Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/15/2004 to Sun 05/16/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay  (Record)
4x200 Meter Relay  (Record)
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump  (Record)
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2004 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              700  Ben Walter (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        12.29 Q
2    1    5              589  Kyle Slack (8)                Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.05 Q
3    1    1              544  Jake McCain (8)               Bloomington (Trinity)      13.35  
4    1    3              654  Michael Whitfield (8)         Litchfield (Zion)          13.60  
5    1    2              617  David Potts (8)               Elmhurst (Immanuel)        13.73  
6    1    7              749  Clay Hadley (7)               Sterling (Christ)          14.04  

1    2    4              583  James Nelson (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  12.27 Q
2    2    1              663  Tyrone Jackson (5)            Matteson (Zion)            13.20 Q
3    2    5              514  Skylar Bergl (8)              Batavia (Immanuel)         13.30 Q
4    2    6              767  Dustin Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          13.31 Q
5    2    2              634  Ivan Davis (7)                La Grange (St. John's)     13.53  
6    2    3              648  Adam Hickey (8)               Lincoln (Zion)             13.78  
7    2    7              649  Todd Schumacher (7)           Lincoln (Zion)             14.27  

1    3    4              579  Jordan Wicklein (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  12.73 Q
2    3    5              626  Brent Hanke (8)               Hoffman (Trinity)          12.85 Q
3    3    3              690  Nicholas House (7)            River Forest (Grace)       13.41  
4    3    6              669  Andrew Sheridan (7)           Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  13.58  
5    3    7              653  Ryan Stitt (8)                Litchfield (Zion)          13.87  
6    3    1              735  Jacob Nardulli (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      14.09  
7    3    2              664  Adric High (8)                Milford (St. Paul)         14.32  

1    4    4              656  Joseph Gonzalez (8)           Lombard (St. John)         12.74 Q
2    4    3              540  Tj Davis (8)                  Bloomington (Trinity)      12.77 Q
3    4    6              588  Dan Lapp (8)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.20 Q
4    4    5              759  Zachary Vaught (7)            Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.32  
5    4    1              608  James Harmon (7)              Edwardsville (Trinity)     13.78  
6    4    2              705  Grant Lamb (7)                Rockford Lutheran          13.79  
7    4    7              584  Jordan VanDyke (5)            Collinsville (Holy Cross)  14.70  

1    5    4              594  Anthony Robinson (8)          Danville Lutheran          13.02 Q
2    5    3              662  Kile Nice (6)                 Marengo (Zion)             13.35  
3    5    7              638  Tyler Middleton (7)           Lansing (St. John)         13.54  
4    5    2              666  Ross Munsterman (7)           Milford (St. Paul)         14.05  
5    5    1              503  Justin Kah (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  14.07  
6    5    6              627  Gage Hugo (7)                 Hoffman (Trinity)          14.29  

1    6    5              689  Dan Green (8)                 River Forest (Grace)       12.55 Q
2    6    2              644  Garret Davis (8)              Lansing (Trinity)          12.95 Q
3    6    3              657  Vincent Lawdenski (8)         Lombard (St. John)         13.05 Q
4    6    4              743  Keith Feldmann (8)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   13.25 Q
5    6    6              708  David Pearson (8)             Rockford Lutheran          13.42  
6    6    7              582  Adam Lowe (7)                 Collinsville (Holy Cross)  13.90  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              583  James Nelson (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  12.19 Q
2    1    5              579  Jordan Wicklein (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  12.61 Q
3    1    6              644  Garret Davis (8)              Lansing (Trinity)          12.69 Q
4    1    3              656  Joseph Gonzalez (8)           Lombard (St. John)         12.70 Q
5    1    2              594  Anthony Robinson (8)          Danville Lutheran          12.97  
6    1    1              588  Dan Lapp (8)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.16  
7    1    8              767  Dustin Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          13.66  
8    1    7              663  Tyrone Jackson (5)            Matteson (Zion)            14.09  
0    1                                                                                        
1    2    4              700  Ben Walter (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        12.22 Q
2    2    5              689  Dan Green (8)                 River Forest (Grace)       12.63 Q
3    2    6              626  Brent Hanke (8)               Hoffman (Trinity)          12.73 Q
4    2    3              540  Tj Davis (8)                  Bloomington (Trinity)      12.80 Q
5    2    7              657  Vincent Lawdenski (8)         Lombard (St. John)         13.00  
6    2    2              589  Kyle Slack (8)                Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.10  
7    2    1              743  Keith Feldmann (8)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   13.28  
8    2    8              514  Skylar Bergl (8)              Batavia (Immanuel)         13.57  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    5              700  Ben Walter (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        12.21
2    1    4              583  James Nelson (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  12.60
3    1    3              579  Jordan Wicklein (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  12.78
4    1    6              689  Dan Green (8)                 River Forest (Grace)       12.80
5    1    7              656  Joseph Gonzalez (8)           Lombard (St. John)         12.95
6    1    8              540  Tj Davis (8)                  Bloomington (Trinity)      13.01
7    1    1              626  Brent Hanke (8)               Hoffman (Trinity)          13.05
8    1    2              644  Garret Davis (8)              Lansing (Trinity)          13.10

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              700  Ben Walter (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        25.47 Q
2    1    2              511  Gregory Jordan (7)            Aurora (St. Paul's)        27.36 Q
3    1    6              589  Kyle Slack (8)                Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    27.53 Q
4    1    5              743  Keith Feldmann (8)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   27.64 Q
5    1    3              595  Dustin Altenbernd (7)         Decatur Lutheran           28.31  
6    1    7              510  Erik Ziehm (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  28.79  
7    1    1              607  Sean Ohara (8)                Dundee (Immanuel)          30.21  

