Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Men
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 ONU Mid-Season Invitational
Olivet Nazarene University, Bourbonnais, IL - Sat 04/24/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Discus Throw
1500 Meter Run Hammer Throw
5000 Meter Run Javelin Throw
3000 Meter Steeplechase High Jump
110 Meter Hurdles Pole Vault
400 Meter Hurdles  
4x100 Meter Relay  
4x400 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2004 ONU Mid-Season Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    2    4              96   Lawrence Harvey (Sr)          Illinois College         11.02
2    2    2              6    Jason McLaughlin (Jr)         Benedictine              11.14
3    2    3              44   Joe Murphy (Fr)               Franciscan               11.40
4    2    7              146  Terrance Dean (Jr)            Marian                   11.44
5    2    6              184  Joe Robertson (So)            Olivet Nazarene          11.45
6    2    8              4    Chris Johnson (Sr)            Benedictine              11.62
7    2    5              237  Derrell Tinner (Fr)           Unattached (Olivet Nazare11.62
8    1    4              91   Chris Billingsley (Fr)        Illinois College         11.64
9    1    7              97   Brent Heaton (So)             Illinois College         11.94
10   1    1              24   Ryne Treatch (Fr)             Concordia                12.04
11   1    8              104  Curtis Nelson (Fr)            Illinois College         12.44
12   2    1              41   Jeff Lee (So)                 Franciscan               12.61

200 Meter Dash

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    3    3              96   Lawrence Harvey (Sr)          Illinois College         22.26
2    3    6              236  Terry Pennington (Jr)         Unattached (Olivet Nazare22.51
3    3    1              6    Jason McLaughlin (Jr)         Benedictine              22.66
4    3    4              140  Ian Bennett (Fr)              Marian                   22.91
5    2    5              44   Joe Murphy (Fr)               Franciscan               23.00
6    3    2              146  Terrance Dean (Jr)            Marian                   23.01
7    3    5              94   Zach Flinn (So)               Illinois College         23.14
8    2    4              63   Tim Foster (So)               Huntington               23.30
9    2    2              184  Joe Robertson (So)            Olivet Nazarene          23.80
10   2    7              238  John Stogis (Fr)              Unattached (Trinity Chris24.23
11   2    8              97   Brent Heaton (So)             Illinois College         24.45
12   3    8              149  Mike Krueger (Sr)             Marian                   24.50
13   1    5              106  John Rohn (Fr)                Illinois College         24.65
14   2    1              179  John Huffman (Jr)             Olivet Nazarene          24.71
15   1    3                   Kevin Musters                                          26.94

400 Meter Dash

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    4              139  Joseph Basch (Fr)             Marian                   51.32  
2    2    6              70   Jon Pelz (Sr)                 Huntington               51.48  
3    2    5              94   Zach Flinn (So)               Illinois College         51.50  
4    2    3              140  Ian Bennett (Fr)              Marian                   53.93  
5    1    5              238  John Stogis (Fr)              Unattached (Trinity Chris53.94  
6    2    7              236  Terry Pennington (Jr)         Unattached (Olivet Nazare54.03  
7    1    4              215  Ryan Bruxvoort (So)           Trinity Christian        54.85  
8    2    2              19   Chad Peace (Fr)               Concordia                55.79  
9    1    3              2    Michael Friese (Sr)           Benedictine              1:04.72

800 Meter Run

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    10             150  Michael Kuria (So)            Marian                   1:54.16
2    2    7              189  Jon Thompson (Fr)             Olivet Nazarene          1:55.46
3    2    11             65   Cody Hannie (Fr)              Huntington               1:55.65
4    2    1              128  Chip Corwin (Jr)              Illinois Wesleyan        1:56.61
5    2    4              183  Kyle Rago (Jr)                Olivet Nazarene          1:58.17
6    2    8              129  Josh Evans (Jr)               Illinois Wesleyan        1:58.23
7    2    9              74   Matt Waldfogel (Fr)           Huntington               2:00.56
8    2    12             69   Jared Neale (Jr)              Huntington               2:01.84
9    2    6              100  Mike Kralik (Fr)              Illinois College         2:04.92
10   1    10             66   John Kagwanja (Fr)            Huntington               2:06.70
11   1    3              60   Chris Buehrer (Sr)            Huntington               2:11.18
12   2    5              149  Mike Krueger (Sr)             Marian                   2:11.53
13   1    11             217  Jeremy Oosterhouse (So)       Trinity Christian        2:13.03
14   1    7              215  Ryan Bruxvoort (So)           Trinity Christian        2:13.10
15   2    2              23   Andrew TirMstein (So)         Concordia                2:14.56
16   1    4              20   Matt Rosebrock (Jr)           Concordia                2:15.74
17   1    5              5    Dan Martinez (So)             Benedictine              2:16.07
18   1    12             216  Jeremey Cryan (Sr)            Trinity Christian        2:16.79
19   1    2              89   Jake Bandt (So)               Illinois College         2:24.74
20   1    1              111  Tom Ziegler (So)              Illinois College         2:30.97

