Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Men
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Mid-Continent Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
Westwood Sports Complex, Sterling, IL - Fri 02/27 - Sat 02/28/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new record.
60 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Weight Throw
Mile Run High Jump
3000 Meter Run Pole Vault
5000 Meter Run
60 Meter Hurdles
4x400 Meter Relay
Distance Medley Relay Team Scores

 

2004 Mid-Continent Conf. Indoor T&F Championships

 

60 Meter Dash

Mid-Con:  6.70  1999   Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   156 Jonathan Rivers     Fr Oral Roberts              6.94Q  1 
  2   160 Ernest Stanz        Fr Oral Roberts              7.01Q  2 
  3   267 Elliot Powell       Jr Valparaiso                6.96q  1 
  4   152 Maurice Moss        So Oral Roberts              7.01q  2 
  5   196 Mike Palefau        So Southern Utah             7.10q  1 
  6   131 Isiah Rowsey        Sr Chicago State             7.13q  1 
  7   163 Christopher White   So Oral Roberts              7.13q  2 
  8   191 Brad Kinross        So Southern Utah             7.15q  2 
  9   219 Damian Alexis       So Umkc                      7.19   1 
 10   193 Ransom Minyard      Jr Southern Utah             7.26   1 
 11   132 Michael Runnels     So Chicago State             7.31   1 
 12   149 Lawrence Burrell    So Oral Roberts              7.43   2 
 13   260 Wes Kosko           Fr Valparaiso                7.47   2 
 14   120 Brian Choe          So Chicago State             7.89   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   152 Maurice Moss        So Oral Roberts              6.96    10  
  2   156 Jonathan Rivers     Fr Oral Roberts              6.98     8  
  3   267 Elliot Powell       Jr Valparaiso                7.01     6  
  4   196 Mike Palefau        So Southern Utah             7.06     5  
  5   160 Ernest Stanz        Fr Oral Roberts              7.10     4  
  6   163 Christopher White   So Oral Roberts              7.20     3  
  7   191 Brad Kinross        So Southern Utah             7.22     2  
  8   131 Isiah Rowsey        Sr Chicago State             7.30     1  

200 Meter Dash

Mid-Con:  21.01  1989   Gregg Geggs, Eastern Illinois

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   293 Chris Adams         Jr Western Illinois         22.02q  4 
  2   154 Richard Petzold     So Oral Roberts             22.20q  5 
  3   156 Jonathan Rivers     Fr Oral Roberts             22.28q  6 
  4   267 Elliot Powell       Jr Valparaiso               22.32q  1 
  5   152 Maurice Moss        So Oral Roberts             22.39q  3 
  6   131 Isiah Rowsey        Sr Chicago State            22.66q  4 
  7   160 Ernest Stanz        Fr Oral Roberts             22.74q  2 
  8   309 Aaron Steele        Jr Western Illinois         22.86q  1 
  9   271 Matthew Wheeler     So Valparaiso               22.96   5 
 10   132 Michael Runnels     So Chicago State            23.16   6 
 11   196 Mike Palefau        So Southern Utah            23.20   3 
 12   198 Jesse Peterson      Sr Southern Utah            23.22   2 
 13   191 Brad Kinross        So Southern Utah            23.39   6 
 14   219 Damian Alexis       So Umkc                     23.49   2 
 15   229 Theron Snelson      Jr Umkc                     23.52   3 
 16   118 Robert Bowers       Jr Chicago State            23.74   5 
 17   222 Shaun Carnegie      Jr Umkc                     23.79   4 
 18   149 Lawrence Burrell    So Oral Roberts             24.11   1 
 19   223 Michael Foy         Fr Umkc                     24.40   5 
 20   260 Wes Kosko           Fr Valparaiso               24.42   4 
 21   124 Delin Hill          Fr Chicago State            25.19   3 
 22   226 Laurence Leach      Fr Umkc                     25.22   6 
 23   117 Bruce Borum         Sr Chicago State            25.40   1 
 24   120 Brian Choe          So Chicago State            25.63   2 

Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   154 Richard Petzold     So Oral Roberts             22.19   2   10  
  2   267 Elliot Powell       Jr Valparaiso               22.33   2    8  
  3   293 Chris Adams         Jr Western Illinois         22.42   2    6  
  4   156 Jonathan Rivers     Fr Oral Roberts             22.69   2    5  
  5   152 Maurice Moss        So Oral Roberts             22.75   1    4  
  6   131 Isiah Rowsey        Sr Chicago State            22.85   1    3  
  7   309 Aaron Steele        Jr Western Illinois         22.93   1    2  
  8   160 Ernest Stanz        Fr Oral Roberts             23.24   1    1  

400 Meter Dash

Mid-Con:  47.01  1990   Jim Turner, Northern Iowa

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   154 Richard Petzold     So Oral Roberts             49.80q  6 
  2   156 Jonathan Rivers     Fr Oral Roberts             49.90q  5 
  3   152 Maurice Moss        So Oral Roberts             50.38q  2 
  4   293 Chris Adams         Jr Western Illinois         50.79q  4 
  5   132 Michael Runnels     So Chicago State            50.80q  3 
  6   202 James Wood          Jr Southern Utah            50.85q  3 
  7   160 Ernest Stanz        Fr Oral Roberts             51.29q  1 
  8   186 Chris Curtis        Fr Southern Utah            51.35q  2 
  9   198 Jesse Peterson      Sr Southern Utah            51.59   4 
 10   222 Shaun Carnegie      Jr Umkc                     51.68   5 
 11   272 Adam Wierciak       Sr Valparaiso               51.69   6 
 12   309 Aaron Steele        Jr Western Illinois         51.78   1 
 13   263 Jeff Moscinski      Jr Valparaiso               52.13   3 
 14   118 Robert Bowers       Jr Chicago State            52.18   6 
 15   224 Roland Hemmings     So Umkc                     52.21   2 
 16   125 Guilliaume Kellogg  Sr Chicago State            52.29   5 
 17   229 Theron Snelson      Jr Umkc                     53.55   4 
 18   126 Wilson Koech        So Chicago State            54.00   2 
 19   228 Stephen Proctor     So Umkc                     54.44   1 
 20   223 Michael Foy         Fr Umkc                     55.29   3 
 21   124 Delin Hill          Fr Chicago State            58.12   1 

Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   156 Jonathan Rivers     Fr Oral Roberts             48.40   2   10  
  2   293 Chris Adams         Jr Western Illinois         48.42   2    8  
  3   154 Richard Petzold     So Oral Roberts             48.58   2    6  
  4   152 Maurice Moss        So Oral Roberts             50.76   2    5  
  5   160 Ernest Stanz        Fr Oral Roberts             50.77   1    4  
  6   202 James Wood          Jr Southern Utah            50.86   1    3  
  7   132 Michael Runnels     So Chicago State            51.16   1    2  
  8   186 Chris Curtis        Fr Southern Utah            51.24   1    1  

800 Meter Run

Mid-Con:  1:52.11  2000   Ben Houltberg, Oral Roberts

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   153 Prince Mumba        So Oral Roberts           1:56.77    10  
  2   308 Zach Somers         Jr Western Illinois       1:58.25     8  
  3   125 Guilliaume Kellogg  Sr Chicago State          1:58.41     6  
  4   232 Shaun Walker        Jr Umkc                   1:59.16     5  
  5   122 David Comiskey      Sr Chicago State          1:59.36     4  
  6   190 Nate Houle          Fr Southern Utah          1:59.40     3  
  7   311 Steve Wittleder     So Western Illinois       1:59.72     2  
  8   197 Brad Parker         Jr Southern Utah          1:59.73     1  
  9   189 Nick Harding        Fr Southern Utah          2:00.15        
 10   310 Brett Verplank      Fr Western Illinois       2:00.62        
 11   271 Matthew Wheeler     So Valparaiso             2:02.28        
 12   259 Dennis Kabara       So Valparaiso             2:03.76        
 13   307 Jeff Schoon         Jr Western Illinois       2:06.22        
 14   162 Shawn Venable       Sr Oral Roberts           2:08.36        
 15   126 Wilson Koech        So Chicago State          2:10.33        

