Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sophomore
Sophomore Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 SICA North Girls Conference Championships
Romeoville H.S., Romeoville, IL - Thu 05/06/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
Sprint Medley Relay
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2004 SICA North Girls Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Tanish Hicks              Richards                           14.1 Q
2            Vanessa Stewart           Bolingbrook                        14.5 Q
3            Michelle Robinson         Argo                               15.1 Q
4            Robin Wolfe               Reavis                             15.3 Q
5            Angel Mayberry            Romeoville                         16.5  
6            Adrianne Hall             Oak Lawn                           17.3  

Heat 2
1            Lori Brown                Romeoville                         13.8 Q
2            Brittany Byrne            Reavis                             14.5 Q
3            Kacey Shrode              Bolingbrook                        14.8 Q
4            Laura Drummer             Richards                           14.8 Q
5            Brittany Walker           Argo                               15.6  
6            Jessica Seidelman         Oak Lawn                           16.5  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Tanish Hicks              Richards                           13.4
2    (h-1)   Lori Brown                Romeoville                         13.5
3    (h-1)   Brittany Byrne            Reavis                             13.9
4    (h-1)   Vanessa Stewart           Bolingbrook                        14.1
5    (h-1)   Kacey Shrode              Bolingbrook                        14.5
6    (h-1)   Michelle Robinson         Argo                               14.7
7    (h-1)   Robin Wolfe               Reavis                             15.4
     (h-1)   Laura Drummer             Richards                           DQ  

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Tanish Hicks              Richards                           28.3 Q
2            Samantha Pronobis         Reavis                             29.1 Q
3            Monique Ingram            Bolingbrook                        29.9 Q
4            Latishe Bush              Argo                               30.4 q
5            Caroline Foret            Romeoville                         30.8 q
6            Adrianne Hall             Oak Lawn                           35.0  

Heat 2
1            Kiayonda Love             Argo                               28.2 Q
2            Lori Brown                Romeoville                         30.7 Q
3            Vanessa Stewart           Bolingbrook                        30.8 Q
4            Monu Fredrika             Richards                           30.8 q
5            Michelle Gajewski         Reavis                             32.7  
6            Jessica Seidelman         Oak Lawn                           33.9  

Finals

1    (h-2)   Kiayonda Love             Argo                               27.9
2    (h-2)   Tanish Hicks              Richards                           28.4
3    (h-2)   Samantha Pronobis         Reavis                             29.0
4    (h-2)   Lori Brown                Romeoville                         29.0
5    (h-2)   Vanessa Stewart           Bolingbrook                        29.9
6    (h-1)   Latishe Bush              Argo                               30.0
7    (h-1)   Monu Fredrika             Richards                           30.3
8    (h-2)   Monique Ingram            Bolingbrook                        30.5
9    (h-1)   Caroline Foret            Romeoville                         30.9

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Samantha Pronobis         Reavis                             1:06.0
2    (h-2)   Brittany Byrne            Reavis                             1:06.3
3    (h-2)   Monu Fredrika             Richards                           1:09.2
4    (h-2)   Natalie Wisniewski        Romeoville                         1:10.1
5    (h-1)   Artecia Barefield         Bolingbrook                        1:10.8
6    (h-1)   Caroline Foret            Romeoville                         1:13.4
7    (h-1)   Whitnie Bernard           Oak Lawn                           1:15.2

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Samantha Laskowski        Reavis                             2:30.8
2    (h-1)   Lizzie Tamulewicz         Romeoville                         2:39.6
3    (h-1)   Karen Miasnikoff          Reavis                             2:44.4
4    (h-1)   Tasha Richardson          Argo                               2:47.0
5    (h-1)   Melissa Taylor            Richards                           2:50.1
6    (h-1)   Jeniffer Harris           Bolingbrook                        2:51.6
7    (h-1)   Maria Duda                Argo                               3:03.1
8    (h-1)   Rachael Tichacek          Romeoville                         3:10.0

1600 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Samantha Laskowski        Reavis                             6:05.9
2    (h-1)   Melissa Taylor            Richards                           6:20.7
3    (h-1)   Angela Minervini          Bolingbrook                        6:25.7
4    (h-1)   Jolene Giera              Reavis                             6:30.7
5    (h-1)   Malgorzata Smorczewska    Argo                               6:42.9
6    (h-1)   Sandra Zamora             Bolingbrook                        7:29.9

3200 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Malgorzata Smorczewska    Argo                               14:19.3
2    (h-1)   Judy Ramirez              Reavis                             14:31.2
3    (h-1)   Angela Garcia             Reavis                             16:19.8

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-1)   Thaschara VanDyke         Romeoville                         18.0
2    (h-1)   Kacey Shrode              Bolingbrook                        18.2
3    (h-1)   Rachel Pepich             Reavis                             20.8
4    (h-1)   Ashly Adger               Argo                               21.6
5    (h-1)   Tiayona Love              Argo                               21.5
6    (h-1)   Jackie Mikan              Romeoville                         22.1
7    (h-1)   Lilia Oakey               Reavis                             23.6

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-2)   Thaschara VanDyke         Romeoville                         54.3  
2    (h-2)   Ashly Adger               Argo                               56.9  
3    (h-2)   Tiayona Love              Argo                               58.2  
4    (h-1)   Rachel Pepich             Reavis                             1:00.1
5    (h-1)   Lilia Oakey               Reavis                             1:02.4
6    (h-1)   Jackie Mikan              Romeoville                         1:03.1