1    2    4              583  James Nelson (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  25.53 Q
2    2    5              633  Billy Comrie (8)              La Grange (St. John's)     26.18 Q
3    2    3              683  Tyler Cox (8)                 Red Bud (St. John)         26.49 Q
4    2    6              548  Matthew Schuldt (8)           Buckley (St. John)         28.17  
5    2    2              514  Skylar Bergl (8)              Batavia (Immanuel)         28.39  
6    2    1              600  Luke Peterson (6)             Decatur Lutheran           30.64  
7    2    7              604  Will Yuenger (7)              Decatur Lutheran           31.01  

1    3    5              689  Dan Green (8)                 River Forest (Grace)       25.84 Q
2    3    4              577  Patrick Wade (8)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  27.21 Q
3    3    1              669  Andrew Sheridan (7)           Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  28.37  
4    3    6              760  Paul Werkema (8)              Wheaton (St. John)         28.57  
5    3    7              610  David Kasich (7)              Edwardsville (Trinity)     28.77  

1    4    4              656  Joseph Gonzalez (8)           Lombard (St. John)         26.00 Q
2    4    3              547  Dustin Luhrsen (8)            Buckley (St. John)         27.73 Q
3    4    5              585  Andy Wentzel (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  28.07 Q
4    4    6              759  Zachary Vaught (7)            Tinley Park (Trinity)      28.14  
5    4    2              769  Phil Rutherford (8)           Yorkville (Cross)          28.32  
6    4    1              750  Josh Porter (8)               Sterling (Christ)          28.42  
7    4    7              608  James Harmon (7)              Edwardsville (Trinity)     28.94  

1    5    4              563  Daniel Myles (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       25.86 Q
2    5    5              660  Josh Haut (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             26.72 Q
3    5    3              734  Henry Janssen (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      27.23 Q
4    5    7              690  Nicholas House (7)            River Forest (Grace)       27.34 Q
5    5    6              738  Chris Sisti (8)               Springfield (Trinity)      28.23  
6    5    1              618  Max Andrle (6)                Forest Park (St. John)     30.81  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              700  Ben Walter (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        25.23 Q
2    1    6              660  Josh Haut (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             26.18 Q
3    1    3              656  Joseph Gonzalez (8)           Lombard (St. John)         26.45 Q
4    1    2              577  Patrick Wade (8)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  26.79 Q
5    1    5              563  Daniel Myles (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       27.06  
6    1    8              585  Andy Wentzel (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  27.97  
7    1    7              511  Gregory Jordan (7)            Aurora (St. Paul's)        28.04  
8    1    1              589  Kyle Slack (8)                Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    31.25  
0    1                                                                                        
1    2    4              583  James Nelson (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  25.48 Q
2    2    3              633  Billy Comrie (8)              La Grange (St. John's)     26.43 Q
3    2    5              689  Dan Green (8)                 River Forest (Grace)       26.58 Q
4    2    6              683  Tyler Cox (8)                 Red Bud (St. John)         26.66 Q
5    2    1              743  Keith Feldmann (8)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   27.17  
6    2    2              734  Henry Janssen (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      27.20  
7    2    8              547  Dustin Luhrsen (8)            Buckley (St. John)         27.30  
8    2    7              690  Nicholas House (7)            River Forest (Grace)       27.75  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              700  Ben Walter (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        24.91
2    1    5              583  James Nelson (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  25.54
3    1    7              689  Dan Green (8)                 River Forest (Grace)       26.44
4    1    3              660  Josh Haut (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             26.60
5    1    2              656  Joseph Gonzalez (8)           Lombard (St. John)         26.74
6    1    1              683  Tyler Cox (8)                 Red Bud (St. John)         26.89
7    1    6              633  Billy Comrie (8)              La Grange (St. John's)     26.94
8    1    8              577  Patrick Wade (8)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  27.65

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    4              593  Mitchell Meyer (8)            Danville Lutheran          58.53 Q  
2    1    1              550  Skyler Weber (8)              Buckley (St. John)         1:06.66  
3    1    2              717  Chris Warmann (6)             Roselle (Trinity)          1:07.51  
4    1    5              562  Joey Howard (8)               Chicago (St. Philip)       1:07.71  
5    1    7              607  Sean Ohara (8)                Dundee (Immanuel)          1:08.38  
6    1    6              687  Andrew Sandersfeld (8)        Red Bud (St. John)         1:10.35  

1    2    1              706  Jaryd Magnuson (8)            Rockford Lutheran          1:01.46 Q
2    2    5              564  David Watson (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       1:03.00 Q
3    2    6              527  Abe Pruett (7)                Belleville (Zion)          1:03.35  
4    2    4              677  Tom Metyk (8)                 Palatine (Immanuel)        1:03.41  
5    2    3              625  Christopher Campbell (8)      Hoffman (Trinity)          1:04.12  
6    2    7              649  Todd Schumacher (7)           Lincoln (Zion)             1:04.68  
7    2    2              685  Luke Hamer (8)                Red Bud (St. John)         1:06.79  

1    3    4              771  Scott Tanis (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          59.46 Q  
2    3    5              734  Henry Janssen (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      1:00.88 Q
3    3    6              638  Tyler Middleton (7)           Lansing (St. John)         1:03.66  
4    3    2              763  Nate Hill (7)                 Yorkville (Cross)          1:04.01  
5    3    1              504  Brian Keefe (6)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  1:05.44  
6    3    7              586  Matt Wentzel (5)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  1:23.85  

