Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/15/2004 to Sun 05/16/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay  (Record)
4x400 Meter Relay  (Record)
4x800 Meter Relay  (Record)
Long Jump
Triple Jump  (Record)
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2004 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              212  Hillary King (8)              Decatur Lutheran           13.39 Q
2    1    5              271  Kelsey Taylor (7)             Lombard (St. John)         14.17 Q
3    1    3              336  Kathleen Alkire (5)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        14.59  
4    1    2              264  Katie Anderson (8)            Litchfield (Zion)          14.72  
5    1    1              310  Amber Evans (8)               Naperville (Bethany)       14.91  
6    1    6              352  Emily Luedke (8)              Rockford Lutheran          14.95  
7    1    7              293  Taylor Redeker (5)            Milford (St. Paul)         15.72  

1    2    4              120  Jacquenline Elliott (8)       Aurora (St. Paul's)        13.86 Q
2    2    2              324  Kassidy Seyller (7)           Peoria (Concordia)         14.34  
3    2    5              423  Amanda Beebe (7)              Yorkville (Cross)          14.45  
4    2    1              256  Megan Hohenstein (8)          Lansing (Trinity)          14.58  
5    2    3              226  Harrison Kate (8)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     14.69  
6    2    6              192  Brianne Butler (7)            Collinsville (Holy Cross)  15.26  
7    2    7              236  Michala Johnson (6)           Forest Park (St. John)     15.51  

1    3    5              414  Autum Korosic (7)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.87 Q
2    3    3              395  Andrea Hollaway (8)           Staunton (Zion)            14.29  
3    3    4              430  Tori Lee (8)                  Yorkville (Cross)          14.40  
4    3    1              150  Claire Jones (6)              Bloomington (Trinity)      14.62  
5    3    7              250  Kristen Caruso (8)            La Grange (St. John's)     14.82  
6    3    6              347  Elizabeth Flanders (8)        Rockford Lutheran          15.06  
7    3    2              402  Bridget Holloway (8)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)   15.28  

1    4    4              204  Rachel Schneider (8)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.61 Q
2    4    5              282  Sarah Spoto (8)               Marengo (Zion)             14.17 Q
3    4    6              141  Emily Howe (7)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       14.20 Q
4    4    2              412  Elizabeth LaBonte (8)         Sterling (Christ)          14.80  
5    4    3              266  Victoria Lueker (7)           Litchfield (Zion)          14.80  
6    4    7              101  Kelly Cox (7)                 Arlington Heights (St. Pe  15.13  

1    5    5              134  Katherine Reynolds (7)        Belleville (Zion)          14.40  
2    5    4              349  Stephanie Garcia (7)          Rockford Lutheran          14.46  
3    5    3              163  Samantha Koelmel (8)          Centralia (Trinity)        14.73  
4    5    2              234  Erin Marten (6)               Elmhurst (Immanuel)        14.89  
5    5    7              408  Liz Wolters (7)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   15.04  
6    5    1              205  Taylor Skubal (6)             Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    15.05  

1    6    4              333  Emma Schmidt-Swartz (7)       River Forest (Grace)       13.68 Q
2    6    5              431  Rachel Mertens (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          13.91 Q
3    6    3              159  Casey Schumacher (7)          Buckley (St. John)         14.57  
4    6    7              170  Kaitlin Knowles (5)           Champaign (St. John)       14.69  
5    6    2              206  Marah Ahrens (7)              Danville Lutheran          15.08  
6    6    1              388  Brittany McGrath (7)          Springfield (Trinity)      15.36  

1    7    4              425  Sarah Hames (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          14.04 Q
2    7    5              123  Natalie Perry (6)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        14.17 Q
3    7    6              399  Devin Painter (7)             Staunton (Zion)            14.18 Q
4    7    3              137  Kathryn Albrecht (8)          Belvidere (Immanuel)       14.23 Q
5    7    2              321  Kelly Varney (8)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  14.51  
6    7    7              109  Katie Kowall (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  14.82  
7    7    8              145  Katie Ringering (8)           Bethalto (Zion)            15.13  
8    7    1              198  Kailee Baldwin (6)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    15.14  

1    8    5              319  Kacie Jonasen (8)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  14.15 Q
2    8    6              280  Angela Spoto (8)              Marengo (Zion)             14.46  
3    8    1              235  Ariel Yong (7)                Elmhurst (Immanuel)        14.60  
4    8    7              361  Sarah Steger (6)              Roselle (Trinity)          14.86  
5    8    2              157  Alison Hasselbring (6)        Buckley (St. John)         14.88  
6    8    3              320  Alexandria Pabich (7)         Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  14.95  
7    8    8              175  Briana Ryan (6)               Chicago (Pilgrim)          15.14  

1    9    4              382  Anne Wichterman (7)           Springfield (Our Savior's  13.45 Q
2    9    5              291  Danielle Larson (8)           Matteson (Zion)            13.90 Q
3    9    7              200  Katie Franchi (8)             Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    14.52  
4    9    2              260  Lauren May (7)                Lincoln (Zion)             14.75  
5    9    6              173  Morghan Brandon (7)           Chicago (Pilgrim)          15.00  
6    9    1              229  Megan Simmons (6)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     15.69  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              212  Hillary King (8)              Decatur Lutheran           13.55 Q
2    1    5              333  Emma Schmidt-Swartz (7)       River Forest (Grace)       13.56 Q
3    1    3              120  Jacquenline Elliott (8)       Aurora (St. Paul's)        13.66 Q
4    1    2              425  Sarah Hames (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          14.03 Q
5    1    6              431  Rachel Mertens (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          14.08  
6    1    7              282  Sarah Spoto (8)               Marengo (Zion)             14.44  
7    1    8              137  Kathryn Albrecht (8)          Belvidere (Immanuel)       14.48  
8    1    1              271  Kelsey Taylor (7)             Lombard (St. John)         14.69  

1    2    5              204  Rachel Schneider (8)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    13.74 Q
2    2    4              382  Anne Wichterman (7)           Springfield (Our Savior's  13.79 Q
3    2    3              414  Autum Korosic (7)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.95 Q
4    2    6              291  Danielle Larson (8)           Matteson (Zion)            14.00 Q
5    2    1              399  Devin Painter (7)             Staunton (Zion)            14.21  
6    2    2              319  Kacie Jonasen (8)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  14.25  
7    2    7              123  Natalie Perry (6)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        14.41  
8    2    8              141  Emily Howe (7)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       14.42  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              212  Hillary King (8)              Decatur Lutheran           13.61
2    1    1              291  Danielle Larson (8)           Matteson (Zion)            13.68
3    1    3              120  Jacquenline Elliott (8)       Aurora (St. Paul's)        13.81
4    1    5              333  Emma Schmidt-Swartz (7)       River Forest (Grace)       13.95
5    1    7              414  Autum Korosic (7)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.97
6    1    6              204  Rachel Schneider (8)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    14.08
7    1    8              425  Sarah Hames (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          14.17
8    1    2              382  Anne Wichterman (7)           Springfield (Our Savior's  14.19

