Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2007 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/19/2007 to Sun 05/20/2007

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2007 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.29 Q
   2      1     5           Jeremy Mark (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               13.02 Q
   3      1     3           Jansin Garth (7), Champaign (St. John)                           13.38  
   4      1     7           Ben Simonovich (8), Rockford Lutheran                            13.47  
   5      1     2           Sani Fabian (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           13.81  
   6      1     1           Brock Jones (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           14.17  
   7      1     6           Joshua Hoffmann (5), Batavia (Immanuel)                          14.33  

   1      2     4           Billy Campbell (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               13.27 Q
   2      2     6           Darin Baker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                              13.65  
   3      2     3           Jake Morrison (7), Wheaton (St. John)                            13.69  
   4      2     2           Jarvis Hernandez (8), Marengo (Zion)                             14.25  
   5      2     1           Ryan Springs (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   14.58  

   1      3     4           Sean Cotton (8), River Forest (Grace)                            12.69 Q
   2      3     5           Ross Stock (8), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                          13.10 Q
   3      3     3           John O'Shea (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         13.25 Q
   4      3     8           John Shamo (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    13.94  
   5      3     6           Christian Arteman (6), Lincoln (Zion)                            14.06  
   6      3     2           Nick Hoff (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            14.15  

   1      4     4           Chris Storey (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   12.60 Q
   2      4     1           Anthony Feldkirchner (7), Sterling (Christ)                      13.02 Q
   3      4     3           Gil Maruna (7), Jacksonville (Salem)                             13.50  
   4      4     6           Christian D'Onofrio (6), Wheaton (St. John)                      13.68  
   5      4     2           Andy Cochran (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                          13.90  
   6      4     8           Steven Kay (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    13.99  

   1      5     4           Jordan Luber (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   12.50 Q
   2      5     5           Jake Marks (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  12.62 Q
   3      5     3           Huey Jackson (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                            13.27 Q
   4      5     6           Matt Pinel (7), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                        13.27 Q
   5      5     7           Adron Jr Simmons (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                        13.57  
   6      5     2           Jordan Van Dyke (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                   13.86  
   7      5     8           Cole Evans (7), Wheaton (St. John)                               14.25  

   1      6     3           Tyler Rostenkowski (8), Roselle (Trinity)                        12.90 Q
   2      6     5           Dyllon McKinney (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     13.06 Q
   3      6     6           Glynn Chatmon (7), River Forest (Grace)                          13.48  
   4      6     1           Matthew Jemilo (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        13.59  
   5      6     4           Caleb Hill (8), Red Bud (St. John)                               13.66  
   6      6     7           Jacob Combs (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        14.05  
   7      6     2           Zachary Kushiner (7), Chicago (St. John)                         14.87  
   8      6     8           Dominic Trettenero (6), Staunton (Zion)                          15.14  

   1      7     4           Kente Mixon (8), Chicago (Messiah)                               12.81 Q
   2      7     5           Andre Tolentino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   13.02 Q
   3      7     1           Jeremy Driggers (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         13.47  
   4      7     2           Fischer Tharp (6), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                       13.67  
   5      7     3           Chad Beebe (6), Yorkville (Cross)                                13.74  
   6      7     6           Patrell Green (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                            15.39  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.36 Q
   2      1     3           Sean Cotton (8), River Forest (Grace)                            12.62 Q
   3      1     5           Jake Marks (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  12.64 Q
   4      1     6           Anthony Feldkirchner (7), Sterling (Christ)                      12.91 q
   5      1     2           Jeremy Mark (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               13.07  
   6      1     8           Huey Jackson (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                            13.09  
   7      1     7           Ross Stock (8), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                          13.13  
   8      1     1           John O'Shea (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         13.37  

   1      2     5           Chris Storey (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   12.55 Q
   2      2     4           Jordan Luber (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   12.73 Q
   3      2     8           Billy Campbell (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               12.79 Q
   4      2     3           Kente Mixon (8), Chicago (Messiah)                               12.90 q
   5      2     2           Andre Tolentino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   12.93  
   6      2     6           Tyler Rostenkowski (8), Roselle (Trinity)                        12.97  
   7      2     7           Dyllon McKinney (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     13.05  
   8      2     1           Matt Pinel (7), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                        13.37  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.02
   2      1     5           Chris Storey (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   12.39
   3      1     6           Jordan Luber (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   12.47
   4      1     7           Billy Campbell (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               12.64
   5      1     2           Jake Marks (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  12.68
   6      1     3           Sean Cotton (8), River Forest (Grace)                            12.72
   7      1     8           Anthony Feldkirchner (7), Sterling (Christ)                      13.01
   8      1     1           Kente Mixon (8), Chicago (Messiah)                               13.17

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               25.49 Q
   2      1     6           Jonathan McDowell (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                     27.32 Q
   3      1     7           Micah Ingwersen (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     27.62  
   4      1     1           Colton Mitchell (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         27.77  
   5      1     5           Casey Schmidt (7), Buckley (St. John)                            27.88  
   6      1     2           Jansin Garth (7), Champaign (St. John)                           28.00  
   7      1     8           Christian Arteman (6), Lincoln (Zion)                            28.79  

   1      2     4           Andrew Ahlers (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     25.46 Q
   2      2     5           Brenden Wall (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                            27.26 Q
   3      2     3           Huey Jackson (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                            27.43 Q
   4      2     7           Fischer Tharp (6), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                       28.45  
   5      2     8           Brock Jones (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           28.56  
   6      2     1           Mason Going (5), Belleville (Zion)                               32.02  

   1      3     4           Jordan Luber (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   27.20 Q
   2      3     5           Ross Stock (8), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                          27.30 Q
   3      3     6           Zachary Ipema (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         28.05  
   4      3     1           Frederick Giles (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                          29.28  
   5      3     7           Darryl Gullekson (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                  29.57  

   1      4     4           Cole Ohnesorge (8), Altamont Interparish                         26.25 Q
   2      4     7           Brady Grell (8), Sterling (Christ)                               26.87 Q
   3      4     6           Chijioke Ezem (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                           26.95 Q
   4      4     8           Jordan Smith (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                              27.97  
   5      4     3           Zach Peterson (8), Morton (Bethel)                               28.67  
   6      4     2           Paul Nordbrock (8), Roselle (Trinity)                            28.96  
   7      4     1           Zach Leonard (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                 29.39  

