Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

7th Annual Windy City Classic Relays
Hanson Stadium, Chicago, IL - Sat 03/27/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bold marks indicate a new record.
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
800 Meter Sprint Medley
1600 Meter Distance Medley
Long Jump  (Record)
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

7th Annual Windy City Relays Invitational

 

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r 5:47.90  2002        S. Chester (E. St.Louis), East St. Louis  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   463 Emily Gay           FR Trotwood-Madison       6:01.17    10  
  2   516 Dominique Taylor    SO Westside               6:04.08     8  
  3   445 Shantel Parker         Sullivan               6:19.10     6  
  4   285 Marta O'Conner      Sr North Chicag           6:38.13     5  
  5   284 Anais Moton         Jr North Chicag           6:52.75     4  
  6   446 Crystal Rosario        Sullivan               6:58.14     3  
  7   422 Aquitta Simms       Jr Steinmetz              6:58.43     2  
  8   488 Nora ShumanMoore    Fr Von Steuben            7:05.08     1  
  9   517 Natasha Taylor      FR Westside               7:05.10        
 10   212 LaKeisha Jones      Fr Morgan Park            7:39.16        
 11   209 Icee Etheridge      Fr Morgan Park            7:55.67        
 12   329 Brittany Williams   FR Rich South             8:09.89        
 13   264 Ashley Hayes        Jr Normandy               8:11.10        
 14   260 Shemia Green        Fr Normandy               8:37.22        
 15     3 Lucy Calderon       Sr Curie                  9:03.28        

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r 12:19.97  2002        S. Chester (E. St.Louis), East St. Louis 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   516 Dominique Taylor    SO Westside              13:19.15    10  
  2   319 Candace Johnson     SO Rich South            13:42.89     8  
  3   285 Marta O'Conner      Sr North Chicag          14:09.01     6  
  4   284 Anais Moton         Jr North Chicag          14:19.21     5  
  5   325 Latrice Simmons     FR Rich South            14:28.03     4  
  6   517 Natasha Taylor      FR Westside              16:42.40     3  
  7   379 Claudia Orozco         St. Benedict          20:34.13     2  
  8   381 Delfina Rodriguez      St. Benedict          20:39.06     1  

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
Meet: r 48.91  2001        Morgan Park, Morgan Park                       
               Parchment, Nolden, williams, Kennedy                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Park                                           50.94   3   10  
     1) 210 Aja Evans So                2) 218 Samantha Newman Fr         
     3) 215 Ariana Lee Fr               4) 222 Tierra Russell Fr          
  2 Trotwood-Madison H.S.                                 51.25   3    8  
     1) 460 Jerae Byrd FR               2) 474 Latoya Young SO            
     3)                                 4) 467 Leah Mason SO              
  3 North Chicago                                         51.50   3    6  
     1) 277 CaSandra Coleman Jr         2) 286 Quierra Phillips Jr        
     3) 289 Kendra Thomas Jr            4) 279 Shawna Henderson Jr        
  4 Rich South                                            52.79   3    5  
     1) 318 Kendra James SO             2) 316 Brittany Hughes JR         
     3) 313 Krystal Cofie SR            4) 317 Candace James SR           
  5 Normandy                                              54.10   3    4  
     1) 257 Jasmine Campbell Fr         2) 261 Tasha Harris Jr            
     3) 266 Mikisha Howard So           4) 269 Lynetta Ragsdale Jr        
  6 Dunbar                                                54.38   2    3  
  7 Von Steuben                                           54.44   2    2  
     1) 486 Candyce Meeks Fr            2) 478 Denise Cunningham Jr       
     3) 481 Danielle Gladney Jr         4) 489 Stephanie Steinys Sr       
  8 Simeon                                                55.11   2    1  
     1) 333 Phyllis Frazier Jr          2) 335 E'Lysia Hill Jr            
     3) 342 Jessica Whisham Jr          4) 343 Tierra Winters So          
  9 Steinmetz                                             55.40   3       
     1) 408 Miandrea Johnson Jr         2) 411 Maria Melendez So          
     3) 425 Vashanda Williams Jr        4) 413 Ishante Norris Fr          
 10 Westside                                              55.50   3       
     1)                                 2) 501 Mary Bell FR               
     3) 515 Erica Simpson JR            4) 512 Candice Matthews JR        
 11 Hyde Park                                             56.52   2       
     1) 80 Brittany Lampkin Fr          2) 79 Viola Hunter Fr             
     3) 86 Rachel Woodson Fr            4) 84 Esclavitria Scarelli Fr     
 12 Manley                                                57.69   2       
     1) 135 Latasha Ballard Jr          2) 145 Domika Terrell Jr          
     3) 140 Doris Jones Jr              4) 138 Johneisha Gill Fr          
 13 Curie                                                 58.19   3       
     1) 1 Evelyn Backstrom Fr           2) 18 Neima Roa Fr                
     3) 9 Erika Jackson Sr              4) 14 Maple Lucas Sr              
 14 Notre Dame                                          1:00.69   2       
     1) 303 Anese McKnight Jr           2) 309 Mia Stroup Fr              
     3) 298 Felicia Haggard So          4) 301 Cydnee Kyle Fr             
 15 St. Benedict                                        1:08.88   2       
     1) 383 Clare Torres                2) 378 Alexandra Nicandro         
     3) 381 Delfina Rodriguez           4) 382 Elyse Sanchez              

