Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2005 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/21/2005 to Sun 05/22/2005

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run (Record)
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay (Record)
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay (Record)
Long Jump (Record)
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2005 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              339  Emma Schmidt-Swartz (8)       River Forest (Grace)       14.05 Q
2    1    5              220  Emily Lenth (7)               Edwardsville (Trinity)     14.37  
3    1    3              283  Brooke Bisping (8)            Morton (Bethel)            14.59  
4    1    2              361  Stephanie Garcia (8)          Rockford Lutheran          14.64  
5    1    6              306  Sarah Schumacher (6)          Naperville (Bethany)       14.82  
6    1    7              340  Kimberly Bainter (7)          River Grove (Bethlehem)    16.40  

1    2    4              335  Mietka Head (8)               River Forest (Grace)       13.41 Q
2    2    5              252  Katelyn Kearney (7)           Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)  13.76 Q
3    2    6              174  Alysson Gatens (7)            Champaign (St. John)       14.70  
4    2    3              217  Emily Montero (6)             Decatur Lutheran           14.77  
5    2    1              381  Jessica Bednarko (7)          Springfield (Our Savior's  14.78  
6    2    2              393  Shelby Chaudoin (7)           Springfield (Trinity)      14.83  
7    2    7              227  Hannah Pahnke (6)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        14.95  

1    3    4              371  Sarah Steger (7)              Roselle (Trinity)          13.75 Q
2    3    5              155  Claire Jones (7)              Bloomington (Trinity)      14.27 Q
3    3    6              162  Chelsea Link (5)              Buckley (St. John)         14.34  
4    3    2              160  Erin White (7)                Bloomington (Trinity)      14.97  
5    3    1              386  Charlye Long (7)              Springfield (Our Savior's  15.01  
6    3    3              108  Katie Dillon (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  15.08  

1    4    4              102  Licia Keyes (8)               Algonquin (St. John)       13.69 Q
2    4    5              176  Kaitlin Knowles (6)           Champaign (St. John)       13.74 Q
3    4    6              229  Ariel Yong (8)                Elmhurst (Immanuel)        14.30 Q
4    4    3              352  Doneshia Partee (8)           Rockford (St. Paul)        14.55  
5    4    1              110  Sarah Dubinski (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  14.67  
6    4    7              316  Cato Kennedy (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  15.28  
7    4    2              105  Kelly Bayer (8)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  15.65  

1    5    4              424  Amanda Beebe (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          14.23 Q
2    5    5              161  Alison Hasselbring (5)        Buckley (St. John)         14.72  
3    5    1              351  Viara Gowan (7)               Rockford (St. Paul)        14.76  
4    5    2              208  Kailey Baldwin (7)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    15.06  
5    5    7              341  Stephanie Garcia (8)          River Grove (Bethlehem)    15.32  
6    5    6              318  Hailie Johnson (8)            Pekin (Good Shepherd)      15.87  

1    6    4              431  Rachel Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          13.87 Q
2    6    5              419  Leah Zehme (8)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      14.25 Q
3    6    3              260  Laureen May (8)               Lincoln (Zion)             14.50  
4    6    1              259  Dovie Estep (8)               Lincoln (Zion)             15.33  
5    6    6              192  Victoria Baker (6)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  15.34  
6    6    7              428  Jordann Dhuse (5)             Yorkville (Cross)          15.87  
7    6    2              286  Moriah Peterson (7)           Morton (Bethel)            15.90  

1    7    4              125  Natalie Perry (7)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        14.04 Q
2    7    5              139  Kat Reynolds (8)              Belleville (Zion)          14.17 Q
3    7    3              344  Kathleen Alkire (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        14.31 Q
4    7    6              226  Erin Marten (7)               Elmhurst (Immanuel)        14.53  
5    7    7              107  Kelly Cox (8)                 Arlington Heights (St. Pe  14.71  
6    7    2              380  Lauren Lindgren (5)           Schaumburg (St. Peter)     14.96  
7    7    1              360  Taylor Flannegan (7)          Rockford Lutheran          15.45  

1    8    5              406  Lauren Newbold (8)            Staunton (Zion)            14.12 Q
2    8    2              239  Samantha Nelson (7)           Hinsdale (Zion)            14.49  
3    8    4              215  Morganne Criswell (6)         Decatur Lutheran           14.52  
4    8    6              264  Mennell Alkhawaja (7)         Lombard (St. John's)       14.55  
5    8    8              188  Kenesha Spivey (8)            Chicago (St. Paul)         14.99  
6    8    7              205  Rachel Scrum (5)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  15.63  
7    8    1              219  Erin Henderson (6)            Edwardsville (Trinity)     16.20  

1    9    5              417  Autum Korosic (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.72 Q
2    9    6              366  Lauren Miley (8)              Rockford Lutheran          14.50  
3    9    4              184  Danielle Zais (8)             Chicago (Pilgrim)          14.79  
4    9    7              128  Avery Volz (8)                Aurora (St. Paul's)        14.89  
5    9    2              414  Elizabeth Wolters (8)         Steeleville (St. Mark's)   14.99  
6    9    3              363  Sierra Makeever (8)           Rockford Lutheran          15.12  
7    9    8              347  Natalie Meiners (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        15.18  
8    9    1              143  April Summers (7)             Belleville (Zion)          15.36  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   
 
1    1    4              335  Mietka Head (8)               River Forest (Grace)       13.67 Q
2    1    2              339  Emma Schmidt-Swartz (8)       River Forest (Grace)       13.84 Q
3    1    3              371  Sarah Steger (7)              Roselle (Trinity)          13.91 Q
4    1    5              176  Kaitlin Knowles (6)           Champaign (St. John)       14.07 Q
5    1    6              125  Natalie Perry (7)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        14.20  
6    1    1              419  Leah Zehme (8)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      14.29  
7    1    8              344  Kathleen Alkire (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        14.35  
8    1    7              424  Amanda Beebe (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          14.40  

1    2    6              431  Rachel Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          13.67 Q
2    2    4              102  Licia Keyes (8)               Algonquin (St. John)       13.75 Q
3    2    5              417  Autum Korosic (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.85 Q
4    2    3              252  Katelyn Kearney (7)           Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)  13.95 Q
5    2    1              155  Claire Jones (7)              Bloomington (Trinity)      14.15  
6    2    2              406  Lauren Newbold (8)            Staunton (Zion)            14.25  
7    2    7              139  Kat Reynolds (8)              Belleville (Zion)          14.32  
8    2    8              229  Ariel Yong (8)                Elmhurst (Immanuel)        14.54  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              335  Mietka Head (8)               River Forest (Grace)       13.56
2    1    5              431  Rachel Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          13.67
3    1    6              339  Emma Schmidt-Swartz (8)       River Forest (Grace)       13.70
4    1    3              102  Licia Keyes (8)               Algonquin (St. John)       13.79
5    1    7              371  Sarah Steger (7)              Roselle (Trinity)          13.80
6    1    8              176  Kaitlin Knowles (6)           Champaign (St. John)       13.85
7    1    2              417  Autum Korosic (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      13.90
8    1    1              252  Katelyn Kearney (7)           Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)  13.91


200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              125  Natalie Perry (7)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        28.19 Q
2    1    5              344  Kathleen Alkire (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        30.11 Q
3    1    3              347  Natalie Meiners (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        30.49  
4    1    2              277  Allison Rogutich (5)          Marengo (Zion)             31.20  
5    1    7              398  Amanda Miller (7)             Springfield (Trinity)      31.45  
6    1    6              104  Stephanie Pedretti (7)        Algonquin (St. John)       32.29  

