Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Women
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Mid-Continent Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
Westwood Sports Complex, Sterling, IL - Fri 02/27 - Sat 02/28/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new record.
60 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Weight Throw
Mile Run High Jump
3000 Meter Run Pole Vault
5000 Meter Run
60 Meter Hurdles
4x400 Meter Relay
Distance Medley Relay Team Scores (Record)

 

2004 Mid-Continent Conf. Indoor T&F Championships

 

60 Meter Dash

Mid-Con:  7.57  2003   Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   133 Marsha Dawkins      Sr Oral Roberts              7.80Q  3 
  2   135 Courtney Henderson  Jr Oral Roberts              7.82Q  1 
  3   110 LeTreya Parker      So Chicago State             7.89Q  2 
  3   178 Kelly Schoney       So Southern Utah             7.89Q  2 
  5   141 Kimberly Smalling   Jr Oral Roberts              7.82Q  3 
  6   138 Aisha Mitchell      Fr Oral Roberts              7.83Q  1 
  7   180 Krystle Smart       Jr Southern Utah             7.86q  1 
  8   171 Heather Houle       Jr Southern Utah             7.92q  3 
  9   278 Kristin Gabel       Jr Western Illinois          7.99q  2 
 10   215 Nicole Tigner       Sr Umkc                      8.01q  3 
 11   233 Laura Arloszynski   Fr Valparaiso                8.08q  3 
 12   142 Abby Smith          Sr Oral Roberts              8.13q  2 
 13   282 Kelicia Jones       Sr Western Illinois          8.14q  3 
 13   108 Kimberlee Mosley    Jr Chicago State             8.14q  2 
 15   204 Rayna Boyd          So Umkc                      8.19q  1 
 16   181 Jennifer Sparks     Fr Southern Utah             8.30q  1 
 17   216 Shannon Walker      So Umkc                      8.42   2 
 18   112 Kristin Smith       Fr Chicago State             8.56   1 
 19   104 Yashi Connor        Fr Chicago State             9.02   3 

Semi Finals

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   133 Marsha Dawkins      Sr Oral Roberts              7.64Q  2 
  2   178 Kelly Schoney       So Southern Utah             7.80Q  1 
  3   141 Kimberly Smalling   Jr Oral Roberts              7.69q  2 
  4   138 Aisha Mitchell      Fr Oral Roberts              7.86q  1 
  5   110 LeTreya Parker      So Chicago State             7.91q  2 
  5   135 Courtney Henderson  Jr Oral Roberts              7.91q  1 
  7   171 Heather Houle       Jr Southern Utah             7.92q  2 
  8   215 Nicole Tigner       Sr Umkc                      7.96q  1 
  9   278 Kristin Gabel       Jr Western Illinois          8.01   2 
 10   180 Krystle Smart       Jr Southern Utah             8.07   1 
 11   233 Laura Arloszynski   Fr Valparaiso                8.09   1 
 12   282 Kelicia Jones       Sr Western Illinois          8.12   1 
 13   108 Kimberlee Mosley    Jr Chicago State             8.14   1 
 14   181 Jennifer Sparks     Fr Southern Utah             8.24   2 
 15   142 Abby Smith          Sr Oral Roberts              8.26   2 
 16   204 Rayna Boyd          So Umkc                      8.29   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 Marsha Dawkins      Sr Oral Roberts              7.59    10  
  2   141 Kimberly Smalling   Jr Oral Roberts              7.69     8  
  3   138 Aisha Mitchell      Fr Oral Roberts              7.79     6  
  4   171 Heather Houle       Jr Southern Utah             7.81     5  
  5   110 LeTreya Parker      So Chicago State             7.84     4  
  6   215 Nicole Tigner       Sr Umkc                      7.93     3  
  7   135 Courtney Henderson  Jr Oral Roberts              7.94     2  
  8   178 Kelly Schoney       So Southern Utah             7.95     1  