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
Meet: r 1:44.59  1999        Westside, Westside (Gary)                    
                 Harvey, Segrets, Flournoy, Johnson                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Park                                         1:45.63   3   10  
     1) 205 Alexandria Anderson Jr      2) 206 Etienne Chaplin Sr         
     3) 210 Aja Evans So                4) 211 Jordan Heath Jr            
  2 Trotwood-Madison H.S.                               1:48.30   3    8  
     1) 460 Jerae Byrd FR               2) 462 Madison Davis SO           
     3) 474 Latoya Young SO             4) 473 Christian Williams SO      
  3 Westside                                            1:50.71   3    6  
     1) 506 Ranay Harvey JR             2) 501 Mary Bell FR               
     3) 503 Felicia Carter FR           4) 509 Felicia Jeffers SR         
  4 Rich South                                          1:50.88   3    5  
     1) 318 Kendra James SO             2) 316 Brittany Hughes JR         
     3) 313 Krystal Cofie SR            4) 317 Candace James SR           
  5 North Chicago                                       1:52.77   3    4  
     1) 277 CaSandra Coleman Jr         2) 286 Quierra Phillips Jr        
     3) 289 Kendra Thomas Jr            4) 279 Shawna Henderson Jr        
  6 Steinmetz                                           1:53.16   2    3  
     1) 406 Sharonica Edwards Jr        2) 411 Maria Melendez So          
     3) 417 Arthesha Perry Jr           4) 425 Vashanda Williams Jr       
  7 Normandy                                            1:54.13   2    2  
     1) 258 Lauren Campbell So          2) 261 Tasha Harris Jr            
     3) 266 Mikisha Howard So           4) 269 Lynetta Ragsdale Jr        
  8 Dunbar                                              1:56.86   2    1  
  9 Simeon                                              1:58.75   3       
     1) 333 Phyllis Frazier Jr          2) 335 E'Lysia Hill Jr            
     3) 342 Jessica Whisham Jr          4) 330 Christiana Anderson Fr     
 10 Von Steuben                                         2:02.31   2       
     1) 477 Shakari Burton Sr           2) 487 Ashley Nelson So           
     3) 478 Denise Cunningham Jr        4) 481 Danielle Gladney Jr        
 11 Manley                                              2:04.51   2       
     1) 135 Latasha Ballard Jr          2) 145 Domika Terrell Jr          
     3) 138 Johneisha Gill Fr           4) 142 Chantay Polk Jr            
 12 Notre Dame                                          2:06.51   1       
     1) 303 Anese McKnight Jr           2) 306 Candies Pruitt Jr          
     3) 307 Jessica Richardson Jr       4) 301 Cydnee Kyle Fr             
 13 Sullivan                                            2:07.60   1       
     1) 444 Olabise Olayiwola           2) 442 Brittney Hill              
     3) 443 Ashley Morgan               4) 440 Zneita Davis               
 14 Hyde Park                                           2:10.76   2       
     1) 80 Brittany Lampkin Fr          2) 79 Viola Hunter Fr             
     3) 86 Rachel Woodson Fr            4) 81 LaToya Mayes Fr             
 15 St. Benedict                                        2:25.23   3       
     1) 382 Elyse Sanchez               2) 377 Megan Molloy               
     3) 376 Sheila Flaherty             4) 380 Mirith Rast                
 -- Curie                                                    DQ   3       
     1) 1 Evelyn Backstrom Fr           2) 18 Neima Roa Fr                
     3) 6 Brittany Edwards So           4) 9 Erika Jackson Sr             