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              165  Danielle Miller (8)           Centralia (Trinity)        27.64 Q
2    1    5              324  Kassidy Seyller (7)           Peoria (Concordia)         29.52 Q
3    1    3              109  Katie Kowall (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  30.24  
4    1    2              315  Sophie Martin (7)             Palatine (Immanuel)        30.70  
5    1    6              189  Lauren Wethers (5)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  30.97  
6    1    7              285  Alexa Torman (5)              Marengo (Zion)             30.98  

1    2    4              212  Hillary King (8)              Decatur Lutheran           27.77 Q
2    2    3              200  Katie Franchi (8)             Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    30.23  
3    2    5              336  Kathleen Alkire (5)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        30.58  
4    2    6              224  Lenth Emily (6)               Edwardsville (Trinity)     31.55  
5    2    2              205  Taylor Skubal (6)             Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    31.63  
6    2    7              329  Rachel Huck (7)               River Forest (Grace)       32.05  
7    2    8              299  Emily Kolesar (8)             Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  32.70  

1    3    4              348  Stephanie Gallagher (8)       Rockford Lutheran          27.21 Q
2    3    5              141  Emily Howe (7)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       29.05 Q
3    3    1              379  Kelly Neal (8)                Springfield (Our Savior's  29.83 Q
4    3    2              226  Harrison Kate (8)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     30.75  
5    3    6              275  Natalie Haskins (6)           Marengo (Zion)             30.80  
6    3    7              359  Courtney Gruendler (8)        Roselle (Trinity)          30.97  
7    3    8              296  Christine Bernardi (8)        Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  32.47  
8    3    3              218  Alyssa Mahlman (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          35.85  

1    4    4              436  Tara Thomalla (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          27.61 Q
2    4    6              250  Kristen Caruso (8)            La Grange (St. John's)     30.07  
3    4    2              271  Kelsey Taylor (7)             Lombard (St. John)         30.37  
4    4    5              357  Riley Sundberg (8)            Rockford Lutheran          30.45  
5    4    7              170  Kaitlin Knowles (5)           Champaign (St. John)       30.55  
6    4    3              393  Sydney Cooper (8)             Staunton (Zion)            30.78  
7    4    1              113  Julie Shamo (7)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  32.39  

1    5    4              425  Sarah Hames (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          28.74 Q
2    5    3              137  Kathryn Albrecht (8)          Belvidere (Immanuel)       29.16 Q
3    5    2              282  Sarah Spoto (8)               Marengo (Zion)             30.19  
4    5    5              264  Katie Anderson (8)            Litchfield (Zion)          30.35  
5    5    6              163  Samantha Koelmel (8)          Centralia (Trinity)        30.37  
6    5    7              198  Kailee Baldwin (6)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    31.66  
7    5    8              101  Kelly Cox (7)                 Arlington Heights (St. Pe  31.81  
8    5    1              301  Shelly Mueller (7)            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  32.42  

1    6    4              204  Rachel Schneider (8)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    28.48 Q
2    6    6              123  Natalie Perry (6)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        29.49 Q
3    6    5              223  Gunther Emily (8)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     29.81 Q
4    6    3              159  Casey Schumacher (7)          Buckley (St. John)         30.73  
5    6    7              390  McKenna Sands (7)             Springfield (Trinity)      31.64  
6    6    8              110  Heidi Landwehr (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  31.77  
7    6    2              417  Ashley Teresiak (7)           Tinley Park (Trinity)      31.87  
8    6    1              239  Taylor Dietmeier (7)          Freeport (Immanuel)        32.47  

1    7    4              327  Mietka Head (7)               River Forest (Grace)       28.49 Q
2    7    5              423  Amanda Beebe (7)              Yorkville (Cross)          30.01 Q
3    7    6              280  Angela Spoto (8)              Marengo (Zion)             30.06  
4    7    3              176  Melissa Turner (6)            Chicago (Pilgrim)          31.36  
5    7    8              302  Sarah O'Brien (8)             Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  31.65  
6    7    2              252  Kelly Adams (8)               Lansing (St. John)         32.65  
7    7    7              220  Lydia Rumachik (7)            Dundee (Immanuel)          34.68  

1    8    4              382  Anne Wichterman (7)           Springfield (Our Savior's  28.19 Q
2    8    3              431  Rachel Mertens (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          29.63 Q
3    8    5              214  Lauren Peterson (8)           Decatur Lutheran           30.48  
4    8    6              238  Karli Davis (7)               Freeport (Immanuel)        31.00  
5    8    2              194  Paige Huff (8)                Collinsville (Holy Cross)  31.78  
6    8    8              402  Bridget Holloway (8)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)   31.93  
7    8    1              255  Elissa Roop (8)               Lansing (St. John)         31.99  
8    8    7              232  Amanda Heuser (7)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        32.08  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              348  Stephanie Gallagher (8)       Rockford Lutheran          27.12 Q
2    1    5              212  Hillary King (8)              Decatur Lutheran           27.66 Q
3    1    3              382  Anne Wichterman (7)           Springfield (Our Savior's  28.37 Q
4    1    6              425  Sarah Hames (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          28.55 Q
5    1    7              324  Kassidy Seyller (7)           Peoria (Concordia)         29.29  
6    1    2              141  Emily Howe (7)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       29.40  
7    1    1              431  Rachel Mertens (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          30.22  
8    1    8              423  Amanda Beebe (7)              Yorkville (Cross)          30.50  

1    2    4              436  Tara Thomalla (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          27.71 Q
2    2    5              165  Danielle Miller (8)           Centralia (Trinity)        28.37 Q
3    2    6              327  Mietka Head (7)               River Forest (Grace)       28.40 Q
4    2    3              204  Rachel Schneider (8)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    28.72 Q
5    2    2              137  Kathryn Albrecht (8)          Belvidere (Immanuel)       29.58  
6    2    7              123  Natalie Perry (6)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        30.20  
7    2    8              379  Kelly Neal (8)                Springfield (Our Savior's  30.20  
8    2    1              223  Gunther Emily (8)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     30.29  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              348  Stephanie Gallagher (8)       Rockford Lutheran          27.02
2    1    5              212  Hillary King (8)              Decatur Lutheran           27.45
3    1    3              436  Tara Thomalla (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          27.72
4    1    8              204  Rachel Schneider (8)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    28.11
5    1    7              327  Mietka Head (7)               River Forest (Grace)       28.12
6    1    2              165  Danielle Miller (8)           Centralia (Trinity)        28.23
7    1    6              382  Anne Wichterman (7)           Springfield (Our Savior's  28.77
8    1    1              425  Sarah Hames (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          29.13

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    4              348  Stephanie Gallagher (8)       Rockford Lutheran          1:02.15 Q
2    1    3              345  Mary Buzzard (7)              Rockford Lutheran          1:06.99 Q
3    1    5              421  Erin Hancock (7)              Wheaton (St. John)         1:08.61  
4    1    2              277  Heather Krueger (7)           Marengo (Zion)             1:13.07  
5    1    7              254  Kelly Fernandez (7)           Lansing (St. John)         1:14.65  
6    1    1              304  Amy Wille (8)                 Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  1:18.09  