1    2    4              238  Brooke Smith (8)              Godfrey (Faith)            28.00 Q
2    2    5              220  Emily Lenth (7)               Edwardsville (Trinity)     29.41 Q
3    2    3              320  Hollie LandiVitorri (5)       Pekin (Good Shepherd)      30.24  
4    2    6              412  Jessie Husband (7)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   30.77  
5    2    2              218  Lydia Rumachik (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          31.14  
6    2    1              251  Rachel Stec (7)               La Grange (St. John's)     31.60  
7    2    7              115  Kelsey Loughman (8)           Arlington Heights (St. Pe  32.90  

1    3    4              335  Mietka Head (8)               River Forest (Grace)       28.07 Q
2    3    3              280  Alexa Torman (6)              Marengo (Zion)             29.56 Q
3    3    6              289  Emily Busse (8)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  30.25  
4    3    5              334  Lora Tindall (7)              Red Bud (St. John)         30.33  
5    3    1              351  Viara Gowan (7)               Rockford (St. Paul)        30.40  
6    3    2              107  Kelly Cox (8)                 Arlington Heights (St. Pe  30.63  

1    4    4              431  Rachel Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          29.14 Q
2    4    2              270  Brittany Wingard (8)          Lombard (St. John's)       30.19  
3    4    3              232  Kelsey Hoefer (8)             Freeport (Immanuel)        30.72  
4    4    6              147  Bobbi Johns (6)               Belvidere (Immanuel)       30.80  
5    4    5              373  Krista Lotz (7)               Saint Peter (St. Peter)    31.03  
6    4    7              386  Charlye Long (7)              Springfield (Our Savior's  32.13  

1    5    5              206  Lauren Wethers (6)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  29.17 Q
2    5    4              424  Amanda Beebe (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          29.32 Q
3    5    2              325  Kassidy Seyller (8)           Peoria (Concordia)         29.62 Q
4    5    6              110  Sarah Dubinski (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  31.24  
5    5    3              354  Heather Baier (8)             Rockford Lutheran          31.40  
6    5    7              381  Jessica Bednarko (7)          Springfield (Our Savior's  31.55  
7    5    1              425  Carlee Bieritz (5)            Yorkville (Cross)          31.70  

1    6    4              176  Kaitlin Knowles (6)           Champaign (St. John)       28.89 Q
2    6    6              269  Kelsey Taylor (8)             Lombard (St. John's)       29.91 Q
3    6    5              215  Morganne Criswell (6)         Decatur Lutheran           30.45  
4    6    3              208  Kailey Baldwin (7)            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    30.67  
5    6    2              401  Ann Ryan (6)                  Springfield (Trinity)      31.42  
6    6    1              286  Moriah Peterson (7)           Morton (Bethel)            32.35  
7    6    7              318  Hailie Johnson (8)            Pekin (Good Shepherd)      33.10  

1    7    5              252  Katelyn Kearney (7)           Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)  28.73 Q
2    7    4              367  Hillary Tamar (8)             Rockford Lutheran          29.84 Q
3    7    6              380  Lauren Lindgren (5)           Schaumburg (St. Peter)     30.96  
4    7    3              212  Alexis Julian (8)             Danville Lutheran          31.53  
5    7    1              205  Rachel Scrum (5)              Collinsville (Good Shephe  32.90  
6    7    2              143  April Summers (7)             Belleville (Zion)          33.53  
7    7    7              340  Kimberly Bainter (7)          River Grove (Bethlehem)    33.89  

1    8    5              162  Chelsea Link (5)              Buckley (St. John)         29.51 Q
2    8    4              139  Kat Reynolds (8)              Belleville (Zion)          30.14  
3    8    6              207  Rebekah Hamrick (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  30.21  
4    8    3              352  Doneshia Partee (8)           Rockford (St. Paul)        31.16  
5    8    7              434  Elizabeth Murray (8)          Yorkville (Cross)          31.30  
6    8    2              341  Stephanie Garcia (8)          River Grove (Bethlehem)    31.88  
7    8    8              183  Gabrielle Mitchell (8)        Chicago (Pilgrim)          32.49  
8    8    1              213  Alyssa Julian (7)             Danville Lutheran          32.50  

1    9    5              225  Amanda Heuser (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        29.78 Q
2    9    4              128  Avery Volz (8)                Aurora (St. Paul's)        30.71  
3    9    2              306  Sarah Schumacher (6)          Naperville (Bethany)       30.94  
4    9    1              372  Stephanie Warfel (7)          Roselle (Trinity)          31.09  
5    9    8              361  Stephanie Garcia (8)          Rockford Lutheran          31.17  
6    9    7              387  Debbie Rolf (8)               Springfield (Our Savior's  31.18  
7    9    6              294  Shelly Mueller (8)            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  31.48  
8    9    3              224  Brianne Graunke (8)           Elmhurst (Immanuel)        31.49  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              238  Brooke Smith (8)              Godfrey (Faith)            28.71 Q
2    1    3              176  Kaitlin Knowles (6)           Champaign (St. John)       29.29 Q
3    1    7              325  Kassidy Seyller (8)           Peoria (Concordia)         29.40 Q
4    1    6              424  Amanda Beebe (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          29.45 Q
5    1    5              252  Katelyn Kearney (7)           Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)  29.49  
6    1    2              220  Emily Lenth (7)               Edwardsville (Trinity)     29.72  
7    1    8              344  Kathleen Alkire (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        29.92  
8    1    1              225  Amanda Heuser (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        30.65  

1    2    4              335  Mietka Head (8)               River Forest (Grace)       28.04 Q
2    2    5              125  Natalie Perry (7)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        28.47 Q
3    2    3              431  Rachel Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          29.00 Q
4    2    2              162  Chelsea Link (5)              Buckley (St. John)         29.41 Q
5    2    6              206  Lauren Wethers (6)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  29.64  
6    2    7              280  Alexa Torman (6)              Marengo (Zion)             29.99  
7    2    1              367  Hillary Tamar (8)             Rockford Lutheran          30.13  
8    2    8              269  Kelsey Taylor (8)             Lombard (St. John's)       30.60  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    3              238  Brooke Smith (8)              Godfrey (Faith)            27.98
2    1    4              335  Mietka Head (8)               River Forest (Grace)       28.10
3    1    5              125  Natalie Perry (7)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        28.24
4    1    2              176  Kaitlin Knowles (6)           Champaign (St. John)       28.92
5    1    6              431  Rachel Mertens (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          29.23
6    1    8              424  Amanda Beebe (8)              Yorkville (Cross)          29.33
7    1    7              325  Kassidy Seyller (8)           Peoria (Concordia)         29.57
8    1    1              162  Chelsea Link (5)              Buckley (St. John)         29.58

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time    

1    1    4              427  Chelsea Cooper (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:04.73 Q
2    1    3              364  Dawn Martin (8)               Rockford Lutheran          1:07.72  
3    1    5              362  Paige Hood (8)                Rockford Lutheran          1:08.37  
4    1    6              140  Rachel Roustio (8)            Belleville (Zion)          1:08.68  
5    1    7              230  Allison Boeck (7)             Freeport (Immanuel)        1:10.12  
6    1    2              218  Lydia Rumachik (8)            Dundee (Immanuel)          1:10.37  
7    1    1              254  Kelly Fernandez (8)           Lansing (St. John)         1:16.56  

