Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Women
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 Tri-State T&F Invitational
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Fri 05/02/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
100 Meter Hurdles
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
400 Meter Hurdles
800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Steeplechase
5000 Meter Run
4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
Javelin Throw
Hammer Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores
 

 

2003 Tri-State Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

1    Katie Bundalo             Concordia IL        13.35 
2    Katrina Kloess            Concordia IL        13.57 
3    Maria Gooch               Benedictine         13.58 
4    Ceanne Veldhorst          Wisconsin Lutheran  13.68 
5    Melissa Miller            Wisconsin Lutheran  13.96 
6    Sara Davies               MSOE                14.20 
7    Alisia Marquez            Concordia IL        14.47 
8    Megan Abbott              Concordia IL        14.69 

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    Ceanne Veldhorst          Wisconsin Lutheran  17.10 
2    Mary Clausing             Concordia IL        18.14 
3    Michelle Prieboy          Concordia IL        18.62 
4    Mandy Semenik             Benedictine         20.80 
5    Anne Wickboldt            Concordia IL        21.87 

200 Meter Dash
Finals

1    Katie Bundalo             Concordia IL        27.74 
2    Katrina Kloess            Concordia IL        27.94 
3    Julie Robinson            Benedictine         28.49 
4    Melissa Miller            Wisconsin Lutheran  28.58 
5    Ceanne Veldhorst          Wisconsin Lutheran  28.88 
6    Maria Gooch               Benedictine         28.95 
7    Alison Maas               Concordia IL        28.99 
8    Sara Davies               MSOE                29.47 
9    Naomi Kahle               Concordia WI        30.66 
10   Megan Abbott              Concordia IL        30.73 
11   Alisia Marquez            Concordia IL        31.32 

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    Katrina Kloess            Concordia IL        1:03.93 
2    Sara Davies               MSOE                1:07.05 
3    Alison Maas               Concordia IL        1:09.31 
4    Megan Abbott              Concordia IL        1:09.71 

400 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    Michelle Prieboy          Concordia IL        1:15.67 
2    Ceanne Veldhorst          Wisconsin Lutheran  1:15.86 
3    Mary Clausing             Concordia IL        1:20.49 
4    Mandy Semenik             Benedictine         1:30.82 
5    Anne Wickboldt            Concordia IL        1:32.66 

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    Amanda Kuca               Concordia WI        2:27.75 
2    Lauren Sklaney            Benedictine         2:39.22 
3    Naomi Kahle               Concordia WI        2:40.05 
4    Mindy Scott               Wisconsin Lutheran  3:05.18 

1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    Amanda Kuca               Concordia WI        5:03.36 
2    Sheila Schwartz           MSOE                5:59.07 
3    Sarah Hinze               Concordia WI        6:09.99 
4    Mindy Scott               Wisconsin Lutheran  6:23.33 

3000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

1    Lauren Sklaney            Benedictine         12:35.7 
2    Jayme Hardy               Concordia IL        14:45.5 

5000 Meter Run
Finals

1    Sheila Schwartz           MSOE                21:14.38 
2    Jayme Hardy               Concordia IL        22:17.96 
3    Mary Alice Wilson         Concordia IL        22:26.62 
4    Kim Kral                  Concordia IL        22:42.91 
5    Deb Joorfetz              Concordia IL        23:56.84 

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1                              Concordia IL        0:54.55 
2                              MSOE                1:02.04 

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1                              Concordia IL        5:07.31 

Long Jump
Finals

1    Sara Davies               MSOE                14'03.75"  (4.36m)
2    Alisia Marquez            Concordia IL        13'11.00"  (4.24m)
3    Mandy Semenik             Benedictine         13'02.25"  (4.02m)
4    Kari Jensen               Concordia IL        12'08.00"  (3.86m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    Ceanne Veldhorst          Wisconsin Lutheran  31'07.00"  (9.63m)
2    Mary Clausing             Concordia IL        30'00.00"  (9.14m)
3    Sara Davies               MSOE                28'11.00"  (8.81m)
4    Kari Jensen               Concordia IL        28'00.00"  (8.53m)

Shot Put
Finals

1    Katie Taege               Concordia IL        35'08.00"  (10.87m)
2    Lauren HalateK            MSOE                33'06.00"  (10.21m)
3    Melissa Wellnitz          MSOE                31'02.00"  (9.50m) 
4    Jen Dash                  Concordia IL        30'03.00"  (9.22m) 
5    Katie Luepke              Concordia IL        29'09.50"  (9.08m) 
6    Wendy Rissman             Concordia WI        28'11.00"  (8.81m) 
7    Megan Craig               Benedictine         23'04.50"  (7.12m) 
8    Kristin Thompson          Concordia IL        23'03.50"  (7.10m) 

Discus Throw
Finals

1    Wendy Rissman             Concordia WI        111'01"  (33.86m)   
2    Lauren HalateK            MSOE                107'05"  (32.74m)   
3    Melissa Wellnitz          MSOE                107'03"  (32.69m)   
4    Katie Luepke              Concordia IL        106'05"  (32.45m)   
5    Jen Dash                  Concordia IL        101'07"  (30.96m)   
6    Katie Taege               Concordia IL        101'00"  (30.79m)   
7    Megan Craig               Benedictine         074'11.75"  (22.85m)
8    Kristin Thompson          Concordia IL        057'03.00"  (17.45m)

Javelin Throw
Finals

1    Mandy Semenik             Benedictine         109'01"  (33.24m)   
2    Lauren HalateK            MSOE                102'07"  (31.27m)   
3    Katie Taege               Concordia IL        101'10"  (31.05m)   
4    Melissa Wellnitz          MSOE                096'03"  (29.34m)   
5    Katie Luepke              Concordia IL        091'09"  (27.96m)   
6    Wendy Rissman             Concordia WI        086'00"  (26.21m)   
7    Kristin Thompson          Concordia IL        081'01.75"  (24.73m)
8    Jen Dash                  Concordia IL        065'06.25"  (19.97m)
9    Megan Craig               Benedictine         061'11.00"  (18.87m)

Hammer Throw
Finals

1    Lindsay Mosshammer        Benedictine         144'08"  (44.10m)
2    Wendy Rissman             Concordia WI        118'08"  (36.16m)
3    Megan Craig               Benedictine         109'11"  (33.50m)
4    Melissa Wellnitz          MSOE                087'03"  (26.60m)
5    Lauren HalateK            MSOE                085'04"  (26.02m)

High Jump
Finals

1    Julie Robinson            Benedictine         5'06.50"  (1.69m)
2    Alison Maas               Concordia IL        4'06"  (1.37m)   
3    Mandy Semenik             Benedictine         4'04"  (1.32m)   

Pole Vault
Finals

1    Lauren HalateK            MSOE                8'00"  (2.44m)
2    Naomi Kahle               Concordia WI        7'06"  (2.29m)
3    Mary Clausing             Concordia IL        7'00"  (2.13m)

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Concordia IL                    217   
    2       MSOE                            109   
    3       Benedictine                      90   
    4       Concordia WI                     62   
    5       Wisconsin Lutheran               50   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 1, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015