1    4    3              633  Billy Comrie (8)              La Grange (St. John's)     58.98 Q  
2    4    4              697  Matt Nordman (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        59.92 Q  
3    4    5              766  T.J. McNelis (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          1:00.98 Q
4    4    7              769  Phil Rutherford (8)           Yorkville (Cross)          1:04.90  
5    4    6              634  Ivan Davis (7)                La Grange (St. John's)     1:05.84  
6    4    2              621  Jon Manson (7)                Freeport (Immanuel)        1:07.26  
7    4    1              772  Stuart Warpinski (8)          Yorkville (Cross)          1:07.60  
8    4    8              606  Kenny Mate (8)                Dundee (Immanuel)          1:09.94  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              593  Mitchell Meyer (8)            Danville Lutheran          56.64  
2    1    5              633  Billy Comrie (8)              La Grange (St. John's)     58.01  
3    1    6              697  Matt Nordman (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        58.19  
4    1    2              734  Henry Janssen (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      58.45  
5    1    3              771  Scott Tanis (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          58.57  
6    1    7              766  T.J. McNelis (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          59.73  
7    1    1              706  Jaryd Magnuson (8)            Rockford Lutheran          1:03.06
8    1    8              564  David Watson (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       1:05.42

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    1              557  Jonathan Hinds (8)            Champaign (St. John)       2:13.56 Q
2    1    3              697  Matt Nordman (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:23.77 Q
3    1    2              567  Grant Fischer (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:26.54 Q
4    1    8              725  Nathan Rutz (8)               Schaumburg (St. Peter)     2:33.34 Q
5    1    4              722  Brian Lee (8)                 Schaumburg (St. Peter)     2:34.84 Q
6    1    9              606  Kenny Mate (8)                Dundee (Immanuel)          2:44.04 Q
7    1    5              581  Douglas Hsiao (8)             Collinsville (Holy Cross)  2:46.92  
8    1    7              580  Andrew Ahlers (5)             Collinsville (Holy Cross)  2:49.13  
9    1    6              523  Alex Ledebuhr (8)             Belleville (Zion)          3:00.27  

1    2    1              591  Tyler Ammermann (7)           Danville Lutheran          2:25.23 Q
2    2    2              603  Kurt Weber (8)                Decatur Lutheran           2:29.14 Q
3    2    3              527  Abe Pruett (7)                Belleville (Zion)          2:29.28 Q
4    2    5              506  Peter O'Banion (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  2:37.08 Q
5    2    7              596  Justin Bird (6)               Decatur Lutheran           2:37.31 Q
6    2    6              742  Jason Becker (7)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:37.86 Q
7    2    8              599  Josh Hastings (6)             Decatur Lutheran           2:45.31  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    1              557  Jonathan Hinds (8)            Champaign (St. John)       2:16.01
2    1    2              697  Matt Nordman (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:21.01
3    1    5              603  Kurt Weber (8)                Decatur Lutheran           2:25.88
4    1    3              591  Tyler Ammermann (7)           Danville Lutheran          2:26.51
5    1    4              567  Grant Fischer (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:27.90
6    1    6              527  Abe Pruett (7)                Belleville (Zion)          2:28.44
7    1    12             606  Kenny Mate (8)                Dundee (Immanuel)          2:29.18
8    1    8              722  Brian Lee (8)                 Schaumburg (St. Peter)     2:29.55
9    1    9              506  Peter O'Banion (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  2:31.90
10   1    11             742  Jason Becker (7)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:37.50
11   1    7              725  Nathan Rutz (8)               Schaumburg (St. Peter)     2:38.90
12   1    10             596  Justin Bird (6)               Decatur Lutheran           2:44.12

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    1              557  Jonathan Hinds (8)            Champaign (St. John)       4:59.61
2    1    4              539  Logan Campbell (7)            Bloomington (Trinity)      5:17.84
3    1    3              725  Nathan Rutz (8)               Schaumburg (St. Peter)     5:18.21
4    1    5              591  Tyler Ammermann (7)           Danville Lutheran          5:18.25
5    1    9              707  Kyle Mowell (7)               Rockford Lutheran          5:25.23
6    1    11             575  Brandon Schack (8)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  5:26.57
7    1    8              625  Christopher Campbell (8)      Hoffman (Trinity)          5:27.06
8    1    6              768  Ben Pape (8)                  Yorkville (Cross)          5:32.14
9    1    2              758  Nathan Troester (8)           Tinley Park (Trinity)      5:36.47
10   1    14             747  Brandon Smith (8)             Steeleville (St. Mark's)   5:43.61
11   1    12             655  Jason Eberle (7)              Lombard (St. John)         5:45.96
12   1    10             721  Richard Geier (6)             Schaumburg (St. Peter)     5:47.94
13   1    7              752  Kevin Chathas (7)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      5:47.97
14   1    13             520  Ryan Haas (6)                 Belleville (Zion)          5:51.71
15   1    15             596  Justin Bird (6)               Decatur Lutheran           5:54.09

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              561  Dennis Geyer (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       16.17 Q
2    1    5              691  Omari McNeil (8)              River Forest (Grace)       17.53 Q
3    1    3              554  Ben Kracht (8)                Centralia (Trinity)        18.83 Q
4    1    6              751  Jacob Brown (8)               Tinley Park (Trinity)      19.74 Q
5    1    2              770  Kyle Scherer (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          19.86  
6    1    1              536  Todd Anderson (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      21.22  
7    1    7              523  Alex Ledebuhr (8)             Belleville (Zion)          21.68  

1    2    4              603  Kurt Weber (8)                Decatur Lutheran           18.19 Q
2    2    3              698  Tj Riggs (8)                  Rochelle (St. Paul)        18.99 Q
3    2    6              552  Drew Furlong (6)              Centralia (Trinity)        19.35 Q
4    2    2              769  Phil Rutherford (8)           Yorkville (Cross)          20.05  
5    2    7              525  Evan Moeller (7)              Belleville (Zion)          20.74  
6    2    5              652  Andy Nail (8)                 Litchfield (Zion)          20.99  
7    2    1              516  George Munson (8)             Batavia (Immanuel)         22.37  

1    3    4              574  Mike Mentz (8)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  17.41 Q
2    3    5              743  Keith Feldmann (8)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   18.17 Q
3    3    6              720  Jeff Dudek (8)                Schaumburg (St. Peter)     19.99  
4    3    3              646  Andy Brown (8)                Lincoln (Zion)             20.19  
5    3    2              727  Mitch Wiskirchen (8)          Schaumburg (St. Peter)     21.01  
6    3    7              505  Matthias Meszaros (6)         Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.16  
7    3    1              513  Christopher West (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        21.41  