Sprint Medley Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Lori Brown, Thaschara VanRomeoville                         2:02.9
2    (h-1)    Brittany Byrne, Vanessa AReavis                             2:03.5
3    (h-1)    Brittany Walker, MichelleArgo                               2:03.8
4    (h-1)    Emily Henderson, Monique Bolingbrook                        2:08.7
5    (h-1)    Tanish Hicks, Dominique TRichards                           2:10.6
6    (h-1)    Bridget Goudie, Cassie JuOak Lawn                           2:22.5

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Lori Brown, Thaschara Van  Romeoville                         54.8  
2    (h-1)    Emily Henderson, Vanessa   Bolingbrook                        55.5  
3    (h-1)    Bridget Goudie, Shahd Swe  Oak Lawn                           59.2  
4    (h-1)    Robin Wolfe, Vanessa Arre  Reavis                             1:01.1
5    (h-1)    Ashley Riley, Dominique T  Richards                           1:02.5

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Troyah Reddick, Stephanie  Romeoville                         2:00.6
2    (h-1)    Kiayonda Love, Latishe Bu  Argo                               2:02.1
3    (h-1)    Bridget Goudie, Cassie Ju  Oak Lawn                           2:04.7
4    (h-1)    Jaleasia Harris, Ebony Ha  Bolingbrook                        2:10.7
5    (h-1)    Robin Wolfe, Nicole Gatz,  Reavis                             2:12.3
6    (h-1)    Ashley Riley, Dominique T  Richards                           2:12.4


4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Brittany Byrne, Karen Mia  Reavis                             4:34.4
2    (h-1)    Ashley Simpson, Natalie W  Romeoville                         4:39.4
3    (h-1)    Tasha Richardson, Tiayona  Argo                               4:46.9
4    (h-1)    Bridget Goudie, Cassie Ju  Oak Lawn                           5:07.9
5    (h-1)    Artecia Barefield, Terian  Bolingbrook                        5:09.0

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Jackie Mikan, Natalie Wis  Romeoville                         11:40.4
2    (h-1)    Karen Miasnikoff, Judy Ra  Reavis                             11:48.3

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Samantha Pronobis         Reavis                             14'08.00"  (4.47m)
2    (h-1)   Monu Fredrika             Richards                           12'09.00"  (3.89m)
3    (h-1)   Latecia Risden            Romeoville                         12'08.50"  (3.87m)
4    (h-1)   Shantina Boyd             Romeoville                         12'08.00"  (3.86m)
5    (h-1)   Christy Boll              Oak Lawn                           12'07.75"  (3.85m)
6    (h-1)   Rachel Pepich             Reavis                             11'06.50"  (3.52m)
7    (h-1)   Shauna Baxa               Oak Lawn                           11'03.25"  (3.44m)
8    (h-1)   Terianna Bland            Bolingbrook                        10'01.50"  (3.09m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Shantina Boyd             Romeoville                         27'10.50"  (8.50m)
2    (h-1)   Rachel Pepich             Reavis                             27'00.75"  (8.25m)
3    (h-1)   Michelle Robinson         Argo                               26'01.25"  (7.96m)
4    (h-1)   Kathryn Jurca             Romeoville                         26'01.00"  (7.95m)
5    (h-1)   Shauna Baxa               Oak Lawn                           24'02.75"  (7.39m)
6    (h-1)   Lilia Oakey               Reavis                             21'07.25"  (6.58m)

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-1)   Betsy Gentile             Oak Lawn                           35'09.00"  (10.90m)
2    (h-1)   Andrielle Schaffer        Bolingbrook                        30'02.00"  (9.19m) 
3    (h-1)   Megan Sarich              Reavis                             29'08.00"  (9.04m) 
4    (h-1)   Miranda Melling           Oak Lawn                           28'06.00"  (8.69m) 
5    (h-1)   Megan Macejak             Reavis                             28'02.00"  (8.59m) 
6    (h-1)   Tanika Richardson         Argo                               26'10.00"  (8.18m) 
7    (h-1)   Latecia Risden            Romeoville                         21'00.00"  (6.40m) 
8    (h-1)   Diva Jay                  Bolingbrook                        20'02.50"  (6.16m) 

Discus Throw
Finals

1    (h-1)   Megan Sarich              Reavis                             88'04"  (26.92m)
2    (h-1)   Betsy Gentile             Oak Lawn                           85'04"  (26.01m)
3    (h-1)   Megan Macejak             Reavis                             83'02"  (25.35m)
4    (h-1)   Andrielle Schaffer        Bolingbrook                        68'04"  (20.83m)
5    (h-1)   Miranda Melling           Oak Lawn                           61'07"  (18.77m)
6    (h-1)   Latecia Risden            Romeoville                         61'02"  (18.64m)
7    (h-1)   Tanika Richardson         Argo                               55'04"  (16.87m)
8    (h-1)   Diva Jay                  Bolingbrook                        33'06"  (10.21m)

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jeniffer Harris           Bolingbrook                        4'08"  (1.42m)
2    (h-1)   Ashley Simpson            Romeoville                         4'04"  (1.32m)
3    (h-1)   Stephanie O'Donley        Romeoville                         4'04"  (1.32m)
4    (h-1)   Karen Miasnikoff          Reavis                             4'02"  (1.27m)
5    (h-1)   Lilia Oakey               Reavis                             3'10"  (1.17m)
     (h-1)   Shauna Baxa               Oak Lawn                            NH           

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jessica Seidelman         Oak Lawn                           6'00"  (1.83m)

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Reavis                          168   
     2      Romeoville                      134   
     3      Argo                             75   
     4      Bolingbrook                      66   
     5      Oak Lawn                         55   
     6      Richards                         47   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 5, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015