Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity
Sophomore Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 West Suburban Gold Girls Conference Championships
West Leyden H.S., North Lake, IL - Fri 05/07/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
Sprint Medley Relay
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2004 West Suburban Gold Girls Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Brittney Bullocks         Proviso East                       12.60 Q
2            Holly Rottmann            Willowbrook                        13.62 Q
3            Amanda Kuna               Hinsdale South                     13.72 Q
4            Stacy Rodriguez           Morton                             13.79 Q
5            Barb Bien                 Addison Trail                      14.29  
6            Nicole Lopez              Leyden                             16.84  
             Madilyn Wiley             Downers Grove South                DNS    

Heat 2
1            Sandra Rivera             Morton                             13.42 Q
2            Elizabeth Sponholtz       Leyden                             13.43 Q
3            Melica Leone              Downers Grove South                13.45 Q
4            Anita Davis               Proviso East                       13.62 Q
5            Ashley Strickland         Hinsdale South                     14.07  
6            Stephanie Ehrlich         Addison Trail                      14.16  
7            Maggaret Egan             Willowbrook                        14.37  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Brittney Bullocks         Proviso East                       12.54
2    (h-1)   Elizabeth Sponholtz       Leyden                             13.26
3    (h-1)   Melica Leone              Downers Grove South                13.36
4    (h-1)   Sandra Rivera             Morton                             13.50
5    (h-1)   Holly Rottmann            Willowbrook                        13.58
6    (h-1)   Amanda Kuna               Hinsdale South                     13.76
7    (h-1)   Anita Davis               Proviso East                       13.76
8    (h-1)   Stacy Rodriguez           Morton                             13.92

200 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Brittney Bullocks         Proviso East                       25.56
2    (h-2)   Elizabeth Sponholtz       Leyden                             27.06
3    (h-2)   Christine Hartnett        Downers Grove South                27.18
4    (h-2)   Melica Leone              Downers Grove South                27.67
5    (h-2)   Sandra Rivera             Morton                             27.92
6    (h-1)   Sarah Milner              Hinsdale South                     28.42
7    (h-2)   Erica Green               Leyden                             28.81
8    (h-2)   Theresa Siaw              Hinsdale South                     29.00
9    (h-1)   Kristina Washer           Addison Trail                      29.84
10   (h-1)   Ashly Biess               Willowbrook                        30.10
11   (h-1)   Katie Kobiella            Willowbrook                        31.74

400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Brittney Bullocks         Proviso East                       58.79  
2    (h-2)   Elizabeth Sponholtz       Leyden                             1:03.09
3    (h-2)   Stephanie Kurcab          Downers Grove South                1:03.31
4    (h-2)   Sarah Cermak              Downers Grove South                1:04.45
5    (h-2)   Megan Christenson         Hinsdale South                     1:04.61
6    (h-2)   Brenda Stanton            Proviso East                       1:06.61
7    (h-1)   Mary Abbinanti            Addison Trail                      1:07.72
8    (h-1)   Nikki Monegain            Hinsdale South                     1:07.74
9    (h-2)   Stacy Rodriguez           Morton                             1:08.08
10   (h-1)   Ashley Drews              Leyden                             1:15.49
11   (h-1)   Marisol Garcia            Morton                             1:17.01
12   (h-1)   Stephanie Lyons           Addison Trail                      1:17.62

800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Nicole Johnson            Hinsdale South                     2:35.14
2    (h-1)   Joy Holowicki             Leyden                             2:37.32
3    (h-1)   Nicole Rohner             Hinsdale South                     2:37.49
4    (h-1)   Christina DeVitto         Leyden                             2:39.58
5    (h-1)   Connie Scalzetti          Downers Grove South                2:41.42
6    (h-1)   Michelle Errandi          Downers Grove South                2:47.49
7    (h-1)   Juana Ramirez             Addison Trail                      2:49.64
8    (h-1)   Selene Gonzalez           Addison Trail                      2:50.82
9    (h-1)   Yesica Orozco             Morton                             2:50.88
10   (h-1)   Kelsey Unseth             Willowbrook                        2:53.16
11   (h-1)   Nicole Rodriguez          Morton                             2:53.95
12   (h-1)   Michele Petry             Willowbrook                        2:57.40

1600 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Nicole Johnson            Hinsdale South                     5:36.41
2    (h-1)   Sarah Lundine             Willowbrook                        5:41.71
3    (h-1)   Violet Maka               Hinsdale South                     5:41.95
4    (h-1)   Sarah Lucianek            Downers Grove South                5:44.01
5    (h-1)   Kristen Fischer           Downers Grove South                5:47.94
6    (h-1)   Yesenia Arriaga           Morton                             5:53.14
7    (h-1)   Julie Golba               Willowbrook                        5:58.34
8    (h-1)   Juana Ramirez             Addison Trail                      6:12.87
9    (h-1)   Selene Gonzalez           Addison Trail                      6:24.14
10   (h-1)   Leticia Guerro            Morton                             6:54.59
11   (h-1)   Jennifer Markiewicz       Leyden                             6:56.26