1    2    4              355  Mary Buzzard (8)              Rockford Lutheran          1:05.88 Q
2    2    5              387  Debbie Rolf (8)               Springfield (Our Savior's  1:06.56 Q
3    2    3              422  Erin Hancock (8)              Wheaton (St. John)         1:06.94  
4    2    6              181  Erin Wachtel (7)              Champaign (St. John)       1:08.92  
5    2    2              304  Kathryn Meyer (7)             Naperville (Bethany)       1:09.41  

1    3    2              328  Jessica Hennig (7)            Prarietown (St. Peter's)   1:06.22 Q
2    3    4              437  Albree Streiter (7)           Yorkville (Cross)          1:06.28 Q
3    3    5              291  Julia Fulton (8)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  1:07.04  
4    3    6              295  Kristin Preuss (8)            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  1:11.43  
5    3    7              397  Brittany McGrath (8)          Springfield (Trinity)      1:12.88  
6    3    3              202  Brookyn McNamara (8)          Collinsville (Good Shephe  1:15.05  

1    4    5              347  Natalie Meiners (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        1:05.54 Q
2    4    4              231  Karli Davis (8)               Freeport (Immanuel)        1:06.36 Q
3    4    3              170  Brittany Whittaker (7)        Centralia (Trinity)        1:06.43 Q
4    4    7              402  McKenna Sands (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      1:10.67  
5    4    2              373  Krista Lotz (7)               Saint Peter (St. Peter)    1:11.14  
6    4    6              282  Rachel Thamm (7)              Milford (St. Paul)         1:12.34  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time  

1    1    4              427  Chelsea Cooper (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          1:04.07
2    1    5              347  Natalie Meiners (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        1:05.18
3    1    7              231  Karli Davis (8)               Freeport (Immanuel)        1:05.32
4    1    3              355  Mary Buzzard (8)              Rockford Lutheran          1:05.93
5    1    6              328  Jessica Hennig (7)            Prarietown (St. Peter's)   1:06.03
6    1    2              437  Albree Streiter (7)           Yorkville (Cross)          1:06.46
7    1    8              387  Debbie Rolf (8)               Springfield (Our Savior's  1:07.68
8    1    1              170  Brittany Whittaker (7)        Centralia (Trinity)        1:09.34

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time    

1    1    1              272  Shawney Damisch (6)           Marengo (Zion)             2:30.91 Q
2    1    2              203  Lauren Pietrangelo (8)        Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:46.08  
3    1    3              140  Rachel Roustio (8)            Belleville (Zion)          2:47.60  
4    1    4              328  Jessica Hennig (7)            Prarietown (St. Peter's)   2:51.23  
5    1    8              198  Jessica Fletcher (5)          Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:53.58  
6    1    5              115  Kelsey Loughman (8)           Arlington Heights (St. Pe  3:03.28  

1    2    1              348  Breanna Newton (7)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:30.08 Q
2    2    3              279  Sarah Sprague (8)             Marengo (Zion)             2:36.30 Q
3    2    2              414  Elizabeth Wolters (8)         Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:40.60 Q
4    2    7              304  Kathryn Meyer (7)             Naperville (Bethany)       2:43.85 Q
5    2    4              275  Ava Henning (6)               Marengo (Zion)             2:46.08  
6    2    8              175  Megan Hinds (6)               Champaign (St. John)       2:46.75  
7    2    5              281  Taylor Redeker (6)            Milford (St. Paul)         2:49.80  
8    2    10             255  Holly Guthrie (8)             Lansing (St. John)         2:53.86  
9    2    9              144  Rebecca Weber (7)             Belleville (Zion)          3:02.16  

1    3    1              292  Lizzie Meier (8)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:33.62 Q
2    3    2              121  Amanda Whowell (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  2:39.42 Q
3    3    6              278  Katie Sprague (6)             Marengo (Zion)             2:42.76 Q
4    3    4              178  Emma Newman (6)               Champaign (St. John)       2:43.51 Q
5    3    8              133  Kaytlin St. Clair (5)         Batavia (Immanuel)         2:44.63  
6    3    7              248  Stephanie Schnitker (8)       Hoyleton (Trinity)         2:46.21  
7    3    5              244  Cassie Maschhoff (7)          Hoffman (Trinity)          2:47.06  
8    3    3              331  Jessica Kaaz (7)              Red Bud (St. John)         2:49.40  
9    3    10             182  Katarina Fabre (7)            Chicago (Pilgrim)          2:50.71  

1    4    3              129  Alicia Wise (7)               Aurora (St. Paul's)        2:40.86 Q
2    4    1              355  Mary Buzzard (8)              Rockford Lutheran          2:40.92 Q
3    4    2              365  Lauren McKee (8)              Rockford Lutheran          2:41.72 Q
4    4    6              171  Jane Black (8)                Champaign (St. John)       2:45.41  
5    4    4              170  Brittany Whittaker (7)        Centralia (Trinity)        2:47.91  
6    4    5              388  Kathy Rolf (8)                Springfield (Our Savior's  2:48.80  
7    4    10             266  Kaitlyn Eberle (7)            Lombard (St. John's)       2:54.63  
8    4    8              137  Lynae Mathews (5)             Belleville (Zion)          3:08.22  
9    4    9              116  Melissa O'Banion (6)          Arlington Heights (St. Pe  3:13.35  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time  

1    1    1              348  Breanna Newton (7)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        2:29.02
2    1    3              292  Lizzie Meier (8)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:32.69
3    1    8              355  Mary Buzzard (8)              Rockford Lutheran          2:37.47
4    1    7              129  Alicia Wise (7)               Aurora (St. Paul's)        2:40.45
5    1    5              121  Amanda Whowell (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  2:43.36
6    1    12             304  Kathryn Meyer (7)             Naperville (Bethany)       2:43.40
7    1    4              279  Sarah Sprague (8)             Marengo (Zion)             2:44.18
8    1    2              272  Shawney Damisch (6)           Marengo (Zion)             2:45.58
9    1    9              365  Lauren McKee (8)              Rockford Lutheran          2:45.98
10   1    6              414  Elizabeth Wolters (8)         Steeleville (St. Mark's)   2:48.62
11   1    11             178  Emma Newman (6)               Champaign (St. John)       2:49.85
12   1    10             278  Katie Sprague (6)             Marengo (Zion)             2:52.37

