Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Women
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 ONU Mid-Season Invitational
Olivet Nazarene University, Bourbonnais, IL - Sat 04/24/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Discus Throw
1500 Meter Run Hammer Throw
5000 Meter Run Javelin Throw
3000 Meter Steeplechase High Jump
100 Meter Hurdles Pole Vault
400 Meter Hurdles  
4x100 Meter Relay  
4x400 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2004 ONU Mid-Season Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    2    5              79   Ashley Gonterman (So)         Huntington               13.14
2    2    1              211  Jessica Sippel (Fr)           St. Francis              13.67
3    1    3              163  Rana Hoffbauer                Marian                   13.82
4    2    6              116  Marissa Link (So)             Illinois College         13.84
5    2    2              120  Rachel Smith (Fr)             Illinois College         14.12
6    1    4              16   Karina Shah (Fr)              Benedictine              14.30
7    2    3              164  Clara Lenfert (Fr)            Marian                   14.37
8    2    8              56   Carina Saunders (So)          Franciscan               14.39
9    1    5              118  Megan Shammel (Fr)            Illinois College         15.01

200 Meter Dash

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    3                   198  Sarah Juenger (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene          26.44
2    3                   199  Tara Pennington (Fr)          Olivet Nazarene          26.53
3    3                   79   Ashley Gonterman (So)         Huntington               27.39
4    3                   208  Tyler Bank (Sr)               St. Francis              27.64
5    3                   161  Tiffanie Farris (So)          Marian                   27.80
6    2                   169  Amber Piske (Jr)              Marian                   27.85
7    3                   31   Katrina Kloess (Jr)           Concordia                27.90
8    3                   157  Alison Barnes (So)            Marian                   27.95
9    2                   115  Brianne Crawford (Fr)         Illinois College         28.43
10   1                   163  Rana Hoffbauer                Marian                   28.80
11   2                   211  Jessica Sippel (Fr)           St. Francis              29.15
12   2                   16   Karina Shah (Fr)              Benedictine              29.46
13   2                   114  Toni Brooks (So)              Illinois College         29.84
14   2                   120  Rachel Smith (Fr)             Illinois College         29.86
15   2                   12   Erin Frank (Fr)               Benedictine              30.04
16   1                   207  Mary Ann Andrade (Fr)         St. Francis              32.01
17   2                   15   Mandy SeMik (Jr)              Benedictine              32.93
18   1                   223  Angie Cumbo (Sr)              Trinity Christian        33.43

400 Meter Dash

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    3    5              199  Tara Pennington (Fr)          Olivet Nazarene          59.82  
2    3    4              77   Brittany Fillman (Fr)         Huntington               1:00.82
3    3    6              198  Sarah Juenger (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene          1:00.90
4    3    2              78   Kara Fultz (So)               Huntington               1:02.45
5    3    7              157  Alison Barnes (So)            Marian                   1:03.53
6    3    3              161  Tiffanie Farris (So)          Marian                   1:03.87
7    3    1              168  Meghan Pilarski (So)          Marian                   1:04.23
8    3    8              31   Katrina Kloess (Jr)           Concordia                1:04.74
9    2    4              208  Tyler Bank (Sr)               St. Francis              1:04.84
10   2    2              12   Erin Frank (Fr)               Benedictine              1:07.48
11   2    6              33   Jessica Nahnsen (Fr)          Concordia                1:09.87
12   2    7              158  Lisa Brock (So)               Marian                   1:11.20
13   1    5              207  Mary Ann Andrade (Fr)         St. Francis              1:12.40
14   1    4              27   Laura Carey (Fr)              Concordia                1:13.99
15   1    3              223  Angie Cumbo (Sr)              Trinity Christian        1:18.18

