Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2006 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/20/2006 to Sun 05/21/2006

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2006 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Kameron Scott (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                        12.82 Q
   2      1     6           Alphonso Dunbar (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         13.38  
   3      1     2           Jonny Balsman (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          14.03  
   4      1     3           Paul Kolesar (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      14.33  
   5      1     1           David Kaegi (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               14.42  
   6      1     7           Paul Beccera (8), River Grove (Bethlehem)                        14.53  

   1      2     4           Nickolas Mehner (8), Red Bud (St. John)                          12.50 Q
   2      2     5           Billy Campbell (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               12.75 Q
   3      2     3           Marty Navarrete (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                     13.05 Q
   4      2     6           Chris Storey (7), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   13.37  
   5      2     2           Arthur Stone (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        13.38  
   6      2     1           Ray Urban (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                         13.48  
   7      2     7           James Moton (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            14.09  

   1      3     4           Erik Andrews (8), La Grange (St. John's)                         12.72 Q
   2      3     5           Tom Figiel (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    13.34  
   3      3     3           Ray Yong (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                                13.88  
   4      3     2           Marcus Young (8), Staunton (Zion)                                13.92  
   5      3     6           Erich Albrecht (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         14.06  
   6      3     1           Jake Morrison (6), Wheaton (St. John)                            14.28  
   7      3     7           Matt Acosta (6), Geneva (Faith Christian)                        14.41  

   1      4     4           Zach Cooper (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.50 Q
   2      4     2           Andre Tolentino (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   13.46  
   3      4     6           Matthew Wilger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            13.55  
   4      4     5           John Lankford (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  13.56  
   5      4     1           Matt Green (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                          13.83  
   6      4     3           Kyle Furman (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             13.95  
   7      4     7           Garrett King (7), Belleville (Zion)                              14.73  

   1      5     7           Anthony Rush (8), Peoria (Christ)                                13.06 Q
   2      5     3           Jonata Pike (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                             13.13 Q
   3      5     4           Nick Kautz (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    13.29  
   4      5     2           Sean Culp (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                 13.33  
   5      5     6           Rob Jackson (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   13.76  
   6      5     1           Joel Backs (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  13.90  
   7      5     5           Ryan Moeller (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                            14.18  

   1      6     6           Brad Ziegler (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   12.96 Q
   2      6     4           Cody Uidl (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                            13.16 Q
   3      6     3           Dennis Green (6), Elgin (Good Shepherd)                          13.51  
   4      6     8           Nicholas Johnson (8), Springfield (Trinity)                      13.68  
   5      6     2           Jordan VanDyke (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                    13.81  
   6      6     1           Alex Zeppieri (8), Rockford Lutheran                             13.82  
   7      6     5           Andrew Slade (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                       13.86  
   8      6     7           Chase Aylesworth (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                       13.90  

   1      7     4           Ryan Shields (8), Peoria (Christ)                                12.62 Q
   2      7     5           Matthias Meszaros (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             13.03 Q
   3      7     6           Danny Park (8), Rockford Lutheran                                13.32  
   4      7     3           Austin Schumacher (8), Buckley (St. John)                        13.34  
   5      7     8           Jeremy Lewis (8), Rockford Lutheran                              13.79  
   6      7     1           Chad Beebe (5), Yorkville (Cross)                                14.20  
   7      7     7           Dennis Bilbo (8), Chicago (St. John)                             16.54  

   1      8     4           Alec Murphy (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            12.52 Q
   2      8     7           Adonis Lee (8), River Forest (Grace)                             12.79 Q
   3      8     5           Tyler Rostenkowski (7), Roselle (Trinity)                        12.97 Q
   4      8     3           Clinton Hawkins (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    13.21 Q
   5      8     6           Walter Warpinski (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          13.29  
   6      8     2           Darren Brown (7), Peoria (Christ)                                13.39  
   7      8     8           Ben Wiegand (8), Rockford Lutheran                               13.63  
   8      8     1           Alex Hauck (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                              13.88  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Nickolas Mehner (8), Red Bud (St. John)                          12.43 Q
   2      1     0           Erik Andrews (8), La Grange (St. John's)                         12.47 Q
   3      1     0           Kameron Scott (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                        12.57 Q
   4      1     0           Ryan Shields (8), Peoria (Christ)                                12.73 q
   5      1     0           Brad Ziegler (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   12.99  
   6      1     0           Anthony Rush (8), Peoria (Christ)                                13.03  
   7      1     0           Clinton Hawkins (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    13.23  

   1      2     0           Zach Cooper (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.39 Q
   2      2     0           Alec Murphy (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            12.69 Q
   3      2     0           Jonata Pike (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                             12.72 Q
   4      2     0           Adonis Lee (8), River Forest (Grace)                             12.88 q
   5      2     0           Matthias Meszaros (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             13.07  
   6      2     0           Cody Uidl (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                            13.39  
   7      2     0           Tyler Rostenkowski (7), Roselle (Trinity)                        13.43  
   8      2     0           Billy Campbell (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               14.47  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.14
   2      1     3           Erik Andrews (8), La Grange (St. John's)                         12.31
   3      1     5           Nickolas Mehner (8), Red Bud (St. John)                          12.42
   4      1     2           Kameron Scott (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                        12.48
   5      1     6           Alec Murphy (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            12.60
   6      1     1           Ryan Shields (8), Peoria (Christ)                                12.67
   7      1     7           Jonata Pike (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                             12.84
   8      1     8           Adonis Lee (8), River Forest (Grace)                             12.96

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               25.29 Q
   2      1     3           Cody Uidl (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                            27.44 Q
   3      1     6           Tyler Rostenkowski (7), Roselle (Trinity)                        27.65  
   4      1     2           Nicholas Johnson (8), Springfield (Trinity)                      28.10  
   5      1     7           Mike Krueger (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            28.59  
   6      1     1           Steven Roy (7), Red Bud (St. John)                               28.87  

   1      2     4           Brandon Grote (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             25.65 Q
   2      2     5           Brian Steffen (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     26.84 Q
   3      2     6           Daniel Neiemeier (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                     27.94  
   4      2     2           Alex Balsman (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           28.23  
   5      2     8           Steven Mendiola (8), Chicago (Pilgrim)                           28.51  
   6      2     7           Matt Anzelc (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               29.07  
   7      2     3           Danny Park (8), Rockford Lutheran                                29.65  
   8      2     1           Nicholas Butts (6), Decatur Lutheran                             31.12  