200 Meter Dash

Mid-Con:  24.55  1998   Angela White, Oral Roberts

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   138 Aisha Mitchell      Fr Oral Roberts             25.49q  7 
  2   133 Marsha Dawkins      Sr Oral Roberts             25.97q  5 
  3   171 Heather Houle       Jr Southern Utah            26.07q  6 
  4   141 Kimberly Smalling   Jr Oral Roberts             26.11q  3 
  5   178 Kelly Schoney       So Southern Utah            26.14q  4 
  6   215 Nicole Tigner       Sr Umkc                     26.16q  3 
  7   110 LeTreya Parker      So Chicago State            26.17q  7 
  8   137 Theresa McLachlin   So Oral Roberts             26.22q  1 
  9   278 Kristin Gabel       Jr Western Illinois         26.55   4 
 10   108 Kimberlee Mosley    Jr Chicago State            26.68   4 
 11   217 Miranda Wettstein   Sr Umkc                     26.69   5 
 12   282 Kelicia Jones       Sr Western Illinois         26.89   7 
 13   180 Krystle Smart       Jr Southern Utah            26.93   2 
 14   144 Latonya Swanson     So Oral Roberts             26.94   2 
 15   183 Ashley Whitting     Jr Southern Utah            27.14   3 
 16   233 Laura Arloszynski   Fr Valparaiso               27.24   6 
 17   218 RaeShaun Williams   Sr Umkc                     27.47   4 
 17   181 Jennifer Sparks     Fr Southern Utah            27.47   1 
 19   252 Maggie Zellner      So Valparaiso               27.49   5 
 20   145 Leslie Thaxon       Fr Oral Roberts             27.68   6 
 21   249 Coree Schmitz       Fr Valparaiso               27.78   7 
 22   216 Shannon Walker      So Umkc                     27.99   1 
 23   112 Kristin Smith       Fr Chicago State            28.24   2 
 24   211 Stefanie Lasley     Fr Umkc                     28.55   2 
 25   114 Eva Watkins         So Chicago State            28.71   3 
 26   106 Leslie Ford         Jr Chicago State            29.45   1 
 27   105 Gabrielle Fitzpatr  So Chicago State            29.81   5 
 28   104 Yashi Connor        Fr Chicago State            30.35   6 

Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   138 Aisha Mitchell      Fr Oral Roberts             25.11   2   10  
  2   133 Marsha Dawkins      Sr Oral Roberts             25.39   2    8  
  3   141 Kimberly Smalling   Jr Oral Roberts             25.51   2    6  
  4   171 Heather Houle       Jr Southern Utah            25.67   2    5  
  5   178 Kelly Schoney       So Southern Utah            25.97   1    4  
  6   215 Nicole Tigner       Sr Umkc                     26.01   1    3  
  7   110 LeTreya Parker      So Chicago State            26.26   1    2  
  8   137 Theresa McLachlin   So Oral Roberts             26.32   1    1  

400 Meter Dash

Mid-Con:  54.46  2003   Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   182 Brittany Watters    Fr Southern Utah            59.02q  2 
  2   174 Sara Oldroyd        Sr Southern Utah            59.03q  1 
  3   138 Aisha Mitchell      Fr Oral Roberts             59.26q  3 
  4   133 Marsha Dawkins      Sr Oral Roberts             59.30q  4 
  5   108 Kimberlee Mosley    Jr Chicago State            59.33q  2 
  6   137 Theresa McLachlin   So Oral Roberts             59.39q  1 
  7   280 Amanda Gray         Sr Western Illinois         59.72q  4 
  8   183 Ashley Whitting     Jr Southern Utah            59.87q  3 
  9   217 Miranda Wettstein   Sr Umkc                   1:01.09   1 
 10   252 Maggie Zellner      So Valparaiso             1:01.88   4 
 11   215 Nicole Tigner       Sr Umkc                   1:01.98   2 
 12   273 Lisa Carter         Sr Western Illinois       1:02.20   3 
 13   249 Coree Schmitz       Fr Valparaiso             1:02.70   3 
 14   114 Eva Watkins         So Chicago State          1:05.15   1 
 15   106 Leslie Ford         Jr Chicago State          1:07.25   4 
 16   112 Kristin Smith       Fr Chicago State          1:08.86   3 

Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   138 Aisha Mitchell      Fr Oral Roberts             57.91   2   10  
  2   133 Marsha Dawkins      Sr Oral Roberts             57.97   2    8  
  3   182 Brittany Watters    Fr Southern Utah            59.16   2    6  
  4   174 Sara Oldroyd        Sr Southern Utah            59.24   2    5  
  5   137 Theresa McLachlin   So Oral Roberts             59.43   1    4  
  6   108 Kimberlee Mosley    Jr Chicago State            59.47   1    3  
  7   183 Ashley Whitting     Jr Southern Utah            59.56   1    2  
  8   280 Amanda Gray         Sr Western Illinois       1:00.06   1    1  