800 Meter Run

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    10             192  Sara Batkiewicz (So)          Olivet Nazarene          2:13.68
2    2    7              196  Carmin Green (Fr)             Olivet Nazarene          2:19.05
3    2    4              221  Ashley Afman (Fr)             Trinity Christian        2:28.78
4    2    8              229  Hannah McBee (Fr)             Trinity Christian        2:29.14
5    2    2              222  Diana Brickman (Jr)           Trinity Christian        2:29.63
6    2    11             132  Shannon Baumer (Fr)           Illinois Wesleyan        2:30.85
7    2    12             224  Carrie Flowers (Fr)           Trinity Christian        2:30.93
8    2    1              227  Amy Hoving (Jr)               Trinity Christian        2:31.74
9    2    5              137  Hannah Meharry (Jr)           Illinois Wesleyan        2:33.04
10   2    3              85   Emily Sealscott (Fr)          Huntington               2:34.02
11   2    6              226  Sandra Hoekstra (So)          Trinity Christian        2:36.90
12   2    9              165  Colleen Merk (Fr)             Marian                   2:37.63
13   1    7              209  Katie Nelson (So)             St. Francis              2:39.57
14   1    11             232  Kim Kravanya (So)             Unattached (Illinois Coll2:44.57
15   1    1              17   Michelle White (So)           Benedictine              2:50.21
16   1    8              121  Daniel Stein (So)             Illinois College         2:50.39
17   1    4              213  Katie Waddell (Fr)            St. Francis              2:53.87
18   1    10             167  Alyson Ochs (So)              Marian                   2:54.42
19   1    2              230  Rachel Ooms (Jr)              Trinity Christian        2:55.25
20   1    5              159  Amy Cope (Fr)                 Marian                   2:59.87
21   1    12             54   Leah Melvin (So)              Franciscan               3:01.12
22   1    9              15   Mandy SeMik (Jr)              Benedictine              3:06.25

1500 Meter Run

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    1              196  Carmin Green (Fr)             Olivet Nazarene          4:45.73
2    2    2              83   Nicole Jacob (Sr)             Huntington               4:59.85
3    2    3              227  Amy Hoving (Jr)               Trinity Christian        5:00.61
4    2    8              76   Molly Andrews (Fr)            Huntington               5:12.91
5    2    4              30   Melissa Johnson (So)          Concordia                5:19.17
6    2    5              202  Jennifer Smith (So)           Olivet Nazarene          5:22.16
7    2    7              122  Chelby Sullivan (Fr)          Illinois College         5:26.24
8    1    1              13   Kortney Pope (Jr)             Benedictine              5:27.17
9    2    9              209  Katie Nelson (So)             St. Francis              5:27.53
10   2    6              201  Erin Smith (Fr)               Olivet Nazarene          5:37.58
11   1    8              213  Katie Waddell (Fr)            St. Francis              5:38.04
12   1    7              228  Jill Martin (Fr)              Trinity Christian        5:41.09
13   1    3              232  Kim Kravanya (So)             Unattached (Illinois Coll5:42.45
14   1    4              58   Courtney Wilkin (Sr)          Franciscan               5:45.95
15   1    6              121  Daniel Stein (So)             Illinois College         5:46.53
16   1    10             159  Amy Cope (Fr)                 Marian                   5:49.16

5000 Meter Run

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    3              193  Kim Borbely (So)              Olivet Nazarene          18:42.2
2    1    2              194  Jenny Ellis (Fr)              Olivet Nazarene          18:49.8
3    1    1              191  Erica Batkiewicz (So)         Olivet Nazarene          20:00.1
4    1    4              84   Elizabeth Ngugi (Jr)          Huntington               21:09.4
5    1    5              171  Regina Rust (Fr)              Marian                   23:25.5

3000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time  

1    1    1              170  Jennifer Roberts (So)         Marian                   12:19.08
2    1    4              86   Brooke Welch (Sr)             Huntington               12:25.59
3    1    7              85   Emily Sealscott (Fr)          Huntington               12:59.79
4    1    5              210  Fran Sikorski (Fr)            St. Francis              13:13.59
5    1    3              156  JoBeth Armstrong (Sr)         Marian                   13:19.17
6    1    6              122  Chelby Sullivan (Fr)          Illinois College         14:04.07

