Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity
Sophomore Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 SICA North Girls Conference Championships
Romeoville H.S., Romeoville, IL - Thu 05/06/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
Sprint Medley Relay
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2004 SICA North Girls Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Shanika Hicks             Richards                           13.0 Q
2            Ardelia McCoy             Romeoville                         13.3 Q
3            Poshlyn Nicholson         Argo                               15.0 Q
4            Lindsey Stubbs            Oak Lawn                           15.0 Q
5            Kristine Greder           Reavis                             16.3  

Heat 2
1            Ashley Dowd               Bolingbrook                        13.0 Q
2            Ashley Collins            Romeoville                         14.0 Q
3            Shana Creighton           Oak Lawn                           14.2 Q
4            Becky Gomez               Reavis                             15.3 Q
5            Ebony Sims                Argo                               15.5  
6            Courtney Feruzza          Richards                           16.8  


Finals

1    (h-1)   Shanika Hicks             Richards                           12.7
2    (h-1)   Ashley Dowd               Bolingbrook                        12.7
3    (h-1)   Ardelia McCoy             Romeoville                         12.7
4    (h-1)   Ashley Collins            Romeoville                         12.9
5    (h-1)   Poshlyn Nicholson         Argo                               14.8
6    (h-1)   Becky Gomez               Reavis                             15.0
7    (h-1)   Lindsey Stubbs            Oak Lawn                           15.1
8    (h-1)   Shana Creighton           Oak Lawn                           15.2

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Shanika Hicks             Richards                           26.7 Q
2            Ardelia McCoy             Romeoville                         30.6 Q
3            Ebony Sims                Argo                               31.9 Q
4            Sarah Naber               Oak Lawn                           33.4 q
5            Kristine Greder           Reavis                             34.4  

Heat 2
1            Brittany Thomas           Bolingbrook                        26.1 Q
2            Ashley Collins            Romeoville                         28.5 Q
3            Vicky Stubbs              Oak Lawn                           28.9 Q
4            Poshlyn Nicholson         Argo                               30.4 q
5            Becky Gomez               Reavis                             33.0 q
6            Courtney Feruzza          Richards                           34.0  


Finals

1    (h-2)   Brittany Thomas           Bolingbrook                        25.8
2    (h-2)   Shanika Hicks             Richards                           26.4
3    (h-2)   Ashley Collins            Romeoville                         26.4
4    (h-2)   Ardelia McCoy             Romeoville                         26.5
5    (h-2)   Vicky Stubbs              Oak Lawn                           29.6
6    (h-1)   Poshlyn Nicholson         Argo                               30.9
7    (h-2)   Ebony Sims                Argo                               31.1
8    (h-1)   Becky Gomez               Reavis                             32.3
9    (h-1)   Sarah Naber               Oak Lawn                           34.6

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Brittany Thomas           Bolingbrook                        58.5  
2    (h-2)   Jennifer Roberts          Romeoville                         58.8  
3    (h-2)   Shanika Hicks             Richards                           58.9  
4    (h-2)   Deanna Hunt               Bolingbrook                        59.3  
5    (h-2)   Lauren Brightmore         Oak Lawn                           1:01.8
6    (h-2)   Tikesha Smith             Romeoville                         1:01.9
7    (h-1)   Shana Creighton           Oak Lawn                           1:07.1
8    (h-1)   Becky Gomez               Reavis                             1:16.3
9    (h-1)   Kristine Greder           Reavis                             1:20.5

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jennifer Roberts          Romeoville                         2:30.1
2    (h-1)   Chelsea Hosey             Bolingbrook                        2:34.6
3    (h-1)   Jennifer Laverty          Oak Lawn                           2:36.8
4    (h-1)   Ashley Johnson            Romeoville                         2:37.7
5    (h-1)   Lisa Reitz                Oak Lawn                           2:39.2
6    (h-1)   Nicole DiGangi            Argo                               2:43.9
7    (h-1)   Kim Gipson                Bolingbrook                        3:27.7
     (h-1)   Ashley Schmidt            Reavis                             DNF   