1    4    4              741  Tim Homeier (8)               Staunton (Zion)            18.24 Q
2    4    5              657  Vincent Lawdenski (8)         Lombard (St. John)         18.42 Q
3    4    6              765  Griff Legler (7)              Yorkville (Cross)          20.04  
4    4    2              651  Ty Mullins (6)                Litchfield (Zion)          20.60  
5    4    1              681  Ethan Malavolti (8)           Peoria (Concordia)         20.76  
6    4    7              560  Jonathon Schuh (6)            Champaign (St. John)       22.13  

1    5    5              706  Jaryd Magnuson (8)            Rockford Lutheran          18.14 Q
2    5    4              626  Brent Hanke (8)               Hoffman (Trinity)          18.54 Q
3    5    6              506  Peter O'Banion (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.77  
4    5    3              529  Jon Sehr (8)                  Belleville (Zion)          19.90  
5    5    7              647  Scott Carnahan (6)            Lincoln (Zion)             21.14  
6    5    1              573  Lance Johnston (6)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  23.23  

1    6    6              660  Josh Haut (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             17.80 Q
2    6    4              565  Andrew Burstadt (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  17.94 Q
3    6    5              588  Dan Lapp (8)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    18.23 Q
4    6    2              703  Jason Grzelak (7)             Rockford Lutheran          20.63  
5    6    7              528  Ronnie Roustio (5)            Belleville (Zion)          21.60  
6    6    3              518  Adam Condron (8)              Belleville (Zion)          25.17  
7    6    1              671  Jordan Cooper (6)             Mount Pulaski (Zion)       25.39  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              561  Dennis Geyer (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       16.15 Q
2    1    6              603  Kurt Weber (8)                Decatur Lutheran           17.54 Q
3    1    5              660  Josh Haut (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             18.12 Q
4    1    2              588  Dan Lapp (8)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    18.58 Q
5    1    1              554  Ben Kracht (8)                Centralia (Trinity)        18.72  
6    1    7              626  Brent Hanke (8)               Hoffman (Trinity)          18.98  
7    1    8              751  Jacob Brown (8)               Tinley Park (Trinity)      19.77  
999  1    3              565  Andrew Burstadt (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  DNF    

1    2    4              574  Mike Mentz (8)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  17.17 Q
2    2    2              741  Tim Homeier (8)               Staunton (Zion)            18.17 Q
3    2    5              691  Omari McNeil (8)              River Forest (Grace)       18.31 Q
4    2    7              657  Vincent Lawdenski (8)         Lombard (St. John)         18.40 Q
5    2    6              743  Keith Feldmann (8)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   18.51  
6    2    3              706  Jaryd Magnuson (8)            Rockford Lutheran          18.77  
7    2    1              698  Tj Riggs (8)                  Rochelle (St. Paul)        19.16  
8    2    8              552  Drew Furlong (6)              Centralia (Trinity)        19.54  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              561  Dennis Geyer (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       16.49
2    1    5              574  Mike Mentz (8)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  17.30
3    1    3              603  Kurt Weber (8)                Decatur Lutheran           17.64
4    1    6              660  Josh Haut (8)                 Marengo (Zion)             17.79
5    1    2              741  Tim Homeier (8)               Staunton (Zion)            18.24
6    1    1              657  Vincent Lawdenski (8)         Lombard (St. John)         18.45
7    1    8              588  Dan Lapp (8)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    18.56
8    1    7              691  Omari McNeil (8)              River Forest (Grace)       20.30

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time   

1    1    4              566 5 Josh Cooley, Andrew Hagnauer   Collinsville (Good Shephe  49.82 Q
2    1    6              561 5 Dennis Geyer, Joey Howard Dan  Chicago (St. Philip)       52.05 Q
3    1    3              641 6 Justin Basile, Nick Bruno Aus  Lansing (Trinity)          53.40 Q
4    1    7              715 7 Greg Haugh, Jacob Johnson Der  Roselle (Trinity)          55.36  
5    1    1              503 5 Justin Kah, Peter O'Banion Ni  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  55.62  
6    1    2              553 5 Jared Klein, Ben Kracht Kenny  Centralia (Trinity)        56.72  
999  1    5              689 6 Dan Green, Nicholas House Oma  River Forest (Grace)       DQ     

1    2    4              697 6 Matt Nordman, Tj Riggs Brett   Rochelle (St. Paul)        53.01 Q
2    2    3              565 5 Andrew Burstadt, Brad Galaske  Collinsville (Good Shephe  53.12 Q
3    2    5              751 7 Jacob Brown, Matthew Hull Jer  Tinley Park (Trinity)      53.49  
4    2    6              650 6 Kyle Blom, Andy Nail Ryan Sti  Litchfield (Zion)          54.14  
5    2    2              595 5 Dustin Altenbernd, Colin Flor  Decatur Lutheran           58.70  
999  2    7              614 6 Jeremy Farrar, Travis Johnson  Elmhurst (Immanuel)        DQ     

1    3    4              536 5 Todd Anderson, Mark Backsmeie  Bloomington (Trinity)      52.32 Q
2    3    5              530 5 Ben Balsman, Chris George Jak  Belvidere (Immanuel)       52.52 Q
3    3    3              659 6 Jordan Creasy, Josh Haut Stev  Marengo (Zion)             54.36  
4    3    6              702 7 Sean Denny, Grant Lamb David   Rockford Lutheran          54.56  
5    3    7              587 5 Chris Camden, Dan Lapp Kyle S  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    55.42  
6    3    2              518 5 Adam Condron, Tyler Mathews R  Belleville (Zion)          56.49  
7    3    1              557 5 Jonathan Hinds, Justin Obrien  Champaign (St. John)       57.00  
8    3    8              761 7 Zach Cooper, Brandon Grote Br  Yorkville (Cross)          59.95  