100 Meter Hurdles

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    2    4              203  Natasha Smith (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene          16.04
2    2    5              231  Esther Peters (Fr)            Trinity Christian        17.56
3    2    2              212  Judy Troughton (Fr)           St. Francis              17.65
4    2    7              80   Courtney Gullickson (So)      Huntington               18.23
5    2    3              210  Fran Sikorski (Fr)            St. Francis              18.30
6    1    4              28   Mary Clausing (So)            Concordia                18.88
7    1    3              15   Mandy SeMik (Jr)              Benedictine              19.61
8    1    5              160  Heather Embry (Fr)            Marian                   19.91

400 Meter Hurdles

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    3              80   Courtney Gullickson (So)      Huntington               1:09.00
2    2    5              203  Natasha Smith (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene          1:11.30
3    2    6              116  Marissa Link (So)             Illinois College         1:12.10
4    2    7              86   Brooke Welch (Sr)             Huntington               1:12.80
5    1    4              231  Esther Peters (Fr)            Trinity Christian        1:12.96
6    1    3              34   Michelle Prieboy (So)         Concordia                1:13.03
7    2    2              212  Judy Troughton (Fr)           St. Francis              1:13.60
8    2    4              210  Fran Sikorski (Fr)            St. Francis              1:14.20
9    1    5              160  Heather Embry (Fr)            Marian                   1:18.08

4x100 Meter Relay

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    1    4                                                 Olivet Nazarene          51.25
2    1    3                                                 Huntington               52.16
3    1    5                                                 Marian                   52.28
4    1    2                                                 Illinois College         54.17
5    1    6                                                 Concordia                54.90
6    1    7                                                 Benedictine              55.16

4x400 Meter Relay

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    4                                                 Olivet Nazarene          4:06.70
2    2    5                                                 Huntington               4:16.55
3    2    1                                                 Olivet Nazarene          4:27.95
4    2    6                                                 Trinity Christian        4:32.91
5    2    2                                                 Trinity Christian        4:40.21
6    2    7                                                 Olivet Nazarene          4:43.45
7    2    8                                                 Benedictine              4:52.59

Long Jump

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    1                   116  Marissa Link (So)             Illinois College         15'10.25" 4.83
2    1                   208  Tyler Bank (Sr)               St. Francis              15'06.00" 4.72
3    1                   78   Kara Fultz (So)               Huntington               15'00.75" 4.59
4    1                   211  Jessica Sippel (Fr)           St. Francis              13'05.00" 4.09
5    1                   15   Mandy SeMik (Jr)              Benedictine              12'01.25" 3.69

Triple Jump

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    1                   211  Jessica Sippel (Fr)           St. Francis              31'09.50" 9.69
2    1                   213  Katie Waddell (Fr)            St. Francis              29'01.00" 8.86
3    1                   82   Lisa Isabelli (So)            Huntington               28'09.25" 8.77

Shot Put

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark           

1    2                   204  Jessica Timm (Fr)             Olivet Nazarene          33'06.00" 10.21
2    2                   32   Katie Luepke (So)             Concordia                30'08.25" 9.35 
3    1                   168  Meghan Pilarski (So)          Marian                   30'05.50" 9.28 
4    2                   15   Mandy SeMik (Jr)              Benedictine              29'10.00" 9.09 
5    2                   206  Colleen Witte (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene          29'06.75" 9.01 
6    2                   119  Megan Sieberg (Fr)            Illinois College         29'00.50" 8.85 
7    1                   200  Amy Rattin (Sr)               Olivet Nazarene          28'08.25" 8.74 
8    1                   113  Alicia Allen (So)             Illinois College         27'04.75" 8.35 
9    1                   29   Jen Dash (Sr)                 Concordia                27'02.75" 8.30 
10   1                   35   Naomi Vogt (Fr)               Concordia                27'00.75" 8.25 

