Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

7th Annual Windy City Classic Relays
Hanson Stadium, Chicago, IL - Sat 03/27/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
800 Meter Sprint Medley
1600 Meter Distance Medley
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

7th Annual Windy City Relays Invitational

 

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   123 Jorge Ortega        Sr Lane                   4:56.95    10  
  2   230 Brandon Crump       So Morgan Park            5:19.20     8  
  3   191 Antonio Burnett     So Marshall               5:25.08     6  
  4   111 Nicoli Garcia       So Lane                   5:32.33     5  
  5   394 Mauricio Orellana      St. Benedict           5:37.53     4  
  6    32 David Ruiz          Sr Curie                  5:40.56     3  
  7   244 Brennan Nichols     Sr Morgan Park            6:08.49     2  
  8   453 Omar Heath          JR Sullivan               6:29.95     1  
  9   388 Jason Havey            St. Benedict           7:26.72        

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Karl Lubenow        Jr Lane                  11:07.45    10  
  2   519 Ismael Fernandez    JR Curie                 12:00.97     8  
  3   188 Kevin Binion        So Marshall              12:55.74     6  
  4   254 Jeremy Young        Fr Morgan Park           13:30.33     5  
  5   397 Nam Si                 St. Benedict          13:35.46     4  
  6   248 Jason Robinson      Fr Morgan Park           13:49.64     3  
  7   394 Mauricio Orellana      St. Benedict          15:36.20     2  

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Park                                           43.88   2   10  
     1) 234 Beau Gaitors Sr             2) 247 Lester Richmond Jr         
     3) 246 Melvin Rice Jr              4) 242 Orlando Moore Jr           
  2 Steinmetz                                             45.07   1    8  
     1) 433 Marino Jozic Fr             2) 434 Anthony Ladd Sr            
     3) 427 Franklin Barnes Jr          4) 430 Rashad Gaiter Jr           
  3 Harper                                                45.66   2    6  
     1) 57 Prather Donyel So            2) 68 Charles Reed Jr             
     3) 70 Decorda Taylor Sr            4) 73 Calvin West Jr              
  4 Lane                                                  47.06   2    5  
     1) 112 Charles Gordon So           2) 114 Robert Hamilton Jr         
     3) 130 Maurice Smith Jr            4) 115 Tiff Hamilton Jr           
  5 Manley                                                47.19   1    4  
     1) 154 Michael Fisher Sr           2) 161 Ladeway Knox So            
     3) 162 Jerry Lewis Fr              4) 166 Terry Miles Sr             
  6 Marshall                                              48.41   2    3  
     1) 197 Carl Miller Jr              2) 189 Maurice Blanton Fr         
     3) 193 John Crayton Fr             4) 203 Robert Yates Jr            
  7 Curie                                                 48.83   1    2  
     1) 24 Larry Gibson Jr              2) 34 Daniel Taylor Jr            
     3) 29 Lawrence Murray Sr           4) 28 Florencio Hernandez So      
  8 Sullivan                                              49.11   1    1  
     1) 458 Bickhem Ware SR             2) 459 Ajose Yakuba JR            
     3) 451 Huges Brent JR              4) 457 Wiliiam Victory SO         
  9 Von Steuben                                           49.19   1       
     1) 493 Timothy Flowers Jr          2) 492 McNeal Cheo Sr             
     3) 491 Adekunle Ajanyi So          4) 496 Stubbs Greg Jr             
 10 Simeon                                                50.36   2       
     1) 348 Dominique Cross Jr          2) 352 Terrell Johnson Jr         
     3) 358 Martez Wilson Fr            4) 354 Tommario Minor Jr          
 11 St. Benedict                                          51.76   2       
     1) 398 Jeremy Zuniga               2) 386 Joey Gombert               
     3) 399 Marcus Zych                 4) 389 Kenneth Herrera            
 -- Hyde Park                                                DQ   2       
     1) 93 Willie Johnson Jr            2) 89 Anthony Crump Jr            
     3) 97 David Shelby Jr              4) 98 Azare Steward Jr            