   1      3     4           Ryan Shields (8), Peoria (Christ)                                26.07 Q
   2      3     3           Scott Carnahan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               26.57 Q
   3      3     5           Nathaniel Tyler (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       27.17 Q
   4      3     6           Anthony Forbes (8), River Forest (Grace)                         27.26 Q
   5      3     8           Tony Banks (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  27.33 Q
   6      3     1           Tom DeWitt (8), Lombard (St. John)                               27.97  
   7      3     2           Jonny Balsman (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          28.63  
   8      3     7           David Kaegi (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               29.63  

   1      4     4           Kameron Scott (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                        25.61 Q
   2      4     6           Ben Wiegand (8), Rockford Lutheran                               27.66  
   3      4     3           Tom Figiel (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    27.97  
   4      4     8           Andre Tolentino (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   28.28  
   5      4     7           Bryce Harre (7), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    28.52  
   6      4     2           Chase Aylesworth (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                       28.95  

   1      5     5           Andrew Ahlers (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     26.20 Q
   2      5     6           Alec Murphy (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            26.46 Q
   3      5     4           Brad Ziegler (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   26.78 Q
   4      5     2           Austin Schumacher (8), Buckley (St. John)                        27.98  
   5      5     7           Dennis Green (6), Elgin (Good Shepherd)                          28.25  
   6      5     8           Travis Wagner (8), Buckley (St. John)                            29.09  
   7      5     3           Thomas Carmody (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                          29.24  
   8      5     1           Joshua Ortiz (7), Chicago (St. John)                             30.86  

   1      6     5           Quinn Gorski (8), Wheaton (St. John)                             26.69 Q
   2      6     3           Sean Culp (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                 27.29 Q
   3      6     4           Matthew Wilger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            27.49 Q
   4      6     6           Rob Jackson (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   27.94  
   5      6     2           Marty Navarrete (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                     28.37  
   6      6     8           Ryan Lamdin (7), Rockford Lutheran                               28.78  
   7      6     1           Alex Zeppieri (8), Rockford Lutheran                             29.10  
   8      6     7           Joel Backs (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  29.39  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               25.76 Q
   2      1     3           Andrew Ahlers (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     26.22 Q
   3      1     5           Ryan Shields (8), Peoria (Christ)                                26.70 Q
   4      1     2           Brad Ziegler (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   27.19  
   5      1     1           Sean Culp (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                 27.21  
   6      1     6           Quinn Gorski (8), Wheaton (St. John)                             27.29  
   7      1     8           Matthew Wilger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            27.80  
   8      1     7           Anthony Forbes (8), River Forest (Grace)                         28.49  

   1      2     4           Kameron Scott (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                        25.51 Q
   2      2     5           Brandon Grote (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             25.57 Q
   3      2     6           Scott Carnahan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               26.66 Q
   4      2     3           Alec Murphy (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            26.85 q
   5      2     2           Brian Steffen (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     27.16 q
   6      2     8           Cody Uidl (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                            27.81  
   7      2     1           Tony Banks (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  27.97  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Zach Cooper (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               24.68
   2      1     3           Brandon Grote (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             25.16
   3      1     4           Kameron Scott (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                        25.64
   4      1     6           Andrew Ahlers (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     25.91
   5      1     1           Alec Murphy (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            26.14
   6      1     8           Brian Steffen (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     26.20
   7      1     2           Scott Carnahan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               26.37
   8      1     7           Ryan Shields (8), Peoria (Christ)                                26.68

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Quinn Gorski (8), Wheaton (St. John)                             57.26 Q
   2      1     5           Travis Wagner (8), Buckley (St. John)                            1:02.64
   3      1     6           Everett King (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              1:03.17
   4      1     2           Micah Ingwersen (7), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     1:03.29
   5      1     3           Chris Hardy (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                               1:03.96
   6      1     7           Christian Buckwalter (7), Rockford Lutheran                      1:08.44
   7      1     1           Gordon Helmke (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                      1:10.96

   1      2     4           Andrew Ahlers (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     57.42 Q
   2      2     5           Nick Young (8), Lombard (St. John)                               1:00.05
   3      2     2           Ryan Muench (8), Skokie (St. Paul)                               1:03.91
   4      2     6           Chris Warmann (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             1:04.01
   5      2     7           Nathan Forgille (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    1:07.98

   1      3     5           Bryn Rueter (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                               58.81 Q
   2      3     4           Paul Kolesar (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      59.78 Q
   3      3     3           Brian Klazura (8), Rockford Lutheran                             1:05.32
   4      3     6           Andy Nistor (8), Skokie (St. Paul)                               1:06.80
   5      3     1           Austin Brettschneider (7), Marengo (Zion)                        1:07.84
   6      3     2           Colin Sachtleben (7), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)               1:09.37
   7      3     7           Casey Schmidt (6), Buckley (St. John)                            1:14.79

   1      4     4           Caleb Eckhoff (8), Peoria (Christ)                               59.51 Q
   2      4     5           Jonata Pike (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                             59.95 Q
   3      4     6           Nat Pearson (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             1:04.37
   4      4     2           Mike Krueger (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            1:04.64
   5      4     3           Drew Furlong (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            1:04.80

   1      5     4           Daniel Neiemeier (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                     59.77 Q
   2      5     5           Brian Keefe (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   59.89 Q
   3      5     8           Christian Adams (7), Wheaton (St. John)                          1:01.28
   4      5     6           Aaron Sandersfeld (8), Red Bud (St. John)                        1:01.69
   5      5     3           Matt DeYoung (8), Lansing (St. John)                             1:02.33
   6      5     7           Karl Koenig (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                         1:04.23

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Andrew Ahlers (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     55.42  
   2      1     4           Quinn Gorski (8), Wheaton (St. John)                             56.06  
   3      1     6           Caleb Eckhoff (8), Peoria (Christ)                               58.53  
   4      1     7           Paul Kolesar (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      59.37  
   5      1     2           Daniel Neiemeier (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                     1:00.01
   6      1     1           Brian Keefe (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   1:00.05
   7      1     3           Bryn Rueter (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                               1:00.17
   8      1     8           Jonata Pike (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                             1:00.72