1    4    5              672 6 Nick Giaimo, Ben Gyuricza Mic  Palatine (Immanuel)        52.85 Q
2    4    4              683 6 Tyler Cox, Alex Grohmann Luke  Red Bud (St. John)         53.47  
3    4    6              632 6 Erik Andrews, Billy Comrie Iv  La Grange (St. John's)     53.63  
4    4    7              637 6 Carington Edwards, Tyler Midd  Lansing (St. John)         55.49  
5    4    3              645 6 Peter Ayars, Andy Brown Adam   Lincoln (Zion)             55.93  
6    4    1              580 5 Andrew Ahlers, Adam Lowe Jord  Collinsville (Holy Cross)  56.71  
7    4    2              703 7 Jason Grzelak, Joseph Hehir K  Rockford Lutheran          56.81  
8    4    8              608 6 James Harmon, Erik Johnson Da  Edwardsville (Trinity)     59.27  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time 

1    1    4              566 5 Josh Cooley, Andrew Hagnauer   Collinsville (Good Shephe  49.57
2    1    5              561 5 Dennis Geyer, Joey Howard Dan  Chicago (St. Philip)       51.29
3    1    2              672 6 Nick Giaimo, Ben Gyuricza Mic  Palatine (Immanuel)        51.59
4    1    6              530 5 Ben Balsman, Chris George Jak  Belvidere (Immanuel)       51.70
5    1    7              697 6 Matt Nordman, Tj Riggs Brett   Rochelle (St. Paul)        52.38
6    1    3              536 5 Todd Anderson, Mark Backsmeie  Bloomington (Trinity)      52.46
7    1    1              565 5 Andrew Burstadt, Brad Galaske  Collinsville (Good Shephe  52.52
999  1    8              641 6 Justin Basile, Nick Bruno Aus  Lansing (Trinity)          DQ   

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time     

1    1    4              566 5 Josh Cooley, Andrew Hagnauer   Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:44.64 Q
2    1    6              734 7 Henry Janssen, Jacob Nardulli  Springfield (Trinity)      1:52.49 Q
3    1    3              684 6 Alex Grohmann, Luke Hamer Orr  Red Bud (St. John)         1:55.34 Q
4    1    5              672 6 Nick Giaimo, Ben Gyuricza Kev  Palatine (Immanuel)        1:56.38  
5    1    2              702 7 Sean Denny, Jason Grzelak And  Rockford Lutheran          2:00.54  

1    2    3              537 5 Mark Backsmeier, Tj Davis Rya  Bloomington (Trinity)      1:48.27 Q
2    2    4              581 5 Douglas Hsiao, Adam Lowe Jame  Collinsville (Holy Cross)  1:48.33 Q
3    2    6              704 7 Joseph Hehir, Jaryd Magnuson   Rockford Lutheran          1:54.40 Q
4    2    7              547 5 Dustin Luhrsen, Matthew Schul  Buckley (St. John)         1:54.81 Q
5    2    2              729 7 Donnie Caves, Marshall Craig   Springfield (Our Savior's  2:00.44  
6    2    5              553 5 Jared Klein, Ben Kracht Kenny  Centralia (Trinity)        2:00.51  

1    3    5              561 5 Dennis Geyer, Joey Howard Dan  Chicago (St. Philip)       1:50.93 Q
2    3    7              520 5 Ryan Haas, Tyler Mathews Ross  Belleville (Zion)          1:58.89  
3    3    6              595 5 Dustin Altenbernd, Nick Flori  Decatur Lutheran           1:59.64  
4    3    4              565 5 Andrew Burstadt, Christian Ho  Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:03.51  
999  3    2              659 6 Jordan Creasy, Josh Haut Stev  Marengo (Zion)             DQ       

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time   

1    1    4              566 5 Josh Cooley, Andrew Hagnauer   Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:44.12
2    1    5              537 5 Mark Backsmeier, Tj Davis Rya  Bloomington (Trinity)      1:46.78
3    1    3              581 5 Douglas Hsiao, Adam Lowe Jame  Collinsville (Holy Cross)  1:48.46
4    1    2              734 7 Henry Janssen, Jacob Nardulli  Springfield (Trinity)      1:50.01
5    1    6              561 5 Dennis Geyer, Joey Howard Dan  Chicago (St. Philip)       1:51.73
6    1    7              704 7 Joseph Hehir, Jaryd Magnuson   Rockford Lutheran          1:53.64
7    1    8              684 6 Alex Grohmann, Luke Hamer Orr  Red Bud (St. John)         1:54.36
8    1    1              547 5 Dustin Luhrsen, Matthew Schul  Buckley (St. John)         1:55.60

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time     

1    1    4              537 5 Mark Backsmeier, Scott Blair   Bloomington (Trinity)      4:05.95 Q
2    1    2              742 7 Jason Becker, Keith Feldmann   Steeleville (St. Mark's)   4:27.91 Q
3    1    6              688 6 Dan Bernard, Nicholas House O  River Forest (Grace)       4:31.65  
4    1    3              764 7 Brandon Lee, Phil Rutherford   Yorkville (Cross)          4:44.69  
5    1    7              702 7 Sean Denny, Andrew Rinaldi Wi  Rockford Lutheran          4:46.07  
6    1    5              580 5 Andrew Ahlers, Douglas Hsiao   Collinsville (Holy Cross)  4:50.70  

1    2    4              568 5 Michael Fornero, Brad Galaske  Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:06.05 Q
2    2    2              539 5 Logan Campbell, Jake McCain S  Bloomington (Trinity)      4:17.84 Q
3    2    5              706 7 Jaryd Magnuson, Kyle Mowell J  Rockford Lutheran          4:19.88 Q
4    2    3              568 5 Michael Fornero, Brad Galaske  Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:32.23  
5    2    6              595 5 Dustin Altenbernd, Nick Flori  Decatur Lutheran           4:43.66  
6    2    7              518 5 Adam Condron, Ross Owens Abe   Belleville (Zion)          4:44.55  