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steinmetz                                           1:34.19   1   10  
     1) 433 Marino Jozic Fr             2) 434 Anthony Ladd Sr            
     3) 427 Franklin Barnes Jr          4) 432 Lardester Green Jr         
  2 Morgan Park                                         1:35.52   2    8  
     1) 231 Jordan Eversley Sr          2) 242 Orlando Moore Jr           
     3) 227 John Allen Jr               4) 246 Melvin Rice Jr             
  3 Harper                                              1:36.39   2    6  
     1) 58 Chris Durr Sr                2) 68 Charles Reed Jr             
     3) 70 Decorda Taylor Sr            4) 73 Calvin West Jr              
  4 Lane                                                1:38.09   2    5  
     1) 121 Johnathan Mejias Fr         2) 106 Greg Buford So             
     3) 130 Maurice Smith Jr            4) 124 Wesley Patterson Jr        
  5 Marshall                                            1:40.40   2    4  
     1) 194 Demetrius Davis So          2) 197 Carl Miller Jr             
     3) 189 Maurice Blanton Fr          4) 193 John Crayton Fr            
  6 Sullivan                                            1:40.45   2    3  
     1) 459 Ajose Yakuba JR             2) 458 Bickhem Ware SR            
     3) 451 Huges Brent JR              4) 457 Wiliiam Victory SO         
  7 Hyde Park                                           1:41.44   2    2  
     1) 97 David Shelby Jr              2) 95 Bradley Pruitt Jr           
     3) 91 Sean Holmes So               4) 100 Joe Valentine Sr           
  8 South Shore                                         1:42.56   2    1  
     1) 375 Maurice Wilson Sr           2) 366 Carlton Payne Jr           
     3) 359 Mercedez Abrams Fr          4) 369 Anthony Salazar Fr         
  9 Manley                                              1:44.13   1       
     1) 154 Michael Fisher Sr           2) 161 Ladeway Knox So            
     3) 162 Jerry Lewis Fr              4) 171 Vernell Robinson Jr        
 10 Simeon                                              1:44.43   2       
     1) 348 Dominique Cross Jr          2) 352 Terrell Johnson Jr         
     3) 358 Martez Wilson Fr            4) 354 Tommario Minor Jr          
 11 Curie                                               1:54.15   1       
     1) 21 Joshua Briseno So            2) 24 Larry Gibson Jr             
     3) 29 Lawrence Murray Sr           4) 28 Florencio Hernandez So      

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harper                                              3:41.12   2   10  
     1) 58 Chris Durr Sr                2) 57 Prather Donyel So           
     3) 68 Charles Reed Jr              4) 70 Decorda Taylor Sr           
  2 Morgan Park                                         3:43.28   2    8  
     1) 241 Randy McCoy Sr              2) 246 Melvin Rice Jr             
     3) 239 Dominique Jones So          4) 247 Lester Richmond Jr         
  3 Steinmetz                                           3:48.15   1    6  
     1) 432 Lardester Green Jr          2) 429 Jarrett Cummings Jr        
     3) 436 Herbert Obah Jr             4) 431 Quintrell Gates So         
  4 Von Steuben                                         3:55.20   1    5  
     1) 499 Julius Watson Jr            2) 495 Derek Glowacz Sr           
     3) 494 Lawrence Gaines Jr          4) 498 Durae Thomas Jr            
  5 South Shore                                         3:55.32   2    4  
     1) 375 Maurice Wilson Sr           2) 366 Carlton Payne Jr           
     3) 359 Mercedez Abrams Fr          4) 363 Hussien Gray Sr            
  6 Lane                                                3:56.24   2    3  
     1) 131 Brian Sullivan So           2) 113 Andrew Hamilton So         
     3) 119 Karl Lubenow Jr             4) 106 Greg Buford So             
  7 Marshall                                            4:04.29   2    2  
     1) 194 Demetrius Davis So          2) 202 Kevin Wallace So           
     3) 203 Robert Yates Jr             4) 187 Larry Bates So             
  8 Hyde Park                                           4:11.00   2    1  
     1) 94 Martin Neal Sr               2) 97 David Shelby Jr             
     3) 95 Bradley Pruitt Jr            4) 100 Joe Valentine Sr           
  9 Simeon                                              4:13.06   2       
     1) 347 Steven Brown Jr             2) 355 Richard Nix So             
     3) 356 Nattiel Perkins So          4) 357 Jarvis Taylor Jr           
 10 St. Benedict                                        4:33.30   1       
     1) 387 Chris Haire                 2) 393 Peter McCollam             
     3) 396 Ryan Rosenfeld              4) 391 Yong-Jun Kim               

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Shore                                         9:28.69    10  
     1) 375 Maurice Wilson Sr           2) 366 Carlton Payne Jr        
     3) 363 Hussien Gray Sr             4) 361 Anthony Comodore Sr     
  2 Lane                                                9:30.84     8  
     1) 109 Steven Dietrich So          2) 110 Scott Frayn So          
     3) 133 Joel Wojcik Fr              4) 119 Karl Lubenow Jr         
  3 Morgan Park                                         9:35.15     6  
     1) 244 Brennan Nichols Sr          2) 249 William Short Jr        
     3) 239 Dominique Jones So          4) 238 Chris Jones Sr          
  4 Marshall                                            9:53.68     5  
     1) 191 Antonio Burnett So          2) 194 Demetrius Davis So      
     3) 196 Jonathon McGhee Jr          4) 202 Kevin Wallace So        
  5 Harper                                              9:56.65     4  
     1) 74 David Williams Jr            2) 66 Aaron Moore So           
     3) 76 Credic Worthman Jr           4) 64 Howard Marshawn Fr       
  6 Simeon                                             11:23.38     3  
  7 Steinmetz                                          11:24.30     2  
     1) 426 Kendrick Anderson So        2) 438 Marcus Torry So         
     3) 429 Jarrett Cummings Jr         4) 437 Josh Ong So             