800 Meter Run

Mid-Con:  2:11.37  1998   Collette Liss, Valparaiso

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   165 Alisha Bezanson     Jr Southern Utah          2:18.63    10  
  2   274 Lana Ciaccio        Sr Western Illinois       2:20.25     8  
  3   164 Carma Barnett       Sr Southern Utah          2:20.38     6  
  4   289 Sarah Swain         Jr Western Illinois       2:20.46     5  
  5   140 Glennis Seldon      Fr Oral Roberts           2:20.69     4  
  6   245 Rachel Nelson       Jr Valparaiso             2:20.87     3  
  7   167 Jackie Favreau      Fr Southern Utah          2:24.04     2  
  8   214 Dani Skaggs         Fr Umkc                   2:24.19     1  
  9   243 Amanda Meyer        So Valparaiso             2:24.46        
 10   287 Hillary Palumbo     Fr Western Illinois       2:25.89        
 11   244 Amy Mikel           Sr Valparaiso             2:27.19        
 12   209 Holly Gureski       So Umkc                   2:28.29        
 13   247 Kristy Popp         So Valparaiso             2:29.07        
 14   246 Danielle Nunnelly   Fr Valparaiso             2:31.44        
 15   205 Jody Bridgens       Sr Umkc                   2:31.76        
 16   113 Jessica Turner      So Chicago State          2:40.02        

Mile Run

Mid-Con:  4:45.41  1998   Collette Liss, Valparaiso

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   165 Alisha Bezanson     Jr Southern Utah          5:05.29    10  
  2   164 Carma Barnett       Sr Southern Utah          5:07.59     8  
  3   170 Stephanie Hart      Sr Southern Utah          5:10.42     6  
  4   176 Natalie Quilter     Sr Southern Utah          5:11.30     5  
  5   246 Danielle Nunnelly   Fr Valparaiso             5:17.72     4  
  6   244 Amy Mikel           Sr Valparaiso             5:18.69     3  
  7   248 Jobeth Schmiesing   So Valparaiso             5:19.51     2  
  8   139 Amanda Moore        Fr Oral Roberts           5:26.98     1  
  9   239 Elizabeth Kinneer   Sr Valparaiso             5:38.79        
 10   113 Jessica Turner      So Chicago State          5:54.72        
 11   107 DeNell Jones        So Chicago State          6:36.14        

3000 Meter Run

Mid-Con:  9:55.58  1999   Collette Liss, Valparaiso

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   165 Alisha Bezanson     Jr Southern Utah         10:04.03    10  
  2   170 Stephanie Hart      Sr Southern Utah         10:06.75     8  
  3   164 Carma Barnett       Sr Southern Utah         10:08.12     6  
  4   176 Natalie Quilter     Sr Southern Utah         10:18.08     5  
  5   168 Amy Gouchnour       Jr Southern Utah         10:20.07     4  
  6   213 Kristi Pinnell      Sr Umkc                  10:24.08     3  
  7   103 Abidemi Charles     Jr Chicago State         10:34.58     2  
  8   177 Meagen Schmutz      Jr Southern Utah         10:39.14     1  
  9   292 Eva Zellman         Sr Western Illinois      10:48.75        
 10   240 Amanda Lee          Sr Valparaiso            10:49.92        
 11   248 Jobeth Schmiesing   So Valparaiso            10:56.20        
 12   246 Danielle Nunnelly   Fr Valparaiso            11:03.26        
 13   234 Ashley Billstrom    Fr Valparaiso            11:06.20        
 14   251 Elizabeth Whiting   Sr Valparaiso            11:14.55        

5000 Meter Run

Mid-Con:  17:30.74  1995   Judith Novak, Buffalo

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 Amy Gouchnour       Jr Southern Utah         18:00.00    10  
  2   165 Alisha Bezanson     Jr Southern Utah         18:06.76     8  
  3   164 Carma Barnett       Sr Southern Utah         18:07.06     6  
  4   170 Stephanie Hart      Sr Southern Utah         18:07.39     5  
  5   176 Natalie Quilter     Sr Southern Utah         18:12.58     4  
  6   213 Kristi Pinnell      Sr Umkc                  18:13.97     3  
  7   177 Meagen Schmutz      Jr Southern Utah         18:19.59     2  
  8   139 Amanda Moore        Fr Oral Roberts          18:47.27     1  
  9   103 Abidemi Charles     Jr Chicago State         18:53.73        
 10   292 Eva Zellman         Sr Western Illinois      18:57.54        
 11   234 Ashley Billstrom    Fr Valparaiso            19:10.29        
 12   251 Elizabeth Whiting   Sr Valparaiso            19:17.73        
 13   240 Amanda Lee          Sr Valparaiso            19:19.82        
 14   140 Glennis Seldon      Fr Oral Roberts          19:24.34        
 --   248 Jobeth Schmiesing   So Valparaiso                 DNF        