1    2    4              165  Danielle Miller (8)           Centralia (Trinity)        1:05.53 Q
2    2    5              286  Rhea Torman (8)               Marengo (Zion)             1:07.25 Q
3    2    2              391  Amy Sturm (8)                 Springfield (Trinity)      1:08.77  
4    2    7              173  Morghan Brandon (7)           Chicago (Pilgrim)          1:10.11  
5    2    3              217  Kelsi Wrigley (8)             Decatur Lutheran           1:11.81  
6    2    6              220  Lydia Rumachik (7)            Dundee (Immanuel)          1:15.92  

1    3    4              424  Chelsea Cooper (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:05.74 Q
2    3    5              191  Courtney Ahlers (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  1:08.10  
3    3    6              223  Gunther Emily (8)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     1:10.39  
4    3    7              380  Debbie Rolf (7)               Springfield (Our Savior's  1:11.23  
5    3    3              407  Heather Uchtman (8)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   1:12.61  
6    3    2              218  Alyssa Mahlman (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          1:24.94  

1    4    6              144  Holly Edwards (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            1:06.07 Q
2    4    5              422  Kelsey Adamson (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:06.20 Q
3    4    4              233  Emma Keldsen (8)              Elmhurst (Immanuel)        1:07.87 Q
4    4    7              322  Morgan Cornelius (7)          Peoria (Concordia)         1:09.66  
5    4    2              138  Heather Baier (7)             Belvidere (Immanuel)       1:11.30  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              348  Stephanie Gallagher (8)       Rockford Lutheran          1:01.65
2    1    3              424  Chelsea Cooper (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:03.14
3    1    5              165  Danielle Miller (8)           Centralia (Trinity)        1:04.73
4    1    8              233  Emma Keldsen (8)              Elmhurst (Immanuel)        1:05.71
5    1    1              286  Rhea Torman (8)               Marengo (Zion)             1:05.79
6    1    6              144  Holly Edwards (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            1:05.92
7    1    2              422  Kelsey Adamson (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:06.78
8    1    7              345  Mary Buzzard (7)              Rockford Lutheran          1:07.46

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time     

1    1    3              144  Holly Edwards (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            2:44.55 Q
2    1    2              358  Hillary Tamar (7)             Rockford Lutheran          2:45.11  
3    1    5              216  Emilee Rigg (8)               Decatur Lutheran           2:47.85  
4    1    7              126  Alicia Wise (6)               Aurora (St. Paul's)        2:50.95  
5    1    8              230  Monica Donner (8)             Elgin (St. John's)         2:53.81  
6    1    4              247  Stephanie Schnitker (7)       Hoyleton (Trinity)         2:56.13  
7    1    6              149  Chantelle Henery (7)          Bloomington (Trinity)      3:01.21  
8    1    11             174  Katarina Fabre (6)            Chicago (Pilgrim)          3:05.11  
9    1    9              326  Miranda Colbert (8)           Red Bud (St. John)         3:07.64  
10   1    10             415  Cassie Lehnert (8)            Tinley Park (Trinity)      3:20.61  

1    2    1              273  Shawney Damisch (5)           Marengo (Zion)             2:38.51 Q
2    2    6              190  Abby Wooley (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:38.77 Q
3    2    5              354  Lauren McKee (7)              Rockford Lutheran          2:40.56 Q
4    2    3              286  Rhea Torman (8)               Marengo (Zion)             2:41.01 Q
5    2    4              309  Emma Dashut (6)               Naperville (Bethany)       2:41.44 Q
6    2    2              391  Amy Sturm (8)                 Springfield (Trinity)      2:41.56 Q
7    2    8              160  Lizzy Bauer (6)               Centralia (Trinity)        2:45.69  
8    2    7              274  Marissa Haskins (7)           Marengo (Zion)             2:46.11  
9    2    9              407  Heather Uchtman (8)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:53.43  
10   2    10             397  Melissa Miller (8)            Staunton (Zion)            2:58.73  

1    3    4              300  Lizzie Meier (7)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:34.45 Q
2    3    2              148  Lindsay Clements (8)          Bloomington (Trinity)      2:41.96 Q
3    3    1              338  Breanna Newton (6)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:42.39 Q
4    3    6              270  Katie Sawyer (8)              Lombard (St. John)         2:43.42 Q
5    3    10             339  Nicole Newton (8)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:44.99 Q
6    3    3              284  Sarah Sprague (7)             Marengo (Zion)             2:45.04  
7    3    5              408  Liz Wolters (7)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:48.22  
8    3    8              210  Ashley Glidewell (8)          Decatur Lutheran           2:54.98  
9    3    9              215  Alex Reynolds (8)             Decatur Lutheran           2:59.26  
10   3    7              221  Amanda Schwartz (8)           Dundee (Immanuel)          3:27.90  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    1              300  Lizzie Meier (7)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:33.61
2    1    8              148  Lindsay Clements (8)          Bloomington (Trinity)      2:38.14
3    1    3              190  Abby Wooley (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:38.75
4    1    9              338  Breanna Newton (6)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:40.34
5    1    4              354  Lauren McKee (7)              Rockford Lutheran          2:40.57
6    1    7              391  Amy Sturm (8)                 Springfield (Trinity)      2:40.57
7    1    5              286  Rhea Torman (8)               Marengo (Zion)             2:40.74
8    1    6              309  Emma Dashut (6)               Naperville (Bethany)       2:40.83
9    1    10             270  Katie Sawyer (8)              Lombard (St. John)         2:41.44
10   1    11             144  Holly Edwards (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            2:42.14
11   1    2              273  Shawney Damisch (5)           Marengo (Zion)             2:48.07
12   1    12             339  Nicole Newton (8)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:48.23

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    2    2              300  Lizzie Meier (7)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  5:37.43
2    2    1              273  Shawney Damisch (5)           Marengo (Zion)             5:43.38
3    2    8              338  Breanna Newton (6)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        5:45.37
4    2    4              331  Rachel Picher (7)             River Forest (Grace)       5:53.88
5    2    12             126  Alicia Wise (6)               Aurora (St. Paul's)        5:58.20
6    2    3              284  Sarah Sprague (7)             Marengo (Zion)             5:58.34
7    2    5              316  Margaret Sorensen (8)         Palatine (Immanuel)        6:05.09
8    2    9              167  Jane Black (7)                Champaign (St. John)       6:05.31
9    1    8              149  Chantelle Henery (7)          Bloomington (Trinity)      6:09.17
10   2    10             169  Megan Hinds (5)               Champaign (St. John)       6:12.35
11   1    5              339  Nicole Newton (8)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        6:12.79
12   1    3              171  Emma Newman (5)               Champaign (St. John)       6:13.54
13   2    13             323  Kelly Mantick (7)             Peoria (Concordia)         6:15.81
14   1    12             407  Heather Uchtman (8)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   6:17.52
15   2    7              381  Kathy Rolf (7)                Springfield (Our Savior's  6:21.10
16   1    7              283  Katie Sprague (5)             Marengo (Zion)             6:22.37
17   2    11             276  Ava Henning (5)               Marengo (Zion)             6:23.06
18   2    6              420  Chelsey Boutan (7)            Wheaton (St. John)         6:27.99
19   1    4              164  Kelsie Koger (7)              Centralia (Trinity)        6:29.47
20   1    9              329  Rachel Huck (7)               River Forest (Grace)       6:31.09
21   1    6              247  Stephanie Schnitker (7)       Hoyleton (Trinity)         6:33.66
22   1    10             161  Allee Casseday (6)            Centralia (Trinity)        6:36.43
23   1    1              326  Miranda Colbert (8)           Red Bud (St. John)         6:37.30
24   1    2              269  Melanie Faxel (7)             Lombard (St. John)         6:40.40
25   1    11             130  Lindsey Mandeville (6)        Belleville (Zion)          6:46.20
26   1    13             303  Marissa Reeve (7)             Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  7:20.05