1600 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Ashley Johnson            Romeoville                         5:36.8
2    (h-1)   Ashley Schmidt            Reavis                             5:52.3
3    (h-1)   Kim Hayward               Oak Lawn                           6:01.4
4    (h-1)   Andrea Bill               Romeoville                         6:05.1
5    (h-1)   Nicole DiGangi            Argo                               6:11.0
6    (h-1)   Amanda Burns              Oak Lawn                           6:42.7

3200 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Stephanie Sorn            Argo                               12:10.0
2    (h-1)   Ashley Schmidt            Reavis                             12:49.4
3    (h-1)   Lisa Reitz                Oak Lawn                           13:27.6
4    (h-1)   Emily Caron               Romeoville                         13:55.3
5    (h-1)   Jennifer LeVine           Romeoville                         14:51.2
6    (h-1)   Christina Aggas           Reavis                             16:05.1

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-1)   Eda Calbay                Oak Lawn                           16.1
2    (h-1)   Kristen Stewart           Romeoville                         16.7
3    (h-1)   Missy Usyak               Oak Lawn                           17.1
4    (h-1)   Sara Williams             Romeoville                         18.7
5    (h-1)   Yvette Vazquez            Argo                               20.3
6    (h-1)   Allison Pepich            Reavis                             22.2

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-2)   Eda Calbay                Oak Lawn                           48.1
2    (h-2)   Kristen Stewart           Romeoville                         49.5
3    (h-2)   Missy Usyak               Oak Lawn                           51.0
4    (h-2)   Mistee Colbert            Romeoville                         53.6
5    (h-1)   Yvette Vazquez            Argo                               54.8
6    (h-1)   Allison Pepich            Reavis                             57.8

Sprint Medley Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Tikesha Smith, Denise RobRomeoville                         1:55.2
2    (h-1)    Shana Creighton, Vicky StOak Lawn                           1:58.9
3    (h-1)    Ashley Cassidy, Shauna CuBolingbrook                        2:03.5
4    (h-1)    Poshlyn Nicholson, Ebony Argo                               2:06.6

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Ashley Dowd, Deanna Hunt,  Bolingbrook                        49.3
2    (h-1)    Ashley Collins, Denise Ro  Romeoville                         49.5
3    (h-1)    Samantha Garrett, Madj Sw  Oak Lawn                           59.4

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Jessica Puckett, Denise R  Romeoville                         1:47.5
2    (h-1)    Poshlyn Nicholson, Lyndsa  Argo                               1:54.2
3    (h-1)    Ashley Cassidy, Shauna Cu  Bolingbrook                        1:54.3
4    (h-1)    Missy Usyak, Samantha Gar  Oak Lawn                           1:55.9

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Brittani McNeal, Cathy Be  Romeoville                         4:13.7
2    (h-1)    Lauren Brightmore, Eda Ca  Oak Lawn                           4:16.0
3    (h-1)    Annan Shehadi, Lyndsay Hy  Argo                               4:20.0
4    (h-1)    Kim Gipson, Chelsea Hosey  Bolingbrook                        4:31.1

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)    Andrea Bill, Taylor Wirku  Romeoville                         11:06.2
2    (h-1)    Jennifer Laverty, Kim Hay  Oak Lawn                           11:21.7

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Shoshanna Brown           Romeoville                         15'09.50"  (4.81m)
2    (h-1)   Brittani McNeal           Romeoville                         15'06.00"  (4.72m)
3    (h-1)   Ashley Dowd               Bolingbrook                        15'05.50"  (4.71m)
4    (h-1)   Annan Shehadi             Argo                               15'00.25"  (4.58m)
5    (h-1)   Anette Opacian            Argo                               14'07.50"  (4.46m)
6    (h-1)   Vicky Stubbs              Oak Lawn                           14'00.50"  (4.28m)
7    (h-1)   Joanna Coate              Oak Lawn                           13'06.00"  (4.11m)
8    (h-1)   Shauna Curry              Bolingbrook                        13'03.00"  (4.04m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Brittani McNeal           Romeoville                         33'10.00"  (10.31m)
2    (h-1)   Shoshanna Brown           Romeoville                         33'08.00"  (10.26m)
3    (h-1)   Annan Shehadi             Argo                               32'07.00"  (9.93m) 
4    (h-1)   Shanina Jenkins           Bolingbrook                        31'07.50"  (9.64m) 
5    (h-1)   Joanna Coate              Oak Lawn                           28'05.00"  (8.66m) 
6    (h-1)   Vicky Stubbs              Oak Lawn                           27'02.75"  (8.30m) 
7    (h-1)   Jamie Molina              Reavis                             22'09.00"  (6.93m) 