60 Meter Hurdles

Mid-Con:  8.62  2003   Kelly Schoney, Southern Utah

Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1   178 Kelly Schoney       So Southern Utah             8.90Q  2 
  2   275 Kari Diem           Sr Western Illinois          9.11Q  1 
  3   135 Courtney Henderson  Jr Oral Roberts              9.21q  1 
  4   174 Sara Oldroyd        Sr Southern Utah             9.23q  1 
  5   283 Allie Karns         Jr Western Illinois          9.27q  2 
  6   142 Abby Smith          Sr Oral Roberts              9.38q  2 
  7   166 Kandice Eardley     Jr Southern Utah             9.59q  1 
  8   175 Jill Parry          Fr Southern Utah             9.64q  2 
  9   273 Lisa Carter         Sr Western Illinois          9.81   2 
 10   211 Stefanie Lasley     Fr Umkc                      9.91   1 
 11   179 Heidi Shepherd      Fr Southern Utah            10.12   1 
 11   106 Leslie Ford         Jr Chicago State            10.12   2 
 13   242 Emilie Marsicek     Fr Valparaiso               10.44   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Kari Diem           Sr Western Illinois          8.90    10  
  2   178 Kelly Schoney       So Southern Utah             8.91     8  
  3   142 Abby Smith          Sr Oral Roberts              9.12     6  
  4   166 Kandice Eardley     Jr Southern Utah             9.21     5  
  5   283 Allie Karns         Jr Western Illinois          9.24     4  
  6   135 Courtney Henderson  Jr Oral Roberts              9.28     3  
  7   174 Sara Oldroyd        Sr Southern Utah             9.28     2  
  8   175 Jill Parry          Fr Southern Utah             9.53     1  

4x400 Meter Relay

Mid-Con:  3:53.54  2002   (Campbell, Canidy, Smalling, Dawkins), Oral Robers

Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oral Roberts                                        3:53.21R   10  
     1) 137 Theresa McLachlin So        2) 133 Marsha Dawkins Sr       
     3) 141 Kimberly Smalling Jr        4) 138 Aisha Mitchell Fr       
  2 Southern Utah                                       3:56.80     8  
     1) 174 Sara Oldroyd Sr             2) 182 Brittany Watters Fr     
     3) 183 Ashley Whitting Jr          4) 171 Heather Houle Jr        
  3 Western Illinois                                    4:02.83     6  
     1) 273 Lisa Carter Sr              2) 284 Tabby Keime So          
     3) 278 Kristin Gabel Jr            4) 280 Amanda Gray Sr          
  4 U M K C                                             4:05.40     5  
     1) 215 Nicole Tigner Sr            2) 217 Miranda Wettstein Sr    
     3) 209 Holly Gureski So            4) 214 Dani Skaggs Fr          
  5 Valparaiso                                          4:07.09     4  
     1) 249 Coree Schmitz Fr            2) 245 Rachel Nelson Jr        
     3) 243 Amanda Meyer So             4) 252 Maggie Zellner So       
  6 Chicago State                                       4:15.01     3  
     1) 110 LeTreya Parker So           2) 114 Eva Watkins So          
     3) 106 Leslie Ford Jr              4) 108 Kimberlee Mosley Jr     

Distance Medley Relay

Mid-Con:  12:06.35  1998   (Porter, Rice, Henrie, Griffin), Southern Utah

Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valparaiso                                         12:25.59    10  
     1) 244 Amy Mikel Sr                2) 252 Maggie Zellner So       
     3) 243 Amanda Meyer So             4) 245 Rachel Nelson Jr        
  2 Western Illinois                                   12:36.46     8  
     1) 289 Sarah Swain Jr              2) 284 Tabby Keime So          
     3) 287 Hillary Palumbo Fr          4) 274 Lana Ciaccio Sr         
  3 Southern Utah                                      12:42.84     6  
     1) 164 Carma Barnett Sr            2) 167 Jackie Favreau Fr       
     3) 177 Meagen Schmutz Jr           4) 181 Jennifer Sparks Fr      
  4 Oral Roberts                                       13:10.92     5  
     1) 140 Glennis Seldon Fr           2) 144 Latonya Swanson So      
     3) 143 Jennifer Stanbury So        4) 139 Amanda Moore Fr         
  5 Chicago State                                      13:27.94     4  
     1) 103 Abidemi Charles Jr          2) 114 Eva Watkins So          
     3) 107 DeNell Jones So             4) 113 Jessica Turner So       