   1      5     4           Chris Storey (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   26.03 Q
   2      5     5           Michael Krueger (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         27.14 Q
   3      5     2           Tyler Rostenkowski (8), Roselle (Trinity)                        27.29 Q
   4      5     1           Matt Acosta (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                        27.30 Q
   5      5     6           Steven Roy (8), Red Bud (St. John)                               27.39 Q
   6      5     7           John O'Shea (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         27.52 Q
   7      5     3           Jake Morrison (7), Wheaton (St. John)                            27.77  
   8      5     8           Christian D'Onofrio (6), Wheaton (St. John)                      28.43  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Andrew Ahlers (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     25.49 Q
   2      1     5           Cole Ohnesorge (8), Altamont Interparish                         26.45 Q
   3      1     3           Brady Grell (8), Sterling (Christ)                               26.90 Q
   4      1     1           Jonathan McDowell (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                     27.11  
   5      1     7           Ross Stock (8), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                          27.25  
   6      1     2           Brenden Wall (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                            27.50  
   7      1     6           Michael Krueger (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         27.60  
   8      1     8           John O'Shea (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         28.05  

   1      2     4           Zach Cooper (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               25.18 Q
   2      2     5           Chris Storey (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   25.84 Q
   3      2     6           Jordan Luber (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   26.66 Q
   4      2     3           Chijioke Ezem (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                           26.91 q
   5      2     1           Steven Roy (8), Red Bud (St. John)                               26.94 q
   6      2     2           Tyler Rostenkowski (8), Roselle (Trinity)                        27.62  
   7      2     7           Matt Acosta (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                        27.67  
   8      2     8           Huey Jackson (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                            28.02  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Zach Cooper (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               24.50
   2      1     5           Andrew Ahlers (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     25.15
   3      1     3           Chris Storey (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   25.61
   4      1     6           Cole Ohnesorge (8), Altamont Interparish                         25.76
   5      1     2           Jordan Luber (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   26.16
   6      1     7           Brady Grell (8), Sterling (Christ)                               26.39
   7      1     1           Chijioke Ezem (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                           26.85
   8      1     8           Steven Roy (8), Red Bud (St. John)                               27.31

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Andrew Ahlers (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     55.65 Q
   2      1     3           Jordan Smith (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                              1:01.05
   3      1     5           Huey Jackson (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                            1:01.24
   4      1     1           Jacob Combs (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        1:03.35
   5      1     2           Justin Shields (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        1:03.69
   6      1     7           Jarvis Hernandez (8), Marengo (Zion)                             1:03.90

   1      2     4           Alec Murphy (8), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            57.27 Q
   2      2     5           C.J. Navarro (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            1:01.84
   3      2     3           Michael Risher (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                          1:02.89
   4      2     2           Gus Zimmermann (8), Marengo (Zion)                               1:05.50
   5      2     1           Darryl Gullekson (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                  1:05.85
   6      2     6           Trevor O'Rorke (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          1:06.46

   1      3     4           Clayton Maschhoff (5), Belleville (Zion)                         59.70 Q
   2      3     6           Joshua Hoffmann (5), Batavia (Immanuel)                          1:00.43
   3      3     5           Kyle Dhuse (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                1:01.26
   4      3     3           Nathan Allyn (6), Decatur Lutheran                               1:01.56
   5      3     1           Louis Ivy-Bell (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                           1:08.68

   1      4     4           Nathan Jensen (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             58.49 Q
   2      4     5           Sean Baker (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                1:00.17
   3      4     6           Matthew Heronemus (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                        1:00.19
   4      4     7           Erik Westlund (6), Belleville (Zion)                             1:03.87
   5      4     1           John C (JC) Weems (8), Champaign (St. John)                      1:04.46
   6      4     2           Zach Steffen (8), Rockford Lutheran                              1:05.91

   1      5     4           Holden Zacharias (8), Wheaton (St. John)                         58.58 Q
   2      5     3           Matt Acosta (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                        59.20 Q
   3      5     5           Ryan Lambdin (8), Rockford Lutheran                              1:02.34
   4      5     2           Adam Bollinger (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        1:04.86
   5      5     7           Michael Wilke (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         1:06.51
   6      5     1           Melvin Meeks (6), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            1:10.90

   1      6     5           Casey Schmidt (7), Buckley (St. John)                            58.85 Q
   2      6     4           Christian Adams (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          59.97 Q
   3      6     2           Frederick Giles (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                          1:02.55
   4      6     6           John O'Shea (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         1:05.25
   5      6     7           Patrick Guenther (7), Naperville (Bethany)                       1:06.89
   6      6     1           Matthew Bulinski (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                  1:10.08

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Andrew Ahlers (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     54.36  
   2      1     5           Alec Murphy (8), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                            54.72  
   3      1     3           Nathan Jensen (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             57.65  
   4      1     7           Matt Acosta (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                        58.00  
   5      1     1           Clayton Maschhoff (5), Belleville (Zion)                         58.48  
   6      1     2           Casey Schmidt (7), Buckley (St. John)                            59.36  
   7      1     6           Holden Zacharias (8), Wheaton (St. John)                         59.79  
   8      1     8           Christian Adams (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          1:00.54

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     1           Andrew Ahlers (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     2:12.77 Q
   2      1     4           Colin Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:18.24 Q
   3      1     2           Ryan Haake (8), Centralia (Trinity)                              2:25.35 Q
   4      1     3           Jamey Monks (8), River Forest (Grace)                            2:25.41 Q
   5      1     6           Austin Butorac (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                        2:27.96 Q
   6      1    11           Trevor Haas (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       2:33.85  
   7      1     7           Josh Johann (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       2:36.19  
   8      1     5           Joshua Hoffmann (5), Batavia (Immanuel)                          2:43.00  
   9      1    10           Cody Wiles (7), Staunton (Zion)                                  2:47.91  

