Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2005 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/21/2005 to Sun 05/22/2005

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay (Record)
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay (Record)
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2005 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   
 
1    1    4              646  Ross Munsterman (5)           Milford (St. Paul)         12.46 Q
2    1    3              728  Matthew Hull (8)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      12.93 Q
3    1    6              669  Brian Steffen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  12.98 Q
4    1    5              632  Todd Schumacher (8)           Lincoln (Zion)             13.30  
5    1    2              615  Gage Hugo (8)                 Hoffman (Trinity)          13.59  
6    1    1              712  Jordan Mallonee (8)           Springfield (Our Savior's  13.63  
7    1    7              715  Joseph Kloss (8)              Staunton (Zion)            13.65  
8    1    8              695  William Weddle (7)            Rockford (St. Paul)        14.02  

1    2    4              664  Brynnan Baccus (8)            Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  12.45 Q
2    2    5              652  Andrew Sheridan (8)           Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  12.98 Q
3    2    6              676  Nick Mehner (7)               Red Bud (St. John)         13.04 Q
4    2    8              501  Ian Irizarry (8)              Algonquin (St. John)       13.84  
5    2    1              508  Nick Kautz (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  14.02  
6    2    3              585  Dustin Altenbernd (8)         Decatur Lutheran           14.08  
7    2    2              591  Luke Peterson (7)             Decatur Lutheran           14.14  

1    3    4              637  Jeremy Juhl (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       12.65 Q
2    3    3              736  Steven Lindquist (8)          Wheaton (St. John)         13.29  
3    3    2              698  Grant Lamb (8)                Rockford Lutheran          13.31  
4    3    6              684  Colin Krueger (6)             River Forest (Grace)       13.31  
5    3    5              733  Zach Vaught (8)               Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.76  
6    3    8              706  Tyler Rostenkowski (6)        Roselle (Trinity)          13.89  

1    4    3              738  Zach Cooper (6)               Yorkville (Cross)          13.08 Q
2    4    6              507  Justin Kah (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13.09 Q
3    4    7              747  Walter Warpinski (7)          Yorkville (Cross)          13.76  
4    4    2              711  Donnie Caves (8)              Springfield (Our Savior's  13.82  
5    4    8              647  Harrison Seggebruch (7)       Milford (St. Paul)         14.12  
6    4    1              545  Austin Schumacher (7)         Buckley (St. John)         14.71  

1    5    3              627  Tyler Middleton (8)           Lansing (St. John)         12.88 Q
2    5    4              638  Stuart Sanko (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       12.90 Q
3    5    6              573  Cory Ruffcorn (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  13.46  
4    5    5              541  Nathaniel Tyler (7)           Bloomington (Trinity)      13.56  
5    5    8              633  Scott Durbin (6)              Litchfield (Zion)          13.58  

1    6    3              722  Clay Hadley (5)               Sterling (Christ)          12.78 Q
2    6    5              620  Erik Andrews (7)              La Grange (St. John's)     12.89 Q
3    6    2              683  Nick House (8)                River Forest (Grace)       12.99 Q
4    6    6              513  Peter O'Banion (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13.02 Q
5    6    4              565  Cory Crouch (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  13.03 Q
6    6    7              718  Clinton Hawkins (7)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   13.50  
7    6    1              504  Tom Figiel (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13.87  
8    6    8              511  Matthias Meszaros (7)         Arlington Heights (St. Pe  14.46  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              664  Brynnan Baccus (8)            Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  12.41 Q
2    1    5              722  Clay Hadley (5)               Sterling (Christ)          12.70 Q
3    1    7              513  Peter O'Banion (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13.06 Q
4    1    2              669  Brian Steffen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  13.10 Q
5    1    1              565  Cory Crouch (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  13.11  
6    1    6              728  Matthew Hull (8)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.15  
7    1    8              507  Justin Kah (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13.18  
8    1    3              627  Tyler Middleton (8)           Lansing (St. John)         13.25  

1    2    4              646  Ross Munsterman (5)           Milford (St. Paul)         12.14 Q
2    2    5              637  Jeremy Juhl (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       12.60 Q
3    2    6              638  Stuart Sanko (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       12.72 Q
4    2    3              620  Erik Andrews (7)              La Grange (St. John's)     12.81 Q
5    2    1              676  Nick Mehner (7)               Red Bud (St. John)         12.92  
6    2    2              652  Andrew Sheridan (8)           Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  13.05  
7    2    7              683  Nick House (8)                River Forest (Grace)       13.16  
8    2    8              738  Zach Cooper (6)               Yorkville (Cross)          13.19  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              646  Ross Munsterman (5)           Milford (St. Paul)         12.09
2    1    5              664  Brynnan Baccus (8)            Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  12.37
3    1    3              637  Jeremy Juhl (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       12.42
4    1    6              722  Clay Hadley (5)               Sterling (Christ)          12.57
5    1    2              638  Stuart Sanko (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       12.69
6    1    7              620  Erik Andrews (7)              La Grange (St. John's)     12.83
7    1    8              669  Brian Steffen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  12.85
8    1    1              513  Peter O'Banion (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  12.91

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              741  Brandon Grote (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          26.66 Q
2    1    6              652  Andrew Sheridan (8)           Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  27.23 Q
3    1    5              738  Zach Cooper (6)               Yorkville (Cross)          27.25 Q
4    1    1              506  Billy Jensen (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  28.73  
5    1    7              729  Brian Jemilo (8)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      28.95  
6    1    3              733  Zach Vaught (8)               Tinley Park (Trinity)      29.05  