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Time  

1    2    2              348  Breanna Newton (7)            Rochelle (St. Paul)        5:26.01
2    2    1              272  Shawney Damisch (6)           Marengo (Zion)             5:31.77
3    2    3              292  Lizzie Meier (8)              Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  5:41.75
4    2    5              129  Alicia Wise (7)               Aurora (St. Paul's)        5:49.26
5    2    10             279  Sarah Sprague (8)             Marengo (Zion)             5:50.09
6    2    4              171  Jane Black (8)                Champaign (St. John)       5:56.85
7    1    3              133  Kaytlin St. Clair (5)         Batavia (Immanuel)         5:57.64
8    2    6              338  Rachel Picher (8)             River Forest (Grace)       5:58.15
9    2    7              414  Elizabeth Wolters (8)         Steeleville (St. Mark's)   5:58.80
10   2    12             278  Katie Sprague (6)             Marengo (Zion)             5:59.41
11   2    11             178  Emma Newman (6)               Champaign (St. John)       6:02.09
12   1    1              307  Stephanie Simpson (6)         Norwood Park (St. Paul)    6:03.08
13   2    15             241  Evan Schulz (8)               Hinsdale (Zion)            6:03.71
14   1    2              175  Megan Hinds (6)               Champaign (St. John)       6:05.06
15   2    9              153  Kara Butorac (7)              Bloomington (Trinity)      6:06.53
16   2    14             275  Ava Henning (6)               Marengo (Zion)             6:07.71
17   2    16             271  Ellen Wright (6)              Lombard (St. John's)       6:11.03
18   1    6              365  Lauren McKee (8)              Rockford Lutheran          6:11.19
19   2    8              388  Kathy Rolf (8)                Springfield (Our Savior's  6:12.46
20   1    7              209  Morgan Kozinski (6)           Crystal Lake (Immanuel)    6:13.07
21   2    13             331  Jessica Kaaz (7)              Red Bud (St. John)         6:14.47
22   1    13             166  Allee Casseday (7)            Centralia (Trinity)        6:15.39
23   1    8              132  Greta Meyle (5)               Batavia (Immanuel)         6:21.33
24   1    10             180  Elsa Reifsteck (7)            Champaign (St. John)       6:21.75
25   1    4              359  Rebecca Elmer (5)             Rockford Lutheran          6:23.51
26   2    17             248  Stephanie Schnitker (8)       Hoyleton (Trinity)         6:26.47
27   1    16             266  Kaitlyn Eberle (7)            Lombard (St. John's)       6:29.84
28   1    15             168  Chloe' Cook (6)               Centralia (Trinity)        6:30.39
29   1    5              199  Hannah Fornero (6)            Collinsville (Good Shephe  6:31.09
30   1    9              267  Melanie Faxel (8)             Lombard (St. John's)       6:33.21
31   1    11             336  Rachel Huck (8)               River Forest (Grace)       6:41.23
32   1    14             420  Chelsey Boutan (8)            Wheaton (St. John)         6:45.55
33   1    12             141  Kelcee Sachtleben (8)         Belleville (Zion)          7:31.96

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1                   370  Jessica Lucas (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          18.99 Q
2    1                   430  Lindsay Heck (7)              Yorkville (Cross)          19.39 Q
3    1                   330  Amanda Hipp (7)               Red Bud (St. John)         19.61  
4    1                   136  Jeneca Mathews (7)            Belleville (Zion)          19.88  
5    1                   313  Amelia Gritsonis (6)          Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21.40  
6    1                   221  Zoe Sikes (6)                 Edwardsville (Trinity)     21.80  

1    2                   121  Amanda Whowell (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  17.29 Q
2    2                   134  Haylee Artinger (6)           Belleville (Zion)          19.20 Q
3    2                   103  Erin Lau (8)                  Algonquin (St. John)       20.35  
4    2                   189  Daina Kriesemint (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)       20.67  
5    2                   289  Emily Busse (8)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  20.83  
6    2                   113  Stacey Jorda (7)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  21.00  
7    2                   316  Cato Kennedy (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21.44  
8    2                   369  Shannon Kelly (8)             Roselle (Trinity)          21.60  

1    3                   165  Lizzy Bauer (7)               Centralia (Trinity)        18.60 Q
2    3                   110  Sarah Dubinski (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  18.70 Q
3    3                   118  Julie Shamo (8)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.54  
4    3                   267  Melanie Faxel (8)             Lombard (St. John's)       20.44  
5    3                   122  Alicia Witte (7)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.67  
6    3                   146  Malerie Guthrie (8)           Belvidere (Immanuel)       20.76  
7    3                   374  Kelly Campbell (8)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     21.94  

1    4                   318  Hailie Johnson (8)            Pekin (Good Shepherd)      18.96 Q
2    4                   260  Laureen May (8)               Lincoln (Zion)             19.18 Q
3    4                   102  Licia Keyes (8)               Algonquin (St. John)       19.54  
4    4                   392  Brittany Buckles (8)          Springfield (Trinity)      19.87  
5    4                   119  Brittany Verhulst (7)         Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.07  
6    4                   190  Samantha Ocampo (8)           Chicago (St. Philip)       20.72  
7    4                   358  Hillary Deppee (7)            Rockford Lutheran          20.81  
8    4                   135  Morgan Going (7)              Belleville (Zion)          21.03  

1    5                   274  Marissa Haskins (8)           Marengo (Zion)             18.54 Q
2    5                   419  Leah Zehme (8)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      19.91  
3    5                   277  Allison Rogutich (5)          Marengo (Zion)             20.01  
4    5                   169  Emily Papolczy (7)            Centralia (Trinity)        20.18  
5    5                   396  Shawna Kaecker (7)            Springfield (Trinity)      20.38  
6    5                   117  Holli Rosdail (8)             Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.55  
7    5                   112  Brittany Fromm (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  20.66  
8    5                   312  Stephanie Clafford (7)        Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21.22  

1    6                   407  Devin Painter (8)             Staunton (Zion)            18.33 Q
2    6                   426  Justine Carlson (8)           Yorkville (Cross)          18.66 Q
3    6                   270  Brittany Wingard (8)          Lombard (St. John's)       19.37 Q
4    6                   350  Danae Fritz (8)               Rockford (St. Paul)        20.02  
5    6                   195  Christiana Ciampoli (7)       Collinsville (Good Shephe  20.65  
6    6                   241  Evan Schulz (8)               Hinsdale (Zion)            21.48  
7    6                   428  Jordann Dhuse (5)             Yorkville (Cross)          23.23  
8    6                   423  Lauren Hoffman (8)            Wheaton (St. John)         24.98  

1    7                   436  Elena Scherer (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          18.12 Q
2    7                   280  Alexa Torman (6)              Marengo (Zion)             18.14 Q
3    7                   354  Heather Baier (8)             Rockford Lutheran          19.41 Q
4    7                   352  Doneshia Partee (8)           Rockford (St. Paul)        19.53 Q
5    7                   120  Shelby Westmoreland (7)       Arlington Heights (St. Pe  19.78  
6    7                   390  Caitlin Watson (7)            Springfield (Our Savior's  20.13  
7    7                   397  Brittany McGrath (8)          Springfield (Trinity)      20.53  

Semi-Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1    4              121  Amanda Whowell (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  17.23 Q
2    1    5              407  Devin Painter (8)             Staunton (Zion)            18.22 Q
3    1    6              110  Sarah Dubinski (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  18.25 Q
4    1    2              318  Hailie Johnson (8)            Pekin (Good Shepherd)      18.49 Q
5    1    8              352  Doneshia Partee (8)           Rockford (St. Paul)        19.40  
6    1    1              270  Brittany Wingard (8)          Lombard (St. John's)       19.85  
7    1    3              274  Marissa Haskins (8)           Marengo (Zion)             21.40  
8    1    7              134  Haylee Artinger (6)           Belleville (Zion)          21.62  

1    2    3              165  Lizzy Bauer (7)               Centralia (Trinity)        18.11 Q
2    2    5              280  Alexa Torman (6)              Marengo (Zion)             18.18 Q
3    2    4              436  Elena Scherer (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          19.14 Q
4    2    6              426  Justine Carlson (8)           Yorkville (Cross)          19.25 Q
5    2    8              354  Heather Baier (8)             Rockford Lutheran          19.26  
6    2    7              260  Laureen May (8)               Lincoln (Zion)             19.35  
7    2    2              370  Jessica Lucas (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          19.46  
8    2    1              430  Lindsay Heck (7)              Yorkville (Cross)          20.05  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time 