Mile Run

Mid-Con:  4:06.90  1987   Jim Matox, Eastern Illinois

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   230 Seth Summerside     So Umkc                   4:17.35    10  
  2   197 Brad Parker         Jr Southern Utah          4:17.87     8  
  3   190 Nate Houle          Fr Southern Utah          4:18.08     6  
  4   153 Prince Mumba        So Oral Roberts           4:19.31     5  
  5   308 Zach Somers         Jr Western Illinois       4:20.43     4  
  6   122 David Comiskey      Sr Chicago State          4:21.61     3  
  7   200 Shaun Vernon        Fr Southern Utah          4:28.53     2  
  8   259 Dennis Kabara       So Valparaiso             4:30.64     1  
  9   307 Jeff Schoon         Jr Western Illinois       4:30.95        
 10   265 Chris Orosz         Fr Valparaiso             4:34.79        

3000 Meter Run

Mid-Con:  8:19.33  1988   Todd Penningroth, Northern Iowa

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   197 Brad Parker         Jr Southern Utah          8:40.58    10  
  2   192 Sean McLachlin      Sr Southern Utah          8:42.25     8  
  3   185 Jesse Baumgartner   Fr Southern Utah          8:45.99     6  
  4   200 Shaun Vernon        Fr Southern Utah          8:46.74     5  
  5   221 Aaron Barton        Sr Umkc                   8:48.75     4  
  6   194 Cody Moat           Sr Southern Utah          8:51.78     3  
  7   296 Trevor Birkmeier    Jr Western Illinois       8:56.27     2  
  8   298 Peter Christakos    Fr Western Illinois       8:58.37     1  
  9   297 Tyler Birkmeier     Jr Western Illinois       8:58.44        
 10   256 Matt Blume          Sr Valparaiso             9:05.31        
 11   265 Chris Orosz         Fr Valparaiso             9:20.50        
 12   127 John LaBranche      Jr Chicago State          9:35.73        
 13   225 Andy Koziatek       Jr Umkc                   9:38.72        
 --   259 Dennis Kabara       So Valparaiso                 DNF        

5000 Meter Run

Mid-Con:  14:27.00  1989   Dan Hostager, Northern Iowa

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   192 Sean McLachlin      Sr Southern Utah         15:16.31    10  
  2   194 Cody Moat           Sr Southern Utah         15:16.84     8  
  3   185 Jesse Baumgartner   Fr Southern Utah         15:21.51     6  
  4   221 Aaron Barton        Sr Umkc                  15:21.52     5  
  5   197 Brad Parker         Jr Southern Utah         15:23.29     4  
  6   200 Shaun Vernon        Fr Southern Utah         15:25.32     3  
  7   256 Matt Blume          Sr Valparaiso            15:25.56     2  
  8   298 Peter Christakos    Fr Western Illinois      15:30.89     1  
  9   297 Tyler Birkmeier     Jr Western Illinois      15:32.53        
 10   230 Seth Summerside     So Umkc                  15:37.18        
 11   122 David Comiskey      Sr Chicago State         15:50.53        
 12   127 John LaBranche      Jr Chicago State         16:24.56        
 13   266 Adam Piaskowy       Jr Valparaiso            16:29.42        
 14   225 Andy Koziatek       Jr Umkc                  16:34.00        
 15   296 Trevor Birkmeier    Jr Western Illinois      16:38.03        
 16   155 Leonard Randall     Fr Oral Roberts          16:56.45        