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
Meet: r 4:01.00  1999        Westside, Westside (Gary)                    
                 Flournoy, Harvey, Jones, Johnson                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westside                                            4:17.46   2   10  
     1) 506 Ranay Harvey JR             2) 503 Felicia Carter FR          
     3) 509 Felicia Jeffers SR          4) 501 Mary Bell FR               
  2 Morgan Park                                         4:18.51   2    8  
     1) 205 Alexandria Anderson Jr      2) 210 Aja Evans So               
     3) 211 Jordan Heath Jr             4) 213 Tanisha Jones Jr           
  3 Trotwood-Madison H.S.                               4:23.92   2    6  
     1) 461 Danielle Caldwell JR        2) 471 Aquila Sams JR             
     3) 474 Latoya Young SO             4) 469 Kristen Morris SO          
  4 Steinmetz                                           4:40.00   2    5  
     1) 413 Ishante Norris Fr           2) 405 Jillonda Edwards So        
     3) 414 Samara O'Laughlin Jr        4) 418 Lanester Robinson Jr       
  5 North Chicago                                       4:44.46   2    4  
     1) 277 CaSandra Coleman Jr         2) 289 Kendra Thomas Jr           
     3) 279 Shawna Henderson Jr         4) 285 Marta O'Conner Sr          
  6 Rich South                                          4:48.10   1    3  
     1) 325 Latrice Simmons FR          2) 321 Patience Oladeinde SO      
     3) 324 Kafayat Shokunbi JR         4) 323 Phylica Robins SO          
  7 Normandy                                            4:50.82   2    2  
     1) 258 Lauren Campbell So          2) 261 Tasha Harris Jr            
     3) 268 Erica Murphy Jr             4) 272 Tracia Tillman So          
  8 Von Steuben                                         5:13.99   1    1  
     1) 477 Shakari Burton Sr           2) 475 Beverlyn Baer Sr           
     3) 482 Carol Hansen Sr             4) 476 Jaree Bell So              
  9 Notre Dame                                          5:19.52   1       
     1) 294 Jocelyn Casper Fr           2) 297 Brigitte Dziedzi Fr        
     3) 299 Bridget Houlihan Jr         4) 307 Jessica Richardson Jr      

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r 10:21.17  2002        Grant, Grant                             
                  Berman, Ayers, LeJune, Berman                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westside                                           10:25.37    10  
     1) 509 Felicia Jeffers SR          2) 516 Dominique Taylor SO        
     3) 503 Felicia Carter FR           4) 517 Natasha Taylor FR          
  2 Trotwood-Madison H.S.                              11:10.31     8  
     1) 471 Aquila Sams JR              2) 469 Kristen Morris SO          
     3) 465 Zakiya Keith SR             4) 463 Emily Gay FR               
  3 Steinmetz                                          11:37.93     6  
     1) 405 Jillonda Edwards So         2) 414 Samara O'Laughlin Jr       
     3) 418 Lanester Robinson Jr        4) 421 Niane Serrano Jr           
  4 Morgan Park                                        11:53.92     5  
     1) 208 Jeanette DuPree Jr          2) 212 LaKeisha Jones Fr          
     3) 213 Tanisha Jones Jr            4) 218 Samantha Newman Fr         
  5 Normandy                                           12:23.34     4  
     1) 255 Fridie Anderson So          2) 263 Darnise Harrison Jr        
     3) 259 Shamekia Green Jr           4) 271 Melissa Sperling So        
  6 Von Steuben                                        12:34.30     3  
     1) 475 Beverlyn Baer Sr            2) 482 Carol Hansen Sr            
     3) 480 Sana Gaddi Sr               4) 488 Nora ShumanMoore Fr        
  7 Rich South                                         12:59.12     2  
     1) 319 Candace Johnson SO          2) 322 Kim Phillips 09            
     3) 320 Shanvon Mims FR             4) 327 Ashley Thomas FR           