1    1    4              121  Amanda Whowell (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  17.04
2    1    6              407  Devin Painter (8)             Staunton (Zion)            17.65
3    1    3              280  Alexa Torman (6)              Marengo (Zion)             17.76
4    1    2              110  Sarah Dubinski (7)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  17.89
5    1    1              436  Elena Scherer (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          17.98
6    1    5              165  Lizzy Bauer (7)               Centralia (Trinity)        18.07
7    1    8              426  Justine Carlson (8)           Yorkville (Cross)          18.24
8    1    7              318  Hailie Johnson (8)            Pekin (Good Shepherd)      18.49

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time   

1    1    4              424 4 Amanda Beebe, Alyssa Harbin R  Yorkville (Cross)          53.41 Q
2    1    3              107 1 Kelly Cox, Katie Dillon Julie  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  56.60 Q
3    1    5              155 1 Claire Jones, Kay Schutte Jor  Bloomington (Trinity)      56.88 Q
4    1    1              273 2 Abby Gustafson, Mattie McGuir  Marengo (Zion)             57.30  
5    1    6              165 1 Lizzy Bauer, Allee Casseday J  Centralia (Trinity)        57.68  
6    1    2              214 2 Jennifer Buhr, Morganne Crisw  Decatur Lutheran           58.76  
999  1    7              239 2 Samantha Nelson, Sasha Nelson  Hinsdale (Zion)            DQ     

1    2    3              391 3 Lynsey Bradshaw, Shelby Chaud  Springfield (Trinity)      57.63  
2    2    2              259 2 Dovie Estep, Laureen May Coll  Lincoln (Zion)             57.92  
3    2    7              368 3 Carolyn Herber, Jessica Lucas  Roselle (Trinity)          57.99  
4    2    6              172 1 Kailyn Dennemann, Alysson Gat  Champaign (St. John)       58.22  
5    2    4              404 4 Lauren Gaudette, Lauren Newbo  Staunton (Zion)            58.61  
6    2    1              340 3 Kimberly Bainter, Stephanie G  River Grove (Bethlehem)    1:03.04
999  2    5              264 2 Mennell Alkhawaja, Kaitlyn Eb  Lombard (St. John's)       DQ     

1    3    4              335 3 Mietka Head, Rachel Huck Alli  River Forest (Grace)       55.40 Q
2    3    5              321 3 Morgan Cornelius, Kelly Manti  Peoria (Concordia)         56.93  
3    3    8              192 1 Victoria Baker, Allison Barro  Collinsville (Good Shephe  57.57  
4    3    3              136 1 Jeneca Mathews, Natalie Ott K  Belleville (Zion)          58.11  
5    3    2              210 2 Marah Ahrens, Whitney Ehrnwal  Danville Lutheran          58.26  
6    3    7              253 2 Jaslyn Brown, Kelly Fernandez  Lansing (St. John)         59.41  
999  3    6              331 3 Jessica Kaaz, Kayla Kelley Je  Red Bud (St. John)         DQ     

1    4    4              416 4 Samantha Herold, Autum Korosi  Tinley Park (Trinity)      55.70 Q
2    4    3              356 3 Ellie Clark, Sierra Makeever   Rockford Lutheran          56.24 Q
3    4    5              344 3 Kathleen Alkire, Kelsey Barke  Rochelle (St. Paul)        56.60 Q
4    4    6              125 1 Natalie Perry, Nina Thomas Av  Aurora (St. Paul's)        56.75 Q
5    4    2              223 2 Ariella Dunbar, Amanda Heuser  Elmhurst (Immanuel)        57.28  
6    4    1              382 3 Alexa Caves, Gina Davis Britt  Springfield (Our Savior's  58.08  
7    4    7              101 1 Audrey Gustafson, Licia Keyes  Algonquin (St. John)       58.62  
8    4    8              299 3 Alexandra Cummuta, Nikki Cumm  Naperville (Bethany)       58.69  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                       Time   

1    1    4              424 4 Amanda Beebe, Alyssa Harbin R  Yorkville (Cross)          53.47  
2    1    5              335 3 Mietka Head, Rachel Huck Alli  River Forest (Grace)       55.87  
3    1    3              416 4 Samantha Herold, Autum Korosi  Tinley Park (Trinity)      56.08  
4    1    8              155 1 Claire Jones, Kay Schutte Jor  Bloomington (Trinity)      56.20  
5    1    2              107 1 Kelly Cox, Katie Dillon Julie  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  57.00  
6    1    7              344 3 Kathleen Alkire, Kelsey Barke  Rochelle (St. Paul)        57.02  
7    1    1              125 1 Natalie Perry, Nina Thomas Av  Aurora (St. Paul's)        57.37  
8    1    6              356 3 Ellie Clark, Sierra Makeever   Rockford Lutheran          1:02.38

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                        Time     

1    1    4              424 4 Amanda Beebe, Chelsea Cooper   Yorkville (Cross)          1:54.43 Q
2    1    6              161 1 Alison Hasselbring, Chelsea L  Buckley (St. John)         2:02.95 Q
3    1    2              210 2 Marah Ahrens, Whitney Ehrnwal  Danville Lutheran          2:05.52  
4    1    5              330 3 Amanda Hipp, Kayla Kelley Jes  Red Bud (St. John)         2:06.22  
5    1    3              138 1 Natalie Ott, Kat Reynolds Apr  Belleville (Zion)          2:06.93  
6    1    7              259 2 Dovie Estep, Laureen May Coll  Lincoln (Zion)             2:09.13  
7    1    1              394 3 Aimee Friday, Rachel Haberman  Springfield (Trinity)      2:10.38  

1    2    4              321 3 Morgan Cornelius, Kelly Manti  Peoria (Concordia)         2:00.33 Q
2    2    6              350 3 Danae Fritz, Viara Gowan Done  Rockford (St. Paul)        2:01.55 Q
3    2    5              382 3 Alexa Caves, Gina Davis Charl  Springfield (Our Savior's  2:04.09 Q
4    2    2              145 1 Alle Engelman, Malerie Guthri  Belvidere (Immanuel)       2:04.98  
5    2    1              222 2 Shayna Curry, Ariella Dunbar   Elmhurst (Immanuel)        2:06.70  
6    2    7              288 2 Julia Bernardi, Julia Fulton   Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  2:07.00  
7    2    3              172 1 Kailyn Dennemann, Alysson Gat  Champaign (St. John)       2:08.36  

1    3    5              192 1 Victoria Baker, Allison Barro  Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:01.62 Q
2    3    3              155 1 Claire Jones, Jane Ladage Kay  Bloomington (Trinity)      2:02.69 Q
3    3    4              354 3 Heather Baier, Ellie Clark Pa  Rockford Lutheran          2:02.78 Q
4    3    6              214 2 Jennifer Buhr, Morganne Crisw  Decatur Lutheran           2:06.09  
5    3    2              404 4 Lauren Gaudette, Devin Painte  Staunton (Zion)            2:15.70  
999  3    7              308 3 Katherine Hetzner, Katelyn Ma  Palatine (Immanuel)        DQ       

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                        Time  

1    1    4              424 4 Amanda Beebe, Chelsea Cooper   Yorkville (Cross)          1:52.86
2    1    6              192 1 Victoria Baker, Allison Barro  Collinsville (Good Shephe  2:00.38
3    1    5              321 3 Morgan Cornelius, Kelly Manti  Peoria (Concordia)         2:00.66
4    1    3              350 3 Danae Fritz, Viara Gowan Done  Rockford (St. Paul)        2:01.40
5    1    2              155 1 Claire Jones, Jane Ladage Kay  Bloomington (Trinity)      2:02.11
6    1    7              354 3 Heather Baier, Ellie Clark Pa  Rockford Lutheran          2:02.33
7    1    1              161 1 Alison Hasselbring, Chelsea L  Buckley (St. John)         2:02.72
8    1    8              382 3 Alexa Caves, Gina Davis Charl  Springfield (Our Savior's  2:02.93