1    2    4              637  Jeremy Juhl (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       26.32 Q
2    2    5              515  Erik Ziehm (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  26.72 Q
3    2    7              620  Erik Andrews (7)              La Grange (St. John's)     26.77 Q
4    2    3              698  Grant Lamb (8)                Rockford Lutheran          27.74 Q
5    2    1              700  Andrew Rinaldi (8)            Rockford Lutheran          28.33  
6    2    6              504  Tom Figiel (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  28.40  
7    2    2              509  Brian Keefe (7)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  28.81  

1    3    4              736  Steven Lindquist (8)          Wheaton (St. John)         27.13 Q
2    3    2              556  Andy Carmichael (8)           Champaign (St. John)       27.79  
3    3    1              597  David Kasich (8)              Edwardsville (Trinity)     28.10  
4    3    6              591  Luke Peterson (7)             Decatur Lutheran           28.78  
5    3    7              647  Harrison Seggebruch (7)       Milford (St. Paul)         29.52  

1    4    5              722  Clay Hadley (5)               Sterling (Christ)          25.47 Q
2    4    7              683  Nick House (8)                River Forest (Grace)       26.66 Q
3    4    4              658  Benjamin Gyuricza (8)         Palatine (Immanuel)        27.27 Q
4    4    3              507  Justin Kah (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  27.76 Q
5    4    2              520  Joe Harms (7)                 Belleville (Zion)          29.56  

1    5    4              641  Eric Zwintscher (8)           Lombard (St. John's)       25.91 Q
2    5    5              621  Ivan Davis (8)                La Grange (St. John's)     25.94 Q
3    5    2              632  Todd Schumacher (8)           Lincoln (Zion)             27.41 Q
4    5    6              723  Joshua Hauck (5)              Sterling (Christ)          27.67 Q
5    5    3              735  Quinn Gorski (7)              Wheaton (St. John)         28.62  
6    5    1              712  Jordan Mallonee (8)           Springfield (Our Savior's  30.25  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              722  Clay Hadley (5)               Sterling (Christ)          26.02 Q
2    1    5              637  Jeremy Juhl (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       26.22 Q
3    1    3              741  Brandon Grote (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          26.25 Q
4    1    2              736  Steven Lindquist (8)          Wheaton (St. John)         26.98 Q
5    1    7              658  Benjamin Gyuricza (8)         Palatine (Immanuel)        27.09  
6    1    1              632  Todd Schumacher (8)           Lincoln (Zion)             27.54  
7    1    8              507  Justin Kah (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  28.60  
8    1    6              620  Erik Andrews (7)              La Grange (St. John's)     32.67  

1    2    4              641  Eric Zwintscher (8)           Lombard (St. John's)       26.09 Q
2    2    5              621  Ivan Davis (8)                La Grange (St. John's)     26.20 Q
3    2    6              515  Erik Ziehm (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  26.86 Q
4    2    3              683  Nick House (8)                River Forest (Grace)       26.94 Q
5    2    7              738  Zach Cooper (6)               Yorkville (Cross)          27.20  
6    2    8              698  Grant Lamb (8)                Rockford Lutheran          27.41  
7    2    2              652  Andrew Sheridan (8)           Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  27.49  
8    2    1              723  Joshua Hauck (5)              Sterling (Christ)          28.03  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    3              621  Ivan Davis (8)                La Grange (St. John's)     25.59
2    1    4              722  Clay Hadley (5)               Sterling (Christ)          25.73
3    1    6              637  Jeremy Juhl (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       25.80
4    1    2              741  Brandon Grote (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          25.81
5    1    5              641  Eric Zwintscher (8)           Lombard (St. John's)       26.03
6    1    8              736  Steven Lindquist (8)          Wheaton (St. John)         26.38
7    1    7              515  Erik Ziehm (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  26.89
8    1    1              683  Nick House (8)                River Forest (Grace)       26.98

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                         Time   

1    1    4              646  Ross Munsterman (5)           Milford (St. Paul)         58.86 Q  
2    1    5              735  Quinn Gorski (7)              Wheaton (St. John)         1:00.18 Q
3    1    3              509  Brian Keefe (7)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  1:01.62  
4    1    2              506  Billy Jensen (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  1:02.58  
5    1    6              568  Christian Hoffman (8)         Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:02.69  
6    1    1              746  Dylan Smith (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          1:06.81  
7    1    7              748  Matt Wilger (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          1:07.28  

1    2    4              641  Eric Zwintscher (8)           Lombard (St. John's)       57.72 Q  
2    2    3              732  Matthew Runge (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      1:01.33  
3    2    5              701  Will Sahlstrom (8)            Rockford Lutheran          1:02.58  
4    2    2              531  Matt Huber (8)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       1:03.34  
5    2    1              597  David Kasich (8)              Edwardsville (Trinity)     1:04.30  