   1      2     1           Brandon Miller (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               2:17.59 Q
   2      2     3           Joshua Nordman (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          2:20.63 Q
   3      2     2           Christian Adams (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          2:21.17 Q
   4      2     4           Ryan Rutherford (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       2:22.36 Q
   5      2     8           Brendan Johnson (8), Rockford Lutheran                           2:29.22  
   6      2    11           Steven Chesna (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         2:30.25  
   7      2     7           Zach Carlson (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:30.69  

   1      3     1           Jake Marks (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  2:23.37 Q
   2      3     4           Michael Clevenger (7), Decatur Lutheran                          2:24.98 Q
   3      3    11           Patrick Murray (8), Chicago (St. John)                           2:28.59 Q
   4      3     2           David Seidel (7), Altamont Interparish                           2:29.07  
   5      3     5           Nathan Allyn (6), Decatur Lutheran                               2:30.06  
   6      3     6           Nicholas Potter (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    2:30.10  
   7      3     8           Peter Black (7), Champaign (St. John)                            2:37.62  
   8      3    10           Luke Stegmann (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      2:41.78  
   9      3     9           Vince Herr (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                        2:44.46  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Andrew Ahlers (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                     2:13.65
   2      1     2           Brandon Miller (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               2:19.58
   3      1     5           Christian Adams (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          2:23.37
   4      1     7           Jake Marks (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  2:25.00
   5      1     3           Colin Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:25.87
   6      1     6           Ryan Rutherford (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       2:27.14
   7      1    12           Patrick Murray (8), Chicago (St. John)                           2:27.23
   8      1     9           Ryan Haake (8), Centralia (Trinity)                              2:28.69
   9      1    10           Jamey Monks (8), River Forest (Grace)                            2:29.98
  10      1     8           Michael Clevenger (7), Decatur Lutheran                          2:30.71
  11      1    11           Austin Butorac (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                        2:33.07

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Michael Clevenger (7), Decatur Lutheran                          5:05.67
   2      2    14           Dyllon McKinney (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     5:07.41
   3      2     7           Joshua Nordman (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          5:14.80
   4      2    13           David Anderson (8), River Forest (Grace)                         5:17.85
   5      2    10           Sam Hoffman (7), Wheaton (St. John)                              5:18.71
   6      2     4           Ryan Haake (8), Centralia (Trinity)                              5:19.10
   7      2     5           Ryan Rutherford (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       5:20.07
   8      2    12           Austin Butorac (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                        5:21.14
   9      2     2           Aaron Klemm (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  5:23.25
  10      2     3           David Seidel (7), Altamont Interparish                           5:31.01
  11      2     8           Nicholas Potter (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    5:32.21
  12      2     6           Will Podbelsek (6), Lincoln (Zion)                               5:34.34
  13      1     5           Paul Nordbrock (8), Roselle (Trinity)                            5:36.16
  14      1     1           Brendan Hoskins (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                       5:36.19
  15      2    15           Brad Forster (8), Buckley (St. John)                             5:38.92
  16      1     3           Reid Wilson (6), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        5:41.44
  17      1     2           Jonathon Brenner (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                    5:43.62
  18      1     4           Peter Black (7), Champaign (St. John)                            5:45.74
  19      1     6           Brennan Koester (5), Belleville (Zion)                           5:50.71
  20      2    16           Ethan Thornley (7), Jacksonville (Salem)                         6:28.71

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Cole Ohnesorge (8), Altamont Interparish                         16.46 Q
   2      1     0           Zach Carlson (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 19.46  
   3      1     0           Michael Schauer (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       20.33  
   4      1     0           Michael Lemke (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             20.38  
   5      1     0           Alex Hays (8), River Forest (Grace)                              20.74  
   6      1     0           Gavin Higgins (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 20.96  

   1      2     0           Kente Mixon (8), Chicago (Messiah)                               16.92 Q
   2      2     0           Tommy Laabs (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             19.05 Q
   3      2     0           Patrick Murray (8), Chicago (St. John)                           19.53  
   4      2     0           Dave Giatras (7), Roselle (Trinity)                              20.35  
   5      2     0           Evan Bosaw (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                           20.35  
   6      2     0           Ernie Santeralli (8), Lombard (St. John)                         20.52  
   7      2     0           Charlie Evischi (6), Centralia (Trinity)                         21.08  

   1      3     0           Dalton White (8), Morton (Bethel)                                17.63 Q
   2      3     0           Zach Leonard (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                 18.91 Q
   3      3     0           Robert Dubinski (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               20.65  
   4      3     0           Darin Baker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                              20.73  
   5      3     0           Brandon Niemeier (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                     21.65  
   6      3     0           Michael Babcock (7), Bethalto (Zion)                             22.73  

   1      4     0           Steven Kay (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    18.25 Q
   2      4     0           Austin Hollaway (6), Staunton (Zion)                             18.96 Q
   3      4     0           Dexter Jones (8), Sterling (Christ)                              20.42  
   4      4     0           David Fratantoni (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                      20.74  
   5      4     0           Reid Wilson (6), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        21.21  
   6      4     0           Samuel Reese (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                       21.23  

   1      5     0           Jonathan Ray (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          18.05 Q
   2      5     0           Ron Roustio (8), Belleville (Zion)                               18.94 Q
   3      5     0           Caleb Hill (8), Red Bud (St. John)                               19.45  
   4      5     0           Jeremy Leavy (8), Rockford Lutheran                              19.70  
   5      5     0           Christopher Bruzek (7), Wheaton (St. John)                       20.90  
   6      5     0           Jack Higgins (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  22.27  
   7      5     0           Jeremy Bahn (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           23.00  
   8      5     0           Anthony Andras (6), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                    25.79  

   1      6     0           Ryan Lambdin (8), Rockford Lutheran                              18.41 Q
   2      6     0           Andrew Schack (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  19.21 Q
   3      6     0           Simon Marsh (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  19.63  
   4      6     0           Andre Cooper (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                             20.11  
   5      6     0           Alex Carson (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                             20.79  
   6      6     0           Andrew Schisler (6), Morton (Bethel)                             22.03  
   .      6     0           Willie Garner (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        DQ     