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     3           Andrew Ahlers (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     2:19.11 Q
   2      1     7           Mike Moore (8), La Grange (St. John's)                           2:23.31 Q
   3      1     2           Jack Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              2:24.58 Q
   4      1     5           Josh Nordman (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            2:27.59 Q
   5      1     9           Michael Clevenger (6), Decatur Lutheran                          2:28.63 Q
   6      1     4           Robert Schnietz (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                      2:30.50 Q
   7      1     8           Nathan Wistenhuff (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                         2:38.58  
   8      1     6           Zachary Hedrick (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    2:44.70  

   1      2     1           Nick Kautz (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    2:16.65 Q
   2      2     3           Nathan Holm (5), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    2:24.47 Q
   3      2     4           Christian Adams (7), Wheaton (St. John)                          2:25.01 Q
   4      2     7           Meico Gowan (6), Rockford (St. Paul)                             2:33.43  
   5      2     5           Bryan Brooks (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              2:35.41  
   6      2     6           David Bohn (8), Rockford Lutheran                                2:35.63  
   7      2    10           Brandon Miller (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               2:36.59  
   8      2     9           Joshua Hoffmann (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                          2:37.56  

   1      3     2           Austin Walsh (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:21.32 Q
   2      3     4           Elliott McClure (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                       2:23.66 Q
   3      3     1           Chad Peterson (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           2:29.23 Q
   4      3     3           Bryn Rueter (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                               2:33.04  
   5      3     7           William Weddle (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                          2:35.17  
   6      3     6           Ben Matson (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:37.02  
   7      3     9           Ryan Krachenfels (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       2:37.91  
   8      3     8           Drew Furlong (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            2:44.08  
   9      3    10           Tyler Gay (8), Buckley (St. John)                                2:49.13  
  10      3     5           David Anderson (7), River Forest (Grace)                         2:51.70  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Andrew Ahlers (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     2:11.26
   2      1     1           Nick Kautz (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    2:11.51
   3      1     7           Jack Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              2:17.68
   4      1     3           Austin Walsh (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:19.19
   5      1     4           Mike Moore (8), La Grange (St. John's)                           2:19.33
   6      1     5           Elliott McClure (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                       2:23.75
   7      1     6           Nathan Holm (5), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    2:25.19
   8      1     8           Christian Adams (7), Wheaton (St. John)                          2:27.07
   9      1    12           Robert Schnietz (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                      2:29.12
  10      1     9           Josh Nordman (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            2:30.71
  11      1    11           Chad Peterson (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           2:31.64
  12      1    10           Michael Clevenger (6), Decatur Lutheran                          2:33.78

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Elliott McClure (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                       5:07.79
   2      2     3           Michael Clevenger (6), Decatur Lutheran                          5:10.75
   3      2     6           Josh Nordman (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            5:12.05
   4      2     5           Austin Walsh (8), Rockford Lutheran                              5:12.73
   5      2     2           Nathan Holm (5), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    5:16.70
   6      2     7           Clinton Hawkins (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    5:21.26
   7      2    12           Levi Martin (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  5:26.68
   8      2    10           Evan Lotz (8), Champaign (St. John)                              5:28.28
   9      2    13           Aaron Klemm (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                  5:30.85
  10      2     9           Chad Peterson (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           5:32.37
  11      1     7           Ryan Muench (8), Skokie (St. Paul)                               5:34.17
  12      2     8           David Bohn (8), Rockford Lutheran                                5:35.26
  13      1     1           Chet McClure (5), Bloomington (Trinity)                          5:37.39
  14      2    15           Austin Butorac (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                        5:38.56
  15      1     2           Paul Nordbrock (7), Roselle (Trinity)                            5:40.08
  16      1     5           Brad Ziegler (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   5:43.76
  17      1     6           Ben Matson (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               5:44.82
  18      1     4           Peter Black (6), Champaign (St. John)                            5:45.52
  19      1     9           Joshua Diercks (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     5:46.98
  20      1     3           Bradley Forster (7), Buckley (St. John)                          5:47.45
  21      1    10           Bryan Brooks (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              5:47.54
  22      2    16           Meico Gowan (6), Rockford (St. Paul)                             5:47.91
  23      1    12           Iker Bilbao (8), Chicago (St. John)                              5:49.13
  24      1     8           Blake Baer (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                        5:50.07
  25      1    11           Grant Edwards (8), Bethalto (Zion)                               5:59.43
   .      2     1           Colin Rathe (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             DNF    

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     3           Scott Carnahan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               18.46 Q
   2      1     4           Matt Hackmann (8), Belleville (Zion)                             18.96 Q
   3      1     5           Jeffrey Jennings (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              19.75  
   4      1     6           Matthew Schierer (6), Lincoln (Zion)                             20.46  
   5      1     7           Ernie Santeralli (7), Lombard (St. John)                         20.77  
   6      1     1           Iker Bilbao (8), Chicago (St. John)                              21.08  

   1      2     4           Dylan Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               18.65 Q
   2      2     3           Darren Brown (7), Peoria (Christ)                                19.42 Q
   3      2     5           Lance Johnston (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 19.42 Q
   4      2     2           Jonathan Pfingsten (8), Marengo (Zion)                           20.32  
   5      2     7           C.J. Schutt (6), Yorkville (Cross)                               20.95  

   1      3     3           John Lankford (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  18.17 Q
   2      3     5           Dalton White (7), Morton (Bethel)                                18.78 Q
   3      3     4           Ronnie Roustio (7), Belleville (Zion)                            19.16 Q
   4      3     6           Tyler Gay (8), Buckley (St. John)                                20.36  
   5      3     1           John Vito (8), Marengo (Zion)                                    20.95  
   6      3     7           Arthur Stone (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        21.53  

   1      4     4           Matthias Meszaros (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             18.73 Q
   2      4     5           Alec Marciniak (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                        18.82 Q
   3      4     3           Ray Yong (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                                18.87 Q
   4      4     6           Steven Kay (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    19.99  
   5      4     7           William Weddle (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                          20.52  
   6      4     8           Austin Hollaway (5), Staunton (Zion)                             20.84  
   7      4     1           Simon Marsh (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  22.41  

   1      5     4           Drew Furlong (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            17.70 Q
   2      5     5           Nicholas Butts (6), Decatur Lutheran                             19.60  
   3      5     3           Earl Grigsby (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            19.71  
   4      5     1           Blake Siebert (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    20.42  
   5      5     7           Zachary Carlson (6), Marengo (Zion)                              20.72  
   6      5     2           Jon Hackmann (6), Belleville (Zion)                              20.77  
   7      5     6           Kit Bruzek (6), Wheaton (St. John)                               22.24  
   8      5     8           Eric Wiltfang (8), Rockford Lutheran                             22.39  