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                        Time    

1    1    4              354 3 Heather Baier, Mary Buzzard S  Rockford Lutheran          4:40.72 Q
2    1    5              153 1 Kara Butorac, Jane Ladage Kay  Bloomington (Trinity)      4:42.85 Q
3    1    3              230 2 Allison Boeck, Karli Davis Co  Freeport (Immanuel)        4:49.45 Q
4    1    2              391 3 Lynsey Bradshaw, Brittany McG  Springfield (Trinity)      4:53.01 Q
5    1    6              420 4 Chelsey Boutan, Kayleigh Evan  Wheaton (St. John)         4:55.46  
6    1    7              173 1 Michelle Follmer, Sarah Kresc  Champaign (St. John)       5:17.32  
7    1    1              124 1 Alexandria Paden, Natalie Per  Aurora (St. Paul's)        5:24.92  
8    1    8              404 4 Lauren Gaudette, Devin Painte  Staunton (Zion)            5:52.20  

1    2    4              427 4 Chelsea Cooper, Alyssa Harbin  Yorkville (Cross)          4:31.32 Q
2    2    5              272 2 Shawney Damisch, Marissa Hask  Marengo (Zion)             4:38.86 Q
3    2    2              134 1 Haylee Artinger, Morgan Going  Belleville (Zion)          4:49.20 Q
4    2    6              381 3 Jessica Bednarko, Sara Gerber  Springfield (Our Savior's  4:55.11 Q
5    2    1              291 2 Julia Fulton, Jenni Mueller K  Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  4:56.99  
6    2    3              200 2 Heather Hammett, Tiffany Krim  Collinsville (Good Shephe  4:59.91  
7    2    7              182 1 Katarina Fabre, Gabrielle Mit  Chicago (Pilgrim)          5:05.64  

Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                        Time  

1    1    4              427 4 Chelsea Cooper, Alyssa Harbin  Yorkville (Cross)          4:30.49
2    1    5              272 2 Shawney Damisch, Marissa Hask  Marengo (Zion)             4:37.07
3    1    3              354 3 Heather Baier, Mary Buzzard S  Rockford Lutheran          4:37.48
4    1    6              153 1 Kara Butorac, Jane Ladage Kay  Bloomington (Trinity)      4:45.39
5    1    7              230 2 Allison Boeck, Karli Davis Co  Freeport (Immanuel)        4:48.78
6    1    2              134 1 Haylee Artinger, Morgan Going  Belleville (Zion)          4:49.76
7    1    8              381 3 Jessica Bednarko, Sara Gerber  Springfield (Our Savior's  4:55.24
8    1    1              391 3 Lynsey Bradshaw, Brittany McG  Springfield (Trinity)      5:02.47

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                    Team                         Time  

1    1    1              272 2 Shawney Damisch, Marissa Hask  Marengo (Zion)             10:42.87
2    1    2              171 1 Jane Black, Megan Hinds Emma   Champaign (St. John)       11:01.96
3    1    3              355 3 Mary Buzzard, Rebecca Elmer S  Rockford Lutheran          11:06.71
4    1    4              290 2 Stephanie Fuchs, Lizzie Meier  Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  11:11.40
5    1    6              165 1 Lizzy Bauer, Allee Casseday C  Centralia (Trinity)        11:25.43
6    1    7              428 4 Jordann Dhuse, Lindsay Heck S  Yorkville (Cross)          11:28.69
7    1    8              134 1 Haylee Artinger, Morgan Going  Belleville (Zion)          11:40.14
8    1    9              153 1 Kara Butorac, Kathryn Cullen   Bloomington (Trinity)      11:41.26
9    1    5              196 1 Allison Clessa, Hannah Forner  Collinsville (Good Shephe  11:50.57
10   1    10             247 2 Mary Nebel, Stephanie Schnitk  Hoyleton (Trinity)         12:20.21
11   1    11             374 3 Kelly Campbell, Kim Hotovy Sa  Schaumburg (St. Peter)     12:26.52
12   1    12             130 1 Deanna Knappe, Elisia Meyle G  Batavia (Immanuel)         12:35.91
13   1    13             106 1 Susanna Campbell, Nicole Dore  Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13:17.07
14   1    14             404 4 Lauren Gaudette, Halie Miller  Staunton (Zion)            14:15.32

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                         Mark   

1    1                   238  Brooke Smith (8)              Godfrey (Faith)            16'00.50"
2    1                   344  Kathleen Alkire (7)           Rochelle (St. Paul)        15'06.00"
3    1                   417  Autum Korosic (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      15'05.50"
4    3                   252  Katelyn Kearney (7)           Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)  15'03.50"
5    3                   269  Kelsey Taylor (8)             Lombard (St. John's)       15'03.00"
6    1                   433  Shannah Morris (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          15'00.00"
7    2                   231  Karli Davis (8)               Freeport (Immanuel)        14'07.50"
8    1                   385  Brittany Huber (8)            Springfield (Our Savior's  14'07.00"
9    1                   435  Alexis Redman (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          14'06.25"
10   1                   392  Brittany Buckles (8)          Springfield (Trinity)      14'05.50"
11   1                   281  Taylor Redeker (6)            Milford (St. Paul)         14'01.25"
12   3                   382  Alexa Caves (7)               Springfield (Our Savior's  14'00.50"
13   2                   104  Stephanie Pedretti (7)        Algonquin (St. John)       14'00.00"
14   2                   367  Hillary Tamar (8)             Rockford Lutheran          13'10.50"
15   1                   224  Brianne Graunke (8)           Elmhurst (Immanuel)        13'10.50"
16   2                   412  Jessie Husband (7)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   13'10.00"
17   2                   364  Dawn Martin (8)               Rockford Lutheran          13'08.75"
18   1                   373  Krista Lotz (7)               Saint Peter (St. Peter)    13'07.50"
19   2                   232  Kelsey Hoefer (8)             Freeport (Immanuel)        13'07.00"
20   2                   427  Chelsea Cooper (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          13'05.50"
21   2                   361  Stephanie Garcia (8)          Rockford Lutheran          13'04.00"
22   2                   108  Katie Dillon (8)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  13'04.00"
23   3                   345  Kelsey Barkei (6)             Rochelle (St. Paul)        13'02.25"
24   3                   105  Kelly Bayer (8)               Arlington Heights (St. Pe  12'11.75"
25   3                   308  Katherine Hetzner (8)         Palatine (Immanuel)        12'11.25"
26   2                   370  Jessica Lucas (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          12'08.50"
27   3                   123  Hannah Witte (6)              Arlington Heights (St. Pe  12'00.50"
28   3                   310  Sofie Martin (8)              Palatine (Immanuel)        10'10.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                         Mark   