4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Finals

==========================================================================
Meet: r 1:07.45  2001        E. St. Louis, East St. Louis                 
                 Anthony, Ballenger, Roberson, Harper                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Normandy                                            1:15.05   2   10  
     1) 257 Jasmine Campbell Fr         2) 258 Lauren Campbell So         
     3) 268 Erica Murphy Jr             4) 269 Lynetta Ragsdale Jr        
  2 Westside                                            1:21.32   2    8  
     1) 506 Ranay Harvey JR             2) 514 Idra Phinisee 10           
     3) 502 Michelle Buchanon SO        4) 513 Brittany Peeples SO        
  3 Trotwood-Madison H.S.                               1:23.72   1    6  
     1) 460 Jerae Byrd FR               2) 464 Ayesiah Hall SO            
     3) 472 Alisa Simon FR              4) 470 Jacqueline Rucker FR       
  4 Steinmetz                                           1:28.99   1    5  
     1) 406 Sharonica Edwards Jr        2) 408 Miandrea Johnson Jr        
     3) 413 Ishante Norris Fr           4) 423 Alexis Turner Jr           
  5 Rich South                                          1:34.18   2    4  
     1) 312 Jameka Brown JR             2) 328 Lauren Ward FR             
     3) 322 Kim Phillips 09             4) 327 Ashley Thomas FR           

800 Meter Sprint Medley
Finals

==========================================================================
Meet: r 1:48.90  1999        Westside, Westside (Gary)                    
                 Harvey, Segrest, Flournoy, Johnson                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Park                                         1:54.75   2   10  
     1) 205 Alexandria Anderson Jr      2) 211 Jordan Heath Jr            
     3) 218 Samantha Newman Fr          4) 223 Mia Smith Jr               
  2 North Chicago                                       1:57.29   2    8  
     1) 277 CaSandra Coleman Jr         2) 286 Quierra Phillips Jr        
     3) 289 Kendra Thomas Jr            4) 279 Shawna Henderson Jr        
  3 Westside                                            1:58.61   2    6  
     1) 501 Mary Bell FR                2) 518 Azishia Zense FR           
     3) 506 Ranay Harvey JR             4) 515 Erica Simpson JR           
  4 Rich South                                          1:59.84   2    5  
     1) 318 Kendra James SO             2) 316 Brittany Hughes JR         
     3) 313 Krystal Cofie SR            4) 317 Candace James SR           
  5 Steinmetz                                           2:02.14   1    4  
     1) 408 Miandrea Johnson Jr         2) 411 Maria Melendez So          
     3) 417 Arthesha Perry Jr           4) 413 Ishante Norris Fr          
  6 Trotwood-Madison H.S.                               2:04.61   2    3  
     1) 473 Christian Williams SO       2) 466 Kara Lovejoy FR            
     3) 468 Tiffany Mason SO            4) 472 Alisa Simon FR             
  7 Normandy                                            2:04.74   1    2  
     1) 257 Jasmine Campbell Fr         2) 258 Lauren Campbell So         
     3) 261 Tasha Harris Jr             4) 266 Mikisha Howard So          
  8 Dunbar                                              2:07.19   1    1  
  9 Sullivan                                            2:14.26   1       
     1) 440 Zneita Davis                2) 441 Arisha Delaney             
     3) 442 Brittney Hill               4) 443 Ashley Morgan              
 10 Simeon                                              2:14.62   2       
     1) 335 E'Lysia Hill Jr             2) 342 Jessica Whisham Jr         
     3) 343 Tierra Winters So           4) 344 Krystal Woodson So         
 11 Notre Dame                                          2:15.69   2       
     1) 298 Felicia Haggard So          2) 301 Cydnee Kyle Fr             
     3) 296 Epiphany Davis So           4) 303 Anese McKnight Jr          
 12 Von Steuben                                         2:17.78   1       
     1) 486 Candyce Meeks Fr            2) 476 Jaree Bell So              
     3) 478 Denise Cunningham Jr        4) 481 Danielle Gladney Jr        
 13 Manley                                              2:18.89   1       
     1) 135 Latasha Ballard Jr          2) 145 Domika Terrell Jr          
     3) 147 Brittany Turner Fr          4) 146 Jessica Tribble Jr         
 14 Curie                                               2:20.29   1       
     1) 1 Evelyn Backstrom Fr           2) 18 Neima Roa Fr                
     3) 8 Mayumi Garcia Jr              4) 9 Erika Jackson Sr             
 15 Hyde Park                                           2:20.85   2       
     1) 86 Rachel Woodson Fr            2) 85 Jasmine Smith Fr            
     3) 84 Esclavitria Scarelli Fr      4) 83 Tasha Phillips Fr           
 16 St. Benedict                                        2:23.15   1       
     1) 376 Sheila Flaherty             2) 380 Mirith Rast                
     3) 377 Megan Molloy                4) 382 Elyse Sanchez              