   1      6     4           Joel Backs (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  19.04 Q
   2      6     5           Philip Trettenero (7), Staunton (Zion)                           19.30 Q
   3      6     6           Zack Leonard (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                 20.32  
   4      6     7           Brandon Lee (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               20.48  
   5      6     3           Andrew Schack (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  20.84  
   6      6     8           Brenden Kleibocker (6), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                20.86  
   7      6     1           Marshall LeBaube (6), Morton (Bethel)                            22.38  

   1      7     4           Ryan Lamdin (7), Rockford Lutheran                               19.11 Q
   2      7     5           Andy Nistor (8), Skokie (St. Paul)                               19.24 Q
   3      7     3           Brian Klazura (8), Rockford Lutheran                             19.49  
   4      7     6           Broc Pries (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                     20.04  
   5      7     2           Jeremy Leavy (7), Rockford Lutheran                              20.57  
   6      7     7           Jeff Boggs (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                        20.75  
   7      7     1           Alex Hays (7), River Forest (Grace)                              21.30  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Drew Furlong (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            17.55 Q
   2      1     5           Dylan Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               18.50 Q
   3      1     2           Matt Hackmann (8), Belleville (Zion)                             18.84 Q
   4      1     7           Ronnie Roustio (7), Belleville (Zion)                            19.27  
   5      1     6           Ray Yong (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                                19.28  
   6      1     3           Matthias Meszaros (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             19.33  
   7      1     8           Lance Johnston (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 20.03  

   1      2     4           John Lankford (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  18.29 Q
   2      2     1           Philip Trettenero (7), Staunton (Zion)                           18.77 Q
   3      2     2           Joel Backs (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  18.78 Q
   4      2     7           Ryan Lamdin (7), Rockford Lutheran                               18.89 q
   5      2     3           Dalton White (7), Morton (Bethel)                                18.96 q
   6      2     6           Alec Marciniak (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                        19.13  
   7      2     8           Darren Brown (7), Peoria (Christ)                                19.49  
   8      2     5           Scott Carnahan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               19.87  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Drew Furlong (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            16.96
   2      1     3           Dylan Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               17.85
   3      1     2           Joel Backs (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  18.02
   4      1     7           Matt Hackmann (8), Belleville (Zion)                             18.31
   5      1     1           Ryan Lamdin (7), Rockford Lutheran                               18.56
   6      1     6           Philip Trettenero (7), Staunton (Zion)                           18.63
   7      1     8           Dalton White (7), Morton (Bethel)                                18.75
   8      1     5           John Lankford (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  19.36

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    51.12 Q
                               503 Tom Figiel (8), 504 Rob Jackson (8)               
                               506 Nick Kautz (8), 510 Matthias Meszaros (8)         
   2      1     5            ROCKFORD (ST. PAUL)                              52.40 Q
                               727 Earl Grigsby (8), 728 Jay Harris (8)              
                               731 Jonata Pike (8), 732 William Weddle (8)           
   3      1     3            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             53.15  
                               524 Erich Albrecht (8), 526 Alex Balsman (8)          
                               527 Jonny Balsman (8), 528 Seth Bicksler (8)          
   4      1     6            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              53.32  
                               611 Ryan Moeller (8), 612 Adron Simmons (7)           
                               613 Joshua Wakeley (8), 615 Luke Wichmann (8)         
   5      1     2            CRYSTAL LAKE (IMMANUEL)                          53.36  
                               582 Matt Green (8), 583 Micah Ingwersen (7)           
                               584 Karl Koenig (8), 585 Tom Rubeck (8)               
   6      1     7            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               57.01  
                               786 Christian D'Onofrio (5), 787 Cole Evans (6)       
                               789 Nathan Hall (5), 791 Jake Morrison (6)            
   7      1     1            SKOKIE (ST. PAUL)                                58.73  
                               754 Steven Latibeaudiere (6), 755 Ryan Muench (8)     
                               756 Andy Nistor (8), 757 Alex Sretenovic (8)          

   1      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.01 Q
                               795 Zach Cooper (7), 796 Sean Culp (8)                
                               797 Brandon Grote (8), 804 Walter Warpinski (8)       
   2      2     5            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             52.43 Q
                               665 Cole Awe (7), 666 Chase Aylesworth (7)            
                               667 Jared Maxheimer (7), 668 Alec Murphy (7)          
   3      2     6            CHICAGO (ST. JOHN)                               52.86  
                               562 Dennis Bilbo (8), 563 Michael Campise (7)         
                               564 Jonathon Gomez (8), 566 Joshua Ortiz (7)          
   4      2     3            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                53.21  
                               741 Danny Park (8), 742 Jeff Stewart (7)              
                               744 Ben Wiegand (8), 746 Alex Zeppieri (8)            
   5      2     2            DES PLAINES (IMMANUEL)                           54.84  
                               592 David Caruthers (8), 593 Jacob Reyna (5)          
                               594 Kameron Scott (8), 595 Cody Uidl (8)              
   6      2     7            NORWOOD PARK (ST. PAUL)                          55.04  
                               682 Joey Loose (7), 683 Marty Navarrete (8)           
                               684 John O'Shea (7), 685 Arthur Stone (8)             
   7      2     1            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            57.09  
                               775 Daniel Bohnstengel (8), 777 Ryan Dertz (8)        
                               780 Derek Hooper (8), 781 Zachary Ipema (7)           

   1      3     4            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             51.47 Q
                               712 David Anderson (7), 714 Kurt Grahnke (7)          
                               717 Colin Krueger (7), 718 Adonis Lee (8)             
   2      3     5            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     51.64 Q
                               674 Bryce Harre (7), 675 Kyle Heggemeier (8)          
                               680 Chris Storey (7), 681 Brad Ziegler (8)            
   3      3     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                53.09  
                               517 Ryan Haas (8), 520 Chad Hill (8)                  
                               521 Garrett King (7), 522 Clayton Maschhoff (7)       
   4      3     6            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              53.99  
                               604 Alphonso Dunbar (8), 605 Mike Krueger (7)         
                               606 Joe Lomnicki (5), 607 Ray Yong (8)                
   5      3     7            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           56.25  
                               599 Erik Johnson (8), 600 Daniel Neiemeier (8)        
                               601 Robert Schnietz (8), 602 Tommy Snyder (8)         
   6      3     1            LA GRANGE (ST. JOHN'S)                           56.64  
                               623 Erik Andrews (8), 624 Steven Fritz (7)            
                               625 Jack Fuller (6), 627 Josh Ucki (8)                
   7      3     8            MARENGO (ZION)                                   57.79  
                               647 Cody Bauman (6), 650 Ryan Castillero (7)          
                               651 Trae Hoeske (6), 653 Levi Martin (8)              
   8      3     2            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               59.52  
                               703 Caleb Hill (7), 704 Kollin Liefer (7)             
                               709 Joshua Reinhardt (8), 710 Steven Roy (7)          