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-1)   Shantel Bailey            Bolingbrook                        36'06.00"  (11.13m)
2    (h-1)   Judy Tichacek             Reavis                             32'02.50"  (9.82m) 
3    (h-1)   Kim Hoff                  Oak Lawn                           31'05.75"  (9.59m) 
4    (h-1)   Danielle Paraf            Argo                               31'03.50"  (9.54m) 
5    (h-1)   Cassie Boozer             Bolingbrook                        30'03.50"  (9.23m) 
6    (h-1)   Rachel Quintana           Reavis                             30'00.25"  (9.15m) 
7    (h-1)   Therese Newman            Argo                               28'07.00"  (8.71m) 
8    (h-1)   Jessica Dommer            Oak Lawn                           28'01.50"  (8.57m) 
9    (h-1)   Agnes Ntow                Romeoville                         27'07.00"  (8.41m) 
10   (h-1)   Somer Moser               Romeoville                         24'10.00"  (7.57m) 
11   (h-1)   Lauren Kacmarek           Richards                           23'01.00"  (7.04m) 

Discus Throw
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jessica Dommer            Oak Lawn                           103'00"  (31.39m)
2    (h-1)   Kim Hoff                  Oak Lawn                           097'03"  (29.64m)
3    (h-1)   Sylvia Mungongo           Argo                               094'02"  (28.70m)
4    (h-1)   Judy Tichacek             Reavis                             087'07"  (26.70m)
5    (h-1)   Michelle Minervini        Bolingbrook                        087'05"  (26.64m)
6    (h-1)   Therese Newman            Argo                               083'01"  (25.32m)
7    (h-1)   Jamie Molina              Reavis                             079'00"  (24.08m)
8    (h-1)   Agnes Ntow                Romeoville                         072'06"  (22.10m)
9    (h-1)   Shantel Bailey            Bolingbrook                        065'07"  (19.99m)
10   (h-1)   Lindsay Cothrine          Romeoville                         065'05"  (19.94m)
11   (h-1)   Lauren Kacmarek           Richards                           053'04"  (16.26m)

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Anette Opacian            Argo                               4'10"  (1.47m)
2    (h-1)   Chelsea Hosey             Bolingbrook                        4'10"  (1.47m)
3    (h-1)   Emily Hawrysio            Richards                           4'10"  (1.47m)
4    (h-1)   Joanna Coate              Oak Lawn                           4'06"  (1.37m)
5    (h-1)   Allison Pepich            Reavis                             4'04"  (1.32m)
6    (h-1)   Nicole DiGangi            Argo                               4'04"  (1.32m)
7    (h-1)   Ashley Cassidy            Bolingbrook                        4'02"  (1.27m)
8    (h-1)   Danielle Rempala          Oak Lawn                           4'00"  (1.22m)
9    (h-1)   Tiffany Nuckols           Romeoville                         4'00"  (1.22m)

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Bethany Carroll           Bolingbrook                        8'00"  (2.44m)      
2    (h-1)   Nicole DiGangi            Argo                               8'00"  (2.44m)      
3    (h-1)   Catherine Wantiez         Oak Lawn                           7'06"  (2.29m)      
4    (h-1)   Danielle Rempala          Oak Lawn                           6'00"  (1.83m)      

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Romeoville                      171   
     2      Oak Lawn                        133   
     3      Bolingbrook                     108   
     4      Argo                             80   
     5      Reavis                           35   
     6      Richards                         30   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 5, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015