1    3                   238  Brooke Smith (8)              Godfrey (Faith)            33'05.00"
2    3                   433  Shannah Morris (7)            Yorkville (Cross)          31'00.25"
3    3                   366  Lauren Miley (8)              Rockford Lutheran          30'11.25"
4    3                   277  Allison Rogutich (5)          Marengo (Zion)             30'06.75"
5    3                   437  Albree Streiter (7)           Yorkville (Cross)          30'05.75"
6    2                   201  Tiffany Krimminger (8)        Collinsville (Good Shephe  29'11.00"
7    2                   274  Marissa Haskins (8)           Marengo (Zion)             29'09.75"
8    3                   269  Kelsey Taylor (8)             Lombard (St. John's)       29'05.25"
9    1                   207  Rebekah Hamrick (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  29'00.75"
10   3                   417  Autum Korosic (8)             Tinley Park (Trinity)      28'10.25"
11   3                   430  Lindsay Heck (7)              Yorkville (Cross)          28'10.00"
12   2                   350  Danae Fritz (8)               Rockford (St. Paul)        28'09.25"
13   2                   321  Morgan Cornelius (8)          Peoria (Concordia)         28'09.00"
14   3                   382  Alexa Caves (7)               Springfield (Our Savior's  28'06.75"
15   1                   145  Alle Engelman (8)             Belvidere (Immanuel)       28'03.75"
16   2                   102  Licia Keyes (8)               Algonquin (St. John)       27'11.00"
17   1                   255  Holly Guthrie (8)             Lansing (St. John)         27'10.25"
18   2                   229  Ariel Yong (8)                Elmhurst (Immanuel)        27'08.00"
19   2                   270  Brittany Wingard (8)          Lombard (St. John's)       27'07.25"
20   2                   294  Shelly Mueller (8)            Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  27'06.00"
21   2                   397  Brittany McGrath (8)          Springfield (Trinity)      27'06.00"
22   2                   381  Jessica Bednarko (7)          Springfield (Our Savior's  27'05.25"
23   1                   147  Bobbi Johns (6)               Belvidere (Immanuel)       27'04.75"
24   1                   236  Allison Boggs (7)             Geneva (Faith Christian)   27'04.25"
25   1                   370  Jessica Lucas (7)             Roselle (Trinity)          27'03.50"
26   3                   308  Katherine Hetzner (8)         Palatine (Immanuel)        27'00.50"
27   2                   174  Alysson Gatens (7)            Champaign (St. John)       27'00.25"
28   3                   387  Debbie Rolf (8)               Springfield (Our Savior's  26'08.50"
29   3                   436  Elena Scherer (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          26'05.50"
30   1                   181  Erin Wachtel (7)              Champaign (St. John)       26'02.50"
31   1                   254  Kelly Fernandez (8)           Lansing (St. John)         26'01.50"
32   2                   392  Brittany Buckles (8)          Springfield (Trinity)      26'01.50"
33   1                   148  Kassy Koehler (6)             Belvidere (Immanuel)       25'06.75"
34   1                   151  Cassie Endicott (6)           Bethalto (Zion)            25'06.25"
35   1                   322  Lauren Hicks (7)              Peoria (Concordia)         25'05.25"
36   3                   385  Brittany Huber (8)            Springfield (Our Savior's  25'04.50"
37   2                   136  Jeneca Mathews (7)            Belleville (Zion)          24'08.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                         Mark   

1    1                   311  Lauren Orris (8)              Palatine (Immanuel)        29'11.00"
2    1                   263  Heather Fuchs (8)             Litchfield (Zion)          29'08.25"
3    1                   323  Megan Kerns (8)               Peoria (Concordia)         29'05.75"
4    2                   161  Alison Hasselbring (5)        Buckley (St. John)         29'00.75"
5    1                   415  Ashley Todd (5)               Sterling (Christ)          28'10.00"
6    1                   305  Tara Morrow (8)               Naperville (Bethany)       28'05.25"
7    2                   327  Jennifer Zinkhon (6)          Peoria (Concordia)         28'04.75"
8    1                   371  Sarah Steger (7)              Roselle (Trinity)          28'02.50"
9    1                   432  Allison Monkenmeyer (8)       Yorkville (Cross)          27'10.00"
10   1                   406  Lauren Newbold (8)            Staunton (Zion)            27'09.75"
11   3                   375  Taylor Deetjen (8)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     27'03.25"
12   1                   246  Chelsey Hafford (7)           Hoyleton (Trinity)         27'01.50"
13   1                   283  Brooke Bisping (8)            Morton (Bethel)            26'10.00"
14   3                   207  Rebekah Hamrick (8)           Collinsville (Holy Cross)  26'05.75"
15   2                   104  Stephanie Pedretti (7)        Algonquin (St. John)       26'04.75"
16   2                   268  Stephanie Kornatz (8)         Lombard (St. John's)       26'02.25"
17   1                   429  Alyssa Harbin (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          25'09.25"
18   1                   167  Jacy Chapman (7)              Centralia (Trinity)        25'06.50"
19   3                   224  Brianne Graunke (8)           Elmhurst (Immanuel)        25'05.50"
20   3                   393  Shelby Chaudoin (7)           Springfield (Trinity)      25'03.25"
21   2                   237  Shelbi Busche (7)             Geneva (Faith Christian)   24'10.25"
22   2                   159  Jenna Stevenson (8)           Bloomington (Trinity)      24'07.25"
23   2                   149  Alyssa Reeverts (8)           Belvidere (Immanuel)       24'05.75"
24   2                   197  Sarah Daniels (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  24'05.25"
25   2                   142  Amanda Sebesta (7)            Belleville (Zion)          24'01.50"
26   3                   243  Ciera Knolhoff (8)            Hoffman (Trinity)          23'11.50"
27   3                   285  Maggie McMurtrey (7)          Morton (Bethel)            23'09.75"
28   2                   315  Morgan Jaeger (7)             Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  23'07.75"
29   3                   376  Austin Hindenburg (8)         Schaumburg (St. Peter)     23'03.75"
30   1                   150  Korissa Steger (8)            Belvidere (Immanuel)       23'03.50"
31   2                   346  Kelsi Eyster (8)              Rochelle (St. Paul)        23'01.75"
32   3                   438  Erin Summerson (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          22'07.75"
33   3                   233  Courtney Lawson (7)           Freeport (Immanuel)        22'04.50"
34   3                   186  Ashley Carswell (7)           Chicago (St. Paul)         22'02.50"
35   3                   126  Katrina Reyna (7)             Aurora (St. Paul's)        22'00.75"
36   2                   111  McKenzie Forbes (8)           Arlington Heights (St. Pe  22'00.25"
37   2                   314  Katie Hurley (7)              Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)  21'03.25"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                        Mark 