   1      7     0           Marshall Smith (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 18.17 Q
   2      7     0           Will Podbelsek (6), Lincoln (Zion)                               18.80 Q
   3      7     0           Alec Storment (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           19.21 Q
   4      7     0           Marshall LeBaube (7), Morton (Bethel)                            20.06  
   5      7     0           Ryan Lane (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                                20.11  
   6      7     0           Jon Froio (6), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                         21.04  
   7      7     0           Krogstad Kyle (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     21.77  
   8      7     0           Mason Going (5), Belleville (Zion)                               22.17  

   1      8     0           Sean Cotton (8), River Forest (Grace)                            17.56 Q
   2      8     0           Phillip Trettenero (8), Staunton (Zion)                          18.57 Q
   3      8     0           C.J. Schutt (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               19.93  
   4      8     0           Jerrmon Davis (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                            20.09  
   5      8     0           Jeff Baker (6), Springfield (Trinity)                            20.89  
   6      8     0           Matthew Heronemus (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                        21.03  
   7      8     0           Corey Natzke (7), Chicago (St. John)                             22.14  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Cole Ohnesorge (8), Altamont Interparish                         16.84 Q
   2      1     5           Dalton White (8), Morton (Bethel)                                17.49 Q
   3      1     6           Ryan Lambdin (8), Rockford Lutheran                              17.84 Q
   4      1     3           Jonathan Ray (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          17.95 q
   5      1     2           Phillip Trettenero (8), Staunton (Zion)                          18.14 q
   6      1     7           Zach Leonard (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                 18.93  
   7      1     1           Tommy Laabs (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             19.12  
   8      1     8           Andrew Schack (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  19.19  

   1      2     4           Kente Mixon (8), Chicago (Messiah)                               17.55 Q
   2      2     5           Sean Cotton (8), River Forest (Grace)                            17.80 Q
   3      2     6           Steven Kay (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    17.89 Q
   4      2     3           Marshall Smith (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 18.29  
   5      2     7           Ron Roustio (8), Belleville (Zion)                               18.77  
   6      2     1           Austin Hollaway (6), Staunton (Zion)                             18.95  
   7      2     8           Alec Storment (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           19.47  
   8      2     2           Will Podbelsek (6), Lincoln (Zion)                               20.51  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Cole Ohnesorge (8), Altamont Interparish                         16.57
   2      1     6           Sean Cotton (8), River Forest (Grace)                            17.34
   3      1     2           Ryan Lambdin (8), Rockford Lutheran                              17.47
   4      1     8           Phillip Trettenero (8), Staunton (Zion)                          17.61
   5      1     3           Dalton White (8), Morton (Bethel)                                17.64
   6      1     1           Jonathan Ray (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          17.81
   7      1     7           Steven Kay (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    17.96
   8      1     5           Kente Mixon (8), Chicago (Messiah)                               18.50

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.45 Q
                               Chad Beebe, Zach Cooper                               
                               Kyle Dhuse, Nathan Jensen                             
   2      1     3            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            52.07 Q
                               Sani Fabian, Zachary Ipema                            
                               Matthew Jemilo, Justin Shields                        
   3      1     6            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         52.83  
                               Matt Acosta, Andrew Mariotti                          
                               Zach Morrissey, Nico Richardson                       
   4      1     5            STERLING (CHRIST)                                52.97  
                               Anthony Feldkirchner, Brady Grell                     
                               Dexter Jones, Caleb Torres                            
   5      1     2            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              55.39  
                               Ryan Haake, Ronnie Laughunn                           
                               Drue Sanders, Alec Storment                           
   6      1     7            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  56.16  
                               Austin Hollaway, Tom Homeier                          
                               Dominic Trettenero, Phillip Trettenero                
   7      1     1            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             56.79  
                               Daniel Cummuta, Patrick Guenther                      
                               Tim Lieb, Jonathan Ohuche                             

   1      2     6            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   52.44 Q
                               Ross Arneaud, Billy Campbell                          
                               Aaron Klemm, Brandon Miller                           
   2      2     4            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             52.65 Q
                               Glynn Chatmon, Mayan Cook                             
                               Sean Cotton, Kurt Grahnke                             
   3      2     5            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  52.72  
                               Marshall LeBaube, Jake Marks                          
                               Zach Peterson, Dalton White                           
   4      2     7            MARENGO (ZION)                                   54.49  
                               Cody Bauman, Ryan Castillero                          
                               Jarvis Hernandez, Simon Marsh                         
   5      2     3            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              54.85  
                               Alex Carson, Chijioke Ezem                            
                               John Heuser, Michael Krueger                          
   6      2     1            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    57.59  
                               Robert Dubinski, Gavin Higgins                        
                               Steven Kay, John Shamo                                
   7      2     2            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             57.73  
                               Andrew Allan, Robby Finney                            
                               Russell Mihm, Thomas Mueller                          

   1      3     4            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     49.99 Q
                               Brady Harre, Bryce Harre                              
                               Colen Sachtleben, Chris Storey                        
   2      3     5            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                52.49 Q
                               Jeremy Leavy, Nick Rader                              
                               Ben Simonovich, Jeff Stewart                          
   3      3     3            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               53.24  
                               Christian D'Onofrio, Cole Evans                       
                               Sam Hoffman, Jake Morrison                            
   4      3     6            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              54.34  
                               Michael Guzzardo, Kollin Kutzke                       
                               Adron Jr Simmons, Brenden Wall                        
   5      3     2            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     56.27  
                               Erich Frechman, Erik Ridgeway                         
                               Andrew Schack, Ryan Springs                           
   6      3     1            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  58.06  
                               Jonathan Babcock, Michael Babcock                     
                               Dixon Daniel, Smith Phillip                           
   7      3     7            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                59.14  
                               Cullen Brant, Mason Going                             
                               Matt Hampton, Brennan Koester                         

   1      4     5            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             49.55 Q
                               Cole Awe, Chase Aylesworth                            
                               Jared Maxheimer, Alec Murphy                          
   2      4     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            51.43 Q
                               Zach Burlingame, Cody Gudenrath                       
                               Alec Marciniak, Jonathan McDowell                     
   3      4     3            CHICAGO (ST. JOHN)                               52.96  
                               Michael Campise, Pierre Echeverria                    
                               Patrick Murray, Joshua Ortiz                          
   4      4     6            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                53.92  
                               Dave Giatras, Jeremy Mark                             
                               Paul Nordbrock, Mark Pszczolkowski                    
   5      4     7            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               56.67  
                               Chris Daw, Matthew Heronemus                          
                               Ryan Lane, Jacob Wert                                 
   6      4     1            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           59.19  
                               Christian Bosaw, Evan Bosaw                           
                               Nick Hoff, Brandon Niemeier                           