1500 Meter Run

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    1              150  Michael Kuria (So)            Marian                   4:04.92
2    1    2              187  Doug Swanson (So)             Olivet Nazarene          4:05.23
3    1    14             89   Jake Bandt (So)               Illinois College         4:07.41
4    1    5              73   Joseph Waithira (So)          Huntington               4:09.53
5    1    6              74   Matt Waldfogel (Fr)           Huntington               4:09.85
6    1    9              66   John Kagwanja (Fr)            Huntington               4:13.20
7    1    8              60   Chris Buehrer (Sr)            Huntington               4:20.33
8    1    7              182  Alex Moore (Fr)               Olivet Nazarene          4:28.36
9    1    11             216  Jeremey Cryan (Sr)            Trinity Christian        4:33.64
10   1    10             20   Matt Rosebrock (Jr)           Concordia                4:35.06
11   1    12             152  Edwin Ngaiza (Fr)             Marian                   4:39.38
12   1    3              233  Rob Hanauer (So)              Unattached (Olivet Nazare5:19.02

5000 Meter Run

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time  

1    1    1              25   Tim Wier (Jr)                 Concordia                15:52.72
2    1    2              124  Joe Binder (Sr)               Illinois Wesleyan        15:57.71
3    1    3              175  Chris Fraser (Jr)             Olivet Nazarene          16:10.12
4    1    5              90   Brent Barrowes (Fr)           Illinois College         17:12.69
5    1    4              153  Jayson Rigsby (Sr)            Marian                   17:39.31
6    1    7              9    Joe Zeffiro (Jr)              Benedictine              18:01.17
7    1    12             37   Tyler Clasen (Fr)             Franciscan               18:33.74
8    1    9              173  Marvin Floyd (Jr)             Olivet Nazarene          18:35.57
9    1    8              143  Darrell Chew (Jr)             Marian                   19:08.65
10   1    10             145  Benjamin Davies (Fr)          Marian                   19:40.23
999  1    11             36   Brian Burmeister (Sr)         Franciscan               DNF     

3000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time   

1    1    1              71   David St. Louis (So)          Huntington               9:58.95 
2    1    2              68   Ross Luckett (Jr)             Huntington               10:21.07
3    1    5              111  Tom Ziegler (So)              Illinois College         10:37.78
4    1    3              142  Dan Chew (Sr)                 Marian                   10:45.08
5    1    4              144  Jason Cornman (Jr)            Marian                   10:56.63
6    1    6              90   Brent Barrowes (Fr)           Illinois College         11:36.33

110 Meter Hurdles

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    1    4              62   Jonathan Doyle (Sr)           Huntington               15.21
2    1    5              176  Brett Hespell (Jr)            Olivet Nazarene          16.10
3    1    6              46   Demetrius Triplett (Sr)       Franciscan               16.40
4    1    3              99   Matt Kennedy (Fr)             Illinois College         17.35
5    1    2              88   Casey Anderson (Fr)           Illinois College         17.47
6    1    7              151  Kyle Marcotte (So)            Marian                   19.05

400 Meter Hurdles

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    4              62   Jonathan Doyle (Sr)           Huntington               55.78  
2    1    6              176  Brett Hespell (Jr)            Olivet Nazarene          58.62  
3    1    3              108  Matt Villicana (Fr)           Illinois College         59.27  
4    1    5              151  Kyle Marcotte (So)            Marian                   1:03.30
5    1    8              68   Ross Luckett (Jr)             Huntington               1:03.81
6    1    7              180  Morgan Manogue (Fr)           Olivet Nazarene          1:05.97
7    1    1              61   Walter Burgin (Sr)            Huntington               1:06.25