60 Meter Hurdles

Mid-Con:  7.93  2000   David Davis, UMKC

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   193 Ransom Minyard      Jr Southern Utah             8.31Q  2 
  2   254 Sean Barfield       So Valparaiso                8.43Q  1 
  3   132 Michael Runnels     So Chicago State             8.50q  1 
  4   188 Steve Hansen        So Southern Utah             8.55q  1 
  5   154 Richard Petzold     So Oral Roberts              8.68q  2 
  6   163 Christopher White   So Oral Roberts              8.84q  2 
  7   272 Adam Wierciak       Sr Valparaiso                8.89q  2 
  8   302 Jeff Leiker         Sr Western Illinois          8.97q  1 
  9   301 Michael Henley      So Western Illinois          9.04   2 
 10   268 Mark Reddel         Fr Valparaiso                9.06   2 
 11   186 Chris Curtis        Fr Southern Utah             9.14   2 
 12   159 Spencer Stanbury    Sr Oral Roberts              9.20   1 
 13   264 Nathanael Noon      Sr Valparaiso                9.21   1 
 14   253 Bryan Bandy         So Valparaiso                9.57   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   193 Ransom Minyard      Jr Southern Utah             8.29    10  
  2   188 Steve Hansen        So Southern Utah             8.48     8  
  3   302 Jeff Leiker         Sr Western Illinois          8.58     6  
  4   132 Michael Runnels     So Chicago State             8.60     5  
  5   154 Richard Petzold     So Oral Roberts              8.68     4  
  6   272 Adam Wierciak       Sr Valparaiso                8.69     3  
  7   254 Sean Barfield       So Valparaiso                8.78     2  
  8   163 Christopher White   So Oral Roberts              9.01     1  

4x400 Meter Relay

Mid-Con:  3:16.11  1988   (Bartlet, Temillion, Burris, Glassnapp), Northern Iowa

Finals

=======================================================================
                         Bartlet, Temillion, Burris, Glassnapp             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oral Roberts                                        3:20.96    10  
     1) 160 Ernest Stanz Fr             2) 152 Maurice Moss So         
     3) 153 Prince Mumba So             4) 154 Richard Petzold So      
  2 Western Illinois                                    3:22.63     8  
     1) 309 Aaron Steele Jr             2) 310 Brett Verplank Fr       
     3) 308 Zach Somers Jr              4) 293 Chris Adams Jr          
  3 Valparaiso                                          3:25.19     6  
     1) 272 Adam Wierciak Sr            2) 263 Jeff Moscinski Jr       
     3) 268 Mark Reddel Fr              4) 271 Matthew Wheeler So      
  4 Chicago State                                       3:25.24     5  
     1) 125 Guilliaume Kellogg Sr       2) 118 Robert Bowers Jr        
     3) 131 Isiah Rowsey Sr             4) 132 Michael Runnels So      
  5 Southern Utah                                       3:28.43     4  
     1) 186 Chris Curtis Fr             2) 190 Nate Houle Fr           
     3) 198 Jesse Peterson Sr           4) 202 James Wood Jr           
  6 U M K C                                             3:31.05     3  
     1) 224 Roland Hemmings So          2) 219 Damian Alexis So        
     3) 229 Theron Snelson Jr           4) 232 Shaun Walker Jr         

Distance Medley Relay

Mid-Con:  10:03.35  1002   (Mackenmeier, Douglas, Ibarra, Brown), Southern Utah

Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U M K C                                            10:19.67    10  
     1) 232 Shaun Walker Jr             2) 222 Shaun Carnegie Jr       
     3) 224 Roland Hemmings So          4) 230 Seth Summerside So      
  2 Chicago State                                      10:24.26     8  
     1) 125 Guilliaume Kellogg Sr       2) 118 Robert Bowers Jr        
     3) 130 Adam Rodriguez Fr           4) 122 David Comiskey Sr       
  3 Southern Utah                                      10:25.59     6  
     1) 189 Nick Harding Fr             2) 190 Nate Houle Fr           
     3) 200 Shaun Vernon Fr             4) 202 James Wood Jr           
  4 Western Illinois                                   10:35.15     5  
     1) 311 Steve Wittleder So          2) 301 Michael Henley So       
     3) 310 Brett Verplank Fr           4) 307 Jeff Schoon Jr          
  5 Valparaiso                                         11:07.54     4  
     1) 259 Dennis Kabara So            2) 263 Jeff Moscinski Jr       
     3) 271 Matthew Wheeler So          4) 266 Adam Piaskowy Jr        
  6 Oral Roberts                                       11:21.97     3  
     1) 155 Leonard Randall Fr          2) 159 Spencer Stanbury Sr     
     3) 162 Shawn Venable Sr            4) 157 Spencer Smith Sr        