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     5            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             49.61
                               685 Cole Awe (8), 686 Chase Aylesworth (8)          
                               687 Jared Maxheimer (8), 688 Alec Murphy (8)        
   2      1     3            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     49.73
                               693 Brady Harre (8), 694 Bryce Harre (8)            
                               695 Colen Sachtleben (8), 696 Chris Storey (8)      
   3      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.77
                               806 Chad Beebe (6), 807 Zach Cooper (8)             
                               813 David Kaegi (8), 812 Nathan Jensen (7)          
   4      1     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            50.99
                               554 Jonathan Ray (8), 548 Cody Gudenrath (8)        
                               551 Alec Marciniak (8), 552 Jonathan McDowell (8)   
   5      1     7            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   52.08
                               651 Ross Arneaud (8), 653 Billy Campbell (8)        
                               654 Aaron Klemm (8), 657 Brandon Miller (8)         
   6      1     8            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             52.82
                               725 Cody Cotton (7), 724 Mayan Cook (7)             
                               726 Sean Cotton (8), 727 Kurt Grahnke (8)           
   7      1     2            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            52.91
                               786 Sani Fabian (7), 790 Zachary Ipema (8)          
                               791 Matthew Jemilo (7), 794 Justin Shields (8)      
   8      1     1            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                53.02
                               742 Jeremy Leavy (8), 747 Xander Welsh (8)          
                               744 Ben Simonovich (8), 746 Jeff Stewart (8)        

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             1:43.97 Q
                               Cole Awe, Chase Aylesworth                              
                               Jared Maxheimer, Alec Murphy                            
   2      1     5            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             1:49.37 Q
                               Glynn Chatmon, Mayan Cook                               
                               Cody Cotton, Trevor Nordberg                            
   3      1     6            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:51.03 Q
                               Sani Fabian, Zachary Ipema                              
                               Justin Shields, Michael Wilke                           
   4      1     3            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                1:52.18 Q
                               Nick Rader, Ben Simonovich                              
                               Zach Steffen, Jeff Stewart                              
   5      1     7            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              1:56.09  
                               Michael Guzzardo, Kollin Kutzke                         
                               Adron Jr Simmons, Brenden Wall                          
   6      1     2            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              1:56.27  
                               Justin Hauck, Joshua Jordal                             
                               Andy Krause, C.J. Navarro                               
   7      1     1            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                2:00.55  
                               Brad Dixon, Scott Poder                                 
                               Mark Pszczolkowski, Trace Szczygiel                     

   1      2     4            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     1:45.32 Q
                               Brady Harre, Bryce Harre                                
                               Colen Sachtleben, Chris Storey                          
   2      2     5            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:47.92 Q
                               Cody Gudenrath, Brock Jones                             
                               Alec Marciniak, Jonathan McDowell                       
   3      2     3            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              1:55.95  
                               Ryan Haake, Ronnie Laughunn                             
                               Drue Sanders, Alec Storment                             
   4      2     7            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:58.22  
                               Cody Bauman, Ryan Castillero                            
                               Jarvis Hernandez, Simon Marsh                           
   5      2     1            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             1:58.79  
                               Tim Koehler, Eric Mortensen                             
                               Josh Piske, Derek Seyller                               
   6      2     8            BUCKLEY (ST. JOHN)                               2:01.30  
                               Brad Forster, Casey Schmidt                             
                               Weston Weber, Zac Weisenbarn                            
   7      2     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                2:04.61  
                               Cullen Brant, Mason Going                               
                               Matt Hampton, Erik Westlund                             
   .      2     2            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             DQ       
                               Robby Finney, Jansin Garth                              
                               Thomas Mueller, John C (JC) Weems                       

   1      3     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:46.34 Q
                               Sean Baker, Chad Beebe                                  
                               Zach Cooper, Nathan Jensen                              
   2      3     5            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               1:47.82 Q
                               Jordan Buch, Tyler Henry                                
                               Caleb Hill, Steven Roy                                  
   3      3     3            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:53.03  
                               Jacob Fanshier, Jordan Luber                            
                               Erik Ridgeway, Marshall Smith                           
   4      3     6            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              1:53.86  
                               Alex Carson, Chijioke Ezem                              
                               John Heuser, Michael Krueger                            
   5      3     2            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:00.30  
                               Marshall LeBaube, Jeremy Mohr                           
                               Zach Peterson, Dalton White                             
   6      3     7            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       2:01.03  
                               Eric Ferrell, David Heppe                               
                               Phillip Heppe, Quinton Paiva                            
   7      3     8            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    2:09.34  
                               Robert Dubinski, Gavin Higgins                          
                               Jack Higgins, John Shamo                                
   .      3     1            CHICAGO (ST. JOHN)                               DQ       
                               Joseph Duggal, Zachary Kushiner                         
                               Corey Natzke, W. Andrew Young                           

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:44.72
                               805 Sean Baker (8), 806 Chad Beebe (6)                
                               807 Zach Cooper (8), 812 Nathan Jensen (7)            
   2      1     4            MOUNT PULASKI (ZION)                             1:44.95
                               685 Cole Awe (8), 686 Chase Aylesworth (8)            
                               687 Jared Maxheimer (8), 688 Alec Murphy (8)          
   3      1     5            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     1:45.59
                               693 Brady Harre (8), 694 Bryce Harre (8)              
                               695 Colen Sachtleben (8), 696 Chris Storey (8)        
   4      1     2            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:48.54
                               548 Cody Gudenrath (8), 550 Brock Jones (7)           
                               551 Alec Marciniak (8), 552 Jonathan McDowell (8)     
   5      1     6            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               1:50.08
                               713 Jordan Buch (8), 714 Tyler Henry (8)              
                               715 Caleb Hill (8), 720 Steven Roy (8)                
   6      1     7            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             1:52.39
                               727 Kurt Grahnke (8), 724 Mayan Cook (7)              
                               725 Cody Cotton (7), 730 Trevor Nordberg (8)          
   7      1     1            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:53.08
                               786 Sani Fabian (7), 790 Zachary Ipema (8)            
                               794 Justin Shields (8), 795 Michael Wilke (8)         
   8      1     8            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                1:57.16
                               742 Jeremy Leavy (8), 747 Xander Welsh (8)            
                               741 Ryan Lambdin (8), 746 Jeff Stewart (8)            