1    3    5              742  Nate Hill (8)                 Yorkville (Cross)          58.55 Q  
2    3    4              702  Jon Szewczyk (8)              Rockford Lutheran          59.52 Q  
3    3    3              522  Abe Pruett (8)                Belleville (Zion)          1:00.90 Q
4    3    2              616  Bryn Rueter (7)               Hoffman (Trinity)          1:02.52  
5    3    7              710  Christian Benad (8)           Springfield (Our Savior's  1:03.93  
6    3    1              521  Clayton Maschhoff (6)         Belleville (Zion)          1:05.40  
7    3    6              602  Jeremy Farrar (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        1:07.81  
8    3    8              642  Austin Brettschneider (6)     Marengo (Zion)             1:08.57  

1    4    4              540  Brant Stielow (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      58.73 Q  
2    4    5              696  Stephen Baxter (8)            Rockford Lutheran          1:00.52 Q
3    4    6              621  Ivan Davis (8)                La Grange (St. John's)     1:01.14  
4    4    3              643  Steven Haut (8)               Marengo (Zion)             1:02.18  
5    4    2              707  Chris Warmann (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          1:03.02  
6    4    7              576  Nick D' Anna (8)              Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    1:03.44  
7    4    8              740  Kyle Dhuse (6)                Yorkville (Cross)          1:11.17  
8    4    1              523  Ronnie Roustio (6)            Belleville (Zion)          1:22.14  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              641  Eric Zwintscher (8)           Lombard (St. John's)       55.63  
2    1    6              646  Ross Munsterman (5)           Milford (St. Paul)         55.70  
3    1    3              540  Brant Stielow (8)             Bloomington (Trinity)      57.99  
4    1    5              742  Nate Hill (8)                 Yorkville (Cross)          58.02  
5    1    2              702  Jon Szewczyk (8)              Rockford Lutheran          58.46  
6    1    8              522  Abe Pruett (8)                Belleville (Zion)          59.78  
7    1    7              735  Quinn Gorski (7)              Wheaton (St. John)         59.97  
8    1    1              696  Stephen Baxter (8)            Rockford Lutheran          1:02.25

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time    

1    1    1              536  Logan Campbell (8)            Bloomington (Trinity)      2:20.22 Q
2    1    3              634  Jason Eberle (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       2:24.19 Q
3    1    2              522  Abe Pruett (8)                Belleville (Zion)          2:24.20 Q
4    1    6              539  Jared Ruhrup (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      2:27.30 Q
5    1    7              718  Clinton Hawkins (7)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:29.39 Q
6    1    5              691  Mitch Leahey (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:29.78 Q
7    1    10             704  Chris Peel (8)                Roselle (Trinity)          2:36.25  
8    1    9              586  Justin Bird (7)               Decatur Lutheran           2:36.28  
9    1    4              532  Jake Koehler (8)              Belvidere (Immanuel)       2:37.14  

1    2    1              581  Tyler Ammermann (8)           Danville Lutheran          2:17.96 Q
2    2    9              699  Kyle Mowell (8)               Rockford Lutheran          2:25.51 Q
3    2    8              663  Jackson Rathe (7)             Palatine (Immanuel)        2:26.58 Q
4    2    2              519  Matt Hackmann (7)             Belleville (Zion)          2:28.86 Q
5    2    4              630  Scott Carnahan (7)            Lincoln (Zion)             2:31.82 Q
6    2    11             726  Kevin Chathas (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      2:32.37 Q
7    2    7              717  Jason Becker (8)              Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:32.82  
8    2    6              568  Christian Hoffman (8)         Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:32.91  
9    2    10             744  Griff Legler (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          2:36.08  
10   2    3              629  Jacob Reynolds (8)            Lansing (St. John)         2:37.06  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time  

1    1    2              536  Logan Campbell (8)            Bloomington (Trinity)      2:17.07
2    1    3              634  Jason Eberle (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       2:17.20
3    1    1              581  Tyler Ammermann (8)           Danville Lutheran          2:17.63
4    1    4              522  Abe Pruett (8)                Belleville (Zion)          2:18.22
5    1    5              699  Kyle Mowell (8)               Rockford Lutheran          2:22.04
6    1    10             691  Mitch Leahey (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:22.74
7    1    9              718  Clinton Hawkins (7)           Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:24.84
8    1    11             630  Scott Carnahan (7)            Lincoln (Zion)             2:25.24
9    1    8              519  Matt Hackmann (7)             Belleville (Zion)          2:25.51
10   1    7              539  Jared Ruhrup (8)              Bloomington (Trinity)      2:26.26
11   1    6              663  Jackson Rathe (7)             Palatine (Immanuel)        2:27.94
12   1    12             726  Kevin Chathas (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      2:38.62

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time  

1    1    1              536  Logan Campbell (8)            Bloomington (Trinity)      4:59.33
2    1    2              581  Tyler Ammermann (8)           Danville Lutheran          5:10.58
3    1    6              699  Kyle Mowell (8)               Rockford Lutheran          5:12.22
4    1    3              607  Adam (A.J.) Fitzsimmons (8)   Geneva (Faith Christian)   5:20.33
5    1    4              719  Zobel Peter (8)               Steeleville (St. Mark's)   5:21.53
6    1    5              546  Matthew Steiger (8)           Buckley (St. John)         5:24.78
7    1    16             693  Joshua Nordman (6)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        5:27.30
8    1    18             594  Cody Uidl (7)                 Des Plaines (Immanuel)     5:30.12
9    1    11             612  Mark Phillips (8)             Geneva (Faith Christian)   5:33.24
10   1    9              558  Evan Lotz (7)                 Champaign (St. John)       5:33.25
11   1    7              726  Kevin Chathas (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      5:38.38
12   1    17             709  Phillip Allman (8)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     5:39.75
13   1    10             544  Billy Krumwiede (8)           Buckley (St. John)         5:41.22
14   1    13             518  Ryan Haas (7)                 Belleville (Zion)          5:43.44
15   1    12             705  Dan Peel (8)                  Roselle (Trinity)          5:45.55
16   1    8              640  Erik Wright (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       5:49.17
17   1    14             655  Joshua LaMar (8)              Okawville (Immanuel)       5:50.28
18   1    15             586  Justin Bird (7)               Decatur Lutheran           5:50.59
19   1    19             579  Tom Rubeck (7)                Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    5:55.80
20   1    20             552  Aaron Storment (5)            Centralia (Trinity)        6:23.02