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              262  Amanda Podbelsek (8)          Lincoln (Zion)             17.46 Q
2    1    5              321  Kelly Varney (8)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  19.15 Q
3    1    3              103  Sarah Dubinski (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.30 Q
4    1    6              384  Brittany Buckles (7)          Springfield (Trinity)      20.21  
5    1    2              418  Leah Zehme (7)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      20.68  
6    1    1              320  Alexandria Pabich (7)         Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21.37  

1    2    5              105  Kristen Gallegos (8)          Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.60 Q
2    2    2              272  Brittany Wingard (7)          Lombard (St. John)         19.87  
3    2    3              160  Lizzy Bauer (6)               Centralia (Trinity)        19.90  
4    2    7              285  Alexa Torman (5)              Marengo (Zion)             20.37  
5    2    1              229  Megan Simmons (6)             Edwardsville (Trinity)     21.23  

1    3    6              267  Samantha Birnbaum (8)         Lombard (St. John)         19.60 Q
2    3    4              395  Andrea Hollaway (8)           Staunton (Zion)            19.61 Q
3    3    2              230  Monica Donner (8)             Elgin (St. John's)         20.82  
4    3    5              178  Samantha Ocampo (7)           Chicago (St. Philip)       21.05  
5    3    1              351  Christine Leirer (8)          Rockford Lutheran          21.35  
6    3    3              238  Karli Davis (7)               Freeport (Immanuel)        23.35  

1    4    4              211  Rachel Henry (8)              Decatur Lutheran           17.65 Q
2    4    5              113  Julie Shamo (7)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.62 Q
3    4    3              182  Christiana Ciampoli (6)       Collinsville (Good Shephe  20.21  
4    4    7              270  Katie Sawyer (8)              Lombard (St. John)         20.30  
5    4    2              416  Elizabeth Sluis (8)           Tinley Park (Trinity)      20.65  
6    4    6              383  Lynsey Bradshaw (7)           Springfield (Trinity)      21.03  
7    4    1              104  Brittany Fromm (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.43  

1    5    4              427  Lauren Heck (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          18.52 Q
2    5    5              260  Lauren May (7)                Lincoln (Zion)             20.02  
3    5    7              127  Haylee Artinger (5)           Belleville (Zion)          20.66  
4    5    6              241  Alyssa Wichmann (7)           Freeport (Immanuel)        20.67  
5    5    2              202  Erin Lau (7)                  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    20.71  
6    5    3              339  Nicole Newton (8)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        20.85  

1    6    4              266  Victoria Lueker (7)           Litchfield (Zion)          19.03 Q
2    6    5              393  Sydney Cooper (8)             Staunton (Zion)            19.40 Q
3    6    8              236  Michala Johnson (6)           Forest Park (St. John)     20.14  
4    6    3              278  Alexandria Marsh (7)          Marengo (Zion)             20.27  
5    6    2              364  Danielle Cacioppo (8)         Schaumburg (St. Peter)     20.54  
6    6    7              114  Kelsey Smith (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.66  
7    6    6              428  Lindsay Heck (6)              Yorkville (Cross)          20.77  
8    6    1              409  Caitlyn Behmlander (8)        Sterling (Christ)          21.20  

1    7    4              319  Kacie Jonasen (8)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  18.23 Q
2    7    5              187  Julia Meyer (7)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  18.76 Q
3    7    2              356  Emma Nash (8)                 Rockford Lutheran          19.85 Q
4    7    3              116  Shelby Westmoreland (6)       Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.98  
5    7    6              131  Jeneca Mathews (6)            Belleville (Zion)          20.23  
6    7    1              107  Stacey Jorda (6)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.46  
7    7    8              111  Chelsea Masterson (6)         Arlington Heights (St. Pe  22.00  

1    8    4              357  Riley Sundberg (8)            Rockford Lutheran          18.81 Q
2    8    5              274  Marissa Haskins (7)           Marengo (Zion)             18.97 Q
3    8    3              371  Halle Keenon (8)              Schaumburg (St. Peter)     20.57  
4    8    6              374  Sarah Maine (8)               Schaumburg (St. Peter)     20.60  
5    8    2              297  Emily Busse (7)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  20.84  
6    8    7              129  Samantha Klein (8)            Belleville (Zion)          20.86  
7    8    8              118  Alicia Witte (6)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.19  
8    8    1              130  Lindsey Mandeville (6)        Belleville (Zion)          25.09  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              262  Amanda Podbelsek (8)          Lincoln (Zion)             17.41 Q
2    1    5              427  Lauren Heck (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          18.11 Q
3    1    6              266  Victoria Lueker (7)           Litchfield (Zion)          18.18 Q
4    1    3              187  Julia Meyer (7)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  18.63 Q
5    1    1              105  Kristen Gallegos (8)          Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.37  
6    1    2              321  Kelly Varney (8)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  19.50  
7    1    8              356  Emma Nash (8)                 Rockford Lutheran          19.86  
8    1    7              267  Samantha Birnbaum (8)         Lombard (St. John)         20.36  
0    1                                                                                        
1    2    1              395  Andrea Hollaway (8)           Staunton (Zion)            19.05 Q
2    2    4              211  Rachel Henry (8)              Decatur Lutheran           19.19 Q
3    2    3              357  Riley Sundberg (8)            Rockford Lutheran          20.43 Q
4    2    5              319  Kacie Jonasen (8)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  20.47 Q
5    2    2              103  Sarah Dubinski (6)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.51  
6    2    6              274  Marissa Haskins (7)           Marengo (Zion)             20.88  
7    2    7              393  Sydney Cooper (8)             Staunton (Zion)            21.11  
8    2    8              113  Julie Shamo (7)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.24  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    2              395  Andrea Hollaway (8)           Staunton (Zion)            17.08
2    1    4              262  Amanda Podbelsek (8)          Lincoln (Zion)             17.14
3    1    7              211  Rachel Henry (8)              Decatur Lutheran           17.24
4    1    5              427  Lauren Heck (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          18.24
5    1    3              266  Victoria Lueker (7)           Litchfield (Zion)          18.31
6    1    8              319  Kacie Jonasen (8)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  18.33
7    1    1              357  Riley Sundberg (8)            Rockford Lutheran          18.79
8    1    6              187  Julia Meyer (7)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  18.87

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                   Team                       Time   