4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Park                                         1:14.23    10  
     1) 241 Randy McCoy Sr              2) 240 Tafari Mahou Fr         
     3) 228 Austin Cook So              4) 238 Chris Jones Sr          
  2 Lane                                                1:18.91     8  
     1) 112 Charles Gordon So           2) 131 Brian Sullivan So       
     3) 129 Jacques Sims So             4) 124 Wesley Patterson Jr     
  3 South Shore                                         1:20.48     6  
     1) 366 Carlton Payne Jr            2) 369 Anthony Salazar Fr      
     3) 374 Jason Stuckey Jr            4) 368 Alex Richardson So      
  4 Manley                                              1:25.17     5  
     1) 163 Antwonne Mace Jr            2) 155 Jeremy Fitzgerald Fr    
     3) 162 Jerry Lewis Fr              4) 172 Travis Taylor Fr        

800 Meter Sprint Medley
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steinmetz                                           1:40.14   2   10  
     1) 434 Anthony Ladd Sr             2) 427 Franklin Barnes Jr         
     3) 432 Lardester Green Jr          4) 430 Rashad Gaiter Jr           
  2 Morgan Park                                         1:44.50   2    8  
     1) 236 Dominique Garnier So        2) 237 Matthew Harris So          
     3) 238 Chris Jones Sr              4) 246 Melvin Rice Jr             
  3 Marshall                                            1:47.97   2    6  
     1) 191 Antonio Burnett So          2) 194 Demetrius Davis So         
     3) 197 Carl Miller Jr              4) 189 Maurice Blanton Fr         
  4 Harper                                              1:48.59   2    5  
     1) 58 Chris Durr Sr                2) 57 Prather Donyel So           
     3) 68 Charles Reed Jr              4) 73 Calvin West Jr              
  5 Sullivan                                            1:49.09   1    4  
     1) 458 Bickhem Ware SR             2) 459 Ajose Yakuba JR            
     3) 451 Huges Brent JR              4) 449 Akinyewi Abiola JR         
  6 Curie                                               1:49.99   1    3  
     1) 22 Dwight Coffee Sr             2) 24 Larry Gibson Jr             
     3) 34 Daniel Taylor Jr             4) 30 Adam Pratt Sr               
  7 Lane                                                1:52.08   2    2  
     1) 104 Kenny Blanks Fr             2) 121 Johnathan Mejias Fr        
     3) 132 Royce Tolledo Fr            4) 125 Richard Pecoraro Fr        
  8 Simeon                                              1:55.71   1    1  
     1) 346 Nicholas Allen Jr           2) 350 Charles Fields Jr          
     3) 356 Nattiel Perkins So          4) 358 Martez Wilson Fr           
  9 Hyde Park                                           1:58.04   2       
     1) 93 Willie Johnson Jr            2) 92 Byron Isaac Fr              
     3) 99 Stanley Sutton So            4) 87 Keith Anaman So             
 10 Manley                                              2:02.31   1       
     1) 156 Michael Fitzgerald Jr       2) 173 Theodore Teague So         
     3) 158 Robert Gomez So             4) 161 Ladeway Knox So            
 11 St. Benedict                                        2:11.54   2       
     1) 389 Kenneth Herrera             2) 395 Gilbert Rivera             
     3) 386 Joey Gombert                4) 392 John Mayuaga               

1600 Meter Distance Medley
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Park                                         3:59.92   2   10  
     1) 227 John Allen Jr               2) 230 Brandon Crump So           
     3) 244 Brennan Nichols Sr          4) 236 Dominique Garnier So       
  2 Harper                                              4:10.92   2    8  
     1) 58 Chris Durr Sr                2) 57 Prather Donyel So           
     3) 74 David Williams Jr            4) 66 Aaron Moore So              
  3 Marshall                                            4:13.13   2    6  
     1) 191 Antonio Burnett So          2) 197 Carl Miller Jr             
     3)                                 4) 202 Kevin Wallace So           
  4 Lane                                                4:16.27   2    5  
     1) 116 Eddie Herrera So            2) 110 Scott Frayn So             
     3) 132 Royce Tolledo Fr            4) 130 Maurice Smith Jr           
  5 Von Steuben                                         4:17.27   1    4  
     1) 493 Timothy Flowers Jr          2) 495 Derek Glowacz Sr           
     3) 494 Lawrence Gaines Jr          4) 498 Durae Thomas Jr            
  6 St. Benedict                                        4:35.67   2    3  
     1) 389 Kenneth Herrera             2) 399 Marcus Zych                
     3) 388 Jason Havey                 4) 387 Chris Haire                
  7 Curie                                               4:45.03   1    2  
     1) 22 Dwight Coffee Sr             2) 24 Larry Gibson Jr             
     3) 33 Marcuis Scaggs Sr            4) 34 Daniel Taylor Jr            
  8 Steinmetz                                           4:59.89   2    1  
     1) 426 Kendrick Anderson So        2) 438 Marcus Torry So            
     3) 432 Lardester Green Jr          4) 430 Rashad Gaiter Jr           
 -- Hyde Park                                                DQ   2       
     1) 94 Martin Neal Sr               2) 89 Anthony Crump Jr            
     3) 91 Sean Holmes So               4) 96 Clifford Reese So           

Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Jordan Eversley     Sr Morgan Park           18-05.00    10  
  2   126 Norman Perez        Sr Lane                  18-04.50     8  
  3   252 Pagel Williams      Jr Morgan Park           17-03.50     6  
  4    21 Joshua Briseno      So Curie                 16-07.75     5  
  5   399 Marcus Zych            St. Benedict          16-01.00     4  
  6    95 Bradley Pruitt      Jr Hyde Park             15-11.00     3  
  7    70 Decorda Taylor      Sr Harper                15-07.75     2  
  8    88 Tyran Bell          Jr Hyde Park             15-03.50     1  
  9   492 McNeal Cheo         Sr Von Steuben           15-01.50        
 10   134 Joel Ylagan         Sr Lane                  14-06.50        
 11    56 James Bell          So Harper                14-06.00        
 12   491 Adekunle Ajanyi     So Von Steuben           14-03.50        
 13   428 Jeremy Brooks       So Steinmetz             13-03.25        
 --   154 Michael Fisher      Sr Manley                    FOUL        

Triple Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   126 Norman Perez        Sr Lane                  39-07.00    10  
  2   115 Tiff Hamilton       Jr Lane                  39-06.00     8  
  3   252 Pagel Williams      Jr Morgan Park           39-05.50     6  
  4   250 Travis Smith        Jr Morgan Park           37-09.00     5  
  5   399 Marcus Zych            St. Benedict          33-00.75     4  

Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   245 Sam Porter          Jr Morgan Park           47-01.00    10  
  2   233 Ben Ford            Jr Morgan Park           42-11.00     8  
  3   436 Herbert Obah        Jr Steinmetz             40-06.00     6  
  4   102 Kevin Agbulos       Jr Lane                  40-03.50     5  
  5   117 Mike Kiczula        So Lane                  35-03.00     4  
  6   452 Craig Collins       JR Sullivan              34-09.00     3  
  7   349 Ayodele Ebietomiye  Jr Simeon                33-09.50     2  
  8   450 Thomas Bell         SR Sullivan              33-02.00     1  
  9   396 Ryan Rosenfeld         St. Benedict          32-01.00        
 10   351 Ravaughn Harris     Jr Simeon                31-10.50        
 11   196 Jonathon McGhee     Jr Marshall              31-02.00        
 12   200 Brandon Smith       Fr Marshall              28-09.50        
 13   176 Miles Wilson        So Manley                27-00.00        

Discus Throw
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Ben Ford            Jr Morgan Park             114-02    10  
  2   128 Wilfredo Rosa       Sr Lane                    101-06     8  
  3   245 Sam Porter          Jr Morgan Park           99-04.50     6  
  4   102 Kevin Agbulos       Jr Lane                     92-07     5  
  5   196 Jonathon McGhee     Jr Marshall                 68-03     4  
  6   200 Brandon Smith       Fr Marshall                 48-05     3  
  7   176 Miles Wilson        So Manley                   45-00     2  

High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Jordan Eversley     Sr Morgan Park            5-08.00    10  
  2   243 Robert Moore        Jr Morgan Park            5-06.00     8  
  3   438 Marcus Torry        So Steinmetz              5-02.00     6  
  4   491 Adekunle Ajanyi     So Von Steuben            5-00.00     5  
  5   189 Maurice Blanton     Fr Marshall               4-10.00     4  
  6   131 Brian Sullivan      So Lane                  J4-10.00     3  
 --   492 McNeal Cheo         Sr Von Steuben                 NH        
 --   129 Jacques Sims        So Lane                        NH        
 --   164 Alan Martin         Jr Manley                      NH        

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Morgan Park                     157   
    2       Lane                            112   
    3       Steinmetz                        49   
    3       Marshall                         49   
    5       Harper                           41   
    6       Curie                            23   
    7       St. Benedict                     21   
    7       South Shore                      21   
    9       Von Steuben                      14   
   10       Sullivan                         13   
   11       Manley                           11   
   12       Hyde Park                         7   
   13       Simeon                            6   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 27, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015