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    5              634  Jason Eberle (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       18.54 Q
2    1    4              655  Joshua LaMar (8)              Okawville (Immanuel)       19.10 Q
3    1    6              685  Matt Monson (8)               River Forest (Grace)       19.90 Q
4    1    3              674  Andrew Tagge (5)              Peoria (Concordia)         20.14 Q
5    1    1              673  Tony Orwig (5)                Peoria (Concordia)         21.63  
6    1    7              653  Brett Gundersen (7)           Naperville (Bethany)       21.80  
7    1    8              543  Tyler Gay (7)                 Buckley (St. John)         21.87  

1    2    4              524  Zach Steed (8)                Belleville (Zion)          18.87 Q
2    2    3              630  Scott Carnahan (7)            Lincoln (Zion)             18.98 Q
3    2    5              511  Matthias Meszaros (7)         Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.67 Q
4    2    6              570  Lance Johnston (7)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  20.67 Q
5    2    7              730  Dan Lietz (7)                 Tinley Park (Trinity)      21.66  
6    2    1              703  Matt Crail (8)                Roselle (Trinity)          21.97  
7    2    8              745  Charles (CJ) Schutt (5)       Yorkville (Cross)          22.23  

1    3    5              547  Drew Furlong (7)              Centralia (Trinity)        18.63 Q
2    3    4              523  Ronnie Roustio (6)            Belleville (Zion)          20.08 Q
3    3    3              746  Dylan Smith (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          20.10 Q
4    3    6              698  Grant Lamb (8)                Rockford Lutheran          20.98  
5    3    2              666  Jeff Boggs (7)                Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21.58  
6    3    1              645  John Vito (7)                 Marengo (Zion)             21.71  
7    3    8              631  Matt Schierer (5)             Lincoln (Zion)             21.83  

1    4    3              633  Scott Durbin (6)              Litchfield (Zion)          18.57 Q
2    4    4              640  Erik Wright (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       19.24 Q
3    4    6              563  Jamel Lawson (8)              Chicago (St. Paul)         19.27 Q
4    4    5              744  Griff Legler (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          19.38 Q
5    4    7              532  Jake Koehler (8)              Belvidere (Immanuel)       20.06 Q
6    4    1              694  Earl Grigsby (7)              Rockford (St. Paul)        20.82  
7    4    2              574  Andrew Schack (6)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  20.94  
8    4    8              716  Phillip Trettenero (6)        Staunton (Zion)            21.56  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              634  Jason Eberle (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       18.56 Q
2    1    2              744  Griff Legler (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          19.16 Q
3    1    5              524  Zach Steed (8)                Belleville (Zion)          19.18 Q
4    1    3              630  Scott Carnahan (7)            Lincoln (Zion)             19.29 Q
5    1    6              563  Jamel Lawson (8)              Chicago (St. Paul)         19.35  
6    1    7              532  Jake Koehler (8)              Belvidere (Immanuel)       20.40  
7    1    1              523  Ronnie Roustio (6)            Belleville (Zion)          21.25  
8    1    8              570  Lance Johnston (7)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  21.76  

1    2    5              547  Drew Furlong (7)              Centralia (Trinity)        18.55 Q
2    2    4              633  Scott Durbin (6)              Litchfield (Zion)          18.59 Q
3    2    2              511  Matthias Meszaros (7)         Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.05 Q
4    2    6              640  Erik Wright (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       19.06 Q
5    2    1              746  Dylan Smith (7)               Yorkville (Cross)          19.38  
6    2    3              655  Joshua LaMar (8)              Okawville (Immanuel)       19.72  
7    2    7              685  Matt Monson (8)               River Forest (Grace)       19.79  
8    2    8              674  Andrew Tagge (5)              Peoria (Concordia)         20.05  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    5              634  Jason Eberle (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       17.75
2    1    4              547  Drew Furlong (7)              Centralia (Trinity)        18.26
3    1    3              633  Scott Durbin (6)              Litchfield (Zion)          18.58
4    1    1              524  Zach Steed (8)                Belleville (Zion)          18.60
5    1    8              630  Scott Carnahan (7)            Lincoln (Zion)             18.66
6    1    2              640  Erik Wright (8)               Lombard (St. John's)       18.74
7    1    7              744  Griff Legler (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          19.00
8    1    6              511  Matthias Meszaros (7)         Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.12