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              4:10.80 Q
                               Andy Krause, C.J. Navarro                               
                               Joshua Nordman, Trevor O'Rorke                          
   2      1     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:13.18 Q
                               Andy Cochran, Cody Gudenrath                            
                               Alec Marciniak, Ryan Morton                             
   3      1     5            COLLINSVILLE (HOLY CROSS)                        4:18.88 Q
                               Andrew Ahlers, Darryl Gullekson                         
                               Josh Johann, Jordan Van Dyke                            
   4      1     7            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:27.54  
                               Wills Arnett, Joey Bluege                               
                               Eric Mortensen, Josh Piske                              
   5      1     6            HOFFMAN (TRINITY)                                4:35.01  
                               Austin Michael, Morgan Michael                          
                               Brandon Ramsour, Jordan Smith                           
   6      1     2            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  4:53.62  
                               Tristan Coan, Austin Hollaway                           
                               Phillip Trettenero, Cody Wiles                          

   1      2     4            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               4:11.76 Q
                               Christian Adams, Nathan Hall                            
                               Sam Hoffman, Holden Zacharias                           
   2      2     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:21.26 Q
                               Cullen Brant, Clayton Maschhoff                         
                               Ron Roustio, Erik Westlund                              
   3      2     1            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            4:24.30 Q
                               Steven Chesna, Andrew Griffin                           
                               Matthew Jemilo, Michael Schauer                         
   4      2     2            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         4:29.00  
                               Matt Acosta, Zach Morrissey                             
                               Samuel Reese, Nico Richardson                           
   5      2     3            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               4:29.20  
                               Matthew Heronemus, Joshua Hoffmann                      
                               Ryan Lane, Jacob Wert                                   
   6      2     7            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:29.27  
                               Daniel Cummuta, Patrick Guenther                        
                               Tim Lieb, Jonathan Ohuche                               

   1      3     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:16.97 Q
                               Sean Baker, Kyle Dhuse                                  
                               Nathan Jensen, David Kaegi                              
   2      3     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:19.82 Q
                               Austin Brettschneider, Zach Carlson                     
                               Trae Hoeske, Gus Zimmermann                             
   3      3     6            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:35.38  
                               Erich Frechman, Micah Lance                             
                               Jimmy Lymberopoulos, Tyler Thomas                       
   4      3     5            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               4:36.75  
                               Jordan Buch, Kollin Liefer                              
                               Jacob Moll, Steven Roy                                  
   5      3     7            CHICAGO (ST. PAUL)                               4:38.24  
                               Andre Cooper, Frederick Giles                           
                               Patrell Green, Louis Ivy-Bell                           
   6      3     2            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:42.20  
                               Michael McCulley, Brian Potter                          
                               Micah Walker, John C (JC) Weems                         
   7      3     1            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  4:57.33  
                               Michael Babcock, Dixon Daniel                           
                               Ross DeVer, Smith Phillip                               

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     6            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:08.68
                               805 Sean Baker (8), 809 Kyle Dhuse (8)                
                               812 Nathan Jensen (7), 813 David Kaegi (8)            
   2      1     4            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              4:11.21
                               733 Andy Krause (8), 734 C.J. Navarro (8)             
                               735 Joshua Nordman (8), 736 Trevor O'Rorke (8)        
   3      1     1            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:12.94
                               519 Cullen Brant (8), 526 Clayton Maschhoff (5)       
                               527 Ron Roustio (8), 528 Erik Westlund (6)            
   4      1     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:18.06
                               547 Andy Cochran (7), 548 Cody Gudenrath (8)          
                               551 Alec Marciniak (8), 553 Ryan Morton (7)           
   5      1     2            COLLINSVILLE (HOLY CROSS)                        4:20.23
                               607 Andrew Ahlers (8), 609 Darryl Gullekson (8)       
                               611 Josh Johann (8), 612 Jordan Van Dyke (8)          
   6      1     7            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:24.69
                               665 Austin Brettschneider (8), 666 Zach Carlson (7)   
                               669 Trae Hoeske (7), 672 Gus Zimmermann (8)           
   7      1     5            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               4:27.83
                               796 Christian Adams (8), 800 Nathan Hall (6)          
                               801 Sam Hoffman (7), 802 Jake Morrison (7)            
   .      1     8            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            DQ     
                               785 Steven Chesna (8), 788 Andrew Griffin (7)         
                               791 Matthew Jemilo (7), 793 Michael Schauer (7)       

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     0            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             9:53.64 
                               David Anderson, Sean Cotton                            
                               Kurt Grahnke, Jamey Monks                              
   2      1     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            10:00.25
                               Austin Butorac, Cody Gudenrath                         
                               Brendan Hoskins, Ryan Rutherford                       
   3      1     0            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   10:01.10
                               Aaron Klemm, Zach Leonard                              
                               Brandon Miller, Will Podbelsek                         
   4      1     0            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               10:05.48
                               Christian Adams, Nathan Hall                           
                               Sam Hoffman, Holden Zacharias                          
   5      1     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              10:07.25
                               Jeremy Driggers, Colton Mitchell                       
                               Colin Rathe, Kolbe Stenoien                            
   6      1     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:27.61
                               Aaron Boyer, Austin Brettschneider                     
                               Zach Carlson, Gus Zimmermann                           
   7      1     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     10:30.87
                               Jacob Fanshier, Micah Lance                            
                               Marshall Smith, Tyler Thomas                           
   8      1     0            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         10:41.32
                               Jacob Combs, Nicholas Potter                           
                               Luke Stegmann, Reid Wilson                             
   9      1     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                10:44.95
                               Cullen Brant, Matt Hampton                             
                               Brennan Koester, Erik Westlund                         
  10      1     0            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             10:47.05
                               Wills Arnett, Joey Bluege                              
                               Matt Lenser, Josh Piske                                
  11      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                10:56.60
                               Matt Anzelc, Kyle Culp                                 
                               Cody Knudsen, Hayden McNelis                           
  12      1     0            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                11:00.29
                               Kevin Hastings, Brendan Johnson                        
                               Austin Lamay, Xander Welsh                             
  13      1     0            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        11:06.09
                               Trevor Haas, Ryan Kearns                               
                               Michael Leazer, Andre Tolentino                        
  14      1     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             11:14.08
                               Peter Black, Cameron Miller                            
                               Micah Walker, John C (JC) Weems                        
  15      1     0            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       11:27.49
                               Dominic Bavetta, Cody Grant                            
                               Clayton James, Tyler Scanlan                           
  16      1     0            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               11:46.23
                               Zachary Langrehr, Kollin Liefer                        
                               Jacob Miller, Jordan Schneider                         