   1      4     5            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  49.75 Q
                               696 Darren Brown (7), 697 Caleb Eckhoff (8)           
                               699 Ryan Shields (8), 700 Justin Smith (8)            
   2      4     6            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        52.46 Q
                               661 Paul Kolesar (8), 662 Reed Mauer (7)              
                               663 Andre Tolentino (7), 664 Ray Urban (7)            
   3      4     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            52.48  
                               538 Michael Eack (8), 542 Andy Olson (8)              
                               545 Nathaniel Tyler (8), 546 Grant Whaley (8)         
   4      4     3            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                53.56  
                               748 Bryan Brooks (8), 749 Bryan Gruendler (8)         
                               751 Tyler Rostenkowski (7), 752 Chris Warmann (8)     
   5      4     7            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         55.45  
                               616 Matt Acosta (6), 618 Gordon Helmke (8)            
                               619 Andrew Mariotti (7), 621 Andrew Slade (8)         
   6      4     1            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  56.65  
                               763 Austin Hollaway (5), 766 Dominic Trettenero (5)   
                               767 Philip Trettenero (7), 769 Marcus Young (8)       
   7      4     8            CHICAGO (PILGRIM)                                57.19  
                               557 Dylan Allingham (7), 558 Charlie Kim (6)          
                               559 Steven Mendiola (8), 560 Anthony Ruff (7)         
   8      4     2            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     59.71  
                               568 Cameron Borri (8), 572 Lance Johnston (8)         
                               573 John Lankford (8), 574 Evan Lloyd (7)             

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.23
                               795 Zach Cooper (7), 796 Sean Culp (8)              
                               797 Brandon Grote (8), 804 Walter Warpinski (8)     
   2      1     0            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  49.61
                               696 Darren Brown (7), 697 Caleb Eckhoff (8)         
                               699 Ryan Shields (8), 700 Justin Smith (8)          
   3      1     0            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             51.62
                               712 David Anderson (7), 714 Kurt Grahnke (7)        
                               717 Colin Krueger (7), 718 Adonis Lee (8)           
   4      1     0            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     51.96
                               674 Bryce Harre (7), 675 Kyle Heggemeier (8)        
                               680 Chris Storey (7), 681 Brad Ziegler (8)          
   5      1     0            ROCKFORD (ST. PAUL)                              52.28
                               727 Earl Grigsby (8), 728 Jay Harris (8)            
                               731 Jonata Pike (8), 732 William Weddle (8)         
   6      1     0            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             53.04
                               665 Cole Awe (7), 666 Chase Aylesworth (7)          
                               667 Jared Maxheimer (7), 668 Alec Murphy (7)        
   7      1     0            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        53.47
                               661 Paul Kolesar (8), 662 Reed Mauer (7)            
                               663 Andre Tolentino (7), 664 Ray Urban (7)          

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     5            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   1:51.67 Q
                               631 Ross Arneaud (7), 632 Billy Campbell (7)            
                               633 Scott Carnahan (8), 635 Aaron Klemm (7)             
   2      1     3            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     1:55.57  
                               674 Bryce Harre (7), 676 Nathan Holm (5)                
                               679 Colin Sachtleben (7), 680 Chris Storey (7)          
   3      1     1            LOMBARD (ST. JOHN)                               1:56.05  
                               640 Tom DeWitt (8), 643 David Podrazik (7)              
                               644 Ernie Santeralli (7), 646 Nick Young (8)            
   4      1     6            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              1:56.79  
                               610 Kyle Lewis (8), 613 Joshua Wakeley (8)              
                               614 Brenden Wall (7), 615 Luke Wichmann (8)             
   5      1     7            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        2:01.45  
                               660 Andrew Busse (7), 662 Reed Mauer (7)                
                               663 Andre Tolentino (7), 664 Ray Urban (7)              
   6      1     2            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     2:06.08  
                               568 Cameron Borri (8), 571 Jacob Fanshier (6)           
                               574 Evan Lloyd (7), 576 Jacob Simburger (8)             
   .      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                DQ       
                               795 Zach Cooper (7), 796 Sean Culp (8)                  
                               797 Brandon Grote (8), 804 Walter Warpinski (8)         

   1      2     4            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:47.71 Q
                               694 Tony Banks (8), 697 Caleb Eckhoff (8)               
                               699 Ryan Shields (8), 700 Justin Smith (8)              
   2      2     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:49.11 Q
                               534 Drew Blickensderfer (8), 539 Alec Marciniak (7)     
                               542 Andy Olson (8), 545 Nathaniel Tyler (8)             
   3      2     5            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             1:50.07 Q
                               712 David Anderson (7), 713 Anthony Forbes (8)          
                               716 Ben Krout (8), 718 Adonis Lee (8)                   
   4      2     6            ROCKFORD (ST. PAUL)                              1:54.90  
                               728 Jay Harris (8), 729 Cortlynd James (8)              
                               730 Dusty Keeling (8), 732 William Weddle (8)           
   5      2     1            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           1:59.94  
                               599 Erik Johnson (8), 600 Daniel Neiemeier (8)          
                               601 Robert Schnietz (8), 602 Tommy Snyder (8)           
   6      2     2            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  2:08.26  
                               763 Austin Hollaway (5), 766 Dominic Trettenero (5)     
                               767 Philip Trettenero (7), 769 Marcus Young (8)         