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              664 6 Brynnan Baccus, Eric Nelson GPark Ridge (St. Andrew's)  50.09 Q
2    1    6              635 6 Joe Hass, Shawn Havenga StuarLombard (St. John's)       54.48  
3    1    2              586 5 Justin Bird, Colin Florian LuDecatur Lutheran           55.71  
4    1    1              688 6 Brandon Barkei, Jon Crystal ARochelle (St. Paul)        56.47  
5    1    7              670 6 Jay Bell, Ben Craig JohnathanPeoria (Concordia)         56.65  
6    1    5              564 5 Cameron Borri, James Hines LaCollinsville (Good Shephe  58.90  
999  1    3              721 7 Anthony Feldkirchner, Clay HaSterling (Christ)          DQ     

1    2    5              738 7 Zach Cooper, Sean Culp BrandoYorkville (Cross)          51.08 Q
2    2    4              537 5 Ryan Lehner, Brant Stielow NaBloomington (Trinity)      51.76 Q
3    2    6              518 5 Ryan Haas, Matt Hackmann ZachBelleville (Zion)          54.88  
4    2    2              556 5 Andy Carmichael, Jordan LangeChampaign (St. John)       55.55  
5    2    7              608 6 Nathan Forgille, Gordon HelmkGeneva (Faith Christian)   55.63  
6    2    1              576 5 Nick D' Anna, Matt Green ScotCrystal Lake (Immanuel)    57.52  

1    3    4              696 6 Stephen Baxter, Grant Lamb AnRockford Lutheran          50.45 Q
2    3    5              506 5 Billy Jensen, Justin Kah PeteArlington Heights (St. Pe  50.92 Q
3    3    6              657 6 Nicholas Giaimo, Benjamin GyuPalatine (Immanuel)        51.89 Q
4    3    3              680 6 David Anderson, Nick CuratoloRiver Forest (Grace)       52.89  
5    3    2              620 6 Erik Andrews, Ivan Davis JonaLa Grange (St. John's)     55.59  
6    3    7              675 6 Jacob Farmer, Joshua ReinhardRed Bud (St. John)         1:01.74

1    4    5              727 7 Nick Evans, Matthew Hull BriaTinley Park (Trinity)      52.00 Q
2    4    4              548 5 Aaron Krieg, Michael Kuhn JakCentralia (Trinity)        52.41 Q
3    4    6              528 5 Jonny Balsman, Matt Huber JakBelvidere (Immanuel)       53.85  
4    4    3              625 6 John Golliday, Tyler MiddletoLansing (St. John)         54.14  
5    4    2              601 6 Alphonso Dunbar, Jeremy FarraElmhurst (Immanuel)        55.30  
6    4    7              648 6 Max Burkert, Paul Kolesar RyaMount Prospect (St. Paul)  55.33  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time 

1    1    4              664 6 Brynnan Baccus, Eric Nelson G  Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  49.81
2    1    6              738 7 Zach Cooper, Sean Culp Brando  Yorkville (Cross)          50.43
3    1    3              506 5 Billy Jensen, Justin Kah Pete  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  50.47
4    1    5              696 6 Stephen Baxter, Grant Lamb An  Rockford Lutheran          50.75
5    1    7              657 6 Nicholas Giaimo, Benjamin Gyu  Palatine (Immanuel)        51.59
6    1    2              537 5 Ryan Lehner, Brant Stielow Na  Bloomington (Trinity)      51.88
7    1    8              548 5 Aaron Krieg, Michael Kuhn Jak  Centralia (Trinity)        51.89
8    1    1              727 7 Nick Evans, Matthew Hull Bria  Tinley Park (Trinity)      52.03

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                      Time    

1    1    4              664 6 Brynnan Baccus, Eric Nelson G  Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)1:45.11 Q
2    1    5              565 5 Cory Crouch, Christian Hoffma  Collinsville (Good Shephe1:51.47 Q
3    1    7              680 6 David Anderson, Colin Krueger  River Forest (Grace)     1:51.56 Q
4    1    3              728 7 Matthew Hull, Brian Jemilo Ma  Tinley Park (Trinity)    1:52.35  
5    1    6              556 5 Andy Carmichael, Justin O'Bri  Champaign (St. John)     1:55.73  
999  1    2              526 5 Erich Albrecht, Wills Arnett   Belvidere (Immanuel)     DQ       

1    2    3              548 5 Aaron Krieg, Michael Kuhn Jak  Centralia (Trinity)      1:48.83 Q
2    2    5              657 6 Nicholas Giaimo, Benjamin Gyu  Palatine (Immanuel)      1:49.34 Q
3    2    4              537 5 Ryan Lehner, Jared Ruhrup Nat  Bloomington (Trinity)    1:50.61 Q
4    2    2              648 6 Max Burkert, Dante Koeppen Pa  Mount Prospect (St. Paul)1:57.52  
5    2    7              670 6 Jay Bell, Ben Craig Tony Orwi  Peoria (Concordia)       1:58.57  
999  2    6              734 7 Andrew Bellmer, Quinn Gorski   Wheaton (St. John)       DQ       

1    3    4              738 7 Zach Cooper, Brandon Grote Na  Yorkville (Cross)        1:46.73 Q
2    3    5              504 5 Tom Figiel, Brian Keefe Peter  Arlington Heights (St. Pe1:47.90 Q
3    3    3              710 7 Christian Benad, Donnie Caves  Springfield (Our Savior's1:54.94  
4    3    6              518 5 Ryan Haas, Joe Harms Zach Ste  Belleville (Zion)        1:55.75  
5    3    7              608 6 Nathan Forgille, Alex McCoy P  Geneva (Faith Christian) 2:00.20  
6    3    2              675 6 Jacob Farmer, Nick Mehner Jos  Red Bud (St. John)       2:03.55  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                        Time  