1    3    4              763 7 Nate Hill, T.J. McNelis Ben P  Yorkville (Cross)          4:08.94 Q
2    3    3              591 5 Tyler Ammermann, Ian Burgess   Danville Lutheran          4:17.23 Q
3    3    5              655 6 Jason Eberle, Joseph Gonzalez  Lombard (St. John)         4:19.97 Q
4    3    6              552 5 Drew Furlong, Jared Klein Ben  Centralia (Trinity)        4:28.71  
5    3    2              625 6 Christopher Campbell, Brent H  Hoffman (Trinity)          4:33.97  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time   

1    1    4              537 5 Mark Backsmeier, Scott Blair   Bloomington (Trinity)      4:00.45
2    1    3              763 7 Nate Hill, T.J. McNelis Ben P  Yorkville (Cross)          4:06.29
3    1    6              591 5 Tyler Ammermann, Ian Burgess   Danville Lutheran          4:11.98
4    1    5              568 5 Michael Fornero, Brad Galaske  Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:12.45
5    1    1              655 6 Jason Eberle, Joseph Gonzalez  Lombard (St. John)         4:19.60
6    1    2              539 5 Logan Campbell, Jake McCain S  Bloomington (Trinity)      4:21.29
7    1    7              706 7 Jaryd Magnuson, Kyle Mowell J  Rockford Lutheran          4:22.03
999  1    8              742 7 Jason Becker, Keith Feldmann   Steeleville (St. Mark's)   DQ     

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time    

1    1    2              536 5 Todd Anderson, Zach Henery Cr  Bloomington (Trinity)      10:09.01
2    1    1              567 5 Grant Fischer, Brad Galaske C  Collinsville (Good Shephe  10:19.71
3    1    4              536 5 Todd Anderson, Zach Henery Cr  Bloomington (Trinity)      10:39.29
4    1    7              721 7 Richard Geier, Brian Lee Nath  Schaumburg (St. Peter)     10:41.55
5    1    3              568 5 Michael Fornero, Simon Hoffma  Collinsville (Good Shephe  10:47.07
6    1    5              742 7 Jason Becker, Kevin Knop Bran  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   10:48.70
7    1    10             596 5 Justin Bird, Josh Hastings Kl  Decatur Lutheran           11:01.01
8    1    8              552 5 Drew Furlong, Jared Klein Ken  Centralia (Trinity)        11:11.33
9    1    6              518 5 Adam Condron, Ryan Haas Alex   Belleville (Zion)          11:15.27
10   1    9              693 6 Alex Hauck, Mitch Laehy Tim M  Rochelle (St. Paul)        11:42.00
11   1    11             723 7 Mike Lewinski, Brian Romani B  Schaumburg (St. Peter)     11:48.07