   1      3     5            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               1:48.99 Q
                               705 Kory Liefer (8), 706 Kaleb Matzenbacher (8)         
                               707 Nickolas Mehner (8), 711 Aaron Sandersfeld (8)      
   2      3     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:49.85 Q
                               517 Ryan Haas (8), 519 Matt Hackmann (8)                
                               520 Chad Hill (8), 522 Clayton Maschhoff (7)            
   3      3     3            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             1:50.48 Q
                               665 Cole Awe (7), 666 Chase Aylesworth (7)              
                               667 Jared Maxheimer (7), 668 Alec Murphy (7)            
   4      3     6            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                1:51.32 Q
                               737 Brian Klazura (8), 740 Jeremy Lewis (8)             
                               741 Danny Park (8), 744 Ben Wiegand (8)                 
   5      3     7            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             1:58.04  
                               525 Wills Arnett (7), 529 Jared Boehmke (8)             
                               530 James Moton (7), 531 Caleb Thunberg (8)             
   6      3     2            BUCKLEY (ST. JOHN)                               1:58.49  
                               548 Tyler Gay (8), 549 Casey Schmidt (6)                
                               550 Austin Schumacher (8), 551 Travis Wagner (8)        

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:44.00
                               694 Tony Banks (8), 697 Caleb Eckhoff (8)             
                               699 Ryan Shields (8), 700 Justin Smith (8)            
   2      1     5            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               1:49.03
                               705 Kory Liefer (8), 706 Kaleb Matzenbacher (8)       
                               707 Nickolas Mehner (8), 711 Aaron Sandersfeld (8)    
   3      1     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:50.27
                               517 Ryan Haas (8), 519 Matt Hackmann (8)              
                               520 Chad Hill (8), 522 Clayton Maschhoff (7)          
   4      1     7            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             1:50.91
                               665 Cole Awe (7), 666 Chase Aylesworth (7)            
                               667 Jared Maxheimer (7), 668 Alec Murphy (7)          
   5      1     1            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                1:51.41
                               737 Brian Klazura (8), 740 Jeremy Lewis (8)           
                               741 Danny Park (8), 744 Ben Wiegand (8)               
   6      1     8            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   1:52.95
                               631 Ross Arneaud (7), 632 Billy Campbell (7)          
                               633 Scott Carnahan (8), 635 Aaron Klemm (7)           
   .      1     2            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             DQ     
                               712 David Anderson (7), 713 Anthony Forbes (8)        
                               716 Ben Krout (8), 718 Adonis Lee (8)                 
   .      1     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            DQ     
                               534 Drew Blickensderfer (8), 539 Alec Marciniak (7)   
                               542 Andy Olson (8), 545 Nathaniel Tyler (8)           

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     6            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  4:11.80 Q
                               694 Tony Banks (8), 697 Caleb Eckhoff (8)               
                               698 Anthony Rush (8), 700 Justin Smith (8)              
   2      1     4            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               4:23.45 Q
                               702 Jacob Farmer (7), 705 Kory Liefer (8)               
                               706 Kaleb Matzenbacher (8), 711 Aaron Sandersfeld (8)   
   3      1     5            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:24.43 Q
                               534 Drew Blickensderfer (8), 537 Payton Campbell (8)    
                               539 Alec Marciniak (7), 541 Elliott McClure (7)         
   4      1     3            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              4:32.35  
                               720 Kyle Furman (8), 722 Andy Krause (7)                
                               723 Josh Nordman (7), 725 Matt Watley (8)               
   5      1     7            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:39.45  
                               570 Jacob Crain (8), 571 Jacob Fanshier (6)             
                               576 Jacob Simburger (8), 577 Marshall Smith (6)         

   1      2     5            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               4:18.85 Q
                               784 Christian Adams (7), 788 Quinn Gorski (8)           
                               790 Sam Hoffman (6), 791 Jake Morrison (6)              
   2      2     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:19.90 Q
                               519 Matt Hackmann (8), 520 Chad Hill (8)                
                               522 Clayton Maschhoff (7), 523 Ronnie Roustio (7)       
   3      2     6            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:27.71 Q
                               793 Sean Baker (7), 799 Everett King (8)                
                               800 Brandon Lee (7), 803 Dylan Smith (8)                
   4      2     3            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              4:36.17  
                               608 Austin Davis (8), 609 Lance Dixon (8)               
                               610 Kyle Lewis (8), 614 Brenden Wall (7)                
   5      2     7            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            4:47.33  
                               776 Steven Chesna (7), 779 Jared Harmon (7)             
                               782 Justin Shields (7), 783 Michael Wilke (7)           
   6      2     2            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  5:29.38  
                               762 Tristan Coan (7), 763 Austin Hollaway (5)           
                               767 Philip Trettenero (7), 769 Marcus Young (8)         

   1      3     5            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                4:24.07 Q
                               734 Christian Buckwalter (7), 736 Blake Henry (7)       
                               737 Brian Klazura (8), 743 Austin Walsh (8)             
   2      3     4            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:24.54 Q
                               524 Erich Albrecht (8), 526 Alex Balsman (8)            
                               527 Jonny Balsman (8), 528 Seth Bicksler (8)            
   3      3     6            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:41.66  
                               648 Austin Brettschneider (7), 653 Levi Martin (8)      
                               654 Jonathan Pfingsten (8), 655 John Vito (8)           

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  4:04.71
                               694 Tony Banks (8), 697 Caleb Eckhoff (8)             
                               698 Anthony Rush (8), 700 Justin Smith (8)            
   2      1     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:14.71
                               519 Matt Hackmann (8), 520 Chad Hill (8)              
                               522 Clayton Maschhoff (7), 523 Ronnie Roustio (7)     
   3      1     1            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:18.37
                               524 Erich Albrecht (8), 526 Alex Balsman (8)          
                               527 Jonny Balsman (8), 528 Seth Bicksler (8)          
   4      1     2            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                4:18.41
                               734 Christian Buckwalter (7), 736 Blake Henry (7)     
                               737 Brian Klazura (8), 743 Austin Walsh (8)           
   5      1     6            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               4:18.63
                               702 Jacob Farmer (7), 705 Kory Liefer (8)             
                               706 Kaleb Matzenbacher (8), 711 Aaron Sandersfeld (8) 
   6      1     8            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:19.47
                               793 Sean Baker (7), 799 Everett King (8)              
                               800 Brandon Lee (7), 803 Dylan Smith (8)              
   7      1     5            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               4:22.39
                               784 Christian Adams (7), 788 Quinn Gorski (8)         
                               790 Sam Hoffman (6), 791 Jake Morrison (6)            
   8      1     7            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:28.46
                               534 Drew Blickensderfer (8), 537 Payton Campbell (8)  
                               539 Alec Marciniak (7), 541 Elliott McClure (7)       