4x100 Meter Relay

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    1    4                                                 Illinois College         44.12
2    1    5                                                 Marian                   44.35
3    1    6                                                 Huntington               44.60
4    1    3                                                 Olivet Nazarene          44.84
5    1    2                                                 Benedictine              46.25

4x400 Meter Relay

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    2                                                 Illinois College         3:25.49
2    1    4                                                 Marian                   3:29.58
3    1    6                                                 Olivet Nazarene          3:30.44
4    1    3                                                 Huntington               3:31.03
5    1    1                                                 Olivet Nazarene          3:50.03
6    1    7                                                 Trinity Christian        4:01.26

Long Jump

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    1                   40   Nick Lawrence (Jr)            Franciscan               22'01.75" 6.75
2    1                   19   Chad Peace (Fr)               Concordia                21'04.00" 6.50
3    1                   103  Brandon Montgomery (Jr)       Illinois College         19'00.75" 5.81
4    1                   42   Martel Moreland (So)          Franciscan               19'00.50" 5.80
5    1                   148  Josh Keyler (Fr)              Marian                   17'07.50" 5.37
6    1                   146  Terrance Dean (Jr)            Marian                   17'05.25" 5.31
999  1                   92   Clayton Clendenny (Fr)        Illinois College          FOUL         

Triple Jump

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark           

1    1                   179  John Huffman (Jr)             Olivet Nazarene          43'08.75" 13.33
2    1                   19   Chad Peace (Fr)               Concordia                42'07.50" 12.99
3    1                   23   Andrew TirMstein (So)         Concordia                40'06.00" 12.34
4    1                   67   Jason Latino (Fr)             Huntington               31'02.50" 9.51 
999  1                   92   Clayton Clendenny (Fr)        Illinois College          FOUL          

Shot Put

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark           

1    2                   174  Josh Franklin (So)            Olivet Nazarene          50'10.00" 15.49
2    2                   4    Chris Johnson (Sr)            Benedictine              48'04.50" 14.74
3    2                   188  Aaron Tagert (Jr)             Olivet Nazarene          47'07.25" 14.51
4    2                   186  Jaime Simpson (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene          46'05.25" 14.15
5    2                   7    Nathan Palmer (Fr)            Benedictine              42'11.00" 13.08
6    2                   18   Tony Pate (Sr)                Concordia                40'04.00" 12.29
7    2                   154  David Schultz (Sr)            Marian                   39'04.50" 12.00
8    2                   109  Mitch Wilson (Jr)             Illinois College         39'04.00" 11.99
9    1                   218  Matt Pfadenhauer (Jr)         Trinity Christian        37'01.75" 11.32
10   1                   104  Curtis Nelson (Fr)            Illinois College         36'00.75" 10.99
11   1                   21   Eric Sampson (Sr)             Concordia                35'00.50" 10.68
12   1                   98   Ken Johnson (So)              Illinois College         34'09.75" 10.61
13   1                   105  Brandon Rhea (Fr)             Illinois College         32'09.50" 9.99 
14   1                   234  Ben Johnson (Fr)              Unattached (Olivet Nazare28'04.25" 8.64 
15   1                   185  Jon Sidener (So)              Olivet Nazarene          27'05.25" 8.36 

Discus Throw

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    2                   188  Aaron Tagert (Jr)             Olivet Nazarene          149'08"    45.63
2    2                   4    Chris Johnson (Sr)            Benedictine              149'03"    45.50
3    1                   39   Marcus King (Fr)              Franciscan               147'08"    45.00
4    2                   186  Jaime Simpson (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene          139'07"    42.54
5    2                   130  Neil Janssen (Fr)             Illinois Wesleyan        131'09"    40.15
6    1                   154  David Schultz (Sr)            Marian                   131'08"    40.13
7    2                   109  Mitch Wilson (Jr)             Illinois College         130'08"    39.82
8    2                   174  Josh Franklin (So)            Olivet Nazarene          129'01"    39.35
9    2                   218  Matt Pfadenhauer (Jr)         Trinity Christian        126'00"    38.41
10   2                   18   Tony Pate (Sr)                Concordia                123'02"    37.54
11   2                   93   Steve Dawdy (So)              Illinois College         120'02"    36.64
12   1                   219  Nate Rael (Sr)                Trinity Christian        110'02"    33.58
13   1                   104  Curtis Nelson (Fr)            Illinois College         104'06"    31.86
14   1                   21   Eric Sampson (Sr)             Concordia                 92'07"    28.23
15   1                   234  Ben Johnson (Fr)              Unattached (Olivet Nazare091'01"    27.77
16   1                   67   Jason Latino (Fr)             Huntington                82'07"    25.18
17   1                   105  Brandon Rhea (Fr)             Illinois College          80'09.00" 24.61
18   2                   7    Nathan Palmer (Fr)            Benedictine               78'08.50" 23.99

