Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sophomore
Sophomore Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 West Suburban Gold Girls Conference Championships
West Leyden H.S., North Lake, IL - Fri 05/07/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
Sprint Medley Relay
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2004 West Suburban Gold Girls Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Tina Swopes               Hinsdale South                     13.65 Q
2            Karen Kmiec               Leyden                             14.16 Q
3            Karen Dizon               Downers Grove South                14.44 Q
4            Kathleen Schenk           Addison Trail                      14.92 Q
5            Alexis Hernandez          Morton                             14.93  
6            Emily Barr                Willowbrook                        14.94  

Heat 2
1            Shannon Thiem             Willowbrook                        14.02 Q
2            Marta Hospodarska         Downers Grove South                14.14 Q
3            Alexandria Clark          Leyden                             14.53 Q
4            Emily Aguinaldo           Hinsdale South                     14.67 Q
5            Sunie Amerlan             Addison Trail                      15.05  
6            Nancy Bustos              Morton                             15.31  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Tina Swopes               Hinsdale South                     13.72
2    (h-1)   Shannon Thiem             Willowbrook                        13.99
3    (h-1)   Marta Hospodarska         Downers Grove South                14.27
4    (h-1)   Karen Dizon               Downers Grove South                14.32
5    (h-1)   Karen Kmiec               Leyden                             14.50
6    (h-1)   Emily Aguinaldo           Hinsdale South                     14.85
7    (h-1)   Alexandria Clark          Leyden                             14.99
8    (h-1)   Kathleen Schenk           Addison Trail                      15.08

200 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Ashley Muller             Downers Grove South                28.44
2    (h-2)   Tina Swopes               Hinsdale South                     29.21
3    (h-2)   Allison Mendez            Hinsdale South                     29.55
4    (h-2)   Josalyn Molina            Downers Grove South                29.57
5    (h-1)   Karen Kmiec               Leyden                             30.12
6    (h-2)   Stephanie Spalo           Addison Trail                      30.54
7    (h-2)   Marialuisa Gonzalez       Morton                             30.63
8    (h-2)   Alexandria Clark          Leyden                             31.53
9    (h-1)   Amanda Ruiz               Morton                             31.96
10   (h-1)   Kathleen Schenk           Addison Trail                      32.64
11   (h-1)   Colleen Delaney           Willowbrook                        32.80

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Anakaren Sida             Morton                             1:06.26
2    (h-2)   Kelly Rice                Downers Grove South                1:06.99
3    (h-2)   Lakeisha Purchase         Proviso East                       1:08.92
4    (h-2)   Josalyn Molina            Downers Grove South                1:09.02
5    (h-2)   Katie Fraser              Hinsdale South                     1:10.68
6    (h-1)   Nina Metsovaara           Willowbrook                        1:12.32
7    (h-2)   Alex Maibusch             Hinsdale South                     1:12.45
8    (h-2)   Carrie Azab               Addison Trail                      1:14.08
9    (h-1)   Jenny Dietzler            Addison Trail                      1:14.99
10   (h-1)   Jen Salgado               Morton                             1:15.06

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Katie Stachowiak          Willowbrook                        2:39.51
2    (h-1)   Katie Boudro              Willowbrook                        2:40.98
3    (h-1)   Lisa Shah                 Addison Trail                      2:43.39
4    (h-1)   Maggie Luneburg           Downers Grove South                2:44.44
5    (h-1)   Janet King                Downers Grove South                2:47.17
6    (h-1)   Kathleen Rose             Leyden                             2:49.58
7    (h-1)   Emily Russet              Hinsdale South                     2:50.34
8    (h-1)   Ashley Johnson            Hinsdale South                     2:59.53
9    (h-1)   Ana Perez                 Morton                             3:04.35
10   (h-1)   Paulina Snopek            Leyden                             3:20.27
11   (h-1)   Sarah Porod               Morton                             3:27.58

1600 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Amy Bernstein             Downers Grove South                6:11.68
2    (h-1)   Kim Johnson               Hinsdale South                     6:15.68
3    (h-1)   Megan Parilla             Downers Grove South                6:16.90
4    (h-1)   Gloria Martinez           Hinsdale South                     6:34.04
5    (h-1)   Jen Fiala                 Morton                             6:56.39
6    (h-1)   Amanda Shelton            Leyden                             7:19.01