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              10:11.82
                               686 Thomas Carmody (8), 687 Nat Pearson (8)            
                               688 Colin Rathe (7), 689 Jack Rathe (8)                
   2      1     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            10:22.52
                               536 Austin Butorac (6), 537 Payton Campbell (8)        
                               540 Chet McClure (5), 541 Elliott McClure (7)          
   3      1     9            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             10:31.08
                               670 Brett Gundersen (8), 671 Nathan Jensen (6)         
                               672 Ryan Krachenfels (8), 673 David Van Horn (8)       
   4      1     2            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               10:31.95
                               784 Christian Adams (7), 788 Quinn Gorski (8)          
                               789 Nathan Hall (5), 790 Sam Hoffman (6)               
   5      1     5            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         10:32.68
                               771 Joshua Diercks (8), 772 Clinton Hawkins (8)        
                               773 Zachary Hedrick (7), 774 Jeremy Wilson (7)         
   6      1     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                10:34.35
                               517 Ryan Haas (8), 519 Matt Hackmann (8)               
                               522 Clayton Maschhoff (7), 523 Ronnie Roustio (7)      
   7      1     6            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               10:51.60
                               513 Joshua Hoffmann (7), 514 Ryan Lane (7)             
                               515 Ben Matson (8), 516 Jacob Wert (6)                 
   8      1     7            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     10:54.07
                               569 Daniel Cluphf (8), 570 Jacob Crain (8)             
                               577 Marshall Smith (6), 578 Steve Wilkerson (8)        
   9      1    10            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  12:24.49
                               762 Tristan Coan (7), 764 Tom Homeier (5)              
                               765 Daniel Paitz (5), 768 Cody Wiles (6)               