Hammer Throw

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark           

1    1                   39   Marcus King (Fr)              Franciscan               147'01"   44.83
2    1                   154  David Schultz (Sr)            Marian                   126'08"   38.60
3    1                   7    Nathan Palmer (Fr)            Benedictine              116'01"   35.38
4    1                   109  Mitch Wilson (Jr)             Illinois College         112'06"   34.30

Javelin Throw

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark           

1    2                   127  Mike Bragg (Jr)               Illinois Wesleyan        177'04"    54.05
2    2                   110  Doug Zerjal (Jr)              Illinois College         161'06"    49.23
3    2                   218  Matt Pfadenhauer (Jr)         Trinity Christian        149'04"    45.53
4    2                   106  John Rohn (Fr)                Illinois College         147'08"    45.00
5    2                   18   Tony Pate (Sr)                Concordia                142'05"    43.41
6    2                   43   Andy Murphy (Sr)              Franciscan               135'03"    41.22
7    2                   179  John Huffman (Jr)             Olivet Nazarene          133'07"    40.72
8    2                   180  Morgan Manogue (Fr)           Olivet Nazarene          132'01"    40.27
9    1                   144  Jason Cornman (Jr)            Marian                   126'09"    38.63
10   2                   98   Ken Johnson (So)              Illinois College         122'04"    37.30
11   1                   21   Eric Sampson (Sr)             Concordia                119'02"    36.32
12   2                   7    Nathan Palmer (Fr)            Benedictine              109'03"    33.31
13   1                   104  Curtis Nelson (Fr)            Illinois College         108'08"    33.12
14   1                   8    Marc Paprzyca (Jr)            Benedictine              105'01"    32.04
15   1                   217  Jeremy Oosterhouse (So)       Trinity Christian        100'09"    30.72
16   1                   67   Jason Latino (Fr)             Huntington                86'04"    26.31
17   1                   219  Nate Rael (Sr)                Trinity Christian         78'06.25" 23.93
18   1                   216  Jeremey Cryan (Sr)            Trinity Christian         73'08.75" 22.47

High Jump

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    1                   107  Greg Tanner (Fr)              Illinois College         6'04.00"  1.93
2    1                   181  Justin Meents (Jr)            Olivet Nazarene          6'00.00"  1.83
3    1                   148  Josh Keyler (Fr)              Marian                   5'10.00"  1.78
4    1                   99   Matt Kennedy (Fr)             Illinois College         5'04.25"  1.63

Pole Vault

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    1                   178  Mark Hollis (Fr)              Olivet Nazarene          14'06"    4.42
2    1                   235  Kyle Nacey (Fr)               Unattached (Olivet Nazare14'00"    4.27
3    1                   102  Chris Miller (Jr)             Illinois College         13'06"    4.11
4    1                   180  Morgan Manogue (Fr)           Olivet Nazarene          13'06"    4.11
5    1                   125  Jon Blome (Fr)                Illinois Wesleyan        12'06"    3.81
6    1                   131  Ryan Misek (Fr)               Illinois Wesleyan        12'00"    3.66
7    1                   24   Ryne Treatch (Fr)             Concordia                12'00"    3.66
8    1                   181  Justin Meents (Jr)            Olivet Nazarene          11'06"    3.51
999  1                   141  Ryan Brewer (Fr)              Marian                    NH           

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1    Olivet Nazarene                    123   
    2    Illinois College                   120   
    3    Marian                              93   
    4    Huntington                          75   
    5    Franciscan                          47   
    6    Benedictine                         44   
    7    Concordia                           37   
    8    Illinois Wesleyan                   31   
    9    Trinity Christian                    9   
 

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 17, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015