3200 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kathleen Daniels          Downers Grove South                13:24.03
2    (h-1)   Lydia Wentland            Hinsdale South                     13:32.87
3    (h-1)   Melissa Miller            Downers Grove South                13:36.16
4    (h-1)   Heather McClain           Hinsdale South                     14:57.48

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Ashley Muller             Downers Grove South                18.03 Q
2            Katie Dyer                Willowbrook                        18.55 Q
3            Renne Disrud              Hinsdale South                     18.57 Q
4            Nelly De Jesus            Leyden                             21.04 Q
5            Mary Carney               Morton                             21.94  

Heat 2
1            Erica Wiggins             Morton                             19.04 Q
2            Briana Voss               Downers Grove South                19.25 Q
3            Carrie Azab               Addison Trail                      19.56 Q
4            Vijeta Pamadurthy         Hinsdale South                     19.91 Q
5            Amanda Ball               Leyden                             20.74  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Ashley Muller             Downers Grove South                17.76
2    (h-1)   Renne Disrud              Hinsdale South                     18.05
3    (h-1)   Katie Dyer                Willowbrook                        18.39
4    (h-1)   Erica Wiggins             Morton                             18.94
5    (h-1)   Briana Voss               Downers Grove South                18.99
6    (h-1)   Carrie Azab               Addison Trail                      19.99
7    (h-1)   Vijeta Pamadurthy         Hinsdale South                     20.56
8    (h-1)   Nelly De Jesus            Leyden                             21.68

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-2)   Katie Dyer                Willowbrook                        50.67  
2    (h-2)   Renne Disrud              Hinsdale South                     52.72  
3    (h-2)   Ashley Muller             Downers Grove South                53.71  
4    (h-2)   Connie Farrow             Downers Grove South                55.55  
5    (h-2)   Staci Savas               Willowbrook                        58.32  
6    (h-1)   Mary Carney               Morton                             58.41  
7    (h-2)   Vijeta Pamadurthy         Hinsdale South                     59.72  
8    (h-1)   Joanna Krecisz            Leyden                             1:02.11
9    (h-1)   Amanda Ball               Leyden                             1:05.23

Sprint Medley Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        2:04.26
2    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                2:04.62
3    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     2:06.07
4    (h-1)                             Morton                             2:06.81
5    (h-1)                             Addison Trail                      2:12.95
6    (h-1)                             Leyden                             2:21.90

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     55.52  
2    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        56.62  
3    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                57.07  
4    (h-1)                             Morton                             58.90  
5    (h-1)                             Leyden                             1:00.46
6    (h-1)                             Addison Trail                      1:00.68

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     1:58.63
2    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        2:00.71
3    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                2:01.31
4    (h-1)                             Leyden                             2:09.08
5    (h-1)                             Addison Trail                      2:12.69

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        4:40.39
2    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     4:46.62
     (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                DQ     
     (h-1)                             Morton                             DQ     


4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                11:24.99
2    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     11:43.16
3    (h-1)                             Leyden                             12:22.34
4    (h-1)                             Morton                             13:11.22

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Renne Disrud              Hinsdale South                     14'07.50"  (4.46m)
2    (h-1)   Briana Voss               Downers Grove South                14'02.75"  (4.34m)
3    (h-1)   Mellissa Aguilar          Hinsdale South                     13'08.00"  (4.17m)
4    (h-1)   Kelly Rice                Downers Grove South                13'05.00"  (4.09m)
5    (h-1)   Kara Juknelis             Willowbrook                        12'01.00"  (3.68m)
6    (h-1)   Mary O'Brian              Leyden                             11'06.75"  (3.52m)
7    (h-1)   Lisa Vargas               Morton                             11'05.00"  (3.48m)
8    (h-1)   Adriana Rico              Morton                             10'10.00"  (3.30m)
9    (h-1)   Colleen Delaney           Willowbrook                        09'11.25"  (3.03m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Ashley Muller             Downers Grove South                30'04.75"  (9.26m)
2    (h-1)   Shannon Thiem             Willowbrook                        29'08.00"  (9.04m)
3    (h-1)   Kelly Rice                Downers Grove South                29'07.75"  (9.04m)
4    (h-1)   Mellissa Aguilar          Hinsdale South                     28'06.75"  (8.71m)
5    (h-1)   Vijeta Pamadurthy         Hinsdale South                     27'09.75"  (8.48m)
6    (h-1)   Mayra Gonzalez            Addison Trail                      24'02.25"  (7.37m)
7    (h-1)   Devin Kummer              Addison Trail                      23'06.50"  (7.18m)
8    (h-1)   Adriana Rico              Morton                             23'05.75"  (7.16m)
9    (h-1)   Lisa Vargas               Morton                             23'03.25"  (7.09m)