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Nickolas Mehner (8), Red Bud (St. John)                          18'01.25"
   2      1     0           Bryn Rueter (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                               17'11.75"
   3      1     0           Brian Steffen (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     17'08.25"
   4      1     0           Erik Andrews (8), La Grange (St. John's)                         17'06.25"
   5      1     0           Chris Warmann (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             17'03.00"
   6      1     0           Matthias Meszaros (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             16'11.50"
   7      2     0           Kyle Heggemeier (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                16'05.00"
   8      2     0           Alphonso Dunbar (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         16'04.75"
   9      1     0           Chad Hill (8), Belleville (Zion)                                 16'03.50"
  10      3     0           Jack Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              16'02.50"
  11      3     0           Jordan VanDyke (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                    16'02.25"
  12      2     0           Alex Hauck (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                              15'11.00"
  13      3     0           Joe Hass (8), Lombard (St. John)                                 15'10.50"
  14      3     0           Cody Uidl (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                            15'08.75"
  15      1     0           Brenden Wall (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                            15'08.50"
  16      1     0           John Lankford (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  15'08.25"
  17      3     0           Michael Campise (7), Chicago (St. John)                          15'07.25"
  18      2     0           Kyle Furman (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             15'06.75"
  19      2     0           Brett Gundersen (8), Naperville (Bethany)                        15'05.25"
  20      2     0           Nat Pearson (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             15'02.50"
  21      2     0           Thomas Carmody (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                          15'01.25"
  22      3     0           Earl Grigsby (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            15'01.25"
  23      2     0           Jacob Farmer (7), Red Bud (St. John)                             14'11.50"
  24      2     0           Tyler Gay (8), Buckley (St. John)                                14'09.75"
  25      1     0           Dalton White (7), Morton (Bethel)                                14'09.25"
  26      3     0           Chad Beebe (5), Yorkville (Cross)                                14'05.75"
  27      2     0           Daniel Cummuta (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         11'06.00"
   .      3     0           Andy Krause (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                              ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      3     0           Chris Warmann (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             35'11.00"
   2      3     0           Kyle Heggemeier (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                34'08.25"
   3      3     0           Alphonso Dunbar (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         34'07.00"
   4      3     0           David Bohn (8), Rockford Lutheran                                34'00.50"
   5      3     0           Dylan Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               33'10.50"
   6      3     0           Jack Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              33'05.25"
   7      3     0           Ronnie Roustio (7), Belleville (Zion)                            32'11.00"
   8      2     0           Ryan Lamdin (7), Rockford Lutheran                               32'09.25"
   9      1     0           Jordan VanDyke (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                    31'11.25"
  10      3     0           Ray Yong (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                                31'10.75"
  11      2     0           Earl Grigsby (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            31'09.50"
  12      3     0           Bryan Gruendler (8), Roselle (Trinity)                           31'09.00"
  13      2     0           Matt DeYoung (8), Lansing (St. John)                             31'00.75"
  14      2     0           Joe Hass (8), Lombard (St. John)                                 30'11.50"
  15      3     0           Kyle Furman (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             30'10.25"
  16      2     0           C.J. Schutt (6), Yorkville (Cross)                               30'07.00"
  17      1     0           Nathan Forgille (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    30'05.75"
  18      3     0           Everett King (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              30'05.25"
  19      2     0           Peter Wingard (8), Lombard (St. John)                            30'05.00"
  20      2     0           Erich Albrecht (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         30'05.00"
  21      1     0           Cortlynd James (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                          30'02.50"
  22      2     0           Brandon Lee (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               30'02.00"
  23      2     0           Austin Walsh (8), Rockford Lutheran                              30'01.50"
  24      1     0           Matthew West (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            30'01.50"
  25      1     0           Jeff Boggs (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                        30'00.50"
  26      1     0           Austin Schumacher (8), Buckley (St. John)                        30'00.50"
  27      1     0           Chad Beebe (5), Yorkville (Cross)                                29'00.25"
  28      1     0           Daniel Bohnstengel (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                    28'04.25"
  29      1     0           Jon Hackmann (6), Belleville (Zion)                              27'09.00"
  30      1     0           Ryan Castillero (7), Marengo (Zion)                              24'01.75"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Brandon Grote (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             44'04.00"
   2      1     0           Brian Keefe (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   42'08.00"
   3      1     0           Zach Russell (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     39'07.75"
   4      1     0           Paul Kolesar (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      38'10.50"
   5      2     0           Matt Anzelc (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               37'00.00"
   6      1     0           Kameron Scott (8), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                        36'11.50"
   7      1     0           Ryan Chandler (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      36'11.25"
   8      1     0           Kory Liefer (8), Red Bud (St. John)                              36'08.75"
   9      1     0           Chad Surratt (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                          35'11.75"
  10      1     0           Billy Campbell (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               35'07.00"
  11      2     0           Jacob Thacker (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         35'01.00"
  12      2     0           Walter Warpinski (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          35'00.00"
  13      2     0           Steve Maring (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  35'00.00"
  14      2     0           Cody Winkler (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            34'01.50"
  15      1     0           Bryan Gruendler (8), Roselle (Trinity)                           32'10.75"
  16      2     0           Adam Muench (8), Red Bud (St. John)                              32'07.00"
  17      3     0           Kurt Grahnke (7), River Forest (Grace)                           32'04.75"
  18      3     0           Nick Sabynicz (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             32'04.25"
  19      2     0           Josh Jordan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  31'03.50"
  20      3     0           Joshua Wakeley (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                          31'03.50"
  21      3     0           Andrew Mariotti (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    30'10.50"
  22      2     0           Cole Awe (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                               30'07.50"
  23      3     0           John Paul Mosinski (8), Chicago (St. John)                       30'03.50"
  24      3     0           Tj Harkins (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       30'02.50"
  25      3     0           Jonata Pike (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                             30'00.50"
  26      3     0           Jacob Bennett (8), Peoria (Christ)                               29'07.75"
  27      2     0           Andy Jacob (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  28'08.50"
  28      3     0           Garrett King (7), Belleville (Zion)                              24'00.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Brian Keefe (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   127'00"
   2      3     0           Dylan Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               126'07"
   3      3     0           Cody Winkler (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            126'02"
   4      3     0           Nickolas Mehner (8), Red Bud (St. John)                          125'10"
   5      3     0           Clinton Hawkins (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    113'07"
   6      3     0           Josh Jordan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  112'01"
   7      3     0           Steve Maring (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  110'09"
   8      3     0           Matthew Wilger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            109'07"
   9      2     0           Joseph Mangano (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               107'09"
  10      3     0           Nathaniel Tyler (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       107'06"
  11      3     0           Chris Storey (7), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   106'07"
  12      3     0           Brian Steffen (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     105'05"
  13      2     0           Blake Siebert (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    101'01"
  14      2     0           Everett King (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              098'07"
  15      2     0           Chad Peterson (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           096'10"
  16      2     0           Travis Wagner (8), Buckley (St. John)                            096'00"
  17      2     0           Bryan Gruendler (8), Roselle (Trinity)                           095'08"
  18      3     0           Jacob Thacker (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         094'04"
  19      1     0           Andy Olson (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                            094'01"
  20      3     0           Chad Surratt (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                          092'08"
  21      2     0           Josh Ibendahl (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                  091'09"
  22      1     0           Matthew Fasciana (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                      091'07"
  23      1     0           Nicholas Johnson (8), Springfield (Trinity)                      091'05"
  24      1     0           Warren Swett (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                        088'03"
  25      2     0           Steven Fritz (7), La Grange (St. John's)                         087'00"
  26      1     0           Andy Jacob (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  085'10"
  27      1     0           Tj Harkins (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       085'05"
  28      1     0           Charlie Busse (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         083'06"
  29      2     0           Doug Alberts (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 083'00"
  30      2     0           Nico Richardson (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    082'11"
  31      2     0           Jared Maxheimer (7), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                        082'05"
  32      1     0           Brad Wilkinson (8), Roselle (Trinity)                            081'07"
  33      1     0           Garrett King (7), Belleville (Zion)                              081'04"
  34      1     0           Adam Muench (8), Red Bud (St. John)                              080'00"
  35      2     0           Trevor O'Rorke (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          077'08"
  36      1     0           Shawn Havenga (8), Lombard (St. John)                            077'03"
  37      1     0           Mark Cavanaugh (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                076'11"
  38      1     0           Jay Harris (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                              075'07"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Justin Smith (8), Peoria (Christ)                                5'05"
   2      1     0           Andy Nistor (8), Skokie (St. Paul)                               5'03"
   3      1     0           Nick Kautz (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    5'02"
   4      1     0           Kyle Heggemeier (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                5'02"
   5      1     0           Kyle Lewis (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                              5'02"
   6      1     0           Scott Carnahan (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               5'00"
   7      1     0           Dalton White (7), Morton (Bethel)                                5'00"
   8      1     0           Tony Banks (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  5'00"
   9      1     0           Brett Gundersen (8), Naperville (Bethany)                        5'00"
  10      1     0           Jeremy Lewis (8), Rockford Lutheran                              4'10"
  11      1     0           Steve Maring (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  4'10"
  12      1     0           Aaron Sandersfeld (8), Red Bud (St. John)                        4'10"
  13      1     0           Broc Pries (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                     4'08"
  13      1     0           Jared Boehmke (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          4'08"
   .      1     0           Erik Andrews (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Yorkville (Cross)               76   
    2       Peoria (Christ)                 49   
    3       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   40   
    4       Red Bud (St. John)              34   
    5       Rockford Lutheran               29   
    6       Nashville (Trinity-St. John)    26   
    7       Collinsville (Holy Cross)       25   
    8       Belleville (Zion)               24   
    9       Bloomington (Trinity)           22   
   10       Palatine (Immanuel)             19   
   11       La Grange (St. John's)          17   
   12       Centralia (Trinity)             16   
   12       Mount Pulaski (Zion)            16   
   12       Wheaton (St. John)              16   
   15       Des Plaines (Immanuel)          14   
   15       Roselle (Trinity)               14   
   17       Steeleville (St. Mark's)        13   
   18       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)       12   
   19       Lincoln (Zion)                  11   
   20       Hoffman (Trinity)               10   
   20       Morton (Bethel)                 10   
   22       Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)        9   
   23       Decatur Lutheran                 8   
   23       Skokie (St. Paul)                8   
   25       Elmhurst (Immanuel)              7   
   25       River Forest (Grace)             7   
   25       Rockford (St. Paul)              7   
   28       Belvidere (Immanuel)             6   
   28       Naperville (Bethany)             6   
   28       Rochelle (St. Paul)              6   
   28       Springfield (Our Savior's)       6   
   32       Edwardsville (Trinity)           4   
   32       Freeport (Immanuel)              4   
   34       Staunton (Zion)                  3   
   35       Batavia (Immanuel)               2   
   35       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)     2   
   35       Marengo (Zion)                   2   
   38       Champaign (St. John)             1   

Others who participated but did not score:       


 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 10, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015