1600 Meter Distance Medley
Finals

==========================================================================
Meet: r 4:25.74  2002        Evanston, Evanston                           
                 Mutasa, Adlam, Smart, Henry                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Park                                         4:36.26   2   10  
     1) 206 Etienne Chaplin Sr          2) 210 Aja Evans So               
     3) 213 Tanisha Jones Jr            4) 223 Mia Smith Jr               
  2 Westside                                            4:36.51   2    8  
     1) 512 Candice Matthews JR         2) 518 Azishia Zense FR           
     3) 514 Idra Phinisee 10            4) 505 Edwina Dennis JR           
  3 Trotwood-Madison H.S.                               4:48.38   2    6  
     1) 468 Tiffany Mason SO            2) 467 Leah Mason SO              
     3) 472 Alisa Simon FR              4) 463 Emily Gay FR               
  4 Steinmetz                                           5:00.71   2    5  
     1) 411 Maria Melendez So           2) 417 Arthesha Perry Jr          
     3) 423 Alexis Turner Jr            4) 414 Samara O'Laughlin Jr       
  5 Rich South                                          5:04.00   2    4  
     1) 312 Jameka Brown JR             2) 325 Latrice Simmons FR         
     3) 319 Candace Johnson SO          4) 315 Jerricka Hill JR           
  6 Sullivan                                            5:06.63   1    3  
     1) 441 Arisha Delaney              2) 444 Olabise Olayiwola          
     3) 446 Crystal Rosario             4) 445 Shantel Parker             
  7 Simeon                                              6:01.61   2    2  
     1) 330 Christiana Anderson Fr      2) 331 Ashley Flowers Jr          
     3) 345 Lisa Young Fr               4) 339 Denise Nelson Jr           
  8 Von Steuben                                         6:21.09   1    1  
     1) 487 Ashley Nelson So            2) 483 Amanda Haymaker Sr         
     3) 485 Bianca Kitsuse Fr           4) 489 Stephanie Steinys Sr       
 -- Normandy                                                DNF   2       
     1) 255 Fridie Anderson So          2) 263 Darnise Harrison Jr        
     3) 266 Mikisha Howard So           4) 268 Erica Murphy Jr            

Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r 18-01.75  2002        A. Anderson (Morgan Park), Morgan Park   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   205 Alexandria Anderso  Jr Morgan Park           18-02.00    10  
  2   312 Jameka Brown        JR Rich South            16-02.50     8  
  3   461 Danielle Caldwell   JR Trotwood-Madison      15-04.25     6  
  4   278 Ebony Cotton        Jr North Chicag          15-01.00     5  
  5   311 Jessica Appleton    SR Rich South            14-00.00     4  
  6   521 Sheryl Giddens      FR Dunbar                13-09.25     3  
  7   218 Samantha Newman     Fr Morgan Park           13-07.50     2  
  8   482 Carol Hansen        Sr Von Steuben           13-03.00     1  
  9   405 Jillonda Edwards    So Steinmetz             13-00.00        
 10   513 Brittany Peeples    SO Westside              12-08.50        
 11   270 Latoya Sims         Fr Normandy              12-08.25        
 12   487 Ashley Nelson       So Von Steuben           12-05.75        
 13   501 Mary Bell           FR Westside              12-02.00        
 14   262 Tiffany Harris      Jr Normandy              12-00.50        
 15   520 Cynthia Edwards     SO Dunbar                11-08.00        
 16   298 Felicia Haggard     So Notre Dame            11-06.75        
 17     6 Brittany Edwards    So Curie                 10-10.25        
 18   467 Leah Mason          SO Trotwood-Madison      10-08.00        