Long Jump

Mid-Con:  25' 2.25" (7.67m)  1985   Claude Magee, Eastern Illinois

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   148 Brandon Boyd        So Oral Roberts             6.60m   21-08.00   10  
  2   303 Cordell Lewis       Sr Western Illinois         6.59m   21-07.50    8  
  3   128 Stephan Latulas     Jr Chicago State            6.46m   21-02.50    6  
  4   267 Elliot Powell       Jr Valparaiso               6.41m   21-00.50    5  
  5   262 Joshua Lee          Jr Valparaiso               6.30m   20-08.00    4  
  6   300 Andy Diecker        Sr Western Illinois         6.19m   20-03.75    3  
  7   306 Garrett Ryan        So Western Illinois         6.09m   19-11.75    2  
  8   260 Wes Kosko           Fr Valparaiso               6.06m   19-10.75    1  
  9   203 Brad Wyatt          Jr Southern Utah            6.00m   19-08.25       
 10   184 Matt Allen          Sr Southern Utah            5.91m   19-04.75       
 11   302 Jeff Leiker         Sr Western Illinois         5.75m   18-10.50       
 12   301 Michael Henley      So Western Illinois         5.74m   18-10.00       
 13   304 Colin Parker        Jr Western Illinois         5.72m   18-09.25       
 14   131 Isiah Rowsey        Sr Chicago State            5.59m   18-04.25       
 15   257 Jon Braun           Fr Valparaiso               5.25m   17-02.75       
 16   121 Jason Coleman       Fr Chicago State            5.20m   17-00.75       
 --   125 Guilliaume Kellogg  Sr Chicago State             FOUL                  

Triple Jump

Mid-Con:  51' 4.50" (15.66m)  1998   Lamont Dagen, Oral Roberts

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   303 Cordell Lewis       Sr Western Illinois        15.21m   49-11.00   10  
  2   128 Stephan Latulas     Jr Chicago State           14.23m   46-08.25    8  
  3   304 Colin Parker        Jr Western Illinois        13.52m   44-04.25    6  
  4   300 Andy Diecker        Sr Western Illinois        13.49m   44-03.25    5  
  5   306 Garrett Ryan        So Western Illinois        12.39m   40-07.75    4  
  6   272 Adam Wierciak       Sr Valparaiso              12.34m   40-06.00    3  
  7   130 Adam Rodriguez      Fr Chicago State           12.05m   39-06.50    2  
  8   257 Jon Braun           Fr Valparaiso              11.98m   39-03.75    1  
  9   268 Mark Reddel         Fr Valparaiso              11.84m   38-10.25       
 10   159 Spencer Stanbury    Sr Oral Roberts            11.78m   38-07.75       
 --   253 Bryan Bandy         So Valparaiso                  ND                  
 --   184 Matt Allen          Sr Southern Utah             FOUL                  

Shot Put

Mid-Con:  59' 4.25" (18.09m)  1987   Marion Matas, Western Illinois

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   158 Anthony Snyder      Sr Oral Roberts            16.40m   53-09.75   10  
  2   187 Troy Gent           So Southern Utah           15.82m   51-11.00    8  
  3   294 Michael Behrens     Jr Western Illinois        15.36m   50-04.75    6  
  4   305 Robb Pfrank         Sr Western Illinois        14.83m   48-08.00    5  
  5   299 Sean Delahunt       Fr Western Illinois        14.73m   48-04.00    4  
  6   258 Todd Goodrick       So Valparaiso              14.64m   48-00.50    3  
  7   255 Bryan Bell          Fr Valparaiso              14.39m   47-02.50    2  
  8   220 Chris Armstrong     Jr Umkc                    14.24m   46-08.75    1  
  9   195 Nate Ott            So Southern Utah           13.62m   44-08.25       
 10   117 Bruce Borum         Sr Chicago State           12.62m   41-05.00       
 11   201 Greg Watson         Fr Southern Utah           12.56m   41-02.50       
 12   270 Jeff Swihart        So Valparaiso              12.30m   40-04.25       
 13   203 Brad Wyatt          Jr Southern Utah           11.93m   39-01.75       
 14   261 Matt Larson         Jr Valparaiso              11.89m   39-00.25       