1    1    4              664 6 Brynnan Baccus, Eric Nelson G  Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  1:43.35
2    1    5              738 7 Zach Cooper, Brandon Grote Na  Yorkville (Cross)          1:44.59
3    1    6              548 5 Aaron Krieg, Michael Kuhn Jak  Centralia (Trinity)        1:47.68
4    1    3              504 5 Tom Figiel, Brian Keefe Peter  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  1:48.33
5    1    1              565 5 Cory Crouch, Christian Hoffma  Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:49.72
6    1    2              657 6 Nicholas Giaimo, Benjamin Gyu  Palatine (Immanuel)        1:49.76
7    1    7              537 5 Ryan Lehner, Jared Ruhrup Nat  Bloomington (Trinity)      1:51.68
999  1    8              680 6 David Anderson, Colin Krueger  River Forest (Grace)       DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                        Time  

1    1    4              634 6 Jason Eberle, Jeremy Juhl Stu  Lombard (St. John's)       4:00.71
2    1    3              696 6 Stephen Baxter, Kyle Mowell W  Rockford Lutheran          4:00.72
3    1    5              536 5 Logan Campbell, Ryan Lehner J  Bloomington (Trinity)      4:15.11
4    1    6              521 5 Clayton Maschhoff, Abe Pruett  Belleville (Zion)          4:19.93
5    1    7              547 5 Drew Furlong, Will Miller Aar  Centralia (Trinity)        4:24.87
6    1    2              726 7 Kevin Chathas, Nick Evans Mat  Tinley Park (Trinity)      4:39.07
7    1    8              555 5 Andrew Allan, Evan Lotz Jake   Champaign (St. John)       4:56.67
8    1    1              566 5 Harrison Green, Jake Holle Ev  Collinsville (Good Shephe  5:19.62

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                         Time  

1    1    1              536 5 Logan Campbell, Ryan Lehner J  Bloomington (Trinity)      9:45.58 
2    1    5              656 6 Tj Carmody, Nat Pearson Joey   Palatine (Immanuel)        10:08.77
3    1    2              518 5 Ryan Haas, Matt Hackmann Clay  Belleville (Zion)          10:08.80
4    1    3              717 7 Jason Becker, Clinton Hawkins  Steeleville (St. Mark's)   10:50.59
5    1    4              586 5 Justin Bird, Andrew Buhr Nate  Decatur Lutheran           11:21.75

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                         Mark   

1    1                   620  Erik Andrews (7)              La Grange (St. John's)     18'03.50"
2    1                   627  Tyler Middleton (8)           Lansing (St. John)         18'03.25"
3    1                   664  Brynnan Baccus (8)            Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  18'02.50"
4    2                   699  Kyle Mowell (8)               Rockford Lutheran          18'01.25"
5    1                   654  Darren Eggemann (8)           Okawville (Immanuel)       17'10.75"
6    1                   676  Nick Mehner (7)               Red Bud (St. John)         17'07.00"
7    1                   742  Nate Hill (8)                 Yorkville (Cross)          17'05.50"
8    1                   641  Eric Zwintscher (8)           Lombard (St. John's)       17'03.50"
9    1                   707  Chris Warmann (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          17'03.25"
10   1                   711  Donnie Caves (8)              Springfield (Our Savior's  17'01.25"
11   1                   646  Ross Munsterman (5)           Milford (St. Paul)         16'07.50"
12   2                   669  Brian Steffen (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  16'04.25"
13   2                   647  Harrison Seggebruch (7)       Milford (St. Paul)         16'03.00"
14   2                   702  Jon Szewczyk (8)              Rockford Lutheran          16'00.00"
15   1                   565  Cory Crouch (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  15'11.50"
16   2                   668  Greg Roames (8)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  15'07.25"
17   2                   690  Alex Hauck (7)                Rochelle (St. Paul)        15'06.75"
18   1                   632  Todd Schumacher (8)           Lincoln (Zion)             15'06.50"
19   2                   556  Andy Carmichael (8)           Champaign (St. John)       15'06.25"
20   2                   514  Nick Witte (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  15'05.50"
21   2                   602  Jeremy Farrar (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        14'03.50"
22   2                   529  Kyle Dovenmeuhle (8)          Belvidere (Immanuel)       14'02.75"
23   2                   621  Ivan Davis (8)                La Grange (St. John's)     13'11.25"
24   1                   657  Nicholas Giaimo (8)           Palatine (Immanuel)        10'03.25"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                         Mark   