1    1    4              423 4 Amanda Beebe, Sarah Hames Tor Yorkville (Cross)          54.39 Q
2    1    3              120 1 Jacquenline Elliott, Ashley P Aurora (St. Paul's)        57.29 Q
3    1    5              131 1 Jeneca Mathews, Amber Partelo Belleville (Zion)          57.98 Q
4    1    1              173 1 Morghan Brandon, Briana Ryan  Chicago (Pilgrim)          58.49  
5    1    2              310 3 Amber Evans, Mia Liebmann Tar Naperville (Bethany)       59.00  
6    1    7              105 1 Kristen Gallegos, Katie Kowal Arlington Heights (St. Pe  59.09  
7    1    6              346 3 Becky Cremer, Christine Leire Rockford Lutheran          1:00.83

1    2    4              211 2 Rachel Henry, Hillary King La Decatur Lutheran           54.67 Q
2    2    5              275 2 Natalie Haskins, Angela Spoto Marengo (Zion)             57.65 Q
3    2    7              232 2 Amanda Heuser, Emma Keldsen E Elmhurst (Immanuel)        58.21  
4    2    6              137 1 Kathryn Albrecht, Emily Howe  Belvidere (Immanuel)       58.40  
5    2    3              267 2 Samantha Birnbaum, Maggie Bru Lombard (St. John)         58.56  
6    2    2              322 3 Morgan Cornelius, Kelly Manti Peoria (Concordia)         59.50  
7    2    8              318 3 Emily Brait, Kacie Jonasen Al Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  1:00.57
8    2    1              161 1 Allee Casseday, Jacy Chapman  Centralia (Trinity)        1:02.63

1    3    5              393 3 Sydney Cooper, Andrea Hollawa Staunton (Zion)            56.89 Q
2    3    7              199 2 Molly Jo Dano, Katie Franchi  Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    59.76  
3    3    8              409 4 Caitlyn Behmlander, Katie Haa Sterling (Christ)          1:00.25
4    3    6              101 1 Kelly Cox, Katie Dillon Julie Arlington Heights (St. Pe  1:00.45
5    3    3              383 3 Lynsey Bradshaw, Shelby Chaud Springfield (Trinity)      1:00.90
6    3    2              206 2 Marah Ahrens, Whitney Ehrnwal Danville Lutheran          1:01.28
7    3    1              359 3 Courtney Gruendler, Sarah Hay Roselle (Trinity)          1:02.35
999  3    4              327 3 Mietka Head, Emma Schmidt-Swa River Forest (Grace)       DQ     

1    4    4              427 4 Lauren Heck, Rachel Mertens A Yorkville (Cross)          56.23 Q
2    4    5              414 4 Autum Korosic, Elizabeth Slui Tinley Park (Trinity)      57.10 Q
3    4    7              379 3 Kelly Neal, Debbie Rolf Kathy Springfield (Our Savior's  58.42  
4    4    3              146 1 Heidi Bliese, Claire Jones Ka Bloomington (Trinity)      58.65  
5    4    6              343 3 Tara Anderson, Stephanie Garc Rockford Lutheran          59.66  
6    4    8              179 1 Victoria Baker, Allison Barro Collinsville (Good Shephe  59.77  
7    4    2              402 4 Bridget Holloway, Kim Schroed Steeleville (St. Mark's)   1:01.28
999  4    1              192 1 Brianne Butler, Paige Huff Ch Collinsville (Holy Cross)  DQ     

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time 

1    1    5              211 2 Rachel Henry, Hillary King La  Decatur Lutheran           53.40
2    1    4              423 4 Amanda Beebe, Sarah Hames Tor  Yorkville (Cross)          53.53
3    1    3              427 4 Lauren Heck, Rachel Mertens A  Yorkville (Cross)          55.20
4    1    6              393 3 Sydney Cooper, Andrea Hollawa  Staunton (Zion)            56.15
5    1    1              275 2 Natalie Haskins, Angela Spoto  Marengo (Zion)             56.36
6    1    7              122 1 Ashley Patterson, Ashley Patt  Aurora (St. Paul's)        56.75
7    1    2              414 4 Autum Korosic, Elizabeth Slui  Tinley Park (Trinity)      57.05
8    1    8              131 1 Jeneca Mathews, Amber Partelo  Belleville (Zion)          57.28

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time     

1    1    4              423 4 Amanda Beebe, Chelsea Cooper   Yorkville (Cross)          1:57.97 Q
2    1    3              327 3 Mietka Head, Rachel Huck Alex  River Forest (Grace)       1:58.94 Q
3    1    5              393 3 Sydney Cooper, Andrea Hollawa  Staunton (Zion)            2:01.90 Q
4    1    6              150 1 Claire Jones, Elena Lander-Wh  Bloomington (Trinity)      2:02.95 Q
5    1    2              322 3 Morgan Cornelius, Kelly Manti  Peoria (Concordia)         2:05.69  
6    1    1              296 2 Christine Bernardi, Emily Kol  Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:08.68  
7    1    7              258 2 Sabra Boyd, Lauren May Jenna   Lincoln (Zion)             2:09.48  

1    2    5              426 4 Alyssa Harbin, Rachel Mertens  Yorkville (Cross)          1:59.27 Q
2    2    4              210 2 Ashley Glidewell, Rachel Henr  Decatur Lutheran           2:02.06 Q
3    2    3              137 1 Kathryn Albrecht, Hannah Corn  Belvidere (Immanuel)       2:02.09 Q
4    2    6              275 2 Natalie Haskins, Heather Krue  Marengo (Zion)             2:03.96  
5    2    2              308 3 Alle Bernard, Amber Evans Mia  Naperville (Bethany)       2:08.33  
6    2    7              375 3 Alexa Caves, Charlye Long Kel  Springfield (Our Savior's  2:09.80  

1    3    5              191 1 Courtney Ahlers, Rebekah Hamr  Collinsville (Holy Cross)  2:03.18 Q
2    3    4              345 3 Mary Buzzard, Stephanie Garci  Rockford Lutheran          2:04.58  
3    3    3              385 3 Shelby Chaudoin, Hannah Conne  Springfield (Trinity)      2:07.70  
4    3    7              155 1 Blaine Cultra, Brittny Dettme  Buckley (St. John)         2:08.66  
5    3    6              238 2 Karli Davis, Taylor Dietmeier  Freeport (Immanuel)        2:08.66  
6    3    2              179 1 Victoria Baker, Allison Barro  Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:09.20  

1    4    5              120 1 Jacquenline Elliott, Ashley P  Aurora (St. Paul's)        2:03.53  
2    4    6              133 1 Amber Partelow, Katherine Rey  Belleville (Zion)          2:04.57  
3    4    2              415 4 Cassie Lehnert, Elizabeth Slu  Tinley Park (Trinity)      2:05.76  
4    4    4              343 3 Tara Anderson, Becky Cremer L  Rockford Lutheran          2:08.05  
5    4    3              224 2 Lenth Emily, Katelyn Marti Ma  Edwardsville (Trinity)     2:16.66  
999  4    7              206 2 Marah Ahrens, Whitney Ehrnwal  Danville Lutheran          DQ       