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   677  Tom Metyk (8)                 Palatine (Immanuel)        17'02.00"
2    1                   570  Andrew Hagnauer (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  16'08.50"
3    1                   700  Ben Walter (8)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        16'06.75"
4    1                   533  Chris Kolk (8)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       16'00.75"
5    1                   717  Chris Warmann (6)             Roselle (Trinity)          16'00.75"
6    1                   766  T.J. McNelis (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          16'00.50"
7    2                   691  Omari McNeil (8)              River Forest (Grace)       16'00.50"
8    1                   561  Dennis Geyer (8)              Chicago (St. Philip)       15'11.00"
9    1                   514  Skylar Bergl (8)              Batavia (Immanuel)         15'01.25"
10   2                   734  Henry Janssen (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      15'01.25"
11   2                   763  Nate Hill (7)                 Yorkville (Cross)          15'01.00"
12   1                   625  Christopher Campbell (8)      Hoffman (Trinity)          14'07.75"
13   2                   755  Jeremy Pertchi (8)            Tinley Park (Trinity)      14'07.00"
14   1                   687  Andrew Sandersfeld (8)        Red Bud (St. John)         14'06.00"
15   2                   524  Tyler Mathews (8)             Belleville (Zion)          14'03.00"
16   2                   735  Jacob Nardulli (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      14'02.25"
17   2                   738  Chris Sisti (8)               Springfield (Trinity)      14'01.50"
18   2                   770  Kyle Scherer (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          13'10.25"
19   2                   753  Matthew Hull (7)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      13'09.75"
20   2                   509  Nick Witte (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13'02.75"
21   2                   646  Andy Brown (8)                Lincoln (Zion)             12'11.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    3                   583  James Nelson (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  39'11.00"
2    3                   557  Jonathan Hinds (8)            Champaign (St. John)       36'06.00"
3    3                   581  Douglas Hsiao (8)             Collinsville (Holy Cross)  36'03.25"
4    3                   530  Ben Balsman (8)               Belvidere (Immanuel)       35'02.25"
5    3                   766  T.J. McNelis (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          35'02.20"
6    3                   533  Chris Kolk (8)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       35'00.50"
7    3                   575  Brandon Schack (8)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  35'00.00"
8    2                   548  Matthew Schuldt (8)           Buckley (St. John)         34'02.25"
9    3                   641  Justin Basile (8)             Lansing (Trinity)          33'09.00"
10   2                   588  Dan Lapp (8)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    33'06.25"
11   2                   569  Brad Galaske (8)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  33'04.50"
12   3                   737  Mitch Ryan (8)                Springfield (Trinity)      33'04.25"
13   3                   574  Mike Mentz (8)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  33'00.75"
14   2                   616  Joshua Nottingham (8)         Elmhurst (Immanuel)        32'11.75"
15   2                   741  Tim Homeier (8)               Staunton (Zion)            32'06.25"
16   3                   753  Matthew Hull (7)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      32'05.50"
17   1                   755  Jeremy Pertchi (8)            Tinley Park (Trinity)      32'02.00"
18   1                   524  Tyler Mathews (8)             Belleville (Zion)          31'08.25"
19   1                   526  Ross Owens (8)                Belleville (Zion)          31'06.25"
20   2                   763  Nate Hill (7)                 Yorkville (Cross)          31'04.00"
21   2                   542  Craig Hoskins (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      31'02.50"
22   1                   708  David Pearson (8)             Rockford Lutheran          31'02.25"
23   2                   735  Jacob Nardulli (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      30'11.50"
24   1                   535  Matt Gwaltney (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            30'11.00"
25   1                   528  Ronnie Roustio (5)            Belleville (Zion)          30'06.50"
26   2                   731  Tad Locher (8)                Springfield (Our Savior's  30'05.75"
27   1                   771  Scott Tanis (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          30'05.50"
28   1                   560  Jonathon Schuh (6)            Champaign (St. John)       29'06.25"
29   2                   646  Andy Brown (8)                Lincoln (Zion)             29'01.50"
30   1                   615  Travis Johnson (8)            Elmhurst (Immanuel)        28'10.00"
31   1                   613  Alphonso Dunbar (6)           Elmhurst (Immanuel)        28'01.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   733  Chad Chaudoin (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      40'10.75"
2    1                   624  Marty Rogers (8)              Hinsdale (Zion)            39'07.00"
3    1                   644  Garret Davis (8)              Lansing (Trinity)          38'05.00"
4    1                   683  Tyler Cox (8)                 Red Bud (St. John)         38'03.25"
5    1                   594  Anthony Robinson (8)          Danville Lutheran          38'00.75"
6    2                   522  Brent Klaas (8)               Belleville (Zion)          37'04.25"
7    2                   756  Ken Peters (8)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      36'06.50"
8    1                   517  Ben Bergt (8)                 Belleville (Zion)          36'04.25"
9    1                   538  Scott Blair (8)               Bloomington (Trinity)      35'06.00"
10   2                   767  Dustin Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          35'03.50"
11   1                   645  Peter Ayars (8)               Lincoln (Zion)             35'02.50"
12   1                   541  Zach Henery (8)               Bloomington (Trinity)      34'11.50"
13   1                   642  Nick Bruno (8)                Lansing (Trinity)          34'10.00"
14   3                   551  Tyson Coffey (8)              Centralia (Trinity)        34'04.75"
15   2                   555  Kenny Nehring (8)             Centralia (Trinity)        34'04.00"
16   2                   507  Dan Olson (8)                 Arlington Heights (St. Pe  34'01.75"
17   3                   619  Justin Romano (8)             Forest Park (St. John)     33'07.00"
18   2                   578  Ben Waitukaitis (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  33'05.25"
19   2                   503  Justin Kah (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  33'05.00"
20   3                   682  Aaron Peters (8)              Prarietown (St. Peter's)   33'01.50"
21   3                   534  Jakobi Decker (7)             Bethalto (Zion)            33'00.50"
22   1                   547  Dustin Luhrsen (8)            Buckley (St. John)         33'00.00"
23   2                   501  Adam Carnehl (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  32'08.25"
24   2                   736  Matt Rehan (8)                Springfield (Trinity)      32'08.00"
25   3                   699  Brett Twombly (8)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        32'07.25"
26   2                   605  Aaron Hirst (8)               Dundee (Immanuel)          32'06.75"
27   3                   559  Joe Schilling (7)             Champaign (St. John)       32'04.25"
28   3                   723  Mike Lewinski (8)             Schaumburg (St. Peter)     32'03.00"
29   1                   678  Ben Yamamoto (8)              Palatine (Immanuel)        32'02.75"
30   3                   740  Benjamin Coan (8)             Staunton (Zion)            31'08.75"
31   3                   698  Tj Riggs (8)                  Rochelle (St. Paul)        30'10.50"
32   2                   597  Colin Florian (7)             Decatur Lutheran           30'04.75"
33   2                   739  Joe Voitmann (8)              Springfield (Trinity)      30'01.50"
34   3                   680  Nick Connor (8)               Peoria (Concordia)         29'04.50"
35   3                   744  Mark Hostert (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   28'09.75"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark   

