Concordia IL        2:38.17 

1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    Craig Kuehl               Wisconsin Lutheran  4:14.80 
2    Luke Jacob                Concordia IL        4:18.68 
3    Matthew Jacobson          MSOE                4:23.82 
4    Adam Salinas              Concordia WI        4:28.62 
5    Tim Wier                  Concordia IL        4:33.85 
6    Kyle Shanley              Benedictine         4:40.23 
7    Stu Baker                 MSOE                4:49.24 
8    Joe Zeffiro               Benedictine         4:50.80 
9    Matt Rosebrock            Concordia IL        4:53.25 
10   Ray Dubert                Concordia IL        4:55.67 
11   Jon Bartz                 MSOE                4:57.07 
12   Brandon Froiland          Concordia WI        4:57.49 
13   James Uglum               Concordia IL        4:58.75 

3000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

1    Tim Koepsell              Wisconsin Lutheran  09:24.0 
2    Jon Wrobel                MSOE                11:25.9 
3    Adam Lindley              Eureka              13:30.0 

5000 Meter Run
Finals

1    Tim Koepsell              Wisconsin Lutheran  16:15.97 
2    Matthew Jacobson          MSOE                16:33.42 
3    Adam Salinas              Concordia WI        16:50.46 
4    Luke Jacob                Concordia IL        17:45.66 
5    Jon Wrobel                MSOE                17:54.99 
6    Brandon Froiland          Concordia WI        18:39.38 
7    Stu Baker                 MSOE                19:01.23 

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1                              Concordia IL        44.80 
2                              Benedictine         45.24 
3                              Concordia WI        45.77 
4                              MSOE                46.42 

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1                              Wisconsin Lutheran  3:33.13 
2                              Concordia WI        3:38.15 
3                              Concordia IL        3:44.23 
4                              Benedictine         3:47.00 
5                              MSOE                3:47.88 

Long Jump
Finals

1    Joel Zielke               Concordia IL        20'00.25"  (6.10m)
2    Brett Smith               Eureka              19'11.75"  (6.09m)
3    Andrew Tirmenstein        Concordia IL        19'04.25"  (5.90m)
4    Brian Schlatter           MSOE                18'04.50"  (5.60m)
5    Brian Sommer              Wisconsin Lutheran  17'05.50"  (5.32m)
6    Noah Schoeneck            MSOE                15'08.25"  (4.78m)
7    Nate Finke                Wisconsin Lutheran  15'02.75"  (4.64m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    Andrew Tirmenstein        Concordia IL        40'10.00"  (12.45m)
2    Brian Sommer              Wisconsin Lutheran  38'11.00"  (11.86m)
3    Brian Schlatter           MSOE                37'01.00"  (11.30m)
4    Craig Lieffring           MSOE                36'06.00"  (11.13m)

Shot Put
Finals

1    Chris Johnson             Benedictine         45'01.50"  (13.75m)
2    John Lowd                 Concordia WI        42'10.50"  (13.07m)
3    Kevin Ivers               Benedictine         40'09.00"  (12.42m)
4    Tom Segers                Benedictine         40'08.50"  (12.41m)
5    Michael Mctavish          MSOE                39'06.00"  (12.04m)
6    Eric Sampson              Concordia IL        38'07.00"  (11.76m)
7    Bryan McMahon             Benedictine         38'03.00"  (11.66m)
8    Ben Koch                  MSOE                35'02.00"  (10.72m)
9    Ricky Wyskiel             Eureka              29'04.00"  (8.94m) 

Discus Throw
Finals

1    Chris Johnson             Benedictine         119'11"  (36.55m)   
2    John Lowd                 Concordia WI        114'08"  (34.95m)   
3    Michael Mctavish          MSOE                113'08"  (34.64m)   
4    Tom Segers                Benedictine         105'02"  (32.06m)   
5    William Fank              MSOE                103'06"  (31.54m)   
6    Ben Koch                  MSOE                100'03"  (30.55m)   
7    Kevin Ivers               Benedictine         096'10"  (29.51m)   
8    Eric Sampson              Concordia IL        095'05"  (29.08m)   
9    Rob Forshall              Wisconsin Lutheran  092'05"  (28.17m)   
10   Bryan McMahon             Benedictine         080'09.25"  (24.62m)

Javelin Throw
Finals

1    Rob Forshall              Wisconsin Lutheran  169'03"  (51.60m)   
2    Joel Zielke               Concordia IL        143'02"  (43.63m)   
3    Michael Mctavish          MSOE                136'00"  (41.46m)   
4    Eric Sampson              Concordia IL        114'00"  (34.75m)   
5    Tom Segers                Benedictine         108'02"  (32.96m)   
6    Bryan McMahon             Benedictine         103'08"  (31.61m)   
7    Kevin Ivers               Benedictine         103'07"  (31.57m)   
8    Ben Koch                  MSOE                101'02"  (30.83m)   
9    William Fank              MSOE                071'08.75"  (21.86m)

Hammer Throw
Finals

1    Tom Segers                Benedictine         146'00"  (44.50m)
2    Mike Schwab               Concordia WI        135'09"  (41.37m)
3    Michael Mctavish          MSOE                115'01"  (35.08m)
4    John Lowd                 Concordia WI        107'01"  (32.63m)
5    Matthew Hanson            MSOE                101'03"  (30.87m)
6    Kevin Ivers               Benedictine         095'06"  (29.10m)
7    Bryan McMahon             Benedictine         092'02"  (28.10m)
8    Chris Johnson             Benedictine         090'07"  (27.60m)
9    Ben Koch                  MSOE                087'03"  (26.60m)

High Jump
Finals

1    Joel Zielke               Concordia IL        6'00"  (1.83m)
1    Brian Sommer              Wisconsin Lutheran  6'00"  (1.83m)
3    Phil Hahm                 Wisconsin Lutheran  5'06"  (1.68m)
4    Craig Lieffring           MSOE                5'04"  (1.63m)
     Tommy Washington          MSOE                 NH           

Pole Vault
Finals

1    Jared Amann               MSOE                13'00"  (3.96m)
2    Cody Rud                  MSOE                12'00"  (3.66m)
3    Noah Schoeneck            MSOE                11'06"  (3.51m)
3    Brian Schlatter           MSOE                11'06"  (3.51m)
5    Matt Brickey              Wisconsin Lutheran  11'06"  (3.51m)

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       MSOE                            139   
    2       Concordia IL                    127   
    3       Wisconsin Lutheran              115   
    4       Benedictine                      94   
    5       Concordia WI                     82   
    6       Eureka                           14   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 1, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015