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time   

1    1    4              423 4 Amanda Beebe, Chelsea Cooper   Yorkville (Cross)          1:55.10
2    1    3              426 4 Alyssa Harbin, Rachel Mertens  Yorkville (Cross)          1:56.55
3    1    5              327 3 Mietka Head, Rachel Huck Alex  River Forest (Grace)       1:56.89
4    1    6              393 3 Sydney Cooper, Andrea Hollawa  Staunton (Zion)            2:00.93
5    1    2              210 2 Ashley Glidewell, Rachel Henr  Decatur Lutheran           2:01.13
6    1    7              137 1 Kathryn Albrecht, Hannah Corn  Belvidere (Immanuel)       2:02.27
7    1    1              150 1 Claire Jones, Elena Lander-Wh  Bloomington (Trinity)      2:02.69
8    1    8              191 1 Courtney Ahlers, Rebekah Hamr  Collinsville (Holy Cross)  2:02.80

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time     

1    1    5              345 3 Mary Buzzard, Stephanie Galla  Rockford Lutheran          4:36.77 Q
2    1    4              184 1 Nicky Healey, Kaitlyn Kollman  Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:43.17 Q
3    1    3              273 2 Shawney Damisch, Marissa Hask  Marengo (Zion)             4:43.53 Q
4    1    6              160 1 Lizzy Bauer, Kelsie Koger Dan  Centralia (Trinity)        4:53.90 Q
5    1    2              383 3 Lynsey Bradshaw, Hannah Conne  Springfield (Trinity)      4:56.36  
6    1    7              133 1 Amber Partelow, Katherine Rey  Belleville (Zion)          4:58.75  
7    1    8              119 1 Rachel Arend, Alexandra Heima  Aurora (St. Paul's)        5:00.89  
8    1    1              394 3 Whitney Henke, Melissa Miller  Staunton (Zion)            5:37.91  

1    2    4              422 4 Kelsey Adamson, Chelsea Coope  Yorkville (Cross)          4:29.68 Q
2    2    3              349 3 Stephanie Garcia, Paige Hood   Rockford Lutheran          4:46.28 Q
3    2    5              138 1 Heather Baier, Alle Engelman   Belvidere (Immanuel)       4:47.13 Q
4    2    7              148 1 Lindsay Clements, Jana Kunde   Bloomington (Trinity)      4:53.66 Q
5    2    1              275 2 Natalie Haskins, Ava Henning   Marengo (Zion)             5:01.63  
6    2    6              191 1 Courtney Ahlers, Rebekah Hamr  Collinsville (Holy Cross)  5:02.71  
7    2    2              218 2 Alyssa Mahlman, Lydia Rumachi  Dundee (Immanuel)          5:47.08  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time   

1    1    4              422 4 Kelsey Adamson, Chelsea Coope  Yorkville (Cross)          4:23.37
2    1    5              345 3 Mary Buzzard, Stephanie Galla  Rockford Lutheran          4:29.73
3    1    6              273 2 Shawney Damisch, Marissa Hask  Marengo (Zion)             4:39.89
4    1    3              184 1 Nicky Healey, Kaitlyn Kollman  Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:41.21
5    1    2              349 3 Stephanie Garcia, Paige Hood   Rockford Lutheran          4:43.89
6    1    7              138 1 Heather Baier, Alle Engelman   Belvidere (Immanuel)       4:44.65
7    1    8              160 1 Lizzy Bauer, Kelsie Koger Dan  Centralia (Trinity)        4:54.40
8    1    1              148 1 Lindsay Clements, Jana Kunde   Bloomington (Trinity)      5:01.49

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time    

1    1    2              273 2 Shawney Damisch, Marissa Hask  Marengo (Zion)             10:57.41
2    1    4              345 3 Mary Buzzard, Dawn Martin Lau  Rockford Lutheran          11:07.73
3    1    1              184 1 Nicky Healey, Kaitlyn Kollman  Collinsville (Good Shephe  11:20.51
4    1    6              167 1 Jane Black, Megan Hinds Emma   Champaign (St. John)       11:31.14
5    1    3              147 1 Kara Butorac, Lindsay Clement  Bloomington (Trinity)      11:32.98
6    1    5              160 1 Lizzy Bauer, Allee Casseday K  Centralia (Trinity)        11:56.29
7    1    7              210 2 Ashley Glidewell, Hannah Penn  Decatur Lutheran           11:57.46
8    1    8              276 2 Ava Henning, Michelle Spoto K  Marengo (Zion)             12:02.66
9    1    10             426 4 Alyssa Harbin, Lindsay Heck B  Yorkville (Cross)          12:07.41
10   1    9              129 1 Samantha Klein, Lindsey Mande  Belleville (Zion)          12:09.86
11   1    11             298 3 Stephanie Fuchs, Lizzie Meier  Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  12:12.13
12   1    12             403 4 Ashley Kipp, Kim Schroeder Ta  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   12:14.78
13   1    16             365 3 Kelly Campbell, Britta Eld Ki  Schaumburg (St. Peter)     12:28.54
14   1    15             245 2 Chelsey Hafford, Mary Nebel S  Hoyleton (Trinity)         13:11.85
15   1    14             192 1 Brianne Butler, Rebekah Hamri  Collinsville (Holy Cross)  13:15.44
16   1    13             394 3 Whitney Henke, Halie Miller M  Staunton (Zion)            13:44.57