1    3                   413  Jill Winkelman (6)            Steeleville (St. Mark's)   87'11"
2    3                   305  Tara Morrow (8)               Naperville (Bethany)       86'04"
3    3                   150  Korissa Steger (8)            Belvidere (Immanuel)       86'02"
4    3                   429  Alyssa Harbin (8)             Yorkville (Cross)          85'10"
5    3                   263  Heather Fuchs (8)             Litchfield (Zion)          85'09"
6    3                   432  Allison Monkenmeyer (8)       Yorkville (Cross)          85'07"
7    3                   161  Alison Hasselbring (5)        Buckley (St. John)         82'02"
8    2                   402  McKenna Sands (8)             Springfield (Trinity)      82'00"
9    3                   225  Amanda Heuser (8)             Elmhurst (Immanuel)        76'05"
10   2                   437  Albree Streiter (7)           Yorkville (Cross)          76'01"
11   2                   327  Jennifer Zinkhon (6)          Peoria (Concordia)         75'01"
12   2                   287  Briana Bach (8)               Mount Prospect (St. Paul)  74'11"
13   1                   285  Maggie McMurtrey (7)          Morton (Bethel)            74'09"
14   3                   265  Breanna Arnold (6)            Lombard (St. John's)       73'04"
15   1                   329  Paige Dilley (7)              Red Bud (St. John)         73'00"
16   1                   375  Taylor Deetjen (8)            Schaumburg (St. Peter)     72'11"
17   2                   393  Shelby Chaudoin (7)           Springfield (Trinity)      71'06"
18   2                   197  Sarah Daniels (8)             Collinsville (Good Shephe  71'04"
19   2                   246  Chelsey Hafford (7)           Hoyleton (Trinity)         71'01"
20   2                   258  Hailey Cooper (8)             Lincoln (Zion)             71'00"
21   2                   159  Jenna Stevenson (8)           Bloomington (Trinity)      70'10"
22   1                   228  Claire Sanders (8)            Elmhurst (Immanuel)        68'10"
23   3                   311  Lauren Orris (8)              Palatine (Immanuel)        68'00"
24   3                   114  Jillian Klopke (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  67'01"
25   1                   302  Kali Deans (7)                Naperville (Bethany)       66'03"
26   2                   234  Courtney Shiffer (8)          Freeport (Immanuel)        65'10"
27   1                   233  Courtney Lawson (7)           Freeport (Immanuel)        65'05"
28   1                   399  Caitie Miller (7)             Springfield (Trinity)      63'09"
29   2                   261  Colleennn Pech (8)            Lincoln (Zion)             63'08"
30   1                   388  Kathy Rolf (8)                Springfield (Our Savior's  63'04"
31   3                   245  Beth Watkins (6)              Hoffman (Trinity)          62'05"
32   1                   164  Mallory Quinn (6)             Buckley (St. John)         61'00"
33   3                   191  Elizabeth Baker (8)           Collinsville (Good Shephe  60'10"
34   2                   438  Erin Summerson (8)            Yorkville (Cross)          60'03"
35   1                   142  Amanda Sebesta (7)            Belleville (Zion)          59'03"
36   1                   103  Erin Lau (8)                  Algonquin (St. John)       58'02"
37   1                   415  Ashley Todd (5)               Sterling (Christ)          56'09"
38   2                   212  Alexis Julian (8)             Danville Lutheran          56'03"
39   1                   275  Ava Henning (6)               Marengo (Zion)             56'01"

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark 

1    1                   406  Lauren Newbold (8)            Staunton (Zion)            5'00"
2    1                   283  Brooke Bisping (8)            Morton (Bethel)            4'10"
3    1                   248  Stephanie Schnitker (8)       Hoyleton (Trinity)         4'09"
4    1                   391  Lynsey Bradshaw (8)           Springfield (Trinity)      4'06"
4    1                   232  Kelsey Hoefer (8)             Freeport (Immanuel)        4'06"
6    1                   338  Rachel Picher (8)             River Forest (Grace)       4'06"
6    1                   194  Paula Butts (8)               Collinsville (Good Shephe  4'06"
8    1                   152  Brittany Hardwick (7)         Bethalto (Zion)            4'04"
8    1                   151  Cassie Endicott (6)           Bethalto (Zion)            4'04"
8    1                   356  Ellie Clark (8)               Rockford Lutheran          4'04"
8    1                   419  Leah Zehme (8)                Tinley Park (Trinity)      4'04"
12   1                   111  McKenzie Forbes (8)           Arlington Heights (St. Pe  4'04"
13   1                   366  Lauren Miley (8)              Rockford Lutheran          4'04"
14   1                   378  Sammi Kehl (8)                Schaumburg (St. Peter)     4'04"
15   1                   211  Whitney Ehrnwald (8)          Danville Lutheran          4'04"
15   1                   121  Amanda Whowell (8)            Arlington Heights (St. Pe  4'04"
17   1                   386  Charlye Long (7)              Springfield (Our Savior's  4'02"
17   1                   329  Paige Dilley (7)              Red Bud (St. John)         4'02"
19   1                   284  Kelsey Kirk (5)               Morton (Bethel)            4'02"
19   1                   398  Amanda Miller (7)             Springfield (Trinity)      4'02"
21   1                   357  Grace Comier (8)              Rockford Lutheran          4'02"
22   1                   396  Shawna Kaecker (7)            Springfield (Trinity)      4'02"
22   1                   309  Katelyn MacFabe (8)           Palatine (Immanuel)        4'02"
24   1                   377  Kim Hotovy (8)                Schaumburg (St. Peter)     4'02"
25   1                   155  Claire Jones (7)              Bloomington (Trinity)      4'00"
25   1                   189  Daina Kriesemint (8)          Chicago (St. Philip)       4'00"
27   1                   350  Danae Fritz (8)               Rockford (St. Paul)        4'00"
999  1                   135  Morgan Going (7)              Belleville (Zion)           NH  
999  1                   389  Kylee Wassell (8)             Springfield (Our Savior's   NH  
999  1                   134  Haylee Artinger (6)           Belleville (Zion)           NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Yorkville (Cross)               90   
    2       Marengo (Zion)                  46   
    3       Rochelle (St. Paul)             39   
    4       River Forest (Grace)            35.50
    5       Rockford Lutheran               33.25
    6       Godfrey (Faith)                 30   
    7       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   23   
    8       Champaign (St. John)            19   
    8       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)       19   
   10       Aurora (St. Paul's)             18   
   10       Staunton (Zion)                 18   
   12       Freeport (Immanuel)             16.50
   13       Peoria (Concordia)              16   
   14       Bloomington (Trinity)           15   
   15       Tinley Park (Trinity)           14.25
   16       Naperville (Bethany)            14   
   17       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    13.50
   18       Litchfield (Zion)               12   
   19       Buckley (St. John)              10   
   19       Palatine (Immanuel)             10   
   19       Steeleville (St. Mark's)        10   
   22       Centralia (Trinity)              8   
   22       Morton (Bethel)                  8   
   24       Springfield (Trinity)            6.50
   25       Belvidere (Immanuel)             6   
   25       Hoyleton (Trinity)               6   
   25       Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)        6   
   25       Springfield (Our Savior's)       6   
   29       Algonquin (St. John)             5   
   29       Belleville (Zion)                5   
   29       Lombard (St. John's)             5   
   29       Rockford (St. Paul)              5   
   29       Roselle (Trinity)                5   
   34       Prarietown (St. Peter's)         4   
   34       Sterling (Christ)                4   
   36       Batavia (Immanuel)               2   
   37       Pekin (Good Shepherd)            1   
   38       Bethalto (Zion)                  0.50

Others who participated but did not score:       
            Chicago (Pilgrim)                    
            Chicago (St. Paul)                   
            Chicago (St. Phillip)                
            Collinsville (Holy Cross)            
            Crystal Lake (Immanuel)              
            Danville Lutheran                    
            Decatur Lutheran                     
            Dundee (Immanuel)                    
            Edwardsville (Trinity)               
            Elmhurst (Immanuel)                  
            Geneva (Faith Christian)             
            Hinsdale (Zion)                      
            Hoffman (Trinity)                    
            La Grange (St. John's)               
            Lansing (St. John)                   
            Lincoln (Zion)                       
            Milford (St. Paul)                   
            Norwood Park (St. Paul)              
            Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)            
            Red Bud (St. John)                   
            River Grove (Bethlehem)              
            Saint Peter (St. Peter)              
            Schaumburg (St. Peter)               
            Wheaton (St. John)                   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 17, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015