Long Jump

Mid-Con:  20' 1.50" (6.13m)  1998   Sheri Pewitte, UMKC

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   135 Courtney Henderson  Jr Oral Roberts             5.79m   19-00.00   10  
  2   166 Kandice Eardley     Jr Southern Utah            5.55m   18-02.50    8  
  3   134 Myka Green          Sr Oral Roberts             5.52m   18-01.50    6  
  4   204 Rayna Boyd          So Umkc                     5.43m   17-09.75    5  
  5   285 Susie Logsdon       Fr Western Illinois         5.30m   17-04.75    4  
  6   210 Jenny Jones         So Umkc                     5.18m   17-00.00    3  
  7   282 Kelicia Jones       Sr Western Illinois         5.15m   16-10.75    2  
  8   147 Nikol Zachary       Fr Oral Roberts             5.11m   16-09.25    1  
  9   218 RaeShaun Williams   Sr Umkc                     5.00m   16-05.00       
 10   145 Leslie Thaxon       Fr Oral Roberts             4.92m   16-01.75       
 11   275 Kari Diem           Sr Western Illinois         4.82m   15-09.75       
 12   179 Heidi Shepherd      Fr Southern Utah            4.73m   15-06.25       
 12   284 Tabby Keime         So Western Illinois         4.73m   15-06.25       
 14   175 Jill Parry          Fr Southern Utah            4.58m   15-00.50       
 15   236 Annie Elzey         Fr Valparaiso               4.57m   15-00.00       
 16   102 Shakeila Castile-J  So Chicago State            4.35m   14-03.25       
 17   208 Sofya Galich        Fr Umkc                     3.60m   11-09.75       

Triple Jump

Mid-Con:  40' 1.50" (12.23m)  2000   Dee Dee Fortman, UMKC

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   134 Myka Green          Sr Oral Roberts            11.99m   39-04.00   10  
  2   166 Kandice Eardley     Jr Southern Utah           11.43m   37-06.00    8  
  3   204 Rayna Boyd          So Umkc                    11.32m   37-01.75    6  
  4   135 Courtney Henderson  Jr Oral Roberts            11.32m   37-01.75    5  
  5   285 Susie Logsdon       Fr Western Illinois        11.17m   36-07.75    4  
  6   282 Kelicia Jones       Sr Western Illinois        10.65m   34-11.25    3  
  7   284 Tabby Keime         So Western Illinois        10.52m   34-06.25    2  
  8   275 Kari Diem           Sr Western Illinois        10.36m   34-00.00    1  
  9   209 Holly Gureski       So Umkc                    10.20m   33-05.75       
 10   143 Jennifer Stanbury   So Oral Roberts             9.61m   31-06.50       
 11   238 Martha Josephson    Jr Valparaiso               9.43m   30-11.25       
 12   236 Annie Elzey         Fr Valparaiso               9.11m   29-10.75       
 13   105 Gabrielle Fitzpatr  So Chicago State            8.95m   29-04.50       

Shot Put

Mid-Con:  53' 3.75" (16.25m)  2002   Amber Crumbo, Western Illinois

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   279 Jennifer Gilson     Jr Western Illinois        15.96m   52-04.50   10  
  2   286 Aubrey Martin       So Western Illinois        15.87m   52-01.00    8  
  3   169 Kassandra Harrell   Sr Southern Utah           14.50m   47-07.00    6  
  4   277 Tami Engelman       Sr Western Illinois        14.26m   46-09.50    5  
  5   237 Holly Hagen         Jr Valparaiso              12.62m   41-05.00    4  
  6   242 Emilie Marsicek     Fr Valparaiso              12.40m   40-08.25    3  
  7   290 Casey Vinsel        Jr Western Illinois        12.36m   40-06.75    2  
  8   172 Ashley Morrison     Fr Southern Utah           12.22m   40-01.25    1  
  9   281 Diane Haluczak      Fr Western Illinois        11.60m   38-00.75       
 10   275 Kari Diem           Sr Western Illinois        11.39m   37-04.50       
 11   241 Rachel Liptak       So Valparaiso              10.06m   33-00.25       
 12   250 Katie Vogt          Sr Valparaiso               9.39m   30-09.75       
 13   109 Nkechiyere Nwani    Jr Chicago State            9.26m   30-04.75       
 14   208 Sofya Galich        Fr Umkc                     8.77m   28-09.25       
 15   115 Alison West         So Chicago State            8.60m   28-02.75       