Discus Throw

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark            

1    2                   32   Katie Luepke (So)             Concordia                122'00"    37.18
2    2                   81   Kellie Hanson (Fr)            Huntington               118'00"    35.96
3    2                   55   Wendy Milam (Fr)              Franciscan               112'06"    34.29
4    2                   136  Molly May (Fr)                Illinois Wesleyan        109'06"    33.37
5    2                   29   Jen Dash (Sr)                 Concordia                104'07"    31.88
6    1                   204  Jessica Timm (Fr)             Olivet Nazarene          102'00"    31.08
7    1                   35   Naomi Vogt (Fr)               Concordia                 93'05"    28.48
8    1                   119  Megan Sieberg (Fr)            Illinois College          88'00"    26.83
9    1                   206  Colleen Witte (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene           84'03"    25.68
10   1                   168  Meghan Pilarski (So)          Marian                    69'07.00" 21.21
11   1                   158  Lisa Brock (So)               Marian                    66'05.25" 20.25

Hammer Throw

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark           

1    1                   82   Lisa Isabelli (So)            Huntington               97'05"    29.70
2    1                   81   Kellie Hanson (Fr)            Huntington               93'02"    28.39
3    1                   11   Megan Craig (Jr)              Benedictine              92'07"    28.23

Javelin Throw

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Mark           

1    2                   15   Mandy SeMik (Jr)              Benedictine              104'09"    31.93
2    2                   133  Heather Geeser (So)           Illinois Wesleyan        101'03"    30.86
3    1                   208  Tyler Bank (Sr)               St. Francis               99'02"    30.23
4    2                   136  Molly May (Fr)                Illinois Wesleyan         94'11"    28.94
5    2                   120  Rachel Smith (Fr)             Illinois College          90'09"    27.66
6    2                   57   Tamara Tatham (Fr)            Franciscan                90'06"    27.59
7    2                   32   Katie Luepke (So)             Concordia                 86'02"    26.27
8    2                   82   Lisa Isabelli (So)            Huntington                82'10"    25.24
9    2                   200  Amy Rattin (Sr)               Olivet Nazarene           81'10.25" 24.95
10   1                   204  Jessica Timm (Fr)             Olivet Nazarene           79'06.00" 24.23
11   2                   166  Brittney Nees (So)            Marian                    73'09.50" 22.49
12   1                   206  Colleen Witte (Fr)            Olivet Nazarene           69'07.50" 21.22
13   1                   81   Kellie Hanson (Fr)            Huntington                69'06.75" 21.20
14   1                   222  Diana Brickman (Jr)           Trinity Christian         67'08.00" 20.62
15   1                   210  Fran Sikorski (Fr)            St. Francis               67'01.25" 20.45
16   1                   158  Lisa Brock (So)               Marian                    64'03.75" 19.60
17   1                   213  Katie Waddell (Fr)            St. Francis               63'00.25" 19.21
18   1                   29   Jen Dash (Sr)                 Concordia                 58'01.75" 17.72
19   2                   17   Michelle White (So)           Benedictine               57'06.25" 17.53
20   1                   35   Naomi Vogt (Fr)               Concordia                 45'10.75" 13.99

High Jump

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    1                   14   Julie Robinson (Sr)           Benedictine              5'03.75"  1.62
2    1                   48   Jakki Alexander (Fr)          Franciscan               5'01.75"  1.57
3    1                   164  Clara Lenfert (Fr)            Marian                   5'01.75"  1.57
4    1                   169  Amber Piske (Jr)              Marian                   4'09.75"  1.47
5    1                   115  Brianne Crawford (Fr)         Illinois College         4'09.75"  1.47
6    1                   33   Jessica Nahnsen (Fr)          Concordia                4'07.75"  1.42
7    1                   225  Shanna Gort (Jr)              Trinity Christian        4'04.00"  1.32

Pole Vault

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark          

1    1                   114  Toni Brooks (So)              Illinois College         9'06"     2.90
2    1                   195  Kendra Gray (Fr)              Olivet Nazarene          9'06"     2.90
3    1                   197  Tiffany Jankus (So)           Olivet Nazarene          9'06"     2.90
4    1                   28   Mary Clausing (So)            Concordia                7'06"     2.29

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1    Olivet Nazarene                    159   
    2    Huntington                         130   
    3    St. Francis                         60   
    4    Marian                              48   
    5    Illinois College                    42   
    6    Benedictine                         34   
    6    Trinity Christian                   34   
    8    Concordia                           31   
    9    Illinois Wesleyan                   17   
   10    Franciscan                          15   
 

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 17, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015