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Dyllon McKinney (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     19'01.25"
   2      1     0           Brenden Wall (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                            18'03.50"
   3      1     0           Kente Mixon (8), Chicago (Messiah)                               18'03.00"
   4      2     0           Anthony Feldkirchner (7), Sterling (Christ)                      18'00.50"
   5      1     0           Aaron Klemm (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  17'09.75"
   6      1     0           Brady Harre (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    17'09.50"
   7      2     0           Kyle Dhuse (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                17'04.75"
   8      1     0           David Kaegi (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               17'02.50"
   9      2     0           Mayan Cook (7), River Forest (Grace)                             16'07.50"
  10      1     0           Jansin Garth (7), Champaign (St. John)                           16'06.50"
  11      1     0           Clayton Maschhoff (5), Belleville (Zion)                         16'05.25"
  12      1     0           Ron Roustio (8), Belleville (Zion)                               16'04.50"
  13      2     0           Andy Krause (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             16'03.50"
  14      2     0           Michael Campise (8), Chicago (St. John)                          16'01.00"
  15      3     0           Steven Kay (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    16'00.75"
  16      2     0           Jake Marks (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  15'11.25"
  17      3     0           Jordan Smith (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                              15'10.25"
  18      2     0           Andrew Korosic (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        15'07.25"
  19      3     0           Wills Arnett (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           15'06.25"
  20      3     0           Marshall Smith (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 15'05.00"
  21      3     0           Colton Mitchell (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         15'04.50"
  22      2     0           Jordan Van Dyke (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                   15'03.50"
  23      3     0           John Carroll (8), Lansing (St. John)                             15'02.50"
  24      1     0           Bryce Harre (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    14'11.50"
  25      3     0           Nick Giocolo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              14'02.50"
  26      2     0           Phillip Trettenero (8), Staunton (Zion)                          13'11.25"
  27      3     0           Zach Peterson (8), Morton (Bethel)                               13'09.50"
  28      3     0           Zach Steffen (8), Rockford Lutheran                              13'06.25"
  29      3     0           Michael Krueger (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         11'07.50"
   .      1     0           Caleb Hill (8), Red Bud (St. John)                                ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      3     0           Ron Roustio (8), Belleville (Zion)                               35'01.00"
   2      3     0           David Anderson (8), River Forest (Grace)                         33'11.25"
   3      3     0           Ryan Lambdin (8), Rockford Lutheran                              33'03.00"
   4      3     0           Chad Beebe (6), Yorkville (Cross)                                33'01.00"
   5      2     0           Colen Sachtleben (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)               32'10.50"
   6      3     0           C.J. Schutt (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               32'08.00"
   7      2     0           Brady Harre (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    32'06.00"
   8      3     0           Andrew Schack (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  32'04.75"
   9      3     0           Andy Krause (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             32'00.75"
  10      2     0           Nick Hoff (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            31'11.50"
  11      3     0           Jonathan McDowell (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                     31'10.50"
  12      2     0           Bryce Harre (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                    31'00.50"
  13      1     0           Tommy Laabs (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             31'00.00"
  14      2     0           Josh Piske (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                             30'11.50"
  15      2     0           Phillip Heppe (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    30'09.00"
  16      3     0           Jordan Van Dyke (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                   30'07.50"
  17      1     0           Cody Bauman (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  30'04.75"
  18      1     0           Michael Wilke (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         29'11.75"
  19      2     0           Colin Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             29'10.50"
  20      1     0           Ryan Lane (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                                29'07.25"
  21      3     0           Erik Ridgeway (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  29'06.25"
  22      2     0           Jared Harmon (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          29'03.00"
  23      2     0           Collin Holbert (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 29'02.75"
  24      1     0           Will Podbelsek (6), Lincoln (Zion)                               29'00.50"
  25      3     0           Hayden McNelis (6), Yorkville (Cross)                            28'09.00"
  26      1     0           Peter Black (7), Champaign (St. John)                            28'08.50"
  27      2     0           Jacob Wert (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               28'02.25"
  28      1     0           Joseph Lomnicki (6), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         27'06.75"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Josh Trampe (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    41'09.00"
   2      1     0           Ryan Chandler (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      39'02.75"
   3      1     0           Cole Awe (8), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                               38'11.25"
   4      1     0           Billy Campbell (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               37'03.50"
   5      1     0           Matt Anzelc (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               37'01.50"
   6      1     0           Seth Fitzgerald (8), Champaign (St. John)                        36'04.75"
   7      1     0           Joseph Mangano (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               35'02.00"
   8      2     0           Tyler Grote (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               34'10.50"
   9      3     0           Kurt Grahnke (8), River Forest (Grace)                           34'09.00"
  10      2     0           Zach Burlingame (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       34'04.50"
  11      2     0           Micah Ingwersen (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     34'02.50"
  12      2     0           C.J. Navarro (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            33'09.50"
  13      2     0           Zachary Ipema (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         33'09.50"
  14      1     0           Steven Roy (8), Red Bud (St. John)                               33'07.00"
  15      2     0           Tyler Wilke (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  33'06.75"
  16      2     0           Gil Maruna (7), Jacksonville (Salem)                             33'06.25"
  17      3     0           David Podrazik (8), Lombard (St. John)                           33'06.00"
  18      3     0           Jeremy Driggers (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         33'01.75"
  19      3     0           Michael Campise (8), Chicago (St. John)                          33'00.25"
  20      1     0           Andrew Mariotti (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    32'03.00"
  21      3     0           Brent Koelmel (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           32'00.25"
  22      3     0           Garrett King (8), Belleville (Zion)                              31'11.00"
  23      1     0           Jordan Bradford (8), Milford (St. Paul)                          31'00.75"