Weight Throw

Mid-Con:  61' 1.50" (18.63m)  2003   Tami Engelman, Western Illinois

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   277 Tami Engelman       Sr Western Illinois        18.08m   59-04.00   10  
  2   279 Jennifer Gilson     Jr Western Illinois        17.94m   58-10.25    8  
  3   286 Aubrey Martin       So Western Illinois        17.25m   56-07.25    6  
  4   237 Holly Hagen         Jr Valparaiso              15.76m   51-08.50    5  
  5   169 Kassandra Harrell   Sr Southern Utah           15.36m   50-04.75    4  
  6   212 Dion McNeal         Sr Umkc                    15.24m   50-00.00    3  
  7   281 Diane Haluczak      Fr Western Illinois        14.44m   47-04.50    2  
  8   172 Ashley Morrison     Fr Southern Utah           13.45m   44-01.50    1  
  9   290 Casey Vinsel        Jr Western Illinois        12.73m   41-09.25       
 10   250 Katie Vogt          Sr Valparaiso              12.25m   40-02.25       
 11   241 Rachel Liptak       So Valparaiso              11.54m   37-10.50       

High Jump

Mid-Con:  5' 8.50" (1.74m)  1995   Tiffany Jansen, Eastern Illinois
          5' 8.50" (1.74m)  2001      Brandy Anderson, Oral Roberts

Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   179 Heidi Shepherd      Fr Southern Utah            1.63m    5-04.25   10  
  2   166 Kandice Eardley     Jr Southern Utah            1.63m    5-04.25    7  
  2   206 Holly Cain          Jr Umkc                     1.63m    5-04.25    7  
  4   105 Gabrielle Fitzpatr  So Chicago State            1.58m    5-02.25    5  
  5   275 Kari Diem           Sr Western Illinois         1.58m    5-02.25    4  
  6   238 Martha Josephson    Jr Valparaiso               1.53m    5-00.25    2.5
  6   291 Chrissy Wainwright  Sr Western Illinois         1.53m    5-00.25    2.5
  8   276 Erin Downes         So Western Illinois         1.53m    5-00.25    1  
  9   102 Shakeila Castile-J  So Chicago State            1.53m    5-00.25       
 10   134 Myka Green          Sr Oral Roberts             1.48m    4-10.25       
 10   143 Jennifer Stanbury   So Oral Roberts             1.48m    4-10.25       
 12   242 Emilie Marsicek     Fr Valparaiso               1.48m    4-10.25       
 13   175 Jill Parry          Fr Southern Utah            1.43m    4-08.25       
 14   145 Leslie Thaxon       Fr Oral Roberts             1.43m    4-08.25       

Pole Vault

Mid-Con:  13' 1.50" (4.00m)  2000   Dena Dial, Oral Roberts

Finals

=================================================================================
     Mid-Con: R 4.00m  2000        Dena Dial, Oral Roberts                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   146 Rachel Viau         Fr Oral Roberts          12-03.00      3.73m   10  
  2   147 Nikol Zachary       Fr Oral Roberts          11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3   288 Katie Pickford      Fr Western Illinois      11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4   136 Katrina Jackson     Jr Oral Roberts          10-06.00      3.20m    5  
  5   243 Amanda Meyer        So Valparaiso            10-00.00      3.04m    3.5
  5   142 Abby Smith          Sr Oral Roberts          10-00.00      3.04m    3.5
  7   291 Chrissy Wainwright  Sr Western Illinois      10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  8   235 Shile Dayton        Jr Valparaiso             9-00.00      2.74m    1  
  9   242 Emilie Marsicek     Fr Valparaiso             8-00.00      2.43m       
 --   173 Marie Muscato       Fr Southern Utah               NH                  

Team Scores

Mid-Con:  207  2002   Oral Roberts

  Place      School                       Points  
    1    Southern Utah                      219   
    2    Oral Roberts                       161.50
    3    Western Illinois                   124.50
    4    Valparaiso                          45   
    5    UMKC                                42   
    6    Chicago State                       23   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 15, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015