1    3                   627  Tyler Middleton (8)           Lansing (St. John)         36'05.50"
2    3                   742  Nate Hill (8)                 Yorkville (Cross)          36'03.50"
3    3                   728  Matthew Hull (8)              Tinley Park (Trinity)      36'01.00"
4    3                   711  Donnie Caves (8)              Springfield (Our Savior's  35'00.00"
5    3                   707  Chris Warmann (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          34'10.50"
6    3                   565  Cory Crouch (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  33'08.75"
7    3                   657  Nicholas Giaimo (8)           Palatine (Immanuel)        33'03.75"
8    2                   674  Andrew Tagge (5)              Peoria (Concordia)         33'03.00"
9    3                   523  Ronnie Roustio (6)            Belleville (Zion)          31'10.50"
10   3                   744  Griff Legler (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          31'09.50"
11   1                   532  Jake Koehler (8)              Belvidere (Immanuel)       31'09.50"
12   1                   529  Kyle Dovenmeuhle (8)          Belvidere (Immanuel)       31'08.50"
13   2                   568  Christian Hoffman (8)         Collinsville (Good Shephe  31'07.00"
14   2                   572  Brett Ruckman (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  31'03.50"
15   2                   697  David Bohn (7)                Rockford Lutheran          31'00.25"
16   2                   601  Alphonso Dunbar (7)           Elmhurst (Immanuel)        30'11.50"
17   3                   520  Joe Harms (7)                 Belleville (Zion)          30'08.00"
18   2                   663  Jackson Rathe (7)             Palatine (Immanuel)        30'07.50"
19   2                   605  Ray Yong (7)                  Elmhurst (Immanuel)        30'00.00"
20   2                   714  Jacob Bradshaw (6)            Springfield (Trinity)      29'11.00"
21   1                   624  Matt DeYoung (7)              Lansing (St. John)         29'06.50"
22   1                   533  Ryan Lambdin (6)              Belvidere (Immanuel)       29'05.50"
23   1                   635  Joe Hass (7)                  Lombard (St. John's)       29'00.00"
24   1                   743  Brandon Lee (6)               Yorkville (Cross)          28'08.75"
25   1                   687  Steven White (8)              River Forest (Grace)       28'06.75"
26   1                   666  Jeff Boggs (7)                Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  28'04.00"
27   1                   745  Charles (CJ) Schutt (5)       Yorkville (Cross)          27'06.00"
28   2                   644  Cristian Vasquez (6)          Marengo (Zion)             24'11.25"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                         Mark   

1    1                   507  Justin Kah (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  39'09.50"
2    1                   712  Jordan Mallonee (8)           Springfield (Our Savior's  39'07.50"
3    1                   569  Jake Holle (8)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  38'10.50"
4    1                   655  Joshua LaMar (8)              Okawville (Immanuel)       38'02.00"
5    1                   549  Michael Kuhn (8)              Centralia (Trinity)        38'01.50"
6    2                   724  Caleb House (5)               Sterling (Christ)          38'00.00"
7    2                   535  Jakobi Decker (8)             Bethalto (Zion)            37'05.50"
8    2                   617  Mitchell Eickmeyer (8)        Hoyleton (Trinity)         37'02.00"
9    1                   741  Brandon Grote (7)             Yorkville (Cross)          36'11.25"
10   1                   561  Joe Schilling (8)             Champaign (St. John)       36'10.00"
11   1                   619  Eric Unverfehrt (8)           Hoyleton (Trinity)         36'04.50"
12   1                   713  Zach Russell (7)              Springfield (Our Savior's  36'00.00"
13   2                   708  Michael Wartan (8)            Roselle (Trinity)          35'10.00"
14   1                   589  Colin Florian (8)             Decatur Lutheran           35'06.75"
15   2                   665  Justin Barak (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  33'04.75"
16   2                   692  Tim Mallory (8)               Rochelle (St. Paul)        32'05.50"
17   1                   517  Colin Artinger (8)            Belleville (Zion)          32'02.25"
18   2                   662  Joey Pelnar (7)               Palatine (Immanuel)        31'11.50"
19   2                   703  Matt Crail (8)                Roselle (Trinity)          31'06.00"
20   2                   629  Jacob Reynolds (8)            Lansing (St. John)         30'05.50"
21   2                   530  Harrison Ford (8)             Belvidere (Immanuel)       29'09.00"
22   2                   600  Alex Anderson (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        29'06.00"
23   2                   626  Eric Kearney (8)              Lansing (St. John)         29'03.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Mark  