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   165  Danielle Miller (8)           Centralia (Trinity)        15'06.00"
2    1                   204  Rachel Schneider (8)          Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    15'01.00"
3    1                   233  Emma Keldsen (8)              Elmhurst (Immanuel)        15'00.00"
4    1                   382  Anne Wichterman (7)           Springfield (Our Savior's  14'09.00"
5    1                   262  Amanda Podbelsek (8)          Lincoln (Zion)             14'06.25"
6    1                   422  Kelsey Adamson (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          14'03.50"
7    1                   414  Autum Korosic (7)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      14'01.00"
8    3                   294  Brooke Bisping (7)            Morton (Bethel)            14'00.00"
9    1                   387  Brittany Huber (7)            Springfield (Trinity)      13'08.50"
10   3                   242  Brooke Smith (7)              Godfrey (Faith)            13'06.50"
11   2                   287  Amanda Votava (7)             Marengo (Zion)             13'06.00"
12   2                   433  Alexis Redman (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          13'06.00"
13   3                   291  Danielle Larson (8)           Matteson (Zion)            13'04.00"
14   2                   164  Kelsie Koger (7)              Centralia (Trinity)        13'02.50"
15   2                   109  Katie Kowall (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13'01.50"
16   2                   390  McKenna Sands (7)             Springfield (Trinity)      13'00.25"
17   3                   337  Kayla King (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        13'00.00"
18   2                   336  Kathleen Alkire (5)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        12'11.50"
19   2                   343  Tara Anderson (8)             Rockford Lutheran          12'11.50"
20   3                   236  Michala Johnson (6)           Forest Park (St. John)     12'09.50"
21   2                   271  Kelsey Taylor (7)             Lombard (St. John)         12'06.50"
22   3                   388  Brittany McGrath (7)          Springfield (Trinity)      12'06.00"
23   3                   375  Alexa Caves (6)               Springfield (Our Savior's  12'06.00"
24   1                   135  Rachel Roustio (7)            Belleville (Zion)          12'04.25"
25   3                   206  Marah Ahrens (7)              Danville Lutheran          11'09.50"
26   3                   183  Amanda Clessa (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  11'09.00"
27   3                   358  Hillary Tamar (7)             Rockford Lutheran          11'08.00"
28   1                   224  Lenth Emily (6)               Edwardsville (Trinity)     11'00.25"
29   3                   217  Kelsi Wrigley (8)             Decatur Lutheran           10'06.25"
30   1                   257  Jinger Sanders (7)            Lansing (Trinity)          10'01.25"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    3                   348  Stephanie Gallagher (8)       Rockford Lutheran          34'06.00"
2    3                   191  Courtney Ahlers (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  32'03.75"
3    3                   436  Tara Thomalla (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          32'03.25"
4    3                   430  Tori Lee (8)                  Yorkville (Cross)          30'10.50"
5    3                   242  Brooke Smith (7)              Godfrey (Faith)            30'06.75"
6    3                   256  Megan Hohenstein (8)          Lansing (Trinity)          30'03.25"
7    3                   185  Kaitlyn Kollmann (8)          Collinsville (Good Shephe  29'11.50"
8    3                   386  Hannah Connell (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      29'10.50"
9    3                   319  Kacie Jonasen (8)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  29'08.25"
10   2                   262  Amanda Podbelsek (8)          Lincoln (Zion)             29'05.00"
11   3                   387  Brittany Huber (7)            Springfield (Trinity)      29'04.75"
12   2                   427  Lauren Heck (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          28'11.50"
13   2                   193  Rebekah Hamrick (7)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  28'08.25"
14   3                   183  Amanda Clessa (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  28'06.50"
15   3                   414  Autum Korosic (7)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      28'06.00"
16   1                   250  Kristen Caruso (8)            La Grange (St. John's)     28'03.50"
17   3                   342  Stephanie Snap (8)            Rockford (St. Paul)        28'02.75"
18   2                   416  Elizabeth Sluis (8)           Tinley Park (Trinity)      27'11.50"
19   2                   321  Kelly Varney (8)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  27'11.50"
20   2                   334  Emily Simpson (8)             River Forest (Grace)       27'11.25"
21   2                   151  Jana Kunde (8)                Bloomington (Trinity)      27'07.75"
22   1                   168  Alysson Gatens (6)            Champaign (St. John)       27'02.50"
23   2                   380  Debbie Rolf (7)               Springfield (Our Savior's  27'01.50"
24   1                   254  Kelly Fernandez (7)           Lansing (St. John)         27'00.75"
25   1                   252  Kelly Adams (8)               Lansing (St. John)         26'11.00"
26   1                   384  Brittany Buckles (7)          Springfield (Trinity)      26'10.75"
27   1                   131  Jeneca Mathews (6)            Belleville (Zion)          26'10.50"
28   2                   355  Lauren Miley (7)              Rockford Lutheran          26'09.75"
29   2                   432  Shannah Morris (6)            Yorkville (Cross)          26'02.25"
30   1                   187  Julia Meyer (7)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  25'07.75"
31   1                   320  Alexandria Pabich (7)         Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  25'05.75"
32   2                   231  Ariella Dunbar (6)            Elmhurst (Immanuel)        25'05.00"
33   1                   140  Alle Engelman (7)             Belvidere (Immanuel)       24'10.50"
34   1                   385  Shelby Chaudoin (6)           Springfield (Trinity)      23'09.50"
999  1                   288  Jaleesa Bragg (8)             Matteson (Zion)             NH      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark     

1    1                   122  Ashley Patterson (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)        30'04.25"
2    1                   265  Heather Fuchs (7)             Litchfield (Zion)          28'08.50"
3    2                   253  Charisse Archie (8)           Lansing (St. John)         28'04.50"
4    2                   398  Lauren Newbold (7)            Staunton (Zion)            28'03.75"
5    1                   196  Chelsey Reed (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)  27'05.50"
6    1                   128  Kelly Caringer (8)            Belleville (Zion)          27'05.25"
7    2                   413  Ashley Todd (7)               Sterling (Christ)          27'03.50"
8    1                   190  Abby Wooley (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  26'07.00"
9    1                   219  Kate Pilson (8)               Dundee (Immanuel)          26'03.00"
10   1                   392  Katlyn Wanless (8)            Springfield (Trinity)      25'10.50"
11   1                   436  Tara Thomalla (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          25'03.25"
12   2                   314  Betsy Bailey (8)              Palatine (Immanuel)        24'10.25"
13   1                   263  Sara Rossetti (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             24'07.50"
14   2                   377  Cami Harkins (8)              Springfield (Our Savior's  24'06.25"
15   1                   294  Brooke Bisping (7)            Morton (Bethel)            24'04.00"
16   3                   243  Lauren Carpenter (8)          Hoffman (Trinity)          24'02.50"
17   2                   384  Brittany Buckles (7)          Springfield (Trinity)      24'02.00"
18   3                   145  Katie Ringering (8)           Bethalto (Zion)            24'01.75"
19   3                   426  Alyssa Harbin (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          24'00.25"
20   1                   261  Jenna Opperman (8)            Lincoln (Zion)             23'10.00"
21   3                   429  Brittnee King (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          23'09.75"
22   2                   312  Tara Morrow (7)               Naperville (Bethany)       23'07.25"
23   2                   215  Alex Reynolds (8)             Decatur Lutheran           23'06.00"
24   2                   108  Jillian Klopke (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  23'05.25"
25   1                   258  Sabra Boyd (8)                Lincoln (Zion)             22'09.00"
26   3                   376  Carrie Gerberding (8)         Springfield (Our Savior's  22'08.75"
27   3                   366  Taylor Deetjen (7)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     22'04.50"
28   2                   307  Christina Stoll (8)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       22'02.00"
29   2                   194  Paige Huff (8)                Collinsville (Holy Cross)  21'10.50"
30   3                   222  Liz Wahl (8)                  Dundee (Immanuel)          21'09.50"
31   3                   106  Amber Gruber (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21'07.00"
32   2                   249  Becky Burns (6)               La Grange (St. John's)     21'05.25"
33   3                   401  Allison Poletti (7)           Staunton (Zion)            21'05.00"
34   1                   306  Katie Oxby (8)                Mount Pulaski (Zion)       21'04.50"
35   1                   157  Alison Hasselbring (6)        Buckley (St. John)         21'03.50"
36   2                   132  Sarah Ott (8)                 Belleville (Zion)          21'02.75"
37   3                   389  Caitlin Miller (6)            Springfield (Trinity)      20'11.00"
38   2                   368  Austin Hindenburg (7)         Schaumburg (St. Peter)     20'07.00"
39   3                   225  Weber Jodi (8)                Edwardsville (Trinity)     20'06.75"
40   3                   317  Ashley Barak (5)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  16'06.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Mark  