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-1)   Ruth Garcia               Morton                             26'03.00"  (8.00m)
2    (h-1)   Angela Borges             Leyden                             25'09.50"  (7.86m)
3    (h-1)   Carmen Jiles              Hinsdale South                     25'07.50"  (7.81m)
4    (h-1)   Lisa Green                Addison Trail                      25'01.50"  (7.66m)
5    (h-1)   Rocio Hurtado             Morton                             24'03.50"  (7.40m)
6    (h-1)   Christina Pagan           Hinsdale South                     22'09.25"  (6.94m)
7    (h-1)   Jamie Gage                Downers Grove South                22'03.00"  (6.78m)
8    (h-1)   Shanta Jones              Proviso East                       20'04.50"  (6.21m)
9    (h-1)   Rosie Piech               Willowbrook                        19'02.50"  (5.85m)
10   (h-1)   Vishali Banathia          Leyden                             17'10.50"  (5.45m)

Discus Throw
Finals

1    (h-1)   Angela Borges             Leyden                             83'01"  (25.32m)
2    (h-1)   Rocio Hurtado             Morton                             80'08"  (24.59m)
3    (h-1)   Angela De Pasque          Leyden                             71'07"  (21.82m)
4    (h-1)   Jamie Gage                Downers Grove South                71'03"  (21.72m)
5    (h-1)   Carmen Jiles              Hinsdale South                     62'07"  (19.08m)
6    (h-1)   Ruth Garcia               Morton                             60'07"  (18.47m)
7    (h-1)   Lisa Green                Addison Trail                      58'00"  (17.68m)
8    (h-1)   Rosie Piech               Willowbrook                        56'05"  (17.20m)
9    (h-1)   Shanta Jones              Proviso East                       49'11"  (15.21m)
10   (h-1)   Christina Pagan           Hinsdale South                     44'10"  (13.67m)

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Staci Savas               Willowbrook                        4'08"  (1.42m)
2    (h-1)   Stephanie Spalo           Addison Trail                      4'06"  (1.37m)
3    (h-1)   Katie Stachowiak          Willowbrook                        4'06"  (1.37m)
4    (h-1)   Alex Maibusch             Hinsdale South                     4'04"  (1.32m)
5    (h-1)   Joanna Krecisz            Leyden                             4'02"  (1.27m)
6    (h-1)   Hamida Abdul-Salaam       Hinsdale South                     4'00"  (1.22m)
7    (h-1)   Michelle Javier           Downers Grove South                4'00"  (1.22m)
7    (h-1)   Kathleen Rose             Leyden                             4'00"  (1.22m)
9    (h-1)   Erica Wiggins             Morton                             4'00"  (1.22m)
10   (h-1)   Kaiti Davini              Morton                             3'10"  (1.17m)
     (h-1)   Briana Voss               Downers Grove South                 NH           

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kelly Rice                Downers Grove South                8'06"  (2.59m)      
2    (h-1)   Amy Bernstein             Downers Grove South                6'00"  (1.83m)      
     (h-1)   Alexis Hernandez          Morton                              SCR                
     (h-1)   Kaiti Davini              Morton                              NH                 

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Downers Grove South             176   
     2      Hinsdale South                  145   
     3      Willowbrook                     107   
     4      Morton                           50   
     5      Leyden                           46   
     6      Addison Trail                    26   
     7      Proviso East                      6   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 5, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015