Weight Throw

Mid-Con:  67' 0.75" (20.44m)  1991   Braidy Miller, Eastern Illinois

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   305 Robb Pfrank         Sr Western Illinois        19.03m   62-05.25   10  
  2   295 Ryan Billingsley    Jr Western Illinois        18.75m   61-06.25    8  
  3   294 Michael Behrens     Jr Western Illinois        17.08m   56-00.50    6  
  4   187 Troy Gent           So Southern Utah           16.94m   55-07.00    5  
  5   255 Bryan Bell          Fr Valparaiso              16.05m   52-08.00    4  
  6   201 Greg Watson         Fr Southern Utah           16.03m   52-07.25    3  
  7   220 Chris Armstrong     Jr Umkc                    15.84m   51-11.75    2  
  8   195 Nate Ott            So Southern Utah           15.50m   50-10.25    1  
  9   158 Anthony Snyder      Sr Oral Roberts            15.34m   50-04.00       
 10   261 Matt Larson         Jr Valparaiso              15.13m   49-07.75       
 11   299 Sean Delahunt       Fr Western Illinois        14.70m   48-02.75       
 12   270 Jeff Swihart        So Valparaiso              13.63m   44-08.75       
 13   258 Todd Goodrick       So Valparaiso              12.86m   42-02.25       
 14   227 Albert Okagbue      Fr Umkc                    11.80m   38-08.75       

High Jump

Mid-Con:  7' 0.25" (2.14m)  1996   Cory Utterback, Eastern Illinois

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   300 Andy Diecker        Sr Western Illinois         2.07m    6-09.50   10  
  2   231 Charles Troupe      Fr Umkc                     2.02m    6-07.50    8  
  3   303 Cordell Lewis       Sr Western Illinois         1.97m    6-05.50    6  
  4   257 Jon Braun           Fr Valparaiso               1.92m    6-03.50    5  
  5   302 Jeff Leiker         Sr Western Illinois         1.92m    6-03.50    4  
  6   184 Matt Allen          Sr Southern Utah            1.92m    6-03.50    3  
  7   128 Stephan Latulas     Jr Chicago State            1.87m    6-01.50    2  
  8   163 Christopher White   So Oral Roberts             1.82m    5-11.50    1  
  9   306 Garrett Ryan        So Western Illinois         1.77m    5-09.75       
 10   121 Jason Coleman       Fr Chicago State            1.72m    5-07.75       
 11   301 Michael Henley      So Western Illinois         1.72m    5-07.75       
 11   148 Brandon Boyd        So Oral Roberts             1.72m    5-07.75       
 13   125 Guilliaume Kellogg  Sr Chicago State            1.67m    5-05.75       
 14   199 Brian Taylor        Fr Southern Utah            1.67m    5-05.75       
 --   132 Michael Runnels     So Chicago State               NH                  
 --   253 Bryan Bandy         So Valparaiso                  NH                  

Pole Vault

Mid-Con:  17' 5.25" (5.31m)  1991   Brad Miller, Northern Iowa

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   199 Brian Taylor        Fr Southern Utah            4.70m   15-05.00   10  
  2   150 Steve Elliott       Fr Oral Roberts             4.55m   14-11.00    8  
  3   203 Brad Wyatt          Jr Southern Utah            4.40m   14-05.25    6  
  4   312 David Ziemann       Fr Western Illinois         4.10m   13-05.25    5  
  5   269 Josh Stamper        So Valparaiso               4.10m   13-05.25    4  
  6   161 Blake Stice         Jr Oral Roberts             3.95m   12-11.50    3  
  7   151 Chase Koker         Fr Oral Roberts             3.80m   12-05.50    2  
  8   306 Garrett Ryan        So Western Illinois         3.65m   11-11.75    1  
  9   159 Spencer Stanbury    Sr Oral Roberts             3.50m   11-05.75       
 --   162 Shawn Venable       Sr Oral Roberts                NH                  

Team Scores

Mid-Con:  215  1992   Eastern Illinois

  Place      School                       Points  
    1    Southern Utah                      158   
    2    Western Illinois                   156   
    3    Oral Roberts                       137   
    4    Valparaiso                          64   
    5    Chicago State                       55   
    6    UMKC                                48   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 15, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015