  24      3     0           Brendon Jones (7), Peoria (Christ)                               30'11.50"
  25      1     0           Trace Drolema (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           30'07.75"
  26      3     0           Brendan Johnson (8), Rockford Lutheran                           30'03.00"
  27      2     0           Dane Anderson (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            30'02.50"
  28      3     0           Russell Mihm (7), Champaign (St. John)                           29'09.50"
  29      2     0           Fischer Tharp (6), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                       29'02.50"
  30      2     0           De'Vonte King (7), Peoria (Christ)                               29'01.25"
  31      3     0           Keith Jones (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   28'05.75"
  32      2     0           Andrew Bartsch (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                    28'01.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Joseph Mangano (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               119'08"
   2      3     0           Jared Maxheimer (8), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                        114'08"
   3      3     0           Matt Anzelc (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               109'01"
   4      3     0           Steven Fritz (8), La Grange (St. John's)                         107'11"
   5      2     0           Nico Richardson (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    107'11"
   6      1     0           Matt Pinel (7), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                        105'08"
   7      3     0           Seth Fitzgerald (8), Champaign (St. John)                        105'01"
   8      3     0           Dane Anderson (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            105'00"
   9      2     0           Brady Grell (8), Sterling (Christ)                               103'06"
  10      3     0           Tyler Grote (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               097'05"
  11      3     0           Matt Horton (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          094'07"
  12      3     0           David Papolczy (8), Centralia (Trinity)                          093'07"
  13      1     0           Russell Mihm (7), Champaign (St. John)                           093'06"
  14      2     0           Jeremy Driggers (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         092'11"
  15      2     0           Andrew Mariotti (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    092'07"
  16      2     0           Matthew Jemilo (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        091'04"
  17      3     0           John Carroll (8), Lansing (St. John)                             090'05"
  18      1     0           Ryan McQuade (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              088'06"
  19      2     0           Ross Stock (8), Saint Peter (St. Peter)                          088'05"
  20      2     0           Jordan Buch (8), Red Bud (St. John)                              088'01"
  21      1     0           Bradley Bond (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          087'04"
  22      3     0           Cory Hagnauer (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  086'05"
  23      2     0           Ryan Helmkamp (7), Bethalto (Zion)                               086'02"
  24      1     0           Dean Gerros (5), Belleville (Zion)                               086'00"
  25      1     0           Kollin Liefer (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            085'08"
  26      1     0           Nicholas Potter (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    085'06"
  27      1     0           Andrew Bartsch (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                    085'05"
  28      2     0           Joey Bluege (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            085'03"
  29      1     0           Michael Wilke (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         085'02"
  30      3     0           Tyler Wilke (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  084'03"
  31      2     0           Trevor O'Rorke (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          084'02"
  32      3     0           Chase Aylesworth (8), Mount Pulaski (Zion)                       084'01"
  33      2     0           Ben Grote (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                                083'09"
  34      2     0           Brendon Jones (7), Peoria (Christ)                               083'06"
  35      1     0           Quinton Paiva (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    083'03"
  36      3     0           Evan VanSandt (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    081'03"
  37      1     0           De'Vonte King (7), Peoria (Christ)                               078'05"
  38      1     0           Brynildsen Ben (6), Bethalto (Zion)                              078'04"
  39      1     0           Matthew Arnold (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     077'07"
  40      1     0           Chris Morris (6), Champaign (St. John)                           072'09"
  41      2     0           Garrett King (8), Belleville (Zion)                              061'03"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Dalton White (8), Morton (Bethel)                                5'03"
   2      1     0           Austin Brettschneider (8), Marengo (Zion)                        5'02"
   3      1     0           Cole Ohnesorge (8), Altamont Interparish                         5'01"
   4      1     0           C.J. Schutt (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               5'00"
   5      1     0           Andre Tolentino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   5'00"
   6      1     0           Daniel Huge (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              4'10"
   6      1     0           Colen Sachtleben (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)               4'10"
   8      1     0           Zach Leonard (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                 4'10"
   9      1     0           Brandon Miller (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               4'10"
   9      1     0           Colin Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             4'10"
  11      1     0           Ben Simonovich (8), Rockford Lutheran                            4'08"
  12      1     0           Ryan Morton (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           4'08"
  12      1     0           Jacob Combs (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        4'08"
   .      1     0           Michael Guzzardo (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                         NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Yorkville (Cross)               79   
    2       Lincoln (Zion)                  45   
    3       Mount Pulaski (Zion)            40   
    3       River Forest (Grace)            40   
    5       Nashville (Trinity-St. John)    39.50
    6       Bloomington (Trinity)           32   
    6       Collinsville (Holy Cross)       32   
    8       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    23   
    8       Morton (Bethel)                 23   
   10       Altamont Interparish            21   
   11       Belleville (Zion)               20   
   11       Wheaton (St. John)              20   
   13       Crystal Lake (Immanuel)         18   
   14       Marengo (Zion)                  14   
   14       Rochelle (St. Paul)             14   
   14       Rockford Lutheran               14   
   17       Decatur Lutheran                10   
   17       Sterling (Christ)               10   
   19       Geneva (Faith Christian)         9   
   19       Steeleville (St. Mark's)         9   
   21       Chicago (Messiah)                8   
   21       Freeport (Immanuel)              8   
   21       Palatine (Immanuel)              8   
   24       Champaign (St. John)             5   
   24       La Grange (St. John's)           5   
   24       Red Bud (St. John)               5   
   24       Staunton (Zion)                  5   
   28       Centralia (Trinity)              4   
   28       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)        4   
   28       Tinley Park (Trinity)            4   
   31       Buckley (St. John)               3   
   31       Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)        3   
   33       Hoyleton (Trinity)               2.50
   34       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)    2   
   34       Chicago (St. John)               2   
   34       Elmhurst (Immanuel)              2   
   37       Peoria (Concordia)               1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 11, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015