1    3                   548  Aaron Krieg (8)               Centralia (Trinity)        132'08"
2    3                   617  Mitchell Eickmeyer (8)        Hoyleton (Trinity)         120'02"
3    3                   589  Colin Florian (8)             Decatur Lutheran           119'02"
4    3                   654  Darren Eggemann (8)           Okawville (Immanuel)       118'07"
5    1                   531  Matt Huber (8)                Belvidere (Immanuel)       111'03"
6    3                   676  Nick Mehner (7)               Red Bud (St. John)         108'09"
7    3                   682  Nick Curatolo (8)             River Forest (Grace)       108'07"
8    3                   731  Matthew Lindstrom (8)         Tinley Park (Trinity)      105'11"
9    3                   569  Jake Holle (8)                Collinsville (Good Shephe  105'09"
10   3                   600  Alex Anderson (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        104'10"
11   2                   681  Brandon Bibbs (8)             River Forest (Grace)       103'07"
12   2                   561  Joe Schilling (8)             Champaign (St. John)       103'02"
13   3                   554  Chris Stover (8)              Centralia (Trinity)         98'10"
14   2                   597  David Kasich (8)              Edwardsville (Trinity)      98'00"
15   1                   517  Colin Artinger (8)            Belleville (Zion)           97'03"
16   3                   746  Dylan Smith (7)               Yorkville (Cross)           96'11"
17   2                   515  Erik Ziehm (8)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe   96'11"
18   3                   692  Tim Mallory (8)               Rochelle (St. Paul)         96'05"
19   1                   566  Harrison Green (8)            Collinsville (Good Shephe   91'05"
20   2                   708  Michael Wartan (8)            Roselle (Trinity)           89'04"
21   2                   685  Matt Monson (8)               River Forest (Grace)        88'01"
22   2                   628  Mike Quinlan (8)              Lansing (St. John)          86'11"
23   2                   670  Jay Bell (5)                  Peoria (Concordia)          86'02"
24   2                   703  Matt Crail (8)                Roselle (Trinity)           85'11"
25   2                   748  Matt Wilger (7)               Yorkville (Cross)           85'06"
26   1                   584  Cody McIntire (8)             Danville Lutheran           85'04"
27   1                   671  Ben Craig (5)                 Peoria (Concordia)          85'01"
28   2                   665  Justin Barak (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)   83'07"
29   1                   502  Cody Trnka (8)                Algonquin (St. John)        83'06"
30   1                   538  Andy Olson (7)                Bloomington (Trinity)       83'00"
31   1                   619  Eric Unverfehrt (8)           Hoyleton (Trinity)          82'06"
32   3                   512  Christopher Moss (8)          Arlington Heights (St. Pe   80'02"
33   2                   535  Jakobi Decker (8)             Bethalto (Zion)             78'02"
34   1                   510  Steven Maring (7)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe   77'01"
35   1                   520  Joe Harms (7)                 Belleville (Zion)           77'01"
36   1                   580  Warren Swett (7)              Crystal Lake (Immanuel)     77'01"
37   2                   603  Michael Morrison (8)          Elmhurst (Immanuel)         76'01"
38   2                   599  Luke Thalman (8)              Edwardsville (Trinity)      72'01"
39   1                   659  Jeffrey Laabs (8)             Palatine (Immanuel)         69'01"
40   1                   666  Jeff Boggs (7)                Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)   62'01"

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark 

1    1                   581  Tyler Ammermann (8)           Danville Lutheran          5'07"
2    1                   667  Eric Nelson (8)               Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  5'06"
3    1                   634  Jason Eberle (8)              Lombard (St. John's)       5'06"
4    1                   630  Scott Carnahan (7)            Lincoln (Zion)             5'04"
5    1                   654  Darren Eggemann (8)           Okawville (Immanuel)       5'04"
6    1                   595  Braden Wilson (8)             Dundee (Immanuel)          5'02"
7    1                   508  Nick Kautz (7)                Arlington Heights (St. Pe  5'02"
8    1                   573  Cory Ruffcorn (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  5'02"
9    1                   541  Nathaniel Tyler (7)           Bloomington (Trinity)      5'00"
10   1                   611  Brandon Oest (8)              Geneva (Faith Christian)   5'00"
11   1                   696  Stephen Baxter (8)            Rockford Lutheran          4'10"
12   1                   516  Scott Nichols (8)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        4'10"
13   1                   701  Will Sahlstrom (8)            Rockford Lutheran          4'10"
14   1                   726  Kevin Chathas (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      4'08"
14   1                   525  Logan Taylor (8)              Belleville (Zion)          4'08"

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Lombard (St. John's)            68   
    2       Bloomington (Trinity)           47   
    3       Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)       44   
    4       Yorkville (Cross)               38   
    5       Centralia (Trinity)             34   
    6       Rockford Lutheran               33   
    7       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   27   
    8       Belleville (Zion)               24   
    8       Danville Lutheran               24   
   10       La Grange (St. John's)          23   
   11       Lansing (St. John)              18   
   11       Milford (St. Paul)              18   
   11       Okawville (Immanuel)            18   
   14       Palatine (Immanuel)             17   
   15       Sterling (Christ)               16   
   16       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    15   
   17       Springfield (Our Savior's)      13   
   18       Steeleville (St. Mark's)        11   
   18       Tinley Park (Trinity)           11   
   20       Decatur Lutheran                10   
   20       Lincoln (Zion)                  10   
   22       Hoyleton (Trinity)               9   
   23       Litchfield (Zion)                6   
   23       Red Bud (St. John)               6   
   25       Geneva (Faith Christian)         5   
   25       Rochelle (St. Paul)              5   
   25       Wheaton (St. John)               5   
   28       Belvidere (Immanuel)             4   
   28       Roselle (Trinity)                4   
   30       Buckley (St. John)               3   
   30       Dundee (Immanuel)                3   
   30       River Forest (Grace)             3   
   33       Bethalto (Zion)                  2   
   33       Champaign (St. John)             2   
   35       Des Plaines (Immanuel)           1   
   35       Peoria (Concordia)               1   

Others who participated but did not score:       
            Algonquin (St. John)                 
            Aurora (St. Paul)                    
            Chicago (St. Paul)                   
            Collinsville (Holy Cross)            
            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)              
            Edwardsville (Trinity)               
            Elmhurst (Immanuel)                  
            Freeport (Immanuel)                  
            Hoffman (Trinity)                    
            Marengo (Zion)                       
            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)            
            Naperville (Bethany)                 
            Rockford (St. Paul)                  
            Schaumburg (St. Peter)               
            Springfield (Trinity)                
            Staunton (Zion)                      

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 17, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015