Triple Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r 35-11.75  2002        L. Davis (E. St.Louis), East St. Louis   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 Ebony Cotton        Jr North Chicag          32-09.50    10  
  2   323 Phylica Robins      SO Rich South            32-07.00     8  
  3   311 Jessica Appleton    SR Rich South            32-02.25     6  
  4   268 Erica Murphy        Jr Normandy              31-01.00     5  
  5   502 Michelle Buchanon   SO Westside              29-07.00     4  
  6   265 Vereather Hill      Fr Normandy              29-00.00     3  
  7   224 Khepera Walker      Jr Morgan Park           28-11.75     2  
  8   421 Niane Serrano       Jr Steinmetz             27-02.00     1  
  9   520 Cynthia Edwards     SO Dunbar                26-11.50        
 10    85 Jasmine Smith       Fr Hyde Park             25-05.50        
 11   514 Idra Phinisee       10 Westside              25-03.50        

Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r 39-06.25  2000        R. Clay (E. St.Louis), East St. Louis    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   504 Ashley Chears       JR Westside              31-09.50    10  
  2   210 Aja Evans           So Morgan Park           30-09.00     8  
  3   326 Chanel Smith        SO Rich South            29-06.00     6  
  4   256 Sherose Brown       Jr Normandy              28-11.00     5  
  5   513 Brittany Peeples    SO Westside              27-02.00     4  
  6   341 Marquita Taylor     So Simeon                25-05.00     3  
  7   214 Eurydice Ledbetter  Fr Morgan Park          J25-05.00     2  
  8   305 Jessica Navarro     Jr Notre Dame            25-01.50     1  
  9   522 Whitnay Robinson    JR Dunbar                23-09.50        
 10   314 Carla Hill          SO Rich South            22-10.00        
 11   267 Autumn McNichols    Fr Normandy              22-00.00        
 12   283 RaShwan Kindle      Fr North Chicag          17-02.00        
 13   523 Monica Davis        JR Dunbar                17-00.50        
 14   293 Tabitha Ayala       Fr Notre Dame            16-01.00        

Discus Throw
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r 131-06  2000        R. Clay (E. St.Louis), East St. Louis      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   326 Chanel Smith        SO Rich South               84-01    10  
  2   223 Mia Smith           Jr Morgan Park              76-03     8  
  3   305 Jessica Navarro     Jr Notre Dame               71-05     6  
  4   504 Ashley Chears       JR Westside                 68-01     5  
  5   406 Sharonica Edwards   Jr Steinmetz                66-08     4  
  6   273 Morisha Wells       Fr Normandy                 63-07     3  
  7   314 Carla Hill          SO Rich South               63-03     2  
  8   256 Sherose Brown       Jr Normandy                 58-07     1  
  9   341 Marquita Taylor     So Simeon                   54-02        
 10   280 America Hill        So North Chicag             51-09        
 11   283 RaShwan Kindle      Fr North Chicag             49-11        
 12   207 Keeva Dean          Jr Morgan Park              47-07        
 13   295 Megan Cotton        Jr Notre Dame               40-05        

High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
Meet: r  5-06  2000        A. Morton (North Chicago), North Chicago    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   311 Jessica Appleton    SR Rich South             5-00.00    10  
  2   417 Arthesha Perry      Jr Steinmetz              4-10.00     8  
  3   206 Etienne Chaplin     Sr Morgan Park            4-06.00     5  
  3   211 Jordan Heath        Jr Morgan Park            4-06.00     5  
  3   406 Sharonica Edwards   Jr Steinmetz              4-06.00     5  
  6   296 Epiphany Davis      So Notre Dame             4-04.00     3  
 --   265 Vereather Hill      Fr Normandy                    NH        
 --   299 Bridget Houlihan    Jr Notre Dame                  NH        
 --   512 Candice Matthews    JR Westside                    NH        
 --   461 Danielle Caldwell   JR Trotwood-Madison            NH        
 --   513 Brittany Peeples    SO Westside                    NH        
 --   257 Jasmine Campbell    Fr Normandy                    NH        
 --    84 Esclavitria Scarel  Fr Hyde Park                   NH        

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Morgan Park                      95   
    2       Rich South                       94   
    3       Westside                         92   
    4       Trotwood-Madison H.S.            61   
    5       North Chicago                    57   
    6       Steinmetz                        48   
    7       Normandy                         41   
    8       Sullivan                         12   
    9       Notre Dame                       10   
   10       Von Steuben                       9   
   11       Dunbar                            8   
   12       Simeon                            6   
   13       St. Benedict                      3   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 27, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015