1    3                   745  Kevin Knop (8)                Steeleville (St. Mark's)   129'03"
2    3                   538  Scott Blair (8)               Bloomington (Trinity)      126'04"
3    3                   605  Aaron Hirst (8)               Dundee (Immanuel)          118'01"
4    3                   756  Ken Peters (8)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      117'02"
5    3                   682  Aaron Peters (8)              Prarietown (St. Peter's)   116'08"
6    2                   737  Mitch Ryan (8)                Springfield (Trinity)      115'05"
7    3                   631  Mitchell Eickmeyer (6)        Hoyleton (Trinity)         112'01"
8    2                   578  Ben Waitukaitis (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  111'01"
9    2                   678  Ben Yamamoto (8)              Palatine (Immanuel)        111'01"
10   3                   624  Marty Rogers (8)              Hinsdale (Zion)            109'07"
11   3                   641  Justin Basile (8)             Lansing (Trinity)          106'04"
12   3                   633  Billy Comrie (8)              La Grange (St. John's)     105'03"
13   3                   519  Aaron Cummins (8)             Belleville (Zion)          104'04"
14   2                   711  Ryan Schneider (8)            Rockford Lutheran          103'02"
15   2                   522  Brent Klaas (8)               Belleville (Zion)          101'11"
16   2                   551  Tyson Coffey (8)              Centralia (Trinity)        100'10"
17   3                   597  Colin Florian (7)             Decatur Lutheran            99'04"
18   3                   733  Chad Chaudoin (8)             Springfield (Trinity)       99'04"
19   3                   547  Dustin Luhrsen (8)            Buckley (St. John)          98'07"
20   2                   739  Joe Voitmann (8)              Springfield (Trinity)       97'09"
21   3                   736  Matt Rehan (8)                Springfield (Trinity)       93'11"
22   2                   510  Erik Ziehm (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe   93'01"
23   1                   606  Kenny Mate (8)                Dundee (Immanuel)           90'05"
24   3                   507  Dan Olson (8)                 Arlington Heights (St. Pe   89'11"
25   1                   502  Drew Combs (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe   88'05"
26   2                   695  Tim Mallory (7)               Rochelle (St. Paul)         88'01"
27   1                   559  Joe Schilling (7)             Champaign (St. John)        87'10"
28   2                   636  Kyle VerVynck (8)             La Grange (St. John's)      87'09"
29   2                   630  Gary Wessel (8)               Hoffman (Trinity)           87'08"
30   2                   619  Justin Romano (8)             Forest Park (St. John)      87'01"
31   1                   746  Daniel Meier (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)    87'01"
32   2                   754  Matthew Lindstrom (7)         Tinley Park (Trinity)       85'08"
33   1                   701  Ron Olthoff (8)               Rockford (St. Paul)         84'11"
34   3                   767  Dustin Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)           83'11"
35   1                   667  Ryan Munsterman (8)           Milford (St. Paul)          83'04"
36   1                   740  Benjamin Coan (8)             Staunton (Zion)             83'03"
37   2                   681  Ethan Malavolti (8)           Peoria (Concordia)          82'10"
38   1                   512  Steven Lange (8)              Aurora (St. Paul's)         82'08"
39   2                   534  Jakobi Decker (7)             Bethalto (Zion)             82'01"
40   1                   771  Scott Tanis (8)               Yorkville (Cross)           80'05"
41   1                   657  Vincent Lawdenski (8)         Lombard (St. John)          79'10"
42   1                   577  Patrick Wade (8)              Collinsville (Good Shephe   72'00"
43   1                   521  Jordan Hagen (8)              Belleville (Zion)           71'09"
44   1                   515  Andrew Dalpini (8)            Batavia (Immanuel)          69'09"
45   1                   517  Ben Bergt (8)                 Belleville (Zion)           68'10"
46   2                   598  Nick Florian (8)              Decatur Lutheran            66'08"
47   1                   612  Alex Anderson (7)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)         65'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark 

1    1                   566  Josh Cooley (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  5'05"
2    1                   737  Mitch Ryan (8)                Springfield (Trinity)      5'04"
3    1                   591  Tyler Ammermann (7)           Danville Lutheran          5'03"
4    1                   593  Mitchell Meyer (8)            Danville Lutheran          5'02"
5    1                   541  Zach Henery (8)               Bloomington (Trinity)      5'02"
6    1                   679  Eric Nelson (7)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  5'01"
7    1                   501  Adam Carnehl (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  5'00"
8    1                   626  Brent Hanke (8)               Hoffman (Trinity)          4'10"
8    1                   654  Michael Whitfield (8)         Litchfield (Zion)          4'10"
10   1                   755  Jeremy Pertchi (8)            Tinley Park (Trinity)      4'10"
10   1                   548  Matthew Schuldt (8)           Buckley (St. John)         4'10"
12   1                   643  Austin Burrell (8)            Lansing (Trinity)          4'08"
12   1                   644  Garret Davis (8)              Lansing (Trinity)          4'08"
999  1                   648  Adam Hickey (8)               Lincoln (Zion)              NH  
999  1                   723  Mike Lewinski (8)             Schaumburg (St. Peter)      NH  
999  1                   616  Joshua Nottingham (8)         Elmhurst (Immanuel)         NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    82   
    2       Bloomington (Trinity)           63   
    3       Rochelle (St. Paul)             44   
    4       Danville Lutheran               41   
    5       Collinsville (Holy Cross)       38   
    6       Springfield (Trinity)           31   
    7       Champaign (St. John)            28   
    8       Chicago (St. Philip)            24   
    9       Yorkville (Cross)               23   
   10       Belvidere (Immanuel)            18   
   11       Palatine (Immanuel)             16   
   12       Lombard (St. John)              15   
   13       Decatur Lutheran                14   
   13       River Forest (Grace)            14   
   15       Steeleville (St. Mark's)        13   
   16       Schaumburg (St. Peter)          12   
   17       Rockford Lutheran               11   
   18       La Grange (St. John's)          10   
   18       Marengo (Zion)                  10   
   28       Red Bud (St. John)              10   
   21       Dundee (Immanuel)                8   
   21       Hinsdale (Zion)                  8   
   23       Belleville (Zion)                7   
   23       Lansing (Trinity)                7   
   23       Tinley Park (Trinity)            7   
   26       Hoffman (Trinity)                4.50
   27       Prarietown (St. Peter's)         4   
   27       Roselle (Trinity)                4   
   27       Staunton (Zion)                  4   
   30       Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)        3   
   31       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)    2   
   31       Buckley (St. John)               2   
   31       Crystal Lake (Immanuel)          2   
   31       Hoyleton (Trinity)               2   
   35       Centralia (Trinity)              1   
   36       Litchfield (Zion)                0.50

Others who participated but did not score:        
            Bethalto (Zion)                      
            Aurora (St. Paul's)                  
            Batavia (Immanuel)                   
            Bethalto (Zion)                      
            Edwardsville (Trinity)               
            Elmhurst (Immanuel)                  
            Forest Park (St. John)               
            Freeport (Immanuel)                  
            Lansing (St. John)                   
            Lincoln (Zion)                       
            Matteson (Zion)                      
            Milford (St. Paul)                   
            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)            
            Mount Pulaski (Zion)                 
            Peoria (Concordia)                   
            Rockford (St. Paul)                  
            Springfield (Our Savior's)           
            Sterling (Christ)                    
            Wheaton (St. John)                   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015