1    3                   426  Alyssa Harbin (7)             Yorkville (Cross)           84'06"
2    3                   312  Tara Morrow (7)               Naperville (Bethany)        83'03"
3    3                   263  Sara Rossetti (8)             Lincoln (Zion)              79'05"
4    1                   342  Stephanie Snap (8)            Rockford (St. Paul)         76'11"
5    3                   222  Liz Wahl (8)                  Dundee (Immanuel)           74'09"
6    3                   144  Holly Edwards (8)             Bethalto (Zion)             73'08"
7    3                   265  Heather Fuchs (7)             Litchfield (Zion)           73'05"
8    3                   392  Katlyn Wanless (8)            Springfield (Trinity)       72'08"
9    2                   128  Kelly Caringer (8)            Belleville (Zion)           71'05"
10   3                   183  Amanda Clessa (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe   71'04"
11   2                   261  Jenna Opperman (8)            Lincoln (Zion)              71'04"
12   2                   424  Chelsea Cooper (7)            Yorkville (Cross)           70'03"
13   1                   232  Amanda Heuser (7)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)         70'02"
14   3                   251  Amy Paul (8)                  La Grange (St. John's)      68'09"
15   2                   132  Sarah Ott (8)                 Belleville (Zion)           67'03"
16   3                   243  Lauren Carpenter (8)          Hoffman (Trinity)           66'08"
17   2                   292  Nikki Kaufman (8)             Milford (St. Paul)          66'03"
18   3                   219  Kate Pilson (8)               Dundee (Immanuel)           65'11"
19   2                   215  Alex Reynolds (8)             Decatur Lutheran            65'07"
20   2                   404  Nadine Rosendohl (7)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)    64'06"
21   2                   253  Charisse Archie (8)           Lansing (St. John)          64'04"
22   1                   203  Melissa Nolte (8)             Crystal Lake (Immanuel)     63'07"
23   2                   314  Betsy Bailey (8)              Palatine (Immanuel)         63'00"
24   2                   310  Amber Evans (8)               Naperville (Bethany)        62'09"
25   1                   435  Albree Streiter (6)           Yorkville (Cross)           62'08"
26   3                   108  Jillian Klopke (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe   61'09"
27   1                   258  Sabra Boyd (8)                Lincoln (Zion)              61'05"
28   1                   145  Katie Ringering (8)           Bethalto (Zion)             61'02"
29   3                   196  Chelsey Reed (8)              Collinsville (Holy Cross)   61'00"
30   2                   259  Hailey Cooper (7)             Lincoln (Zion)              59'02"
31   2                   295  Briana Bach (7)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)   59'00"
32   1                   197  McKenzie Scoville (8)         Collinsville (Holy Cross)   56'00"
33   1                   328  Abby Hoffman (8)              River Forest (Grace)        53'08"
34   1                   112  Heidi Rittmeyer (7)           Arlington Heights (St. Pe   52'08"
35   1                   318  Emily Brait (8)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)   49'06"
36   1                   279  Caitlyn McGuire (8)           Marengo (Zion)              48'04"
37   1                   401  Allison Poletti (7)           Staunton (Zion)             48'02"
38   1                   306  Katie Oxby (8)                Mount Pulaski (Zion)        47'09"
999  3                   122  Ashley Patterson (8)          Aurora (St. Paul's)         FOUL  

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark 

1    1                   402  Bridget Holloway (8)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)   4'10"
2    1                   398  Lauren Newbold (7)            Staunton (Zion)            4'09"
3    1                   422  Kelsey Adamson (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          4'07"
4    1                   294  Brooke Bisping (7)            Morton (Bethel)            4'07"
5    1                   270  Katie Sawyer (8)              Lombard (St. John)         4'06"
6    1                   247  Stephanie Schnitker (7)       Hoyleton (Trinity)         4'04"
7    1                   370  Abbi Jonke (8)                Schaumburg (St. Peter)     4'04"
8    1                   240  Kelsey Hoefer (7)             Freeport (Immanuel)        4'04"
9    1                   120  Jacquenline Elliott (8)       Aurora (St. Paul's)        4'04"
9    1                   427  Lauren Heck (8)               Yorkville (Cross)          4'04"
11   1                   307  Christina Stoll (8)           Mount Pulaski (Zion)       4'04"
12   1                   344  Valerie Brey (8)              Rockford Lutheran          4'04"
13   1                   291  Danielle Larson (8)           Matteson (Zion)            4'02"
13   1                   181  Paula Butts (7)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  4'02"
15   1                   372  Samantha Kehl (7)             Schaumburg (St. Peter)     4'02"
16   1                   207  Whitney Ehrnwald (7)          Danville Lutheran          4'02"
17   1                   418  Leah Zehme (7)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      4'02"
18   1                   404  Nadine Rosendohl (7)          Steeleville (St. Mark's)   4'02"
19   1                   340  Danae Fritz (7)               Rockford (St. Paul)        4'00"
19   1                   383  Lynsey Bradshaw (7)           Springfield (Trinity)      4'00"
21   1                   378  Charlye Long (6)              Springfield (Our Savior's  4'00"
999  1                   297  Emily Busse (7)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)   NH  
999  1                   369  Kim Hotovy (7)                Schaumburg (St. Peter)      NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Yorkville (Cross)               96   
    2       Rockford Lutheran               57   
    3       Decatur Lutheran                40   
    4       Marengo (Zion)                  38   
    5       Staunton (Zion)                 33   
    6       Centralia (Trinity)             24   
    7       Aurora (St. Paul's)             23   
    8       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    21   
    9       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)       20   
    9       River Forest (Grace)            20   
   11       Lincoln (Zion)                  18   
   12       Crystal Lake (Immanuel)         16   
   13       Bloomington (Trinity)           15   
   14       Litchfield (Zion)               14   
   15       Collinsville (Holy Cross)       13   
   16       Elmhurst (Immanuel)             11   
   16       Rochelle (St. Paul)             11   
   18       Steeleville (St. Mark's)        10   
   19       Naperville (Bethany)             9   
   20       Matteson (Zion)                  8   
   20       Springfield (Our Savior's)       8   
   20       Tinley Park (Trinity)            8   
   23       Belvidere (Immanuel)             6   
   23       Bethalto (Zion)                  6   
   23       Champaign (St. John)             6   
   23       Lansing (St. John)               6   
   23       Morton (Bethel)                  6   
   28       Rockford (St. Paul)              5   
   28       Springfield (Trinity)            5   
   30       Belleville (Zion)                4   
   30       Dundee (Immanuel)                4   
   30       Godfrey (Faith)                  4   
   30       Lombard (St. John)               4   
   34       Hoyleton (Trinity)               3   
   34       Lansing (Trinity)                3   
   34       Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)        3   
   37       Palatine (Immanuel)              2   
   37       Schaumburg (St. Peter)           2   
   37       Sterling (Christ)                2   
   40       Freeport (Immanuel)              1   

Others who participated but did not score:          
            Arlington Heights (St. Peter)        
            Buckley (St. John)                   
            Chicago (Pilgrim)                    
            Chicago (St. Philip)                 
            Danville Lutheran                    
            Edwardsville (Trinity)               
            Elgin (St. John's)                   
            Forest Park (St. John)               
            Hoffman (Trinity)                    
            La Grange (St. John's)               
            Milford (St. Paul)                   
            Mount Pulaski (Zion)                 
            Peoria (Concordia)                   
            Red Bud (St. John)                   
            Roselle (Trinity)                    
            Wheaton (St. John)                   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015