3200 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Niru Pradhan              Downers Grove South                12:13.12
2    (h-1)   Yesenia Arriaga           Morton                             12:13.22
3    (h-1)   Julie Golba               Willowbrook                        12:33.12
4    (h-1)   Aly Kelly                 Downers Grove South                12:51.20
5    (h-1)   Jillian Bures             Hinsdale South                     13:32.18
6    (h-1)   Jodi Stalman              Hinsdale South                     13:55.92
7    (h-1)   Lorina Utreras            Willowbrook                        14:03.87
8    (h-1)   Ashley Tkoletz            Leyden                             15:33.90
9    (h-1)   Sonia Rodriguez           Morton                             15:53.62
10   (h-1)   Courtney Tkoletz          Leyden                             16:44.83

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Jackie Walton             Hinsdale South                     14.94 Q
2            Brandi Jackson            Willowbrook                        16.78 Q
3            Christine Hartnett        Downers Grove South                17.30 Q
4            Anne Lewis                Morton                             18.48 Q
5            Rebecca Goc               Leyden                             21.98  

Heat 2
1            Egle Staisiunaite         Downers Grove South                15.80 Q
2            Shadawn Vernon            Hinsdale South                     17.61 Q
3            Allison Levy              Morton                             18.06 Q
4            Amanda Peterson           Leyden                             19.40 Q

Finals

1    (h-1)   Jackie Walton             Hinsdale South                     14.83
2    (h-1)   Egle Staisiunaite         Downers Grove South                15.88
3    (h-1)   Brandi Jackson            Willowbrook                        17.01
4    (h-1)   Christine Hartnett        Downers Grove South                17.04
5    (h-1)   Shadawn Vernon            Hinsdale South                     17.44
6    (h-1)   Allison Levy              Morton                             17.78
7    (h-1)   Amanda Peterson           Leyden                             18.69
8    (h-1)   Anne Lewis                Morton                             18.83

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

1    (h-2)   Jackie Walton             Hinsdale South                     44.89  
2    (h-2)   Caitlin Hoffman           Willowbrook                        47.54  
3    (h-2)   Christine Hartnett        Downers Grove South                48.25  
4    (h-2)   Egle Staisiunaite         Downers Grove South                48.54  
5    (h-2)   Amanda Kuna               Hinsdale South                     50.90  
6    (h-2)   Allison Levy              Morton                             53.49  
7    (h-1)   Anne Lewis                Morton                             56.77  
8    (h-1)   Yvonne Kaszuba            Leyden                             1:03.11

Sprint Medley Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     1:55.23
2    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        1:57.37
3    (h-1)                             Addison Trail                      2:00.12
4    (h-1)                             Proviso East                       2:00.21
5    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                2:01.44
6    (h-1)                             Morton                             2:12.51
7    (h-1)                             Leyden                             2:14.26

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                53.06
2    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     53.26
3    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        53.78
4    (h-1)                             Leyden                             53.88
5    (h-1)                             Morton                             54.48
6    (h-1)                             Proviso East                       54.80
7    (h-1)                             Addison Trail                      55.12

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Leyden                             1:53.03
2    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                1:53.74
3    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     1:54.24
4    (h-1)                             Proviso East                       1:56.23
5    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        1:57.97
6    (h-1)                             Addison Trail                      2:00.40
7    (h-1)                             Morton                             2:02.09

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     4:18.23
2    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                4:20.44
3    (h-1)                             Proviso East                       4:28.38
4    (h-1)                             Leyden                             4:29.14
5    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        4:29.25
6    (h-1)                             Morton                             4:48.05

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Hinsdale South                     10:25.40
2    (h-1)                             Downers Grove South                10:29.56
3    (h-1)                             Willowbrook                        10:49.05
4    (h-1)                             Leyden                             11:13.54
5    (h-1)                             Morton                             12:47.04

Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jackie Walton             Hinsdale South                     16'08.00"  (5.08m)
2    (h-1)   Caitlin Hoffman           Willowbrook                        16'07.75"  (5.07m)
3    (h-1)   Stephanie Kurcab          Downers Grove South                15'10.25"  (4.83m)
4    (h-1)   Elizabeth Sponholtz       Leyden                             15'09.75"  (4.82m)
5    (h-1)   Melica Leone              Downers Grove South                15'06.00"  (4.72m)
6    (h-1)   Brandi Fields             Proviso East                       14'03.00"  (4.34m)
7    (h-1)   Maggie Domaradzki         Willowbrook                        14'01.50"  (4.31m)
8    (h-1)   Alana Johnson             Hinsdale South                     14'01.50"  (4.31m)
9    (h-1)   Krystal Gavras            Morton                             14'00.00"  (4.27m)
10   (h-1)   Tina Frierson             Proviso East                       13'10.00"  (4.22m)
11   (h-1)   Julia Tran                Morton                             13'06.00"  (4.11m)
12   (h-1)   Ashley Drews              Leyden                             13'01.00"  (3.99m)

Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jackie Walton             Hinsdale South                     34'11.00"  (10.64m)
2    (h-1)   Egle Staisiunaite         Downers Grove South                34'04.50"  (10.48m)
3    (h-1)   Stephanie Kurcab          Downers Grove South                34'01.00"  (10.39m)
4    (h-1)   Lindsay Klecka            Hinsdale South                     32'08.00"  (9.96m) 
5    (h-1)   Krystal Gavras            Morton                             31'00.50"  (9.46m) 
6    (h-1)   Julia Tran                Morton                             29'05.00"  (8.97m) 
7    (h-1)   Maggaret Egan             Willowbrook                        28'07.00"  (8.71m) 

Shot Put
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kristen Ruge              Hinsdale South                     36'06.00"  (11.13m)
2    (h-1)   Laura Tadelski            Willowbrook                        34'03.00"  (10.44m)
3    (h-1)   Holly Naborowski          Leyden                             32'06.00"  (9.91m) 
4    (h-1)   Nicole Lesser             Addison Trail                      32'00.50"  (9.77m) 
5    (h-1)   Lynette Marquez           Morton                             31'07.00"  (9.63m) 
6    (h-1)   Theresa Siaw              Hinsdale South                     30'10.00"  (9.40m) 
7    (h-1)   Anna Grybas               Downers Grove South                29'11.75"  (9.14m) 
8    (h-1)   Leslie Coberley           Leyden                             29'00.00"  (8.84m) 
9    (h-1)   Elizabeth Maczko          Downers Grove South                26'04.25"  (8.03m) 
10   (h-1)   Kim Vega                  Morton                             25'01.25"  (7.65m) 
11   (h-1)   Deb Youngs                Willowbrook                        22'10.75"  (6.98m) 

Discus Throw
Finals

1    (h-1)   Laura Tadelski            Willowbrook                        109'02"  (33.27m)
2    (h-1)   Kristen Ruge              Hinsdale South                     106'07"  (32.49m)
3    (h-1)   Holly Naborowski          Leyden                             100'00"  (30.48m)
4    (h-1)   Lynette Marquez           Morton                             098'05"  (30.00m)
5    (h-1)   Nicole Lesser             Addison Trail                      089'10"  (27.38m)
6    (h-1)   Anna Grybas               Downers Grove South                089'03"  (27.20m)
7    (h-1)   Kim Vega                  Morton                             082'01"  (25.02m)
8    (h-1)   Shadawn Vernon            Hinsdale South                     079'03"  (24.16m)
9    (h-1)   Sara Kochman              Downers Grove South                073'10"  (22.50m)
10   (h-1)   Deb Youngs                Willowbrook                        070'08"  (21.54m)
11   (h-1)   Leslie Coberley           Leyden                             067'11"  (20.70m)

High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Caitlin Hoffman           Willowbrook                        5'04"  (1.63m)
2    (h-1)   Brandi Jackson            Willowbrook                        4'08"  (1.42m)
3    (h-1)   Amanda Kuna               Hinsdale South                     4'08"  (1.42m)
3    (h-1)   Egle Staisiunaite         Downers Grove South                4'08"  (1.42m)
5    (h-1)   Megan Christenson         Hinsdale South                     4'08"  (1.42m)
6    (h-1)   Kim Marie Barr            Leyden                             4'04"  (1.32m)
7    (h-1)   Julie Olson               Morton                             4'04"  (1.32m)
8    (h-1)   Ashley Quiles             Morton                             4'00"  (1.22m)

Pole Vault
Finals

1    (h-1)   Amy Benes                 Downers Grove South                9'00"  (2.74m)
2    (h-1)   Julie Olson               Morton                             8'06"  (2.59m)
3    (h-1)   Tracey Scarola            Downers Grove South                8'00"  (2.44m)
     (h-1)   Stacy Rodriguez           Morton                              NH           

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Hinsdale South                  157   
     2      Downers Grove South             151   
     3      Willowbrook                      98   
     4      Leyden                           75   
     5      Proviso East                     47   
     6      Morton                           40   
     7      Addison Trail                    13   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 5, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015